Festivais: Estados Unidos 2017 
*Site público   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivais    Estados Unidos
2017 (Tudo / Futura)

Festivais por paísAlemanha · Argentina · Austrália · Austria · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgária · Canadá · China · Cyprus · Dinamarca · Eslováquia · Espanha · Estados Unidos · Estónia · Finlândia · França · Grécia · Hong Kong · Hungria · Irlanda · Islândia · Israel · Itália · Japão · Letónia · Libano · Macau · Malta · México · Montenegro · Noruega · Nova Zelândia · Países Baixos · Peru · Polónia · Reino Unido · República Tcheca · Suécia · Suiça

Aspen Music Festival
en Eight-week summer festival of more than 350 events
it Un festival estivo di otto settimane con piu' di 350 manifestazioni
fr 350 événements en 8 semaines

La traviata Verdi.   M George Manahan, DC Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: sáb 15, seg 17, ter 18 jul 2017   info 

La traviata Verdi.   M George Manahan, DC Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: ter 18 jul 2017   info 

Seven Angels Bedford.   M Yves Abel Harris Concert Hall: sáb 5cm ago 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.   M Jane Glover, DC Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: ter 15, qui 17, sáb 19 ago 2017   info 

The Damnation of Faust Berlioz.    Sasha Cooke (mezzo), Bryan Hymel (tenor), John Relyea (bass-baritone), Federico De Michelis (bass), M Robert Spano Benedict Music Tent: dom 20m ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.aspenmusicfestival.com
Bard Music Festival
Halka Moniuszko.   Program Nine.  Polish National Opera Annandale, Fisher Center, Sosnoff Theater: sáb 19 ago 2017   info 

Bard Summerscape — 30 jun-20 ago

Fisher Center, Annandale
en Bard SummerScape is built around the Bard Music Festival: three weekends of concerts, seminars, talks, performances on a single subject
it Bard SummerScape si sviluppa nel contesto del Bard Music Festival: tre weekend di concerti, seminari, conferenze, rappresentazioni con un tema unico

Dimitrij Dvořák.    Clay Hilley (Dimitrij), Melissa Citro (Marina), Olga Tolkmit (Xenie), Nora Sourouzian (Marfa), Peixin Chen (Jove), Levi Hernandez (Shuisky), Joseph Barron (Basmanov), Joseph Damon Chappel (Neborsky), Thomas McCargar (Bucinsky), M Leon Botstein, DC Anne Bogart sex 28, dom 30m jul, qua 2m, sex 4, dom 6m ago 2017   info 

Web site: fishercenter.bard.edu
Bel Canto at Caramoor
Un avvertimento ai gelosi García.    Belcanto at Caramoor Caramoor, Spanish Courtyard: qui 29 jun 2017   info 

Il pirata Bellini.    Belcanto at CaramoorAngela Meade (Imogene), Santiago Ballerini (Gualtiero), Harold Wilson (Ernesto), M Will Crutchfield Caramoor, Venetian Theater: sáb 8 jul 2017   info 

Berkshire Opera Festival — 8 ago-1 set

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield
en Opera festival presenting one title and recitals each year. Founded in 2016.

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Adriana Zabala (The Composer), Kyle Pfortmiller (A Music Teacher), Spencer Viator (A Dancing Master/ Brighella), Marcy Stonikas (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kevin Ray (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Nicole Haslett (Zerbinetta), Samuel Schultz (Harlekin), Chris Carr (Scaramuccio), Matthew Scollin (Truffaldin), Christine Lyons (Echo), Jeni Houser (Najade), Vera Savage (Dryade), M Brian Garman, DC Jonathon Loy.   Pittsfield, Colonial Theatre: sáb 26, ter 29 ago, sex 1 set 2017

Web site: www.berkshireoperafestival.org
Boston Early Music Festival
en Biennial festival and exhibition, in odd-numbered years, featuring the revival of a rare early work
it Festival e mostra biennale, in anni dispari, con un revival di opere antiche e rare

[NP] Le Carnaval de Venise Campra.    Amanda Forsythe, Karina Gauvin, Camille Poul, Erica Schuller, Teresa Wakim, Mireille Lebel, Danielle Sampson, José Lemos, Nathan Medley, Jason McStoots, Aaron Sheehan, Jesse Blumberg, Christian Immler, Olivier Laquerre, Douglas Williams, DC Gilbert Blin.   Cutler Majestic Theatre: dom 11m, qua 14, sex 16, dom 18m jun 2017   info 

