Festivals et saisons d'été: États-Unis 2018 
*Zone publique   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivals    États-Unis
2018 (Tout / Future)

Festivals par paysAfrique du Sud · Allemagne · Argentine · Armenie · Australie · Autriche · Belarus · Belgique · Brésil · Bulgarie · Canada · Chine · Chypre · Corée du Sud · Croatie · Danemark · Espagne · Estonie · États-Unis · Finlande · France · Grèce · Hong-Kong · Hongrie · Irlande · Islande · Israël · Italie · Japon · Lettonie · Liban · Lituanie · Luxembourg · Macao · Malte · Mexique · Moldavie · Monténégro · Norvège · Nouvelle-Zélande · Pays-Bas · Pérou · Pologne · Portugal · République tchèque · Roumanie · Royaume-Uni · Russie · Slovaquie · Slovénie · Suède · Suisse · Turquie · Venezuela

Bard Summerscape — 28 juin-19 août

Fisher Center, Annandale
en Bard SummerScape is built around the Bard Music Festival: three weekends of concerts, seminars, talks, performances on a single subject
it Bard SummerScape si sviluppa nel contesto del Bard Music Festival: tre weekend di concerti, seminari, conferenze, rappresentazioni con un tema unico

[NP] Peter Pan Bernstein.   dm Christopher Alden LUMA Theater: jeu 28, ven 29, sam 30 juin, dim 1, mer 4, jeu 5, ven 6, sam 7m, 7, dim 8m, 8, mer 11, jeu 12, ven 13, sam 14m, 14, dim 15m, 15, mer 18, jeu 19, ven 20, sam 21m, 21, dim 22m, 22 juil 2018   info  

[NP] The Demon Rubinstein.    Yefim Zavalny (Demon), Olga Tolkmit (Tamara), Nadezhda Babintseva (Angel), Ekaterina Egorova (Nanny), Alexander Nesterenko (Prince Sinodal), Yakov Strizhak (Old servant), Andrey Valentiy (Prince Gudal), Pavel Suliandziga (Messenger), dm Leon Botstein, ms Thaddeus Strassberger ven 27, dim 29 juil, mer 1, ven 3, dim 5 août 2018   info  

Mozart and Salieri Rimsky-Korsakov.    Gerard Schneider (Mozart), Mikhail Svetlov (Salieri),  sam 18m août 2018   info  

The Tsar's Bride Rimsky-Korsakov.    Lyubov Petrova (Marfa Sobakina), Andrey Valentiy (Vasilii Sobakin), Gerard Schneider (Ivan Likov), Yefim Zavalny (Grigorii Greaznoy), Nadezhda Babintseva (Liubasha), Joel Sorensen (Yelisey Bomeliy), Yakov Strizhak (Oprichnik), Teresa Buchholz (Petrovna), dm Leon Botstein, ms Doug Fitch dim 19m août 2018   info  

Site web: fishercenter.bard.edu
Berkshire Opera Festival

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield
en Opera festival presenting one title and recitals each year. Founded in 2016.

Rigoletto Verdi.    Joseph Barron (Sparafucile), Maya Lahyani (Maddalena), John Cheek (Count Monterone), Sebastian Catana (Rigoletto), Maria Valdes (Gilda), Jonathan Tetelman (The Duke Of Mantua), Joshua Sanders (Borsa Matteo), Nicholas Martorano (Marullo), dm Brian Garman, ms Jonathon Loy.   Pittsfield, Colonial Theatre: sam 25m, mar 28, ven 31 août 2018   info  

Site web: www.berkshireoperafestival.org
Central City Opera
[NP] The Magic Flute Mozart.    Kevin Langan (Sarastro), Katherine Manley (Pamina), Joseph Dennis (Tamino), Will Liverman (Papageno), Jeni Houser (The Queen of the Night), Ashraf Sewailam (The Speaker), dm André de Ridder, ms Alessandro Talevi Opera House: sam 7m, mer 11, ven 13, dim 15, mar 17, jeu 19m, sam 21, mer 25, ven 27m, dim 29, mar 31m juil, jeu 2, dim 5 août 2018

Il trovatore Verdi.    Jonathan Burton (Manrico), Alexandra Loutsion (Leonora), Michael Mayes (Count di Luna), Maria Zifchak (Azucena), Ashraf Sewailam (Ferrando), dm John Baril, ms Joachim Schamberger Opera House: sam 14m, mer 18, ven 20m, dim 22, mar 24, jeu 26m, sam 28 juil, mer 1, ven 3 août 2018

