2012/13 > Alemanya 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Alemanya

 Estrena mundial
 Raresa
 Nova producció
 Nova producció d'aquesta companyia

  
Dinamarca Suècia
Holanda
Bèlgica
Luxemburg

Alemanya
 
Polònia
República Txeca
França Suïssa Àustria

Aachen, Theater Aachen  / 

Woyzeck (Waits) 26 Set-22 NovDir: Ludger Singer; Dir Esc: Bernadette Sonnenbichler
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Oct-30 MarDir: Kazem Abdullah; Dir Esc: Michael Helle
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4 Nov-14 MarDir: Kazem Abdullah; Dir Esc: Ewa Teilmans
Superflumina (Sciarrino) 4 Des-10 MarDir: Péter Halász; Dir Esc: Ludger Engels, Ric Schachtebeck
Ariodante (Handel) 3 Feb-12 MaiDir: Péter Halász; Dir Esc: Jarg Pataki
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7 Abr-11 JulDir: Kazem Abdullah; Dir Esc: Nadja Loschky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 4 Mai-13 JulDir: Kazem Abdullah; Dir Esc: Ewa Teilmans
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 9 Jun-14 JulDir: Volker Hiemeyer; Dir Esc: Joan Anton Rechi
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15 Set-26 FebDir: Kazem Abdullah; Dir Esc: Alexander Charim
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 26 Set-1 MarDir: Volker Hiemeyer; Dir Esc: Joan Anton Rechi
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4 Oct-19 MarDir: Kazem Abdullah; Dir Esc: Ewa Teilmans
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 3 Nov-20 FebDir: Kazem Abdullah; Dir Esc: Ewa Teilmans
Prinzessin im Eis (Schreier) 8 Des-22 FebDir: Kazem Abdullah; Dir Esc: Anna Malunat
Don Carlos (Verdi) 9 Feb-18 MaiDir: Kazem Abdullah; Dir Esc: Michael Helle
Alcina (Handel) 6 Abr-10 JulDir: Péter Halász; Dir Esc: Jarg Pataki
Die Banditen (Offenbach) 8 Jun-9 JulDir: Péter Halász; Dir Esc: Ludger Engels
Altenburg, Landestheater Altenburg  / 
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 20 Set-10 FebDir: Jens Troester; Dir Esc: Ansgar Weigner
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Nov-22 GenDir: Jens Troester; Dir Esc: Kay Kuntze
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 10 GenDir: Takahiro Nagasaki; Dir Esc: Cornelia Poppe
Anatevka (Bock) 13 Gen-4 AbrDir: Thomas Wicklein; Dir Esc: Matthias Winter
Frau Luna (Lincke) 31 MarDir: Thomas Wicklein; Dir Esc: Steffen Piontek
Du bist ich (Simons) 5 Mai-24 JunDir: Jens Troester; Dir Esc: Bernhard Stengele
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 20 Set-26 MarDir: Thomas Wicklein; Dir Esc: Roland Schwab
Du bist ich (Simons) 1 NovDir: Jens Troester; Dir Esc: Götz Hellriegel
Werther (Massenet) 9 Feb-16 MarDir: Laurent Wagner; Dir Esc: Roland Schwab
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 13-18 AbrDir: Reter Aderhold; Dir Esc: Kay Kuntze
Die Feuersbrunst (Haydn) 26 AbrDir: Jens Troester; Dir Esc: Sabine Schramm
Iphigenie auf Tauris (Gluck) 1-6 JunDir Esc: Nicolas Brieger
Annaberg-Buchholz, Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg  / 
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 22 Set-7 MarDir: Kajsa Boström; Dir Esc: Birgit Eckenweber
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23 Set-3 MaiDir: Naoshi Takahashi; Dir Esc: Ingolf Huhn
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 30 Set-26 AbrDir: Dieter Klug; Dir Esc: Reinhard Schwalbe
Götz von Berlichingen (Goldmark) 13 Oct-25 GenDir: Naoshi Takahashi; Dir Esc: Ingolf Huhn
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 4 Nov-19 AbrDir: Dieter Klug; Dir Esc: Birgit Eckenweber
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-25 DesDir: Dieter Klug; Dir Esc: Hans-Hermann Krug
Der Freischütz (Weber) 13 Gen-21 Mar
Tell Me on a Sunday (Lloyd Webber) 19 Gen-2 Mai
Der Studentenprinz (Romberg) 24 Feb-10 Abr
Der Löwe von Venedig (Gast) 7 Abr-19 Mai
Gasparone (Millöcker) 11 Ago-1 SetDir: Dieter Klug; Dir Esc: Hans-Hermann Krug
Tell Me on a Sunday (Lloyd Webber) 30 Ago-13 OctDir: Florian Kießling; Dir Esc: Urs Alexander Schleiff
Der Studentenprinz (Romberg) 26 Set-29 DesDir Esc: Ingolf Huhn
Der Freischütz (Weber) 12 Oct-11 NovDir: Naoshi Takahashi / Fabian Enders; Dir Esc: Ingolf Huhn
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 Oct-16 Mar
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16 Nov-28 MarDir: Naoshi Takahashi; Dir Esc: Ingolf Huhn
Amahl und die Heiligen Drei Könige (Menotti) 1-28 Des
Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 26 Gen-11 Mai
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 9 Mar-5 Abr
Hexe Hillary und der beleidigte Kontrabass (Lund) 9 Abr-6 Mai
Tanhäuser (Mangold) 27 Abr-18 Mai
Augsburg, Theater Augsburg  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Set-12 GenDir: Dirk Kaftan; Dir Esc: Patrick Kinmonth
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Nov-5 FebDir: Carolin Nordmeyer / Rune Bergmann; Dir Esc: Markus Trabusch
L'étoile (Chabrier) 2 Des-2 MarDir: Carolin Nordmeyer; Dir Esc: Aron Stiehl
La bohème (Puccini) 19 Gen-7 MaiDir: Gerrit Prießnitz; Dir Esc: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Elektra (Strauss) 9 Mar-26 MaiDir: Dirk Kaftan; Dir Esc: Lorenzo Fioroni
Ritter Blaubart (Reznicek) 23 Mar-4 MaiDir: Dirk Kaftan; Dir Esc: Manfred Weiß
Der Ring des Polykrates (Korngold) 31 Mai-16 JunDir: Rune Bergmann; Dir Esc: Markus Trabusch
Violanta (Korngold) 31 Mai-16 JunDir: Rune Bergmann; Dir Esc: Markus Trabusch
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13 Jul-3 AgoDir: Klaus Straube; Dir Esc: Hans Oebels
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20-27 JulDir: Klaus Straube; Dir Esc: Andrea Berlet-Scherer
Intolleranza 1960 (Nono) 27 Set-12 OctDir: Dirk Kaftan; Dir Esc: Ludger Engels
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Oct-10 AbrDir: Lancelot Fuhry; Dir Esc: Patrick Kinmonth
Porgy and Bess (concert) (Gershwin) 7 Des-2 Mar
La bohème (Puccini) 6 Gen-4 AbrDir: Dirk Kaftan; Dir Esc: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15 Mar-5 JunDir: Roland Techet; Dir Esc: Yona Kim
Lohengrin (Wagner) 3-29 Mai
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 21+ Jun
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus Baden-Baden  / 
La straniera (concert) (Bellini) 24 NovDir: Pietro Rizzo
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Mar-1 AbrDir: Simon Rattle; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Cendrillon (Viardot) 27-31 MarDir: Stanley Dodds
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-26 MaiDir: Thomas Hengelbrock; Dir Esc: Philipp Himmelmann
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 18-20 OctDir: László Makláry; Dir Esc: Agnes Gyarmathy
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 17 GenDir: Diego Fasolis
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 12-21 AbrDir: Simon Rattle; Dir Esc: Richard Eyre
Johannespassion (Bach,JS) 13-18 AbrDir: Simon Rattle; Dir Esc: Peter Sellars
Faust (Gounod) 6-12 JunDir: Thomas Hengelbrock; Dir Esc: Bartlett Sher
Don Carlos (Verdi) 3-5 JulDir: Valery Gergiev; Dir Esc: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
Requiem (Verdi) 4 JulDir: Valery Gergiev
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (concert) (Mozart) 21-27 JulDir: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Bautzen, Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 11-26 GenDir: Eckehard Stier; Dir Esc: Sebastian Ritschel
Anatevka (Bock) 22 Mar-11 MaiDir: Manuel Pujol; Dir Esc: Sebastian Ritschel
Carmina Burana (Orff) 18 Oct-30 MarDir Esc: Reiner Feistel
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 Gen-2 FebDir: Andrea Sanguineti
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 29 Mar-31 MaiDir: Ulrich Kern
Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin  / 
Das Mädchen mit den Schwefelhölzern (Lachenmann) 15-23 SetDir: Lothar Zagrosek / Matthias Hermann; Dir Esc: David Hermann
Parsifal (Wagner) 21 Oct-1 AbrDir: Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Turandot (Puccini) 27 Oct-3 NovDir: Jesús López Cobos; Dir Esc: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2 Nov-3 MaiDir: Moritz Gnann / Ivan Repusic; Dir Esc: Günter Krämer
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Nov-25 AbrDir: Jacques Lacombe / William Spaulding; Dir Esc: Peter Beauvais(original), Søren Schuhmacher(revival)
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 8 Nov-11 AbrDir: Enrique Mazzola / Moritz Gnann; Dir Esc: Katharina Thalbach
Szenen aus dem Leben der Heiligen Johanna (Braunfels) 16-29 NovDir: Matthias Foremny; Dir Esc: Carl Hegemann
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 30 Nov-28 DesDir: Tomas Hanus; Dir Esc: Katharina Thalbach
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 9 Des-13 AbrDir: Steven Sloane; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
La traviata (Verdi) 10 Des-26 AbrDir: Ivan Repusic; Dir Esc: Götz Friedrich
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 16 Des-30 MarDir: Ulf Schirmer; Dir Esc: Kirsten Harms
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20 Des-11 GenDir: Guillermo García Calvo; Dir Esc: Filippo Sanjust
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 5-18 GenDir: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; Dir Esc: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Gen-9 MarDir: Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: Boleslaw Barlog
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-30 GenDir: Guillermo García Calvo; Dir Esc: Roland Schwab
Peter Grimes (Britten) 25 Gen-15 FebDir: Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: David Alden
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 27 Gen-8 FebDir: Ivan Repusic; Dir Esc: Götz Friedrich
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29 Gen-14 FebDir: Alexander Joel / Moritz Gnann; Dir Esc: Pier Luigi Samaritani
Lohengrin (Wagner) 10 Feb-21 MarDir: Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: Kasper Holten
Les troyens (Berlioz) 21 Feb-3 MarDir: Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: David Pountney
Otello (Verdi) 27 Feb-6 MarDir: Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: Andreas Kriegenburg
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 14-23 MarDir: Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: Graham Vick
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 22 Mar-7 AbrDir: Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: Götz Friedrich
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-30 AbrDir: Pablo Heras-Casado / Moritz Gnann; Dir Esc: Jan Bosse
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 27 Abr-1 MaiDir: Andriy Yurkevych
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 2-4 MaiDir: William Spaulding; Dir Esc: Achim Freyer
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 27 MaiDir: Donald Runnicles
Le Vaisseau fantôme (concert) (Dietsch) 4 JunDir: Enrique Mazzola
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 5 JunDir: Guillermo García Calvo
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 19-21 JunDir: Pinchas Steinberg
Himmelsmechanik (Kagel) 22-26 AgoDir Esc: Sven Sören Beyer
Nabucco (Verdi) 8 Set-22 DesDir: Andrea Battistoni / William Spaulding; Dir Esc: Keith Warner
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 18 Set-16 AbrDir Esc: Jakop Ahlbom
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 21 Set-8 GenDir: Simon Rattle / Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: Götz Friedrich
Die Walküre (Wagner) 22 Set-9 GenDir: Simon Rattle; Dir Esc: Götz Friedrich
Siegfried (Wagner) 27 Set-10 GenDir: Simon Rattle; Dir Esc: Götz Friedrich
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 29 Set-12 GenDir: Simon Rattle / Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: Götz Friedrich
Macbeth (Verdi) 6 Oct-26 NovDir: Paolo Arrivabeni; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Oct-2 MaiDir: Ivan Repusic / Moritz Gnann; Dir Esc: Günter Krämer
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 11 Oct-22 FebDir: Guillermo García Calvo / Moritz Gnann; Dir Esc: Katharina Thalbach
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Oct-27 AbrDir: Gérard Korsten / Ivan Repusic; Dir Esc: Götz Friedrich
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25-27 OctDir Esc: Michael von zur Mühlen / Margo Zalite / Clara Hinterberger
Don Carlos (Verdi) 31 Oct-24 NovDir: Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: Marco Arturo Marelli
Otello (Verdi) 9-28 NovDir: Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: Andreas Kriegenburg
Falstaff (Verdi) 17 Nov-4 GenDir: Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23 Nov-26 AbrDir: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; Dir Esc: Jan Bosse
Kannst du pfeifen, Johanna? (Kampe) 30 Nov-11 DesDir Esc: Annechien Koerselman
Carmen (Bizet) 8 Des-4 MaiDir: Giuseppe Finzi; Dir Esc: Peter Beauvais(original), Søren Schuhmacher(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 12-31 DesDir: Karel Mark Chichon / Ivan Repusic; Dir Esc: Götz Friedrich
Tosca (Puccini) 13 Des-21 MaiDir: Ivan Repusic / Matthias Foremny; Dir Esc: Boleslaw Barlog
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23-29 DesDir: Moritz Gnann; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 19 Gen-6 FebDir: Jesús López Cobos; Dir Esc: Filippo Sanjust
Jenůfa (Janáček) 9-18 FebDir: Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Fausts Verdammnis (Berlioz) 23 Feb-1 JunDir: Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: Christian Spuck
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Feb-7 MarDir: Matthias Foremny; Dir Esc: Götz Friedrich
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 14-26 MarDir: Cornelius Meister; Dir Esc: David Pountney
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-26 MarDir: Cornelius Meister; Dir Esc: David Pountney
