Romana Noack, soprano :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Romana Noack

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Kreft Artists[Gen, World]

Personal/other websites
 http://www.romananoack.de

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 May-Jun 15  Don GiovanniDonna Elvira itDuisburgC: Shehata / C Stöcker; D: Karoline Gruber 
 Feb 15  Don GiovanniDonna ElviraDusseldorfC: Shehata / C Stöcker; D: Karoline Gruber 
 Dec 14-Feb 15  Die CsardasfurstinSylva Varescu deDusseldorfC: Chestnut; D: Rechi 
 Nov 14-Jun 15  Die ZirkusprinzessinFedora Palinska deDuisburgC: W Koloseus / Brandstätter; D: Köpplinger 
 May-Jun 14  Die CsardasfurstinSylva Varescu deDuisburgC: Chestnut; D: Rechi 
 Feb-Jul 14  Le nozze di FigaroLa contessa Almaviva itDusseldorfC: Altstaedt; D: Hampe 
 Jan 14  Don GiovanniDonna Elvira itDusseldorfC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Karoline Gruber 
 Dec 13-Jun 14  Die Zauberflote1. Dame deDuisburgC: Axel Kober / W Chien; D: Kosky 
 Dec 13-Apr 14  Die CsardasfurstinSylva Varescu deDusseldorfC: Lukas Beikircher / Chestnut; D: Rechi 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Don GiovanniDonna Elvira itDuisburgC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Karoline Gruber 
 Aug-Sep 13  L'opera seriaStonatrilla de,,i,tHannoverC: M Rohde; D: Dijkema 
 Jun-Jul 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaBerta itDuisburgD: C Guth 
 Jan-Jul 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaBerta itDusseldorfD: C Guth 
 Dec 12-Apr 13  Don GiovanniDonna Elvira itDusseldorfC: Layer / Ralf Lange; D: Karoline Gruber 
 Nov-Dec 12  Hansel und GretelGretel deDuisburgC: Altstaedt / Ralf Lange; D: Meyer-Hanno 
 Nov-Dec 12  Hansel und GretelGretel deDusseldorfC: Altstaedt / Ralf Lange; D: Meyer-Hanno 
 Oct 12-May 13  Die CsardasfurstinSylvia VarescuKasselC: Hannemann / Rimes / Xin Tan; D: Mentha 
 Oct 12-May 13  Die CsardasfurstinSylva Varescu deDuisburgC: W Koloseus; D: Rechi 
 Sep-Oct 12  L'opera seriaStonatrillaHannoverC: M Rohde; D: Dijkema 
Jun-Jul 12  Le RossignolDie KöchinDusseldorfC: W Chien / Ralf Lange; D: Tiedt 
Mar-May 12  Il barbiere di SivigliaBerta itDuisburgC: Axel Kober / Giuliano Betta; D: C Guth 
Feb-Apr 12  Le RossignolDie Köchin deDuisburgC: W Chien / Ralf Lange; D: Tiedt 
Jan-Feb 12  Castor et PolluxUne Ombre heureuse frDusseldorfC: Axel Kober; D: Schläpfer 
Dec 11-Feb 12  Die lustige WitweHanna Glawari deDusseldorfC: Ralf Lange; D: C Brey / Harald Schmidt 
Dec 11-Jul 12  Il barbiere di SivigliaBerta itDusseldorfC: Axel Kober / Giuliano Betta; D: C Guth 
Nov-Dec 11  Die Zauberflote1. DameDuisburgC: W Koloseus; D: Loy 
Jul-Sep 11  Im weissen RoesslOttilieBad IschlC: M Burkert / Gyükér; D: Gernot Kranner 
May-Jun 11  ParsifalBlumenmädchen 1./2. deDusseldorfC: Axel Kober; D: K Horres 
Feb-Jun 11  Der VogelhandlerKurfürstin MarieGraz(Buehnen)D: Schilhan 
Dec 10-Feb 11  Die CsardasfurstinStasiKölnC: G Prießnitz; D: Bernd Mottl 
Dec 10-Jan 11  Die Zauberflote1. DameDusseldorfC: W Koloseus; D: Loy 
Nov 10-Jul 11  La clemenza di TitoServilia itDusseldorfC: Daniel Jakobi; D: Nel 
Nov 10  Der unglaubliche SpotzPrinzessin AstaDuisburgD: D Hackenberg 
Nov-Dec 10  Die Zauberflote1. DameDuisburgC: W Koloseus; D: Loy 
Nov 10  Robin HoodLady Mary-AnnDusseldorfC: Chestnut; D: Tiedt 
Sep 10-Jan 11  Robin HoodLady Mary-AnnDuisburgC: Chestnut; D: Tiedt 
Aug 10  FrasquitaFrasquitaBad IschlC: Praxmarer;
Jul-Sep 10  Der fidele BauerFriederikeBad IschlC: Praxmarer; D: D Schmidinger