Festivais: Estados Unidos 2018 
*Site público   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivais    Estados Unidos
2018 (Tudo / Futura)

Festivais por paísáfrica do Sul · Alemanha · Argentina · Armenia · Austrália · Austria · Belarus · Bélgica · Brasil · Bulgária · Canadá · China · Croácia · Cyprus · Dinamarca · Eslováquia · Eslovênia · Espanha · Estados Unidos · Estónia · Finlândia · França · Grécia · Hong Kong · Hungria · Irlanda · Islândia · Israel · Itália · Japão · Letónia · Libano · Lituânia · Luxemburgo · Macau · Malta · México · Moldova · Montenegro · Noruega · Nova Zelândia · Países Baixos · Peru · Polónia · Portugal · Reino Unido · República Tcheca · Roménia · Rússia · South Korea · Suécia · Suiça · Turquia · Venezuela

Bard Summerscape — 28 jun-19 ago

Fisher Center, Annandale
en Bard SummerScape is built around the Bard Music Festival: three weekends of concerts, seminars, talks, performances on a single subject
it Bard SummerScape si sviluppa nel contesto del Bard Music Festival: tre weekend di concerti, seminari, conferenze, rappresentazioni con un tema unico

[NP] Peter Pan Bernstein.   M Christopher Alden LUMA Theater: qui 28, sex 29, sáb 30 jun, dom 1, qua 4, qui 5, sex 6, sáb 7m, 7, dom 8m, 8, qua 11, qui 12, sex 13, sáb 14m, 14, dom 15m, 15, qua 18, qui 19, sex 20, sáb 21m, 21, dom 22m, 22 jul 2018   info  

[NP] The Demon Rubinstein.    Yefim Zavalny (Demon), Olga Tolkmit (Tamara), Nadezhda Babintseva (Angel), Ekaterina Egorova (Nanny), Alexander Nesterenko (Prince Sinodal), Yakov Strizhak (Old servant), Andrey Valentiy (Prince Gudal), Pavel Suliandziga (Messenger), M Leon Botstein, DC Thaddeus Strassberger sex 27, dom 29 jul, qua 1, sex 3, dom 5 ago 2018   info  

Mozart and Salieri Rimsky-Korsakov.    Gerard Schneider (Mozart), Mikhail Svetlov (Salieri),  sáb 18m ago 2018   info  

The Tsar's Bride Rimsky-Korsakov.    Lyubov Petrova (Marfa Sobakina), Andrey Valentiy (Vasilii Sobakin), Gerard Schneider (Ivan Likov), Yefim Zavalny (Grigorii Greaznoy), Nadezhda Babintseva (Liubasha), Joel Sorensen (Yelisey Bomeliy), Yakov Strizhak (Oprichnik), Teresa Buchholz (Petrovna), M Leon Botstein, DC Doug Fitch dom 19m ago 2018   info  

Web site: fishercenter.bard.edu
Berkshire Opera Festival

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield
en Opera festival presenting one title and recitals each year. Founded in 2016.

Rigoletto Verdi.    Joseph Barron (Sparafucile), Maya Lahyani (Maddalena), John Cheek (Count Monterone), Sebastian Catana (Rigoletto), Maria Valdes (Gilda), Jonathan Tetelman (The Duke Of Mantua), Joshua Sanders (Borsa Matteo), Nicholas Martorano (Marullo), M Brian Garman, DC Jonathon Loy.   Pittsfield, Colonial Theatre: sáb 25m, ter 28, sex 31 ago 2018   info  

Web site: www.berkshireoperafestival.org
Central City Opera
[NP] The Magic Flute Mozart.    Kevin Langan (Sarastro), Katherine Manley (Pamina), Joseph Dennis (Tamino), Will Liverman (Papageno), Jeni Houser (The Queen of the Night), Ashraf Sewailam (The Speaker), M André de Ridder, DC Alessandro Talevi Opera House: sáb 7m, qua 11, sex 13, dom 15, ter 17, qui 19m, sáb 21, qua 25, sex 27m, dom 29, ter 31m jul, qui 2, dom 5 ago 2018

Il trovatore Verdi.    Jonathan Burton (Manrico), Alexandra Loutsion (Leonora), Michael Mayes (Count di Luna), Maria Zifchak (Azucena), Ashraf Sewailam (Ferrando), M John Baril, DC Joachim Schamberger Opera House: sáb 14m, qua 18, sex 20m, dom 22, ter 24, qui 26m, sáb 28 jul, qua 1, sex 3 ago 2018

