Festivāli: Amerikas savienotās valstis 2017 
*Publiski pieejama vietne    >Operabase Professional 
   Festivāli    Amerikas savienotās valstis
2017 (Visas izrādes / Nākotnē)

Festivāli pēc zemesAmerikas savienotās valstis · Apvienotā karaliste · Ar&gcedil;entīna · Austrālija · Austrija · Beļ&gcedil;ija · Brazīlija · Bulgārija · Čehija · Dānija · Francija · Grieķija · Honkonga · Igaunija · Īrija · Islande · Itālija · Izraēla · Japāna · Jaunzēlande · Kanāda · Ķīna · Kipra · Latvija · Libāna · Makau · Malta · Meksika · Melnkalne · Nīderlande · Norvē&gcedil;ija · Peru · Polija · Slovākija · Somija · Spānija · Šveice · Ungārija · Vācija · Zviedrija

Aspen Music Festival
en Eight-week summer festival of more than 350 events
it Un festival estivo di otto settimane con piu' di 350 manifestazioni
fr 350 événements en 8 semaines

La traviata Verdi.   D George Manahan, R Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: Sest 15, Pirm 17, Otr 18 jūl 2017   info 

La traviata Verdi.   D George Manahan, R Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: Otr 18 jūl 2017   info 

Seven Angels Bedford.   D Yves Abel Harris Concert Hall: Sest 5cm aug 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.   D Jane Glover, R Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: Otr 15, Cet 17, Sest 19 aug 2017   info 

The Damnation of Faust Berlioz.    Sasha Cooke (mezzo), Bryan Hymel (tenor), John Relyea (bass-baritone), Federico De Michelis (bass), D Robert Spano Benedict Music Tent: Sv 20m aug 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: www.aspenmusicfestival.com
Bard Music Festival
Halka Moniuszko.   Program Nine.  Polish National Opera Annandale, Fisher Center, Sosnoff Theater: Sest 19 aug 2017   info 

Bard Summerscape — 30 jūn-20 aug

Fisher Center, Annandale
en Bard SummerScape is built around the Bard Music Festival: three weekends of concerts, seminars, talks, performances on a single subject
it Bard SummerScape si sviluppa nel contesto del Bard Music Festival: tre weekend di concerti, seminari, conferenze, rappresentazioni con un tema unico

Dimitrij Dvořák.    Clay Hilley (Dimitrij), Melissa Citro (Marina), Olga Tolkmit (Xenie), Nora Sourouzian (Marfa), Peixin Chen (Jove), Levi Hernandez (Shuisky), Joseph Barron (Basmanov), Joseph Damon Chappel (Neborsky), Thomas McCargar (Bucinsky), D Leon Botstein, R Anne Bogart Piekt 28, Sv 30m jūl, Treš 2m, Piekt 4, Sv 6m aug 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: fishercenter.bard.edu
Bel Canto at Caramoor
Un avvertimento ai gelosi García.    Belcanto at Caramoor Caramoor, Spanish Courtyard: Cet 29 jūn 2017   info 

Il pirata Bellini.    Belcanto at CaramoorAngela Meade (Imogene), Santiago Ballerini (Gualtiero), Harold Wilson (Ernesto), D Will Crutchfield Caramoor, Venetian Theater: Sest 8 jūl 2017   info 

Berkshire Opera Festival — 8 aug-1 sep

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield
en Opera festival presenting one title and recitals each year. Founded in 2016.

