Festivāli: Amerikas savienotās valstis 2018 
*Publiski pieejama vietne    >Operabase Professional 
   Festivāli    Amerikas savienotās valstis
2018 (Visas izrādes / Nākotnē)

Festivāli pēc zemesAmerikas savienotās valstis · Apvienotā karaliste · Ar&gcedil;entīna · Austrālija · Austrija · Beļ&gcedil;ija · Brazīlija · Bulgārija · Čehija · Dānija · Francija · Grieķija · Honkonga · Igaunija · Īrija · Islande · Itālija · Izraēla · Japāna · Jaunzēlande · Kanāda · Ķīna · Kipra · Latvija · Libāna · Makau · Malta · Meksika · Melnkalne · Nīderlande · Norvē&gcedil;ija · Peru · Polija · Slovākija · Somija · Spānija · Šveice · Ungārija · Vācija · Zviedrija

Central City Opera
[JI] The Magic Flute Mozart.    Kevin Langan (Sarastro), Katherine Manley (Pamina), Joseph Dennis (Tamino), Will Liverman (Papageno), Jeni Houser (The Queen of the Night), Ashraf Sewailam (The Speaker), D André de Ridder, R Alessandro Talevi Opera House: Sest 7m, Treš 11, Piekt 13, Sv 15, Otr 17, Cet 19m, Sest 21, Treš 25, Piekt 27m, Sv 29, Otr 31m jūl, Cet 2, Sv 5 aug 2018

Il trovatore Verdi.    Jonathan Burton (Manrico), Alexandra Loutsion (Leonora), Michael Mayes (Count di Luna), Maria Zifchak (Azucena), Ashraf Sewailam (Ferrando), D John Baril, R Joachim Schamberger Opera House: Sest 14m, Treš 18, Piekt 20m, Sv 22, Otr 24, Cet 26m, Sest 28 jūl, Treš 1, Piekt 3 aug 2018

[JI] Acis and Galatea Handel.   Artists of the Bonfils-Stanton Foundation Artists Training Program will sing principal roles. D Christopher Zemliauskas, R Ken Cazan Opera House: Treš 25, Cet 26m, Sest 28 jūl, Treš 1 aug 2018

Mājas lapa: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival
en Part of a summer-long festival of music, dance and visual arts for the mind and body
fr Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps
it Parte di un festival estivo, con musica, danza e arti visive per il corpo e la mente

Don Giovanni Mozart.    David Adam Moore (Don Giovanni), Richard Bernstein (Leporello), R Ned Canty Chautauqua, Amphitheater: Sest 7 jūl 2018

Candide Bernstein.    Robert Orth (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin), Leann Sandel-Pantaleo (The Old Lady), R Jay Lesenger Chautauqua, Norton Hall: Piekt 27, Pirm 30 jūl 2018

As One Kaminsky.    Kelly Markgraf (Hannah Before), Sasha Cooke (Hannah After), R Matt Gray.   Chautauqua, Norton Hall: Otr 7 aug 2018

Mājas lapa: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera

Music Hall, Cincinnati
La traviata Verdi.    Norah Amsellem (Violetta Valery), Ji-Min Park (Alfredo Germont), Youngjoo An (Giorgio Germont), D Renato Balsadonna, R Bliss Hebert Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: Cet 14, Sest 16, Treš 20, Piekt 22 jūn 2018

[JI] The Coronation of Poppea Monteverdi.    Anthony Roth Costanzo (Nero), Talise Trevigne (Poppea), Melissa Harvey (Drusilla), Aryeh Nussbaum Cohen (Ottone), Alex Rosen (Seneca), D Gary Thor Wedow, R Zack Winokur.   SCPA, Corbett Theater: Cet 21, Sest 23, Otr 26, Cet 28 jūn, Sv 1 jūl 2018

[JI] The Flying Dutchman Wagner.    Marcy Stonikas (Senta), Nathan Berg (The Dutchman), Jay Hunter Morris (Erik), Arthur Woodley (Daland), Frederick Ballentine (Steersman), Elizabeth Bishop (Mary), D Christoph Perick, R Tomer Zvulun Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: Cet 5, Sest 7 jūl 2018

Mājas lapa: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Cincinnati Opera Summer Festival
[JI] Another Brick in the Wall Waters.    Cincinnati Opera.  Nathan Keoughan (Pink), France Bellemare (Pink's Mother), Jean-Michel Richer (Pink's Father), Caroline Bleau (Pink's Wife), D Alain Trudel, R Dominic Champagne.   Cincinnati, Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: Piekt 20, Sest 21, Cet 26, Sest 28, Otr 31 jūl 2018   info 

Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Rusalka Dvořák.    Sara Gartland (Rusalka), Zachary James (Vodník), Evan LeRoy Johnson (Princ), Laura Wilde (Cizí kněžna), Jill Grove (Ježibaba), D David Neely, R Chas Rader-Shieber Blank Performing Arts Center: Piekt 22 jūn, Sv 1m, Otr 3, Piekt 6, Sest 14 jūl 2018   info 

Die Fledermaus Strauss.    David Pershall (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Susannah Biller (Rosalinde), Sarah Larsen (Prinz Orlofsky), Taylor Stayton (Alfred), Troy Cook (Dr Falke), Anna Christy (Adele), D Robert Moody, R David Gately Blank Performing Arts Center: Sest 23, Sv 24m, Piekt 29 jūn, Sest 7, Cet 12, Sv 15m jūl 2018   info 

Flight Dove.    Zachary James (The Immigration Officer), Audrey Luna (The Flight Controller), John Holiday (The Refugee), Elise Quagliata (Minsk woman), Norman Garrett (Minsk man), Theo Hoffman (The Steward), Sofia Selowsky (Stewardess), Andrew Bidlack (Bill), Zulimar López-Hernández (Tina), D David Neely, R Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: Sest 30 jūn, Sv 8, Otr 10, Piekt 13 jūl 2018   info 

The Tender Land Copland.    Lindsay Brown (Ma Moss), NN (Beth Moss), Rhys Lloyd Talbot (Grandpa Moss), Remy Martin (Martin), Grace Kahl (Laurie Moss), Harry Greenleaf (Top), D Joshua Horsch, R Octavio Cardenas Blank Performing Arts Center: Cet 5, Sv 8 jūl 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of three or four mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Gaby Natale (El Duende), Solange Merdinian (María), Luis Alejandro Orozco (La Voz de un Payador), D Scott Terrell, R John de Los Santos.   Bass Performance Hall: Piekt 27 apr, Sest 5 mai 2018   info 

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Audrey Luna (Norina), Burak Bilgili (Don Pasquale), Ji-Min Park (Ernesto), Andrew Wilkowske (Dottor Malatesta), D Joe Illick, R Chuck Hudson Bass Performance Hall: Sest 28 apr, Piekt 4, Sv 6 mai 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
en Innovative productions using young American artists and leading directors, designers and conductors, in the 914-seat Alice Busch Opera Theater
fr Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants
it Allestimenti innovativi che utilizzano giovani artisti americani e maggiori registi, scenografi e direttori d'orchestra, nell'Alice Busch Opera Theatre

West Side Story Bernstein.   D David Charles Abell, R Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel Sest 7, Pirm 16m, Cet 19, Sest 21, Otr 24m, Sv 29m jūl, Sest 4, Sest 11, Otr 14m, Piekt 17, Pirm 20m, Piekt 24 aug 2018   info 

[JI] The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   D Joseph Colaneri, R E Loren Meeker Sv 8m, Sest 21m, Pirm 30m jūl, Sv 5m, Otr 7m, Piekt 10, Cet 16, Sest 18m, Sest 25m aug 2018   info 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Joshua Hopkins (Figaro), Emily D'Angelo (Rosina), David Walton (Count Almaviva), Dale Travis (Doctor Bartolo), D Joseph Colaneri, R Francesca Zambello Sest 14m, Piekt 20, Pirm 23m, Sest 28m, Otr 31m jūl, Piekt 3, Cet 9, Sest 11m, Pirm 13m, Sv 19m, Sest 25 aug 2018   info 

Silent Night Puts.   D Nicole Paiement, R Tomer Zvulun Sv 15m, Sv 22m jūl, Cet 2, Sest 4m, Pirm 6m, Sv 12m, Sest 18, Otr 21m, Cet 23 aug 2018   info 

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Pavilion: Otr 7m, Sv 12m, Pirm 20m aug 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.glimmerglass.org
Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 28 jūn-22 jūl

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

[JI] La bohème Puccini.   D Daniel Schlosberg, R Louisa Proske.   Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Piekt 6, Sv 8, Cet 12, Sest 14, Cet 19 jūl 2018   info 

'Bernstein on Broadway' (Musicals anthology)    Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: Sv 8c, Treš 11c, Sest 14c, Sest 21c jūl 2018   info 

The Rhinegold Wagner.   D Brent McMunn, R Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Piekt 13c, Sv 15c, Sest 21c jūl 2018   info 