[NP] Acis and Galatea Handel.   Artists of the Bonfils-Stanton Foundation Artists Training Program will sing principal roles. dm Christopher Zemliauskas, ms Ken Cazan Opera House: mer 25, jeu 26m, sam 28 juil, mer 1 août 2018

Site web: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival

Norton Hall, Chautauqua
Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps

Don Giovanni Mozart.    David Adam Moore (Don Giovanni), Richard Bernstein (Leporello), ms Ned Canty Chautauqua, Amphitheater: sam 7 juil 2018

Candide Bernstein.    Robert Orth (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin), Leann Sandel-Pantaleo (The Old Lady), ms Jay Lesenger Chautauqua, Norton Hall: ven 27, lun 30 juil 2018

As One Kaminsky.    Kelly Markgraf (Hannah Before), Sasha Cooke (Hannah After), ms Matt Gray.   Chautauqua, Norton Hall: mar 7 août 2018

Site web: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera

Music Hall, Cincinnati
La traviata Verdi.    Norah Amsellem (Violetta Valery), Ji-Min Park (Alfredo Germont), Youngjoo An (Giorgio Germont), Reilly Nelson (Flora Bervoix), Simon Barrad (Marchese d'Obigny), Thomas Dreeze (Barone Douphol), James Eder (Grenvil), Martin Bakari (Gastone), Nicolette Book (Annina), Samuel Smith (Giuseppe), Michael Young (Messenger), Stefan Erik Egerstrom (Un domestico di Flora), dm Renato Balsadonna, ms Linda Brovsky Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: jeu 14, sam 16, mer 20, ven 22 juin 2018   info  

[NP] The Coronation of Poppea Monteverdi.    Anthony Roth Costanzo (Nero), Sarah Shafer (Poppea), Sarah Mesko (Ottavia), Aryeh Nussbaum Cohen (Ottone), Alex Rosen (Seneca), Rebecca Ringle Kamarei (Arnalta), Melissa Harvey (Drusilla), Andrew Owens (1. Soldier/ Friend of Seneca/ Lucan/ Consul), Christian Pursell (2. Soldier/ Liberto/ Friend of Seneca/ Lictor/ Tribune), Daniel Moody (Valet/ Friend of Seneca), dm Gary Thor Wedow, ms Zack Winokur SCPA, Corbett Theater: jeu 21, sam 23, mar 26, jeu 28 juin, dim 1 juil 2018   info  

[NP] The Flying Dutchman Wagner.    Marcy Stonikas (Senta), Nathan Berg (The Dutchman), Jay Hunter Morris (Erik), Arthur Woodley (Daland), Frederick Ballentine (Steersman), Elizabeth Bishop (Mary), dm Christof Perick, ms Tomer Zvulun(original), Brenna Corner(revival).   Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: jeu 5, sam 7 juil 2018   info  

[NP] As One Kaminsky.    Matthew Worth (Hannah Before), Amber Fasquelle (Hannah After), dm Gene Chang, ms Robin Guarino Music Hall, Wilks Studio: mer 25, ven 27, sam 28, dim 29, lun 30 juil 2018   info  

Site web: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Cincinnati Opera Summer Festival
Another Brick in the Wall Waters.    Cincinnati Opera.  Nathan Keoughan (Pink), France Bellemare (The Mother), Jean-Michel Richer (The Father), Caroline Bleau (The Wife), Brandon Scott Russell (The Teacher), Reilly Nelson (Vera Lynn), Michael Young (The Prosecutor), James Eder (The Judge), dm Alain Trudel, ms Suzanne Crocker.   Cincinnati, Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: ven 20p, sam 21, jeu 26, sam 28, mar 31 juil 2018   info  

Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Rusalka Dvořák.    Sara Gartland (Rusalka), Zachary James (Vodník), Evan LeRoy Johnson (Princ), Laura Wilde (Cizí kněžna), Jill Grove (Ježibaba), dm David Neely, ms Chas Rader-Shieber Blank Performing Arts Center: ven 22 juin, dim 1m, mar 3, ven 6, sam 14 juil 2018   info  