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Mar-16 MaiDir: Guillermo García Calvo / Ivan Repusic; Dir Esc: Filippo Sanjust
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Mar-8 JunDir: Friedemann Layer; Dir Esc: Roland Schwab
Das Marchen von der Zauberflote (Mozart) 21-22 MarDir: Kevin McCutcheon; Dir Esc: Gerlinde Pelkowski
Die Trojaner (Berlioz) 30 Mar-6 AbrDir: Paul Daniel; Dir Esc: David Pountney
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-21 AbrDir: Axel Kober; Dir Esc: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 25 Abr-10 MaiDir: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; Dir Esc: Irina Brook
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 14-25 MaiDir: Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: Graham Vick
Billy Budd (Britten) 22 Mai-6 JunDir: Donald Runnicles; Dir Esc: David Alden
Maria Stuarda (concert) (Donizetti) 4-7 JunDir: Paolo Arrivabeni
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 16-19 JunDir: Donald Runnicles
Berlin, Komische Oper Berlin  / 
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 16 Set-7 JulDir: André de Ridder; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Der Heimkehr des Odysseus (Monteverdi) 16 Set-6 JulDir: André de Ridder; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Orpheus (Monteverdi) 16 Set-5 JulDir: André de Ridder; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
American Lulu (Neuwirth) 30 Set-30 JunDir: Johannes Kalitzke; Dir Esc: Kirill Serebrennikov
Xerxes (Handel) 7 Oct-4 DesDir: Konrad Junghänel; Dir Esc: Stefan Herheim
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 14 Oct-6 GenDir: Peter Christian Feigel / Koen Schoots; Dir Esc: Sebastian Baumgarten
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Oct-13 GenDir: Ivan Repušić; Dir Esc: Hans Neuenfels
Ali Baba und die 40 Räuber (Akyol) 3 Nov-26 DesDir: Kristiina Poska; Dir Esc: Matthias Davids
Der Freischütz (Weber) 10 Nov-3 GenDir: Mihkel Kütson; Dir Esc: Calixto Bieito
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Nov-7 FebDir: Henrik Nanasi / Kristiina Poska; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Nov-16 FebDir: Kristiina Poska; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 12 Des-3 FebDir: Stefan Blunier; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
Die Bajadere (Kalman) 23 DesDir: Stefan Soltesz
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 12 Gen-17 FebDir: Henrik Nanasi; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
Der Kuhhandel (Weill) 18-22 GenDir: Antony Hermus
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 21 Gen-26 FebDir: Kristiina Poska; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 9 Feb-10 MarDir: Koen Schoots; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Mazeppa (Tchaikovsky) 24 Feb-2 JulDir: Henrik Nanasi; Dir Esc: Ivo van Hove
Mikropolis (Jost) 27 Feb-24 AbrDir: Christian Jost; Dir Esc: Nadja Loschky
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Mar-20 AbrDir: Nicholas Milton; Dir Esc: Sebastian Baumgarten
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24 Mar-28 JunDir: Kristiina Poska; Dir Esc: Reinhard von der Thannen
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7 Abr-18 MaiDir: Uwe Sandner; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 21 Abr-1 JunDir: Baldur Brönnimann; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 1-23 MaiDir: Kristiina Poska; Dir Esc: Calixto Bieito
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 24 Mai-16 JunDir: Henrik Nanasi; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 9 Jun-3 JulDir: Adam Benzwi; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 15 Set-8 JulDir: Kristiina Poska; Dir Esc: Viestur Kairish
Orpheus (Monteverdi) 19 Set-23 NovDir: André de Ridder; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 28 Set-10 NovDir: Adam Benzwi; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Des Kaisers neue Kleider (Vacek) 13 Oct-21 FebDir: Uwe Sandner; Dir Esc: Lydia Steier
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 19 Oct-23 FebDir: Kristiina Poska; Dir Esc: Reinhard von der Thannen
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 1 Nov-2 DesDir: Kristiina Poska; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3 Nov-28 JunDir: Henrik Nánási; Dir Esc: Alvis Hermanis
West Side Story (Bernstein) 24 Nov-13 JulDir: Koen Schoots; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 29 Nov-11 GenDir: Henrik Nánási; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Des-26 GenDir: Stefan Soltesz; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
Die Herzogin von Chicago (concert) (Kálmán) 22-30 DesDir: János Kovács
Der feurige Engel (Prokofiev) 19 Gen-10 JulDir: Henrik Nánási; Dir Esc: Benedict Andrews
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 22 Gen-19 FebDir: Mihkel Kütson; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
Xerxes (Handel) 1 Feb-11 AbrDir: Konrad Junghänel; Dir Esc: Stefan Herheim
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13 Feb-10 MaiDir Esc: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Ali Baba und die 40 Räuber (Akyol) 21 Feb-2 AbrDir: Kristiina Poska; Dir Esc: Matthias Davids
Clivia (Dostal) 8 Mar-7 JulDir: Kai Tietje; Dir Esc: Stefan Huber
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 29 Mar-30 AbrDir: Nicholas Milton; Dir Esc: Thilo Reinhardt
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Abr-9 JunDir: Henrik Nánási; Dir Esc: Sebastian Baumgarten
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 2 Mai-13 JunDir: Henrik Nánási; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 11 Mai-12 JulDir: Christian Curnyn; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Mai-4 JulDir: NN; Dir Esc: Hans Neuenfels
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 15 Jun-9 JulDir: Gabriel Feltz; Dir Esc: Calixto Bieito
Berlin, Konzerthaus Berlin  / 
Papageno spielt auf der Zauberflöte (Streul) 15 Set-7 OctDir: Klaus Kirbach; Dir Esc: Heidi Kirbach
Wir gratulieren! (Weinberg) 23-25 SetDir: Vladimir Stoupel; Dir Esc: Titus Selge
Berlin, Staatsoper im Schiller Theater  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Set-8 FebDir: Julien Salemkour / Leo Hussain; Dir Esc: Carl Riha
R. Hot bzw. die Hitze (Goldmann) 22 Set-8 OctDir: Max Renne; Dir Esc: Isabel Ostermann
Siegfried (Wagner) 3 Oct-18 AbrDir: Daniel Barenboim; Dir Esc: Guy Cassiers
Die Walküre (Wagner) 4 Oct-14 AbrDir: Daniel Barenboim; Dir Esc: Guy Cassiers
La traviata (Verdi) 5 Oct-15 JunDir: Stefano Ranzani / Massimo Zanetti; Dir Esc: Peter Mussbach
Der gestiefelte Kater (Cui) 20 Oct-17 NovDir: Boris Anifantakis / Vinzenz Weissenburger; Dir Esc: Isabel Ostermann
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Oct-8 MarDir: Antonello Allemandi / Wolfram-Maria Märtig; Dir Esc: Eike Gramss
Don Carlos (Verdi) 28 Oct-10 NovDir: Massimo Zanetti; Dir Esc: Philipp Himmelmann
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Nov-24 MaiDir: Alexander Soddy / Julien Salemkour; Dir Esc: August Everding
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 24 Nov-19 AbrDir: Christopher Moulds; Dir Esc: Hans Neuenfels
Das tapfere Schneiderlein (Mitterer) 1-30 DesDir Esc: Maximilian von Mayenburg
La bohème (Puccini) 2-30 DesDir: Andris Nelsons / Julien Salemkour; Dir Esc: Lindy Hume
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 11-23 DesDir: Simon Rattle; Dir Esc: Nicolas Brieger
Der Freischütz (Weber) 11 Gen-20 AbrDir: Julien Salemkour; Dir Esc: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 15-24 GenDir: Günther Albers; Dir Esc: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 17-28 GenDir: Friedrich Haider; Dir Esc: Karsten Wiegand
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 23 Gen-23 FebDir: Michele Rovetta; Dir Esc: Ruth Berghaus
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 26 Gen-9 FebDir: Felix Krieger; Dir Esc: Mascha Pörzgen
Matsukaze (Hosokawa) 1-3 FebDir: David Robert Coleman; Dir Esc: Sasha Waltz
Aida (Verdi) 17 Feb-7 MarDir: Leo Hussain; Dir Esc: Pet Halmen
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 3 Mar-21 AbrDir: Daniel Barenboim; Dir Esc: Guy Cassiers
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 9-16 MarDir: David Robert Coleman; Dir Esc: Krzysztof Warlikowski
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 15-22 MarDir: Andriy Yurkevych; Dir Esc: Percy Adlon
Vanitas (Sciarrino) 15 Mar-3 AbrDir Esc: Beate Baron
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 23 Mar-13 AbrDir: Daniel Barenboim; Dir Esc: Guy Cassiers
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 28 Abr-22 MaiDir: Daniel Harding; Dir Esc: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Der Neinsager (Bredemeyer) 2-21 MaiDir Esc: Aniara Amos
Der Jasager (Weill) 2-21 MaiDir Esc: Aniara Amos
Agrippina (Handel) 2-9 MaiDir: René Jacobs; Dir Esc: Vincent Boussard
Le vin herbé (Martin,F) 25 Mai-13 JunDir: Franck Ollu; Dir Esc: Katie Mitchell
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 16-28 JunDir: Michael Boder, Benjamin Bayl; Dir Esc: Claus Guth
Recitations (Aperghis) 20-30 JunDir Esc: Elisabeth Stöppler
Hanjo (Hosokawa) 22-30 JunDir: Günther Albers; Dir Esc: Calixto Bieito
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 14 Set-10 OctDir: Massimo Zanetti; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Vertrauenssache (Krenek) 21 Set-6 OctDir: Günther Albers; Dir Esc: Neco Çelik
Die Zarenbraut (Rimsky-Korsakov) 3 Oct-1 NovDir: Daniel Barenboim / Alexander Vitlin; Dir Esc: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Wozzeck (Berg) 4-12 OctDir: Daniel Barenboim; Dir Esc: Andrea Breth
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Oct-3 NovDir: Daniel Barenboim; Dir Esc: Claus Guth
Aschenputtel (Wolf-Ferrari) 25 Oct-17 NovDir: Vinzenz Weissenburger; Dir Esc: Eva-Maria Weiss
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Nov-4 MarDir: Domingo Hindoyan; Dir Esc: Peter Mussbach
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8 Nov-8 MarDir: Wolfram-Maria Märtig; Dir Esc: August Everding
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 28 Nov-5 DesDir: Christopher Moulds; Dir Esc: Hans Neuenfels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 Nov-22 DesDir: Daniel Barenboim; Dir Esc: Philipp Stölzl
Rotkäppchen (Aperghis) 30 Nov-22 DesDir Esc: Thomas Fiedler
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 12-29 DesDir: Daniel Harding; Dir Esc: Philipp Stölzl(original), Mara Kurotschka(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 20 Des-19 GenDir: Josep Caballé-Domenech; Dir Esc: Lindy Hume
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 21 Des-12 GenDir: Günther Albers; Dir Esc: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Gen-7 FebDir: Michele Rovetta; Dir Esc: Ruth Berghaus
Katja Kabanowa (Janáček) 25 Gen-16 FebDir: Simon Rattle; Dir Esc: Andrea Breth
Lezioni di tenebra (Ronchetti) 30 Gen-29 JunDir: Max Renne
Salome (Strauss) 2-13 FebDir: Zubin Mehta; Dir Esc: Harry Kupfer
Aida (Verdi) 15-22 FebDir: Zubin Mehta; Dir Esc: Pet Halmen
Moskau, Tscherjomuschki (Shostakovich) 21 Feb-8 MarDir: Ursula Stigloher; Dir Esc: Neco Çelik
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Feb-1 JunDir: Stefano Ranzani; Dir Esc: Carl Riha
Rein Gold (Stemann) 9-29 MarDir: Markus Poschner; Dir Esc: Nicolas Stemann
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Mar-6 AbrDir: Christopher Moulds; Dir Esc: Thomas Langhoff
Die Blinden (Dittrich) 30 Mar-11 Abr
Die Verwandlung (Dittrich) 30 Mar-11 Abr
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 12-27 AbrDir: Daniel Barenboim; Dir Esc: Sasha Waltz
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 13-17 AbrDir: Daniel Barenboim; Dir Esc: Federico Tiezzi
Le vin herbé (Martin,F) 22-26 AbrDir: Franck Ollu; Dir Esc: Katie Mitchell, Joseph W Alford
Rappresentazione di anima e di corpo (Cavalieri) 4-11 MaiDir: René Jacobs; Dir Esc: Achim Freyer, Tilman Hecker
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 6-17 MaiDir: Christopher Moulds; Dir Esc: Sasha Waltz
Punch and Judy (Birtwistle) 16-31 MaiDir: Christopher Moulds; Dir Esc: Derek Gimpel
Don Carlos (Verdi) 18-30 MaiDir: Massimo Zanetti; Dir Esc: Philipp Himmelmann
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 6-25 JunDir: Wayne Marshall; Dir Esc: Vincent Boussard
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 7-11 JunDir: Marc Minkowski; Dir Esc: Jürgen Flimm, Gudrun Hartmann
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 14-21 JunDir Esc: Ingo Kerkhof
Neither (Feldman) 22-29 JunDir: François Xavier Roth; Dir Esc: Katie Mitchell
Aschemond oder The Fairy Queen (Oehring) 23-28 JunDir: Michael Boder; Dir Esc: Claus Guth
Bielefeld, Theater Bielefeld  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2 Set-26 DesDir: Alexander Kalajdzic; Dir Esc: Roman Hovenbitzer
Saul (Handel) 7 Oct-4 GenDir: Alexander Kalajdzic; Dir Esc: Jörg Behr
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 1 Des-8 MaiDir: Elisa Gogou; Dir Esc: Helen Malkowsky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19 Gen-19 MaiDir: Alexander Kalajdzic; Dir Esc: Helen Malkowsky
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 Mar-11 MaiDir: Alexander Kalajdzic; Dir Esc: Lotte de Beer
City of Angels (Coleman) 18 Mai-16 JunDir: William Ward Murta; Dir Esc: Thomas Winter
Orlando (Grütter) 15 Jun-7 JulDir: Aurélien Bello; Dir Esc: Bettina Geyer, Christian Grammel, Michael E Kleine
Die Hexen von Eastwick (Rowe) 20 Set-31 DesDir: William Ward Murta; Dir Esc: Jens Göbel
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi) 12 Oct-29 GenDir: Alexander Kalajdzic; Dir Esc: Sabine Hartmannshenn
The Last Five Years (Brown) 22-30 OctDir: William Ward Murta; Dir Esc: Thomas Winter
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 7 Des-27 AbrDir: Alexander Kalajdzic; Dir Esc: Julia Hölscher
