Festivaluri: Statele Unite 2017 
*Site public   >Operabase Professional 
   Festivaluri    Statele Unite
2017 (Toate / Viitoare)

Festivaluri după țarăArgentina · Australia · Austria · Belgia · Brazilia · Bulgaria · Canada · Cehia · China · Cipru · Danemarca · Elveția · Estonia · Finlanda · Franța · Germania · Grecia · Hong Kong · Irlanda · Islanda · Israel · Italia · Japonia · Letonia · Liban · Macao · Malta · Mexic  · Muntenegru · Norvegia · Noua Zeelenadă · Olanda · Peru · Polonia · Regatul Unit · Slovacia · Spania · Statele Unite · Suedia · Ungaria

Aspen Music Festival
en Eight-week summer festival of more than 350 events
it Un festival estivo di otto settimane con piu' di 350 manifestazioni
fr 350 événements en 8 semaines

La traviata Verdi.   D George Manahan, R Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: Sâm 15, Lun 17, Mar 18 Iul 2017   info 

La traviata Verdi.   D George Manahan, R Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: Mar 18 Iul 2017   info 

Seven Angels Bedford.   D Yves Abel Harris Concert Hall: Sâm 5cm Aug 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.   D Jane Glover, R Edward Berkeley Wheeler Opera House: Mar 15, Joi 17, Sâm 19 Aug 2017   info 

The Damnation of Faust Berlioz.    Sasha Cooke (mezzo), Bryan Hymel (tenor), John Relyea (bass-baritone), Federico De Michelis (bass), D Robert Spano Benedict Music Tent: Dum 20m Aug 2017   info 

Site: www.aspenmusicfestival.com
Bard Music Festival
Halka Moniuszko.   Program Nine.  Polish National Opera Annandale, Fisher Center, Sosnoff Theater: Sâm 19 Aug 2017   info 

Bard Summerscape — 30 Iun-20 Aug

Fisher Center, Annandale
en Bard SummerScape is built around the Bard Music Festival: three weekends of concerts, seminars, talks, performances on a single subject
it Bard SummerScape si sviluppa nel contesto del Bard Music Festival: tre weekend di concerti, seminari, conferenze, rappresentazioni con un tema unico

Dimitrij Dvořák.    Clay Hilley (Dimitrij), Melissa Citro (Marina), Olga Tolkmit (Xenie), Nora Sourouzian (Marfa), Peixin Chen (Jove), Levi Hernandez (Shuisky), Joseph Barron (Basmanov), Joseph Damon Chappel (Neborsky), Thomas McCargar (Bucinsky), D Leon Botstein, R Anne Bogart Vin 28, Dum 30m Iul, Mie 2m, Vin 4, Dum 6m Aug 2017   info 

Site: fishercenter.bard.edu
Bel Canto at Caramoor
Un avvertimento ai gelosi García.    Belcanto at Caramoor Caramoor, Spanish Courtyard: Joi 29 Iun 2017   info 

Il pirata Bellini.    Belcanto at CaramoorAngela Meade (Imogene), Santiago Ballerini (Gualtiero), Harold Wilson (Ernesto), D Will Crutchfield Caramoor, Venetian Theater: Sâm 8 Iul 2017   info 

Berkshire Opera Festival — 8 Aug-1 Sep

Colonial Theatre, Pittsfield
en Opera festival presenting one title and recitals each year. Founded in 2016.

Ariadne auf Naxos Strauss.    Adriana Zabala (The Composer), Kyle Pfortmiller (A Music Teacher), Spencer Viator (A Dancing Master/ Brighella), Marcy Stonikas (The Prima Donna/ Ariadne), Kevin Ray (The Tenor/ Bacchus), Nicole Haslett (Zerbinetta), Samuel Schultz (Harlekin), Chris Carr (Scaramuccio), Matthew Scollin (Truffaldin), Christine Lyons (Echo), Jeni Houser (Najade), Vera Savage (Dryade), D Brian Garman, R Jonathon Loy.   Pittsfield, Colonial Theatre: Sâm 26, Mar 29 Aug, Vin 1 Sep 2017

Site: www.berkshireoperafestival.org
Boston Early Music Festival
en Biennial festival and exhibition, in odd-numbered years, featuring the revival of a rare early work
it Festival e mostra biennale, in anni dispari, con un revival di opere antiche e rare

