Festivaluri: Statele Unite 2018 
*Site public   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaluri    Statele Unite
2018 (Toate / Viitoare)

Festivaluri după țarăAfrica de Sud · Argentina · Armenia · Australia · Austria · Belarus · Belgia · Brazilia · Bulgaria · Canada · Cehia · China · Cipru · Coreea de Sud · Croația · Danemarca · Elveția · Estonia · Finlanda · Franța · Germania · Grecia · Hong Kong · Irlanda · Islanda · Israel · Italia · Japonia · Letonia · Liban · Lituania · Luxemburg · Macao · Malta · Mexic  · Moldova · Muntenegru · Norvegia · Noua Zeelenadă · Olanda · Peru · Polonia · Portugalia · Regatul Unit · România · Rusia · Slovacia · Slovenia · Spania · Statele Unite · Suedia · Turcia · Ungaria · Venezuela

Bard Summerscape — 28 Iun-19 Aug

Fisher Center, Annandale
en Bard SummerScape is built around the Bard Music Festival: three weekends of concerts, seminars, talks, performances on a single subject
it Bard SummerScape si sviluppa nel contesto del Bard Music Festival: tre weekend di concerti, seminari, conferenze, rappresentazioni con un tema unico

[PN] Peter Pan Bernstein.   D Christopher Alden LUMA Theater: Joi 28, Vin 29, Sâm 30 Iun, Dum 1, Mie 4, Joi 5, Vin 6, Sâm 7m, 7, Dum 8m, 8, Mie 11, Joi 12, Vin 13, Sâm 14m, 14, Dum 15m, 15, Mie 18, Joi 19, Vin 20, Sâm 21m, 21, Dum 22m, 22 Iul 2018   info 

[PN] The Demon Rubinstein.    Yefim Zavalny (Demon), Olga Tolkmit (Tamara), Nadezhda Babintseva (Angel), Ekaterina Egorova (Nanny), Alexander Nesterenko (Prince Sinodal), Yakov Strizhak (Old servant), Andrey Valentiy (Prince Gudal), Pavel Suliandziga (Messenger), D Leon Botstein, R Thaddeus Strassberger Vin 27, Dum 29 Iul, Mie 1, Vin 3, Dum 5 Aug 2018   info 

Mozart and Salieri Rimsky-Korsakov.    Gerard Schneider (Mozart), Mikhail Svetlov (Salieri),  Sâm 18m Aug 2018   info 

The Tsar's Bride Rimsky-Korsakov.    Lyubov Petrova (Marfa Sobakina), Andrey Valentiy (Vasilii Sobakin), Gerard Schneider (Ivan Likov), Yefim Zavalny (Grigorii Greaznoy), Nadezhda Babintseva (Liubasha), Joel Sorensen (Yelisey Bomeliy), Yakov Strizhak (Oprichnik), Teresa Buchholz (Petrovna), D Leon Botstein, R Doug Fitch Dum 19m Aug 2018   info 

Site: fishercenter.bard.edu
Berkshire Opera Festival

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield
en Opera festival presenting one title and recitals each year. Founded in 2016.

Rigoletto Verdi.    Joseph Barron (Sparafucile), Maya Lahyani (Maddalena), John Cheek (Count Monterone), Sebastian Catana (Rigoletto), Maria Valdes (Gilda), Jonathan Tetelman (The Duke Of Mantua), Joshua Sanders (Borsa Matteo), Nicholas Martorano (Marullo), D Brian Garman, R Jonathon Loy.   Pittsfield, Colonial Theatre: Sâm 25m, Mar 28, Vin 31 Aug 2018   info    buy 