La serva padrona Pergolesi.    Amanda Forsythe (Serpina), Douglas Williams (Uberto), DC Gilbert Blin.   New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: sáb 17 jun 2017 ◊ Great Barrington, Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center: sáb 24, dom 25m jun 2017   info 

Livietta e Tracollo Pergolesi.    Erica Schuller (Livietta), Jesse Blumberg (Tracollo), DC Gilbert Blin.   New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: sáb 17 jun 2017 ◊ Great Barrington, Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center: sáb 24, dom 25m jun 2017   info 

Almira Handel.    Dorothee Mields (Almira), Amanda Forsythe (Edilia), Colin Balzer (Fernando), Christian Immler (Consalvo), Zachary Wilder (Osman), Jesse Blumberg (Raymondo), Teresa Wakim (Bellante), Jan Kobow (Tabarco),  New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: sáb 25, dom 26m nov 2017

Web site: www.bemf.org
Central City Opera
Carmen Bizet.    Emily Pulley (Carmen), Adriano Graziani (Don José), Michael Mayes (Escamillo), Angela Mortellaro (Micaëla), NN (Zuniga), NN (Le Dancaïre), NN (Le Remendado), NN (Frasquita), NN (Mercédès), M Adam Turner, DC Jose Maria Condemi.   Opera House: sáb 8, qua 12, sex 14, dom 16, ter 18, qui 20, sáb 22, qua 26, sex 28, dom 30 jul, ter 1 ago 2017   info 

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Hailey Clark (Fiordiligi), Tamara Gura (Dorabella), Matthew Plenk (Ferrando), David Adam Moore (Guglielmo), Megan Marino (Despina), Patrick Carfizzi (Don Alfonso), M John Baril, DC Stephen Barlow Opera House: sáb 15, qua 19, sex 21, dom 23, ter 25, qui 27, sáb 29 jul, qua 2, sex 4 ago 2017   info 

Cabildo Beach.   M Christopher Zemliauskas, DC Alison Moritz Williams Stables: qua 26, sáb 29 jul, qua 2 ago 2017   info 

The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   M Christopher Zemliauskas, DC Michael Ehrman.   St James United Methodist Church: qua 26, qui 27 jul, qua 2 ago 2017   info 

Gallantry Moore.    Williams Stables: qui 3, sex 4 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival — 8 jul-1 ago

Historic Amphitheater, Chautauqua
en Part of a summer-long festival of music, dance and visual arts for the mind and body
fr Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps
it Parte di un festival estivo, con musica, danza e arti visive per il corpo e la mente

L'orfeo Monteverdi.    Daniel Belcher (Orfeo), Heather Johnson (Music/ Hope/ Messenger), Chelsea Friedlander (Euridice), Arnold Livingston Geis (Apollo), Evan Ross (Plutone), Eric Wassenaar (1. Pastore), Natalie Rose Havens (2. Pastore), Helen Hassinger (Ninfa), M Steven Osgood, DC Keturah Stickann Chautauqua, Historic Amphitheater: sáb 8 jul 2017   info 

Hydrogen Jukebox Glass.    Chelsea Friedlander (1. Soprano), Helen Hassinger (2. Soprano), Natalie Rose Havens (Mezzo-Soprano), Eric Wassenaar (Tenor), Mario Diaz-Moresco (Baritone), Evan Ross (Bass), M Steven Osgood, DC Cara Consilvio Chautauqua, Norton Hall: qui 27 jul, ter 1 ago 2017   info 

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Stefano de Peppo (Don Pasquale), Kyle Pfortmiller (Doctor Malatesta), Laura Soto-Bayomi (Norina), Arnold Livingston Geis (Ernesto), Spencer Reichman (Notary), M Steven Osgood, DC David Schweizer Chautauqua, Norton Hall: sex 28, seg 31 jul 2017   info 

Web site: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera
La bohème Puccini.    Nicole Cabell (Mimì), Sean Panikkar (Rodolfo), Rodion Pogossov (Marcello), Jessica Rivera (Musetta), Edward Nelson (Schaunard), Nathan Stark (Colline), Marco Nisticò (Alcindoro/ Benoit), Brandon Scott Russell (Parpignol), Sola Fadiran (Customs Officer), Samuel L Smith (Sergeant), M Louis Langrée, DC Natascha Metherell Aronoff Center for the Arts: qui 15, sáb 17, qui 22, sáb 24 jun 2017   info 