[NP] Acis and Galatea Handel.   Artists of the Bonfils-Stanton Foundation Artists Training Program will sing principal roles. M Christopher Zemliauskas, DC Ken Cazan Opera House: qua 25, qui 26m, sáb 28 jul, qua 1 ago 2018

Web site: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival

Norton Hall, Chautauqua
en Part of a summer-long festival of music, dance and visual arts for the mind and body
fr Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps
it Parte di un festival estivo, con musica, danza e arti visive per il corpo e la mente

Don Giovanni Mozart.    David Adam Moore (Don Giovanni), Richard Bernstein (Leporello), DC Ned Canty Chautauqua, Amphitheater: sáb 7 jul 2018

Candide Bernstein.    Robert Orth (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin), Leann Sandel-Pantaleo (The Old Lady), DC Jay Lesenger Chautauqua, Norton Hall: sex 27, seg 30 jul 2018

As One Kaminsky.    Kelly Markgraf (Hannah Before), Sasha Cooke (Hannah After), DC Matt Gray.   Chautauqua, Norton Hall: ter 7 ago 2018

Web site: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera

Music Hall, Cincinnati
La traviata Verdi.    Norah Amsellem (Violetta Valery), Ji-Min Park (Alfredo Germont), Youngjoo An (Giorgio Germont), Reilly Nelson (Flora Bervoix), Simon Barrad (Marchese d'Obigny), Thomas Dreeze (Barone Douphol), James Eder (Grenvil), Martin Bakari (Gastone), Nicolette Book (Annina), Samuel Smith (Giuseppe), Michael Young (Messenger), Stefan Erik Egerstrom (Un domestico di Flora), M Renato Balsadonna, DC Linda Brovsky Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: qui 14, sáb 16, qua 20, sex 22 jun 2018   info  

[NP] The Coronation of Poppea Monteverdi.    Anthony Roth Costanzo (Nero), Sarah Shafer (Poppea), Sarah Mesko (Ottavia), Aryeh Nussbaum Cohen (Ottone), Alex Rosen (Seneca), Rebecca Ringle Kamarei (Arnalta), Melissa Harvey (Drusilla), Andrew Owens (1. Soldier/ Friend of Seneca/ Lucan/ Consul), Christian Pursell (2. Soldier/ Liberto/ Friend of Seneca/ Lictor/ Tribune), Daniel Moody (Valet/ Friend of Seneca), M Gary Thor Wedow, DC Zack Winokur SCPA, Corbett Theater: qui 21, sáb 23, ter 26, qui 28 jun, dom 1 jul 2018   info  

[NP] The Flying Dutchman Wagner.    Marcy Stonikas (Senta), Nathan Berg (The Dutchman), Jay Hunter Morris (Erik), Arthur Woodley (Daland), Frederick Ballentine (Steersman), Elizabeth Bishop (Mary), M Christof Perick, DC Tomer Zvulun(original), Brenna Corner(revival).   Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: qui 5, sáb 7 jul 2018   info  

[NP] As One Kaminsky.    Matthew Worth (Hannah Before), Amber Fasquelle (Hannah After), M Gene Chang, DC Robin Guarino Music Hall, Wilks Studio: qua 25, sex 27, sáb 28, dom 29, seg 30 jul 2018   info  

Web site: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Cincinnati Opera Summer Festival
Another Brick in the Wall Waters.    Cincinnati Opera.  Nathan Keoughan (Pink), France Bellemare (The Mother), Jean-Michel Richer (The Father), Caroline Bleau (The Wife), Brandon Scott Russell (The Teacher), Reilly Nelson (Vera Lynn), Michael Young (The Prosecutor), James Eder (The Judge), M Alain Trudel, DC Suzanne Crocker.   Cincinnati, Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: sex 20p, sáb 21, qui 26, sáb 28, ter 31 jul 2018   info  

Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Rusalka Dvořák.    Sara Gartland (Rusalka), Zachary James (Vodník), Evan LeRoy Johnson (Princ), Laura Wilde (Cizí kněžna), Jill Grove (Ježibaba), M David Neely, DC Chas Rader-Shieber Blank Performing Arts Center: sex 22 jun, dom 1m, ter 3, sex 6, sáb 14 jul 2018   info  

