Romana Noack, soprano :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Romana Noack

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 Kreft Artists[Gen, World]

Personal/other websites
 http://www.romananoack.de

 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 May-Jun 14  Die CsardasfurstinSylva Varescu deDuisburgC: Chestnut; P: Rechi 
 Feb-Jul 14  Le nozze di FigaroLa contessa Almaviva itDusseldorfC: Altstaedt; P: Hampe 
 Jan 14  Don GiovanniDonna Elvira itDusseldorfC: Lukas Beikircher; P: Karoline Gruber 
 Dec 13-Jun 14  Die Zauberflote1. Dame deDuisburgC: Axel Kober / W Chien; P: Kosky 
 Dec 13-Apr 14  Die CsardasfurstinSylva Varescu deDusseldorfC: Lukas Beikircher / Chestnut; P: Rechi 
 Sep 13-Jun 14  Don GiovanniDonna Elvira itDuisburgC: Lukas Beikircher; P: Karoline Gruber 
 Aug-Sep 13  L'opera seriaStonatrilla de,,i,tHannoverC: M Rohde; P: Dijkema 
 Jun-Jul 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaBerta itDuisburgP: C Guth 
 Jan-Jul 13  Il barbiere di SivigliaBerta itDusseldorfP: C Guth 
 Dec 12-Apr 13  Don GiovanniDonna Elvira itDusseldorfC: Layer / Ralf Lange; P: Karoline Gruber 
 Nov-Dec 12  Hansel und GretelGretel deDuisburgC: Altstaedt / Ralf Lange; P: Meyer-Hanno 
 Nov-Dec 12  Hansel und GretelGretel deDusseldorfC: Altstaedt / Ralf Lange; P: Meyer-Hanno 
 Oct 12-May 13  Die CsardasfurstinSylvia VarescuKasselC: Hannemann / Rimes / Xin Tan; P: Mentha 
 Oct 12-May 13  Die CsardasfurstinSylva Varescu deDuisburgC: W Koloseus; P: Rechi 
 Sep-Oct 12  L'opera seriaStonatrillaHannoverC: M Rohde; P: Dijkema 
Jun-Jul 12  Le RossignolDie KöchinDusseldorfC: W Chien / Ralf Lange; P: Tiedt 
Mar-May 12  Il barbiere di SivigliaBerta itDuisburgC: Axel Kober / Giuliano Betta; P: C Guth 
Feb-Apr 12  Le RossignolDie Köchin deDuisburgC: W Chien / Ralf Lange; P: Tiedt 
Jan-Feb 12  Castor et PolluxUne Ombre heureuse frDusseldorfC: Axel Kober; P: Schläpfer 
Dec 11-Feb 12  Die lustige WitweHanna Glawari deDusseldorfC: Ralf Lange; P: C Brey / Harald Schmidt 
Dec 11-Jul 12  Il barbiere di SivigliaBerta itDusseldorfC: Axel Kober / Giuliano Betta; P: C Guth 
Nov-Dec 11  Die Zauberflote1. DameDuisburgC: W Koloseus; P: Loy 
Jul-Sep 11  Im weissen RoesslOttilieBad IschlC: M Burkert / Gyükér; P: Gernot Kranner 
May-Jun 11  ParsifalBlumenmädchen 1./2. deDusseldorfC: Axel Kober; P: K Horres 
Feb-Jun 11  Der VogelhandlerKurfürstin MarieGraz(Buehnen)P: Schilhan 
Dec 10-Feb 11  Die CsardasfurstinStasiKölnC: G Prießnitz; P: Bernd Mottl 
Dec 10-Jan 11  Die Zauberflote1. DameDusseldorfC: W Koloseus; P: Loy 
Nov 10-Jul 11  La clemenza di TitoServilia itDusseldorfC: Daniel Jakobi; P: Nel 
Nov 10  Der unglaubliche SpotzPrinzessin AstaDuisburgP: D Hackenberg 
Nov-Dec 10  Die Zauberflote1. DameDuisburgC: W Koloseus; P: Loy 
Nov 10  Robin HoodLady Mary-AnnDusseldorfC: Chestnut; P: Tiedt 
Sep 10-Jan 11  Robin HoodLady Mary-AnnDuisburgC: Chestnut; P: Tiedt 
Aug 10  FrasquitaFrasquitaBad IschlC: Praxmarer;
Jul-Sep 10  Der fidele BauerFriederikeBad IschlC: Praxmarer; P: D Schmidinger 
Apr-May 10  Der unglaubliche SpotzPrinzessin AstaDusseldorf
Apr 10  ParsifalBlumenmädchen 1./2. deDusseldorfC: Axel Kober; P: K Horres 
Feb-Mar 10  LouiseM'de des mouron frDusseldorfC: Jonathan Darlington; P: Loy 
Feb-Mar 10  LouiseIrma frDusseldorfC: Jonathan Darlington; P: Loy 
Feb-Jul 10  Die lustige WitweValencienneDuisburgC: Axel Kober; P: Harald Schmidt 
Dec 09-Jan 10  Robin HoodLady Mary-AnnDusseldorfC: Mühlbach / W Chien; P: Tiedt 
Dec 09-Jan 10  Hansel und GretelGretelDuisburgC: W Chien; P: Meyer-Hanno 
Dec 09  Robin HoodLady Mary-AnnDuisburgC: Mühlbach / W Chien; P: Tiedt 
Dec 09-May 10  Die lustige WitweValencienneDusseldorfC: Axel Kober; P: Harald Schmidt 
Nov-Dec 09  Hansel und GretelGretelDusseldorfC: W Chien; P: Meyer-Hanno 
Oct 09-Jan 10  Die ZauberflotePapagenaDusseldorfC: Mühlbach; P: Loy 
Sep-Oct 09  Die ZauberflotePapagenaDuisburgC: Mühlbach; P: Loy 
Jul-Sep 09  Maske in BlauNoRoleBaden bei WienC: Franz Josef Breznik; P: Herzl 
Jun-Jul 09  Die ZauberflotePapagenaDusseldorfC: Mühlbach; P: Loy 
Jun 09  Cosi fan tutteDespinaDuisburgC: Mühlbach; P: Tobias Richter 
Jun 09  JenufaKarolkaDusseldorfC: J Fiore; P: Winge 
May-Jul 09  Gianni SchicchiLaurettaDuisburgC: Fratz; P: Dietrich Hilsdorf 
Feb-Mar 09  Die lustige WitweNoRoleBaden bei WienC: O Ostermann; P: Fritdum 
Oct 08-Jun 09  La finta giardinieraSerpettaDusseldorfC: Mühlbach; P: Loy 
Oct 08-Apr 09  Cosi fan tutteDespinaDusseldorfC: Mühlbach; P: Tobias Richter 
Sep-Oct 08  LouiseM'ds des mouronDuisburgC: Jonathan Darlington; P: Loy 
Sep-Oct 08  LouiseIrmaDuisburgC: Jonathan Darlington; P: Loy 
Jul-Aug 08  Der ZarewitschSonjaBad IschlC: Praxmarer; P: Leonard Prinsloo