Martin Gurbaľ, bass :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Martin Gurbaľ

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 ML production[var(ne)]
 RKM[var(ne)]


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Jun 16  The Brandenburgers in BohemiaOld manNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Jakub Klecker / Prášil; D: J Nekvasil 
 Mar-Apr 16  Anna BolenaHenry VIII.National Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: J Žídek; D: Ivan Krejčí 
 Mar-Jun 16  HamletPoloniusNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Brauner; D: Lipus 
 Feb-Apr 16  Maria StuardaTalbotNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Brauner / Prášil; D: Keprtová 
 Jan 16  Certova stenaBenešNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Jakub Klecker; D: J Nekvasil 
 Dec 15-May 16  Roberto DevereuxSir Gualtiero RaleighNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Zbyněk Müller / Jan Šrubař; D: Peter Gábor 
 Oct 15-Apr 16  NabuccoZaccariaNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Brauner / J Žídek; D: Tarant 
 Oct 15-May 16  The Fiery AngelInquisitorNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Jan Kučera; D: J Nekvasil 
 Oct 15-Mar 16  Cosi fan tutteDon AlfonsoNational Theatre PragueC: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Martin Cičvák 
 Sep-Dec 15  Prodana nevestaKecalNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Jan Šrubař; D: Racek 
 Sep 15-Mar 16  Andrea ChenierFlévilleNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Zbyněk Müller / Teepen; D: Ivan Krejčí 
 Aug 15  RusalkaVodníkJihočeské divadloC: Mario De Rose / Peschík; D: Jiří Heřman 
 Jun 15-Mar 16  Andrea ChenierFlévilleNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Zbyněk Müller / Teepen; D: Ivan Krejčí 
 May 15  FiloktetesHeraclesNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Ivanović; D: J Nekvasil 
 Mar-Apr 15  Anna BolenaJindřich VIII.National Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Oliver von Dohnányi / J Žídek; D: Ivan Krejčí 
 Feb-Jun 15  The Fiery AngelInquisitor ruNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Robert Jindra / Jan Kučera; D: J Nekvasil 
 Dec 14-Feb 15  NabuccoZachariášNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Brauner / J Žídek; D: Tarant 
 Dec 14-Jun 15  Maria StuardaTalbot itNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Brauner / Prášil; D: Keprtová 
 Dec 14-Mar 15  I vespri sicilianiGiovanni da ProcidaND BrnoC: J Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; D: Laco Adamik 
 Nov 14  The Excursions of Mr BroucekSacristan/ Lunigrove/ Domšík from the BellND BrnoC: Robert Jindra; D: Kukučka / Trpišovský 
 Nov-Dec 14  NabuccoZachariášSlezské divadloC: T Hanák; D: Andělová-Pletichová 
 Nov 14-Jun 15  NabuccoZaccariaND BrnoC: Jakub Klecker / J Kyzlink; D: G Selmeczi 
 Nov 14  ErnaniDon Ruy Gomez de SilvaNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Brauner / Jan Šrubař; D: Marián Chudovský 
 Oct-Nov 14  GenovevaBalthasarNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Olivieri-Munroe / J Žídek; D: Martin Glaser 
 Oct 14-Mar 15  La traviataDottore GrenvilleNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Miriam Němcová; D: Carmen Or 
 Oct 14-May 15  The Excursions of Mr BroucekSacristan at St. Vitus Catherdral / Lunobor / Domšík from the Bell csNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; D: Kukučka / Trpišovský 
 Oct 14-May 15  Certova stenaBenešNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Robert Jindra / Prášil; D: J Nekvasil 
 Sep 14-Jan 15  Eugene OneginGreminSlezské divadloC: Chromčák; D: Cukr 
 Aug 14-Jun 15  Cosi fan tutteDon AlfonsoNational Theatre PragueC: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Martin Čičvák 
 Jun 14  Certova stenaBenešSmetana Opera FestivalC: Robert Jindra; D: J Nekvasil 
 Jun 14-May 15  Certova stenaBenešNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Robert Jindra; D: J Nekvasil 
 Apr 14  Die SchopfungRaphael/AdamND BrnoC: Caspar Richter / Ondrej Olos; D: Uwe Scholz 
 Apr 14-Mar 15  La traviataDoctore itNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Chalupecký; D: Carmen Or 
 Mar 14  RequiembasSlezské divadloC: Chromčák;
 Feb-Nov 14  GenovevaBalthasarNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Olivieri-Munroe / J Žídek; D: Martin Glaser 
 Feb-Jun 14  Eugene OneginGreminSlezské divadloC: Chromčák; D: Cukr 
 Jan 14-Feb 15  NabuccoZaccaria itNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Brauner / J Žídek; D: Tarant 
 Dec 13  JenufaRichtárŠtátne divadlo KošiceC: Dohovič / Robert Jindra; D: Tarant 
 Dec 13-Jun 14  MirandolinaDi ForlimpopoliNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Ivanović; D: J Nekvasil 