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Adriana Zabala (The Composer), Kyle Pfortmiller (A Music Teacher), Spencer Viator (A Dancing Master/ Brighella), Marcy Stonikas (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kevin Ray (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Nicole Haslett (Zerbinetta), Samuel Schultz (Harlekin), Chris Carr (Scaramuccio), Matthew Scollin (Truffaldin), Christine Lyons (Echo), Jeni Houser (Najade), Vera Savage (Dryade), D Brian Garman, R Jonathon Loy.   Pittsfield, Colonial Theatre: Sest 26, Otr 29 aug, Piekt 1 sep 2017

Mājas lapa: www.berkshireoperafestival.org
Boston Early Music Festival
en Biennial festival and exhibition, in odd-numbered years, featuring the revival of a rare early work
it Festival e mostra biennale, in anni dispari, con un revival di opere antiche e rare

[JI] Le Carnaval de Venise Campra.    Amanda Forsythe, Karina Gauvin, Camille Poul, Erica Schuller, Teresa Wakim, Mireille Lebel, Danielle Sampson, José Lemos, Nathan Medley, Jason McStoots, Aaron Sheehan, Jesse Blumberg, Christian Immler, Olivier Laquerre, Douglas Williams, R Gilbert Blin.   Cutler Majestic Theatre: Sv 11m, Treš 14, Piekt 16, Sv 18m jūn 2017   info 

La serva padrona Pergolesi.    Amanda Forsythe (Serpina), Douglas Williams (Uberto), R Gilbert Blin.   New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: Sest 17 jūn 2017 ◊ Great Barrington, Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center: Sest 24, Sv 25m jūn 2017   info 

Livietta e Tracollo Pergolesi.    Erica Schuller (Livietta), Jesse Blumberg (Tracollo), R Gilbert Blin.   New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: Sest 17 jūn 2017 ◊ Great Barrington, Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center: Sest 24, Sv 25m jūn 2017   info 

Almira Handel.    Dorothee Mields (Almira), Amanda Forsythe (Edilia), Colin Balzer (Fernando), Christian Immler (Consalvo), Zachary Wilder (Osman), Jesse Blumberg (Raymondo), Teresa Wakim (Bellante), Jan Kobow (Tabarco),  New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: Sest 25, Sv 26m nov 2017

Mājas lapa: www.bemf.org
Central City Opera
Carmen Bizet.    Emily Pulley (Carmen), Adriano Graziani (Don José), Michael Mayes (Escamillo), Angela Mortellaro (Micaëla), NN (Zuniga), NN (Le Dancaïre), NN (Le Remendado), NN (Frasquita), NN (Mercédès), D Adam Turner, R Jose Maria Condemi.   Opera House: Sest 8, Treš 12, Piekt 14, Sv 16, Otr 18, Cet 20, Sest 22, Treš 26, Piekt 28, Sv 30 jūl, Otr 1 aug 2017   info 

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Hailey Clark (Fiordiligi), Tamara Gura (Dorabella), Matthew Plenk (Ferrando), David Adam Moore (Guglielmo), Megan Marino (Despina), Patrick Carfizzi (Don Alfonso), D John Baril, R Stephen Barlow Opera House: Sest 15, Treš 19, Piekt 21, Sv 23, Otr 25, Cet 27, Sest 29 jūl, Treš 2, Piekt 4 aug 2017   info 

Cabildo Beach.   D Christopher Zemliauskas, R Alison Moritz Williams Stables: Treš 26, Sest 29 jūl, Treš 2 aug 2017   info 

The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   D Christopher Zemliauskas, R Michael Ehrman.   St James United Methodist Church: Treš 26, Cet 27 jūl, Treš 2 aug 2017   info 

Gallantry Moore.    Williams Stables: Cet 3, Piekt 4 aug 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival — 8 jūl-1 aug

Historic Amphitheater, Chautauqua
en Part of a summer-long festival of music, dance and visual arts for the mind and body
fr Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps
it Parte di un festival estivo, con musica, danza e arti visive per il corpo e la mente

L'orfeo Monteverdi.    Daniel Belcher (Orfeo), Heather Johnson (Music/ Hope/ Messenger), Chelsea Friedlander (Euridice), Arnold Livingston Geis (Apollo), Evan Ross (Plutone), Eric Wassenaar (1. Pastore), Natalie Rose Havens (2. Pastore), Helen Hassinger (Ninfa), D Steven Osgood, R Keturah Stickann Chautauqua, Historic Amphitheater: Sest 8 jūl 2017   info 

