féilte: Stáit Aontaithe 2018 
*Suíomh poiblí   >Operabase Professional 
   féilte    Stáit Aontaithe
2018 (Go léir / sa todhchaí)

féilte de réir tíreAn Afraic Theas · An Airgintín · An Airméin · An Astráil · An Bhealarúis · An Bheilg · An Bhrasaíl · An Bhulgáir · An Chipir · An Chóiré Theas · An Chróit · An Danmhairg · An Eastóin · An Eilvéis · An Fhionlainn · An Fhrainc · An Ghearmáin · An Ghréig · An Iodáil · An Iorua · An Íoslainn · An Ísiltír · An Laitvia · An Liotuáin · An Nua-Shéalainn · An Ostair · An Pholainn · An Phortaingéil · An Ríocht Aontaithe · An Rómáin · An Rúis · An Spáinn · An tSeapáin · An tSín · An tSlóivéin · An tSlóvaic · An tSualainn · An Tuirc · An Ungáir · Ceanada · Eire · Hong Cong · Iosrael · Liobáin · Lucsamburg · Macao · Málta · Meicsiceo · Mholdóiv · Montainéagró · Peiriú · Poblacht na Seice · Stáit Aontaithe · Veiniséala

Bard Summerscape — 28 Meitheamh-19 Lúnasa

Fisher Center, Annandale
en Bard SummerScape is built around the Bard Music Festival: three weekends of concerts, seminars, talks, performances on a single subject
it Bard SummerScape si sviluppa nel contesto del Bard Music Festival: tre weekend di concerti, seminari, conferenze, rappresentazioni con un tema unico

[LN] Peter Pan Bernstein.   S Christopher Alden LUMA Theater: Déardaoin 28, Aoine 29, Satharn 30 Meitheamh, Domhnach 1, Céadaoin 4, Déardaoin 5, Aoine 6, Satharn 7m, 7, Domhnach 8m, 8, Céadaoin 11, Déardaoin 12, Aoine 13, Satharn 14m, 14, Domhnach 15m, 15, Céadaoin 18, Déardaoin 19, Aoine 20, Satharn 21m, 21, Domhnach 22m, 22 Iúil 2018   info 

[LN] The Demon Rubinstein.    Yefim Zavalny (Demon), Olga Tolkmit (Tamara), Nadezhda Babintseva (Angel), Ekaterina Egorova (Nanny), Alexander Nesterenko (Prince Sinodal), Yakov Strizhak (Old servant), Andrey Valentiy (Prince Gudal), Pavel Suliandziga (Messenger), S Leon Botstein, L Thaddeus Strassberger Aoine 27, Domhnach 29 Iúil, Céadaoin 1, Aoine 3, Domhnach 5 Lúnasa 2018   info 

Mozart and Salieri Rimsky-Korsakov.    Gerard Schneider (Mozart), Mikhail Svetlov (Salieri),  Satharn 18m Lúnasa 2018   info 

The Tsar's Bride Rimsky-Korsakov.    Lyubov Petrova (Marfa Sobakina), Andrey Valentiy (Vasilii Sobakin), Gerard Schneider (Ivan Likov), Yefim Zavalny (Grigorii Greaznoy), Nadezhda Babintseva (Liubasha), Joel Sorensen (Yelisey Bomeliy), Yakov Strizhak (Oprichnik), Teresa Buchholz (Petrovna), S Leon Botstein, L Doug Fitch Domhnach 19m Lúnasa 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: fishercenter.bard.edu
Berkshire Opera Festival

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield
en Opera festival presenting one title and recitals each year. Founded in 2016.

