Peter Konwitschny :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Peter Konwitschny

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Susanne Herrnleben[var(ne)]


Personal/other websites
 Send us the link to your website

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Jul 16  Der fliegende HollanderDirectorMünchen(Fest)C: A Fisch;
 May 16  AttilaDirectorLubeckC: Numajiri;
 May 16  Der FreischutzDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Christoph Prick;
 May-Jun 16  Die Eroberung von MexicoDirectorKölnC: Alejo Pérez;
 May 16  Der fliegende HollanderDirectorMünchen(SO)C: A Fisch;
 Apr 16  Lady Macbeth of MtsenskDirectorAugsburgC: Héja;
 Jan-Apr 16  La juiveDirectorMannheimC: Seidlmeier;
 Dec 15  La bohemeDirectorLeipzigC: Gedschold;
 Oct-Nov 15  Don CarlosDirectorHamburg(SO)C: R Palumbo;
 Jul 15  Tristan und IsoldeDirectorMünchen(Fest)C: Philippe Jordan;
 Apr-May 15  La juiveDirectorGentC: Netopil / Pouspourikas;
 Apr 15  La juiveDirectorAntwerpen(Vlaamse)C: Netopil / Pouspourikas;
 Mar-May 15  La traviataDirectorNürnbergC: Marcus Bosch;
 Feb-Mar 15  La traviataDirectorLondon(ENO)C: R Böer;
 Feb-May 15  HochwasserDirectorHeidelberg(Theater)C: J Harneit;
 Feb-May 15  Abends am FlussDirectorHeidelberg(Theater)C: J Harneit;
 Dec 14-Feb 15  La bohemeDirectorLeipzigC: Gedschold / U Schirmer / Carnall;
 Nov 14  JenufaDirectorBrnoC: Dirk Kaftan / Sinkevich;
 Nov 14-Jan 15  Lady Macbeth of MtsenskDirectorKøbenhavn(KGL)C: Alexander Vedernikov;
 Sep-Oct 14  TannhauserDirectorDresden(SSO)C: C Meister;
 Sep-Dec 14  JenufaDirectorAugsburgC: Dirk Kaftan;
 Jul 14  Der fliegende HollanderDirectorMünchen(Fest)C: Feltz;
 Jul 14  La traviataDirectorWien(Theater)C: Sian Edwards;
 Apr 14  ParsifalDirectorMünchen(SO)C: A Fisch;
 Mar-Jun 14  JenufaDirectorGraz(Buehnen)C: Dirk Kaftan;
 Mar 14  La traviataDirectorNürnbergC: Marcus Bosch;
 Jan-Jun 14  La bohemeDirectorBratislavaC: Leginus / F Haider;
 Jan 14  Der fliegende HollanderDirectorMünchen(SO)C: Feltz;
 Jan-May 14  ElektraDirectorLeipzigC: U Schirmer;
 Dec 13-Feb 14  Die ZauberfloteDirectorStuttgartC: Sandner;
 Dec 13-Jan 14  LohengrinDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
 Dec 13-Jan 14  La bohemeDirectorLeipzigC: Foremny;
 Oct-Nov 13  TannhauserDirectorDresden(SSO)C: Trinks;
 Oct 13  Der fliegende HollanderDirectorMoscow(Bolshoi)C: Sinaisky / Alexei Bogorad;
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Eugene OneginDirectorBratislavaC: J Kyzlink / Valentovic;
Jul 13  ParsifalDirectorMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano;
Jul 13  Tristan und IsoldeDirectorMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano;
Jul 13  AttilaDirectorWien(Theater)C: Frizza;
Jun 13  Der fliegende HollanderDirectorMünchen(Fest)C: A Fisch;
May 13  LohengrinDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
Apr 13  Der fliegende HollanderDirectorMünchen(SO)C: A Fisch;
