Nikolay Borchev, baritone :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Nikolay Borchev

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Opern-Agentur[Gen, World]

Personal/other websites
 http://www.borchev.com

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Jul 15  Die schweigsame FrauDer BarbierMünchen(Fest)C: P Halffter; D: Kosky 
 Apr-May 15  Emma und EginhardEginhardBerlin(UDL)C: R Jacobs; D: Höckmayr 
 Nov-Dec 14  Il turco in ItaliaProsdocimoMünchen(SO)C: Arrivabeni; D: Loy 
 Nov 14  SolarisKris KelvinKölnC: Zagrosek; D: Kinmonth 
 Sep-Oct 14  Die schweigsame FrauDer BarbierMünchen(SO)C: P Halffter; D: Kosky 
 Apr 14  La finta giardinieraRobertoDijon(Opera)C: Haïm; D: D Lescot 
 Mar 14  La finta giardinieraRoberto itLilleC: Haïm; D: D Lescot 
 Jan 14  Cosi fan tutteGuglielmo itWien(SO)C: Patrick Lange; D: R De Simone 
 Dec 13-Jun 14  La cenerentolaDandiniWien(SO)C: Güttler / López-Cobos; D: Bechtolf 
 Nov 13-Jun 14  Die ZauberflotePapagenoWien(SO)C: Eschenbach / Trin; D: Caurier / M Leiser 
 Sep 13-Mar 14  Il barbiere di SivigliaFigaro itWien(SO)C: Güttler / G Calvo / Soltesz; D: Bletschacher / Günther Rennert 
 Jul-Aug 13  Don PasqualeDottor Malatesta itGlyndebourneC: E Mazzola; D: Mariame Clément 
 May 13  La petite messe solennelleBassbaritonLuxembourgC: Nicholas Jenkins; D: Hümpel 
 Apr 13  Beatrice et BenedictClaudio frWien(Theater)C: Hussain; D: K Holten 
 Feb-Jun 13  L'AfricaineNélusko frChemnitzC: Beermann / A Bihlmaier; D: Jakob Peters-Messer 
 Oct 12-Jun 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaFigaroWien(SO)C: Chichon / Güttler / Jean-Christophe Spinosi / G Calvo; D: Günther Rennert / Bletschacher 
 Oct 12  AriodanteLurcanioBaselC: Marcon; D: S Pucher 
 Sep-Oct 12  KonigskinderDer Spielmann deFrankfurt(Oper)C: Sebastian Weigle; D: David Bösch 
 Sep 12-Mar 13  L'elisir d'amoreBelcoreWien(SO)C: G Calvo / Y Abel; D: Otto Schenk 
 Aug-Sep 12  Europeras I and IIBaritoneRuhrD: H Goebbels 
Jul 12  La petite messe solennelleBassBregenz(Fest)C: Nicholas Jenkins; D: Hümpel 
Jul 12  La cenerentolaDandini itMünchen(Fest)C: Allemandi; D: J Ponnelle 
Jun 12  L'orfeoOrfeoEssenC: Hengelbrock;
Jun 12  L'orfeoOrfeo itParis(CE)C: Hengelbrock;
Jun 12  L'orfeoOrfeoFreiburgC: Hengelbrock;
May-Jun 12  La cenerentolaDandini itMünchen(SO)C: Allemandi; D: J Ponnelle 
May 12  AriodanteNoRole itBaselC: Marcon; D: S Pucher 
Apr 12  La petite messe solennelleBasseParis(Comique)C: Nicholas Jenkins; D: Hümpel 
Apr 12  La petite messe solennelleBasseDijon(Opera)
Feb 12  Ariadne auf NaxosHarlekinBaden-Baden(Fest)C: C Thielemann; D: Arlaud 
Jan-Feb 12  Cosi fan tutteGuglielmoLondon(RO)C: Colin Davis; D: Jonathan Miller / H Fehr 
Dec 11  Die FledermausDr. FalkeMünchen(SO)C: Carignani; D: L Haußmann / Lehberger 
Dec 11  Ariadne auf NaxosHarlekinValencia(Artes)C: R Chailly;
Nov 11-Jun 12  Cosi fan tutteGuglielmo itMünchen(SO)C: M Wigglesworth; D: D Dorn 
Nov 11  L'Enfant et les sortilegesDie Standuhr / Der Kater frMünchen(SO)D: Jarzyna 
Nov 11  L'Enfant et les sortilegesDie Standuhr / Der Kater frMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; D: Jarzyna 
Oct 11-Apr 12  Il barbiere di SivigliaFigaro itBerlin(Deutsche)C: G Calvo / E Mazzola; D: Thalbach 
Oct 11  CarmenMoralès frMünchen(SO)C: D Ettinger; D: L Wertmüller 
Oct 11  Ariadne auf NaxosHarlekinMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; D: Carsen 
Oct 11  La petite messe solennelleBassErfurt(Theater)C: Nicholas Jenkins; D: Hümpel 