[PN] Le Carnaval de Venise Campra.    Amanda Forsythe, Karina Gauvin, Camille Poul, Erica Schuller, Teresa Wakim, Mireille Lebel, Danielle Sampson, José Lemos, Nathan Medley, Jason McStoots, Aaron Sheehan, Jesse Blumberg, Christian Immler, Olivier Laquerre, Douglas Williams, R Gilbert Blin.   Cutler Majestic Theatre: Dum 11m, Mie 14, Vin 16, Dum 18m Iun 2017   info 

La serva padrona Pergolesi.    Amanda Forsythe (Serpina), Douglas Williams (Uberto), R Gilbert Blin.   New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: Sâm 17 Iun 2017 ◊ Great Barrington, Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center: Sâm 24, Dum 25m Iun 2017   info 

Livietta e Tracollo Pergolesi.    Erica Schuller (Livietta), Jesse Blumberg (Tracollo), R Gilbert Blin.   New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: Sâm 17 Iun 2017 ◊ Great Barrington, Mahaiwe Performing Arts Center: Sâm 24, Dum 25m Iun 2017   info 

Almira Handel.    Dorothee Mields (Almira), Amanda Forsythe (Edilia), Colin Balzer (Fernando), Christian Immler (Consalvo), Zachary Wilder (Osman), Jesse Blumberg (Raymondo), Teresa Wakim (Bellante), Jan Kobow (Tabarco),  New England Conservatory, Jordan Hall: Sâm 25, Dum 26m Noi 2017

Site: www.bemf.org
Central City Opera
Carmen Bizet.    Emily Pulley (Carmen), Adriano Graziani (Don José), Michael Mayes (Escamillo), Angela Mortellaro (Micaëla), NN (Zuniga), NN (Le Dancaïre), NN (Le Remendado), NN (Frasquita), NN (Mercédès), D Adam Turner, R Jose Maria Condemi.   Opera House: Sâm 8, Mie 12, Vin 14, Dum 16, Mar 18, Joi 20, Sâm 22, Mie 26, Vin 28, Dum 30 Iul, Mar 1 Aug 2017   info 

Così fan tutte Mozart.    Hailey Clark (Fiordiligi), Tamara Gura (Dorabella), Matthew Plenk (Ferrando), David Adam Moore (Guglielmo), Megan Marino (Despina), Patrick Carfizzi (Don Alfonso), D John Baril, R Stephen Barlow Opera House: Sâm 15, Mie 19, Vin 21, Dum 23, Mar 25, Joi 27, Sâm 29 Iul, Mie 2, Vin 4 Aug 2017   info 

Cabildo Beach.   D Christopher Zemliauskas, R Alison Moritz Williams Stables: Mie 26, Sâm 29 Iul, Mie 2 Aug 2017   info 

The Burning Fiery Furnace Britten.   D Christopher Zemliauskas, R Michael Ehrman.   St James United Methodist Church: Mie 26, Joi 27 Iul, Mie 2 Aug 2017   info 

Gallantry Moore.    Williams Stables: Joi 3, Vin 4 Aug 2017   info 

Site: www.centralcityopera.org
Chautauqua Opera Festival — 8 Iul-1 Aug

Historic Amphitheater, Chautauqua
en Part of a summer-long festival of music, dance and visual arts for the mind and body
fr Ce festival est consacré à la musique, mais aussi à la danse et aux arts visuels pour l'esprit et le corps
it Parte di un festival estivo, con musica, danza e arti visive per il corpo e la mente

L'orfeo Monteverdi.    Daniel Belcher (Orfeo), Heather Johnson (Music/ Hope/ Messenger), Chelsea Friedlander (Euridice), Arnold Livingston Geis (Apollo), Evan Ross (Plutone), Eric Wassenaar (1. Pastore), Natalie Rose Havens (2. Pastore), Helen Hassinger (Ninfa), D Steven Osgood, R Keturah Stickann Chautauqua, Historic Amphitheater: Sâm 8 Iul 2017   info 

Hydrogen Jukebox Glass.    Chelsea Friedlander (1. Soprano), Helen Hassinger (2. Soprano), Natalie Rose Havens (Mezzo-Soprano), Eric Wassenaar (Tenor), Mario Diaz-Moresco (Baritone), Evan Ross (Bass), D Steven Osgood, R Cara Consilvio Chautauqua, Norton Hall: Joi 27 Iul, Mar 1 Aug 2017   info 