Apr 13  Don CarlosDirectorWien(SO)C: Bertrand de Billy;
Apr-May 13  Don GiovanniDirectorBerlin(Komische)C: Sandner;
Apr-May 13  Die Meistersinger von NurnbergDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Simone Young;
Mar 13  ParsifalDirectorMünchen(SO)C: Nagano;
Mar 13  Tristan und IsoldeDirectorMünchen(SO)C: Nagano;
Feb-Mar 13  La traviataDirectorLondon(ENO)C: M Hofstetter;
Jan-Jun 13  Cosi fan tutteDirectorLeipzigC: Bramall;
Jan-Feb 13  GotterdammerungDirectorStuttgartC: Marc Soustrot;
Jan-Feb 13  Don CarlosDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Alexander Joel;
Dec 12-Jan 13  Die ZauberfloteDirectorStuttgartC: Sandner;
Dec 12-Jan 13  La bohemeDirectorLeipzigC: W Lacey;
Nov-Dec 12  MacbethDirectorLeipzigC: Foremny;
Oct 12-Jun 13  Eugene OneginDirectorBratislavaC: J Kyzlink;
Oct-Nov 12  La traviataDirectorGraz(Buehnen)C: Hindoyan;
May-Jun 12  ElektraDirectorStuttgartC: Georg Fritzsch;
Apr 12  ParsifalDirectorMünchen(SO)C: Nagano;
Mar-Jun 12  AlcesteDirectorLeipzigC: Bramall;
Mar-Jun 12  Iphigenie en AulideDirectorLeipzigC: Foremny;
Feb-Jun 12  Eugene OneginDirectorBratislavaC: Selecký / J Kyzlink / Tužinský;
Jan-Jul 12  La traviataDirectorNürnbergC: Marcus Bosch;
Jan 12  Der fliegende HollanderDirectorMünchen(SO)C: Kazushi Ono;
Dec 11-Jul 12  Cosi fan tutteDirectorLeipzigC: Bramall;
Dec 11-Jan 12  Don CarlosDirectorHamburg(SO)C: Alexander Joel;
Dec 11  From the House of the DeadDirectorWien(SO)C: Welser-Möst;
Dec 11-Apr 12  MacbethDirectorLeipzigC: U Schirmer / W Lacey;
Nov-Dec 11  La bohemeDirectorLeipzigC: Foremny / W Lacey;
Nov 11-Feb 12  Pikovaya DamaDirectorGraz(Buehnen)C: Tecwyn Evans;
Sep-Nov 11  SalomeDirectorGöteborgC: Patrik Ringborg;
Sep 11-Apr 12  Eugene OneginDirectorLeipzigC: Foremny;
Jul 11  Tristan und IsoldeDirectorMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano;
Jun 11  AidaDirectorGentC: D Jurowski;
Jun-Jul 11  From the House of the DeadDirectorZurich(Oper)C: Metzmacher;
May 11  Der FreischutzDirectorBarcelona(Liceu)C: M Boder / R Reimer;
Apr-Jun 11  ElektraDirectorLeipzigC: U Schirmer;
Apr-May 11  AidaDirectorLeipzigC: A Schüller;
Apr 11  ParsifalDirectorMünchen(SO)C: Nagano;
Mar-Jun 11  Cosi fan tutteDirectorLeipzigC: Stoehr / W Lacey;
Jan-May 11  La traviataDirectorGraz(Buehnen)C: Tecwyn Evans;
Jan 11  Das Land des LachelnsDirectorBerlin(Komische)C: János Kovács;
Dec 10-Jan 11  Don GiovanniDirectorBerlin(Komische)C: Foremny / Numajiri;
Nov 10-Jan 11  Iphigenie en AulideDirectorLeipzigC: Nicholas Kok / W Lacey;
Nov 10-Jun 11  TannhauserDirectorDresden(SSO)C: Schneider.cond / Blunier;
Nov-Dec 10  AlcesteDirectorLeipzigC: Carignani;
Nov-Dec 10  La bohemeDirectorLeipzigC: U Schirmer / A Schüller;
Sep 10-Jun 11  Madama ButterflyDirectorBratislavaC: Selecký / Oliver von Dohnányi / Leginus / Marco Munari;
Sep 10-Apr 11  Eugene OneginDirectorBratislavaC: Selecký / J Kyzlink / Tužinský;
Sep 10-Apr 11  Eugene OneginDirectorLeipzigC: A Schüller;