Festivals et saisons d'été: États-Unis 2017 
*Zone publique   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivals    États-Unis
2017 (Tout / Future)

Festivals par paysAllemagne · Argentine · Australie · Autriche · Belgique · Brésil · Bulgarie · Canada · Chine · Chypre · Danemark · Espagne · Estonie · États-Unis · Finlande · France · Grèce · Hong-Kong · Hongrie · Irlande · Islande · Israël · Italie · Japon · Lettonie · Liban · Macao · Malte · Mexique · Monténégro · Norvège · Nouvelle-Zélande · Pays-Bas · Pérou · Pologne · République tchèque · Royaume-Uni · Slovaquie · Suède · Suisse

Aspen Music Festival
350 événements en 8 semaines

La traviata Verdi.   dm George Manahan, ms Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: sam 15, lun 17, mar 18 juil 2017   info 

La traviata Verdi.   dm George Manahan, ms Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: mar 18 juil 2017   info 

Seven Angels Bedford.   dm Yves Abel Harris Concert Hall: sam 5cm août 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.   dm Jane Glover, ms Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: mar 15, jeu 17, sam 19 août 2017   info 

The Damnation of Faust Berlioz.    Sasha Cooke (mezzo), Bryan Hymel (tenor), John Relyea (bass-baritone), Federico De Michelis (bass), dm Robert Spano Benedict Music Tent: dim 20m août 2017   info 

Site web: www.aspenmusicfestival.com
Bard Music Festival
Halka Moniuszko.   Program Nine.  Polish National Opera Annandale, Fisher Center, Sosnoff Theater: sam 19 août 2017   info 

Bard Summerscape — 30 juin-20 août

Fisher Center, Annandale
en Bard SummerScape is built around the Bard Music Festival: three weekends of concerts, seminars, talks, performances on a single subject
it Bard SummerScape si sviluppa nel contesto del Bard Music Festival: tre weekend di concerti, seminari, conferenze, rappresentazioni con un tema unico

Dimitrij Dvořák.    Clay Hilley (Dimitrij), Melissa Citro (Marina), Olga Tolkmit (Xenie), Nora Sourouzian (Marfa), Peixin Chen (Jove), Levi Hernandez (Shuisky), Joseph Barron (Basmanov), Joseph Damon Chappel (Neborsky), Thomas McCargar (Bucinsky), dm Leon Botstein, ms Anne Bogart ven 28, dim 30m juil, mer 2m, ven 4, dim 6m août 2017   info 

Site web: fishercenter.bard.edu
Bel Canto at Caramoor
Un avvertimento ai gelosi García.    Belcanto at Caramoor Caramoor, Spanish Courtyard: jeu 29 juin 2017   info 

Il pirata Bellini.    Belcanto at CaramoorAngela Meade (Imogene), Santiago Ballerini (Gualtiero), Harold Wilson (Ernesto), dm Will Crutchfield Caramoor, Venetian Theater: sam 8 juil 2017   info 

Berkshire Opera Festival — 8 août-1 sep

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield
en Opera festival presenting one title and recitals each year. Founded in 2016.

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Adriana Zabala (The Composer), Kyle Pfortmiller (A Music Teacher), Spencer Viator (A Dancing Master/ Brighella), Marcy Stonikas (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kevin Ray (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Nicole Haslett (Zerbinetta), Samuel Schultz (Harlekin), Chris Carr (Scaramuccio), Matthew Scollin (Truffaldin), Christine Lyons (Echo), Jeni Houser (Najade), Vera Savage (Dryade), dm Brian Garman, ms Jonathon Loy.   Pittsfield, Colonial Theatre: sam 26, mar 29 août, ven 1 sep 2017

Site web: www.berkshireoperafestival.org
Boston Early Music Festival
en Biennial festival and exhibition, in odd-numbered years, featuring the revival of a rare early work
it Festival e mostra biennale, in anni dispari, con un revival di opere antiche e rare

[NP] Le Carnaval de Venise Campra.    Amanda Forsythe, Karina Gauvin, Camille Poul, Erica Schuller, Teresa Wakim, Mireille Lebel, Danielle Sampson, José Lemos, Nathan Medley, Jason McStoots, Aaron Sheehan, Jesse Blumberg, Christian Immler, Olivier Laquerre, Douglas Williams, ms Gilbert Blin.   Cutler Majestic Theatre: dim 11m, mer 14, ven 16, dim 18m juin 2017   info 