Frida Rodriguez.    Catalina Cuervo (Frida Kahlo), Ricardo Herrera (Diego Rivera), Benjamin Lee (Alejandro/ Leon Trotsky), Jennifer Cherest (Cristina Kahlo), Reilly Nelson (Dima's Mother/ Lupe Marin), Thomas Dreeze (Petate Vendor/ Mr Kahlo/ Mr Rockefeller), Pedro Andre Arroyo (Mr Ford), Emma Sorenson (Mrs Rockefeller), Erin Keesy (Mrs Ford/ Natalia Trotsky), Samson McCrady (Edward G Robinson), Melissa Harvey / Paulina Villarreal / John Overholt (Calaveras), M Andres Cladera, DC Jose Maria Condemi.   Jarson-Kaplan Theater: sex 23, dom 25m, ter 27, qui 29 jun, sáb 1, qui 6, sáb 8 jul 2017   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Aaron Blake (Tamino), Kim-Lillian Strebel (Pamina), Jeni Houser (Queen of the Night), Tom McNichols (Sarastro), Rodion Pogossov (Papageno), John Robert Lindsey (Monostatos), Alexandra Schoeny (1. Lady to the Queen), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (2. Lady to the Queen), Amber Fasquelle (3. Lady to the Queen), Ashley Fabian / Abigail Hoyt / Paulina Villarreal (Spirits), Brandon Scott Russell / Jacob Kincaide (Men in Armor), Jasmine Habersham (Papagena), M Christopher Allen, DC Daniel Ellis.   Aronoff Center for the Arts: sáb 15, qui 20, sáb 22, dom 23m jul 2017   info 

Song from the Uproar Mazzoli.    Abigail Fischer (Isabelle Eberhardt), Melissa Harvey (1. Soprano), Emma Sorenson (Alto), Benjamin Lee (Tenor), Grace Newberry (2. Soprano), Sola Fadiran (Baritone), M Keitaro Harada, DC Marco Pelle.   Aronoff Center for the Arts, Fifth Third Bank Theater: seg 17, ter 18, qua 19, sex 21 jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Soldier Songs Little.    Michael Mayes (Soldier),  Blank Performing Arts Center: sex 27, sáb 28, dom 29 jan 2017

Turandot Puccini.    Alexandra LoBianco (Princess Turandot), NN (Emperor Altoum), NN (Timur), Jonathan Burton (Calaf), NN (Liù), Michael Adams (Ping), NN (Pang), NN (Pong), NN (A Mandarin), M David Neely Blank Performing Arts Center: sex 23, dom 25, sex 30 jun, sáb 8, qui 13, dom 16 jul 2017   info 

[NP] A Little Night Music Sondheim.    Kelly Kaduce (Desiree Armfeldt), Troy Cook (Frederik Egerman), NN (Anne Egerman), NN (Henrick Egerman), NN (Fredrika), Joyce Castle (Madame Armfeldt), Lee Gregory (Count Carl-Magnus Malcolm), Elise Quagliata (Charlotte Malcolm), M Eric Melear, DC Matthew Ozawa Blank Performing Arts Center: sáb 24 jun, dom 2, qua 5, sex 7, sáb 15 jul 2017   info 

Billy Budd Britten.    Craig Verm (Billy Budd), Roger Honeywell (Edward Fairfax Vere), Zachary James (John Claggart), NN (Mr Redburn), NN (Mr Flint), NN (Lieutenant Ratcliffe), NN (Red Whiskers), Michael Adams (Donald), M David Neely, DC Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: sáb 1, dom 9, ter 11, sex 14 jul 2017   info 

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Blank Performing Arts Center: qui 6, qui 13 jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of three or four mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.