Die Fledermaus Strauss.    David Pershall (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Susannah Biller (Rosalinde), Sarah Larsen (Prinz Orlofsky), Taylor Stayton (Alfred), Troy Cook (Dr Falke), Anna Christy (Adele), dm Robert Moody, ms David Gately Blank Performing Arts Center: sam 23, dim 24m, ven 29 juin, sam 7, jeu 12, dim 15m juil 2018   info  

Flight Dove.    Zachary James (The Immigration Officer), Audrey Luna (The Flight Controller), John Holiday (The Refugee), Elise Quagliata (Minsk woman), Norman Garrett (Minsk man), Theo Hoffman (The Steward), Sofia Selowsky (Stewardess), Andrew Bidlack (Bill), Zulimar López-Hernández (Tina), dm David Neely, ms Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: sam 30 juin, dim 8, mar 10, ven 13 juil 2018   info  

The Tender Land Copland.    Lindsay Brown (Ma Moss), NN (Beth Moss), Rhys Lloyd Talbot (Grandpa Moss), Remy Martin (Martin), Grace Kahl (Laurie Moss), Harry Greenleaf (Top), dm Joshua Horsch, ms Octavio Cardenas Blank Performing Arts Center: jeu 5, dim 8 juil 2018   info  

[NP] Glory Denied Cipullo.    Michael Mayes (Older Thompson), Kelly Kaduce (Older Alyce), Emma Grimsley (Younger Alyce), John Riesen (Younger Thompson), dm Joshua Horsch, ms Kristine McIntyre Johnston, Camp Dodge: ven 16, sam 17, dim 18m nov 2018   info  

Site web: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera — 23 avr-6 mai

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.
en A triple bill of new 15-minute operas on love and marriage, and María de Buenos Aires and Don Pasquale

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Gaby Natale (El Duende), Solange Merdinian (María), Luis Alejandro Orozco (La Voz de un Payador), dm Scott Terrell, ms John de Los Santos.   Bass Performance Hall: ven 27 avr, sam 5 mai 2018   info  

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Audrey Luna (Norina), Burak Bilgili (Don Pasquale), Ji-Min Park (Ernesto), Andrew Wilkowske (Dottor Malatesta), dm Joe Illick, ms Chuck Hudson Bass Performance Hall: sam 28 avr, ven 4, dim 6m mai 2018   info  

Avow Adamo.    Javier Abreu (The Celebrant), John Brancy (The Groom), Zachary James (The Ghost), Kate Tombaugh (The Bride), Maren Weinberger (The Mother), dm Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: dim 29, lun 30 avr, mar 1 mai 2018   info  

Again Heggie.    Javier Abreu (Ricky), John Brancy (Fred), Kate Tombaugh (Ethel), Maren Weinberger (Lucy), dm Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: dim 29, lun 30 avr, mar 1 mai 2018   info  

Feel the Tango Illick.    Javier Abreu (The Waiter), John Brancy (Joe), Kate Tombaugh (The Waitress), Maren Weinberger (Sandy), dm Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: dim 29, lun 30 avr, mar 1 mai 2018   info  

Site web: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants

West Side Story Bernstein.   dm David Charles Abell, ms Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel sam 7, lun 16m, jeu 19, sam 21, mar 24m, dim 29m juil, sam 4, sam 11, mar 14m, ven 17, lun 20m, ven 24 août 2018   info  

[NP] The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   dm Joseph Colaneri, ms E Loren Meeker dim 8m, sam 21m, lun 30m juil, dim 5m, mar 7m, ven 10, jeu 16, sam 18m, sam 25m août 2018   info  

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Joshua Hopkins (Figaro), Emily D'Angelo (Rosina), David Walton (Count Almaviva), Dale Travis (Doctor Bartolo), dm Joseph Colaneri, ms Francesca Zambello sam 14m, ven 20, lun 23m, sam 28m, mar 31m juil, ven 3, jeu 9, sam 11m, lun 13m, dim 19m, sam 25 août 2018   info  

Silent Night Puts.   dm Nicole Paiement, ms Tomer Zvulun dim 15m, dim 22m juil, jeu 2, sam 4m, lun 6m, dim 12m, sam 18, mar 21m, jeu 23 août 2018   info  

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Pavilion: mar 7m, dim 12m, lun 20m août 2018   info  

Site web: www.glimmerglass.org
New York : Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College — 28 juil-5 août
Tancredi Rossini.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoTamara Mumford (Tancredi), Amanda Woodbury (Amenaide), Santiago Ballerini (Argirio), Hanna Ludwig (Isaura), Leo Radosavljevic (Orbazzano), Stephani Sanchez (Roggero), dm Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: sam 28c juil, ven 3c août 2018   info  