Rigoletto Verdi.    Joseph Barron (Sparafucile), Maya Lahyani (Maddalena), John Cheek (Count Monterone), Sebastian Catana (Rigoletto), Maria Valdes (Gilda), Jonathan Tetelman (The Duke Of Mantua), Joshua Sanders (Borsa Matteo), Nicholas Martorano (Marullo), S Brian Garman, L Jonathon Loy.   Pittsfield, Colonial Theatre: Satharn 25m, Máirt 28, Aoine 31 Lúnasa 2018   info    buy 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.berkshireoperafestival.org
Central City Opera
[LN] The Magic Flute Mozart.    Kevin Langan (Sarastro), Katherine Manley (Pamina), Joseph Dennis (Tamino), Will Liverman (Papageno), Jeni Houser (The Queen of the Night), Ashraf Sewailam (The Speaker), S André de Ridder, L Alessandro Talevi Opera House: Satharn 7m, Céadaoin 11, Aoine 13, Domhnach 15, Máirt 17, Déardaoin 19m, Satharn 21, Céadaoin 25, Aoine 27m, Domhnach 29, Máirt 31m Iúil, Déardaoin 2, Domhnach 5 Lúnasa 2018

Il trovatore Verdi.    Jonathan Burton (Manrico), Alexandra Loutsion (Leonora), Michael Mayes (Count di Luna), Maria Zifchak (Azucena), Ashraf Sewailam (Ferrando), S John Baril, L Joachim Schamberger Opera House: Satharn 14m, Céadaoin 18, Aoine 20m, Domhnach 22, Máirt 24, Déardaoin 26m, Satharn 28 Iúil, Céadaoin 1, Aoine 3 Lúnasa 2018

[LN] Acis and Galatea Handel.   Artists of the Bonfils-Stanton Foundation Artists Training Program will sing principal roles. S Christopher Zemliauskas, L Ken Cazan Opera House: Céadaoin 25, Déardaoin 26m, Satharn 28 Iúil, Céadaoin 1 Lúnasa 2018

Suíomh gréasáin: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival

Norton Hall, Chautauqua
en Part of a summer-long festival of music, dance and visual arts for the mind and body
fr Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps
it Parte di un festival estivo, con musica, danza e arti visive per il corpo e la mente

Don Giovanni Mozart.    David Adam Moore (Don Giovanni), Richard Bernstein (Leporello), L Ned Canty Chautauqua, Amphitheater: Satharn 7 Iúil 2018

Candide Bernstein.    Robert Orth (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin), Leann Sandel-Pantaleo (The Old Lady), L Jay Lesenger Chautauqua, Norton Hall: Aoine 27, Luan 30 Iúil 2018

As One Kaminsky.    Kelly Markgraf (Hannah Before), Sasha Cooke (Hannah After), L Matt Gray.   Chautauqua, Norton Hall: Máirt 7 Lúnasa 2018

Suíomh gréasáin: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera

Music Hall, Cincinnati
La traviata Verdi.    Norah Amsellem (Violetta Valery), Ji-Min Park (Alfredo Germont), Youngjoo An (Giorgio Germont), Reilly Nelson (Flora Bervoix), Simon Barrad (Marchese d'Obigny), Thomas Dreeze (Barone Douphol), James Eder (Grenvil), Martin Bakari (Gastone), Nicolette Book (Annina), Samuel Smith (Giuseppe), Michael Young (Messenger), Stefan Erik Egerstrom (Un domestico di Flora), S Renato Balsadonna, L Linda Brovsky Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: Déardaoin 14, Satharn 16, Céadaoin 20, Aoine 22 Meitheamh 2018   info 

[LN] The Coronation of Poppea Monteverdi.    Anthony Roth Costanzo (Nero), Sarah Shafer (Poppea), Sarah Mesko (Ottavia), Aryeh Nussbaum Cohen (Ottone), Alex Rosen (Seneca), Rebecca Ringle Kamarei (Arnalta), Melissa Harvey (Drusilla), Andrew Owens (1. Soldier/ Friend of Seneca/ Lucan/ Consul), Christian Pursell (2. Soldier/ Liberto/ Friend of Seneca/ Lictor/ Tribune), Daniel Moody (Valet/ Friend of Seneca), S Gary Thor Wedow, L Zack Winokur SCPA, Corbett Theater: Déardaoin 21, Satharn 23, Máirt 26, Déardaoin 28 Meitheamh, Domhnach 1 Iúil 2018   info 