Don Pasquale Donizetti.    Stefano de Peppo (Don Pasquale), Kyle Pfortmiller (Doctor Malatesta), Laura Soto-Bayomi (Norina), Arnold Livingston Geis (Ernesto), Spencer Reichman (Notary), D Steven Osgood, R David Schweizer Chautauqua, Norton Hall: Vin 28, Lun 31 Iul 2017   info 

Site: ciweb.org/opera
Cincinnati Opera
La bohème Puccini.    Nicole Cabell (Mimì), Sean Panikkar (Rodolfo), Rodion Pogossov (Marcello), Jessica Rivera (Musetta), Edward Nelson (Schaunard), Nathan Stark (Colline), Marco Nisticò (Alcindoro/ Benoit), Brandon Scott Russell (Parpignol), Sola Fadiran (Customs Officer), Samuel L Smith (Sergeant), D Louis Langrée, R Natascha Metherell Aronoff Center for the Arts: Joi 15, Sâm 17, Joi 22, Sâm 24 Iun 2017   info 

Frida Rodriguez.    Catalina Cuervo (Frida Kahlo), Ricardo Herrera (Diego Rivera), Benjamin Lee (Alejandro/ Leon Trotsky), Jennifer Cherest (Cristina Kahlo), Reilly Nelson (Dima's Mother/ Lupe Marin), Thomas Dreeze (Petate Vendor/ Mr Kahlo/ Mr Rockefeller), Pedro Andre Arroyo (Mr Ford), Emma Sorenson (Mrs Rockefeller), Erin Keesy (Mrs Ford/ Natalia Trotsky), Samson McCrady (Edward G Robinson), Melissa Harvey / Paulina Villarreal / John Overholt (Calaveras), D Andres Cladera, R Jose Maria Condemi.   Jarson-Kaplan Theater: Vin 23, Dum 25m, Mar 27, Joi 29 Iun, Sâm 1, Joi 6, Sâm 8 Iul 2017   info 

Die Zauberflöte Mozart.    Aaron Blake (Tamino), Kim-Lillian Strebel (Pamina), Jeni Houser (Queen of the Night), Tom McNichols (Sarastro), Rodion Pogossov (Papageno), John Robert Lindsey (Monostatos), Alexandra Schoeny (1. Lady to the Queen), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (2. Lady to the Queen), Amber Fasquelle (3. Lady to the Queen), Ashley Fabian / Abigail Hoyt / Paulina Villarreal (Spirits), Brandon Scott Russell / Jacob Kincaide (Men in Armor), Jasmine Habersham (Papagena), D Christopher Allen, R Daniel Ellis.   Aronoff Center for the Arts: Sâm 15, Joi 20, Sâm 22, Dum 23m Iul 2017   info 

Song from the Uproar Mazzoli.    Abigail Fischer (Isabelle Eberhardt), Melissa Harvey (1. Soprano), Emma Sorenson (Alto), Benjamin Lee (Tenor), Grace Newberry (2. Soprano), Sola Fadiran (Baritone), D Keitaro Harada, R Marco Pelle.   Aronoff Center for the Arts, Fifth Third Bank Theater: Lun 17, Mar 18, Mie 19, Vin 21 Iul 2017   info 

Site: www.cincinnatiopera.org
Des Moines Metro Opera

Blank Performing Arts Center, Indianola
Soldier Songs Little.    Michael Mayes (Soldier),  Blank Performing Arts Center: Vin 27, Sâm 28, Dum 29 Ian 2017

Turandot Puccini.    Alexandra LoBianco (Princess Turandot), NN (Emperor Altoum), NN (Timur), Jonathan Burton (Calaf), NN (Liù), Michael Adams (Ping), NN (Pang), NN (Pong), NN (A Mandarin), D David Neely Blank Performing Arts Center: Vin 23, Dum 25, Vin 30 Iun, Sâm 8, Joi 13, Dum 16 Iul 2017   info 

