René Pape, bass :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

René Pape

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Böttger[Gen, World]
 IMG Paris[France]
 IMG Italia[Italy]
 Rayfield Allied[United Kingdom]

Personal/other websites
 http://www.renepape.com

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Jul 15  Don CarlosFilippo II itMünchen(Fest)C: A Fisch; P: Jürgen Rose 
 Jul 15  Tristan und IsoldeKönig MarkeMünchen(Fest)C: Philippe Jordan; P: Konwitschny 
 Oct-Nov 14  Die ZauberfloteSarastroNew York(Met)C: Adam Fischer; P: Taymor 
 Sep-Oct 14  MacbethBancoNew York(Met)C: Luisi; P: Adrian Noble 
 Aug 14  Tristan und IsoldeEl Rey MarkeBuenos Aires(Colon)C: Barenboim;
 Jul 14  FidelioNoRoleVerbierC: Minkowski;
 May-Jun 14  ElektraOrest itMilano(Scala)C: Esa-Pekka Salonen; P: Chéreau 
 May 14  Don CarlosFilippo II itBerlin(UDL)C: Massimo Zanetti; P: Himmelmann 
 Apr 14  TannhauserLandgraf HermannBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: S Waltz 
 Feb-Mar 14  Don CarlosFilippo II itZurich(Oper)C: Luisi; P: Bechtolf 
 Jan-Jun 14  ElektraOrest deDresden(SSO)C: C Thielemann; P: Barbara Frey 
 Nov-Dec 13  ParsifalGurnemanz deLondon(RO)C: Pappano; P: S Langridge 
 Nov 13-Mar 14  Die ZauberfloteSarastroBerlin(UDL)C: Märtig; P: August Everding 
 Oct 13  Don CarlosFilippo IIMilano(Scala)C: Luisi / d'Espinosa; P: S Braunschweig 
 Sep 13  RequiemBasBucuresti(Fest)C: Pappano;
 Jul 13  Don CarlosFilippo II itMünchen(Fest)C: Zubin Mehta; P: Jürgen Rose 
 Jul 13  Tristan und IsoldeKönig Marke deMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano; P: Konwitschny 
 Jun 13  Die WalkureWotanMilano(Scala)C: Barenboim; P: Cassiers 
 May 13  The Dream of GerontiusBassDresden(Fest)C: Kreile;
 May 13  ConcertNoRoleSt Petersburg(Mariinsky)C: Gergiev;
 Mar-Apr 13  Das RheingoldWotanBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: Cassiers 
 Mar 13  Tristan und IsoldeKönig Marke deMünchen(SO)C: Nagano; P: Konwitschny 
 Feb-Mar 13  ParsifalGurnemanz deNew York(Met)C: D Gatti / A Fisch; P: François Girard 
 Dec 12  LohengrinHeinrich der VoglerMilano(Scala)C: Barenboim; P: C Guth 
 Nov 12-May 13  Die ZauberfloteSarastroBerlin(UDL)C: Soddy / Salemkour; P: August Everding 
 Oct-Nov 12  Don CarlosFilippo II itBerlin(UDL)C: Massimo Zanetti; P: Himmelmann 
 Oct 12-Apr 13  Die WalkureWotan deBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: Cassiers 
 Sep 12  Don CarlosFilippo IIWien(SO)C: Welser-Möst; P: D Abbado 
Jun 12  Don CarlosFilippo IIWien(SO)C: Welser-Möst; P: D Abbado 
Apr 12  Die WalkureWotanBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: Cassiers 
Mar 12  Das RheingoldWotanBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: Cassiers 
Mar 12  Tristan und IsoldeKönig MarkeBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: H Kupfer 
Feb 12  RecitalBarcelona(Liceu)