Hydrogen Jukebox Glass.    Chelsea Friedlander (1. Soprano), Helen Hassinger (2. Soprano), Natalie Rose Havens (Mezzo-Soprano), Eric Wassenaar (Tenor), Mario Diaz-Moresco (Baritone), Evan Ross (Bass), D Steven Osgood, R Cara Consilvio Chautauqua, Norton Hall: Cet 27 jūl, Otr 1 aug 2017   info 

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Stefano de Peppo (Don Pasquale), Kyle Pfortmiller (Doctor Malatesta), Laura Soto-Bayomi (Norina), Arnold Livingston Geis (Ernesto), Spencer Reichman (Notary), D Steven Osgood, R David Schweizer Chautauqua, Norton Hall: Piekt 28, Pirm 31 jūl 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera
La bohème Puccini.    Nicole Cabell (Mimì), Sean Panikkar (Rodolfo), Rodion Pogossov (Marcello), Jessica Rivera (Musetta), Edward Nelson (Schaunard), Nathan Stark (Colline), Marco Nisticò (Alcindoro/ Benoit), Brandon Scott Russell (Parpignol), Sola Fadiran (Customs Officer), Samuel L Smith (Sergeant), D Louis Langrée, R Natascha Metherell Aronoff Center for the Arts: Cet 15, Sest 17, Cet 22, Sest 24 jūn 2017   info 

Frida Rodriguez.    Catalina Cuervo (Frida Kahlo), Ricardo Herrera (Diego Rivera), Benjamin Lee (Alejandro/ Leon Trotsky), Jennifer Cherest (Cristina Kahlo), Reilly Nelson (Dima's Mother/ Lupe Marin), Thomas Dreeze (Petate Vendor/ Mr Kahlo/ Mr Rockefeller), Pedro Andre Arroyo (Mr Ford), Emma Sorenson (Mrs Rockefeller), Erin Keesy (Mrs Ford/ Natalia Trotsky), Samson McCrady (Edward G Robinson), Melissa Harvey / Paulina Villarreal / John Overholt (Calaveras), D Andres Cladera, R Jose Maria Condemi.   Jarson-Kaplan Theater: Piekt 23, Sv 25m, Otr 27, Cet 29 jūn, Sest 1, Cet 6, Sest 8 jūl 2017   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Aaron Blake (Tamino), Kim-Lillian Strebel (Pamina), Jeni Houser (Queen of the Night), Tom McNichols (Sarastro), Rodion Pogossov (Papageno), John Robert Lindsey (Monostatos), Alexandra Schoeny (1. Lady to the Queen), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (2. Lady to the Queen), Amber Fasquelle (3. Lady to the Queen), Ashley Fabian / Abigail Hoyt / Paulina Villarreal (Spirits), Brandon Scott Russell / Jacob Kincaide (Men in Armor), Jasmine Habersham (Papagena), D Christopher Allen, R Daniel Ellis.   Aronoff Center for the Arts: Sest 15, Cet 20, Sest 22, Sv 23m jūl 2017   info 

Song from the Uproar Mazzoli.    Abigail Fischer (Isabelle Eberhardt), Melissa Harvey (1. Soprano), Emma Sorenson (Alto), Benjamin Lee (Tenor), Grace Newberry (2. Soprano), Sola Fadiran (Baritone), D Keitaro Harada, R Marco Pelle.   Aronoff Center for the Arts, Fifth Third Bank Theater: Pirm 17, Otr 18, Treš 19, Piekt 21 jūl 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Soldier Songs Little.    Michael Mayes (Soldier),  Blank Performing Arts Center: Piekt 27, Sest 28, Sv 29 jan 2017