Medea in Corinto Mayr.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoJennifer Rowley (Medea), Teresa Castillo (Creusa), Derrek Stark (Giasone), Mingjie Lei (Egeo), William Lee Bryan (Creonte), Elena Snow (Ismene), Junhan Choi (Tideo), Marco Stefani (Evandro), dm Jonathan Brandani New York, SUNY, Purchase College: dim 29c juil, sam 4c août 2018   info  

Tancredi rifatto Rossini.   semi-staged. A performance of the full opera showcasing the alternate arias written by Rossini for revivals.  Teatro NuovoAleksandra Romano (Tancredi), Christine Lyons (Amenaide), David Margulis (Argirio), Augusta Caso (Isaura), James Harrington (Orbazzano), Junhan Choi (Roggero), Madison Marie McIntosh (Eco), dm Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: dim 5 août 2018   info  

Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 28 juin-22 juil

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

[NP] La bohème Puccini.    Jonathan Tetelman / Ganson Salmon (Rodolfo), Jessica Sandidge (Mimì), Joshua Jeremiah (Marcel), Nicolette Mavroleon (Musetta), Joel Balzun (Schaunard), Matthew Scollin (Colline), Hastings Reeves (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Ganson Salmon (Parpignol), Derrick Brown (A Customs Sargeant), dm Daniel Schlosberg, ms Louisa Proske.   Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: ven 6, dim 8, jeu 12, sam 14, jeu 19 juil 2018   info  

Goldie B Locks and the Three Singing Bears   dm Joel Goodloe, ms Meredith Hoppe.   Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: sam 7c, sam 14c, sam 21c juil 2018

'Bernstein on Broadway' (Musicals anthology)    Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: dim 8c, mer 11c, sam 14c, sam 21c juil 2018   info  

The Rhinegold Wagner.    Kenneth Shaw (Wotan), Robert Frankenberry (Loge), Barrington Lee (Alberich), Mary Phillips (Fricka), Demareus Cooper (Erda), Adam Cioffari (Fasolt), Andrew W Potter (Fafner), Alexander Boyd (Donner), Brooke Dircks (Freia), Hanna Brammer Dillon (Woglinde), Emily Hopkins (Wellgunde), Kathleen Shelton (Flosshilde), dm Brent McMunn, ms Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: ven 13, dim 15, sam 21 juil 2018   info  

'Daphne Sings Dietrich' (Recital)    Daphne Alderson (Soloist),  First Unitarian Church: dim 15 juil 2018   info  

Arabella Strauss.    Melinda Whittington (Arabella), Katie Manukyan (Zdenka), Matthew Scollin (Count Waldner), Danielle Wright (Adelaide), Andrew Cummings (Mandryka), Mark Tempesta (Matteo), Robert Chafin (Count Elemer), Rob McGinness (Count Dominik), Adam Cioffari (Count Lamoral), Gyu Yeon Shim (The Fiakermilli), Vincentia Geraldine (A Fortune Teller), dm Brent McMunn, ms Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: ven 20, dim 22 juil 2018   info  

Site web: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Princeton Festival — 9 juin-1 juil

McCarter Theater Center, Princeton
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Yulia Lysenko (Cio-Cio-San), Janara Kellerman (Suzuki), Matthew White (Pinkerton), Paul LaRosa (Sharpless), Anthony Webb (Goro), Chad Armstrong (Prince Yamadori), Wei Wu (The Bonze), dm Richard Tang Yuk, ms Steven LaCosse McCarter Theater Center, Matthews Theater: sam 16, dim 24m juin, dim 1m juil 2018   info  

Site web: princetonfestival.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis — 19 mai-24 juin
La traviata Verdi.    Sydney Mancasola (Violetta), Geoffrey Agpalo (Alfredo), Joo Won Kang (Germont), Briana Hunter (Flora), Matthew Dalen (Gastone), Jeff Byrnes (Baron), Simona Genga (Annina), Andrew Munn (Grenvil), Samson McCrady (Marquis), Philippe L'Esperance (Joseph), dm Christopher Allen, ms Patricia Racette sam 19, ven 25, mer 30 mai, sam 2, jeu 7, dim 10, mer 20, sam 23 juin 2018   info  