'Daphne Sings Dietrich' (Recital)    Daphne Alderson (Soloist),  First Unitarian Church: Sv 15 jūl 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Piekt 20, Sv 22 jūl 2018

Mājas lapa: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
La traviata Verdi.    Sydney Mancasola (Violetta), Geoffrey Agpalo (Alfredo), Joo Won Kang (Germont), Briana Hunter (Flora), Matthew Dalen (Gastone), Jeff Byrnes (Baron), Simona Genga (Annina), Andrew Munn (Grenvil), Samson McCrady (Marquis), Philippe L'Esperance (Joseph), D Christopher Allen, R Patricia Racette Sest 19, Piekt 25, Treš 30 mai, Sest 2, Cet 7, Sv 10, Treš 20, Sest 23 jūn 2018   info 

Regina Blitzstein.    Susanna Phillips (Birdie Hubbard), Monica Dewey (Alexandra), Kristopher Irmiter (Horace Giddens), Michael Day (Leo Hubbard), Justin Austin (Cal), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Jazz), Robert Stahley (William Marshall), Leo Radosavljevic (Manders), Evan Bravos (Bagtry), D Stephen Lord, R James Robinson Sest 26, Cet 31 mai, Treš 6, Piekt 8, Sest 16, Treš 20, Sv 24 jūn 2018   info 

An American Soldier Huang.    Babtunde Akinboboye (Pvt. Manny Davis/ Pvt. Washington), Mika Shigematsu (Mother Chen), Phillip Lopez (Major Rose/ Spc. Austin Haldemann), Andrew Stenson (Danny Chen), Andrew Munn (Spc. Julian Swanson/ Pvt. Pinkton), Angel Vargas (Spc. Cameron Rodriguez), Samson McCrady (Pvt. Roman Parker/ Sergeant Blakemore), Wayne Tigges (Sgt. Aaron Marcum), Kathleen Kim (Josephine Young), Nathan Stark (MIlitary Judge), Andrea Núñez (Pvt. Sonia Gonzalez), Briana Hunter (Pvt. Stanton), D Michael Christie, R Matthew Ozawa Sv 3, Treš 6, Sest 9, Cet 14, Sest 16, Piekt 22 jūn 2018   info 

Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck.    Jennifer Johnson Cano (Orfeo), Andriana Chuchman (Euridice), Maria Valdes (Amore), D Pierre Vallet, R Ron Daniels Sest 9, Treš 13, Piekt 15, Sv 17, Cet 21, Sest 23 jūn 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
Candide Bernstein.    Brenda Rae (Cunegonde), Alek Shrader (Candide), Kevin Burdette (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin/ Cacambo), Helene Schneiderman (Old Lady), Jarrett Ott (Maximilian/ Captain), Richard Troxell (Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), D Harry Bicket, R Laurent Pelly Piekt 29 jūn, Treš 4, Sest 7, Piekt 13, Otr 31 jūl, Pirm 6, Sest 11, Otr 14, Sest 25 aug 2018   info 

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Kelly Kaduce / Ana María Martínez (Cio-Cio-San), AJ Glueckert / Joshua Guerrero (BF Pinkerton), Megan Marino (Suzuki), Nicholas Pallesen (Sharpless), Soloman Howard (The Bonze), Matthew DiBattista (Goro), D John Fiore, R Matthew Ozawa Piekt 6, Treš 11, Piekt 20, Pirm 30 jūl, Sest 4, Treš 8, Pirm 13, Sest 18, Treš 22, Piekt 24 aug 2018   info 

Doctor Atomic Adams.    Ryan McKinny (Robert Oppenheimer), Julia Bullock (Kitty), Ben Bliss (Robert Wilson), Meredith Arwady (Pasqualita), Andrew Harris (Edward Teller), Daniel Okulitch (General Groves), Tim Mix (Jack Hubbard), D Matthew Aucoin, R Peter Sellars Sest 14, Treš 18, Piekt 27 jūl, Cet 2, Otr 7, Cet 16 aug 2018   info 

