Jun-Sang Han, tenor :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Jun-Sang Han

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Inge Tennigkeit


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Mar-Apr 14  Lucrezia BorgiaRustighelloHamburg(SO)C: Pietro Rizzo;
 Feb-Jun 14  Don GiovanniDon Ottavio itHamburg(SO)C: Soltesz; P: Dörrie 
 Jan-Jun 14  RigolettoBorsa itHamburg(SO)C: Repušić; P: Homoki 
 Jan-Feb 14  CarmenLe Remendado frHamburg(SO)C: Soddy; P: Jens Daniel Herzog 
 Dec 13  Die FledermausAlfredHamburg(SO)C: Soddy; P: H Hollmann 
 Nov-Dec 13  Lucia di LammermoorLord Arturo Bucklaw itHamburg(SO)C: Nicholas Carter; P: Leupold 
 Nov-Dec 13  Die ZauberfloteTamino deHamburg(SO)C: Trinks; P: A Freyer 
 Nov 13  Ariadne auf NaxosBrighella deHamburg(SO)C: Axel Kober; P: Stückl 
 Sep-Oct 13  OtelloCassio itHamburg(SO)C: Henrik Nanasi; P: August Everding 
 May 13  Tristan und IsoldeStimme eines jungen Seemanns deHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Berghaus 
 May 13  Tristan und IsoldeEin Hirt deHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Berghaus 
 Mar-Apr 13  GlorianaThe Spirit of the Masque enHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Richard Jones 
 Mar-Jun 13  Parsifal1. GralsritterEssenC: Soltesz; P: Schloemer 
 Feb-Mar 13  Cosi fan tutteFerrando itHamburg(SO)C: J Alber; P: Marco Arturo Marelli 
 Dec 12-Feb 13  Die FledermausAlfredHamburg(SO)C: Soddy / Eschwé; P: H Hollmann 
 Nov 12-Jan 13  Die ZauberfloteTaminoHamburg(SO)C: Nicholas Carter / Gregor Bühl; P: A Freyer 
 Oct 12-Jan 13  Ariadne auf NaxosBrighella deHamburg(SO)C: Trinks / Soltesz; P: Stückl 
 Oct 12-May 13  TannhauserWalther von der VogelweideHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: H Kupfer 
May-Jun 12  Tristan und IsoldeStimme eines jungen Seemanns deHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Berghaus 
May-Jun 12  Tristan und IsoldeEin Hirt deHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Berghaus 
May-Jun 12  Ariadne auf NaxosBrighella deHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Stückl 
Apr-May 12  Parsifal1. Gralsritter deHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Robert Wilson 
Feb 12  La traviataGastone itHamburg(SO)C: Soddy; P: Abenius 
Nov 11  Salome4. Jude deHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Willy Decker 
Nov 11  BlissDavid enHamburg(SO)C: Soddy; P: Ramin Gray 
Oct 11-Jun 12  Der fliegende HollanderSteuermannHamburg(SO)C: Soltesz; P: Marco Arturo Marelli 
Oct 11-Feb 12  Lucia di LammermoorLord Arturo Bucklaw itHamburg(SO)C: Julia Jones; P: Leupold 
Oct 11  PalestrinaAbdisu deHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Stückl 
Sep 11-Mar 12  Die ZauberfloteTaminoHamburg(SO)C: J Alber / Csizmadia; P: A Freyer 
Sep 11-Jan 12  RigolettoBorsa itHamburg(SO)C: Soddy; P: Homoki 
Jun 11  PalestrinaAbdisu deHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Stückl 
Apr 11  Cosi fan tutteFerrando itHamburg(SO)C: Kamensek; P: Marco Arturo Marelli 
Feb-Mar 11  PagliacciPeppe / Arlecchino deHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: G Del Monaco 
Dec 10-Feb 11  CarmenLe Remendado frHamburg(SO)C: Lawrence Foster; P: Faggioni 
Oct-Dec 10  Die ZauberfloteTaminoHamburg(SO)C: Csizmadia; P: A Freyer 
Sep-Oct 10  BlissDavid enHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Ramin Gray 
May-Jun 10  FalstaffFentonHamburg(SO)C: Kamensek; P: Marco Arturo Marelli 
Apr-May 10  CarmenLe RemendadoHamburg(SO)C: Alexander Joel; P: Faggioni 
Mar 10  SalomeJuden deHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
Feb 10  Death in VeniceStrolling Player / Second American / Glass MakerHamburg(SO)C: Brabbins; P: Ramin Gray 
Jan-Jul 10  Lucia di LammermoorLord Arturo Bucklaw itHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Leupold 
Dec 09-Apr 10  Der fliegende HollanderSteuermannHamburg(SO)C: Soltesz; P: Marco Arturo Marelli 
Nov 09-Jul 10  Die lustige WitweCamille de RosillonHamburg(SO)C: Kamensek / Simone Young; P: H Kupfer 
Nov 09-Jul 10  PagliacciBeppeHamburg(SO)C: Güttler / Simone Young; P: G Del Monaco 
Oct 09  L'elisir d'amoreNemorinoHamburg(SO)C: Soddy; P: J Ponnelle 
Oct 09-Jul 10  La traviataGastone itHamburg(SO)C: L Di Martino / Simone Young; P: Abenius 
Oct-Dec 09  Die ZauberflotePriesterHamburg(SO)C: Soddy / Csizmadia; P: A Freyer 
Sep 09  Der fliegende HollanderSteuermann deEdinburgh(Fest)C: Simone Young;
May-Jun 09  AttilaUldinoHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
Apr-May 09  Death in VeniceSecond American / Glass Maker/Strolling PlayerHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Ramin Gray 
Mar 09  Dialogues des Carmelites1. Commissaire frHamburg(SO)C: Kildea; P: Lehnhoff 
Feb 09  CarmenLe Remendado frHamburg(SO)C: Eschwé; P: Faggioni 
Jan-Feb 09  Die lustige WitweCamille de RosillonHamburg(SO)C: Kamensek; P: H Kupfer 
Nov 08-Jun 09  TurandotPang itHamburg(SO)C: W Humburg; P: G Del Monaco 
Oct 08-May 09  Die ZauberflotePriesterHamburg(SO)C: Philippe Bach; P: A Freyer 
Sep 08-Mar 09  Simon BoccanegraUn Capitano dei Balestrieri itHamburg(SO)C: Frizza; P: C Guth 
Sep 08-Jan 09  MacbethMalcolm itHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young; P: Pimlott 
Sep 08-Apr 09  RigolettoBorsa itHamburg(SO)C: Kamensek; P: Homoki