[PN] A Little Night Music Sondheim.    Kelly Kaduce (Desiree Armfeldt), Troy Cook (Frederik Egerman), NN (Anne Egerman), NN (Henrick Egerman), NN (Fredrika), Joyce Castle (Madame Armfeldt), Lee Gregory (Count Carl-Magnus Malcolm), Elise Quagliata (Charlotte Malcolm), D Eric Melear, R Matthew Ozawa Blank Performing Arts Center: Sâm 24 Iun, Dum 2, Mie 5, Vin 7, Sâm 15 Iul 2017   info 

Billy Budd Britten.    Craig Verm (Billy Budd), Roger Honeywell (Edward Fairfax Vere), Zachary James (John Claggart), NN (Mr Redburn), NN (Mr Flint), NN (Lieutenant Ratcliffe), NN (Red Whiskers), Michael Adams (Donald), D David Neely, R Kristine McIntyre Blank Performing Arts Center: Sâm 1, Dum 9, Mar 11, Vin 14 Iul 2017   info 

María de Buenos Aires Piazzolla.    Blank Performing Arts Center: Joi 6, Joi 13 Iul 2017   info 

Site: www.dmmo.org
Fort Worth Opera

Bass Performance Hall, Fort Worth
en One of the first US opera companies to shift to a festival format back in 2007, Fort Worth Opera presents a mix of three or four mainstream and contemporary operas over a two week period in April/May.

Carmen Bizet.    Audrey Babcock (Carmen), Robert Watson (Don José), Craig Irvin (Escamillo), Kerriann Otaño (Micaëla), D Joe Illick, R David Lefkowich Bass Performance Hall: Sâm 22, Dum 30m Apr, Vin 5 Mai 2017   info 

[PM] Voir Dire Peterson.   Librettist: Jason Zencka, after his court experiences as a crime reporter.  Nathan Mattingly (Judge Dodsworth), Anna Laurenzo (mezzo), Trevor Martin (baritone), Christina Pecce, Andrew Surrena, D Viswa Subbaraman, R David Gately The McDavid Studio: Dum 23m, Mar 25, Sâm 29m, Dum 30 Apr, Mar 2, Sâm 6 Mai 2017   info 

Cruzar la Cara de la Luna Martinez.    Octavio Moreno (Laurentino), Brian Shircliffe (Mark), David Guzman (Rafael), Brittany Wheeler (Diana), Cecilia Duarte (Renata), R Leonard Foglia Bass Performance Hall: Sâm 29 Apr, Dum 7m Mai 2017   info 

Site: www.fwopera.org
Glimmerglass Festival

Alice Busch Opera Theatre, Cooperstown
en Innovative productions using young American artists and leading directors, designers and conductors, in the 914-seat Alice Busch Opera Theater
fr Productions innovantes avec des jeunes artistes américains et des metteurs en scène, décorateurs et chefs d'orchestre importants
it Allestimenti innovativi che utilizzano giovani artisti americani e maggiori registi, scenografi e direttori d'orchestra, nell'Alice Busch Opera Theatre

[PN] Porgy and Bess Gershwin.    Musa Ngqungwana (Porgy), Talise Trevigne (Bess), Norman Garrett (Crown), Frederick Ballentine (Sportin' Life), D John DeMain, R Francesca Zambello Vin 7, Joi 13, Mar 18m, Sâm 22m, Joi 27, Sâm 29m, Lun 31m Iul, Sâm 5, Lun 7m, Dum 13m, Joi 17, Sâm 19, Lun 21m Aug 2017   info 

[PN] Oklahoma! Rodgers.    Jarrett Ott (Curly), Vanessa Becerra (Laurey), Judith Skinner (Aunt Eller), Michael Hewitt (Jud Fry), D James Lowe, R Molly Smith.   Sâm 8, Vin 14, Vin 21, Dum 23, Mar 25, Dum 30 Iul, Joi 3, Sâm 5, Mar 8, Vin 11, Lun 14, Dum 20, Mar 22 Aug 2017   info 

Xerxes Handel.    John Holiday (Xerxes), Allegra De Vita (Arsamenes), Emily Pogorelc (Romilda), Abigail Dock (Amastris), D Nicole Paiement, R Tazewell Thompson Sâm 15, Lun 17m, Joi 20 Iul, Mar 1, Dum 6m, Sâm 12, Vin 18 Aug 2017   info 