Site: www.berkshireoperafestival.org
Central City Opera
[PN] The Magic Flute Mozart.    Kevin Langan (Sarastro), Katherine Manley (Pamina), Joseph Dennis (Tamino), Will Liverman (Papageno), Jeni Houser (The Queen of the Night), Ashraf Sewailam (The Speaker), D André de Ridder, R Alessandro Talevi Opera House: Sâm 7m, Mie 11, Vin 13, Dum 15, Mar 17, Joi 19m, Sâm 21, Mie 25, Vin 27m, Dum 29, Mar 31m Iul, Joi 2, Dum 5 Aug 2018

Il trovatore Verdi.    Jonathan Burton (Manrico), Alexandra Loutsion (Leonora), Michael Mayes (Count di Luna), Maria Zifchak (Azucena), Ashraf Sewailam (Ferrando), D John Baril, R Joachim Schamberger Opera House: Sâm 14m, Mie 18, Vin 20m, Dum 22, Mar 24, Joi 26m, Sâm 28 Iul, Mie 1, Vin 3 Aug 2018

[PN] Acis and Galatea Handel.   Artists of the Bonfils-Stanton Foundation Artists Training Program will sing principal roles. D Christopher Zemliauskas, R Ken Cazan Opera House: Mie 25, Joi 26m, Sâm 28 Iul, Mie 1 Aug 2018

Site: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival

Norton Hall, Chautauqua
en Part of a summer-long festival of music, dance and visual arts for the mind and body
fr Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps
it Parte di un festival estivo, con musica, danza e arti visive per il corpo e la mente

Don Giovanni Mozart.    David Adam Moore (Don Giovanni), Richard Bernstein (Leporello), R Ned Canty Chautauqua, Amphitheater: Sâm 7 Iul 2018

Candide Bernstein.    Robert Orth (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin), Leann Sandel-Pantaleo (The Old Lady), R Jay Lesenger Chautauqua, Norton Hall: Vin 27, Lun 30 Iul 2018

As One Kaminsky.    Kelly Markgraf (Hannah Before), Sasha Cooke (Hannah After), R Matt Gray.   Chautauqua, Norton Hall: Mar 7 Aug 2018

Site: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera

Music Hall, Cincinnati
La traviata Verdi.    Norah Amsellem (Violetta Valery), Ji-Min Park (Alfredo Germont), Youngjoo An (Giorgio Germont), Reilly Nelson (Flora Bervoix), Simon Barrad (Marchese d'Obigny), Thomas Dreeze (Barone Douphol), James Eder (Grenvil), Martin Bakari (Gastone), Nicolette Book (Annina), Samuel Smith (Giuseppe), Michael Young (Messenger), Stefan Erik Egerstrom (Un domestico di Flora), D Renato Balsadonna, R Linda Brovsky Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: Joi 14, Sâm 16, Mie 20, Vin 22 Iun 2018   info 

[PN] The Coronation of Poppea Monteverdi.    Anthony Roth Costanzo (Nero), Sarah Shafer (Poppea), Sarah Mesko (Ottavia), Aryeh Nussbaum Cohen (Ottone), Alex Rosen (Seneca), Rebecca Ringle Kamarei (Arnalta), Melissa Harvey (Drusilla), Andrew Owens (1. Soldier/ Friend of Seneca/ Lucan/ Consul), Christian Pursell (2. Soldier/ Liberto/ Friend of Seneca/ Lictor/ Tribune), Daniel Moody (Valet/ Friend of Seneca), D Gary Thor Wedow, R Zack Winokur SCPA, Corbett Theater: Joi 21, Sâm 23, Mar 26, Joi 28 Iun, Dum 1 Iul 2018   info 

[PN] The Flying Dutchman Wagner.    Marcy Stonikas (Senta), Nathan Berg (The Dutchman), Jay Hunter Morris (Erik), Arthur Woodley (Daland), Frederick Ballentine (Steersman), Elizabeth Bishop (Mary), D Christof Perick, R Tomer Zvulun(original), Brenna Corner(revival).   Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: Joi 5, Sâm 7 Iul 2018   info 