[LN] The Flying Dutchman Wagner.    Marcy Stonikas (Senta), Nathan Berg (The Dutchman), Jay Hunter Morris (Erik), Arthur Woodley (Daland), Frederick Ballentine (Steersman), Elizabeth Bishop (Mary), S Christof Perick, L Tomer Zvulun(original), Brenna Corner(revival).   Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: Déardaoin 5, Satharn 7 Iúil 2018   info 

[LN] As One Kaminsky.    Matthew Worth (Hannah Before), Amber Fasquelle (Hannah After), S Gene Chang, L Robin Guarino Music Hall, Wilks Studio: Céadaoin 25, Aoine 27, Satharn 28, Domhnach 29, Luan 30 Iúil 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Cincinnati Opera Summer Festival
Another Brick in the Wall Waters.    Cincinnati Opera.  Nathan Keoughan (Pink), France Bellemare (The Mother), Jean-Michel Richer (The Father), Caroline Bleau (The Wife), Brandon Scott Russell (The Teacher), Reilly Nelson (Vera Lynn), Michael Young (The Prosecutor), James Eder (The Judge), S Alain Trudel, L Suzanne Crocker.   Cincinnati, Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: Aoine 20p, Satharn 21, Déardaoin 26, Satharn 28, Máirt 31 Iúil 2018   info 

Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Rusalka Dvořák.    Sara Gartland (Rusalka), Zachary James (Vodník), Evan LeRoy Johnson (Princ), Laura Wilde (Cizí kněžna), Jill Grove (Ježibaba), S David Neely, L Chas Rader-Shieber Blank Performing Arts Center: Aoine 22 Meitheamh, Domhnach 1m, Máirt 3, Aoine 6, Satharn 14 Iúil 2018   info 

Die Fledermaus Strauss.    David Pershall (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Susannah Biller (Rosalinde), Sarah Larsen (Prinz Orlofsky), Taylor Stayton (Alfred), Troy Cook (Dr Falke), Anna Christy (Adele), S Robert Moody, L David Gately Blank Performing Arts Center: Satharn 23, Domhnach 24m, Aoine 29 Meitheamh, Satharn 7, Déardaoin 12, Domhnach 15m Iúil 2018   info 

Flight Dove.    Zachary James (The Immigration Officer), Audrey Luna (The Flight Controller), John Holiday (The Refugee), Elise Quagliata (Minsk woman), Norman Garrett (Minsk man), Theo Hoffman (The Steward), Sofia Selowsky (Stewardess), Andrew Bidlack (Bill), Zulimar López-Hernández (Tina), S David Neely, L Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: Satharn 30 Meitheamh, Domhnach 8, Máirt 10, Aoine 13 Iúil 2018   info 

The Tender Land Copland.    Lindsay Brown (Ma Moss), NN (Beth Moss), Rhys Lloyd Talbot (Grandpa Moss), Remy Martin (Martin), Grace Kahl (Laurie Moss), Harry Greenleaf (Top), S Joshua Horsch, L Octavio Cardenas Blank Performing Arts Center: Déardaoin 5, Domhnach 8 Iúil 2018   info 

[LN] Glory Denied Cipullo.    Aoine 16, Satharn 17, Domhnach 18 Samhain 2018

Suíomh gréasáin: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera — 23 Aibreán-6 Bealtaine

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.
en A triple bill of new 15-minute operas on love and marriage, and María de Buenos Aires and Don Pasquale

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Gaby Natale (El Duende), Solange Merdinian (María), Luis Alejandro Orozco (La Voz de un Payador), S Scott Terrell, L John de Los Santos.   Bass Performance Hall: Aoine 27 Aibreán, Satharn 5 Bealtaine 2018   info 

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Audrey Luna (Norina), Burak Bilgili (Don Pasquale), Ji-Min Park (Ernesto), Andrew Wilkowske (Dottor Malatesta), S Joe Illick, L Chuck Hudson Bass Performance Hall: Satharn 28 Aibreán, Aoine 4, Domhnach 6m Bealtaine 2018   info 

Avow Adamo.    Javier Abreu (The Celebrant), John Brancy (The Groom), Zachary James (The Ghost), Kate Tombaugh (The Bride), Maren Weinberger (The Mother), S Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: Domhnach 29, Luan 30 Aibreán, Máirt 1 Bealtaine 2018   info 