Turandot Puccini.    Alexandra LoBianco (Princess Turandot), NN (Emperor Altoum), NN (Timur), Jonathan Burton (Calaf), NN (Liù), Michael Adams (Ping), NN (Pang), NN (Pong), NN (A Mandarin), D David Neely Blank Performing Arts Center: Piekt 23, Sv 25, Piekt 30 jūn, Sest 8, Cet 13, Sv 16 jūl 2017   info 

[JI] A Little Night Music Sondheim.    Kelly Kaduce (Desiree Armfeldt), Troy Cook (Frederik Egerman), NN (Anne Egerman), NN (Henrick Egerman), NN (Fredrika), Joyce Castle (Madame Armfeldt), Lee Gregory (Count Carl-Magnus Malcolm), Elise Quagliata (Charlotte Malcolm), D Eric Melear, R Matthew Ozawa Blank Performing Arts Center: Sest 24 jūn, Sv 2, Treš 5, Piekt 7, Sest 15 jūl 2017   info 

Billy Budd Britten.    Craig Verm (Billy Budd), Roger Honeywell (Edward Fairfax Vere), Zachary James (John Claggart), NN (Mr Redburn), NN (Mr Flint), NN (Lieutenant Ratcliffe), NN (Red Whiskers), Michael Adams (Donald), D David Neely, R Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: Sest 1, Sv 9, Otr 11, Piekt 14 jūl 2017   info 

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Blank Performing Arts Center: Cet 6, Cet 13 jūl 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of three or four mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.

Carmen Bizet.    Audrey Babcock (Carmen), Robert Watson (Don José), Craig Irvin (Escamillo), Kerriann Otaño (Micaëla), D Joe Illick, R David Lefkowich Bass Performance Hall: Sest 22, Sv 30m apr, Piekt 5 mai 2017   info 

[PP] Voir Dire Peterson.   Librettist: Jason Zencka, after his court experiences as a crime reporter.  Nathan Mattingly (Judge Dodsworth), Anna Laurenzo (mezzo), Trevor Martin (baritone), Christina Pecce, Andrew Surrena, D Viswa Subbaraman, R David Gately The McDavid Studio: Sv 23m, Otr 25, Sest 29m, Sv 30 apr, Otr 2, Sest 6 mai 2017   info 

Cruzar la Cara de la Luna Martinez.    Octavio Moreno (Laurentino), Brian Shircliffe (Mark), David Guzman (Rafael), Brittany Wheeler (Diana), Cecilia Duarte (Renata), R Leonard Foglia Bass Performance Hall: Sest 29 apr, Sv 7m mai 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
en Innovative productions using young American artists and leading directors, designers and conductors, in the 914-seat Alice Busch Opera Theater
fr Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants
it Allestimenti innovativi che utilizzano giovani artisti americani e maggiori registi, scenografi e direttori d'orchestra, nell'Alice Busch Opera Theatre

[JI] Porgy and Bess Gershwin.    Musa Ngqungwana (Porgy), Talise Trevigne (Bess), Norman Garrett (Crown), Frederick Ballentine (Sportin' Life), D John DeMain, R Francesca Zambello Piekt 7, Cet 13, Otr 18m, Sest 22m, Cet 27, Sest 29m, Pirm 31m jūl, Sest 5, Pirm 7m, Sv 13m, Cet 17, Sest 19, Pirm 21m aug 2017   info 

[JI] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Jarrett Ott (Curly), Vanessa Becerra (Laurey), Judith Skinner (Aunt Eller), Michael Hewitt (Jud Fry), D James Lowe, R Molly Smith.   Sest 8, Piekt 14, Piekt 21, Sv 23, Otr 25, Sv 30 jūl, Cet 3, Sest 5, Otr 8, Piekt 11, Pirm 14, Sv 20, Otr 22 aug 2017   info 

Xerxes Handel.    John Holiday (Xerxes), Allegra De Vita (Arsamenes), Emily Pogorelc (Romilda), Abigail Dock (Amastris), D Nicole Paiement, R Tazewell Thompson Sest 15, Pirm 17m, Cet 20 jūl, Otr 1, Sv 6m, Sest 12, Piekt 18 aug 2017   info 