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 24-26 GenDir: Alexander Kalajdzic
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Feb-12 JunDir: Alexander Kalajdzic; Dir Esc: Sebastian Bauer
Ringetje (Wagner) 15-23 MarDir: Merijn van Driesten; Dir Esc: Lotte de Beer
Medea (Cherubini) 4 Mai-20 JunDir: Elisa Gogou; Dir Esc: Florian Lutz
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 24 Mai-2 JulDir: Elisa Gogou; Dir Esc: Andrea Schwalbach
Belshazzar's Feast (Walton) 13 JunDir: Nicholas Kok
Bonn, Oper der Stadt Bonn  / 
SnoWhite (Nimsgern) 2 Set-27 AbrDir: Frank Nimsgern; Dir Esc: Elmar Ottenthal
Peer Gynt (Grieg) 16 Set-7 OctDir: Ekaterina Klewitz; Dir Esc: Jens Kerbel
Das Nusch-Nuschi (Hindemith) 23 Set-14 DesDir: Stefan Blunier / Thomas Wise; Dir Esc: Klaus Weise
Mörder, Hoffnung der Frauen (Hindemith) 23 Set-14 DesDir: Stefan Blunier / Thomas Wise; Dir Esc: Klaus Weise
Sancta Susanna (Hindemith) 23 Set-14 DesDir: Stefan Blunier / Thomas Wise; Dir Esc: Klaus Weise
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3 Oct-30 DesDir: Robin Engelen / Christopher Sprenger; Dir Esc: Franziska Severin
Norma (Bellini) 28 Oct-9 JulDir: Robin Engelen / Christopher Sprenger; Dir Esc: Florian Lutz
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Nov-12 JulDir: Robin Engelen; Dir Esc: Klaus Weise
Jephtha (Handel) 9 Des-10 JulDir: Andreas Spering; Dir Esc: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 20 Gen-11 JulDir: Robin Engelen / Thomas Wise; Dir Esc: Philipp Himmelmann
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Feb-20 JulDir: Hendrik Vestmann / Christopher Sprenger; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
Nocturno (Haas,Georg) 23 MarDir: Christopher Sprenger; Dir Esc: Florian Lutz
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Abr-13 JulDir: Stefan Blunier; Dir Esc: Vera Nemirova
Oh, wie schon ist Panama (Kraus-Hübner) 15 Mai-9 JunDir: Ekaterina Klewitz; Dir Esc: Bärbel Stenzenberger
Satyagraha (Glass) 9 Jun-14 JulDir: Ulrich Windfuhr; Dir Esc: Silviu Purcarete
Die arabische Prinzessin (Arriaga) 15 Jun-20 JulDir: Ekaterina Klewitz; Dir Esc: Jens Kerbel
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 23 Jun-21 JulDir: Robin Engelen; Dir Esc: Klaus Weise
Die arabische Prinzessin (Arriaga) 28 Set-6 OctDir: Ekaterina Klewitz; Dir Esc: Jens Kerbel
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 29 Set-5 DesDir: Hendrik Vestmann / Thomas Wise; Dir Esc: Magdolna Parditka, Alexandra Szemerédy
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 1 NovDir: Thomas Wise; Dir Esc: Mark Daniel Hirsch
Tosca (Puccini) 3 Nov-27 MarDir: Hendrik Vestmann / Stefan Blunier / Johannes Pell; Dir Esc: Philipp Kochheim
Pinocchios Abenteuer (Dove) 1 Des-29 MarDir: Johannes Pell; Dir Esc: Martin Duncan
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-20 DesDir: Johannes Pell; Dir Esc: Franziska Severin(original), Mark Daniel Hirsch(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 16 Feb-29 JunDir: Will Humburg / Stefan Blunier; Dir Esc: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (Gladkov) 8 MarDir: Ekaterina Klewitz; Dir Esc: Bärbel Stenzenberger
Der Traum ein Leben (Braunfels) 30 Mar-30 MaiDir: Will Humburg; Dir Esc: Jürgen R Weber
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13 Abr-8 JunDir: Hendrik Vestmann; Dir Esc: Jürgen Rose
Thaïs (Massenet) 18 Mai-27 JunDir: Stefan Blunier / Thomas Wise; Dir Esc: Francisco Negrin
Das Kind und der Zauberspuk (Ravel) 24 MaiDir: Ekaterina Klewitz
Brandenburg, Brandenburger Theater  / 
Frau Luna (Lincke) 30 Des-1 MaiDir: Hannes Ferrand; Dir Esc: Sarah Kohrs
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 12-13 GenDir: Christian Möbius; Dir Esc: Martin Schüler
Frauen am Rande des Nervenzusammenbruchs (Yazbek) 8-9 FebDir: Ferdinand von Seebach; Dir Esc: Stefan Huber
Carmen (Bizet) 11-13 AbrDir: Marc Niemann; Dir Esc: Matthias Oldag
Braunschweig, Staatstheater Braunschweig  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7 Set-1 NovDir: Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Balázs Kovalik
Aida (Verdi) 7 Oct-16 GenDir: Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Konstanze Lauterbach
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 13 Oct-18 DesDir: Georg Menskes; Dir Esc: Detlef Soelter
Das Kind und die Zauberdinge (Ravel) 28 Oct-19 GenDir: Sebastian Beckedorf; Dir Esc: Paul Esterhazy
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 28 Oct-19 GenDir: Sebastian Beckedorf; Dir Esc: Paul Esterhazy
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 1 Des-10 FebDir: Georg Menskes; Dir Esc: Hardy Rudolz
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7-29 DesDir: Sebastian Beckedorf / Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Michael Talke
Ernani (concert) (Verdi) 1 Feb-24 MarDir: Georg Menskes
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 3-30 MarDir: Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Yona Kim
Saul (Handel) 16 Mar-17 MaiDir: Nicolas Kok; Dir Esc: Elisabeth Stöppler
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Abr-14 JunDir: Sebastian Beckedorf; Dir Esc: Lotte De Beer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3 Mai-20 JunDir: Christopher Hein / György Mészáros; Dir Esc: Aniara Amos
Salome (Strauss) 1-18 JunDir: Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Michael Simon
La traviata (Verdi) 10-25 AgoDir: Alexander Joël; Dir Esc: Walter Sutcliffe
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 8 Set-26 OctDir: Georg Menskes; Dir Esc: Hardy Rudolz
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-13 OctDir: Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Yona Kim
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 12-19 OctDir: Georg Menskes; Dir Esc: Detlef Soelter
Salome (Strauss) 20-31 OctDir: Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Michael Simon
Die Reise des Edgar Allan Poe (Argento) 30+ NovDir: Sebastian Beckedorf; Dir Esc: Thaddeus Strassberger
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13+ DesDir: Sebastian Beckedorf; Dir Esc: Lotte De Beer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30+ DesDir: Christopher Hein; Dir Esc: Aniara Amos
Anna Karenina (Hubay) 15+ FebDir: Sebastian Beckedorf; Dir Esc: Philipp Kochheim
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 29+ MarDir: Christopher Hein; Dir Esc: Alfonso Romero Mora
Farnace (Vivaldi) 16+ MaiDir Esc: Roland Schwab
West Side Story (Bernstein) 5+ JulDir: Georg Menskes; Dir Esc: Philipp Kochheim
Bremen, Theater Bremen  / 
Wo die wilden Kerle wohnen (Knussen) 16 Set-17 GenDir: Daniel Mayr; Dir Esc: John Fulljames
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 7 Oct-29 JunDir: Markus Poschner; Dir Esc: Benedikt von Peter
Die Banditen (Offenbach) 21 Oct-24 MarDir: Titus Engel; Dir Esc: Herbert Fritsch
Die Sache Makropulos (Janáček) 10 Nov-4 AbrDir: Clemens Heil; Dir Esc: Anna-Sophie Mahler
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8 Des-27 MarDir: Daniel Mayr; Dir Esc: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Des-13 JunDir: Markus Poschner; Dir Esc: Vera Nemirova
Der Freischütz (Weber) 23 Mar-19 JunDir: Markus Poschner; Dir Esc: Sebastian Baumgarten
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5 Mai-20 JunDir Esc: Laurent Chétouane
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 20 Mai-23 JunDir: Markus Poschner; Dir Esc: Tobias Kratzer
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 15 Set-13 DesDir: Markus Poschner / Clemens Heil; Dir Esc: Sebastian Baumgarten
Der Freischütz (Weber) 21 Set-20 DesDir: Daniel Mayr; Dir Esc: Sebastian Baumgarten
Orlando furioso (Vivaldi) 12 Oct-25 DesDir: Olof Boman; Dir Esc: Anna-Sophie Mahler
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 18 Oct-29 DesDir: Daniel Mayr; Dir Esc: Benedikt von Peter
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Nov-31 DesDir: Clemens Heil; Dir Esc: Benedikt von Peter
La bohème (Puccini) 26+ GenDir: Markus Poschner; Dir Esc: Benedikt von Peter
Juliette (Martinů) 29+ MarDir: Clemens Heil; Dir Esc: John Fulljames
Bremerhaven, Stadttheater Bremerhaven  / 
Mefistofele (Boito) 15 Set-30 NovDir: Stefan Veselka; Dir Esc: Philipp Kochheim
Der Leuchtturm (Maxwell Davies) 23 Set-28 NovDir: Stephan Tetzlaff; Dir Esc: Ulrich Mokrusch
Jesus Christ Superstar (Lloyd Webber) 27 Oct-25 AbrDir: Volker M Plangg; Dir Esc: Dirk Böhling
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Nov-14 DesDir: Stefan Veselka; Dir Esc: Kirsten Uttendorf
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Des-1 MarDir: Stefan Veselka; Dir Esc: Ralf Nürnberger
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 2 Feb-20 MaiDir: Hartmut Brüsch; Dir Esc: Roland Hüve
Der Untergang des Hauses Usher (Glass) 16 Mar-10 MaiDir: Stephan Tetzlaff; Dir Esc: Christian von Götz
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 20 Abr-27 JunDir: Stefan Veselka; Dir Esc: Hinrich Horstkotte
Love and Other Demons (Eötvös) 1-21 JunDir: Stephan Tetzlaff; Dir Esc: Andrej Woron
Der Mann, der seine Frau mit einem Hut verwechselte (Nyman) 17 Set-27 OctDir: Hartmut Brüsch; Dir Esc: Martin Philipp
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 2 Nov-9 FebDir: Stefan Veselka; Dir Esc: Christian von Götz
Otello (Verdi) 25 Des-5 MarDir: Stephan Tetzlaff; Dir Esc: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 15 Feb-23 MarDir: Hartmut Brüsch; Dir Esc: Ansgar Weigner
Kommilitonen! (Davies,PM) 29+ MarDir: Stephan Tetzlaff; Dir Esc: Ulrich Mokrusch
Der Freischütz (Weber) 10+ MaiDir: Stefan Veselka; Dir Esc: Andrej Woron
Der gewaltige Hahnrei (Goldschmidt) 21+ JunDir: Stephan Tetzlaff; Dir Esc: Hinrich Horstkotte
Chemnitz, Städtische Theater Chemnitz  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 Set-12 AbrDir: Eckart Manke; Dir Esc: Michael Heinicke
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Oct-4 JulDir: Lukas Beikircher / Anja Bihlmaier; Dir Esc: Anja Krietsch
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Oct-30 JunDir: Frank Beermann / Anja Bihlmaier; Dir Esc: Dominik Wilgenbus
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-26 DesDir: Friedrich Suckel; Dir Esc: Steffen Piontek
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 8 Des-4 JunDir: Anja Bihlmaier; Dir Esc: Karl Absenger
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 10 Des-22 MarDir: Heinz Meißner; Dir Esc: Michael Heinicke
L'Africaine (Meyerbeer) 2 Feb-15 JunDir: Frank Beermann / Anja Bihlmaier; Dir Esc: Jakob Peters-Messer
Swanhunter (Dove) 12 Feb-9 AbrDir: Thomas-Michael Gribow; Dir Esc: Jürgen R Weber
Die Herzogin von Malfi (Rasch) 23 Mar-8 JunDir: Frank Beermann; Dir Esc: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 26 Mar-28 JunDir: NN; Dir Esc: Michael Heinicke
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 30 MaiDir: Frank Beermann; Dir Esc: Michael Heinicke
Parsifal (Wagner) 1-9 JunDir: Frank Beermann; Dir Esc: John Dew
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 2 JunDir: Frank Beermann; Dir Esc: Michael Heinicke
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5-30 JunDir: Frank Beermann / Anja Bihlmaier; Dir Esc: Dominik Wilgenbus
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 14 JunDir: Anja Bihlmaier; Dir Esc: Philip Tiedemann
Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 28 Set-18 GenDir: Frank Beermann; Dir Esc: Walter Sutcliffe
Aida (John,E) 3 Oct-12 DesDir: Heiko Lippmann / Tom Bitterlich; Dir Esc: Matthias Winter
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 13-15 OctDir: Tom Bitterlich; Dir Esc: Sabine Sterken
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 25 Oct-7 MarDir: Heinz Meißner; Dir Esc: Michael Heinicke
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 2 Nov-4 JulDir: Tom Bitterlich / Thomas-Michael Gribow; Dir Esc: Karl Absenger
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Nov-30 MarDir: Frank Beermann; Dir Esc: Dominik Wilgenbus
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Nov-24 MaiDir: Felix Bender; Dir Esc: Michael Heinicke
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-22 DesDir: Felix Bender / Arnaud Arbet; Dir Esc: Steffen Piontek
Die schweigsame Frau (Strauss) 13 Des-21 AbrDir: Frank Beermann; Dir Esc: Gerd Heinz
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 5-7 GenDir: Tom Bitterlich; Dir Esc: Sabine Sterken
Don Carlos (Verdi) 1 Feb-4 MaiDir: Frank Beermann; Dir Esc: Helen Malkowsky
Norma (Bellini) 8 Mar-3 JunDir: Felix Bender; Dir Esc: Christopher Alden
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 1 Abr-24 MaiDir: Felix Bender; Dir Esc: Michael Heinicke
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 18 AbrDir: Frank Beermann; Dir Esc: Michael Heinicke
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 19 AbrDir: Frank Beermann; Dir Esc: Michael Heinicke
Funny Girl (Styne) 3 Mai-13 JunDir: Tom Bitterlich; Dir Esc: Stefan Huber
Der Mond (Orff) 7 Jun-12 JulDir: NN; Dir Esc: Holger Pototzki
Coburg, Landestheater Coburg  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Set-13 GenDir: Roland Kluttig; Dir Esc: Søren Schuhmacher
Rinaldo (Handel) 9 Oct-9 DesDir: Anna-Sophie Brüning; Dir Esc: Jakob Peters-Messer
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 10 Nov-15 DesDir: Roland Kluttig / Hans Stähli; Dir Esc: Urte Regler
Me and My Girl (Gay) 17 Nov-9 JunDir: Lorenzo Da Rio; Dir Esc: Holger Hauer
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 2 Des-9 GenDir: Hans Stähli; Dir Esc: François De Carpentries
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Gen-20 AbrDir: Roland Kluttig; Dir Esc: Alexandra Szemerédy, Magdolna Parditka
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 9 Feb-21 JunDir: Roland Fister; Dir Esc: Holger Hauer
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 2 Mar-4 MaiDir: Anna-Sophie Brüning / Lorenzo Da Rio; Dir Esc: Birgit Kronshage