The Siege of Calais Donizetti.    Aleksandra Romano (Aurelio), Leah Crocetto (Eleonora), Adrian Timpau (Eustachio), Chaz'men Williams-Ali (Giovanni d'Aire), D Joseph Colaneri, R Francesca Zambello Dum 16m, Sâm 22, Lun 24m Iul, Vin 4, Joi 10, Sâm 12m, Mar 15m, Sâm 19m Aug 2017   info 

Scalia/Ginsburg Wang.   US Supreme Court Justices Ruth Bader Ginsburg and Antonin Scalia must find common ground to win their freedom.  Mary Beth Nelson (Justice Ginsburg), William Burden (Justice Scalia), Brent Michael Smith (The Commentator), D Jesse Leong, R Brenna Corner.   Vin 4m, Dum 13m Aug 2017   info 

Site: www.glimmerglass.org
Pittsburgh Festival Opera — 15 Iun-23 Iul

Winchester Thurston School, Pittsburgh
en A six-week festival of operas and musicals sung in English

A Gathering of Sons Fulton.   Another Black man is shot by a White police officer, and we ask what comes next? How do we heal?  Denise Sheffey-Powell (Victoria), Adrianna Cleveland (Violet), Robert Gerold (Lockdown), Terriq White (Victor), Miles Wilson-Toliver (City), Austin Vassar Keys (Freedom), Jenne Carey (Doctor), Kevin Maynor (Glock), Leslie Howard (Great Father), Demareus Naomi Cooper (The Speaking Earth), Charlene Canty (The Sky That Can't Stop Seeing), Michele Williams (The Waters), Rodolfo Giron (The Blood), Lesley Baird (Medic 1), Sam Lothard (Medic 2), D Dwayne Fulton, R Mark Clayton Southers.   Falk Auditorium: Sâm 1, Sâm 8 Iul 2017 ◊ Mt Ararat Baptist Church: Joi 15, Vin 16 Iun 2017 ◊ Levy Hall: Sâm 24 Iun 2017 ◊ Hill House, Kaufmann Auditorium: Mie 28, Joi 29 Iun 2017   info 

Hansel and Gretel Humperdinck.    Lori Carrau (Hansel), Valerie Hosler (Gretel), Jenifer Weber (Mother/ Witch), Jesse Davis (Father), D Joel Goodloe, R Jonathan Eaton.   Winchester Thurston School, Hilda Willis Room: Sâm 1a, Sâm 8a, Sâm 15a Iul 2017   info 

Sweeney Todd Sondheim.    Andrew Cummings (Sweeney Todd/ Benjamin Barker), Anna Singer (Mrs Lovett), Adam Hollick (Anthony Hope), April Amante (Johanna Barker), Adam Cioffari (Judge Turpin), John Teresi (Tobias Ragg), Robert Frankenberry (Beadle Bamford), Lesley Baird (Beggar Woman), Thomas Cilluffo (Adolfo Pirelli), Alex Longnecker (Jonas Fogg), D Douglas Levine, R Tomé Cousin.   Falk Auditorium: Vin 7, Dum 9m, Sâm 15, Joi 20, Sâm 22 Iul 2017   info 

Xerxes Handel.    Andrey Nemzer (Xerxes), Daniel Moody (Arsamene), Emily Harmon (Amastre), Lara Lynn McGill (Romilda), Bonnie Frauenthal (Atalanta), Evan Koons (Ariodate), James Eder (Elviro), D Walter Morales, R Dan Rigazzi Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Vin 14, Dum 16m, Sâm 22 Iul 2017   info 

Intermezzo Strauss.    Meghan DeWald (Christine Storch), Ryan Milstead (Robert Storch), Maggie Burr (Anna), Jake Blackledge (Franzl), Jason Slayden (Baron Lummer), Adam Hollick (The Notary), Elise Mark (His Wife), Robert Chafin (Stroh), Robert Gerold (A Commercial Counselor), Evan Koons (A Legal Counselor), Adam Cioffari (A Celebrated Singer), Marie Anello (Fanny), Lori Carrau (Marie), Heather Hale (Resi), D Brent McMunn, R Jonathan Eaton.   Winchester Thurston School, Falk Auditorium: Vin 21, Dum 23m Iul 2017   info 