The Siege of Calais Donizetti.    Aleksandra Romano (Aurelio), Leah Crocetto (Eleonora), Adrian Timpau (Eustachio), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Giovanni d'Aire), D Joseph Colaneri, R Francesca Zambello Sv 16m, Sest 22, Pirm 24m jūl, Piekt 4, Cet 10, Sest 12m, Otr 15m, Sest 19m aug 2017   info 

Scalia/Ginsburg Wang.   US Supreme Court Justices Ruth Bader Ginsburg and Antonin Scalia must find common ground to win their freedom.  Mary Beth Nelson (Justice Ginsburg), William Burden (Justice Scalia), Brent Michael Smith (The Commentator), D Jesse Leong, R Brenna Corner.   Piekt 4m, Sv 13m aug 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: www.glimmerglass.org
Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 15 jūn-23 jūl

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

A Gathering of Sons Fulton.   Another Black man is shot by a White police officer, and we ask what comes next? How do we heal?  Denise Sheffey-Powell (Victoria), Adrianna Cleveland (Violet), Robert Gerold (Lockdown), Terriq White (Victor), Miles Wilson-Toliver (City), Austin Vassar Keys (Freedom), Jenne Carey (Doctor), Kevin Maynor (Glock), Leslie Howard (Great Father), Demareus Naomi Cooper (The Speaking Earth), Charlene Canty (The Sky That Can't Stop Seeing), Michele Williams (The Waters), Rodolfo Giron (The Blood), Lesley Baird (Medic 1), Sam Lothard (Medic 2), D Dwayne Fulton, R Mark Clayton Southers.   Falk Auditorium: Sest 1, Sest 8 jūl 2017 ◊ Mt Ararat Baptist Church: Cet 15, Piekt 16 jūn 2017 ◊ Levy Hall: Sest 24 jūn 2017 ◊ Hill House, Kaufmann Auditorium: Treš 28, Cet 29 jūn 2017   info 

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Lori Carrau (Hansel), Valerie Hosler (Gretel), Jenifer Weber (Mother/ Witch), Jesse Davis (Father), D Joel Goodloe, R Jonathan Eaton.   Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: Sest 1a, Sest 8a, Sest 15a jūl 2017   info 

Sweeney Todd Sondheim.    Andrew Cummings (Sweeney Todd/ Benjamin Barker), Anna Singer (Mrs Lovett), Adam Hollick (Anthony Hope), April Amante (Johanna Barker), Adam Cioffari (Judge Turpin), John Teresi (Tobias Ragg), Robert Frankenberry (Beadle Bamford), Lesley Baird (Beggar Woman), Thomas Cilluffo (Adolfo Pirelli), Alex Longnecker (Jonas Fogg), D Douglas Levine, R Tomé Cousin.   Falk Auditorium: Piekt 7, Sv 9m, Sest 15, Cet 20, Sest 22 jūl 2017   info 

Xerxes Handel.    Andrey Nemzer (Xerxes), Daniel Moody (Arsamene), Emily Harmon (Amastre), Lara Lynn McGill (Romilda), Bonnie Frauenthal (Atalanta), Evan Koons (Ariodate), James Eder (Elviro), D Walter Morales, R Dan Rigazzi Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Piekt 14, Sv 16m, Sest 22 jūl 2017   info 