La serva padrona Pergolesi.    Amanda Forsythe (Serpina), Douglas Williams (Uberto), ms Gilbert Blin.   New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: sam 17 juin 2017 ◊ Great Barrington, Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center: sam 24, dim 25m juin 2017   info 

Livietta e Tracollo Pergolesi.    Erica Schuller (Livietta), Jesse Blumberg (Tracollo), ms Gilbert Blin.   New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: sam 17 juin 2017 ◊ Great Barrington, Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center: sam 24, dim 25m juin 2017   info 

Almira Handel.    Dorothee Mields (Almira), Amanda Forsythe (Edilia), Colin Balzer (Fernando), Christian Immler (Consalvo), Zachary Wilder (Osman), Jesse Blumberg (Raymondo), Teresa Wakim (Bellante), Jan Kobow (Tabarco),  New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: sam 25, dim 26m nov 2017

Site web: www.bemf.org
Central City Opera
Carmen Bizet.    Emily Pulley (Carmen), Adriano Graziani (Don José), Michael Mayes (Escamillo), Angela Mortellaro (Micaëla), NN (Zuniga), NN (Le Dancaïre), NN (Le Remendado), NN (Frasquita), NN (Mercédès), dm Adam Turner, ms Jose Maria Condemi.   Opera House: sam 8, mer 12, ven 14, dim 16, mar 18, jeu 20, sam 22, mer 26, ven 28, dim 30 juil, mar 1 août 2017   info 

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Hailey Clark (Fiordiligi), Tamara Gura (Dorabella), Matthew Plenk (Ferrando), David Adam Moore (Guglielmo), Megan Marino (Despina), Patrick Carfizzi (Don Alfonso), dm John Baril, ms Stephen Barlow Opera House: sam 15, mer 19, ven 21, dim 23, mar 25, jeu 27, sam 29 juil, mer 2, ven 4 août 2017   info 

Cabildo Beach.   dm Christopher Zemliauskas, ms Alison Moritz Williams Stables: mer 26, sam 29 juil, mer 2 août 2017   info 

The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   dm Christopher Zemliauskas, ms Michael Ehrman.   St James United Methodist Church: mer 26, jeu 27 juil, mer 2 août 2017   info 

Gallantry Moore.    Williams Stables: jeu 3, ven 4 août 2017   info 

Site web: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival — 8 juil-1 août

Historic Amphitheater, Chautauqua
Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps

L'orfeo Monteverdi.    Daniel Belcher (Orfeo), Heather Johnson (Music/ Hope/ Messenger), Chelsea Friedlander (Euridice), Arnold Livingston Geis (Apollo), Evan Ross (Plutone), Eric Wassenaar (1. Pastore), Natalie Rose Havens (2. Pastore), Helen Hassinger (Ninfa), dm Steven Osgood, ms Keturah Stickann Chautauqua, Historic Amphitheater: sam 8 juil 2017   info 

Hydrogen Jukebox Glass.    Chelsea Friedlander (1. Soprano), Helen Hassinger (2. Soprano), Natalie Rose Havens (Mezzo-Soprano), Eric Wassenaar (Tenor), Mario Diaz-Moresco (Baritone), Evan Ross (Bass), dm Steven Osgood, ms Cara Consilvio Chautauqua, Norton Hall: jeu 27 juil, mar 1 août 2017   info 

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Stefano de Peppo (Don Pasquale), Kyle Pfortmiller (Doctor Malatesta), Laura Soto-Bayomi (Norina), Arnold Livingston Geis (Ernesto), Spencer Reichman (Notary), dm Steven Osgood, ms David Schweizer Chautauqua, Norton Hall: ven 28, lun 31 juil 2017   info 

Site web: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera
La bohème Puccini.    Nicole Cabell (Mimì), Sean Panikkar (Rodolfo), Rodion Pogossov (Marcello), Jessica Rivera (Musetta), Edward Nelson (Schaunard), Nathan Stark (Colline), Marco Nisticò (Alcindoro/ Benoit), Brandon Scott Russell (Parpignol), Sola Fadiran (Customs Officer), Samuel L Smith (Sergeant), dm Louis Langrée, ms Natascha Metherell Aronoff Center for the Arts: jeu 15, sam 17, jeu 22, sam 24 juin 2017   info 