Site: pittsburghfestivalopera.org
Saint Louis : Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Rena Harms (Cio-Cio-San), Michael Brandenburg (Pinkerton), Renée Rapier (Suzuki), Christopher Magiera (Sharpless), D Michael Christie, R Robin Guarino Sâm 20, Vin 26 Mai, Joi 1, Sâm 3m, Mie 7, Dum 11, Mie 14m, Sâm 24 Iun 2017   info 

[PN] The Grapes of Wrath Gordon.    Tobias Greenhalgh (Tom Joad), Katharine Goeldner (Ma Joad), Deanna Breiwick (Rosasharn), Robert Orth (Uncle John), Hannah Dishman (Ruthie), Levi Hernandez (Pa Joad), Hugh Russell (Noah Joad), D Christopher Allen, R James Robinson Sâm 27, Mie 31 Mai, Vin 9, Joi 15, Sâm 17m, Mie 21m, Dum 25 Iun 2017   info 

The Trial Glass.    Susannah Biller (Fraulein Burstner), Sofia Selowsky (Grubach), Brenton Ryan (Titorelli), Theo Hoffman (Joseph K), Keith Phares (Magistrate), Matthew Lau (Inspector), D Carolyn Kuan, R Michael McCarthy Dum 4p, Mar 6, Joi 8, Sâm 10m, Sâm 17, Mie 21, Vin 23 Iun 2017   info 

La clemenza di Tito Mozart.    René Barbera (Tito), Laura Wilde (Vitellia), Cecelia Hall (Sesto), Matthew Stump (Publius), D Stephen Lord, R Stephen Lawless Sâm 10, Mie 14, Vin 16, Dum 18, Joi 22, Sâm 24m Iun 2017   info 

Site: www.opera-stl.org
Santa Fe Opera

Crosby Theatre, Santa Fe
[PN] Die Fledermaus Strauss.    Kurt Streit (Gabriel von Eisenstein), Devon Guthrie (Rosalinde), Jane Archibald (Adele), Dimitri Pittas (Alfred), Joshua Hopkins (Dr Falke), Susan Graham / Paula Murrihy (Prince Orlofsky), Kevin Burdette (Frosch), David Govertsen (Frank), D Nicholas Carter, R Ned Canty Vin 30 Iun, Mie 5, Sâm 8, Vin 14 Iul, Mar 1, Lun 7, Lun 14, Sâm 19, Sâm 26 Aug 2017   info 

[PN] Lucia di Lammermoor Donizetti.    Brenda Rae (Lucia), Zachary Nelson (Lord Enrico Ashton), Mario Chang (Sir Edgardo di Ravenswood), NN (Lord Arturo Bucklaw), NN (Alisa), Christian Van Horn (Raimondo Bidebent), NN (Normanno), D Corrado Rovaris, R Ron Daniels Sâm 1, Vin 7, Mie 12, Vin 21, Lun 31 Iul, Sâm 5, Mar 8, Sâm 12, Mie 16, Joi 24 Aug 2017   info 

[PN] The Golden Cockerel Rimsky-Korsakov.    Eric Owens (Tsar Dodon), Meredith Arwady (Amelfa), NN (Prince Guidon), NN (Prince Afron), Kevin Burdette (General Polkan), Barry Banks (Astrologer), Venera Gimadieva (Tsaritsa Shemakha), D Emmanuel Villaume, R Paul Curran Sâm 15, Mie 19, Vin 28 Iul, Joi 3, Mie 9, Vin 18 Aug 2017   info 

[PM] The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs Bates.   Libretto: Mark Campbell. The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs examines the people and experiences that shaped one of the most influential figures of our time.  Edward Parks (Steve Jobs), Sasha Cooke (Laurene Powell Jobs), Wei Wu (Kôbun Chino Otogawa), Kelly Markgraf (Paul Jobs), Garrett Sorenson (Woz), D Michael Christie / Robert Tweten, R Kevin Newbury Sâm 22, Mie 26 Iul, Vin 4, Joi 10, Mar 15, Vin 25 Aug 2017   info 

Alcina Handel.    Elza van den Heever (Alcina), Paula Murrihy (Ruggiero), Daniela Mack (Bradamante), Alek Shrader (Oronte), Anna Christy (Morgana), Christian Van Horn (Melisso), Jacquelyn Stucker (Oberto), D Harry Bicket, R David Alden Sâm 29 Iul, Mie 2, Vin 11, Joi 17, Mie 23 Aug 2017   info 