Regina Blitzstein.    Susanna Phillips (Birdie Hubbard), Monica Dewey (Alexandra), Kristopher Irmiter (Horace Giddens), Michael Day (Leo Hubbard), Justin Austin (Cal), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Jazz), Robert Stahley (William Marshall), Leo Radosavljevic (Manders), Evan Bravos (Bagtry), dm Stephen Lord, ms James Robinson sam 26, jeu 31 mai, mer 6, ven 8, sam 16, mer 20, dim 24 juin 2018   info  

An American Soldier Huang.    Babtunde Akinboboye (Pvt. Manny Davis/ Pvt. Washington), Mika Shigematsu (Mother Chen), Phillip Lopez (Major Rose/ Spc. Austin Haldemann), Andrew Stenson (Danny Chen), Andrew Munn (Spc. Julian Swanson/ Pvt. Pinkton), Angel Vargas (Spc. Cameron Rodriguez), Samson McCrady (Pvt. Roman Parker/ Sergeant Blakemore), Wayne Tigges (Sgt. Aaron Marcum), Kathleen Kim (Josephine Young), Nathan Stark (MIlitary Judge), Andrea Núñez (Pvt. Sonia Gonzalez), Briana Hunter (Pvt. Stanton), dm Michael Christie, ms Matthew Ozawa dim 3, mer 6, sam 9, jeu 14, sam 16, ven 22 juin 2018   info  

Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck.    Jennifer Johnson Cano (Orfeo), Andriana Chuchman (Euridice), Maria Valdes (Amore), dm Pierre Vallet, ms Ron Daniels sam 9, mer 13, ven 15, dim 17, jeu 21, sam 23 juin 2018   info  

Site web: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera — 29 juin-25 août

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
Candide Bernstein.    Brenda Rae (Cunegonde), Alek Shrader (Candide), Kevin Burdette (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin/ Cacambo), Helene Schneiderman (Old Lady), Jarrett Ott (Maximilian/ Captain), Richard Troxell (Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), dm Harry Bicket, ms Laurent Pelly ven 29 juin, mer 4, sam 7, ven 13, mar 31 juil, lun 6, sam 11, mar 14, sam 25 août 2018   info  

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Kelly Kaduce / Ana María Martínez (Cio-Cio-San), AJ Glueckert / Joshua Guerrero (BF Pinkerton), Megan Marino (Suzuki), Nicholas Pallesen (Sharpless), Soloman Howard (The Bonze), Matthew DiBattista (Goro), dm John Fiore, ms Matthew Ozawa ven 6, mer 11, ven 20, lun 30 juil, sam 4, mer 8, lun 13, sam 18, mer 22, ven 24 août 2018   info  

Doctor Atomic Adams.    Ryan McKinny (Robert Oppenheimer), Julia Bullock (Kitty), Ben Bliss (Robert Wilson), Meredith Arwady (Pasqualita), Andrew Harris (Edward Teller), Daniel Okulitch (General Groves), Tim Mix (Jack Hubbard), dm Matthew Aucoin, ms Peter Sellars sam 14, mer 18, ven 27 juil, jeu 2, mar 7, jeu 16 août 2018   info  

The Italian Girl in Algiers Rossini.    Daniela Mack (Isabella), Jack Swanson (Lindoro), Scott Conner (Mustafà), Suzanne Hendrix (Zulma), Craig Verm (Haly), dm Corrado Rovaris, ms Shawna Lucey sam 21, mer 25 juil, ven 3, jeu 9, ven 17 août 2018   info  

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Amanda Echalaz (Ariadne), Bruce Sledge (Bacchus), Erin Morley (Zerbinetta), Amanda Majeski (The Composer), Rod Gilfry (The Music Master), Brenton Ryan (The Dancing Master), Jarrett Ott (Harlequin), Matthew DiBattista (Scaramuccio), Kevin Burdette (The Major Domo), dm James Gaffigan, ms Tim Albery sam 28 juil, mer 1, ven 10, mer 15, jeu 23 août 2018   info  