Frida Rodriguez.    Catalina Cuervo (Frida Kahlo), Ricardo Herrera (Diego Rivera), Benjamin Lee (Alejandro/ Leon Trotsky), Jennifer Cherest (Cristina Kahlo), Reilly Nelson (Dima's Mother/ Lupe Marin), Thomas Dreeze (Petate Vendor/ Mr Kahlo/ Mr Rockefeller), Pedro Andre Arroyo (Mr Ford), Emma Sorenson (Mrs Rockefeller), Erin Keesy (Mrs Ford/ Natalia Trotsky), Samson McCrady (Edward G Robinson), Melissa Harvey / Paulina Villarreal / John Overholt (Calaveras), dm Andres Cladera, ms Jose Maria Condemi.   Jarson-Kaplan Theater: ven 23, dim 25m, mar 27, jeu 29 juin, sam 1, jeu 6, sam 8 juil 2017   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Aaron Blake (Tamino), Kim-Lillian Strebel (Pamina), Jeni Houser (Queen of the Night), Tom McNichols (Sarastro), Rodion Pogossov (Papageno), John Robert Lindsey (Monostatos), Alexandra Schoeny (1. Lady to the Queen), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (2. Lady to the Queen), Amber Fasquelle (3. Lady to the Queen), Ashley Fabian / Abigail Hoyt / Paulina Villarreal (Spirits), Brandon Scott Russell / Jacob Kincaide (Men in Armor), Jasmine Habersham (Papagena), dm Christopher Allen, ms Daniel Ellis.   Aronoff Center for the Arts: sam 15, jeu 20, sam 22, dim 23m juil 2017   info 

Song from the Uproar Mazzoli.    Abigail Fischer (Isabelle Eberhardt), Melissa Harvey (1. Soprano), Emma Sorenson (Alto), Benjamin Lee (Tenor), Grace Newberry (2. Soprano), Sola Fadiran (Baritone), dm Keitaro Harada, ms Marco Pelle.   Aronoff Center for the Arts, Fifth Third Bank Theater: lun 17, mar 18, mer 19, ven 21 juil 2017   info 

Site web: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Soldier Songs Little.    Michael Mayes (Soldier),  Blank Performing Arts Center: ven 27, sam 28, dim 29 jan 2017

Turandot Puccini.    Alexandra LoBianco (Princess Turandot), NN (Emperor Altoum), NN (Timur), Jonathan Burton (Calaf), NN (Liù), Michael Adams (Ping), NN (Pang), NN (Pong), NN (A Mandarin), dm David Neely Blank Performing Arts Center: ven 23, dim 25, ven 30 juin, sam 8, jeu 13, dim 16 juil 2017   info 

[NP] A Little Night Music Sondheim.    Kelly Kaduce (Desiree Armfeldt), Troy Cook (Frederik Egerman), NN (Anne Egerman), NN (Henrick Egerman), NN (Fredrika), Joyce Castle (Madame Armfeldt), Lee Gregory (Count Carl-Magnus Malcolm), Elise Quagliata (Charlotte Malcolm), dm Eric Melear, ms Matthew Ozawa Blank Performing Arts Center: sam 24 juin, dim 2, mer 5, ven 7, sam 15 juil 2017   info 

Billy Budd Britten.    Craig Verm (Billy Budd), Roger Honeywell (Edward Fairfax Vere), Zachary James (John Claggart), NN (Mr Redburn), NN (Mr Flint), NN (Lieutenant Ratcliffe), NN (Red Whiskers), Michael Adams (Donald), dm David Neely, ms Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: sam 1, dim 9, mar 11, ven 14 juil 2017   info 

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Blank Performing Arts Center: jeu 6, jeu 13 juil 2017   info 

Site web: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of three or four mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.

