Mirco Palazzi, bass :: Schedule 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
Show instructions
 Artist: Sounds like

Mirco Palazzi

Schedule
Repertoire
Photos
Biography
Contact
Management contact info
 MCDomani[Gen, World]

Personal/other websites
 http://www.mircopalazzi.it

Contact
 impallomeni@mcdomani.com
 Mobile: +39 338 3113790
 Information from the opera house  Company debut
 Information from the agent/artist  Role debut
From  / To Opera  Role  Location 
 Dec 15  I puritaniSir GiorgioCataniaC: F Carminati; D: Tiezzi 
 Aug 15  Messa di GloriaNoRolePesaroC: R Abbado;
 May 15  MacbethBancoBariC: F Carminati; D: Giancarlo Cobelli / L Biondi 
 Apr 15  I puritaniSir GiorgioTorino(Regio)C: M Mariotti; D: Ceresa 
 Apr 15  Il barbiere di SivigliaDon BasilioVerona(Teatro)C: Stefano Montanari; D: Pier Francesco Maestrini 
 Feb 15  Le nozze di FigaroFigaroTorino(Regio)C: Sado; D: Barbalich 
 Dec 14-Jan 15  Maria StuardaTalbotBarcelona(Liceu)C: Maurizio Benini; D: Caurier / M Leiser 
 Oct-Nov 14  Le nozze di FigaroFigaro itDallasC: Villaume; D: K Moriarty 
 Sep 14  Stabat MaterbasseParis(CE)C: Noseda;
 Sep 14  Stabat MaterbassoTorino(Regio)C: Noseda;
 Aug 14  Guillaume TellGualtiero itEdinburgh(Fest)C: Noseda;
 Aug 14  La petite messe solennellebassoPesaroC: Zedda;
 Jul 14  Don GiovanniLeporelloTorino(Regio)C: D Callegari; D: Borrelli 
 Jul 14  Il viaggio a ReimsLord SidneyWildbadC: Fogliani;
 Jun 14  La petite messe solennelleBajoLa Coruna(Fest)C: Zedda;
 May 14  Guillaume TellGualtiero Fürst itTorino(Regio)C: Noseda; D: Vick 
 Apr 14  Stabat MaterBassoVerona(Teatro)C: Stefano Montanari;
 Mar-Apr 14  Maometto IIMaometto IIRoma(Opera)C: R Abbado; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi 
 Feb-Jun 14  La Damnation de FaustMéphistophélès frBerlin(Deutsche)C: Runnicles; D: Spuck 
 Feb-Mar 14  Il barbiere di SivigliaDon Basilio itVenezia(Fenice)C: G Rigon; D: Morassi 
 Feb 14  L'italiana in AlgeriMustafàVerona(Teatro)C: Lanzillotta; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi 
 Dec 13  Stabat MaterbassoTokyo(BK)C: Noseda;
 Nov 13  RequiembassoTokyo(Suntory)C: Noseda;
 Nov 13  La Damnation de FaustMephistophelesLondon(Barbican)C: Gergiev;
 Oct 13  RigolettoSparafucilePadovaC: Bisanti; D: Poda 
 Sep 13  Lucrezia BorgiaAlfonso I d'EstePadovaC: Pasqualetti; D: Ciabatti 
 Sep 13  Il trovatoreFerrandoAmsterdam(CG)C: Andretta;
May 13  RequiemBassAntwerpen(Vlaamse)C: D Jurowski;
May 13  RequiemBassGentC: D Jurowski;
Mar-Apr 13  Maria StuardaTalbotBilbao(ABAO)C: Pérez-Sierra; D: Poda 
Mar 13  Matthaus-PassionbassoRoma(S.Cecilia)C: Pappano;
Feb 13  Don GiovanniLeporelloTorino(Regio)C: Hogwood; D: Placido 
Nov 12  Maria StuardaTalbotRovigoC: S Rolli; D: Bertolani 
Nov 12  MacbethBancoJesi(Teatro)C: Bisanti; D: Henning Brockhaus 
Oct 12  Maria StuardaTalbot itBergamoC: S Rolli; D: Bertolani 
Aug 12  TancrediNoRolePesaroC: Zedda;
Aug 12  Ciro in BabiloniaNoRolePesaroC: Will Crutchfield; D: Davide Livermore 
Jun-Jul 12  La Damnation de FaustMéphistophélèsSt Gallen(Fest)C: Rouland; D: Carlos Wagner 
Apr 12  La gazza ladraGottardoVerona(Teatro)C: G Rigon; D: Michieletto 
Jan 12  Lucia di LammermoorRaimondo BidebentRovigoC: Francesco Rosa; D: Poda 