 Nov-Dec 13  Prodana nevestaKecal csNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Jan Šrubař; D: Racek 
 Nov 13-May 14  AidaRamfisND BrnoC: J Kyzlink / Feranec; D: Veznik 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  Prodana nevestaKecalND BrnoC: Vronský / Jakub Klecker / J Kyzlink; D: Havelka 
 Oct-Nov 13  La WallyStromminger itNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Robert Jindra / Jan Srubař; D: V Klemens 
 Oct 13-Jun 14  NabuccoZaccaria itSlezské divadloC: T Hanák; D: Andělová-Pletichová 
 Oct 13-Nov 14  ErnaniDon de Silva itNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Brauner / Jan Šrubař; D: Marián Chudovský 
 Oct 13-Jun 14  I vespri sicilianiGiovanni da ProcidaND BrnoC: J Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; D: Laco Adamik 
 Oct 13-May 14  Eugene OneginKníže GreminND BrnoC: J Kyzlink; D: Zdeněk Kaloč 
 Oct 13-Feb 14  A Midsummer Night's DreamTheseusND BrnoC: Jakub Klecker; D: Meluzín 
 Sep-Nov 13  Kat'a KabanovaDikoj csNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Robert Jindra; D: J Nekvasil 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Cosi fan tutteDon Alfonso itNational Theatre PragueC: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Martin Čičvák 
 Sep 13-May 14  Anna BolenaEnrico VIII itNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Oliver von Dohnányi / J Žídek; D: Ivan Krejčí 
Jun 13  Anna BolenaEnrico VIIINational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Oliver von Dohnányi / Jan Šrubař; D: Ivan Krejčí 
Jan-Apr 13  Romeo et JulietteFrère LaurentNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Brauner / J Žídek; D: Peter Gábor 
Jan-Mar 13  Die SchopfungRaphael / AdamND BrnoC: Caspar Richter / Ondrej Olos; D: Uwe Scholz 
Jan-May 13  I vespri sicilianiGiovanni da Procida itND BrnoC: J Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; D: Ladislav Adamík 
Dec 12-Apr 13  La bohemeCollineNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; D: Studený 
Dec 12-Mar 13  Eugene OneginKníže GreminND BrnoC: J Kyzlink; D: Zdeněk Kaloč 
Nov 12-Jun 13  JenufaRichtárŠtátne divadlo KošiceC: Dohovič / Robert Jindra; D: Tarant 
Nov 12-May 13  Kat'a KabanovaDykojNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Robert Jindra / J Žídek; D: J Nekvasil 
Oct 12-May 13  AidaRamfisND BrnoC: J Kyzlink; D: Veznik 
Oct 12-Jun 13  Prodana nevestaKecalND BrnoC: Vronský / J Kyzlink; D: Havelka 
Oct 12-May 13  NabuccoZachariášSlezské divadloC: T Hanák; D: Andělová-Pletichová 
Oct 12-Jan 13  ArmidaHydraotNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; D: J Nekvasil 
Sep 12-Apr 13  Cosi fan tutteDon AlfonsoNational Theatre PragueC: Robert Jindra / Chalupecký; D: Martin Čičvák 
Sep 12-Feb 13  La WallyStrommingerNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; D: V Klemens 
Apr-Jun 12  FedoraNoRoleNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Zbyněk Müller; D: Peter Gábor 
Mar-Jun 12  JenufaRychtářŠtátne divadlo KošiceC: Dohovič / Robert Jindra; D: Tarant 
Dec 11-May 12  Prodana nevestaKecalND BrnoC: Vronský / J Kyzlink; D: Havelka 
Dec 11-May 12  Romeo et JulietteBratr LaurentNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Brauner / J Žídek; D: Peter Gábor 
Nov 11-Mar 12  AidaRamfisND BrnoC: J Kyzlink; D: Veznik 
Oct 11-Jun 12  La bohemeCollineNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; D: Studený 
Sep 11-May 12  Prodana nevestaKecalNational Theatre PragueC: Lenárd / David Švec; D: Magdalena Švecová 
Sep 11-Jun 12  Let's Make an OperaMaxNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Jan Šrubař; D: Cukr 
Sep 11-Jun 12  Let's Make an OperaBob/TomNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Jan Šrubař; D: Cukr 
Sep 11-Feb 12  JenufaNoRoleNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Robert Jindra; D: Tarant 
Mar-May 11  FalstaffPistolaNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Robert Jindra; D: Venjamin Směchov 
Feb-Mar 11  L'Heure espagnoleInigo GomezŠtátne divadlo KošiceC: Dohovič; D: A Thorwald 
Nov 10-Jun 11  La traviataDottore GrenvilleNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Chalupecký; D: Carmen Or 
Nov 10-May 11  WertherBailliNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; D: J Nekvasil 
Oct 10-Jun 11  Cosi fan tutteDon AlfonsoNational Theatre PragueC: Robert Jindra / Ivanović; D: Martin Čičvák 
Sep 10-May 11  Prodana nevestaKecalNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Jan Šrubař; D: Racek 
Sep 10-Apr 11  Prodana nevestaKecal csNational Theatre PragueC: Lenárd / David Švec; D: Magdalena Švecová 
Sep-Dec 10  L'italiana in AlgeriMustafàNational Moravian-Silesian TheatreC: Chalupecký; D: L Pugliese 
Sep 10-Jun 11  RusalkaWater Goblin csNational Theatre PragueC: Hrůša / Zbyněk Müller; D: Jiří Heřman