John Daszak, tenor :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

John Daszak

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Harrison Parrott[World]


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Dec 14  Death in VeniceGustav von AschenbachMadrid(Real)C: Alejo Perez; P: Willy Decker 
 Apr-May 14  GotterdammerungSiegfried deGenève(Opera)C: Metzmacher; P: D Dorn / Wanitschek 
 Mar 14  Symphony 9ténorParis(CE)C: V Jurowski;
 Jan-Feb 14  SiegfriedSiegfried deGenève(Opera)C: Metzmacher; P: D Dorn / Wanitschek 
 Dec 13  The GamblerAleksej IvanovitsjAmsterdam(NO)C: Marc Albrecht; P: Breth 
 Oct 13  Der ZwergDer Zwerg deMünchen(SO)C: Brabbins; P: Jarzyna 
 Sep-Oct 13  ElektraAegisth deLondon(RO)C: Nelsons; P: Charles Edwards 
 May-Jun 13  Peter GrimesPeter GrimesStockholm(Royal)C: Renes; P: Garpe 
 Mar 13  The Rape of LucretiaMale ChorusRavenna(Comunale)C: Jonathan Webb; P: D Abbado 
 Dec 12-Feb 13  Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt MahagonnyJim MahoneyBerlin(Komische)C: Blunier; P: Homoki 
 Oct-Nov 12  KhovanshchinaFürst Andrej Chowanski ruFrankfurt(Oper)C: Lawrence Foster; P: Pade 
 Aug 12  GotterdammerungSiegfriedSão Paulo(Paulo)C: L Malheiro; P: Heller-Lopes 
May 12  Billy BuddEdward Fairfax VereNew York(Met)C: David Robertson; P: John Dexter 
Feb-Mar 12  The Legend of the Invisible City of KitezhGrishka KutermaAmsterdam(NO)C: Marc Albrecht; P: Tcherniakov 
Nov 11  Der ZwergDer ZwergMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Jarzyna 
Oct 11  WozzeckTambourmajorBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: Breth 
Oct 11  Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt MahagonnyJim MahoneyAntwerpen(Vlaamse)C: Pouspourikas; P: Bieito 
Sep 11  Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt MahagonnyJim MahoneyGentC: Pouspourikas; P: Bieito 
Jul 11  Der ZwergDer ZwergMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano;
Jul 11  Saint Francois d'AssiseLe Lépreux frMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano; P: H Nitsch 
Apr 11  WozzeckTambourmajorBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: Breth 
Feb-Mar 11  Der ZwergDer ZwergMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Jarzyna 
May 10  Billy BuddEdward Fairfax Vere enFrankfurt(Oper)C: Paul Daniel; P: Richard Jones 
Apr 10  PalestrinaBernardo NovagerioMünchen(SO)C: A Fisch; P: Stückl 
Feb 10  Death in VeniceGustav AschenbachHamburg(SO)C: Brabbins; P: Ramin Gray 
Nov 09-Jul 10  LearEdmund, Bastard GlostersBerlin(Komische)C: St Clair; P: Neuenfels 
Jul 09  PalestrinaBernardo Novagerio deMünchen(Fest)C: Simone Young; P: Stückl 
Jun 09  Das RheingoldLogeValencia(Artes)C: Zubin Mehta; P: Padrissa 
May 09  Peter GrimesPeter GrimesLondon(ENO)C: E Gardner; P: D Alden 
Jan-Feb 09  PalestrinaBernardo Novagerio deMünchen(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Stückl 
Oct-Nov 08  CarmenDon José frGlyndebourneC: Hrusa / McFall; P: McVicar / Blakeley 
Sep-Oct 08  Boris GodunovFalse GrigoryAmsterdam(NO)C: A Lazarev; P: Willy Decker 
Jun-Dec 08  Doktor FaustMephistopheles,NachtwächterMünchen(SO)C: Netopil; P: Nicolas Brieger