Carmen Bizet.    Audrey Babcock (Carmen), Robert Watson (Don José), Craig Irvin (Escamillo), Kerriann Otaño (Micaëla), dm Joe Illick, ms David Lefkowich Bass Performance Hall: sam 22, dim 30m avr, ven 5 mai 2017   info 

[PM] Voir Dire Peterson.   Librettist: Jason Zencka, after his court experiences as a crime reporter.  Nathan Mattingly (Judge Dodsworth), Anna Laurenzo (mezzo), Trevor Martin (baritone), Christina Pecce, Andrew Surrena, dm Viswa Subbaraman, ms David Gately The McDavid Studio: dim 23m, mar 25, sam 29m, dim 30 avr, mar 2, sam 6 mai 2017   info 

Cruzar la Cara de la Luna Martinez.    Octavio Moreno (Laurentino), Brian Shircliffe (Mark), David Guzman (Rafael), Brittany Wheeler (Diana), Cecilia Duarte (Renata), ms Leonard Foglia Bass Performance Hall: sam 29 avr, dim 7m mai 2017   info 

Site web: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants

[NP] Porgy and Bess Gershwin.    Musa Ngqungwana (Porgy), Talise Trevigne (Bess), Norman Garrett (Crown), Frederick Ballentine (Sportin' Life), dm John DeMain, ms Francesca Zambello ven 7, jeu 13, mar 18m, sam 22m, jeu 27, sam 29m, lun 31m juil, sam 5, lun 7m, dim 13m, jeu 17, sam 19, lun 21m août 2017   info 

[NP] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Jarrett Ott (Curly), Vanessa Becerra (Laurey), Judith Skinner (Aunt Eller), Michael Hewitt (Jud Fry), dm James Lowe, ms Molly Smith.   sam 8, ven 14, ven 21, dim 23, mar 25, dim 30 juil, jeu 3, sam 5, mar 8, ven 11, lun 14, dim 20, mar 22 août 2017   info 

Xerxes Handel.    John Holiday (Xerxes), Allegra De Vita (Arsamenes), Emily Pogorelc (Romilda), Abigail Dock (Amastris), dm Nicole Paiement, ms Tazewell Thompson sam 15, lun 17m, jeu 20 juil, mar 1, dim 6m, sam 12, ven 18 août 2017   info 

The Siege of Calais Donizetti.    Aleksandra Romano (Aurelio), Leah Crocetto (Eleonora), Adrian Timpau (Eustachio), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Giovanni d'Aire), dm Joseph Colaneri, ms Francesca Zambello dim 16m, sam 22, lun 24m juil, ven 4, jeu 10, sam 12m, mar 15m, sam 19m août 2017   info 

Scalia/Ginsburg Wang.   US Supreme Court Justices Ruth Bader Ginsburg and Antonin Scalia must find common ground to win their freedom.  Mary Beth Nelson (Justice Ginsburg), William Burden (Justice Scalia), Brent Michael Smith (The Commentator), dm Jesse Leong, ms Brenna Corner.   ven 4m, dim 13m août 2017   info 

Site web: www.glimmerglass.org
Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 15 juin-23 juil

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

A Gathering of Sons Fulton.   Another Black man is shot by a White police officer, and we ask what comes next? How do we heal?  Denise Sheffey-Powell (Victoria), Adrianna Cleveland (Violet), Robert Gerold (Lockdown), Terriq White (Victor), Miles Wilson-Toliver (City), Austin Vassar Keys (Freedom), Jenne Carey (Doctor), Kevin Maynor (Glock), Leslie Howard (Great Father), Demareus Naomi Cooper (The Speaking Earth), Charlene Canty (The Sky That Can't Stop Seeing), Michele Williams (The Waters), Rodolfo Giron (The Blood), Lesley Baird (Medic 1), Sam Lothard (Medic 2), dm Dwayne Fulton, ms Mark Clayton Southers.   Falk Auditorium: sam 1, sam 8 juil 2017 ◊ Mt Ararat Baptist Church: jeu 15, ven 16 juin 2017 ◊ Levy Hall: sam 24 juin 2017 ◊ Hill House, Kaufmann Auditorium: mer 28, jeu 29 juin 2017   info 

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Lori Carrau (Hansel), Valerie Hosler (Gretel), Jenifer Weber (Mother/ Witch), Jesse Davis (Father), dm Joel Goodloe, ms Jonathan Eaton.   Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: sam 1a, sam 8a, sam 15a juil 2017   info 

