Claus Guth, director :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Claus Guth

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied

Personal/other websites
 http://www.clausguth.de

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 May 16  Don GiovanniDirectorAmsterdam(NO)C: Marc Albrecht;
 Apr-May 16  RigolettoDirectorParis(Opera)C: Luisotti / P Morandi;
 Apr 16  ParsifalDirectorMadrid(Real)C: S Bychkov / Weigold;
 Feb 16  Le nozze di FigaroDirectorToronto(COC)C: J Debus / Jordan de Souza;
 Jan-Apr 16  SalomeDirectorBerlin(Deutsche)C: Altinoglu;
 Oct 15  L'incoronazione di PoppeaDirectorWien(Theater)C: Jean-Christophe Spinosi;
 Aug 15  FidelioDirectorSalzburg(Fest)C: Welser-Möst;
 Jun 15  Simon BoccanegraDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
 May-Jul 15  Der RosenkavalierDirectorFrankfurt(Oper)C: Sebastian Weigle;
 Feb-Mar 15  Ariadne auf NaxosDirectorZurich(Oper)C: Luisi;
 Jan-Feb 15  Tristan und IsoldeDirectorZurich(Oper)C: J Fiore;
 Nov-Dec 14  The Turn of the ScrewDirectorBerlin(UDL)C: I Bolton;
 Oct-Nov 14  TannhauserDirectorWien(SO)C: Myung-Whun Chung;
 Jun 14  Aschemond oder The Fairy QueenDirectorBerlin(UDL)C: M Boder / Bayl;
 Jun-Jul 14  Cosi fan tuttesets itMilano(Scala)C: Barenboim / K Steffens; D: C Guth 
 Jun-Jul 14  Cosi fan tutteDirectorMilano(Scala)C: Barenboim / K Steffens;
 Apr 14  The MessiahDirectorWien(Theater)C: Rousset;
 Mar-Apr 14  Die Frau ohne SchattenDirectorLondon(RO)C: S Bychkov;
 Feb-Mar 14  DaphneDirectorFrankfurt(Oper)C: Blunier;
 Jan 14  L'orfeoDirectorNancyC: Rousset;
 Dec 13  LazarusDirectorWien(Theater)C: M Boder;
 Oct-Nov 13  Don GiovanniDirectorBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim;
Jun-Jul 13  Lucio SillaDirectorBarcelona(Liceu)C: Bicket;
Jun 13  Aschemond oder The Fairy QueenDirectorBerlin(UDL)C: M Boder / Bayl;
Jun-Jul 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaDirectorDuisburg
Jun 13  GotterdammerungDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
May 13  SiegfriedDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
May 13  Die WalkureDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
May 13  Das RheingoldDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
May-Jun 13  Un ballo in mascheraDirectorFrankfurt(Oper)C: Karampini;
Apr-May 13  Simon BoccanegraDirectorGöteborgC: Andretta;
Mar-Apr 13  ParsifalDirectorZurich(Oper)C: M Franck;
Mar 13  SehnSuchtMeerDirectorDusseldorfC: Axel Kober;
Jan-Jul 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaDirectorDusseldorf
Dec 12  LohengrinDirectorMilano(Scala)C: Barenboim;
Nov-Dec 12  Pelleas et MelisandeDirectorFrankfurt(Oper)C: Layer;
Oct 12-Feb 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaDirectorLeipzigC: Bramall / W Lacey;
Sep 12  Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patriaDirectorWien(Theater)C: Rousset;
Apr-May 12  Luisa MillerDirectorMünchen(SO)C: Carignani;
Mar-May 12  Il barbiere di SivigliaDirectorDuisburgC: Axel Kober / Giuliano Betta;
Mar 12  Die Frau ohne SchattenDirectorMilano(Scala)C: S Bychkov;
Feb-Mar 12  GotterdammerungDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
Feb-Mar 12  SiegfriedDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
Feb 12  Ariadne auf NaxosDirectorZurich(Oper)C: Schneider.cond;
Feb-Mar 12  Die WalkureDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
Jan-Mar 12  Das RheingoldDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
Jan-Apr 12  Il barbiere di SivigliaDirectorLeipzigC: W Lacey;
Dec 11-Jul 12  Il barbiere di SivigliaDirectorDusseldorfC: Axel Kober / Giuliano Betta;
Nov 11-Mar 12  TannhauserDirectorWien(SO)C: Welser-Möst / Bertrand de Billy;
Oct 11  ParsifalDirectorZurich(Oper)C: D Gatti;
Aug 11  Don GiovanniDirectorSalzburg(Fest)C: Nézet-Séguin;
Aug 11  Cosi fan tutteDirectorSalzburg(Fest)C: Minkowski;
Jul-Aug 11  Le nozze di FigaroDirectorSalzburg(Fest)C: Ticciati;
Jun-Jul 11  ParsifalDirectorZurich(Oper)C: D Gatti;
Jun-Jul 11  Ariane et Barbe-bleueDirectorBarcelona(Liceu)C: Denève;
Mar-Apr 11  SiegfriedDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
Mar-Apr 11  Die WalkureDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
Mar-Apr 11  DaphneDirectorFrankfurt(Oper)C: Hans Drewanz;
Mar-Apr 11  Das RheingoldDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
Feb-Mar 11  ParsifalDirectorBarcelona(Liceu)C: M Boder;
Jan 11  Luisa MillerDirectorMünchen(SO)C: Bertrand de Billy;
Oct 10-Apr 11  GotterdammerungDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
Oct 10  Tristan und IsoldeDirectorZurich(Oper)C: Haitink;
Sep 10  TannhauserDirectorWien(SO)C: Welser-Möst;
Sep 10-Jun 11  Il barbiere di SivigliaDirectorLeipzigC: W Lacey / A Schüller;
Aug 10  Don GiovanniDirectorSalzburg(Fest)C: Nézet-Séguin;