Feb 12  RecitalBasseGenève(Opera)
Jan 12  Don CarlosFilippo II itMünchen(SO)C: A Fisch; P: Jürgen Rose 
Nov 11-Jan 12  FaustMéphistophélèsNew York(Met)C: Nézet-Séguin / Pierre Vallet; P: McAnuff 
Sep-Oct 11  FaustMéphistophélèsLondon(RO)C: Pidò; P: McVicar / Blakeley 
Jul 11  Tristan und IsoldeKönig MarkeMünchen(Fest)C: Nagano; P: Konwitschny 
Jul 11  RecitalbasseVerbier
Jun 11  Don CarlosFilippo IITokyo(NHK)C: Luisi;
Jun 11  Don CarlosFilippo IINagoyaC: Luisi;
May 11  PaulusBassDresden(Fest)C: Rademann;
May 11  Don CarlosFilippo IIBerlin(UDL)C: Massimo Zanetti; P: Himmelmann 
Jan 11  RecitalLos Angeles(Opera)
Dec 10-May 11  Die ZauberfloteSarastroBerlin(UDL)C: Soddy / Salemkour; P: August Everding 
Oct 10-Mar 11  Boris GodunovBoris GodunovNew York(Met)C: Gergiev / Smelkov; P: Peter Stein 
Aug 10  ElektraOrest deSalzburg(Fest)C: D Gatti; P: Lehnhoff 
Jul 10  Don CarlosFilippo II itMünchen(Fest)C: Marco Armiliato; P: Jürgen Rose 
Jun-Jul 10  Boris GodunovBoris GodunovDresden(SSO)C: Lano / Sebastian Weigle; P: Pade 
Jun 10  RecitalBassDresden(SSO)
May 10  Das RheingoldWotanMilano(Scala)C: Barenboim; P: Cassiers 
Mar-Jun 10  Eugene OneginFürst Gremin ruBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: A Freyer 
Feb-Mar 10  FaustMéphistophélès frBerlin(UDL)C: Altinoglu; P: Wiegand 
Feb 10  EliasEliasBarcelona(Liceu)C: Ros-Marbà;
Oct-Nov 09  FaustMéphistophélès frChicago(Opera)C: Andrew Davis; P: F Corsaro 
Aug 09-Apr 10  Tristan und IsoldeKönig Marke itBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: H Kupfer 
Jul 09  Don GiovanniLeporelloVerbierC: Honeck;
Jul 09  RequiembassTel AvivC: Barenboim;
Jun 09  RecitalBassFrankfurt(Oper)
Jun 09  RequiembassoRoma(S.Cecilia)C: Barenboim;
Jun 09  ParsifalNoRoleSt Petersburg(White)
Jun 09  RecitalbassDresden(Fest)
May 09  Don GiovanniLeporelloWien(SO)C: Constantinos Carydis; P: R De Simone 
Apr-May 09  Die WalkureHundingNew York(Met)C: James Levine; P: Otto Schenk 
Apr 09  LohengrinHeinrich der VoglerBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: Herheim 
Mar-May 09  Das RheingoldFasoltNew York(Met)C: James Levine; P: Otto Schenk 
Mar 09  ParsifalGurnemanz deBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: Eichinger 
Feb 09  FaustMéphistophélès frBerlin(UDL)C: Altinoglu; P: Wiegand 
Jan 09  RequiembassoRoma(S.Cecilia)C: Pappano;
Dec 08-Jul 09  Die ZauberfloteSarastroBerlin(UDL)C: D Ettinger / Salemkour / Beermann; P: August Everding 
Dec 08-Jul 09  Boris GodunovBoris Godunov ruDresden(SSO)C: Sebastian Weigle; P: Pade 
Nov-Dec 08  Tristan und IsoldeKing MarkeNew York(Met)C: Barenboim; P: D Dorn 
Nov 08  ElijahbassoRoma(S.Cecilia)C: K Masur;
Sep-Oct 08  Eugene OneginFürst Gremin ruBerlin(UDL)C: Barenboim; P: A Freyer 
Sep-Oct 08  Don CarlosFilippo IIOslo(DNO)C: Guidarini; P: Hytner 
Aug 08  FaustMephistophélèsOrangeC: M Plasson; P: Nicolas Joël