Die Fledermaus Strauss.    David Pershall (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Susannah Biller (Rosalinde), Sarah Larsen (Prinz Orlofsky), Taylor Stayton (Alfred), Troy Cook (Dr Falke), Anna Christy (Adele), M Robert Moody, DC David Gately Blank Performing Arts Center: sáb 23, dom 24m, sex 29 jun, sáb 7, qui 12, dom 15m jul 2018   info  

Flight Dove.    Zachary James (The Immigration Officer), Audrey Luna (The Flight Controller), John Holiday (The Refugee), Elise Quagliata (Minsk woman), Norman Garrett (Minsk man), Theo Hoffman (The Steward), Sofia Selowsky (Stewardess), Andrew Bidlack (Bill), Zulimar López-Hernández (Tina), M David Neely, DC Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: sáb 30 jun, dom 8, ter 10, sex 13 jul 2018   info  

The Tender Land Copland.    Lindsay Brown (Ma Moss), NN (Beth Moss), Rhys Lloyd Talbot (Grandpa Moss), Remy Martin (Martin), Grace Kahl (Laurie Moss), Harry Greenleaf (Top), M Joshua Horsch, DC Octavio Cardenas Blank Performing Arts Center: qui 5, dom 8 jul 2018   info  

[NP] Glory Denied Cipullo.    Michael Mayes (Older Thompson), Kelly Kaduce (Older Alyce), Emma Grimsley (Younger Alyce), John Riesen (Younger Thompson), M Joshua Horsch, DC Kristine McIntyre Johnston, Camp Dodge: sex 16, sáb 17, dom 18m nov 2018   info  

Web site: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera — 23 abr-6 mai

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.
en A triple bill of new 15-minute operas on love and marriage, and María de Buenos Aires and Don Pasquale

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Gaby Natale (El Duende), Solange Merdinian (María), Luis Alejandro Orozco (La Voz de un Payador), M Scott Terrell, DC John de Los Santos.   Bass Performance Hall: sex 27 abr, sáb 5 mai 2018   info  

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Audrey Luna (Norina), Burak Bilgili (Don Pasquale), Ji-Min Park (Ernesto), Andrew Wilkowske (Dottor Malatesta), M Joe Illick, DC Chuck Hudson Bass Performance Hall: sáb 28 abr, sex 4, dom 6m mai 2018   info  

Avow Adamo.    Javier Abreu (The Celebrant), John Brancy (The Groom), Zachary James (The Ghost), Kate Tombaugh (The Bride), Maren Weinberger (The Mother), M Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: dom 29, seg 30 abr, ter 1 mai 2018   info  

Again Heggie.    Javier Abreu (Ricky), John Brancy (Fred), Kate Tombaugh (Ethel), Maren Weinberger (Lucy), M Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: dom 29, seg 30 abr, ter 1 mai 2018   info  

Feel the Tango Illick.    Javier Abreu (The Waiter), John Brancy (Joe), Kate Tombaugh (The Waitress), Maren Weinberger (Sandy), M Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: dom 29, seg 30 abr, ter 1 mai 2018   info  

Web site: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
en Innovative productions using young American artists and leading directors, designers and conductors, in the 914-seat Alice Busch Opera Theater
fr Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants
it Allestimenti innovativi che utilizzano giovani artisti americani e maggiori registi, scenografi e direttori d'orchestra, nell'Alice Busch Opera Theatre

West Side Story Bernstein.   M David Charles Abell, DC Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel sáb 7, seg 16m, qui 19, sáb 21, ter 24m, dom 29m jul, sáb 4, sáb 11, ter 14m, sex 17, seg 20m, sex 24 ago 2018   info  

[NP] The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   M Joseph Colaneri, DC E Loren Meeker dom 8m, sáb 21m, seg 30m jul, dom 5m, ter 7m, sex 10, qui 16, sáb 18m, sáb 25m ago 2018   info  

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Joshua Hopkins (Figaro), Emily D'Angelo (Rosina), David Walton (Count Almaviva), Dale Travis (Doctor Bartolo), M Joseph Colaneri, DC Francesca Zambello sáb 14m, sex 20, seg 23m, sáb 28m, ter 31m jul, sex 3, qui 9, sáb 11m, seg 13m, dom 19m, sáb 25 ago 2018   info  

Silent Night Puts.   M Nicole Paiement, DC Tomer Zvulun dom 15m, dom 22m jul, qui 2, sáb 4m, seg 6m, dom 12m, sáb 18, ter 21m, qui 23 ago 2018   info  

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Pavilion: ter 7m, dom 12m, seg 20m ago 2018   info  