[PN] As One Kaminsky.    Matthew Worth (Hannah Before), Amber Fasquelle (Hannah After), D Gene Chang, R Robin Guarino Music Hall, Wilks Studio: Mie 25, Vin 27, Sâm 28, Dum 29, Lun 30 Iul 2018   info 

Site: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Cincinnati Opera Summer Festival
Another Brick in the Wall Waters.    Cincinnati Opera.  Nathan Keoughan (Pink), France Bellemare (The Mother), Jean-Michel Richer (The Father), Caroline Bleau (The Wife), Brandon Scott Russell (The Teacher), Reilly Nelson (Vera Lynn), Michael Young (The Prosecutor), James Eder (The Judge), D Alain Trudel, R Suzanne Crocker.   Cincinnati, Music Hall, Springer Auditorium: Vin 20p, Sâm 21, Joi 26, Sâm 28, Mar 31 Iul 2018   info 

Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Rusalka Dvořák.    Sara Gartland (Rusalka), Zachary James (Vodník), Evan LeRoy Johnson (Princ), Laura Wilde (Cizí kněžna), Jill Grove (Ježibaba), D David Neely, R Chas Rader-Shieber Blank Performing Arts Center: Vin 22 Iun, Dum 1m, Mar 3, Vin 6, Sâm 14 Iul 2018   info 

Die Fledermaus Strauss.    David Pershall (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Susannah Biller (Rosalinde), Sarah Larsen (Prinz Orlofsky), Taylor Stayton (Alfred), Troy Cook (Dr Falke), Anna Christy (Adele), D Robert Moody, R David Gately Blank Performing Arts Center: Sâm 23, Dum 24m, Vin 29 Iun, Sâm 7, Joi 12, Dum 15m Iul 2018   info 

Flight Dove.    Zachary James (The Immigration Officer), Audrey Luna (The Flight Controller), John Holiday (The Refugee), Elise Quagliata (Minsk woman), Norman Garrett (Minsk man), Theo Hoffman (The Steward), Sofia Selowsky (Stewardess), Andrew Bidlack (Bill), Zulimar López-Hernández (Tina), D David Neely, R Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: Sâm 30 Iun, Dum 8, Mar 10, Vin 13 Iul 2018   info 

The Tender Land Copland.    Lindsay Brown (Ma Moss), NN (Beth Moss), Rhys Lloyd Talbot (Grandpa Moss), Remy Martin (Martin), Grace Kahl (Laurie Moss), Harry Greenleaf (Top), D Joshua Horsch, R Octavio Cardenas Blank Performing Arts Center: Joi 5, Dum 8 Iul 2018   info 

[PN] Glory Denied Cipullo.    Vin 16, Sâm 17, Dum 18 Noi 2018

Site: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera — 23 Apr-6 Mai

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.
en A triple bill of new 15-minute operas on love and marriage, and María de Buenos Aires and Don Pasquale

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Gaby Natale (El Duende), Solange Merdinian (María), Luis Alejandro Orozco (La Voz de un Payador), D Scott Terrell, R John de Los Santos.   Bass Performance Hall: Vin 27 Apr, Sâm 5 Mai 2018   info 

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Audrey Luna (Norina), Burak Bilgili (Don Pasquale), Ji-Min Park (Ernesto), Andrew Wilkowske (Dottor Malatesta), D Joe Illick, R Chuck Hudson Bass Performance Hall: Sâm 28 Apr, Vin 4, Dum 6m Mai 2018   info 

Avow Adamo.    Javier Abreu (The Celebrant), John Brancy (The Groom), Zachary James (The Ghost), Kate Tombaugh (The Bride), Maren Weinberger (The Mother), D Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: Dum 29, Lun 30 Apr, Mar 1 Mai 2018   info 

Again Heggie.    Javier Abreu (Ricky), John Brancy (Fred), Kate Tombaugh (Ethel), Maren Weinberger (Lucy), D Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: Dum 29, Lun 30 Apr, Mar 1 Mai 2018   info 