Oct 11  Roberto DevereuxEin Page Robertos itTokyo(BK)C: F Haider; D: Loy 
Sep 11-Mar 12  Il barbiere di SivigliaFigaroSt Gallen(Theater)C: Klieme / Carnall / S Fromageot; D: A Stiehl 
Sep 11-Feb 12  Roberto DevereuxEin Page Robertos itMünchen(SO)C: F Haider; D: Loy 
Jul 11  L'Enfant et les sortilegesDie Standuhr / Der Kater frMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano;
Jul 11  Ariadne auf NaxosHarlekinMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano; D: Carsen 
Jul 11  Saint Francois d'AssiseFrère Léon frMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano; D: H Nitsch 
May-Jun 11  Il barbiere di SivigliaFigaroSt Gallen(Theater)C: Carnall; D: A Stiehl 
Feb-Mar 11  L'Enfant et les sortilegesDie Standuhr / Der Kater frMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; D: Jarzyna 
Feb 11  CarmenMoralèsMünchen(SO)C: D Ettinger; D: L Wertmüller 
Jan 11  Ariadne auf NaxosHarlekinMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; D: Carsen 
Jan 11  Die Tragodie des TeufelsDer LMünchen(SO)C: Eötvös / Christopher Ward / Christian Schumann; D: Kovalik 
Dec 10-Jul 11  L'elisir d'amoreBelcoreMünchen(SO)C: Justin Brown / Valcuha; D: David Bösch 
Dec 10-Feb 11  Pikovaya DamaFürst JeletzkijBaselC: Feltz; D: David Hermann 
Oct 10  Ariadne auf NaxosHarlekinWien(Theater)C: Bertrand de Billy; D: H Kupfer 
Oct 10-Mar 11  Il barbiere di SivigliaFigaro itMünchen(SO)C: Christopher Ward / Marco Armiliato; D: Soleri 
Sep-Dec 10  Die ZauberflotePapagenoMünchen(SO)C: Soddy / Altinoglu; D: August Everding / Lehberger 
Jul 10  Die schweigsame FrauDer BarbierMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano; D: Kosky 
Jul 10  Die Tragodie des TeufelsNoRole deMünchen(Fest)C: Eötvös; D: Kovalik 
May-Jun 10  La CalistoMercurioBaselC: Marcon; D: J Bosse 
Mar 10  Il barbiere di SivigliaFigaro itMünchen(SO)D: Soleri 
Feb-Mar 10  Die Tragodie des TeufelsDer L deMünchen(SO)C: Christian Schumann; D: Kovalik 
Jan 10  Cosi fan tutteGuglielmo itMünchen(SO)C: I Bolton; D: D Dorn 
Dec 09  Die ZauberflotePapagenoMünchen(SO)C: A Fisch; D: August Everding 
Nov 09  Il turco in ItaliaProsdocimoMünchen(SO)C: Carignani; D: Loy 
Oct-Nov 09  Billy BuddDonaldBilbao(ABAO) C: J Mena; D: Davide Livermore 
Oct 09-Jun 10  CarmenMoralès frMünchen(SO)C: Chichon; D: L Wertmüller 
Sep-Oct 09  Ariadne auf NaxosHarlekin deMünchen(SO)C: J Lacombe; D: Carsen 
Jul 09  Ariadne auf NaxosHarlekin deMünchen(Fest)C: Bertrand de Billy; D: Carsen 
Jun 09  WertherAlbert frBaden-Baden(Fest)C: Bertrand de Billy;
May 09  Madama ButterflyIl commissario imperiale itMünchen(SO)C: Valcuha; D: Wolf Busse 
Apr-May 09  Cosi fan tutteGuglielmo itMünchen(SO)C: I Bolton / Paul Daniel; D: D Dorn 
Mar-Apr 09  La cenerentolaDandiniFrankfurt(Oper)C: Hartmut Keil; D: Keith Warner 
Feb 09  La CalistoMercurio itMünchen(SO)C: Moulds; D: D Alden 
Jan 09  L'orfeoOrfeo itBaselC: Marcon; D: J Bosse 
Jan 09  CarmenMoralès frMünchen(SO)C: D Ettinger;
Dec 08-Feb 09  Die FledermausDr FalkeMünchen(SO)C: Eschwé; D: Lehberger 
Dec 08  Die ZauberflotePapagenoMünchen(SO)C: Netopil; D: August Everding 
Dec 08-May 09  La bohemeMarcello itMünchen(SO)C: D Callegari / Constantinos Carydis; D: Otto Schenk 
Nov 08  Il turco in ItaliaProsdocimo itMünchen(SO)C: Carignani; D: Loy 
Nov 08-Jan 09  Wozzeck2. Handwerksbursche deMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; D: Kriegenburg 
Oct 08  La cenerentolaDandiniBruxelles(Monnaie)C: Minkowski; D: J Font 
Aug-Sep 08  Carmina BuranaBaritonBaselC: Berzonsky;