Web site: www.glimmerglass.org
New York : Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College — 28 jul-5 ago
Tancredi Rossini.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoTamara Mumford (Tancredi), Amanda Woodbury (Amenaide), Santiago Ballerini (Argirio), Hanna Ludwig (Isaura), Leo Radosavljevic (Orbazzano), Stephani Sanchez (Roggero), M Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: sáb 28c jul, sex 3c ago 2018   info  

Medea in Corinto Mayr.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoJennifer Rowley (Medea), Teresa Castillo (Creusa), Derrek Stark (Giasone), Mingjie Lei (Egeo), William Lee Bryan (Creonte), Elena Snow (Ismene), Junhan Choi (Tideo), Marco Stefani (Evandro), M Jonathan Brandani New York, SUNY, Purchase College: dom 29c jul, sáb 4c ago 2018   info  

Tancredi rifatto Rossini.   semi-staged. A performance of the full opera showcasing the alternate arias written by Rossini for revivals.  Teatro NuovoAleksandra Romano (Tancredi), Christine Lyons (Amenaide), David Margulis (Argirio), Augusta Caso (Isaura), James Harrington (Orbazzano), Junhan Choi (Roggero), Madison Marie McIntosh (Eco), M Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: dom 5 ago 2018   info  

Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 28 jun-22 jul

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

[NP] La bohème Puccini.    Jonathan Tetelman / Ganson Salmon (Rodolfo), Jessica Sandidge (Mimì), Joshua Jeremiah (Marcel), Nicolette Mavroleon (Musetta), Joel Balzun (Schaunard), Matthew Scollin (Colline), Hastings Reeves (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Ganson Salmon (Parpignol), Derrick Brown (A Customs Sargeant), M Daniel Schlosberg, DC Louisa Proske.   Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: sex 6, dom 8, qui 12, sáb 14, qui 19 jul 2018   info  

Goldie B Locks and the Three Singing Bears   M Joel Goodloe, DC Meredith Hoppe.   Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: sáb 7c, sáb 14c, sáb 21c jul 2018

'Bernstein on Broadway' (Musicals anthology)    Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: dom 8c, qua 11c, sáb 14c, sáb 21c jul 2018   info  

The Rhinegold Wagner.    Kenneth Shaw (Wotan), Robert Frankenberry (Loge), Barrington Lee (Alberich), Mary Phillips (Fricka), Demareus Cooper (Erda), Adam Cioffari (Fasolt), Andrew W Potter (Fafner), Alexander Boyd (Donner), Brooke Dircks (Freia), Hanna Brammer Dillon (Woglinde), Emily Hopkins (Wellgunde), Kathleen Shelton (Flosshilde), M Brent McMunn, DC Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: sex 13, dom 15, sáb 21 jul 2018   info  

'Daphne Sings Dietrich' (Recital)    Daphne Alderson (Soloist),  First Unitarian Church: dom 15 jul 2018   info  

Arabella Strauss.    Melinda Whittington (Arabella), Katie Manukyan (Zdenka), Matthew Scollin (Count Waldner), Danielle Wright (Adelaide), Andrew Cummings (Mandryka), Mark Tempesta (Matteo), Robert Chafin (Count Elemer), Rob McGinness (Count Dominik), Adam Cioffari (Count Lamoral), Gyu Yeon Shim (The Fiakermilli), Vincentia Geraldine (A Fortune Teller), M Brent McMunn, DC Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: sex 20, dom 22 jul 2018   info  

Web site: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Princeton Festival — 9 jun-1 jul

McCarter Theater Center, Princeton
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Yulia Lysenko (Cio-Cio-San), Janara Kellerman (Suzuki), Matthew White (Pinkerton), Paul LaRosa (Sharpless), Anthony Webb (Goro), Chad Armstrong (Prince Yamadori), Wei Wu (The Bonze), M Richard Tang Yuk, DC Steven LaCosse McCarter Theater Center, Matthews Theater: sáb 16, dom 24m jun, dom 1m jul 2018   info  

Web site: princetonfestival.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis — 19 mai-24 jun
La traviata Verdi.    Sydney Mancasola (Violetta), Geoffrey Agpalo (Alfredo), Joo Won Kang (Germont), Briana Hunter (Flora), Matthew Dalen (Gastone), Jeff Byrnes (Baron), Simona Genga (Annina), Andrew Munn (Grenvil), Samson McCrady (Marquis), Philippe L'Esperance (Joseph), M Christopher Allen, DC Patricia Racette sáb 19, sex 25, qua 30 mai, sáb 2, qui 7, dom 10, qua 20, sáb 23 jun 2018   info  