Feel the Tango Illick.    Javier Abreu (The Waiter), John Brancy (Joe), Kate Tombaugh (The Waitress), Maren Weinberger (Sandy), D Joe Illick Botanic Gardens Lecture Hall: Dum 29, Lun 30 Apr, Mar 1 Mai 2018   info 

Site: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
en Innovative productions using young American artists and leading directors, designers and conductors, in the 914-seat Alice Busch Opera Theater
fr Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants
it Allestimenti innovativi che utilizzano giovani artisti americani e maggiori registi, scenografi e direttori d'orchestra, nell'Alice Busch Opera Theatre

West Side Story Bernstein.   D David Charles Abell, R Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel Sâm 7, Lun 16m, Joi 19, Sâm 21, Mar 24m, Dum 29m Iul, Sâm 4, Sâm 11, Mar 14m, Vin 17, Lun 20m, Vin 24 Aug 2018   info 

[PN] The Cunning Little Vixen Janáček.   D Joseph Colaneri, R E Loren Meeker Dum 8m, Sâm 21m, Lun 30m Iul, Dum 5m, Mar 7m, Vin 10, Joi 16, Sâm 18m, Sâm 25m Aug 2018   info 

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Joshua Hopkins (Figaro), Emily D'Angelo (Rosina), David Walton (Count Almaviva), Dale Travis (Doctor Bartolo), D Joseph Colaneri, R Francesca Zambello Sâm 14m, Vin 20, Lun 23m, Sâm 28m, Mar 31m Iul, Vin 3, Joi 9, Sâm 11m, Lun 13m, Dum 19m, Sâm 25 Aug 2018   info 

Silent Night Puts.   D Nicole Paiement, R Tomer Zvulun Dum 15m, Dum 22m Iul, Joi 2, Sâm 4m, Lun 6m, Dum 12m, Sâm 18, Mar 21m, Joi 23 Aug 2018   info 

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Pavilion: Mar 7m, Dum 12m, Lun 20m Aug 2018   info 

Site: www.glimmerglass.org
New York : Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College — 28 Iul-5 Aug
Tancredi Rossini.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoTamara Mumford (Tancredi), Amanda Woodbury (Amenaide), Santiago Ballerini (Argirio), Hanna Ludwig (Isaura), Leo Radosavljevic (Orbazzano), Stephani Sanchez (Roggero), D Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: Sâm 28c Iul, Vin 3c Aug 2018   info 

Medea in Corinto Mayr.   semi-staged.  Teatro NuovoJennifer Rowley (Medea), Teresa Castillo (Creusa), Derrek Stark (Giasone), Mingjie Lei (Egeo), William Lee Bryan (Creonte), Elena Snow (Ismene), Junhan Choi (Tideo), Marco Stefani (Evandro), D Jonathan Brandani New York, SUNY, Purchase College: Dum 29c Iul, Sâm 4c Aug 2018   info 

Tancredi rifatto Rossini.   semi-staged. A performance of the full opera showcasing the alternate arias written by Rossini for revivals.  Teatro NuovoAleksandra Romano (Tancredi), Christine Lyons (Amenaide), David Margulis (Argirio), Augusta Caso (Isaura), James Harrington (Orbazzano), Junhan Choi (Roggero), Madison Marie McIntosh (Eco), D Will Crutchfield New York, SUNY, Purchase College: Dum 5 Aug 2018   info 

Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 28 Iun-22 Iul

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

[PN] La bohème Puccini.    Jonathan Tetelman (Rodolfo), Jessica Sandidge (Mimì), Joshua Jeremiah (Marcel), Nicolette Mavroleon (Musetta), Joel Balzun (Schaunard), Matthew Scollin (Colline), Hastings Reeves (Benoît), Hastings Reeves (Alcindoro), Ganson Salmon (Parpignol), Derrick Brown (A Customs Sargeant), D Daniel Schlosberg, R Louisa Proske.   Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Vin 6, Dum 8, Joi 12, Sâm 14, Joi 19 Iul 2018   info 