Site web: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
The Merry Widow Lehár.    Cecilia Violetta López (Hanna Glawari), Jonathan Beyer (Graf Danilo), NN (Baron Mirko Zeta), Megan Pachecano (Valencienne), Mackenzie Whitney (Camille de Rosillon), Bradley Bickhardt (Njegus), Garrett Obrycki (Kromow), Nate Mattingly (Bogdanowitsch), Rachel Mikol (Sylviane), Quinn Bernegger (Raoul de Saint-Brioche), John Tibbetts (Vicomte Cascada), Laura Zahn (Olga), dm Anthony Barrese, ms John de los Santos.   Spa Little Theater: ven 29 juin, dim 1m, dim 8m, ven 13 juil 2018   info  

[PM] Vinkensport, or The Finch Opera Little.    Christine Suits (Sir Elton John's Trainer), Kelly Glyptis (Holy St. Francis's Trainer), Megan Pachecano (Farinelli's Trainer), Quinn Bernegger (Hans Sachs's Trainer), John Tibbetts (Prince Gabriel III of Belgium's Trainer's Son), Garrett Obrycki (Atticus Finch's Trainer), dm Lidiya Yankovskaya, ms Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   sam 30 juin, ven 6m, sam 14m juil 2018   info  

Rocking Horse Winner Williams.    Christine Suits (Ava), Mackenzie Whitney (Oscar), Sean Galligan (Bassett), dm Lidiya Yankovskaya, ms Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   Spa Little Theater: sam 30 juin, ven 6m, sam 14m juil 2018   info  

The Consul Menotti.    Meghan Kasanders (Magda Sorel), Jennifer Panara (Secretary of the consulate), Deborah Nansteel (Mother), Wes Mason (John Sorel), Nate Mattingly (Secret Police Agent), NN (Nika Magadoff), Garret Obrycki (Mr Kofner), Kelly Glyptis (Foreign Woman), Ellen Leslie (Anna Gomez), Paulina Villarreal (Vera Boronel), Nicholas Yaquinto (Assan), dm Andrew Bisantz, ms Lawrence Edelson sam 7, lun 9m, dim 15m juil 2018   info  

Site web: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA — 25 mai-10 juin
Tree of Codes Lim.   dm John Kennedy, ms Ong Keng Sen Dock Street Theatre: sam 26, mar 29 mai, ven 1, lun 4, jeu 7 juin 2018   info  

Pia de'Tolomei Donizetti.    Amanda Woodbury (Pia de Tolomei), Isaac Frishman (Ghino degli Armieri), Valdis Jansons (Nello), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (Rodrigo), Kevin Langan (Piero), Nathan Granner (Ubaldo), Vera Savage (Bice), Matthew Anchel (Lamberto), Alexander Simon (Guard of the Tower of Siena), dm Lidiya Yankovskaya, ms Andrea Cigni College of Charleston, Sottile Theatre: dim 27, jeu 31 mai, dim 3m, mer 6, ven 8 juin 2018   info  

Il matrimonio segreto Cimarosa.   dm Marco Seco College of Charleston, Emmett Robinson Theatre: lun 28, mar 29, mer 30m, 30 mai 2018   info  

Site web: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Alexandera Silber (Dinah), Shuler Hensley (Sam), dm Charles Prince, ms Jamie Bernstein.   Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall: jeu 12 juil 2018   info  

La bohème Puccini.   Semi-staged.  Kristīne Opolais (Mimì), Piotr Beczala (Rodolfo), Susanna Phillips (Musetta), Franco Vassallo (Marcello), Davide Luciano (Schaunard), Luca Pisaron (Colline), Paul Plishka (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Neal Ferreira (Parpignol), David Cushing (Customs Sergeant), dm Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: sam 14 juil 2018   info  

Candide Bernstein.    Miles Mykkanen (Candide), NN (Dr Pangloss), Gabriel Preisser (Maximilian/ Grand Inquisitor), Sharleen Joynt (Cunegonde), Alex Mansoori (Baron/ Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), NN (The Old Lady), dm Eric Jacobsen, ms Alison Moritz Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: dim 22, lun 23 juil 2018   info  

Site web: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: jeu 5, ven 13m, ven 20, jeu 26m, sam 28 juil, ven 3m août 2018   info  

Into the Woods Sondheim.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: ven 6, jeu 12, sam 14, jeu 19, sam 21, jeu 26, sam 28 juil, ven 3 août 2018   info  

Site web: www.utahfestival.org
États-Unis par date
Opera Saratoga
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Tanglewood
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Berkshire Opera Festival
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Spoleto Festival USA
Princeton Festival
Pittsburgh Festival Opera
Bard Summerscape
Santa Fe Opera
Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College
Des Moines Metro Opera

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/fr