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 6 Abr-22 JunDir: Roland Fister
Der Barbier von Bagdad (Cornelius) 27 Abr-3 JulDir: Anna-Sophie Brüning; Dir Esc: Alessandro Talevi
Dorian Gray (Fister) 8 Jun-10 JulDir: Roland Fister; Dir Esc: Bodo Busse
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 29 Jun-17 JulDir: Roland Kluttig; Dir Esc: Konstanze Lauterbach
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 21 Set-11 FebDir: Anna-Sophie Brüning / Lorenzo Da Rio; Dir Esc: Jean Renshaw
Dorian Gray (Fister) 29 Set-14 NovDir: Roland Fister; Dir Esc: Bodo Busse
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 26 Oct-29 GenDir: Roland Kluttig; Dir Esc: Volker Vogel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10-16 NovDir: Roland Kluttig; Dir Esc: Magdolna Parditka, Alexandra Szemeredy
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 7 Des-6 AbrDir: Roland Fister; Dir Esc: François De Carpentries
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 10-26 GenDir: Roland Kluttig; Dir Esc: Konstanze Lauterbach
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 Feb-16 JulDir: Roland Kluttig; Dir Esc: Carlos Wagner
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 15-22 MarDir: Roland Kluttig; Dir Esc: Bodo Busse
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 29 Mar-26 JunDir: Lorenzo Da Rio; Dir Esc: Tobias Materna
Pelleas und Melisande (Debussy) 19 Abr-1 JulDir: Roland Kluttig; Dir Esc: Jakob Peters-Messer
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 10 Mai-15 JulDir: Roland Fister; Dir Esc: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 22 Jun-17 JulDir: Anna-Sophie Brüning; Dir Esc: Magdolna Parditka / Alexandra Szemerédy
Savîtrî (Holst) 22 Jun-17 JulDir: Anna-Sophie Brüning; Dir Esc: Magdolna Parditka / Alexandra Szemerédy
Cottbus, Staatstheater Cottbus  / 
Der Fall des Hauses Usher (Glass) 7 Set-17 GenDir: Marc Niemann; Dir Esc: Jo Fabian
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 23 Set-23 FebDir: Evan Christ; Dir Esc: Martin Schüler
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 3 Oct-13 FebDir: Evan Christ; Dir Esc: Ralf Nürnberger
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 10-11 OctDir: Christian Georgi; Dir Esc: Hauke Tesch
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 27 Oct-11 AbrDir: Evan Christ; Dir Esc: Martin Schüler
Das Geheimnis der Wolfsschlucht (Weber) 30 Oct-17 DesDir: Frank Bernard; Dir Esc: Hauke Tesch
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Nov-25 DesDir: Marc Niemann; Dir Esc: Martin Schüler
Aida (Verdi) 6-28 DesDir: Evan Christ; Dir Esc: Ralf Nürnberger
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Des-30 AbrDir: Evan Christ; Dir Esc: Hauke Tesch
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 26 Gen-10 FebDir: Marc Niemann; Dir Esc: Bernd Mottl
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 16 Feb-7 MarDir: Marc Niemann; Dir Esc: Martin Schüler
Anatevka (Bock) 22 Mar-5 JunDir: Marc Niemann; Dir Esc: Giorgio Madia
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 30 Mar-28 AbrDir: Evan Christ; Dir Esc: Martin Schüler
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 1 Mai-2 JunDir: Marc Niemann; Dir Esc: Martin Schüler
Das Rheingold (concert) (Wagner) 24-26 MaiDir: Evan Christ
20.000 Meilen unter dem Meer (Dvořák,J) 14-22 JunDir: Marc Niemann; Dir Esc: Thomas Fiedler
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 17 Set-22 DesDir: Evan Christ; Dir Esc: Martin Schüler
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 28 Set-20 DesDir: Evan Christ; Dir Esc: Ralf Nürnberger
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Oct-19 GenDir: Marc Niemann; Dir Esc: Matthias Oldag
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20 Oct-12 DesDir: Evan Christ; Dir Esc: Hauke Tesch
Voss (Meale) 22 OctDir: Bo-Kyoung Kim; Dir Esc: Martin Schüler
Der Fall des Hauses Usher (Glass) 22 Nov-16 FebDir: Marc Niemann; Dir Esc: Jo Fabian
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-26 DesDir: Marc Niemann; Dir Esc: Martin Schüler
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 31 Des-15 FebDir: Marc Niemann; Dir Esc: Bernd Mottl
Peer Gynt (Egk) 25 Gen-3 MaiDir: Evan Christ; Dir Esc: Martin Schüler
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 2 Feb-16 MarDir: Evan Christ; Dir Esc: Martin Schüler
Wie einst im Mai (Kollo) 21+ MarDir: Frank Bernard; Dir Esc: Matthias Winter
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Mar-22 JunDir: Evan Christ; Dir Esc: Manfred Schweigkofler
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 17 Abr-20 MaiDir: Marc Niemann; Dir Esc: Martin Schüler
Darmstadt, Staatstheater Darmstadt  / 
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 29 Set-16 MarDir: Bartholomew Berzonsky; Dir Esc: John Dew
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 6 Oct-12 MarDir: Elias Grandy / Martin Lukas Meister; Dir Esc: John Dew
Die Macht des Schicksals (Verdi) 20 Oct-16 FebDir: Martin Lukas Meister; Dir Esc: René Zisterer
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 22 Oct-2 DesDir: Wolfgang Wengenroth; Dir Esc: Iris Gerath-Prein
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 26 Oct-25 DesDir: Michael Cook / Elias Grandy; Dir Esc: John Dew
Die Opernprobe (Lortzing) 28 OctDir: Eberhard Bäumler; Dir Esc: Barbara Esser, Jürgen Esser
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 3 Nov-4 MaiDir: Martin Lukas Meister; Dir Esc: John Dew
Die Walküre (Wagner) 4 Nov-5 MaiDir: Martin Lukas Meister; Dir Esc: John Dew
Siegfried (Wagner) 11 Nov-8 MaiDir: Martin Lukas Meister; Dir Esc: John Dew
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 18 Nov-9 MaiDir: Martin Lukas Meister; Dir Esc: John Dew
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 1 Des-28 MarDir: Michael Cook; Dir Esc: Michiel Dijkema
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 1 Des-28 MarDir: Michael Cook; Dir Esc: Michiel Dijkema
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 17 Gen-1 JunDir: Michael Cook; Dir Esc: Lothar Krause
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 19 Gen-20 AbrDir: Elias Grandy; Dir Esc: Italo Nunziata
Die Trojaner (Berlioz) 9 Mar-23 JunDir: Martin Lukas Meister; Dir Esc: John Dew
Salome (Strauss) 27 Abr-5 JulDir: Martin Lukas Meister; Dir Esc: John Dew
La sonnambula (Bellini) 8 Jun-4 JulDir: Elias Grandy; Dir Esc: John Dew
La sonnambula (Bellini) 21 Set-30 NovDir: Elias Grandy; Dir Esc: John Dew
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 28 Set-23 GenDir: Elias Grandy; Dir Esc: Michael Schulz
Wozzeck (Berg) 27 Oct-18 GenDir: Martin Lukas Meister; Dir Esc: John Dew
Wozzeck (Gurlitt) 27 Oct-18 GenDir: Martin Lukas Meister; Dir Esc: John Dew
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Des-31 GenDir: Elias Grandy; Dir Esc: John Dew
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Des-11 GenDir: Elias Grandy; Dir Esc: John Dew
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25+ GenDir: Martin Lukas Meister; Dir Esc: John Dew
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 15+ FebDir Esc: Lothar Krause
Otello (Verdi) 15+ MarDir Esc: Gerhard Hess
Parsifal (Wagner) 13-18 AbrDir: Martin Lukas Meister; Dir Esc: John Dew
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 1+ JunDir: Martin Lukas Meister; Dir Esc: John Dew
Der Mantel (Puccini) 1+ JunDir: Martin Lukas Meister; Dir Esc: John Dew
Schwester Angelica (Puccini) 1+ JunDir: Martin Lukas Meister; Dir Esc: John Dew
Dessau, Anhaltisches Theater Dessau  / 
Aida (Verdi) 15 Set-12 MaiDir: Antony Hermus; Dir Esc: Christian von Götz
Bastien und Bastienne (Mozart) 23 SetDir: Boris Cepeda; Dir Esc: Jana Eimer
Faust (Gounod) 5 Oct-5 GenDir: Daniel Carlberg; Dir Esc: Hinrich Horstkotte
West Side Story (Bernstein) 19 Oct-3 MarDir: Daniel Carlberg; Dir Esc: Christian von Götz
Peer Gynt (Grieg) 21 Oct-30 NovDir: Antony Hermus; Dir Esc: Niklas Ritter
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 3 Nov-7 JunDir: Wolfgang Kluge; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Maria Bauer
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Nov-19 GenDir: Antony Hermus; Dir Esc: Roman Hovenbitzer
Siegfried (Wagner) 30 Mar-9 JunDir: Antony Hermus; Dir Esc: André Bücker
Esclarmonde (Massenet) 26 Mai-29 JunDir: Daniel Carlberg; Dir Esc: Roman Hovenbitzer
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 5-7 JulDir: Daniel Carlberg; Dir Esc: Jana Eimer
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 14 Set-11 MaiDir: Daniel Carlberg / Wolfgang Kluge; Dir Esc: Jana Eimer
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 Set-3 NovDir: Wolfgang Kluge; Dir Esc: Johannes Zametzer
Norma (Bellini) 4 Oct-18 AbrDir: Daniel Carlberg; Dir Esc: André Bücker
Esclarmonde (Massenet) 1 Des-1 JunDir: Daniel Carlberg / Wolfgang Kluge; Dir Esc: Roman Hovenbitzer
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 7 Des-14 MarDir: Antony Hermus
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán) 18 Gen-9 MaiDir: Wolfgang Kluge; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Dosch
Ledi Makbet Mcenkogo uezda (Shostakovich) 29 Mar-15 JunDir: Antony Hermus; Dir Esc: Hinrich Horstkotte
Tosca (Puccini) 17 Mai-28 JunDir: Antony Hermus; Dir Esc: Hans Peter Cloos
Casanova (Kanyar) 4-6 JulDir: Daniel Carlberg; Dir Esc: Christian von Götz
Die Walküre (Wagner) 27+ Set
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 30+ Gen
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 13 Mai
Die Walküre (Wagner) 14 Mai
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 Mai
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 Mai
Detmold, Landestheater Detmold  / 
Irma la Douce (Monnot) 23 Ago-31 DesDir: Thomas Wolter; Dir Esc: Tatjana Rese
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 24 Ago-2 DesDir: Matthias Wegele; Dir Esc: Christian Jérôme Timme
Carmen (Bizet) 14 Set-19 OctDir: Erich Wächter; Dir Esc: Kay Metzger
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 2 Nov-22 MarDir: Matthias Wegele; Dir Esc: Uwe Drechsel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 Nov-23 DesDir: Erich Wächter / Matthias Wegele; Dir Esc: Thomas Mittmann
Parsifal (Wagner) 15 Des-29 MarDir: Erich Wächter; Dir Esc: Kay Metzger
Weiße Rose (Zimmermann,U) 18 Gen-3 FebDir: Matthias Wegele; Dir Esc: Sebastian Gruner
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 25 Gen-18 MarDir: Mathias Mönius; Dir Esc: Peter Rein
Macbeth (Verdi) 29 GenDir: Jörg Pitschmann; Dir Esc: Kay Metzger
Jenůfa (Janáček) 7 Feb-18 JunDir: Lutz Rademacher; Dir Esc: Dirk Schmeding
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15 Mar-19 AbrDir: Erich Wächter; Dir Esc: Dirk Schmeding
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 12 Mai-2 JunDir: Erich Wächter; Dir Esc: Kay Metzger
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 Ago-28 SetDir: Erich Wächter / Matthias Wegele; Dir Esc: Dirk Schmeding
Carmen (Bizet) 4 Set-16 NovDir: Lutz Rademacher; Dir Esc: Kay Metzger
West Side Story (Bernstein) 13 Set-19 MaiDir: Matthias Wegele; Dir Esc: Kay Metzger
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5 Oct-1 NovDir: Lutz Rademacher; Dir Esc: Kay Metzger
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18 Oct-28 MarDir: Lutz Rademacher; Dir Esc: Ernö Weil
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 18 Oct-28 MarDir: Lutz Rademacher; Dir Esc: Ernö Weil
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 Oct-28 MarDir: Lutz Rademacher; Dir Esc: Ernö Weil
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8+ NovDir: Lutz Rademacher; Dir Esc: Thomas Mittmann
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 6 Des-30 MaiDir: Matthias Wegele; Dir Esc: Holger Pototzki
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 11 Abr-24 MaiDir: Lutz Rademacher; Dir Esc: Kay Metzger
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6-11 JunDir: Matthias Wegele; Dir Esc: Christian Poewe
Dortmund, Theater Dortmund-Opernhaus  / 
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 30 Set-23 DesDir: Jac van Steen; Dir Esc: Katharina Thoma
Der kleine Barbier (Rossini) 3 Oct-18 DesDir: Michael Hönes; Dir Esc: Ronny Jakubaschk
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Oct-26 DesDir: Motonori Kobayashi; Dir Esc: Katharina Thoma
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 1 Des-25 GenDir: Fausto Nardi; Dir Esc: Jens Daniel Herzog
Manon (concert) (Massenet) 16 Des-13 GenDir: Lancelot Fuhry
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 12 Gen-26 JunDir: Philipp Armbruster; Dir Esc: Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2 Feb-14 AbrDir: Lancelot Fuhry; Dir Esc: Katharina Thoma
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23 Feb-14 JulDir: Jac van Steen; Dir Esc: Mariame Clément
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7 Abr-29 JunDir: Motonori Kobayashi; Dir Esc: Christian Tschirner
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 27 Abr-29 MaiDir: Jac van Steen / Philipp Armbruster; Dir Esc: Jens Daniel Herzog
Der gestiefelte Kater (Montsalvatge) 25 Mai-10 JulDir: Michael Hönes; Dir Esc: Svenja Tiedt
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15 Set-26 DesDir: Jac van Steen / Motonori Kobayashi; Dir Esc: Mariame Clément
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 Set-8 DesDir: Gabriel Feltz; Dir Esc: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Anatevka (Bock) 19 Oct-24 GenDir: Philipp Armbruster; Dir Esc: NN
Der unglaubliche Spotz (Svoboda,M) 27 Oct-22 DesDir: Michael Hönes; Dir Esc: Ronny Jakubaschk
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 1 Des-11 MaiDir: Gabriel Feltz; Dir Esc: Kay Voges
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 11 Gen-4 MaiDir: Philipp Armbruster; Dir Esc: Thomas Enzinger
