Georg Zeppenfeld, bass :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Georg Zeppenfeld

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 On Stage[(is,no,dk,se,fi)]
 Lore-M Schulz[World(ne)]
 Arias[Italy]
 Alferink[Netherlands]
 Machreich Artists[var(ne)]
 Opera4u[var]
 Theateragentur Marx[var]


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 May 15  Der FreischutzKaspar deDresden(SSO)C: C Thielemann; D: Axel Köhler 
 Mar-Jun 15  Der fliegende HollanderDaland deDresden(SSO)C: Trinks; D: F Klepper 
 Feb-Mar 15  Die ZauberfloteSarastroLondon(RO)C: C Meister; D: McVicar 
 Jan-Feb 15  Lucia di LammermoorRaimondo BidebentMünchen(SO)C: Kirill Petrenko; D: Wysocka 
 Dec 14  Le nozze di FigaroBartolo itMünchen(SO)C: I Bolton; D: D Dorn 
 Nov 14  CapriccioLa RocheDresden(SSO)C: C Thielemann; D: Marco Arturo Marelli 
 Oct 14  FidelioRoccoDresden(SSO)C: Mühlbach; D: Mielitz 
 Sep-Oct 14  TannhauserLandgraf HermannDresden(SSO)C: C Meister; D: Konwitschny 
 Sep-Nov 14  DaphnePeneios deDresden(SSO)C: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Torsten Fischer 
 Sep-Oct 14  Cosi fan tutteDon Alfonso itDresden(SSO)C: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Kriegenburg 
 Aug 14  FierrabrasKönig Karl deSalzburg(Fest)C: Metzmacher; D: Peter Stein 
 Apr 14  Oedipus rexTirésias frParis(CE)C: D Gatti;
 Apr 14  ParsifalGurnemanzLuzern(Ostern)C: Andris Nelson;
 Mar-Jun 14  Cosi fan tutteDon Alfonso itDresden(SSO)C: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Kriegenburg 
 Feb-Mar 14  GuntramDer alte Herzog deDresden(SSO)C: Omer Meir Wellber;
 Dec 13-Jan 14  LohengrinKönig HeinrichHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; D: Konwitschny 
 Nov-Dec 13  Tristan und IsoldeMarkeDresden(SSO)C: A Fisch; D: Marco Arturo Marelli 
 Oct-Nov 13  RusalkaDer Wassermann csMünchen(SO)C: Hanus; D: Kušej 
 Oct 13  La forza del destinoPadre Guardiano itLuxembourgC: Erik Nielsen; D: Thalheimer 
 Sep-Oct 13  MacbethBanco itDresden(SSO)C: Arrivabeni; D: Himmelmann 
 Aug 13-Jul 14  Der fliegende HollanderDaland deDresden(SSO)C: Trinks; D: F Klepper 
 Aug 13  Rienzi, der letzte der TribunenSteffano Colonna deSalzburg(Fest)C: Philippe Jordan;
 Aug 13  Die Meistersinger von NurnbergVeit Pogner deSalzburg(Fest)C: D Gatti; D: Herheim 
Jun-Jul 13  Der fliegende HollanderDalandDresden(SSO)C: Trinks; D: F Klepper 
May 13  LohengrinKönig HeinrichHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; D: Konwitschny 
Apr 13  ParsifalGurnemanzGentC: E Inbal / D Inbal; D: Gürbaca 
Apr 13  ParsifalGurnemanzLuxembourgC: E Inbal; D: Gürbaca 
Mar-Apr 13  ParsifalGurnemanzAntwerpen(Vlaamse)C: E Inbal / D Inbal; D: Gürbaca 
Jan-Jun 13  OrlandoZoroastroDresden(SSO)C: Jonathan Darlington; D: Kriegenburg 
Nov-Dec 12  Die ZauberfloteSarastro deMünchen(SO)C: A Fisch; D: August Everding / Lehberger 
Oct 12-May 13  TannhauserLandgraf HermannHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; D: H Kupfer 
Sep-Oct 12  FidelioRoccoDresden(SSO)C: dám Fischer; D: Mielitz 
Sep 12  ConcertBassLuzern(Fest)C: Andris Nelson;
Jul-Aug 12  Die ZauberfloteSarastro deSalzburg(Fest)C: Nikolaus Harnoncourt; D: Jens Daniel Herzog 
Jun-Jul 12  FidelioRoccoDresden(SSO)C: J Fiore; D: Mielitz 
May 12  Die ZauberfloteSarastroPamplona(Baluarte)C: R Reimer; D: J Font 
Apr 12  Die ZauberfloteSarastroBarcelona(Liceu)C: Pablo González; D: J Font 
Mar 12  ParsifalGurnemanz deLyon(Opera)C: Kazushi Ono; D: François Girard 
Dec 11-Jan 12  Die ZauberfloteSarastroMünchen(SO)C: A Fisch; D: August Everding 
Dec 11  DaphnePeneiosWien(SO)C: Simone Young; D: Nicolas Joël 
Nov 11  LohengrinHeinrich der VoglerDresden(SSO)C: dám Fischer; D: Mielitz 
Oct 11  L'incoronazione di PoppeaSeneca itDresden(SSO)C: Dubrovsky; D: F Klepper 
Oct 11-Apr 12  RigolettoSparafucile itDresden(SSO)C: Alexander Joel; D: Lehnhoff 
Sep-Nov 11  RusalkaWassermannDresden(SSO)C: Netopil;
Jul-Aug 11  LohengrinHeinrich der VoglerBayreuth(Wagner)C: Nelsons; D: Neuenfels 
Jul-Aug 11  Die Meistersinger von NurnbergVeit PognerBayreuth(Wagner)C: Sebastian Weigle; D: Katharina Wagner 
Jun 11  RequiemBassBergen(Fest)C: Litton;
Apr-May 11  L'incoronazione di PoppeaSeneca itDresden(SSO)C: Dubrovsky; D: F Klepper 
Mar-Jun 11  Die ZauberfloteSarastro deDresden(SSO)C: Luisotti / Klingele; D: A Freyer 
Feb-Mar 11  LohengrinKing Henry deChicago(Opera) C: Andrew Davis; D: Moshinsky 
Dec 10-May 11  RusalkaWassermann czDresden(SSO)C: Netopil; D: Herheim 
Oct 10  DaphnePeneios deDresden(SSO)C: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Torsten Fischer 
Sep-Nov 10  RigolettoSparafucile itDresden(SSO)C: Marcello Beltrami / Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Lehnhoff 
Jul-Aug 10  LohengrinHeinrich der VoglerBayreuth(Wagner)C: Nelsons; D: Neuenfels