Intermezzo Strauss.    Meghan DeWald (Christine Storch), Ryan Milstead (Robert Storch), Maggie Burr (Anna), Jake Blackledge (Franzl), Jason Slayden (Baron Lummer), Adam Hollick (The Notary), Elise Mark (His Wife), Robert Chafin (Stroh), Robert Gerold (A Commercial Counselor), Evan Koons (A Legal Counselor), Adam Cioffari (A Celebrated Singer), Marie Anello (Fanny), Lori Carrau (Marie), Heather Hale (Resi), D Brent McMunn, R Jonathan Eaton.   Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Piekt 21, Sv 23m jūl 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Rena Harms (Cio-Cio-San), Michael Brandenburg (Pinkerton), Renée Rapier (Suzuki), Christopher Magiera (Sharpless), D Michael Christie, R Robin Guarino Sest 20, Piekt 26 mai, Cet 1, Sest 3m, Treš 7, Sv 11, Treš 14m, Sest 24 jūn 2017   info 

[JI] The Grapes of Wrath Gordon.    Tobias Greenhalgh (Tom Joad), Katharine Goeldner (Ma Joad), Deanna Breiwick (Rosasharn), Robert Orth (Uncle John), Hannah Dishman (Ruthie), Levi Hernandez (Pa Joad), Hugh Russell (Noah Joad), D Christopher Allen, R James Robinson Sest 27, Treš 31 mai, Piekt 9, Cet 15, Sest 17m, Treš 21m, Sv 25 jūn 2017   info 

The Trial Glass.    Susannah Biller (Fraulein Burstner), Sofia Selowsky (Grubach), Brenton Ryan (Titorelli), Theo Hoffman (Joseph K), Keith Phares (Magistrate), Matthew Lau (Inspector), D Carolyn Kuan, R Michael McCarthy Sv 4p, Otr 6, Cet 8, Sest 10m, Sest 17, Treš 21, Piekt 23 jūn 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    René Barbera (Tito), Laura Wilde (Vitellia), Cecelia Hall (Sesto), Matthew Stump (Publius), D Stephen Lord, R Stephen Lawless Sest 10, Treš 14, Piekt 16, Sv 18, Cet 22, Sest 24m jūn 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
[JI] Die Fledermaus Strauss.    Kurt Streit (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Devon Guthrie (Rosalinde), Jane Archibald (Adele), Dimitri Pittas (Alfred), Joshua Hopkins (Dr Falke), Susan Graham / Paula Murrihy (Prince Orlofsky), Kevin Burdette (Frosch), David Govertsen (Frank), D Nicholas Carter, R Ned Canty Piekt 30 jūn, Treš 5, Sest 8, Piekt 14 jūl, Otr 1, Pirm 7, Pirm 14, Sest 19, Sest 26 aug 2017   info 

[JI] Lucia di Lammermoor Donizetti.    Brenda Rae (Lucia), Zachary Nelson (Lord Enrico Ashton), Mario Chang (Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood), NN (Lord Arturo Bucklaw), NN (Alisa), Christian Van Horn (Raimondo Bidebent), NN (Normanno), D Corrado Rovaris, R Ron Daniels Sest 1, Piekt 7, Treš 12, Piekt 21, Pirm 31 jūl, Sest 5, Otr 8, Sest 12, Treš 16, Cet 24 aug 2017   info 

[JI] The Golden Cockerel Rimsky-Korsakov.    Eric Owens (Tsar Dodon), Meredith Arwady (Amelfa), NN (Prince Guidon), NN (Prince Afron), Kevin Burdette (General Polkan), Barry Banks (Astrologer), Venera Gimadieva (Tsaritsa Shemakha), D Emmanuel Villaume, R Paul Curran Sest 15, Treš 19, Piekt 28 jūl, Cet 3, Treš 9, Piekt 18 aug 2017   info 

[PP] The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs Bates.   Libretto: Mark Campbell. The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs examines the people and experiences that shaped one of the most influential figures of our time.  Edward Parks (Steve Jobs), Sasha Cooke (Laurene Powell Jobs), Wei Wu (Kôbun Chino Otogawa), Kelly Markgraf (Paul Jobs), Garrett Sorenson (Woz), D Michael Christie / Robert Tweten, R Kevin Newbury Sest 22, Treš 26 jūl, Piekt 4, Cet 10, Otr 15, Piekt 25 aug 2017   info 