The Italian Girl in Algiers Rossini.    Daniela Mack (Isabella), Jack Swanson (Lindoro), Scott Conner (Mustafà), Suzanne Hendrix (Zulma), Craig Verm (Haly), D Corrado Rovaris, R Shawna Lucey Sest 21, Treš 25 jūl, Piekt 3, Cet 9, Piekt 17 aug 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Amanda Echalaz (Ariadne), Bruce Sledge (Bacchus), Erin Morley (Zerbinetta), Amanda Majeski (The Composer), Rod Gilfry (The Music Master), Brenton Ryan (The Dancing Master), Jarrett Ott (Harlequin), Matthew DiBattista (Scaramuccio), Kevin Burdette (The Major Domo), D James Gaffigan, R Tim Albery Sest 28 jūl, Treš 1, Piekt 10, Treš 15, Cet 23 aug 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
The Merry Widow Lehár.    Cecilia Violetta López (Hanna Glawari), Jonathan Beyer (Graf Danilo), NN (Baron Mirko Zeta), Megan Pachecano (Valencienne), Mackenzie Whitney (Camille de Rosillon), Bradley Bickhardt (Njegus), Garrett Obrycki (Kromow), Nate Mattingly (Bogdanowitsch), Rachel Mikol (Sylviane), Quinn Bernegger (Raoul de Saint-Brioche), John Tibbetts (Vicomte Cascada), Laura Zahn (Olga), D Anthony Barrese, R John de los Santos.   Spa Little Theater: Piekt 29 jūn, Sv 1m, Sv 8m, Piekt 13 jūl 2018   info 

[PP] Vinkensport, or The Finch Opera Little.    Christine Suits (Sir Elton John's Trainer), Kelly Glyptis (Holy St. Francis's Trainer), Megan Pachecano (Farinelli's Trainer), Quinn Bernegger (Hans Sachs's Trainer), John Tibbetts (Prince Gabriel III of Belgium's Trainer's Son), Garrett Obrycki (Atticus Finch's Trainer), D Lidiya Yankovskaya, R Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   Sest 30 jūn, Piekt 6m, Sest 14m jūl 2018   info 

Rocking Horse Winner Williams.    Christine Suits (Ava), Mackenzie Whitney (Oscar), Sean Galligan (Bassett), D Lidiya Yankovskaya, R Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   Spa Little Theater: Sest 30 jūn, Piekt 6m, Sest 14m jūl 2018   info 

The Consul Menotti.    Meghan Kasanders (Magda Sorel), Jennifer Panara (Secretary of the consulate), Deborah Nansteel (Mother), Wes Mason (John Sorel), Nate Mattingly (Secret Police Agent), NN (Nika Magadoff), Garret Obrycki (Mr Kofner), Kelly Glyptis (Foreign Woman), Ellen Leslie (Anna Gomez), Paulina Villarreal (Vera Boronel), Nicholas Yaquinto (Assan), D Andrew Bisantz, R Lawrence Edelson Sest 7, Pirm 9m, Sv 15m jūl 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA
Tree of Codes Lim.   D John Kennedy, R Ong Keng Sen Dock Street Theatre: Sest 26, Otr 29 mai, Piekt 1, Pirm 4, Cet 7 jūn 2018   info 

Pia de'Tolomei Donizetti.   D Lidiya Yankovskaya, R Andrea Cigni College of Charleston, Sottile Theatre: Sv 27, Cet 31 mai, Sv 3m, Treš 6, Piekt 8 jūn 2018   info 

Il matrimonio segreto Cimarosa.   D Marco Seco College of Charleston, Emmett Robinson Theatre: Pirm 28, Otr 29, Treš 30m, 30 mai 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Alexandera Silber (Dinah), Shuler Hensley (Sam), D Charles Prince, R Jamie Bernstein.   Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall: Cet 12 jūl 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.   Semi-staged.  Kristīne Opolais (Mimì), Piotr Beczala (Rodolfo), Susanna Phillips (Musetta), Franco Vassallo (Marcello), Davide Luciano (Schaunard), Luca Pisaron (Colline), Paul Plishka (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Neal Ferreira (Parpignol), David Cushing (Customs Sergeant), D Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: Sest 14 jūl 2018   info 

Candide Bernstein.    Miles Mykkanen (Candide), NN (Dr Pangloss), Gabriel Preisser (Maximilian/ Grand Inquisitor), Sharleen Joynt (Cunegonde), Alex Mansoori (Baron/ Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), NN (The Old Lady), D Eric Jacobsen, R Alison Moritz Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: Sv 22, Pirm 23 jūl 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: Cet 5, Piekt 13m, Piekt 20, Cet 26m, Sest 28 jūl, Piekt 3m aug 2018   info 

Into the Woods Sondheim.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: Piekt 6, Cet 12, Sest 14, Cet 19, Sest 21, Cet 26, Sest 28 jūl, Piekt 3 aug 2018   info 

Mājas lapa: www.utahfestival.org
Amerikas savienotās valstis pēc datuma
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Des Moines Metro Opera
Opera Saratoga
Santa Fe Opera
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Spoleto Festival USA
Tanglewood
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Pittsburgh Festival Opera

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/lv
Festivals: 14