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Feb-5 JulDir: Gabriel Feltz / Philipp Armbruster; Dir Esc: Katharina Thoma
Der kleine Barbier (Rossini) 23 Feb-6 AbrDir: Michael Hönes; Dir Esc: Ronny Jakubaschk
Aschenputtel (Rossini) 22 Mar-3 JulDir Esc: Erik Petersen
Die Jahreszeiten (Haydn) 27 Abr-21 JunDir: Motonori Kobayashi; Dir Esc: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 17 Mai-4 JulDir Esc: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Das Geheimnis der schwarzen Spinne (Weir) 2-3 JulDir: Michael Hönes; Dir Esc: Alexander Becker
Dresden, Staatsoperette Dresden  / 
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 4 Set-15 MaiDir: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; Dir Esc: Matthias Oldag
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 6 Set-22 MaiDir: Ernst Theis; Dir Esc: Jasmin Solfaghari
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 26 Set-5 AbrDir: Peter Christian Feigel; Dir Esc: Holger Hauer
Die Grossherzogin von Gerolstein (Offenbach) 4 Oct-10 MaiDir: Christian Garbosnik / Ernst Theis; Dir Esc: Michiel Dijkema
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 6 Oct-14 AbrDir: Ernst Theis / Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; Dir Esc: Winfried Schneider
Gasparone (Millöcker) 26 Oct-14 JunDir: Christian Garbosnik; Dir Esc: Matthias Oldag
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 16 Nov-23 AbrDir: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; Dir Esc: Winfried Schneider
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-23 DesDir: Peter Christian Feigel / Christian Garbosnik / Ernst Theis; Dir Esc: Jasmin Solfaghari
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 29 Gen-7 AbrDir: Ernst Theis / Peter Christian Feigel; Dir Esc: Rita Schaller
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 9 Feb-16 JunDir: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 Mar-9 JunDir: Ernst Theis / Christian Garbosnik; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Mar-5 JunDir: Ernst Theis / Christian Garbosnik; Dir Esc: Peter Kube
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 19 Abr-28 JunDir: Andreas Schüller; Dir Esc: Jasmin Solfaghari
Das Spitzentuch der Königin (Strauss,J) 3 MaiDir: Ernst Theis
Der Carneval in Rom (Strauss,J) 7 MaiDir: Ernst Theis
Prinz Methusalem (Strauss,J) 9 MaiDir: Christian Garbosnik / Ernst Theis; Dir Esc: Adriana Altaras
Giuditta (Lehár) 21-30 JunDir: Christian Garbosnik; Dir Esc: Robert Lehmeier
Giuditta (Lehár) 14 Set-28 MaiDir: Christian Garbosnik; Dir Esc: Robert Lehmeier
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 19 Set-29 NovDir: Ernst Theis / Christoph Lichdi; Dir Esc: Jasmin Solfaghari
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 21 Set-22 JunDir: Andreas Schüller / Christoph Lichdi; Dir Esc: Jasmin Solfaghari
Gasparone (Millöcker) 25 Set-20 JunDir: Christoph Lichdi / Christian Garbosnik; Dir Esc: Matthias Oldag
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 28 Set-8 NovDir: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; Dir Esc: Winfried Schneider
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5 Oct-20 AbrDir: Peter Christian Feigel / Ernst Theis / Christian Garbosnik; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-22 DesDir: Peter Christian Feigel / Christian Garbosnik / Ernst Theis; Dir Esc: Jasmin Solfaghari
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 1 Mar-1 JunDir: Peter Christian Feigel; Dir Esc: Holger Hauer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 29 Mar-13 JunDir: Peter Christian Feigel / Ernst Theis; Dir Esc: Peter Kube
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Abr-8 JunDir: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 2 Mai-6 JunDir: Andreas Schüller; Dir Esc: Arne Böge
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 27 Jun-12 JulDir: Peter Christian Feigel; Dir Esc: Winfried Schneider
Dresden, Sächsische Staatsoper  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 4 Set-4 NovDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Dir Esc: Michael Schulz
Wir erreichen den Fluss (Henze) 13-29 SetDir: Erik Nielsen; Dir Esc: Elisabeth Stöppler
Fidelio (Beethoven) 14 Set-13 OctDir: Ádám Fischer; Dir Esc: Christine Mielitz
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Set-6 AbrDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi / Andrea Battistoni; Dir Esc: Christine Mielitz
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Set-7 OctDir: Julian Kovatchev; Dir Esc: Johannes Schaaf
El Cimarron (Henze) 29-30 SetDir Esc: Michael Kerstan
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4 Oct-28 GenDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Dir Esc: Eike Gramss
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14 Oct-1 NovDir: Josep Caballe Domenech; Dir Esc: Grischa Asagaroff
Das Geheime Konigreich (Krenek) 20 Oct-22 GenDir: Mihkel Kütson; Dir Esc: Manfred Weiß
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Oct-8 JunDir: Julia Jones / Rainer Mühlbach / Stefan Klingele; Dir Esc: Achim Freyer
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 Nov-8 FebDir: Constantin Trinks; Dir Esc: David Mouchtar-Samorai
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 18 Nov-16 JunDir: Christian Thielemann; Dir Esc: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 29 Nov-17 DesDir: Julia Jones; Dir Esc: Michael Schulz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 30 Nov-2 GenDir: Henrik Nanasi; Dir Esc: Annette Jahns
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-26 DesDir: Mihkel Kütson; Dir Esc: Katharina Thalbach
Dorina e Nibbio (Sarro) 16 Des-30 JunDir: Felice Venanzoni; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 21 Des-11 GenDir: Carlo Montanaro; Dir Esc: Elisabeth Stöppler
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 28 Des-10 GenDir: Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Günter Krämer
Lohengrin (Wagner) 13-20 GenDir: Christian Thielemann; Dir Esc: Christine Mielitz
Orlando (Handel) 27 Gen-6 JunDir: Jonathan Darlington; Dir Esc: Andreas Kriegenburg
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Feb-9 MarDir: Julian Kovatchev / Paolo Arrivabeni; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 15 Feb-4 AbrDir: Jonathan Darlington; Dir Esc: Bettina Bruinier
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 2 Mar-27 JunDir: Christian Thielemann; Dir Esc: Stefan Herheim
Alcina (Handel) 17 Mar-1 AbrDir: Rainer Mühlbach; Dir Esc: Jan Philipp Gloger
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Mar-20 AbrDir: Asher Fisch; Dir Esc: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15 Abr-31 MaiDir: Henrik Nanasi; Dir Esc: Steffen Piontek
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Abr-9 MaiDir: Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Willy Decker
Prinz Bussel (Wulff-Woesten) 27 Abr-9 JunDir: Johannes Wulff-Woesten; Dir Esc: Valentina Simeonova
La juive (Halévy) 12 Mai-2 JulDir: Tomáš Netopil; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 15 Jun-7 JulDir: Constantin Trinks; Dir Esc: Florentine Klepper
La vestale (concert) (Spontini) 30 Jun-6 JulDir: Gabriele Ferro
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 27 Ago-13 OctDir: Josep Caballé-Domenech; Dir Esc: David Mouchtar-Samorai
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 28 Ago-2 JulDir: Constantin Trinks; Dir Esc: Florentine Klepper
La cenerentola (Rossini) 29 Ago-20 OctDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Dir Esc: Steffen Piontek
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3 Set-21 AbrDir: Henrik Nanasi; Dir Esc: Achim Freyer
King Arthur (Purcell) 13 Set-3 DesDir: Felice Venanzoni; Dir Esc: Tilmann Köhler
Macbeth (Verdi) 14 Set-4 OctDir: Paolo Arrivabeni; Dir Esc: Philipp Himmelmann
La juive (Halévy) 15-29 SetDir: Tomáš Netopil; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Set-25 AbrDir: Josep Caballé-Domenech; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 3-10 OctDir: Christian Thielemann; Dir Esc: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 31 Oct-17 NovDir: Constantin Trinks; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
La bohème (Puccini) 2 Nov-1 JulDir: Julian Kovatchev; Dir Esc: Christine Mielitz
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 Nov-1 DesDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Dir Esc: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 16 Nov-14 DesDir: Asher Fisch; Dir Esc: Marco Arturo Marelli
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-20 DesDir: Constantin Trinks; Dir Esc: Katharina Thalbach
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Des-2 GenDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Dir Esc: Annette Jahns
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 Des-16 GenDir: Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Jérôme Savary
La traviata (Verdi) 4-21 GenDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 Gen-4 JulDir: Josep Caballé-Domenech / Matteo Beltrami; Dir Esc: Grischa Asagaroff
Elektra (Strauss) 19 Gen-29 JunDir: Christian Thielemann; Dir Esc: Barbara Frey
Svanda Dudák (Weinberger) 24 Gen-2 FebDir: Constantin Trinks; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Moskau, Tscherjomuschki (Shostakovich) 21 Feb-2 AbrDir: Mikhail Agrest; Dir Esc: Christine Mielitz
Guntram (concert) (Strauss) 23 Feb-2 MarDir: Omer Meir Wellber
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 27 Feb-14 MarDir: Julia Jones; Dir Esc: Michael Schulz
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 9 Mar-18 AbrDir: Omer Meir Wellber; Dir Esc: Marco Arturo Marelli
Salome (Strauss) 21-27 MarDir: Cornelius Meister; Dir Esc: Peter Mussbach
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 Mar-12 JunDir: Omer Meir Wellber; Dir Esc: Andreas Kriegenburg
L'impresario delle Canarie (Martini,G) 6 Abr-1 JunDir: Felice Venanzoni; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Alcina (Handel) 28 Abr-7 JunDir: Rainer Mühlbach; Dir Esc: Jan Philipp Gloger
Jakub Flugelbunt (Srnka) 4-14 MaiDir: Tomáš Hanus
Prinz Bussel (Wulff-Woesten) 23 Mai-3 JunDir: Johannes Wulff-Woesten; Dir Esc: Valentina Simeonova
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 30 Mai-15 JunDir: Christian Thielemann; Dir Esc: Jan Philipp Gloger
Feuersnot (Strauss) 7-10 JunDir: Stefan Klingele
Turandot (Puccini) 16 Jun-6 JulDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
Karl May (Tsangaris) 20 Jun-5 JulDir: Erik Nielsen; Dir Esc: Manfred Weiß
Duisburg, Deutsche Oper am Rhein  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 16 Set-16 DesDir: Enrico Dovico / NN; Dir Esc: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 13 Oct-17 MaiDir: Wolfram Koloseus; Dir Esc: Joan Anton Rechi
La bohème (Puccini) 21-30 NovDir: Giordano Bellincampi; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 25 Nov-30 DesDir: Christoph Altstaedt / Ralf Lange; Dir Esc: Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 1 Des-29 JunDir: Axel Kober / Christoph Altstaedt / Ralf Lange; Dir Esc: Michael Hampe
Der gestiefelte Kater (Montsalvatge) 7-27 DesDir: Patrick Francis Chestnut; Dir Esc: Svenja Tiedt
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Des-5 MaiDir: Christoph Altstaedt / Ralf Lange; Dir Esc: Carlos Wagner
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 12 Gen-7 MaiDir: Christoph Altstaedt / Christoph Stöcker; Dir Esc: Svenja Tiedt
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 6-27 AbrDir: Wen-Pin Chien; Dir Esc: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Salome (Strauss) 3-18 MaiDir: Georg Fritzsch / Wen-Pin Chien; Dir Esc: Tatjana Gürbaca
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 Mai-16 JunDir: Axel Kober; Dir Esc: Kurt Horres
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-22 JunDir: Wen-Pin Chien / Patrick Francis Chestnut; Dir Esc: David Hermann
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 13 Jun-21 JulDir Esc: Claus Guth
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 4-20 JulDir: Giordano Bellincampi; Dir Esc: Carlos Wagner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Set-21 JunDir: Lukas Beikircher; Dir Esc: Karoline Gruber
Arche Noah (Britten) 21 Set-6 OctDir: Karoline Philippi; Dir Esc: Volker Böhm
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Oct-8 DesDir: Lukas Beikircher; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
Peter Grimes (Britten) 26 Oct-1 NovDir: Wen-Pin Chien; Dir Esc: Immo Karaman
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 Nov-25 JunDir Esc: Barbara Klimo
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-23 DesDir: Christoph Altstaedt; Dir Esc: Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13 Des-12 JunDir: Axel Kober / Wen-Pin Chien; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 4-24 FebDir: Wen-Pin Chien; Dir Esc: András Fricsay Kali Son
Vom Mädchen, das nicht schlafen wollte (Lange) 14 Feb-31 MaiDir: Lukas Beikircher; Dir Esc: Johannes Schmid
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Mar-27 MaiDir: Enrico Dovico; Dir Esc: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 26 Mar-9 AbrDir: Axel Kober
Norma (Bellini) 10-21 AbrDir: Giordano Bellincampi; Dir Esc: Werner Schroeter
Die Walküre (Wagner) 19 Abr-4 MaiDir: Lukas Beikircher; Dir Esc: Kurt Horres
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 Abr-17 MaiDir: Enrico Dovico; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25 Abr-17 MaiDir: Enrico Dovico; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 8 Mai-19 JunDir: Patrick Francis Chestnut; Dir Esc: Joan Anton Rechi
Lohengrin (Wagner) 24 Mai-15 JunDir: Axel Kober; Dir Esc: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Der Troll (Berheide) 20-29 JunDir: Wen-Pin Chien; Dir Esc: Gregor Horres
Death in Venice (Britten) 3-6 JulDir: Lukas Beikircher; Dir Esc: Immo Karaman
