Gleb Filshtinsky, lighting :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Gleb Filshtinsky

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 JL Artist

Personal/other websites
 http://www.filshtinsky.ru

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 May-Jun 15  LululightingMünchen(SO)C: Kirill Petrenko; D: Tcherniakov 
 Jan-Feb 15  Don Giovannilighting itToronto(COC)C: M Hofstetter; D: Tcherniakov 
 Dec 14  Cherevichkilighting ruCagliariC: Renzetti; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Oct 14-Mar 15  AidalightingRigaC: Yurkevych; D: M Mara Kimele 
 Oct 14  Toscalighting itBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; D: Hermanis 
 Oct 14  Simon Boccanegralighting itMünchen(SO)C: Bertrand de Billy; D: Tcherniakov 
 Aug 14-May 15  La traviatalightingRigaC: Vaicis / Lakstīgala; D: Andrejs Žagars 
 Aug 14  Il trovatorelighting itSalzburg(Fest)C: D Gatti; D: Hermanis 
 Jun 14  Die Walkurelighting deSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gergiev; D: George Tsypin / Mishuk 
 Apr-May 14  OtellolightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Smelkov; D: Vasily Barkhatov 
 Apr 14  The Legend of the Invisible City of KitezhlightingBarcelona(Liceu)C: Josep Pons; D: Tcherniakov 
 Feb-Mar 14  Prince Igorlighting ruNew York(Met)C: Noseda; D: Tcherniakov 
 Jan-Feb 14  Jenufalighting csBruxelles(Monnaie)C: Morlot; D: Hermanis 
 Dec 13-Jan 14  Die lustige WitwelightingMoscow(SND)C: Zangiev; D: A Shapiro 
 Dec 13  Semyon KotkolightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Dec 13  The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezhlighting ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: Tcherniakov 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  Lucia di Lammermoorlighting itMoscow(SND)C: Korobov / V Volich; D: A Shapiro 
 Nov-Dec 13  Jenufalighting csZurich(Oper)C: Patrick Lange; D: Tcherniakov 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  Eugene OneginlightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Alexander Vedernikov / Polianichko; D: Tcherniakov 
 Nov 13  NoslightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Smelkov; D: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Oct 13  A Life for the TsarlightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Agrest; D: Tcherniakov 
 Oct 13-Apr 14  CarmenlightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gruzin / Sinkevich; D: Stepanyuk 
 Oct-Nov 13  The Tsar's Bridelighting ruBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim / Vitlin; D: Tcherniakov 
 Oct 13  JenufalightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Agrest; D: Vasily Barkhatov 
 Sep-Dec 13  Don GiovannilightingRigaC: Glinka / Poga; D: Andrejs Žagars 
 Sep-Oct 13  Eugene OneginlightingRigaC: Vlasenko / M Ozoliņš; D: Andrejs Žagars 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Rigolettolighting itMoscow(Novaya)C: E Samoilov / Fabio Mastrangelo; D: Långbaсka 
 Jul-Aug 13  GawainlightingSalzburg(Fest)C: Metzmacher; D: Hermanis 
 Jul 13  Don Giovannilighting itAix-en-ProvenceC: Minkowski; D: Tcherniakov 
 Jun-Jul 13  Eugene Oneginlighting ruTel AvivC: Sinaisky / Buribayev; D: Tcherniakov 
 May 13  The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezhlighting ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: Tcherniakov 
 May-Jun 13  La traviatalighting itTel AvivC: David Stern / Daniel Cohen; D: Andrejs Žagars 
 May 13  Don GiovannilightingBydgoszczD: Andrejs Žagars 
 Apr 13  Noslighting ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Apr 13  Ruslan i LyudmilalightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: V Jurowski / R Sochaczewsky; D: Tcherniakov 
 Apr 13  JenufalightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Agrest; D: Vasily Barkhatov 
 Apr 13  Don GiovannilightingMadrid(Real)C: Alejo Pérez; D: Tcherniakov 
 Apr 13  Semyon Kotkolighting ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: Yuri Alexandrov 
 Mar 13  SnegurotchkalightingMoscow(Novaya)C: E Samoilov / Valery Kritskov; D: Raku 
 Feb-Apr 13  The GamblerlightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gergiev; D: Yuri Laptev 
 Feb-Jun 13  Eugene OneginlightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Alexander Vedernikov; D: Tcherniakov 
 Jan-Jun 13  Die lustige WitwelightingMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik / Zangiev; D: A Shapiro 
 Dec 12-Jun 13  Eugene OneginlightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Karabits / Buribayev; D: Tcherniakov 
 Dec 12-Jun 13  Carmenlighting frSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: Stepanyuk 
 Dec 12  MacbethlightingMadrid(Real)C: Currentzis; D: Tcherniakov 
 Nov 12-Jul 13  Lucia di Lammermoorlighting itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: A Shapiro 
 Nov 12-Mar 13  A Life for the Tsarlighting ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gergiev; D: Tcherniakov 