Again Heggie.    Javier Abreu (Ricky), John Brancy (Fred), Kate Tombaugh (Ethel), Maren Weinberger (Lucy), S Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: Domhnach 29, Luan 30 Aibreán, Máirt 1 Bealtaine 2018   info 

Feel the Tango Illick.    Javier Abreu (The Waiter), John Brancy (Joe), Kate Tombaugh (The Waitress), Maren Weinberger (Sandy), S Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: Domhnach 29, Luan 30 Aibreán, Máirt 1 Bealtaine 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
en Innovative productions using young American artists and leading directors, designers and conductors, in the 914-seat Alice Busch Opera Theater
fr Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants
it Allestimenti innovativi che utilizzano giovani artisti americani e maggiori registi, scenografi e direttori d'orchestra, nell'Alice Busch Opera Theatre

West Side Story Bernstein.   S David Charles Abell, L Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel Satharn 7, Luan 16m, Déardaoin 19, Satharn 21, Máirt 24m, Domhnach 29m Iúil, Satharn 4, Satharn 11, Máirt 14m, Aoine 17, Luan 20m, Aoine 24 Lúnasa 2018   info 

[LN] The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   S Joseph Colaneri, L E Loren Meeker Domhnach 8m, Satharn 21m, Luan 30m Iúil, Domhnach 5m, Máirt 7m, Aoine 10, Déardaoin 16, Satharn 18m, Satharn 25m Lúnasa 2018   info 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Joshua Hopkins (Figaro), Emily D'Angelo (Rosina), David Walton (Count Almaviva), Dale Travis (Doctor Bartolo), S Joseph Colaneri, L Francesca Zambello Satharn 14m, Aoine 20, Luan 23m, Satharn 28m, Máirt 31m Iúil, Aoine 3, Déardaoin 9, Satharn 11m, Luan 13m, Domhnach 19m, Satharn 25 Lúnasa 2018   info 

Silent Night Puts.   S Nicole Paiement, L Tomer Zvulun Domhnach 15m, Domhnach 22m Iúil, Déardaoin 2, Satharn 4m, Luan 6m, Domhnach 12m, Satharn 18, Máirt 21m, Déardaoin 23 Lúnasa 2018   info 

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Pavilion: Máirt 7m, Domhnach 12m, Luan 20m Lúnasa 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.glimmerglass.org
New York : Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College — 28 Iúil-5 Lúnasa
Tancredi Rossini.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoTamara Mumford (Tancredi), Amanda Woodbury (Amenaide), Santiago Ballerini (Argirio), Hanna Ludwig (Isaura), Leo Radosavljevic (Orbazzano), Stephani Sanchez (Roggero), S Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: Satharn 28c Iúil, Aoine 3c Lúnasa 2018   info 

Medea in Corinto Mayr.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoJennifer Rowley (Medea), Teresa Castillo (Creusa), Derrek Stark (Giasone), Mingjie Lei (Egeo), William Lee Bryan (Creonte), Elena Snow (Ismene), Junhan Choi (Tideo), Marco Stefani (Evandro), S Jonathan Brandani New York, SUNY, Purchase College: Domhnach 29c Iúil, Satharn 4c Lúnasa 2018   info 

Tancredi rifatto Rossini.   semi-staged. A performance of the full opera showcasing the alternate arias written by Rossini for revivals.  Teatro NuovoAleksandra Romano (Tancredi), Christine Lyons (Amenaide), David Margulis (Argirio), Augusta Caso (Isaura), James Harrington (Orbazzano), Junhan Choi (Roggero), Madison Marie McIntosh (Eco), S Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: Domhnach 5 Lúnasa 2018   info 

Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 28 Meitheamh-22 Iúil

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

[LN] La bohème Puccini.    Jonathan Tetelman (Rodolfo), Jessica Sandidge (Mimì), Joshua Jeremiah (Marcel), Nicolette Mavroleon (Musetta), Joel Balzun (Schaunard), Matthew Scollin (Colline), Hastings Reeves (Benoît), Hastings Reeves (Alcindoro), Ganson Salmon (Parpignol), Derrick Brown (A Customs Sargeant), S Daniel Schlosberg, L Louisa Proske.   Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Aoine 6, Domhnach 8, Déardaoin 12, Satharn 14, Déardaoin 19 Iúil 2018   info 

Goldie B Locks and the Three Singing Bears   S Joel Goodloe, L Meredith Hoppe.   Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: Satharn 7c, Satharn 14c, Satharn 21c Iúil 2018

'Bernstein on Broadway' (Musicals anthology)    Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: Domhnach 8c, Céadaoin 11c, Satharn 14c, Satharn 21c Iúil 2018   info 

The Rhinegold Wagner.   S Brent McMunn, L Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Aoine 13c, Domhnach 15c, Satharn 21c Iúil 2018   info 

'Daphne Sings Dietrich' (Recital)    Daphne Alderson (Soloist),  First Unitarian Church: Domhnach 15 Iúil 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Melinda Whittington (Arabella), Katie Manukyan (Zdenka), Matthew Scollin (Count Waldner), Danielle Wright (Adelaide), Andrew Cummings (Mandryka), Mark Tempesta (Matteo), Robert Chafin (Count Elemer), Rob McGinness (Count Dominik), Adam Cioffari (Count Lamoral), Gyu Yeon Shim (The Fiakermilli), Vincentia Geraldine (A Fortune Teller), S Brent McMunn, L Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Aoine 20, Domhnach 22 Iúil 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Princeton Festival — 9 Meitheamh-1 Iúil

McCarter Theater Center, Princeton
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Yulia Lysenko (Cio-Cio-San), Janara Kellerman (Suzuki), Matthew White (Pinkerton), Paul LaRosa (Sharpless), Anthony Webb (Goro), Chad Armstrong (Prince Yamadori), Wei Wu (The Bonze), S Richard Tang Yuk, L Steven LaCosse McCarter Theater Center, Matthews Theater: Satharn 16, Domhnach 24m Meitheamh, Domhnach 1m Iúil 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: princetonfestival.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis — 19 Bealtaine-24 Meitheamh
La traviata Verdi.    Sydney Mancasola (Violetta), Geoffrey Agpalo (Alfredo), Joo Won Kang (Germont), Briana Hunter (Flora), Matthew Dalen (Gastone), Jeff Byrnes (Baron), Simona Genga (Annina), Andrew Munn (Grenvil), Samson McCrady (Marquis), Philippe L'Esperance (Joseph), S Christopher Allen, L Patricia Racette Satharn 19, Aoine 25, Céadaoin 30 Bealtaine, Satharn 2, Déardaoin 7, Domhnach 10, Céadaoin 20, Satharn 23 Meitheamh 2018   info 

Regina Blitzstein.    Susanna Phillips (Birdie Hubbard), Monica Dewey (Alexandra), Kristopher Irmiter (Horace Giddens), Michael Day (Leo Hubbard), Justin Austin (Cal), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Jazz), Robert Stahley (William Marshall), Leo Radosavljevic (Manders), Evan Bravos (Bagtry), S Stephen Lord, L James Robinson Satharn 26, Déardaoin 31 Bealtaine, Céadaoin 6, Aoine 8, Satharn 16, Céadaoin 20, Domhnach 24 Meitheamh 2018   info 

An American Soldier Huang.    Babtunde Akinboboye (Pvt. Manny Davis/ Pvt. Washington), Mika Shigematsu (Mother Chen), Phillip Lopez (Major Rose/ Spc. Austin Haldemann), Andrew Stenson (Danny Chen), Andrew Munn (Spc. Julian Swanson/ Pvt. Pinkton), Angel Vargas (Spc. Cameron Rodriguez), Samson McCrady (Pvt. Roman Parker/ Sergeant Blakemore), Wayne Tigges (Sgt. Aaron Marcum), Kathleen Kim (Josephine Young), Nathan Stark (MIlitary Judge), Andrea Núñez (Pvt. Sonia Gonzalez), Briana Hunter (Pvt. Stanton), S Michael Christie, L Matthew Ozawa Domhnach 3, Céadaoin 6, Satharn 9, Déardaoin 14, Satharn 16, Aoine 22 Meitheamh 2018   info 

Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck.    Jennifer Johnson Cano (Orfeo), Andriana Chuchman (Euridice), Maria Valdes (Amore), S Pierre Vallet, L Ron Daniels Satharn 9, Céadaoin 13, Aoine 15, Domhnach 17, Déardaoin 21, Satharn 23 Meitheamh 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera — 29 Meitheamh-25 Lúnasa

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
Candide Bernstein.    Brenda Rae (Cunegonde), Alek Shrader (Candide), Kevin Burdette (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin/ Cacambo), Helene Schneiderman (Old Lady), Jarrett Ott (Maximilian/ Captain), Richard Troxell (Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), S Harry Bicket, L Laurent Pelly Aoine 29 Meitheamh, Céadaoin 4, Satharn 7, Aoine 13, Máirt 31 Iúil, Luan 6, Satharn 11, Máirt 14, Satharn 25 Lúnasa 2018   info 

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Kelly Kaduce / Ana María Martínez (Cio-Cio-San), AJ Glueckert / Joshua Guerrero (BF Pinkerton), Megan Marino (Suzuki), Nicholas Pallesen (Sharpless), Soloman Howard (The Bonze), Matthew DiBattista (Goro), S John Fiore, L Matthew Ozawa Aoine 6, Céadaoin 11, Aoine 20, Luan 30 Iúil, Satharn 4, Céadaoin 8, Luan 13, Satharn 18, Céadaoin 22, Aoine 24 Lúnasa 2018   info 

Doctor Atomic Adams.    Ryan McKinny (Robert Oppenheimer), Julia Bullock (Kitty), Ben Bliss (Robert Wilson), Meredith Arwady (Pasqualita), Andrew Harris (Edward Teller), Daniel Okulitch (General Groves), Tim Mix (Jack Hubbard), S Matthew Aucoin, L Peter Sellars Satharn 14, Céadaoin 18, Aoine 27 Iúil, Déardaoin 2, Máirt 7, Déardaoin 16 Lúnasa 2018   info 

The Italian Girl in Algiers Rossini.    Daniela Mack (Isabella), Jack Swanson (Lindoro), Scott Conner (Mustafà), Suzanne Hendrix (Zulma), Craig Verm (Haly), S Corrado Rovaris, L Shawna Lucey Satharn 21, Céadaoin 25 Iúil, Aoine 3, Déardaoin 9, Aoine 17 Lúnasa 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Amanda Echalaz (Ariadne), Bruce Sledge (Bacchus), Erin Morley (Zerbinetta), Amanda Majeski (The Composer), Rod Gilfry (The Music Master), Brenton Ryan (The Dancing Master), Jarrett Ott (Harlequin), Matthew DiBattista (Scaramuccio), Kevin Burdette (The Major Domo), S James Gaffigan, L Tim Albery Satharn 28 Iúil, Céadaoin 1, Aoine 10, Céadaoin 15, Déardaoin 23 Lúnasa 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
The Merry Widow Lehár.    Cecilia Violetta López (Hanna Glawari), Jonathan Beyer (Graf Danilo), NN (Baron Mirko Zeta), Megan Pachecano (Valencienne), Mackenzie Whitney (Camille de Rosillon), Bradley Bickhardt (Njegus), Garrett Obrycki (Kromow), Nate Mattingly (Bogdanowitsch), Rachel Mikol (Sylviane), Quinn Bernegger (Raoul de Saint-Brioche), John Tibbetts (Vicomte Cascada), Laura Zahn (Olga), S Anthony Barrese, L John de los Santos.   Spa Little Theater: Aoine 29 Meitheamh, Domhnach 1m, Domhnach 8m, Aoine 13 Iúil 2018   info 

