Okka von der Damerau :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Okka von der Damerau

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Information not supplied


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Jul 15  Elektra1. MagdMünchen(Fest)C: A Fisch; P: H Wernicke 
 Jul 15  Madama ButterflySuzukiMünchen(Fest)C: Ranzani; P: Wolf Busse 
 Jul 15  Die schweigsame FrauHaushälterinMünchen(Fest)C: P Halffter; P: Kosky 
 Jun-Jul 15  Pelleas et MelisandeGeneviève frMünchen(Fest)C: Constantinos Carydis; P: Pohle 
 Feb 15  Madama ButterflySuzukiMünchen(SO)C: Ranzani; P: Wolf Busse 
 Dec 14  Die Frau ohne SchattenEine Stimme von obenMünchen(SO)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: Warlikowski 
 Dec 14  Die Frau ohne Schatten6. Stimme der UngeborenenMünchen(SO)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: Warlikowski 
 Dec 14  Die Frau ohne Schatten3. DienerinMünchen(SO)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: Warlikowski 
 Nov-Dec 14  Manon LescautUn musicoMünchen(SO)C: Altinoglu; P: Neuenfels 
 Oct-Nov 14  Die SoldatenCharlotteMünchen(SO)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: Kriegenburg 
 Aug 14  GotterdammerungFloßhildeBayreuth(Wagner)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: Castorf 
 Aug 14  Gotterdammerung1. NornBayreuth(Wagner)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: Castorf 
 Jul-Aug 14  Die WalkureGrimgerdeBayreuth(Wagner)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: Castorf 
 Jul-Aug 14  Das RheingoldFloßhildeBayreuth(Wagner)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: Castorf 
 Jun 14  Die Frau ohne SchattenEine Stimme von oben/Stimme der Ungeborenen/Dienerin/KinderstimmeMünchen(Fest)C: Sebastian Weigle; P: Warlikowski 
 Jun 14  Madama ButterflySuzuki itMünchen(Fest)C: Daniele Rustioni; P: Wolf Busse 
 May-Jun 14  Die SoldatenCharlotte deMünchen(SO)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: Kriegenburg 
 Mar-Apr 14  SalomePage des Herodias deMünchen(SO)C: A Fisch; P: Friedkin 
 Mar 14  Boris GodunovSchenkwirtin ruMünchen(SO)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: Bieito 
 Mar 14  Madama ButterflySuzuki itMünchen(SO)C: Keri-Lynn Wilson; P: Wolf Busse 
 Jan 14  Der fliegende HollanderMary deMünchen(SO)C: Feltz; P: Konwitschny 
 Nov-Dec 13  Die Frau ohne SchattenEine Stimme von oben/6. Stimme der Ungeborenen/3. Dienerin deMünchen(SO)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: Warlikowski 
 Nov 13  Die Zauberflote3. DameMünchen(SO)C: I Bolton; P: August Everding / Lehberger 
 Oct-Nov 13  Rusalka3. Waldnymphe csMünchen(SO)C: Hanus; P: Kušej 
 Oct 13  L'Enfant et les sortilegesDie Mutter/Die chinesische Tasse/Die Libelle frMünchen(SO)C: Brabbins; P: Jarzyna 
 Oct 13  Der Zwerg3. Zofe deMünchen(SO)C: Brabbins; P: Jarzyna 
 Jul-Aug 13  GotterdammerungFloßhildeBayreuth(Wagner)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: Castorf 
 Jul-Aug 13  Gotterdammerung1. NornBayreuth(Wagner)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: Castorf 
 Jul-Aug 13  Das RheingoldFloßhildeBayreuth(Wagner)C: Kirill Petrenko; P: Castorf 
 Jul 13  Boris GodunovSchenkwirtin ruMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano; P: Bieito 
 Jul 13  OtelloEmiliaMünchen(Fest)C: Carignani; P: Zambello 
 Jul 13  Die WalkureGrimgerde deMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano; P: Kriegenburg 
 Jul 13  Das RheingoldFloßhilde deMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano; P: Kriegenburg 
 Jul 13  Ariadne auf NaxosDryade deMünchen(Fest)C: Bertrand de Billy; P: Carsen 
 Apr 13  OtelloEmiliaMünchen(SO)C: Carignani; P: Zambello 
 Mar 13  Ariadne auf NaxosDryade deMünchen(SO)C: Koenigs; P: Carsen 
 Feb-Mar 13  Boris GodunovSchenkwirtin ruMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Bieito 
 Jan 13  Madama ButterflySuzuki itMünchen(SO)C: Manlio Benzi; P: Wolf Busse 
 Jan 13  GotterdammerungFloßhilde/1. Norn deMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Kriegenburg 
 Jan 13  Die WalkureGrimgerde deMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Kriegenburg 
