Martin Gurbaľ, bass :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Martin Gurbaľ

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 ML production[var(ne)]
 RKM[var(ne)]


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Apr 14  Die SchopfungRaphael/AdamBrnoC: Caspar Richter / Olos; P: Uwe Scholz 
 Mar 14  RequiembasOpavaC: Chromčák;
 Feb-May 14  GenovevaBalthasarOstravaC: Olivieri-Munroe / J Žídek; P: Martin Glaser 
 Feb-Apr 14  Eugene OneginGreminOpavaC: Chromčák; P: Cukr 
 Dec 13  JenufaRichtárKosiceC: Dohovič / Robert Jindra; P: Michael Tarant 
 Dec 13-Jun 14  MirandolinaDi ForlimpopoliOstravaC: Marko Ivanovič; P: Jiří Nekvasil 
 Nov-Dec 13  Prodana nevestaKecal csOstravaC: Jan Šrubař; P: Racek 
 Nov 13-May 14  AidaRamfisBrnoC: J Kyzlink / Feranec; P: Veznik 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  Prodana nevestaKecalBrnoC: Vronský / Jakub Klecker / J Kyzlink; P: Havelka 
 Oct-Nov 13  La WallyStromminger itOstravaC: Robert Jindra / Jan Srubař; P: Klemens 
 Oct 13-Feb 14  NabuccoZaccaria itOpavaC: T Hanák; P: Andělová-Pletichová 
 Oct 13-May 14  ErnaniDon de Silva itOstravaC: Brauner / Jan Šrubař; P: Marián Chudovský 
 Oct 13-Jun 14  I vespri sicilianiGiovanni da ProcidaBrnoC: J Kyzlink / Olos; P: Laco Adamik 
 Oct 13-May 14  Eugene OneginKníže GreminBrnoC: J Kyzlink; P: Zdeněk Kaloč 
 Oct 13-Feb 14  A Midsummer Night's DreamTheseusBrnoC: Jakub Klecker; P: Meluzín 
 Sep 13  Kat'a KabanovaDikoj csOstravaC: Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Nekvasil 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Cosi fan tutteDon Alfonso itPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; P: Čičvák 
 Sep 13-May 14  Anna BolenaEnrico VIII itOstravaC: Oliver von Dohnányi / J Žídek; P: Ivan Krejčí 
 Jun 13  Anna BolenaEnrico VIIIOstravaC: Oliver von Dohnányi / Jan Šrubař; P: Ivan Krejčí 
 Jan-Apr 13  Romeo et JulietteFrère LaurentOstravaC: Brauner / J Žídek; P: P Gábor 
 Jan-Mar 13  Die SchopfungRaphael / AdamBrnoC: Caspar Richter / Olos; P: Uwe Scholz 
 Jan-May 13  I vespri sicilianiGiovanni da Procida itBrnoC: J Kyzlink / Olos; P: Ladislav Adamík 
 Dec 12-Apr 13  La bohemeCollineOstravaC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; P: Studený 
 Dec 12-Mar 13  Eugene OneginKníže GreminBrnoC: J Kyzlink; P: Zdeněk Kaloč 
 Nov 12-Jun 13  JenufaRichtárKosiceC: Dohovič / Robert Jindra; P: Michael Tarant 
 Nov 12-May 13  Kat'a KabanovaDykojOstravaC: Robert Jindra / J Žídek; P: Jiří Nekvasil 
 Oct 12-May 13  AidaRamfisBrnoC: J Kyzlink; P: Veznik 
 Oct 12-Jun 13  Prodana nevestaKecalBrnoC: Vronský / J Kyzlink; P: Havelka 
 Oct 12-May 13  NabuccoZachariášOpavaC: T Hanák; P: Andělová-Pletichová 
 Oct 12-Jan 13  ArmidaHydraotOstravaC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; P: Jiří Nekvasil 
 Sep 12-Apr 13  Cosi fan tutteDon AlfonsoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; P: Čičvák 