Regina Blitzstein.    Susanna Phillips (Birdie Hubbard), Monica Dewey (Alexandra), Kristopher Irmiter (Horace Giddens), Michael Day (Leo Hubbard), Justin Austin (Cal), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Jazz), Robert Stahley (William Marshall), Leo Radosavljevic (Manders), Evan Bravos (Bagtry), M Stephen Lord, DC James Robinson sáb 26, qui 31 mai, qua 6, sex 8, sáb 16, qua 20, dom 24 jun 2018   info  

An American Soldier Huang.    Babtunde Akinboboye (Pvt. Manny Davis/ Pvt. Washington), Mika Shigematsu (Mother Chen), Phillip Lopez (Major Rose/ Spc. Austin Haldemann), Andrew Stenson (Danny Chen), Andrew Munn (Spc. Julian Swanson/ Pvt. Pinkton), Angel Vargas (Spc. Cameron Rodriguez), Samson McCrady (Pvt. Roman Parker/ Sergeant Blakemore), Wayne Tigges (Sgt. Aaron Marcum), Kathleen Kim (Josephine Young), Nathan Stark (MIlitary Judge), Andrea Núñez (Pvt. Sonia Gonzalez), Briana Hunter (Pvt. Stanton), M Michael Christie, DC Matthew Ozawa dom 3, qua 6, sáb 9, qui 14, sáb 16, sex 22 jun 2018   info  

Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck.    Jennifer Johnson Cano (Orfeo), Andriana Chuchman (Euridice), Maria Valdes (Amore), M Pierre Vallet, DC Ron Daniels sáb 9, qua 13, sex 15, dom 17, qui 21, sáb 23 jun 2018   info  

Web site: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera — 29 jun-25 ago

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
Candide Bernstein.    Brenda Rae (Cunegonde), Alek Shrader (Candide), Kevin Burdette (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin/ Cacambo), Helene Schneiderman (Old Lady), Jarrett Ott (Maximilian/ Captain), Richard Troxell (Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), M Harry Bicket, DC Laurent Pelly sex 29 jun, qua 4, sáb 7, sex 13, ter 31 jul, seg 6, sáb 11, ter 14, sáb 25 ago 2018   info  

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Kelly Kaduce / Ana María Martínez (Cio-Cio-San), AJ Glueckert / Joshua Guerrero (BF Pinkerton), Megan Marino (Suzuki), Nicholas Pallesen (Sharpless), Soloman Howard (The Bonze), Matthew DiBattista (Goro), M John Fiore, DC Matthew Ozawa sex 6, qua 11, sex 20, seg 30 jul, sáb 4, qua 8, seg 13, sáb 18, qua 22, sex 24 ago 2018   info  

Doctor Atomic Adams.    Ryan McKinny (Robert Oppenheimer), Julia Bullock (Kitty), Ben Bliss (Robert Wilson), Meredith Arwady (Pasqualita), Andrew Harris (Edward Teller), Daniel Okulitch (General Groves), Tim Mix (Jack Hubbard), M Matthew Aucoin, DC Peter Sellars sáb 14, qua 18, sex 27 jul, qui 2, ter 7, qui 16 ago 2018   info  

The Italian Girl in Algiers Rossini.    Daniela Mack (Isabella), Jack Swanson (Lindoro), Scott Conner (Mustafà), Suzanne Hendrix (Zulma), Craig Verm (Haly), M Corrado Rovaris, DC Shawna Lucey sáb 21, qua 25 jul, sex 3, qui 9, sex 17 ago 2018   info  

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Amanda Echalaz (Ariadne), Bruce Sledge (Bacchus), Erin Morley (Zerbinetta), Amanda Majeski (The Composer), Rod Gilfry (The Music Master), Brenton Ryan (The Dancing Master), Jarrett Ott (Harlequin), Matthew DiBattista (Scaramuccio), Kevin Burdette (The Major Domo), M James Gaffigan, DC Tim Albery sáb 28 jul, qua 1, sex 10, qua 15, qui 23 ago 2018   info  