Site: www.santafeopera.org
Saratoga : Opera Saratoga
Falstaff Verdi.    Craig Colclough (Sir John Falstaff), Michael Chioldi (Ford), Caroline Worra (Alice Ford), Emily Tweedy (Nannetta), Vera Savage (Meg Page), Lindsay Ammann (Mrs Quickly), Dominick Corbacio (Fenton), Max Jacob Zander (Dottore Cajus), Michael Anderson (Bardolfo), Jorgeandrés Carmago (Pistola), D Craig Kier, R Chuck Hudson Spa Little Theater: Sâm 1, Joi 6, Lun 10m, Sâm 15m Iul 2017   info 

Zémire et Azor Grétry.    Maureen McKay (Zémire), Lisa Rogali (Fatme), Andrew Bidlack (Azor), Katherine Maysek (Lisbe), D Lidiya Yankovskaya, R James Ortiz.   Spa Little Theater: Dum 2, Sâm 8m, Vin 14m Iul 2017   info 

The Cradle Will Rock Blitzstein.    Ginger Costa-Jackson (Mollt), Keith Jameson (Harry Druggist), Brian Wallin (Editor Daily), Eric McConnell (President Prexy), Meghan Kassanders (Sadie Polock/ Reporter), Dylan Elza (Cop), Matt Boehler (Mr Mister), Spencer Viator (Junior Mister), John Tibbetts (Yasha), Adam Bradley (Professor Mamie), Nina Spinner (Ella Hammer), Audrey Babcock (Mrs Mister), Heather Jones (Sister Mister), Scott Purcell (Dauber), Miles Herr (Professor Scoot/ Steve), Andy Papas (Bugs/ Gent), Christopher Burchett (Larry Foreman), Justin Hopkins (Reverend Salvation), Jorgeandrés Camargo (Dr Specialist), Michael Anderson (Michael Gracco Dick), Michael Gracco (Dick), D John Mauceri, R Lawrence Edelson Spa Little Theater: Dum 9, Mar 11m, Joi 13, Dum 16m Iul 2017   info 

Site: www.operasaratoga.org
Spoleto Festival USA — 26 Mai-11 Iun
Eugene Onegin Tchaikovsky.    Grant Farmer (Captain), Nathan Granner (Triquet), Jamez McCorkle (Vladimir Lenski), Natalia Pavlova (Tatyana), Mary Phillips (Larina), Franco Pomponi (Eugene Onegin), Andrew Stack (Zaretski), Krysty Swann (Olga), Tichina Vaughn (Filipievna), Peter Volpe (Prince Gremin), D Evan Rogister, R Chen Shi-Zheng Gaillard Municipal Auditorium: Vin 26 Mai, Joi 1, Dum 4m, Joi 8 Iun 2017   info 

Farnace Vivaldi.    Augusta Caso (Gilade), Anthony Roth Costanzo (Farnace), Kiera Duffy (Berenice), Cassandra Zoé Velasco (Tamiri), Naomi O'Connell (Selinda), Kyle Pfortmiller (Aquilio), Nicholas Tamagna (Pompeo), D David Bates, R Garry Hynes Dock Street Theatre: Sâm 27p, Lun 29 Mai, Vin 2, Lun 5, Mie 7, Vin 9 Iun 2017   info 

Quartett Francesconi.    Christian Miedl (Valmont), Adrian Angelico (Merteuil), D John Kennedy, R John Fulljames Memminger Auditorium: Dum 28p, Mie 31 Mai, Sâm 3 Iun 2017   info 

Site: www.spoletousa.org
Tanglewood — 16 Iun-3 Sep
en Concerts, recitals, chamber music, opera, performances by folk and popular artists, a weekend of jazz, the annual Festival of Contemporary Music
it Concerti, recital, musica da camera, opera, rappresentazioni di artisti folk e popolari, un weekend di jazz, il festival annuale di Musica Contemporanea