 Oct-Nov 12  Dialogues des Carmeliteslighting frMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; D: Tcherniakov 
 Oct 12-Mar 13  Don Giovannilighting itRigaC: Glinka / Mallwitz; D: Andrejs Žagars 
 Sep 12  Gotterdammerunglighting deSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gergiev; D: Zeldin 
 Sep 12  Siegfriedlighting deSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gergiev; D: Zeldin 
 Sep-Nov 12  La traviatalighting itRigaC: Vaicis / Lakstīgala; D: Andrejs Žagars 
 Sep 12  Die Walkurelighting deSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gergiev; D: Zeldin 
 Sep 12  Das Rheingoldlighting deSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gergiev; D: Zeldin 
 Sep 12-Apr 13  Rigolettolighting itMoscow(Novaya)C: E Samoilov / Latham-Koenig; D: Långbaсka 
 Sep-Oct 12  Jenufalighting csZurich(Oper)C: Luisi / Patrick Lange; D: Tcherniakov 
 Sep 12  Pikovaya DamalightingRigaC: Pitrenas / M Ozoliņš / Vaicis; D: Andrejs Žagars 
 Aug 12  Die Soldatenlighting deSalzburg(Fest)C: Metzmacher; D: Hermanis 
 Aug-Nov 12  Eugene OneginlightingRigaC: Tatarnikov / Lakstīgala / M Ozoliņš; D: Andrejs Žagars 
Mar 12  Don GiovannilightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Moulds; D: Tcherniakov 
Feb-Jun 12  Eugene OneginlightingRigaC: Pitrenas; D: Andrejs Žagars 
Feb-Mar 12  AidalightingRigaC: Pitrenas; D: M Mara Kimele 
Feb-Mar 12  The Legend of the Invisible City of KitezhlightingAmsterdam(NO)C: Marc Albrecht; D: Tcherniakov 
Dec 11-Apr 12  Eugene OneginlightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sinaisky / Buribayev / Karabits; D: Tcherniakov 
Dec 11  Snegurotchkalighting ruSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Agrest; D: Galybin / Stepanyuk 
Nov 11-Feb 12  Ruslan i LyudmilalightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: V Jurowski; D: Tcherniakov 
Oct 11-May 12  Don GiovannilightingRigaC: Ainārs Rubiķis; D: Andrejs Žagars 
Oct 11-Jul 12  Lucia di LammermoorlightingMoscow(SND)D: A Shapiro 
Sep 11-Mar 12  La traviatalightingRigaC: Vaicis / Lakstīgala; D: Andrejs Žagars 
Aug-Oct 11  Eugene OneginlightingRigaC: Tatarnikov / Lakstīgal; D: Andrejs Žagars 
Jun-Jul 11  Simon BoccanegralightingLondon(ENO)C: E Gardner; D: Tcherniakov 
Jun 11  AidalightingRigaC: Pitrenas; D: M Māra Ķimele 
Apr-May 11  Pikovaya Damalighting ruRigaC: Pitrenas; D: Andrejs Žagars 
Apr 11  Dialogues des CarmeliteslightingMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; D: Tcherniakov 
Jan-May 11  Eugene OneginlightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: V Borisov / Polianichko; D: Tcherniakov 
Dec 10-Mar 11  Lucia di LammermoorlightingMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: A Shapiro 
Nov 10-Mar 11  WozzecklightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Currentzis; D: Tcherniakov 
Nov 10-Jun 11  Don Giovannilighting itRigaC: Ainārs Rubiķis / Z Graca; D: Andrejs Žagars 
Oct-Nov 10  Don Giovannilighting itMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Currentzis; D: Tcherniakov 
Oct 10-Apr 11  La traviatalighting itRigaC: Vaicis / Lakstīgala; D: Andrejs Žagars 
Sep 10  JenufalightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Agrest; D: Vasily Barkhatov 
Sep 10-Mar 11  CarmenlightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gruzin / Sinkevich; D: Stepanyuk 
Sep 10  Eugene Oneginlighting ruMadrid(Real)C: D Jurowski; D: Tcherniakov 
Jul 10  Don Giovannilighting itAix-en-ProvenceC: Langrée / A Spering; D: Tcherniakov 
Jan 10  Pikovaya Damalighting frRigaC: Pitrenas; D: Andrejs Žagars 
Nov 09-May 10  WozzecklightingMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Currentzis; D: Tcherniakov 
Nov 09  Semyon KotkolightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: Yuri Alexandrov 
Nov 09  CarmenlightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gruzin; D: Stepanyuk 
Oct 09  The GamblerlightingSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)D: Chkheidze 
Oct 09-Apr 10  La traviatalighting itRigaC: Vaicis / Lakstīgala / Hirofumi Yoshida; D: Andrejs Žagars 
Oct 09-Jul 10  Lucia di Lammermoorlighting itMoscow(SND)C: W Gorelik; D: A Shapiro 
Jul 09  Eugene OneginlightingMilano(Scala)C: Alexander Vedernikov; D: Tcherniakov 
May-Jun 09  Don Giovannilighting itRigaC: Julian Reynolds; D: Andrejs Žagars 
Jan 09  Pikovaya Damalighting ruLuxembourgC: Karabits; D: Andrejs Žagars 
Dec 08-Apr 09  Pikovaya Damalighting ruRigaC: Rinkevicius; D: Andrejs Žagars 
Oct-Dec 08  Lady Macbeth of MtsensklightingDusseldorfC: Ira Levin; D: Tcherniakov 
Oct 08-May 09  Aidalighting itRigaC: Rinkevicius / Vaicis; D: M Māra Ķimele 
Sep 08  Das Rheingoldlighting deSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gergiev; D: Gergiev / George Tsypin 
Sep 08-May 09  La traviatalighting itRigaC: Vaicis; D: Andrejs Žagars 
Sep 08  Eugene Oneginlighting ruParis(Opera)C: Alexander Vedernikov; D: Tcherniakov