Goldie B Locks and the Three Singing Bears   D Joel Goodloe, R Meredith Hoppe.   Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: Sâm 7c, Sâm 14c, Sâm 21c Iul 2018

'Bernstein on Broadway' (Musicals anthology)    Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: Dum 8c, Mie 11c, Sâm 14c, Sâm 21c Iul 2018   info 

The Rhinegold Wagner.   D Brent McMunn, R Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Vin 13c, Dum 15c, Sâm 21c Iul 2018   info 

'Daphne Sings Dietrich' (Recital)    Daphne Alderson (Soloist),  First Unitarian Church: Dum 15 Iul 2018   info 

Arabella Strauss.    Melinda Whittington (Arabella), Katie Manukyan (Zdenka), Matthew Scollin (Count Waldner), Danielle Wright (Adelaide), Andrew Cummings (Mandryka), Mark Tempesta (Matteo), Robert Chafin (Count Elemer), Rob McGinness (Count Dominik), Adam Cioffari (Count Lamoral), Gyu Yeon Shim (The Fiakermilli), Vincentia Geraldine (A Fortune Teller), D Brent McMunn, R Dorothy Danner Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Vin 20, Dum 22 Iul 2018   info 

Site: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Princeton Festival — 9 Iun-1 Iul

McCarter Theater Center, Princeton
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Yulia Lysenko (Cio-Cio-San), Janara Kellerman (Suzuki), Matthew White (Pinkerton), Paul LaRosa (Sharpless), Anthony Webb (Goro), Chad Armstrong (Prince Yamadori), Wei Wu (The Bonze), D Richard Tang Yuk, R Steven LaCosse McCarter Theater Center, Matthews Theater: Sâm 16, Dum 24m Iun, Dum 1m Iul 2018   info 

Site: princetonfestival.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis — 19 Mai-24 Iun
La traviata Verdi.    Sydney Mancasola (Violetta), Geoffrey Agpalo (Alfredo), Joo Won Kang (Germont), Briana Hunter (Flora), Matthew Dalen (Gastone), Jeff Byrnes (Baron), Simona Genga (Annina), Andrew Munn (Grenvil), Samson McCrady (Marquis), Philippe L'Esperance (Joseph), D Christopher Allen, R Patricia Racette Sâm 19, Vin 25, Mie 30 Mai, Sâm 2, Joi 7, Dum 10, Mie 20, Sâm 23 Iun 2018   info 

Regina Blitzstein.    Susanna Phillips (Birdie Hubbard), Monica Dewey (Alexandra), Kristopher Irmiter (Horace Giddens), Michael Day (Leo Hubbard), Justin Austin (Cal), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Jazz), Robert Stahley (William Marshall), Leo Radosavljevic (Manders), Evan Bravos (Bagtry), D Stephen Lord, R James Robinson Sâm 26, Joi 31 Mai, Mie 6, Vin 8, Sâm 16, Mie 20, Dum 24 Iun 2018   info 

An American Soldier Huang.    Babtunde Akinboboye (Pvt. Manny Davis/ Pvt. Washington), Mika Shigematsu (Mother Chen), Phillip Lopez (Major Rose/ Spc. Austin Haldemann), Andrew Stenson (Danny Chen), Andrew Munn (Spc. Julian Swanson/ Pvt. Pinkton), Angel Vargas (Spc. Cameron Rodriguez), Samson McCrady (Pvt. Roman Parker/ Sergeant Blakemore), Wayne Tigges (Sgt. Aaron Marcum), Kathleen Kim (Josephine Young), Nathan Stark (MIlitary Judge), Andrea Núñez (Pvt. Sonia Gonzalez), Briana Hunter (Pvt. Stanton), D Michael Christie, R Matthew Ozawa Dum 3, Mie 6, Sâm 9, Joi 14, Sâm 16, Vin 22 Iun 2018   info 

Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck.    Jennifer Johnson Cano (Orfeo), Andriana Chuchman (Euridice), Maria Valdes (Amore), D Pierre Vallet, R Ron Daniels Sâm 9, Mie 13, Vin 15, Dum 17, Joi 21, Sâm 23 Iun 2018   info 

Site: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera — 29 Iun-25 Aug

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
Candide Bernstein.    Brenda Rae (Cunegonde), Alek Shrader (Candide), Kevin Burdette (Voltaire/ Pangloss/ Martin/ Cacambo), Helene Schneiderman (Old Lady), Jarrett Ott (Maximilian/ Captain), Richard Troxell (Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), D Harry Bicket, R Laurent Pelly Vin 29 Iun, Mie 4, Sâm 7, Vin 13, Mar 31 Iul, Lun 6, Sâm 11, Mar 14, Sâm 25 Aug 2018   info 

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Kelly Kaduce / Ana María Martínez (Cio-Cio-San), AJ Glueckert / Joshua Guerrero (BF Pinkerton), Megan Marino (Suzuki), Nicholas Pallesen (Sharpless), Soloman Howard (The Bonze), Matthew DiBattista (Goro), D John Fiore, R Matthew Ozawa Vin 6, Mie 11, Vin 20, Lun 30 Iul, Sâm 4, Mie 8, Lun 13, Sâm 18, Mie 22, Vin 24 Aug 2018   info 

Doctor Atomic Adams.    Ryan McKinny (Robert Oppenheimer), Julia Bullock (Kitty), Ben Bliss (Robert Wilson), Meredith Arwady (Pasqualita), Andrew Harris (Edward Teller), Daniel Okulitch (General Groves), Tim Mix (Jack Hubbard), D Matthew Aucoin, R Peter Sellars Sâm 14, Mie 18, Vin 27 Iul, Joi 2, Mar 7, Joi 16 Aug 2018   info 

The Italian Girl in Algiers Rossini.    Daniela Mack (Isabella), Jack Swanson (Lindoro), Scott Conner (Mustafà), Suzanne Hendrix (Zulma), Craig Verm (Haly), D Corrado Rovaris, R Shawna Lucey Sâm 21, Mie 25 Iul, Vin 3, Joi 9, Vin 17 Aug 2018   info 

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Amanda Echalaz (Ariadne), Bruce Sledge (Bacchus), Erin Morley (Zerbinetta), Amanda Majeski (The Composer), Rod Gilfry (The Music Master), Brenton Ryan (The Dancing Master), Jarrett Ott (Harlequin), Matthew DiBattista (Scaramuccio), Kevin Burdette (The Major Domo), D James Gaffigan, R Tim Albery Sâm 28 Iul, Mie 1, Vin 10, Mie 15, Joi 23 Aug 2018   info 

Site: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
The Merry Widow Lehár.    Cecilia Violetta López (Hanna Glawari), Jonathan Beyer (Graf Danilo), NN (Baron Mirko Zeta), Megan Pachecano (Valencienne), Mackenzie Whitney (Camille de Rosillon), Bradley Bickhardt (Njegus), Garrett Obrycki (Kromow), Nate Mattingly (Bogdanowitsch), Rachel Mikol (Sylviane), Quinn Bernegger (Raoul de Saint-Brioche), John Tibbetts (Vicomte Cascada), Laura Zahn (Olga), D Anthony Barrese, R John de los Santos.   Spa Little Theater: Vin 29 Iun, Dum 1m, Dum 8m, Vin 13 Iul 2018   info 

[PM] Vinkensport, or The Finch Opera Little.    Christine Suits (Sir Elton John's Trainer), Kelly Glyptis (Holy St. Francis's Trainer), Megan Pachecano (Farinelli's Trainer), Quinn Bernegger (Hans Sachs's Trainer), John Tibbetts (Prince Gabriel III of Belgium's Trainer's Son), Garrett Obrycki (Atticus Finch's Trainer), D Lidiya Yankovskaya, R Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   Sâm 30 Iun, Vin 6m, Sâm 14m Iul 2018   info 