Web site: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
The Merry Widow Lehár.    Cecilia Violetta López (Hanna Glawari), Jonathan Beyer (Graf Danilo), NN (Baron Mirko Zeta), Megan Pachecano (Valencienne), Mackenzie Whitney (Camille de Rosillon), Bradley Bickhardt (Njegus), Garrett Obrycki (Kromow), Nate Mattingly (Bogdanowitsch), Rachel Mikol (Sylviane), Quinn Bernegger (Raoul de Saint-Brioche), John Tibbetts (Vicomte Cascada), Laura Zahn (Olga), M Anthony Barrese, DC John de los Santos.   Spa Little Theater: sex 29 jun, dom 1m, dom 8m, sex 13 jul 2018   info  

[EM] Vinkensport, or The Finch Opera Little.    Christine Suits (Sir Elton John's Trainer), Kelly Glyptis (Holy St. Francis's Trainer), Megan Pachecano (Farinelli's Trainer), Quinn Bernegger (Hans Sachs's Trainer), John Tibbetts (Prince Gabriel III of Belgium's Trainer's Son), Garrett Obrycki (Atticus Finch's Trainer), M Lidiya Yankovskaya, DC Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   sáb 30 jun, sex 6m, sáb 14m jul 2018   info  

Rocking Horse Winner Williams.    Christine Suits (Ava), Mackenzie Whitney (Oscar), Sean Galligan (Bassett), M Lidiya Yankovskaya, DC Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   Spa Little Theater: sáb 30 jun, sex 6m, sáb 14m jul 2018   info  

The Consul Menotti.    Meghan Kasanders (Magda Sorel), Jennifer Panara (Secretary of the consulate), Deborah Nansteel (Mother), Wes Mason (John Sorel), Nate Mattingly (Secret Police Agent), NN (Nika Magadoff), Garret Obrycki (Mr Kofner), Kelly Glyptis (Foreign Woman), Ellen Leslie (Anna Gomez), Paulina Villarreal (Vera Boronel), Nicholas Yaquinto (Assan), M Andrew Bisantz, DC Lawrence Edelson sáb 7, seg 9m, dom 15m jul 2018   info  

Web site: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA — 25 mai-10 jun
Tree of Codes Lim.   M John Kennedy, DC Ong Keng Sen Dock Street Theatre: sáb 26, ter 29 mai, sex 1, seg 4, qui 7 jun 2018   info  

Pia de'Tolomei Donizetti.    Amanda Woodbury (Pia de Tolomei), Isaac Frishman (Ghino degli Armieri), Valdis Jansons (Nello), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (Rodrigo), Kevin Langan (Piero), Nathan Granner (Ubaldo), Vera Savage (Bice), Matthew Anchel (Lamberto), Alexander Simon (Guard of the Tower of Siena), M Lidiya Yankovskaya, DC Andrea Cigni College of Charleston, Sottile Theatre: dom 27, qui 31 mai, dom 3m, qua 6, sex 8 jun 2018   info  

Il matrimonio segreto Cimarosa.   M Marco Seco College of Charleston, Emmett Robinson Theatre: seg 28, ter 29, qua 30m, 30 mai 2018   info  

Web site: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Alexandera Silber (Dinah), Shuler Hensley (Sam), M Charles Prince, DC Jamie Bernstein.   Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall: qui 12 jul 2018   info  

La bohème Puccini.   Semi-staged.  Kristīne Opolais (Mimì), Piotr Beczala (Rodolfo), Susanna Phillips (Musetta), Franco Vassallo (Marcello), Davide Luciano (Schaunard), Luca Pisaron (Colline), Paul Plishka (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Neal Ferreira (Parpignol), David Cushing (Customs Sergeant), M Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: sáb 14 jul 2018   info  

Candide Bernstein.    Miles Mykkanen (Candide), NN (Dr Pangloss), Gabriel Preisser (Maximilian/ Grand Inquisitor), Sharleen Joynt (Cunegonde), Alex Mansoori (Baron/ Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), NN (The Old Lady), M Eric Jacobsen, DC Alison Moritz Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: dom 22, seg 23 jul 2018   info  

Web site: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: qui 5, sex 13m, sex 20, qui 26m, sáb 28 jul, sex 3m ago 2018   info  

Into the Woods Sondheim.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: sex 6, qui 12, sáb 14, qui 19, sáb 21, qui 26, sáb 28 jul, sex 3 ago 2018   info  

Web site: www.utahfestival.org
Estados Unidos por data
Opera Saratoga
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Tanglewood
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Berkshire Opera Festival
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Spoleto Festival USA
Princeton Festival
Pittsburgh Festival Opera
Bard Summerscape
Santa Fe Opera
Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College
Des Moines Metro Opera

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/pt