 Sep 12-Feb 13  La WallyStrommingerOstravaC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; P: Klemens 
Apr-Jun 12  FedoraNoRoleOstravaC: Zbyněk Müller; P: P Gábor 
Mar-Jun 12  JenufaRychtářKosiceC: Dohovič / Robert Jindra; P: Michael Tarant 
Dec 11-May 12  Prodana nevestaKecalBrnoC: Vronský / J Kyzlink; P: Havelka 
Dec 11-May 12  Romeo et JulietteBratr LaurentOstravaC: Brauner / J Žídek; P: P Gábor 
Nov 11-Mar 12  AidaRamfisBrnoC: J Kyzlink; P: Veznik 
Oct 11-Jun 12  La bohemeCollineOstravaC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; P: Studený 
Sep 11-May 12  Prodana nevestaKecalPraha(Narodni)C: Lenárd / Švec; P: Magdalena Švecová 
Sep 11-Jun 12  Let's Make an OperaMaxOstravaC: Jan Šrubař; P: Cukr 
Sep 11-Jun 12  Let's Make an OperaBob/TomOstravaC: Jan Šrubař; P: Cukr 
Sep 11-Feb 12  JenufaNoRoleOstravaC: Robert Jindra; P: Michael Tarant 
Mar-May 11  FalstaffPistolaOstravaC: Robert Jindra; P: Venjamin Směchov 
Feb-Mar 11  L'Heure espagnoleInigo GomezKosiceC: Dohovič; P: A Thorwald 
Nov 10-Jun 11  La traviataDottore GrenvilleOstravaC: Chalupecký; P: Carmen Or 
Nov 10-May 11  WertherBailliOstravaC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; P: Jiří Nekvasil 
Oct 10-Jun 11  Cosi fan tutteDon AlfonsoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra / Marko Ivanovic; P: Čičvák 
Sep 10-May 11  Prodana nevestaKecalOstravaC: Robert Jindra; P: Racek 
Sep 10-Apr 11  Prodana nevestaKecal csPraha(Narodni)C: Lenárd / Švec; P: Magdalena Švecová 
Sep-Dec 10  L'italiana in AlgeriMustafàOstravaC: Chalupecký; P: L Pugliese 
Sep 10-Jun 11  RusalkaWater Goblin csPraha(Narodni)C: Hrusa / Zbyněk Müller; P: Jiří Heřman 
Jan-May 10  Cosi fan tutteDon AlfonsoPraha(Estates)C: Robert Jindra; P: Čičvák 
Jan-Mar 10  AidaRamfis itBrnoC: J Kyzlink; P: Veznik 
Jan-Apr 10  Prodana nevestaKecal csBrnoC: Vronský / J Kyzlink; P: Havelka 
Oct 09-Apr 10  FaustMéphistophélésOstravaC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; P: Luděk Golat 
Oct 09-Mar 10  Eugene OneginGremin ruBrnoC: J Kyzlink; P: Zdeněk Kaloč 
Sep 09-May 10  Die ZauberfloteBasilio deBrnoC: Švec / J Kyzlink; P: Santillo 
Sep 09-Jun 10  Le nozze di FigaroHrabě AlmavivaOstravaC: P Gatto; P: Michael Tarant 
Sep 09-Jun 10  Il barbiere di SivigliaDon Basilio itBrnoC: Švec / J Kyzlink; P: Santillo 
Sep 09-May 10  Prodana nevestaKecal csPraha(Narodni)C: Lenárd / Švec; P: Magdalena Švecová 
Sep 09-May 10  RusalkaWater Goblin csPraha(Narodni)C: Hrusa / Zbyněk Müller; P: Jiří Heřman 
Jul 09  RusalkaVodníkCeské BudějoviceC: John Keenan; P: Josef Prudek 
May-Jun 09  RusalkaWater SpritePraha(Narodni)C: Hrusa; P: Jiří Heřman 
Dec 08-May 09  Prodana nevestaKecalBrnoC: Vronský / J Kyzlink; P: Havelka 
Sep 08-Jun 09  Il barbiere di SivigliaDon Basilio itBrnoC: L de Marchi / Švec; P: Santillo