Dusseldorf, Deutsche Oper am Rhein  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 22 Set-7 OctDir: Axel Kober; Dir Esc: Christof Nel
Der gestiefelte Kater (Montsalvatge) 13-19 OctDir: Patrick Francis Chestnut; Dir Esc: Svenja Tiedt
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Oct-4 NovDir: Giordano Bellincampi; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18 Oct-2 NovDir: Enrico Dovico; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18 Oct-2 NovDir: Enrico Dovico; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Salome (Strauss) 1 Nov-23 MarDir: Georg Fritzsch / Wen-Pin Chien; Dir Esc: Tatjana Gürbaca
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Nov-19 DesDir: Christoph Altstaedt / Ralf Lange; Dir Esc: Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 21 Nov-20 AbrDir: Wen-Pin Chien / Patrick Francis Chestnut; Dir Esc: András Fricsay Kali Son
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Nov-9 MarDir: Christoph Altstaedt / Ralf Lange / Benjamin Bayl; Dir Esc: Carlos Wagner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7 Des-28 AbrDir: Friedemann Layer / Ralf Lange; Dir Esc: Karoline Gruber
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 9 Des-14 JunDir: Axel Kober; Dir Esc: Guy Joosten
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 18-20 DesDir: Wen-Pin Chien; Dir Esc: Svenja Tiedt
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5 Gen-18 JulDir: Wen-Pin Chien / Patrick Francis Chestnut; Dir Esc: David Hermann
Xerxes (Handel) 26 Gen-17 FebDir: Konrad Junghänel; Dir Esc: Stefan Herheim
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 27 Gen-11 AbrDir: Axel Kober / Ralf Lange; Dir Esc: Guy Joosten
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 29 Gen-11 JulDir Esc: Claus Guth
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Feb-2 MarDir: Enrico Dovico / NN; Dir Esc: Dietrich Hilsdorf
SehnSuchtMeer (Oehring) 8-28 MarDir: Axel Kober; Dir Esc: Claus Guth
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 14 Mar-17 JulDir: Christoph Altstaedt / Christoph Stöcker; Dir Esc: Svenja Tiedt
Falstaff (Verdi) 21-30 MarDir: Axel Kober; Dir Esc: Michael Hampe
Die Walküre (Wagner) 31 Mar-7 AbrDir: Axel Kober; Dir Esc: Kurt Horres
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 4 Mai-2 JunDir: Axel Kober; Dir Esc: Burkhard C Kosminski
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 11 Mai-23 JunDir: Peter Hirsch; Dir Esc: Stein Winge
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 16 Mai-27 JunDir: Marc Piollet; Dir Esc: Adolf Dresen
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 15 Jun-21 JulDir: Jonathan Darlington; Dir Esc: Barbara Klimo
Elektra (Strauss) 11-15 SetDir: Axel Kober; Dir Esc: Christof Nel
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 14-29 SetDir Esc: Barbara Klimo
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 28 Set-2 NovDir: Giordano Bellincampi; Dir Esc: Carlos Wagner
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Oct-20 DesDir: Wen-Pin Chien; Dir Esc: Carlos Wagner
Tosca (Puccini) 20 Oct-28 DesDir: Enrico Dovico; Dir Esc: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Billy Budd (Britten) 8-21 NovDir: Peter Hirsch; Dir Esc: Immo Karaman
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 20 Nov-19 FebDir: Christoph Altstaedt; Dir Esc: Andreas Meyer-Hanno
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 22 Nov-8 DesDir: Wen-Pin Chien; Dir Esc: Immo Karaman
Peter Grimes (Britten) 24-29 NovDir: Wen-Pin Chien; Dir Esc: Immo Karaman
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 7 Des-26 AbrDir: Lukas Beikircher / Patrick Francis Chestnut; Dir Esc: Joan Anton Rechi
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 10 Des-18 MaiDir: Christoph Stöcker; Dir Esc: Svenja Tiedt
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-31 GenDir: Lukas Beikircher; Dir Esc: Karoline Gruber
Lohengrin (Wagner) 18 Gen-16 FebDir: Axel Kober; Dir Esc: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 1 Feb-2 JulDir: Christoph Altstaedt; Dir Esc: Michael Hampe
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Feb-4 JulDir: Lukas Beikircher; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 1-16 MarDir: Axel Kober; Dir Esc: Otto Schenk
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 29 MarDir: Axel Kober
Werther (Massenet) 25 Abr-5 JulDir: Christoph Altstaedt; Dir Esc: Joan Anton Rechi
Norma (Bellini) 2 Mai-8 JunDir: Giordano Bellincampi; Dir Esc: Werner Schroeter
Death in Venice (Britten) 14-29 JunDir: Lukas Beikircher; Dir Esc: Immo Karaman
Vom Mädchen, das nicht schlafen wollte (Lange) 27 Jun-6 JulDir: Lukas Beikircher; Dir Esc: Johannes Schmid
Eisenach, Landestheater Eisenach  / 
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 8 Des-28 FebDir: Carlos Domínguez-Nieto; Dir Esc: Alexandra Kieser
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Mar-26 MaiDir: Philippe Bach; Dir Esc: Rudolf Frey
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 5 Oct-29 MarDir: Carlos Domínguez-Nieto; Dir Esc: Tobias Rott
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 7 Des-27 FebDir: Carlos Domínguez-Nieto; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Quetes
I puritani (Bellini) 15 Feb-4 MaiDir: Leo McFall; Dir Esc: Bernd-Dieter Müller
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 Mai-13 JunDir: Philippe Bach; Dir Esc: Ansgar Haag
Erfurt, Theater Erfurt  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Set-7 AbrDir: Joel Revzen; Dir Esc: Bernard Uzan
Die Zauberin (Tchaikovsky) 26 Oct-2 DesDir: Johannes Pell; Dir Esc: Tatjana Gürbaca
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 3 Nov-1 MarDir: Samuel Bächli; Dir Esc: Stephen Lawless
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8 Nov-3 GenDir: Samuel Bächli; Dir Esc: Eva Maria Abelein
Der Triumph der Liebe (Bach,JS) 9-30 NovDir: Samuel Bächli; Dir Esc: Bettina Lell
Der Corregidor (Wolf,H) 11 NovDir: Ralph Neubert
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 8 Des-23 MarDir: Johannes Pell; Dir Esc: Guy Montavon
Die Frauen der Toten (Bröder) 2 Feb-14 AbrDir: Johannes Pell; Dir Esc: Gabriele Rech
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 7 Feb-14 MaiDir: Samuel Bächli; Dir Esc: Christian Georg Fuchs
Die Medici (Leoncavallo) 16 Mar-14 JunDir: James Meena; Dir Esc: Roman Hovenbitzer
Anatevka (Bock) 20 Abr-7 JunDir: Francesco Bottigliero; Dir Esc: Michael Heinicke
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 28 Abr-9 JunDir: Samuel Bächli; Dir Esc: Christiane Küppers
Die Schatzinsel (Schwemmer) 25 Mai-16 JunDir: Johannes Pell; Dir Esc: Eva-Maria Abelein
Don Carlos (Verdi) 21 SetDir: Manlio Benzi; Dir Esc: Stefano Poda
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 25 Set-1 FebDir: Johannes Pell; Dir Esc: Guy Montavon
Die Krönung der Poppea (Monteverdi) 10 Oct-8 Feb
Die Schatzinsel (Schwemmer) 16 OctDir: Johannes Pell; Dir Esc: Eva-Maria Abelein
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 22 Oct-1 NovDir: Samuel Bächli; Dir Esc: Christian Georg Fuchs
Anatevka (Bock) 2 Nov-9 MarDir: Francesco Bottigliero; Dir Esc: Michael Heinicke
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 9 Nov-17 MarDir: Francesco Bottigliero; Dir Esc: Nicole Claudia Weber
Der Triumph der Liebe (Bach,JS) 20 NovDir: Samuel Bächli; Dir Esc: Bettina Lell
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Nov-28 Des
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Nov-19 GenDir: Joel Revzen / Johannes Pell; Dir Esc: Bernard Uzan
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21 Des-7 FebDir: Samuel Bächli; Dir Esc: Lynne Hockney
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 14 Feb-20 JunDir: Peter Feranec; Dir Esc: Hermann Schneider
Joseph Süß (Glanert) 22 Mar-21 JunDir: Samuel Bächli; Dir Esc: Guy Montavon
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 13 Abr-18 MaiDir: Samuel Bächli; Dir Esc: NN
Rufen Sie Herrn Plim! (Spoliansky) 8 Mai-12 JunDir: Ralph Neubert; Dir Esc: Hank Irwin Kittel
Otello (Verdi) 24 Mai-22 JunDir: Tyrone Paterson; Dir Esc: Guy Montavon
Essen, Aalto Theater  / 
Die Macht des Schicksals (Verdi) 8 Set-14 OctDir: Giacomo Sagripanti / Volker Perplies; Dir Esc: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 23 Set-31 MaiDir: Christoph Poppen / Volker Perplies; Dir Esc: Jetske Mijnssen
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 29 Set-9 MarDir: Stefan Soltesz / Wolfram-Maria Märtig; Dir Esc: Dietrich Hilsdorf
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Set-6 MarDir: Stefan Soltesz / Volker Perplies; Dir Esc: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 6 Oct-1 NovDir: Stefan Soltesz; Dir Esc: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 17 Oct-4 JulDir: Srboljub Dinić / Wolfram-Maria Märtig; Dir Esc: Michael Sturminger
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 20 Oct-8 MarDir: Stefan Soltesz / Volker Perplies / Thomas Rösner; Dir Esc: Gil Mehmert
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11-24 NovDir: Stefan Soltesz / Volker Perplies; Dir Esc: Ezio Toffolutti
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 1 Des-22 FebDir: Stefan Soltesz / Volker Perplies; Dir Esc: Michael Sturminger
La bohème (Puccini) 13 Des-12 GenDir: Volker Perplies / Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Silviu Purcarete
Hercules (Handel) 19 Gen-22 MarDir: Alexander Eberle; Dir Esc: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Gen-14 JulDir: Stefan Soltesz / Volker Perplies; Dir Esc: Christine Mielitz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Feb-5 MaiDir: Stefan Soltesz / Wolfram-Maria Märtig; Dir Esc: Tilman Knabe
Parsifal (Wagner) 17 Mar-30 JunDir: Stefan Soltesz; Dir Esc: Joachim Schloemer
Aida (Verdi) 30 Mar-9 MaiDir: Srboljub Dinic / Volker Perplies; Dir Esc: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 14 Abr-11 MaiDir: Wolfram-Maria Märtig; Dir Esc: Johannes Schaaf
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 19-25 MaiDir: Stefan Soltesz; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Die Räuber (Verdi) 8 Jun-20 JulDir: Srboljub Dinić; Dir Esc: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 12 JulDir: Stefan Soltesz; Dir Esc: Fred Berndt
Macbeth (Verdi) 19 Oct-4 DesDir: Tomáš Netopil / Yannis Pouspourikas; Dir Esc: David Hermann
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 10-23 NovDir: Peter Schneider; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Werther (Massenet) 30 Nov-5 AbrDir: Sébastien Rouland, Yannis Pouspourikas; Dir Esc: Carlos Wagner
La bohème (Puccini) 6-29 DesDir: Yannis Pouspourikas; Dir Esc: Silviu Purcarete
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8-27 DesDir: Yannis Pouspourikas; Dir Esc: Ezio Toffolutti
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 Des-17 GenDir: Stefan Klingele; Dir Esc: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
La traviata (Verdi) 5-31 GenDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Dir Esc: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 Gen-8 FebDir: Matteo Beltrami; Dir Esc: Andreas Baesler
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 24 Gen-21 FebDir: Tomáš Netopil; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 30 Gen-20 MarDir: Srboljub Dinic; Dir Esc: Michael Sturminger
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 13-23 FebDir: Wolfram-Maria Märtig; Dir Esc: Michael Sturminger
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 19 Feb-23 MarDir: Yannis Pouspourikas; Dir Esc: Johannes Schaaf
La straniera (Bellini) 2 Mar-13 AbrDir: Josep Caballé-Domenech; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Ariodante (Handel) 19 Abr-18 JunDir: Matthew Halls; Dir Esc: Jim Lucassen
Jenůfa (Janáček) 24 Mai-19 JunDir: Tomáš Netopil; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Mai-5 JulDir: Yannis Pouspourikas; Dir Esc: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-28 JunDir: Tomáš Netopil; Dir Esc: Stefan Herheim
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 Jun-6 JulDir: Antony Hermus; Dir Esc: Tilman Knabe
Flensburg, Schleswig-Holsteinische Landestheater  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 8 Set-16 GenDir: Anna Skryleva; Dir Esc: Peter Grisebach
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 14 Set-17 NovDir: Rebecca Hicks; Dir Esc: Peter Grisebach
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 28 Set-26 GenDir: Peter Sommerer; Dir Esc: Markus Hertel
La bohème (Puccini) 24 Nov-24 MarDir: Peter Sommerer; Dir Esc: Markus Hertel
Anything Goes (Porter) 2 Feb-24 AbrDir: Stefan Diederich; Dir Esc: Markus Hertel
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 30 Mar-1 MaiDir: Anna Skryleva; Dir Esc: Reinhard Göber
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 25 Mai-21 JunDir: Peter Sommerer; Dir Esc: Markus Hertel
Sigurd der Drachentöter (Pape) 15 Set-11 NovDir: Peter Geilich; Dir Esc: Markus Hertel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Set-7 FebDir: Peter Sommerer; Dir Esc: Matthias Schönfeldt
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 26 Oct-19 DesDir: Peter Sommerer; Dir Esc: Markus Hertel
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 22 Feb-29 Mai
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 12 Abr-10 Jul
Frankfurt, Oper Frankfurt  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Ago-13 OctDir: José Luis Gómez / Eun Sun Kim; Dir Esc: Alfred Kirchner
Vanessa (Barber,S) 2-28 SetDir: Jonathan Darlington; Dir Esc: Katharina Thoma
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 7 Set-11 NovDir: Mark Shanahan / Sebastian Zierer; Dir Esc: Vincent Boussard
Königskinder (Humperdinck) 30 Set-27 OctDir: Sebastian Weigle; Dir Esc: David Bösch
Chowanschtschina (Musorgsky) 12 Oct-2 NovDir: Lawrence Foster; Dir Esc: Christian Pade