Carmen Bizet.    Audrey Babcock (Carmen), Robert Watson (Don José), Craig Irvin (Escamillo), Kerriann Otaño (Micaëla), M Joe Illick, DC David Lefkowich Bass Performance Hall: sáb 22, dom 30m abr, sex 5 mai 2017   info 

[EM] Voir Dire Peterson.   Librettist: Jason Zencka, after his court experiences as a crime reporter.  Nathan Mattingly (Judge Dodsworth), Anna Laurenzo (mezzo), Trevor Martin (baritone), Christina Pecce, Andrew Surrena, M Viswa Subbaraman, DC David Gately The McDavid Studio: dom 23m, ter 25, sáb 29m, dom 30 abr, ter 2, sáb 6 mai 2017   info 

Cruzar la Cara de la Luna Martinez.    Octavio Moreno (Laurentino), Brian Shircliffe (Mark), David Guzman (Rafael), Brittany Wheeler (Diana), Cecilia Duarte (Renata), DC Leonard Foglia Bass Performance Hall: sáb 29 abr, dom 7m mai 2017   info 

Web site: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
en Innovative productions using young American artists and leading directors, designers and conductors, in the 914-seat Alice Busch Opera Theater
fr Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants
it Allestimenti innovativi che utilizzano giovani artisti americani e maggiori registi, scenografi e direttori d'orchestra, nell'Alice Busch Opera Theatre

[NP] Porgy and Bess Gershwin.    Musa Ngqungwana (Porgy), Talise Trevigne (Bess), Norman Garrett (Crown), Frederick Ballentine (Sportin' Life), M John DeMain, DC Francesca Zambello sex 7, qui 13, ter 18m, sáb 22m, qui 27, sáb 29m, seg 31m jul, sáb 5, seg 7m, dom 13m, qui 17, sáb 19, seg 21m ago 2017   info 

[NP] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Jarrett Ott (Curly), Vanessa Becerra (Laurey), Judith Skinner (Aunt Eller), Michael Hewitt (Jud Fry), M James Lowe, DC Molly Smith.   sáb 8, sex 14, sex 21, dom 23, ter 25, dom 30 jul, qui 3, sáb 5, ter 8, sex 11, seg 14, dom 20, ter 22 ago 2017   info 

Xerxes Handel.    John Holiday (Xerxes), Allegra De Vita (Arsamenes), Emily Pogorelc (Romilda), Abigail Dock (Amastris), M Nicole Paiement, DC Tazewell Thompson sáb 15, seg 17m, qui 20 jul, ter 1, dom 6m, sáb 12, sex 18 ago 2017   info 

The Siege of Calais Donizetti.    Aleksandra Romano (Aurelio), Leah Crocetto (Eleonora), Adrian Timpau (Eustachio), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Giovanni d'Aire), M Joseph Colaneri, DC Francesca Zambello dom 16m, sáb 22, seg 24m jul, sex 4, qui 10, sáb 12m, ter 15m, sáb 19m ago 2017   info 

Scalia/Ginsburg Wang.   US Supreme Court Justices Ruth Bader Ginsburg and Antonin Scalia must find common ground to win their freedom.  Mary Beth Nelson (Justice Ginsburg), William Burden (Justice Scalia), Brent Michael Smith (The Commentator), M Jesse Leong, DC Brenna Corner.   sex 4m, dom 13m ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.glimmerglass.org
Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 15 jun-23 jul

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

A Gathering of Sons Fulton.   Another Black man is shot by a White police officer, and we ask what comes next? How do we heal?  Denise Sheffey-Powell (Victoria), Adrianna Cleveland (Violet), Robert Gerold (Lockdown), Terriq White (Victor), Miles Wilson-Toliver (City), Austin Vassar Keys (Freedom), Jenne Carey (Doctor), Kevin Maynor (Glock), Leslie Howard (Great Father), Demareus Naomi Cooper (The Speaking Earth), Charlene Canty (The Sky That Can't Stop Seeing), Michele Williams (The Waters), Rodolfo Giron (The Blood), Lesley Baird (Medic 1), Sam Lothard (Medic 2), M Dwayne Fulton, DC Mark Clayton Southers.   Falk Auditorium: sáb 1, sáb 8 jul 2017 ◊ Mt Ararat Baptist Church: qui 15, sex 16 jun 2017 ◊ Levy Hall: sáb 24 jun 2017 ◊ Hill House, Kaufmann Auditorium: qua 28, qui 29 jun 2017   info 

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Lori Carrau (Hansel), Valerie Hosler (Gretel), Jenifer Weber (Mother/ Witch), Jesse Davis (Father), M Joel Goodloe, DC Jonathan Eaton.   Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: sáb 1a, sáb 8a, sáb 15a jul 2017   info 