Alcina Handel.    Elza van den Heever (Alcina), Paula Murrihy (Ruggiero), Daniela Mack (Bradamante), Alek Shrader (Oronte), Anna Christy (Morgana), Christian Van Horn (Melisso), Jacquelyn Stucker (Oberto), D Harry Bicket, R David Alden Sest 29 jūl, Treš 2, Piekt 11, Cet 17, Treš 23 aug 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
Falstaff Verdi.    Craig Colclough (Sir John Falstaff), Michael Chioldi (Ford), Caroline Worra (Alice Ford), Emily Tweedy (Nannetta), Vera Savage (Meg Page), Lindsay Ammann (Mrs Quickly), Dominick Corbacio (Fenton), Max Jacob Zander (Dottore Cajus), Michael Anderson (Bardolfo), Jorgeandrés Carmago (Pistola), D Craig Kier, R Chuck Hudson Spa Little Theater: Sest 1, Cet 6, Pirm 10m, Sest 15m jūl 2017   info 

Zémire et Azor Grétry.    Maureen McKay (Zémire), Lisa Rogali (Fatme), Andrew Bidlack (Azor), Katherine Maysek (Lisbe), D Lidiya Yankovskaya, R James Ortiz.   Spa Little Theater: Sv 2, Sest 8m, Piekt 14m jūl 2017   info 

The Cradle Will Rock Blitzstein.    Ginger Costa-Jackson (Mollt), Keith Jameson (Harry Druggist), Brian Wallin (Editor Daily), Eric McConnell (President Prexy), Meghan Kassanders (Sadie Polock/ Reporter), Dylan Elza (Cop), Matt Boehler (Mr Mister), Spencer Viator (Junior Mister), John Tibbetts (Yasha), Adam Bradley (Professor Mamie), Nina Spinner (Ella Hammer), Audrey Babcock (Mrs Mister), Heather Jones (Sister Mister), Scott Purcell (Dauber), Miles Herr (Professor Scoot/ Steve), Andy Papas (Bugs/ Gent), Christopher Burchett (Larry Foreman), Justin Hopkins (Reverend Salvation), Jorgeandrés Camargo (Dr Specialist), Michael Anderson (Michael Gracco Dick), Michael Gracco (Dick), D John Mauceri, R Lawrence Edelson Spa Little Theater: Sv 9, Otr 11m, Cet 13, Sv 16m jūl 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA — 26 mai-11 jūn
Eugene Onegin Tchaikovsky.    Grant Farmer (Captain), Nathan Granner (Triquet), Jamez McCorkle (Vladimir Lenski), Natalia Pavlova (Tatyana), Mary Phillips (Larina), Franco Pomponi (Eugene Onegin), Andrew Stack (Zaretski), Krysty Swann (Olga), Tichina Vaughn (Filipievna), Peter Volpe (Prince Gremin), D Evan Rogister, R Chen Shi-Zheng Gaillard Municipal Auditorium: Piekt 26 mai, Cet 1, Sv 4m, Cet 8 jūn 2017   info 

Farnace Vivaldi.    Augusta Caso (Gilade), Anthony Roth Costanzo (Farnace), Kiera Duffy (Berenice), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (Tamiri), Naomi O'Connell (Selinda), Kyle Pfortmiller (Aquilio), Nicholas Tamagna (Pompeo), D David Bates, R Garry Hynes Dock Street Theatre: Sest 27p, Pirm 29 mai, Piekt 2, Pirm 5, Treš 7, Piekt 9 jūn 2017   info 