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 4 Nov-8 DesDir: Friedemann Layer; Dir Esc: Claus Guth
L'étoile (Chabrier) 9 Nov-15 MarDir: Sebastian Zierer / Karsten Januschke / Hartmut Keil; Dir Esc: David Alden
Maria Stuarda (concert) (Donizetti) 14-16 NovDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 2 Des-11 MaiDir: Erik Nielsen; Dir Esc: Johannes Erath
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 7 Des-4 AbrDir: Constantin Trinks / Hartmut Keil / Sebastian Zierer; Dir Esc: Guillaume Bernardi
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Des-6 GenDir: Omer Meir Wellber / Karsten Januschke; Dir Esc: Axel Corti
Der Spieler (Prokofiev) 13 Gen-24 FebDir: Sebastian Weigle; Dir Esc: Harry Kupfer
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 25 Gen-6 FebDir: Sebastian Weigle; Dir Esc: Vera Nemirova
Die Walküre (Wagner) 27 Gen-8 FebDir: Sebastian Weigle; Dir Esc: Vera Nemirova(original), Hans Walter Richter (revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 1-10 FebDir: Sebastian Weigle; Dir Esc: Vera Nemirova
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 3-13 FebDir: Sebastian Weigle; Dir Esc: Vera Nemirova
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 9 Feb-14 AbrDir: Roland Böer / Karsten Januschke / Hartmut Keil / Sebastian Zierer; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Otello (Verdi) 23 Feb-7 JulDir: Riccardo Frizza / Sebastian Weigle; Dir Esc: Johannes Erath
Idoménée (Mozart) 17 Mar-28 AbrDir: Julia Jones / Karsten Januschke; Dir Esc: Jan Philipp Gloger
Lohengrin (Wagner) 29 Mar-1 MaiDir: Bertrand de Billy / Hartmut Keil; Dir Esc: Jens Daniel Herzog
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 6-16 AbrDir: Sebastian Zierer; Dir Esc: Tobias Heyder
Don Carlos (Verdi) 13 Abr-5 JulDir: Carlo Montanaro / Karsten Januschke; Dir Esc: David McVicar, Caterina Panti Liberovici
Landschaft mit entfernten Verwandten (Goebbels) 1-9 MaiDir: Franck Ollu; Dir Esc: Heiner Goebbels
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 12 Mai-15 JunDir: Sebastian Weigle; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (concert) (Wagner) 17-20 MaiDir: Sebastian Weigle
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 Mai-28 JunDir: Stamatia Karampini; Dir Esc: Claus Guth
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 25 Mai-20 JunDir: Steven Sloane; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 25 Mai-20 JunDir: Steven Sloane; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Teseo (Handel) 30 Mai-9 JunDir: Felice Venanzoni; Dir Esc: Tilmann Köhler
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 1 JunDir: Sebastian Zierer; Dir Esc: Hans Walter Richter
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 16 Jun-6 JulDir: Pablo Heras-Casado; Dir Esc: Jens Daniel Herzog
Das Spiel von Seele und Körper (Cavalieri) 29 Jun-7 JulDir: Michael Form; Dir Esc: Hendrik Müller
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 1 Set-11 OctDir: Giuliano Carella; Dir Esc: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 12 Set-28 JunDir: Sebastian Weigle / Johannes Debus; Dir Esc: Jim Lucassen
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 20 Set-6 OctDir: Roland Böer; Dir Esc: Jan Philipp Gloger
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 5 Oct-4 GenDir: Sebastian Weigle / Hartmut Keil; Dir Esc: Brigitte Fassbaender
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Oct-29 DesDir: Sebastian Zierer / Hartmut Keil / Sebastian Weigle / Karsten Januschke; Dir Esc: Alfred Kirchner
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 19 Oct-9 NovDir: Constantin Trinks; Dir Esc: Vera Nemirova
Ezio (Gluck) 10 Nov-7 DesDir: Christian Curnyn; Dir Esc: Vincent Boussard
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 16 Nov-15 DesDir: Constantinos Carydis; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 16 Nov-15 DesDir: Constantinos Carydis; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Oedipe (Enescu) 8 Des-5 GenDir: Alexander Liebreich; Dir Esc: Hans Neuenfels
Tosca (Puccini) 11 Des-26 GenDir: Leo Hussain / Mark Shanahan; Dir Esc: Andreas Kriegenburg
The Tempest (Adès) 11 Gen-7 FebDir: Sian Edwards; Dir Esc: Keith Warner
Werther (Massenet) 15 Gen-8 FebDir: Maurizio Barbacini; Dir Esc: Willy Decker
Die Gespenstersonate (Reimann) 29 Gen-8 FebDir: Karsten Januschke; Dir Esc: Walter Sutcliffe
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 Feb-30 MaiDir: Bertrand de Billy / Carlo Franci; Dir Esc: Keith Warner
Orlando furioso (Vivaldi) 12 Feb-14 MarDir: Felice Venanzoni; Dir Esc: David Bösch
Edgar (concert) (Puccini) 18 FebDir: Marc Soustrot
Daphne (Strauss) 28 Feb-22 MarDir: Stefan Blunier; Dir Esc: Claus Guth
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 7 Mar-10 JunDir: Hartmut Keil / Sebastian Zierer; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
La gazza ladra (Rossini) 30 Mar-4 MaiDir: Henrik Nánási; Dir Esc: David Alden
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 5 Abr-18 MaiDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 18 Abr-10 MaiDir: Constantinos Carydis; Dir Esc: Christof Nel
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11 Mai-27 JunDir: Sebastian Weigle / Karsten Januschke / Sebastian Zierer; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Orpheus (Telemann) 25 Mai-8 JunDir: Titus Engel; Dir Esc: Florentine Klepper
Tiefland (d'Albert) 31 Mai-14 JunDir: Sebastian Weigle; Dir Esc: Anselm Weber
Die Liebe der Danae (concert) (Strauss) 15-19 JunDir: Sebastian Weigle
Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe (Delius) 22 Jun-12 JulDir: Paul Daniel; Dir Esc: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Der goldene Drache (Eötvös) 29 Jun-11 JulDir: Péter Eötvös / Hartmut Keil; Dir Esc: Elisabeth Stöppler
Die Ausflüge des Herrn Broucek (Janáček) 5-13 JulDir: Johannes Debus; Dir Esc: Axel Weidauer
Freiberg, Theater Freiberg  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 22 Set-31 DesDir: Ido Arad; Dir Esc: Jürgen Pöckel
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 21 OctDir: Jan Michael Horstmann; Dir Esc: Manfred Straube
Sturmhöhe (Floyd) 9-23 NovDir: Jan Michael Horstmann; Dir Esc: Judica Semler
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 1 Des-26 MarDir: Jan Michael Horstmann; Dir Esc: Ralf-Peter Schulze
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 30+ MarDir: Ido Arad
Charlotte Corday (Ferrero) 27 Abr-5 MaiDir: Jan Michael Horstmann; Dir Esc: Judica Semler
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 22 Jun-18 JulDir Esc: Manfred Straube
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 27 Set-24 NovDir: Raoul Grüneis; Dir Esc: Arila Siegert
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 6 Oct-20 NovDir Esc: Jürgen Pöckel
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 15-27 OctDir: Jan Michael Horstmann; Dir Esc: Ralf-Peter Schulze
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 2 Nov-14 DesDir: Raoul Grüneis; Dir Esc: Manfred Straube
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-29 Des
Freiburg, Theater Freiburg  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 6 Oct-28 MarDir: Fabrice Bollon / Johannes Knapp; Dir Esc: Michael Sturm
Rinaldo (Handel) 18 Oct-15 MarDir: Norbert Kleinschmidt; Dir Esc: Tom Ryser
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 24 Nov-22 MarDir: Gerhard Markson; Dir Esc: Jörg Behr
Lohengrin (Wagner) 12 Gen-1 JunDir: Fabrice Bollon; Dir Esc: Frank Hilbrich
King Arthur (Purcell) 9 Feb-21 JunDir: Clemens Flick; Dir Esc: Robert Schuster
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 9 Mar-7 JunDir: Fabrice Bollon; Dir Esc: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Parsifal (Wagner) 21 Abr-22 JunDir: Fabrice Bollon; Dir Esc: Frank Hilbrich
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 8 Jun-10 JulDir: Johannes Knapp; Dir Esc: Tom Ryser
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 5 Oct-7 FebDir: Gerhard Markson; Dir Esc: Frank Hilbrich
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 Oct-12 GenDir: Johannes Knapp; Dir Esc: Michael Sturm
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 2 Nov-16 FebDir: Fabrice Bollon; Dir Esc: Michael Sturm
Oscar und die Dame in Rosa (Bollon) 5 Gen-21 MarDir: David Parry; Dir Esc: Clemens Bechtel
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 22 Feb-23 MarDir: Fabrice Bollon; Dir Esc: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Gegen die Wand (Vollmer) 29 Mar-12 JulDir: Bernhard Epstein; Dir Esc: Michael Sturm
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 26 Abr-19 JunDir: Fabrice Bollon; Dir Esc: Jörg Behr
Der Mantel (Puccini) 26 Abr-19 JunDir: Fabrice Bollon; Dir Esc: Jörg Behr
Das geopferte Leben (Parra) 27-31 MaiDir: Peter Tilling; Dir Esc: Vera Nemirova
Fuerth, Stadttheater Fürth  / 
Die Grossherzogin von Gerolstein (Offenbach) 11-27 GenDir: Friedemann Seitzer; Dir Esc: Georg Blüml
Gelsenkirchen, Musiktheater im Revier  / 
Street Scene (Weill) 22 Set-15 DesDir: Heiko Mathias Förster; Dir Esc: Gil Mehmert
Sprung in die Leere (Leuschner) 6-31 OctDir: Dirk Erdelkamp; Dir Esc: Ulla Theißen
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17 Nov-8 MarDir: Valtteri Rauhalammi; Dir Esc: Peter Hailer
Don Carlos (Verdi) 22 Des-7 JulDir: Rasmus Baumann; Dir Esc: Stephan Märki
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 9 Feb-12 MaiDir: Rasmus Baumann / Valtteri Rauhalammi; Dir Esc: Michael Schulz
Anatevka (Bock) 23 Feb-21 AbrDir: Bernhard Stengel; Dir Esc: Peter Hailer
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Mar-24 MaiDir: Valtteri Rauhalammi; Dir Esc: Michaela Dicu
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 7-19 AbrDir: Dirk Erdelkamp; Dir Esc: Carsten Kirchmeier
Der Zigeunerbaron (concert) (Strauss,J) 20 Abr-26 MaiDir: Rasmus Baumann
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 2 Jun-4 JulDir: Rasmus Baumann; Dir Esc: Philipp Harnoncourt
Cabaret (Kander) 15 Set-2 MaiDir: Wolfgang Wilger; Dir Esc: Sandra Wissmann
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 28 Set-25 DesDir: Valtteri Rauhalammi; Dir Esc: David Hermann
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 20 Oct-29 NovDir: Rasmus Baumann; Dir Esc: Philipp Harnoncourt
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 7 Des-15 FebDir: Valtteri Rauhalammi; Dir Esc: Elisabeth Stöppler
La bohème (Puccini) 11-18 GenDir: Rasmus Baumann; Dir Esc: Michael Schulz
Stadt der 1000 Feuer (Augst) 21-28 FebDir Esc: Oliver Augst, John Birke
Jenůfa (Janáček) 22 Mar-14 JunDir: Rasmus Baumann; Dir Esc: Michael Schulz
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 30 Mar-15 JunDir: Rasmus Baumann
Simon das Findelkind (Zebeljan) 26 Abr-7 JunDir: Valtteri Rauhalammi; Dir Esc: NN
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 22 JunDir: Rasmus Baumann; Dir Esc: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Gera, Bühnen der Stadt Gera  / 
Anatevka (Bock) 23 Set-15 DesDir: Thomas Wicklein; Dir Esc: Matthias Winter
Frau Luna (Lincke) 28 Set-19 FebDir: Thomas Wicklein; Dir Esc: Steffen Piontek
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 17 Oct-19 NovDir: Takahiro Nagasaki; Dir Esc: Cornelia Poppe
Werther (Massenet) 1 Des-29 MarDir: Laurent Wagner; Dir Esc: Roland Schwab
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Feb-13 AbrDir: Jens Troester; Dir Esc: Kay Kuntze
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 8 Feb-26 MaiDir: Peter Aderhold / Gerrit Prießnitz; Dir Esc: Kay Kuntze
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 8 Mar-17 MaiDir: Jens Troester; Dir Esc: Ansgar Weigner
Noahs Flut (Britten) 4-6 JulDir: Thomas Wicklein; Dir Esc: Felix Eckerle
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 13 OctDir: Takahiro Nagasaki / Miao Liu; Dir Esc: Cornelia Poppe
Carmen (Bizet) 23 Oct-15 NovDir: Jens Troester; Dir Esc: Kay Kuntze
Die Feuersbrunst (Haydn) 26 OctDir: Jens Troester; Dir Esc: Sabine Schramm
Du bist ich (Simons) 8 Nov-29 DesDir: Jens Troester; Dir Esc: Götz Hellriegel
Babytalk (Zaufke) 30 NovDir: Thomas Wicklein / Takahiro Nagasaki; Dir Esc: Cornelia Poppe
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Des-30 MarDir Esc: Anthony Pilavachi
Werther (Massenet) 25 GenDir: Laurent Wagner; Dir Esc: Roland Schwab
Anatevka (Bock) 14 MarDir: Thomas Wicklein; Dir Esc: Matthias Winter
Peter Grimes (Britten) 21 Mar-19 AbrDir Esc: Kay Kuntze
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 28 MarDir: Peter Aderhold; Dir Esc: Kay Kuntze
Nuit des hommes (Nørgård) 28 JunDir: Thomas Wicklein; Dir Esc: Kay Kuntze
Giessen, Stadttheater Giessen  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 15 Set-25 DesDir: Michael Hofstetter; Dir Esc: Nigel Lowery
Acis und Galatea (Handel) 23 Set-28 DesDir: Jan Hoffmann; Dir Esc: Stephanie Kuhlmann
Cabaret (Kander) 26 Oct-15 FebDir: Andreas Kowalewitz / Wolfgang Wels; Dir Esc: Cathérine Miville
Viktoria und ihr Husar (Abraham) 17 Nov-18 GenDir: Florian Ziemen; Dir Esc: Alexandra Szemerédy, Magdolna Parditka
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 1-30 DesDir: Michael Hofstetter
Fosca (Gomes) 2 Feb-27 AbrDir: Florian Ziemen; Dir Esc: Thomas Oliver Niehaus
Agrippina (Handel) 23 Mar-19 MaiDir: Michael Hofstetter; Dir Esc: Balázs Kovalik
Kommilitonen! (Maxwell Davies) 5 Mai-20 JunDir: Michael Hofstetter; Dir Esc: Cathérine Miville
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 21 Set-25 DesDir: Florian Ziemen; Dir Esc: Helmut Polixa
Die oberen Zehntausend (Kerker) 30 Nov-11 Gen
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 18 Gen-19 Abr
Cabaret (Kander) 8 Feb-4 JulDir: Andreas Kowalewitz / Wolfgang Wels; Dir Esc: Cathérine Miville
Mirandolina (Martinů) 30 Mar-6 Jul
Die Eroberung von Granada (Arrieta) 24 Mai-11 Jul
Requiem (Mozart) 20-22 Jun
Goerlitz, Theater Goerlitz  / 