 Jan 13  Das RheingoldFloßhildeMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Kriegenburg 
 Dec 12  Hansel und GretelHänsel deMünchen(SO)C: Kazushi Ono; P: List 
 Nov-Dec 12  Die Zauberflote3. Dame deMünchen(SO)C: A Fisch; P: August Everding / Lehberger 
 Nov 12  Rusalka3. Waldnymphe csMünchen(SO)C: Tatarnikov; P: Kušej 
Jul 12  Les contes d'HoffmannStimme der Mutter frMünchen(Fest)C: Constantinos Carydis; P: Richard Jones 
Jul 12  GotterdammerungFloßhilde deMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano; P: Kriegenburg 
Jul 12  Die WalkureGrimgerde deMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano; P: Kriegenburg 
Jul 12  Das RheingoldFloßhilde deMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano; P: Kriegenburg 
Jun 12  GotterdammerungFloßhildeMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Kriegenburg 
Mar-Apr 12  Die WalkureGrimgerdeMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Kriegenburg 
Feb-Mar 12  Madama ButterflySuzuki itMünchen(SO)C: Ranzani; P: Wolf Busse 
Feb 12  Das RheingoldFloßhildeMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Kriegenburg 
Jan 12  Der fliegende HollanderMary deMünchen(SO)C: Kazushi Ono; P: Konwitschny 
Dec 11-Jan 12  Die Zauberflote3. DameMünchen(SO)C: A Fisch; P: August Everding 
Dec 11  Hansel und GretelHänselMünchen(SO)C: A Fisch; P: List 
Nov 11  L'Enfant et les sortilegesDie Mutter / Die chinesische Tasse / Die Libelle frMünchen(SO)P: Jarzyna 
Nov 11  L'Enfant et les sortilegesDie Mutter / Die chinesische Tasse / Die Libelle frMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Jarzyna 
Nov 11  Der Zwerg3. ZofeMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Jarzyna 
Oct-Nov 11  Les contes d'HoffmannStimme der MutterMünchen(SO)C: Constantinos Carydis; P: Richard Jones 
Oct 11  Ariadne auf NaxosDryadeMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Carsen 
Jul 11  L'Enfant et les sortilegesDie Mutter / Die chinesische Tasse / Die Libelle frMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano;
Jul 11  Der ZwergDie dritte ZofeMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano;
Jul 11  Rusalka3. Elfe csMünchen(Fest)C: Hanus; P: Kušej 
Jul 11  Ariadne auf NaxosDryadeMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano; P: Carsen 
Jun-Jul 11  OtelloEmilia itHannoverC: Jahbom Koo; P: Nicolas Brieger 
Apr 11  ParsifalKlingsors ZaubermädchenMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Konwitschny 
Apr 11  NormaClotildeMünchen(SO)C: F Haider; P: Jürgen Rose 
Apr 11  Dialogues des CarmelitesMère JeanneMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Tcherniakov 
Feb-Mar 11  L'Enfant et les sortilegesDie Mutter / Die chinesische Tasse / Die Libelle frMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Jarzyna 
Feb-Mar 11  Der Zwerg3. ZofeMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Jarzyna 
Jan 11  Ariadne auf NaxosDryadeMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Carsen 
Jan 11  Die Tragodie des TeufelsDie RumataMünchen(SO)C: Eötvös / Christopher Ward / Christian Schumann; P: Kovalik 
Dec 10  Hansel und GretelHänsel itMünchen(SO)C: J Debus / A Fisch; P: List 
Oct 10-Jun 11  Rusalka3. Elfe csMünchen(SO)C: Hanus; P: Kušej 
Oct 10-Jun 11  Das RheingoldErdaHannoverC: de Veer / Wolfgang Bozic; P: Kosky 
Sep-Dec 10  Die Zauberflote3. DameMünchen(SO)C: Soddy / Altinoglu; P: August Everding / Lehberger 
Jun 10  Madama ButterflySuzukiHannoverC: Wolfgang Bozic; P: Peter Brenner 
Apr-Jun 10  RigolettoMaddalenaHannoverC: Repušić / de Veer; P: Wiegand 
Mar 10  Madama ButterflySuzuki itMünchen(SO)C: Carignani; P: Wolf Busse 
Nov 09-Jun 10  Das RheingoldErdaHannoverC: Wolfgang Bozic; P: Kosky 
Apr-Jun 09  La cenerentolaTisbe itHannoverC: Andreas Wolf; P: Schwalbach 
Dec 08-Apr 09  Der RosenkavalierAnninaHannoverC: Wolfgang Bozic / de Veer; P: Nel 
Nov-Dec 08  Hansel und GretelHänselHannoverC: de Veer / T Murakami / Seers / Andreas Wolf; P: Steffen Tiggeler 
Oct 08-Jan 09  Die Zauberflote3. DameHannoverC: Andreas Wolf / Mühlbach; P: Stöppler 
Sep-Nov 08  The BassaridsBeroeHannoverC: Klingele; P: T Knabe