Rocking Horse Winner Williams.    Christine Suits (Ava), Mackenzie Whitney (Oscar), Sean Galligan (Bassett), D Lidiya Yankovskaya, R Michael Hidetoshi Mori.   Spa Little Theater: Sâm 30 Iun, Vin 6m, Sâm 14m Iul 2018   info 

The Consul Menotti.    Meghan Kasanders (Magda Sorel), Jennifer Panara (Secretary of the consulate), Deborah Nansteel (Mother), Wes Mason (John Sorel), Nate Mattingly (Secret Police Agent), NN (Nika Magadoff), Garret Obrycki (Mr Kofner), Kelly Glyptis (Foreign Woman), Ellen Leslie (Anna Gomez), Paulina Villarreal (Vera Boronel), Nicholas Yaquinto (Assan), D Andrew Bisantz, R Lawrence Edelson Sâm 7, Lun 9m, Dum 15m Iul 2018   info 

Site: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA — 25 Mai-10 Iun
Tree of Codes Lim.   D John Kennedy, R Ong Keng Sen Dock Street Theatre: Sâm 26, Mar 29 Mai, Vin 1, Lun 4, Joi 7 Iun 2018   info 

Pia de'Tolomei Donizetti.    Amanda Woodbury (Pia de Tolomei), Isaac Frishman (Ghino degli Armieri), Valdis Jansons (Nello), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (Rodrigo), Kevin Langan (Piero), Nathan Granner (Ubaldo), Vera Savage (Bice), Matthew Anchel (Lamberto), Alexander Simon (Guard of the Tower of Siena), D Lidiya Yankovskaya, R Andrea Cigni College of Charleston, Sottile Theatre: Dum 27, Joi 31 Mai, Dum 3m, Mie 6, Vin 8 Iun 2018   info 

Il matrimonio segreto Cimarosa.   D Marco Seco College of Charleston, Emmett Robinson Theatre: Lun 28, Mar 29, Mie 30m, 30 Mai 2018   info 

Site: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Trouble in Tahiti Bernstein.    Alexandera Silber (Dinah), Shuler Hensley (Sam), D Charles Prince, R Jamie Bernstein.   Tanglewood, Seiji Ozawa Hall: Joi 12 Iul 2018   info 

La bohème Puccini.   Semi-staged.  Kristīne Opolais (Mimì), Piotr Beczala (Rodolfo), Susanna Phillips (Musetta), Franco Vassallo (Marcello), Davide Luciano (Schaunard), Luca Pisaron (Colline), Paul Plishka (Benoît/ Alcindoro), Neal Ferreira (Parpignol), David Cushing (Customs Sergeant), D Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: Sâm 14 Iul 2018   info 

Candide Bernstein.    Miles Mykkanen (Candide), NN (Dr Pangloss), Gabriel Preisser (Maximilian/ Grand Inquisitor), Sharleen Joynt (Cunegonde), Alex Mansoori (Baron/ Governor/ Vanderdendur/ Ragotski), NN (The Old Lady), D Eric Jacobsen, R Alison Moritz Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: Dum 22, Lun 23 Iul 2018   info 

Site: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

The Barber of Seville Rossini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: Joi 5, Vin 13m, Vin 20, Joi 26m, Sâm 28 Iul, Vin 3m Aug 2018   info 

Into the Woods Sondheim.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: Vin 6, Joi 12, Sâm 14, Joi 19, Sâm 21, Joi 26, Sâm 28 Iul, Vin 3 Aug 2018   info 

Site: www.utahfestival.org
Statele Unite după dată
Des Moines Metro Opera
Opera Saratoga
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Tanglewood
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Berkshire Opera Festival
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Spoleto Festival USA
Princeton Festival
Pittsburgh Festival Opera
Bard Summerscape
Santa Fe Opera
Bel Canto Festival at Purchase College

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/ro