Sweeney Todd Sondheim.    Andrew Cummings (Sweeney Todd/ Benjamin Barker), Anna Singer (Mrs Lovett), Adam Hollick (Anthony Hope), April Amante (Johanna Barker), Adam Cioffari (Judge Turpin), John Teresi (Tobias Ragg), Robert Frankenberry (Beadle Bamford), Lesley Baird (Beggar Woman), Thomas Cilluffo (Adolfo Pirelli), Alex Longnecker (Jonas Fogg), dm Douglas Levine, ms Tomé Cousin.   Falk Auditorium: ven 7, dim 9m, sam 15, jeu 20, sam 22 juil 2017   info 

Xerxes Handel.    Andrey Nemzer (Xerxes), Daniel Moody (Arsamene), Emily Harmon (Amastre), Lara Lynn McGill (Romilda), Bonnie Frauenthal (Atalanta), Evan Koons (Ariodate), James Eder (Elviro), dm Walter Morales, ms Dan Rigazzi Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: ven 14, dim 16m, sam 22 juil 2017   info 

Intermezzo Strauss.    Meghan DeWald (Christine Storch), Ryan Milstead (Robert Storch), Maggie Burr (Anna), Jake Blackledge (Franzl), Jason Slayden (Baron Lummer), Adam Hollick (The Notary), Elise Mark (His Wife), Robert Chafin (Stroh), Robert Gerold (A Commercial Counselor), Evan Koons (A Legal Counselor), Adam Cioffari (A Celebrated Singer), Marie Anello (Fanny), Lori Carrau (Marie), Heather Hale (Resi), dm Brent McMunn, ms Jonathan Eaton.   Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: ven 21, dim 23m juil 2017   info 

Site web: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Rena Harms (Cio-Cio-San), Michael Brandenburg (Pinkerton), Renée Rapier (Suzuki), Christopher Magiera (Sharpless), dm Michael Christie, ms Robin Guarino sam 20, ven 26 mai, jeu 1, sam 3m, mer 7, dim 11, mer 14m, sam 24 juin 2017   info 

[NP] The Grapes of Wrath Gordon.    Tobias Greenhalgh (Tom Joad), Katharine Goeldner (Ma Joad), Deanna Breiwick (Rosasharn), Robert Orth (Uncle John), Hannah Dishman (Ruthie), Levi Hernandez (Pa Joad), Hugh Russell (Noah Joad), dm Christopher Allen, ms James Robinson sam 27, mer 31 mai, ven 9, jeu 15, sam 17m, mer 21m, dim 25 juin 2017   info 

The Trial Glass.    Susannah Biller (Fraulein Burstner), Sofia Selowsky (Grubach), Brenton Ryan (Titorelli), Theo Hoffman (Joseph K), Keith Phares (Magistrate), Matthew Lau (Inspector), dm Carolyn Kuan, ms Michael McCarthy dim 4p, mar 6, jeu 8, sam 10m, sam 17, mer 21, ven 23 juin 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    René Barbera (Tito), Laura Wilde (Vitellia), Cecelia Hall (Sesto), Matthew Stump (Publius), dm Stephen Lord, ms Stephen Lawless sam 10, mer 14, ven 16, dim 18, jeu 22, sam 24m juin 2017   info 

Site web: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
[NP] Die Fledermaus Strauss.    Kurt Streit (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Devon Guthrie (Rosalinde), Jane Archibald (Adele), Dimitri Pittas (Alfred), Joshua Hopkins (Dr Falke), Susan Graham / Paula Murrihy (Prince Orlofsky), Kevin Burdette (Frosch), David Govertsen (Frank), dm Nicholas Carter, ms Ned Canty ven 30 juin, mer 5, sam 8, ven 14 juil, mar 1, lun 7, lun 14, sam 19, sam 26 août 2017   info 

[NP] Lucia di Lammermoor Donizetti.    Brenda Rae (Lucia), Zachary Nelson (Lord Enrico Ashton), Mario Chang (Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood), NN (Lord Arturo Bucklaw), NN (Alisa), Christian Van Horn (Raimondo Bidebent), NN (Normanno), dm Corrado Rovaris, ms Ron Daniels sam 1, ven 7, mer 12, ven 21, lun 31 juil, sam 5, mar 8, sam 12, mer 16, jeu 24 août 2017   info 