Das Rheingold Wagner.    Thomas Johannes Mayer (Wotan), Sarah Connolly (Fricka), Kim Begley (Loge), David Cangelosi (Mime), Jochen Schmeckenbecher (Alberich), Morris Robinson (Fasolt), Ain Anger (Fafner), Malin Christensson (Freia), Jacqueline Echols (Woglinde), Catherine Martin (Wellgunde), Renée Tatum (Flosshilde), Patricia Bardon (Erda), David Butt Philip (Froh), Ryan McKinny (Donner), D Andris Nelsons Lenox, Koussevitzky Music Shed: Sâm 15c Iul 2017   info 

Site: www.bso.org
Utah Festival Opera
en A month-long festival comprising four productions spanning grand opera, through operetta to musical

Madama Butterfly Puccini.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: Vin 7, Joi 13, Vin 21, Joi 27 Iul, Sâm 5, Mar 8 Aug 2017   info 

The Pirates of Penzance Sullivan.    Ellen Eccles Theatre: Sâm 8, Vin 14, Joi 20, Sâm 22, Vin 28 Iul, Vin 4, Mie 9 Aug 2017   info 

Site: www.utahfestival.org
Walnut Creek : Festival Opera
Pagliacci Leoncavallo.    Walnut Creek, Lesher Center: Sâm 24, Dum 25 Iun 2017

The Seven Deadly Sins Weill.    Walnut Creek, Lesher Center: Sâm 24, Dum 25 Iun 2017

Site: www.festivalopera.com
Wolf Trap Opera

The Barns, Wolf Trap
en Summer residency for young opera singers

The Fall of the House of Usher Glass.    Ben Edquist (William), Nicholas Nestorak (Physician), Jonas Hacker (Roderick), Madison Leonard (Madeline), NN (Servant), D Joseph Li, R Septime Webre.   Washington, Dock 5: Sâm 17 Iun 2017   info 

[PN] La pietra del paragone Rossini.    Shea Owens (Pacuvio), Anthony Schneider (Fabrizio), Megan Samarin (Baroness Aspasia), Summer Hassan (Donna Fulvia), Kihun Yoon (Macrobio), Alasdair Kent (Giocondo), Zoie Reams (Clarice), Richard Ollarsaba (Count Asdrubale), D Antony Walker, R E Loren Meeker The Barns: Vin 23, Dum 25m, Mie 28 Iun, Sâm 1 Iul 2017   info 

Tosca Puccini.    Richard Ollarsaba (Angelotti), Anthony Schneider (Sacristan), Mackenzie Gotcher (Mario Cavaradossi), Alexandra Loutsion (Floria Tosca), Kihun Yoon (Baron Scarpia), Nicholas Nestorak (Spoletta), Geoffrey Hahn (Sciarrone), Megan Samarin (Shepherd), Matthew Fleisher (Jailer), D Grant Gershon, R Louisa Muller Filene Center: Vin 14 Iul 2017   info 

[PN] The Juniper Tree Glass.    Ben Edquist (Father), Summer Hassan (Mother), Annie Rosen (Stepmother), Madison Leonard (Daughter), Megan Samarin (Son), Andrew Gilstrap (Goldsmith), Michael J Hawk (Cobbler), Sam Grosby (Miller), Maria Brea (Mama Bird), D Lidiya Yankovskaya, R R B Schlather The Barns: Vin 11, Dum 13m, Mie 16, Sâm 19 Aug 2017   info 

[PN] Bastianello Musto.    Jonas Hacker (Young Man/ Lambent), Shea Owens (Bastianello the Elder/ Frediano/ Ippolito/ Lino), Summer Hassan (Ortensia/ Ettalina/ Eustacia), Richard Ollarsaba (Luciano), Zoie Reams (Amadora/ Stelladora), D Lidiya Yankovskaya, R R B Schlather The Barns: Vin 11, Dum 13m, Mie 16, Sâm 19 Aug 2017   info 

Site: www.wolftrap.org/opera
Statele Unite după dată
Boston Early Music Festival
Wolf Trap Opera
Fort Worth Opera
Opera Theatre of Saint Louis
Des Moines Metro Opera
Opera Saratoga
Aspen Music Festival
Santa Fe Opera
Utah Festival Opera
Glimmerglass Festival
Central City Opera
Spoleto Festival USA
Pittsburgh Festival Opera
Tanglewood
Bard Summerscape
Chautauqua Opera Festival
Berkshire Opera Festival

 Permalink: operabase.com/festival/us/ro
Festivals: 21