Sweeney Todd Sondheim.    Andrew Cummings (Sweeney Todd/ Benjamin Barker), Anna Singer (Mrs Lovett), Adam Hollick (Anthony Hope), April Amante (Johanna Barker), Adam Cioffari (Judge Turpin), John Teresi (Tobias Ragg), Robert Frankenberry (Beadle Bamford), Lesley Baird (Beggar Woman), Thomas Cilluffo (Adolfo Pirelli), Alex Longnecker (Jonas Fogg), M Douglas Levine, DC Tomé Cousin.   Falk Auditorium: sex 7, dom 9m, sáb 15, qui 20, sáb 22 jul 2017   info 

Xerxes Handel.    Andrey Nemzer (Xerxes), Daniel Moody (Arsamene), Emily Harmon (Amastre), Lara Lynn McGill (Romilda), Bonnie Frauenthal (Atalanta), Evan Koons (Ariodate), James Eder (Elviro), M Walter Morales, DC Dan Rigazzi Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: sex 14, dom 16m, sáb 22 jul 2017   info 

Intermezzo Strauss.    Meghan DeWald (Christine Storch), Ryan Milstead (Robert Storch), Maggie Burr (Anna), Jake Blackledge (Franzl), Jason Slayden (Baron Lummer), Adam Hollick (The Notary), Elise Mark (His Wife), Robert Chafin (Stroh), Robert Gerold (A Commercial Counselor), Evan Koons (A Legal Counselor), Adam Cioffari (A Celebrated Singer), Marie Anello (Fanny), Lori Carrau (Marie), Heather Hale (Resi), M Brent McMunn, DC Jonathan Eaton.   Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: sex 21, dom 23m jul 2017   info 

Web site: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Rena Harms (Cio-Cio-San), Michael Brandenburg (Pinkerton), Renée Rapier (Suzuki), Christopher Magiera (Sharpless), M Michael Christie, DC Robin Guarino sáb 20, sex 26 mai, qui 1, sáb 3m, qua 7, dom 11, qua 14m, sáb 24 jun 2017   info 

[NP] The Grapes of Wrath Gordon.    Tobias Greenhalgh (Tom Joad), Katharine Goeldner (Ma Joad), Deanna Breiwick (Rosasharn), Robert Orth (Uncle John), Hannah Dishman (Ruthie), Levi Hernandez (Pa Joad), Hugh Russell (Noah Joad), M Christopher Allen, DC James Robinson sáb 27, qua 31 mai, sex 9, qui 15, sáb 17m, qua 21m, dom 25 jun 2017   info 

The Trial Glass.    Susannah Biller (Fraulein Burstner), Sofia Selowsky (Grubach), Brenton Ryan (Titorelli), Theo Hoffman (Joseph K), Keith Phares (Magistrate), Matthew Lau (Inspector), M Carolyn Kuan, DC Michael McCarthy dom 4p, ter 6, qui 8, sáb 10m, sáb 17, qua 21, sex 23 jun 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    René Barbera (Tito), Laura Wilde (Vitellia), Cecelia Hall (Sesto), Matthew Stump (Publius), M Stephen Lord, DC Stephen Lawless sáb 10, qua 14, sex 16, dom 18, qui 22, sáb 24m jun 2017   info 

Web site: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
[NP] Die Fledermaus Strauss.    Kurt Streit (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Devon Guthrie (Rosalinde), Jane Archibald (Adele), Dimitri Pittas (Alfred), Joshua Hopkins (Dr Falke), Susan Graham / Paula Murrihy (Prince Orlofsky), Kevin Burdette (Frosch), David Govertsen (Frank), M Nicholas Carter, DC Ned Canty sex 30 jun, qua 5, sáb 8, sex 14 jul, ter 1, seg 7, seg 14, sáb 19, sáb 26 ago 2017   info 

[NP] Lucia di Lammermoor Donizetti.    Brenda Rae (Lucia), Zachary Nelson (Lord Enrico Ashton), Mario Chang (Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood), NN (Lord Arturo Bucklaw), NN (Alisa), Christian Van Horn (Raimondo Bidebent), NN (Normanno), M Corrado Rovaris, DC Ron Daniels sáb 1, sex 7, qua 12, sex 21, seg 31 jul, sáb 5, ter 8, sáb 12, qua 16, qui 24 ago 2017   info 