[NP] The Golden Cockerel Rimsky-Korsakov.    Eric Owens (Tsar Dodon), Meredith Arwady (Amelfa), NN (Prince Guidon), NN (Prince Afron), Kevin Burdette (General Polkan), Barry Banks (Astrologer), Venera Gimadieva (Tsaritsa Shemakha), dm Emmanuel Villaume, ms Paul Curran sam 15, mer 19, ven 28 juil, jeu 3, mer 9, ven 18 août 2017   info 

[PM] The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs Bates.   Libretto: Mark Campbell. The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs examines the people and experiences that shaped one of the most influential figures of our time.  Edward Parks (Steve Jobs), Sasha Cooke (Laurene Powell Jobs), Wei Wu (Kôbun Chino Otogawa), Kelly Markgraf (Paul Jobs), Garrett Sorenson (Woz), dm Michael Christie / Robert Tweten, ms Kevin Newbury sam 22, mer 26 juil, ven 4, jeu 10, mar 15, ven 25 août 2017   info 

Alcina Handel.    Elza van den Heever (Alcina), Paula Murrihy (Ruggiero), Daniela Mack (Bradamante), Alek Shrader (Oronte), Anna Christy (Morgana), Christian Van Horn (Melisso), Jacquelyn Stucker (Oberto), dm Harry Bicket, ms David Alden sam 29 juil, mer 2, ven 11, jeu 17, mer 23 août 2017   info 

Site web: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
Falstaff Verdi.    Craig Colclough (Sir John Falstaff), Michael Chioldi (Ford), Caroline Worra (Alice Ford), Emily Tweedy (Nannetta), Vera Savage (Meg Page), Lindsay Ammann (Mrs Quickly), Dominick Corbacio (Fenton), Max Jacob Zander (Dottore Cajus), Michael Anderson (Bardolfo), Jorgeandrés Carmago (Pistola), dm Craig Kier, ms Chuck Hudson Spa Little Theater: sam 1, jeu 6, lun 10m, sam 15m juil 2017   info 

Zémire et Azor Grétry.    Maureen McKay (Zémire), Lisa Rogali (Fatme), Andrew Bidlack (Azor), Katherine Maysek (Lisbe), dm Lidiya Yankovskaya, ms James Ortiz.   Spa Little Theater: dim 2, sam 8m, ven 14m juil 2017   info 

The Cradle Will Rock Blitzstein.    Ginger Costa-Jackson (Mollt), Keith Jameson (Harry Druggist), Brian Wallin (Editor Daily), Eric McConnell (President Prexy), Meghan Kassanders (Sadie Polock/ Reporter), Dylan Elza (Cop), Matt Boehler (Mr Mister), Spencer Viator (Junior Mister), John Tibbetts (Yasha), Adam Bradley (Professor Mamie), Nina Spinner (Ella Hammer), Audrey Babcock (Mrs Mister), Heather Jones (Sister Mister), Scott Purcell (Dauber), Miles Herr (Professor Scoot/ Steve), Andy Papas (Bugs/ Gent), Christopher Burchett (Larry Foreman), Justin Hopkins (Reverend Salvation), Jorgeandrés Camargo (Dr Specialist), Michael Anderson (Michael Gracco Dick), Michael Gracco (Dick), dm John Mauceri, ms Lawrence Edelson Spa Little Theater: dim 9, mar 11m, jeu 13, dim 16m juil 2017   info 

Site web: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA — 26 mai-11 juin
Eugene Onegin Tchaikovsky.    Grant Farmer (Captain), Nathan Granner (Triquet), Jamez McCorkle (Vladimir Lenski), Natalia Pavlova (Tatyana), Mary Phillips (Larina), Franco Pomponi (Eugene Onegin), Andrew Stack (Zaretski), Krysty Swann (Olga), Tichina Vaughn (Filipievna), Peter Volpe (Prince Gremin), dm Evan Rogister, ms Chen Shi-Zheng Gaillard Municipal Auditorium: ven 26 mai, jeu 1, dim 4m, jeu 8 juin 2017   info 

Farnace Vivaldi.    Augusta Caso (Gilade), Anthony Roth Costanzo (Farnace), Kiera Duffy (Berenice), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (Tamiri), Naomi O'Connell (Selinda), Kyle Pfortmiller (Aquilio), Nicholas Tamagna (Pompeo), dm David Bates, ms Garry Hynes Dock Street Theatre: sam 27p, lun 29 mai, ven 2, lun 5, mer 7, ven 9 juin 2017   info 