[CLD] Vinkensport, or The Finch Opera Little.    Christine Suits (Sir Elton John's Trainer), Kelly Glyptis (Holy St. Francis's Trainer), Megan Pachecano (Farinelli's Trainer), Quinn Bernegger (Hans Sachs's Trainer), John Tibbetts (Prince Gabriel III of Belgium's Trainer's Son), Garrett Obrycki (Atticus Finch's Trainer), S Lidiya Yankovskaya, L Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   Satharn 30 Meitheamh, Aoine 6m, Satharn 14m Iúil 2018   info 

Rocking Horse Winner Williams.    Christine Suits (Ava), Mackenzie Whitney (Oscar), Sean Galligan (Bassett), S Lidiya Yankovskaya, L Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   Spa Little Theater: Satharn 30 Meitheamh, Aoine 6m, Satharn 14m Iúil 2018   info 

The Consul Menotti.    Meghan Kasanders (Magda Sorel), Jennifer Panara (Secretary of the consulate), Deborah Nansteel (Mother), Wes Mason (John Sorel), Nate Mattingly (Secret Police Agent), NN (Nika Magadoff), Garret Obrycki (Mr Kofner), Kelly Glyptis (Foreign Woman), Ellen Leslie (Anna Gomez), Paulina Villarreal (Vera Boronel), Nicholas Yaquinto (Assan), S Andrew Bisantz, L Lawrence Edelson Satharn 7, Luan 9m, Domhnach 15m Iúil 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA — 25 Bealtaine-10 Meitheamh
Tree of Codes Lim.   S John Kennedy, L Ong Keng Sen Dock Street Theatre: Satharn 26, Máirt 29 Bealtaine, Aoine 1, Luan 4, Déardaoin 7 Meitheamh 2018   info 

Pia de'Tolomei Donizetti.    Amanda Woodbury (Pia de Tolomei), Isaac Frishman (Ghino degli Armieri), Valdis Jansons (Nello), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (Rodrigo), Kevin Langan (Piero), Nathan Granner (Ubaldo), Vera Savage (Bice), Matthew Anchel (Lamberto), Alexander Simon (Guard of the Tower of Siena), S Lidiya Yankovskaya, L Andrea Cigni College of Charleston, Sottile Theatre: Domhnach 27, Déardaoin 31 Bealtaine, Domhnach 3m, Céadaoin 6, Aoine 8 Meitheamh 2018   info 

Il matrimonio segreto Cimarosa.   S Marco Seco College of Charleston, Emmett Robinson Theatre: Luan 28, Máirt 29, Céadaoin 30m, 30 Bealtaine 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Alexandera Silber (Dinah), Shuler Hensley (Sam), S Charles Prince, L Jamie Bernstein.   Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall: Déardaoin 12 Iúil 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.   Semi-staged.  Kristīne Opolais (Mimì), Piotr Beczala (Rodolfo), Susanna Phillips (Musetta), Franco Vassallo (Marcello), Davide Luciano (Schaunard), Luca Pisaron (Colline), Paul Plishka (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Neal Ferreira (Parpignol), David Cushing (Customs Sergeant), S Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: Satharn 14 Iúil 2018   info 

Candide Bernstein.    Miles Mykkanen (Candide), NN (Dr Pangloss), Gabriel Preisser (Maximilian/ Grand Inquisitor), Sharleen Joynt (Cunegonde), Alex Mansoori (Baron/ Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), NN (The Old Lady), S Eric Jacobsen, L Alison Moritz Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: Domhnach 22, Luan 23 Iúil 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: Déardaoin 5, Aoine 13m, Aoine 20, Déardaoin 26m, Satharn 28 Iúil, Aoine 3m Lúnasa 2018   info 

Into the Woods Sondheim.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: Aoine 6, Déardaoin 12, Satharn 14, Déardaoin 19, Satharn 21, Déardaoin 26, Satharn 28 Iúil, Aoine 3 Lúnasa 2018   info 

Suíomh gréasáin: www.utahfestival.org
Stáit Aontaithe de réir dáta
Des Moines Metro Opera
Opera Saratoga
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Tanglewood
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Berkshire Opera Festival
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Spoleto Festival USA
Princeton Festival
Pittsburgh Festival Opera
Bard Summerscape
Santa Fe Opera
Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/ga