[NP] The Golden Cockerel Rimsky-Korsakov.    Eric Owens (Tsar Dodon), Meredith Arwady (Amelfa), NN (Prince Guidon), NN (Prince Afron), Kevin Burdette (General Polkan), Barry Banks (Astrologer), Venera Gimadieva (Tsaritsa Shemakha), M Emmanuel Villaume, DC Paul Curran sáb 15, qua 19, sex 28 jul, qui 3, qua 9, sex 18 ago 2017   info 

[EM] The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs Bates.   Libretto: Mark Campbell. The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs examines the people and experiences that shaped one of the most influential figures of our time.  Edward Parks (Steve Jobs), Sasha Cooke (Laurene Powell Jobs), Wei Wu (Kôbun Chino Otogawa), Kelly Markgraf (Paul Jobs), Garrett Sorenson (Woz), M Michael Christie / Robert Tweten, DC Kevin Newbury sáb 22, qua 26 jul, sex 4, qui 10, ter 15, sex 25 ago 2017   info 

Alcina Handel.    Elza van den Heever (Alcina), Paula Murrihy (Ruggiero), Daniela Mack (Bradamante), Alek Shrader (Oronte), Anna Christy (Morgana), Christian Van Horn (Melisso), Jacquelyn Stucker (Oberto), M Harry Bicket, DC David Alden sáb 29 jul, qua 2, sex 11, qui 17, qua 23 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
Falstaff Verdi.    Craig Colclough (Sir John Falstaff), Michael Chioldi (Ford), Caroline Worra (Alice Ford), Emily Tweedy (Nannetta), Vera Savage (Meg Page), Lindsay Ammann (Mrs Quickly), Dominick Corbacio (Fenton), Max Jacob Zander (Dottore Cajus), Michael Anderson (Bardolfo), Jorgeandrés Carmago (Pistola), M Craig Kier, DC Chuck Hudson Spa Little Theater: sáb 1, qui 6, seg 10m, sáb 15m jul 2017   info 

Zémire et Azor Grétry.    Maureen McKay (Zémire), Lisa Rogali (Fatme), Andrew Bidlack (Azor), Katherine Maysek (Lisbe), M Lidiya Yankovskaya, DC James Ortiz.   Spa Little Theater: dom 2, sáb 8m, sex 14m jul 2017   info 

The Cradle Will Rock Blitzstein.    Ginger Costa-Jackson (Mollt), Keith Jameson (Harry Druggist), Brian Wallin (Editor Daily), Eric McConnell (President Prexy), Meghan Kassanders (Sadie Polock/ Reporter), Dylan Elza (Cop), Matt Boehler (Mr Mister), Spencer Viator (Junior Mister), John Tibbetts (Yasha), Adam Bradley (Professor Mamie), Nina Spinner (Ella Hammer), Audrey Babcock (Mrs Mister), Heather Jones (Sister Mister), Scott Purcell (Dauber), Miles Herr (Professor Scoot/ Steve), Andy Papas (Bugs/ Gent), Christopher Burchett (Larry Foreman), Justin Hopkins (Reverend Salvation), Jorgeandrés Camargo (Dr Specialist), Michael Anderson (Michael Gracco Dick), Michael Gracco (Dick), M John Mauceri, DC Lawrence Edelson Spa Little Theater: dom 9, ter 11m, qui 13, dom 16m jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA — 26 mai-11 jun
Eugene Onegin Tchaikovsky.    Grant Farmer (Captain), Nathan Granner (Triquet), Jamez McCorkle (Vladimir Lenski), Natalia Pavlova (Tatyana), Mary Phillips (Larina), Franco Pomponi (Eugene Onegin), Andrew Stack (Zaretski), Krysty Swann (Olga), Tichina Vaughn (Filipievna), Peter Volpe (Prince Gremin), M Evan Rogister, DC Chen Shi-Zheng Gaillard Municipal Auditorium: sex 26 mai, qui 1, dom 4m, qui 8 jun 2017   info 

Farnace Vivaldi.    Augusta Caso (Gilade), Anthony Roth Costanzo (Farnace), Kiera Duffy (Berenice), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (Tamiri), Naomi O'Connell (Selinda), Kyle Pfortmiller (Aquilio), Nicholas Tamagna (Pompeo), M David Bates, DC Garry Hynes Dock Street Theatre: sáb 27p, seg 29 mai, sex 2, seg 5, qua 7, sex 9 jun 2017   info 