Quartett Francesconi.    Christian Miedl (Valmont), Adrian Angelico (Merteuil), dm John Kennedy, ms John Fulljames Memminger Auditorium: dim 28p, mer 31 mai, sam 3 juin 2017   info 

Site web: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood — 16 juin-3 sep
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Thomas Johannes Mayer (Wotan), Sarah Connolly (Fricka), Kim Begley (Loge), David Cangelosi (Mime), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Alberich), Morris Robinson (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Malin Christensson (Freia), Jacqueline Echols (Woglinde), Catherine Martin (Wellgunde), Renée Tatum (Flosshilde), Patricia Bardon (Erda), David Butt Philip (Froh), Ryan McKinny (Donner), dm Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: sam 15c juil 2017   info 

Site web: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: ven 7, jeu 13, ven 21, jeu 27 juil, sam 5, mar 8 août 2017   info 

The Pirates of Penzance Sullivan.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: sam 8, ven 14, jeu 20, sam 22, ven 28 juil, ven 4, mer 9 août 2017   info 

Site web: www.utahfestival.org
Walnut Creek : Festival Opera
Pagliacci Leoncavallo.    Walnut Creek, Lesher Center: sam 24, dim 25 juin 2017

The Seven Deadly Sins Weill.    Walnut Creek, Lesher Center: sam 24, dim 25 juin 2017

Site web: www.festivalopera.com
Wolf Trap Opera

The Barns, Wolf Trap
en Summer residency for young opera singers

The Fall of the House of Usher Glass.    Ben Edquist (William), Nicholas Nestorak (Physician), Jonas Hacker (Roderick), Madison Leonard (Madeline), NN (Servant), dm Joseph Li, ms Septime Webre.   Washington, Dock 5: sam 17 juin 2017   info 

[NP] La pietra del paragone Rossini.    Shea Owens (Pacuvio), Anthony Schneider (Fabrizio), Megan Samarin (Baroness Aspasia), Summer Hassan (Donna Fulvia), Kihun Yoon (Macrobio), Alasdair Kent (Giocondo), Zoie Reams (Clarice), Richard Ollarsaba (Count Asdrubale), dm Antony Walker, ms E Loren Meeker The Barns: ven 23, dim 25m, mer 28 juin, sam 1 juil 2017   info 

Tosca Puccini.    Richard Ollarsaba (Angelotti), Anthony Schneider (Sacristan), Mackenzie Gotcher (Mario Cavaradossi), Alexandra Loutsion (Floria Tosca), Kihun Yoon (Baron Scarpia), Nicholas Nestorak (Spoletta), Geoffrey Hahn (Sciarrone), Megan Samarin (Shepherd), Matthew Fleisher (Jailer), dm Grant Gershon, ms Louisa Muller Filene Center: ven 14 juil 2017   info 

[NP] The Juniper Tree Glass.    Ben Edquist (Father), Summer Hassan (Mother), Annie Rosen (Stepmother), Madison Leonard (Daughter), Megan Samarin (Son), Andrew Gilstrap (Goldsmith), Michael J Hawk (Cobbler), Sam Grosby (Miller), Maria Brea (Mama Bird), dm Lidiya Yankovskaya, ms R B Schlather The Barns: ven 11, dim 13m, mer 16, sam 19 août 2017   info 

[NP] Bastianello Musto.    Jonas Hacker (Young Man/ Lambent), Shea Owens (Bastianello the Elder/ Frediano/ Ippolito/ Lino), Summer Hassan (Ortensia/ Ettalina/ Eustacia), Richard Ollarsaba (Luciano), Zoie Reams (Amadora/ Stelladora), dm Lidiya Yankovskaya, ms R B Schlather The Barns: ven 11, dim 13m, mer 16, sam 19 août 2017   info 

Site web: www.wolftrap.org/opera
États-Unis par date
Boston Early Music Festival
Wolf Trap Opera
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Des Moines Metro Opera
Opera Saratoga
Aspen Music Festival
Santa Fe Opera
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Spoleto Festival USA
Pittsburgh Festival Opera
Tanglewood
Bard Summerscape
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Berkshire Opera Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/fr
Festivals: 21