Quartett Francesconi.    Christian Miedl (Valmont), Adrian Angelico (Merteuil), D John Kennedy, R John Fulljames Memminger Auditorium: Sv 28p, Treš 31 mai, Sest 3 jūn 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood — 16 jūn-3 sep
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Thomas Johannes Mayer (Wotan), Sarah Connolly (Fricka), Kim Begley (Loge), David Cangelosi (Mime), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Alberich), Morris Robinson (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Malin Christensson (Freia), Jacqueline Echols (Woglinde), Catherine Martin (Wellgunde), Renée Tatum (Flosshilde), Patricia Bardon (Erda), David Butt Philip (Froh), Ryan McKinny (Donner), D Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: Sest 15c jūl 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: Piekt 7, Cet 13, Piekt 21, Cet 27 jūl, Sest 5, Otr 8 aug 2017   info 

The Pirates of Penzance Sullivan.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: Sest 8, Piekt 14, Cet 20, Sest 22, Piekt 28 jūl, Piekt 4, Treš 9 aug 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: www.utahfestival.org
Walnut Creek : Festival Opera
Pagliacci Leoncavallo.    Walnut Creek, Lesher Center: Sest 24, Sv 25 jūn 2017

The Seven Deadly Sins Weill.    Walnut Creek, Lesher Center: Sest 24, Sv 25 jūn 2017

Mājas lapa: www.festivalopera.com
Wolf Trap Opera

The Barns, Wolf Trap
en Summer residency for young opera singers

The Fall of the House of Usher Glass.    Ben Edquist (William), Nicholas Nestorak (Physician), Jonas Hacker (Roderick), Madison Leonard (Madeline), NN (Servant), D Joseph Li, R Septime Webre.   Washington, Dock 5: Sest 17 jūn 2017   info 

[JI] La pietra del paragone Rossini.    Shea Owens (Pacuvio), Anthony Schneider (Fabrizio), Megan Samarin (Baroness Aspasia), Summer Hassan (Donna Fulvia), Kihun Yoon (Macrobio), Alasdair Kent (Giocondo), Zoie Reams (Clarice), Richard Ollarsaba (Count Asdrubale), D Antony Walker, R E Loren Meeker The Barns: Piekt 23, Sv 25m, Treš 28 jūn, Sest 1 jūl 2017   info 

Tosca Puccini.    Richard Ollarsaba (Angelotti), Anthony Schneider (Sacristan), Mackenzie Gotcher (Mario Cavaradossi), Alexandra Loutsion (Floria Tosca), Kihun Yoon (Baron Scarpia), Nicholas Nestorak (Spoletta), Geoffrey Hahn (Sciarrone), Megan Samarin (Shepherd), Matthew Fleisher (Jailer), D Grant Gershon, R Louisa Muller Filene Center: Piekt 14 jūl 2017   info 

[JI] The Juniper Tree Glass.    Ben Edquist (Father), Summer Hassan (Mother), Annie Rosen (Stepmother), Madison Leonard (Daughter), Megan Samarin (Son), Andrew Gilstrap (Goldsmith), Michael J Hawk (Cobbler), Sam Grosby (Miller), Maria Brea (Mama Bird), D Lidiya Yankovskaya, R R B Schlather The Barns: Piekt 11, Sv 13m, Treš 16, Sest 19 aug 2017   info 

[JI] Bastianello Musto.    Jonas Hacker (Young Man/ Lambent), Shea Owens (Bastianello the Elder/ Frediano/ Ippolito/ Lino), Summer Hassan (Ortensia/ Ettalina/ Eustacia), Richard Ollarsaba (Luciano), Zoie Reams (Amadora/ Stelladora), D Lidiya Yankovskaya, R R B Schlather The Barns: Piekt 11, Sv 13m, Treš 16, Sest 19 aug 2017   info 

Mājas lapa: www.wolftrap.org/opera
Amerikas savienotās valstis pēc datuma
Boston Early Music Festival
Wolf Trap Opera
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Des Moines Metro Opera
Opera Saratoga
Aspen Music Festival
Santa Fe Opera
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Spoleto Festival USA
Pittsburgh Festival Opera
Tanglewood
Bard Summerscape
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Berkshire Opera Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/lv
Festivals: 21