Quartett Francesconi.    Christian Miedl (Valmont), Adrian Angelico (Merteuil), M John Kennedy, DC John Fulljames Memminger Auditorium: dom 28p, qua 31 mai, sáb 3 jun 2017   info 

Web site: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood — 16 jun-3 set
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Thomas Johannes Mayer (Wotan), Sarah Connolly (Fricka), Kim Begley (Loge), David Cangelosi (Mime), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Alberich), Morris Robinson (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Malin Christensson (Freia), Jacqueline Echols (Woglinde), Catherine Martin (Wellgunde), Renée Tatum (Flosshilde), Patricia Bardon (Erda), David Butt Philip (Froh), Ryan McKinny (Donner), M Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: sáb 15c jul 2017   info 

Web site: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: sex 7, qui 13, sex 21, qui 27 jul, sáb 5, ter 8 ago 2017   info 

The Pirates of Penzance Sullivan.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: sáb 8, sex 14, qui 20, sáb 22, sex 28 jul, sex 4, qua 9 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.utahfestival.org
Walnut Creek : Festival Opera
Pagliacci Leoncavallo.    Walnut Creek, Lesher Center: sáb 24, dom 25 jun 2017

The Seven Deadly Sins Weill.    Walnut Creek, Lesher Center: sáb 24, dom 25 jun 2017

Web site: www.festivalopera.com
Wolf Trap Opera

The Barns, Wolf Trap
en Summer residency for young opera singers

The Fall of the House of Usher Glass.    Ben Edquist (William), Nicholas Nestorak (Physician), Jonas Hacker (Roderick), Madison Leonard (Madeline), NN (Servant), M Joseph Li, DC Septime Webre.   Washington, Dock 5: sáb 17 jun 2017   info 

[NP] La pietra del paragone Rossini.    Shea Owens (Pacuvio), Anthony Schneider (Fabrizio), Megan Samarin (Baroness Aspasia), Summer Hassan (Donna Fulvia), Kihun Yoon (Macrobio), Alasdair Kent (Giocondo), Zoie Reams (Clarice), Richard Ollarsaba (Count Asdrubale), M Antony Walker, DC E Loren Meeker The Barns: sex 23, dom 25m, qua 28 jun, sáb 1 jul 2017   info 

Tosca Puccini.    Richard Ollarsaba (Angelotti), Anthony Schneider (Sacristan), Mackenzie Gotcher (Mario Cavaradossi), Alexandra Loutsion (Floria Tosca), Kihun Yoon (Baron Scarpia), Nicholas Nestorak (Spoletta), Geoffrey Hahn (Sciarrone), Megan Samarin (Shepherd), Matthew Fleisher (Jailer), M Grant Gershon, DC Louisa Muller Filene Center: sex 14 jul 2017   info 

[NP] The Juniper Tree Glass.    Ben Edquist (Father), Summer Hassan (Mother), Annie Rosen (Stepmother), Madison Leonard (Daughter), Megan Samarin (Son), Andrew Gilstrap (Goldsmith), Michael J Hawk (Cobbler), Sam Grosby (Miller), Maria Brea (Mama Bird), M Lidiya Yankovskaya, DC R B Schlather The Barns: sex 11, dom 13m, qua 16, sáb 19 ago 2017   info 

[NP] Bastianello Musto.    Jonas Hacker (Young Man/ Lambent), Shea Owens (Bastianello the Elder/ Frediano/ Ippolito/ Lino), Summer Hassan (Ortensia/ Ettalina/ Eustacia), Richard Ollarsaba (Luciano), Zoie Reams (Amadora/ Stelladora), M Lidiya Yankovskaya, DC R B Schlather The Barns: sex 11, dom 13m, qua 16, sáb 19 ago 2017   info 

Web site: www.wolftrap.org/opera
Estados Unidos por data
Boston Early Music Festival
Wolf Trap Opera
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Des Moines Metro Opera
Opera Saratoga
Aspen Music Festival
Santa Fe Opera
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Spoleto Festival USA
Pittsburgh Festival Opera
Tanglewood
Bard Summerscape
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Berkshire Opera Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/pt
Festivals: 21