Jan 12  Il viaggio a ReimsLord SidneyFirenze(Comunale)C: Daniele Rustioni; D: M Gandini 
Dec 11-Jan 12  Linda di ChamounixIl PrefettoBarcelona(Liceu)C: Marco Armiliato; D: Sagi 
Nov 11  Lucia di LammermoorRaimondo Bidebent itWashington(WO)C: Auguin; D: D Alden 
Sep-Oct 11  Il barbiere di SivigliaDon Basilio itVenezia(Fenice)C: A Battistoni / G Rigon; D: Morassi 
Jul 11  Stabat MaterBassWildbadC: Fogliani;
Jun 11  Stabat MaterbasseParis(Saint-Denis)C: Myung-Whun Chung;
May-Jun 11  Lucia di LammermoorRaimondo Bidebent itVenezia(Fenice)C: Fogliani; D: John Doyle 
Mar 11  Maria StuardaTalbotAthens(Megaron)C: Bonynge;
Feb 11  Il trovatoreFerrandoKölnC: Markus Stenz;
Jan 11  L'italiana in AlgeriMustafàBilbao(ABAO)C: M Mariotti; D: Sagi 
Oct-Nov 10  Don GiovanniLeporelloDallas C: N Moldoveanu; D: J Pascoe 
Aug 10  Stabat MaterNoRolePesaroC: M Mariotti;
Aug 10  Demetrio e PolibioPolibioPesaroC: Rovaris; D: Davide Livermore 
Jun-Jul 10  Il diluvio universaleNoèSt Gallen(Fest)C: Fogliani; D: Levant 
May 10  Maria StuardaTalbotPalermoC: F Carminati; D: Krief 
Apr 10  RequiembassoVenezia(Fenice)C: Altinoglu;
Mar 10  Caterina CornaroMocenigoAmsterdam(CG)C: D Parry;
Jan-Feb 10  Don GiovanniMasettoMilano(Scala)C: Langrée; D: Mussbach 
Dec 09  Guillaume TellWalter FurstAmsterdam(CG)C: P Olmi;
Nov 09  OtelloElmiroTokyo(Orchard)C: Gustav Kuhn; D: G Del Monaco 
Sep 09  Il viaggio a ReimsLord SidneyRoma(S.Cecilia)C: Nagano;
Aug 09  La petite messe solennelleNoRolePesaroC: Zedda;
Aug 09  ZelmiraLeucippoPesaroC: R Abbado; D: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti 
Jul 09  L'elisir d'amoreDulcamara itSolothurnC: Croci;
Jun 09  Lucrezia BorgiaAlfonso d'EsteLiègeC: Arrivabeni;
May-Jun 09  Lucia di LammermoorRaimondo BidebentAvignonC: Guingal; D: Bélier-Garcia 
Apr-May 09  Maria StuardaTalbot itVenezia(Fenice)C: Bruno Campanella; D: Krief 
Feb 09  L'incoronazione di PoppeaSenecaBarcelona(Liceu)C: Bicket; D: D Alden 
Nov 08  La petite messe solennellebassLondon(Barbican)C: R Chailly;
Apr-May 08  La clemenza di TitoNoRoleBariC: Güttler; D: Pagliaro 
Oct 07  Lucia di LammermoorRaimondo BidebentCremonaC: Manlio Benzi; D: Kaegi 
Oct 07  Lucia di LammermoorNoRoleComoC: Manlio Benzi; D: Kaegi 
Sep 07  Lucia di LammermoorRaimondo BidebentPaviaC: Manlio Benzi; D: Kaegi 
Aug 07  OtelloElmiroPesaroC: R Palumbo; D: G Del Monaco 
Mar-Apr 07  Giulio Cesare in EgittoAchillaGenovaC: Fasolis; D: H Wernicke / Björn Jensen 
Nov-Dec 06  Lucia di LammermoorRaimondo BidebentBarcelona(Liceu)C: Stefan Anton Reck; D: Carsen 
Oct-Nov 06  Don GiovanniLeporelloSantiagoC: Rani Calderon; D: Hampe 
Apr-Jun 06  La forza del destinoPadre Guardiano itBernC: Maurizio Barbacini / S Dinić; D: V Kiljunen 
Aug 05  Adelaide di BorgognaBerengario itEdinburgh(Fest)C: Carella;
May 05  I puritaniSir GiorgioAvignonC: Balderi; D: C Roubaud 
Apr 05  La petite messe solennelleNoRoleFirenze(Comunale)
Jan-Feb 05  Il trovatoreFerrandoBussetoC: Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Pier Francesco Maestrini 
Nov 04  La sonnambulaConte RodolfoCataniaC: Ranzani; D: Vela 
Feb-Mar 04  Il trovatoreFerrandoNapoliC: G Ferro; D: Tiezzi 
Nov 03  SemiramideOroeTorino(Regio)C: Frizza; D: Kaegi 
Aug 03  ZelmiraLeucippo itEdinburgh(Fest)C: Maurizio Benini;