Anatevka (Bock) 21 Oct-21 JunDir: Manuel Pujol; Dir Esc: Sebastian Ritschel
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 Oct-10 MaiDir: Manuel Pujol; Dir Esc: Egon Baumgarten
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 11 Nov-26 DesDir: Ulrich Kern; Dir Esc: Sebastian Ritschel
Kleider machen Leute (Zemlinsky) 24 Nov-3 MaiDir: Ulrich Kern; Dir Esc: Klaus Arauner
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7-30 GenDir: Olga Dribas; Dir Esc: Claus Kiesewetter
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Gen-26 MaiDir: Eckehard Stier / Andrea Sanguineti / Dorian Wilson / Christopher Ward / Ulrich Kern; Dir Esc: Sebastian Ritschel
Tod eines Bankers (Kersting) 12 Abr-17 MaiDir: Ulrich Kern; Dir Esc: Klaus Arauner
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 25 Mai-13 AgoDir: Eckehard Stier; Dir Esc: Sebastian Ritschel
Orpheus und Euridike (Gluck) 20 JunDir: Steffan Claußner; Dir Esc: Sebastian Ritschel
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 1 Set-3 AbrDir: Manuel Pujol; Dir Esc: Egon Baumgarten
Anatevka (Bock) 11 Oct-18 AbrDir: Manuel Pujol; Dir Esc: Sebastian Ritschel
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 12 Oct-9 JunDir: Ulrich Kern; Dir Esc: Rebekka Stanzel
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 12 Oct-9 Jun
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22 Nov-21 GenDir: Olga Dribas; Dir Esc: Claus Kiesewetter
Tannhäuser (Binder) 23 Nov-15 JunDir: Ulrich Kern; Dir Esc: Klaus Arauner
Salon Pitzelberger (Offenbach) 13 Feb-8 JunDir: Manuel Pujol; Dir Esc: Rita Schaller
Jenůfa (Janáček) 2 Mai-1 JunDir: Andrea Sanguineti; Dir Esc: Klaus Arauner
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 10-29 JunDir: Ulrich Kern; Dir Esc: Sebastian Ritschel
Orpheus und Euridike (Gluck) 3-19 JulDir: Steffan Claußner; Dir Esc: Sebastian Ritschel
Hagen, Theater Hagen  / 
Cabaret (Kander) 1-30 SetDir: Steffen Müller-Gabriel; Dir Esc: Thilo Borowczak
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7 Oct-31 GenDir: Florian Ludwig; Dir Esc: Norbert Hilchenbach
Don Carlos (Verdi) 10 Nov-7 AbrDir: Florian Ludwig; Dir Esc: Philipp Kochheim
Die Grossherzogin von Gerolstein (Offenbach) 12 Gen-2 JulDir: Steffen Müller-Gabriel; Dir Esc: Roman Hovenbitzer
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 2 Mar-7 JulDir: Florian Ludwig; Dir Esc: Annette Wolf
Stabat Mater (concert) (Dvořák,A) 19 MarDir: Florian Ludwig
Selma Jezková (Ruders) 13 Abr-13 JulDir: David Marlow; Dir Esc: Gregor Horres
Carmen (Bizet) 8 Jun-10 JulDir: Florian Ludwig; Dir Esc: Anthony Pilavachi
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 23 Jun-12 JulDir: Alexander Ruef; Dir Esc: Thomas Weber-Schallauer
Carmen (Bizet) 13 Set-3 NovDir: Florian Ludwig; Dir Esc: Anthony Pilavachi
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 28 Set-28 FebDir: Steffen Müller-Gabriel; Dir Esc: Nicola Glück
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 16 Nov-2 MarDir: David Marlow; Dir Esc: Annette Wolf
Lola rennt (Vollmer) 8 Mar-3 JulDir: David Marlow; Dir Esc: Norbert Hilchenbach
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 26 Abr-22 JunDir: Florian Ludwig; Dir Esc: Gregor Horres
Otello (Verdi) 7 Jun-2 JulDir: Florian Ludwig; Dir Esc: NN
Halle, Oper Halle  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 3 Oct-18 JunDir: Kay Stromberg; Dir Esc: Karl Absenger
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12 Oct-2 NovDir: Robbert van Steijn; Dir Esc: Matthias Hüstebeck
Alcina (Handel) 26 Oct-17 MaiDir: Bernhard Forck; Dir Esc: Andrej Woron, Martin Stiefermann
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 Nov-9 AbrDir: Andreas Henning; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 Gen-23 MarDir: Karl-Heinz Steffens; Dir Esc: Hansgünther Heyme
Der geduldige Sokrates (Telemann) 26 Gen-28 JunDir: Wolfgang Katschner; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 Feb-23 MarDir: Karl Heinz-Steffens; Dir Esc: Hansgünther Heyme
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 3 MarDir: Andreas Henning; Dir Esc: Hansgünther Heyme
Siegfried (Wagner) 7 MarDir: Karl-Heinz Steffens; Dir Esc: Hansgünther Heyme
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 24 Mar-24 MaiDir: Kay Stromberg; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Nabucco (Verdi) 5 Abr-30 JunDir: Andreas Henning; Dir Esc: Christian Schuller
Salon Pitzelberger (Offenbach) 1-26 MaiDir: Ingo Martin Stadtmüller; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Almira (Handel) 7-14 JunDir: Andreas Spering; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-21 JunDir: Andreas Henning; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Martha (Flotow) 15 Set-5 OctDir: Kay Stromberg; Dir Esc: Michael McCaffery
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 28 Set-27 OctDir: Ingo Martin Stadtmüller; Dir Esc: Fred Bernd
Sky Disc (Humet) 2 Oct-24 NovDir: Andreas Henning; Dir Esc: G H Seebach
Nabucco (Verdi) 9 Oct-21 DesDir: Andreas Henning; Dir Esc: Christian Schuller
Macbeth (Verdi) 11 OctDir: Andreas Henning; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Almira (Handel) 17 Nov-12 AbrDir: Andreas Spering; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Schahrazade (Sekles) 30 Nov-29 JunDir: Josep Caballé Domenech; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-23 DesDir: Robbert van Steijn; Dir Esc: Matthias Hüstebeck
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25-29 GenDir: Andreas Henning; Dir Esc: Axel Köhler
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 14 FebDir: Andreas Henning; Dir Esc: Hansgünther Heyme
Die Walküre (Wagner) 16 FebDir: Andreas Henning; Dir Esc: Hansgünther Heyme
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 FebDir: Andreas Henning; Dir Esc: Hansgünther Heyme
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 FebDir: Andreas Henning; Dir Esc: Hansgünther Heyme
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 9+ MaiDir: Robbert van Steijn / Christian Schuller
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 18+ MaiDir: Kay Stromberg; Dir Esc: Michael McCaffery
Der Freischütz (Weber) 29+ MaiDir: Andreas Henning; Dir Esc: Christian Schuller
Arminio (Handel) 6+ JunDir: Bernhard Forck; Dir Esc: Nigel Lowery
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 3+ JulDir: Josep Caballé Domenech; Dir Esc: Wolf Widder
Hamburg, Hamburger Kammeroper  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 14 Set-14 OctDir: Fabian Dobler; Dir Esc: Werner Pichler
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 30 Oct-9 JunDir: Fabian Dobler; Dir Esc: Andreas Franz
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Des-10 FebDir: Fabian Dobler; Dir Esc: Oswald Lipfert
Lauter Verrückte! (Mayr) 27 Feb-8 JunDir: Fabian Dobler; Dir Esc: Philipp Kochheim
Die Italienerin in Algier (Rossini) 30 Oct-30 NovDir: Fabian Dobler; Dir Esc: Andreas Franz
Hamburg, Opernloft  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Des-5 JulDir: Markus Bruker; Dir Esc: Inken Rahardt
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 22 Des-14 JunDir: Markus Bruker; Dir Esc: Natascha Ursuliak
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Abr-29 JunDir: Markus Bruker; Dir Esc: Rainer Holzapfel
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 AbrDir: Markus Bruker; Dir Esc: Rainer Holzapfel
Thaïs (Massenet) 6 Abr-6 JunDir: Markus Bruker; Dir Esc: Inken Rahardt
Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 20 Abr-7 JunDir: Markus Bruker; Dir Esc: Inken Rahardt
Tolomeo (Handel) 5 MaiDir: Markus Bruker; Dir Esc: Inken Rahardt
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 31 Mai-4 JulDir: Markus Bruker; Dir Esc: Inken Rahardt
Tolomeo (Handel) 9 AgoDir: Markus Bruker; Dir Esc: Inken Rahardt
Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 10 AgoDir: Markus Bruker; Dir Esc: Inken Rahardt
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Ago-14 SetDir: Markus Bruker; Dir Esc: Rainer Holzapfel
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Ago
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 30 Ago-20 SetDir: Markus Bruker; Dir Esc: Sebastian Ritschel
Manon (Massenet) 21 Set
Hamburg, Staatsoper Hamburg  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 2-26 Ago
Fürst Igor (Borodin) 15 Set-5 OctDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: David Pountney
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22 Set-19 OctDir: Stefan Soltesz; Dir Esc: Johannes Schaaf
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 7 Oct-22 MaiDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: Harry Kupfer
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 Oct-20 MarDir: Constantin Trinks / Alexander Soddy; Dir Esc: Doris Dörrie
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 20 Oct-29 GenDir: Constantin Trinks / Stefan Soltesz; Dir Esc: Christian Stückl
Falstaff (Verdi) 24 Oct-6 NovDir: Carlo Montanaro; Dir Esc: Marco Arturo Marelli
I am your opus (Reimann) 4-30 NovDir: Samuel Hogarth; Dir Esc: Petra Müller
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11 Nov-5 DesDir: Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Vincent Boussard
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 13 Nov-15 MaiDir: Marcus Bosch / Simone Young; Dir Esc: Marco Arturo Marelli
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21 Nov-10 GenDir: Nicholas Carter / Gregor Bühl; Dir Esc: Achim Freyer
Vanitas (Sciarrino) 24-30 NovDir: Rupert Burleigh; Dir Esc: NN
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 6 Des-25 GenDir: Asher Fisch; Dir Esc: Philipp Himmelmann
Flavius Bertaridus (Telemann) 8-13 DesDir: Alessandro De Marchi; Dir Esc: Jens Daniel Herzog
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 9-18 DesDir: Nicholas Carter; Dir Esc: Peter Beauvais
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 Des-15 FebDir: Alexander Soddy / Alfred Eschwé; Dir Esc: Hans Hollmann
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (concert) (Wagner) 13-18 GenDir: Simone Young
Don Carlos (Verdi) 20 Gen-10 FebDir: Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
La cenerentola (Rossini) 22 Gen-30 AbrDir: Florian Csizmadia / Alessandro De Marchi; Dir Esc: Renaud Doucet
La bohème (Puccini) 31 Gen-27 FebDir: Kirill Karabits / Matthias Foremny; Dir Esc: Guy Joosten
Tosca (Puccini) 1-22 FebDir: Markus Poschner; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Eloise und die Vampire (Jenkins) 3-24 FebDir: Benjamin Gordon; Dir Esc: Kerstin Steeb
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Feb-4 MaiDir: Patrick Lange / Matthias Foremny; Dir Esc: Johannes Erath
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 19 Feb-5 MarDir: Jonas Alber; Dir Esc: Marco Arturo Marelli
Gloriana (Britten) 24 Mar-6 AbrDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 7 Abr-17 MaiDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
Faust (Gounod) 16 Abr-7 JunDir: Alexander Soddy / Alfred Eschwé; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 11-18 MaiDir: Alfred Eschwé; Dir Esc: Alexander von Pfeil
Lohengrin (Wagner) 12 MaiDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 14 MaiDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: Ruth Berghaus
Parsifal (Wagner) 19 MaiDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: Robert Wilson
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21 Mai-6 JunDir: Ivan Repusic; Dir Esc: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 26 MaiDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: Claus Guth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 28 MaiDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: Claus Guth
Siegfried (Wagner) 31 MaiDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: Claus Guth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 2 JunDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: Claus Guth
Seven Angels (Bedford) 21-30 JunDir: Alexander Winterson; Dir Esc: Heiko Hentschel
Der Meister und Margarita (Höller) 14 Set-4 OctDir: Marcus Bosch; Dir Esc: Jochen Biganzoli
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Set-10 AbrDir: Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Johannes Erath
Otello (Verdi) 29 Set-5 OctDir: Henrik Nánási; Dir Esc: August Everding
La battaglia di Legnano (Verdi) 20 Oct-20 NovDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: David Alden
I due Foscari (Verdi) 27 Oct-21 NovDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: David Alden
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 10-28 NovDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: David Alden
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 12-19 NovDir: Axel Kober; Dir Esc: Christian Stückl
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Nov-25 DesDir: Constantin Trinks; Dir Esc: Achim Freyer
Peter Grimes (Britten) 24 Nov-5 DesDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 25 Nov-4 DesDir: Nicholas Carter; Dir Esc: Sandra Leupold
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-21 DesDir: Nicholas Carter; Dir Esc: Peter Beauvais
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 20-31 DesDir: Alexander Soddy; Dir Esc: Hans Hollmann
Lohengrin (Wagner) 22 Des-12 GenDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3 Gen-19 AbrDir: Carlo Montanaro; Dir Esc: Vincent Boussard
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Gen-12 FebDir: Alexander Soddy; Dir Esc: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 Gen-1 JunDir: Ivan Repusic; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-14 FebDir: Matthias Foremny; Dir Esc: Philipp Himmelmann
Zwerg Nase (Hogarth) 2-23 FebDir: Benjamin Gordon; Dir Esc: Nicola Panzer
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8-22 FebDir: Jun Märkl; Dir Esc: Hans Neuenfels
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11 Feb-26 JunDir: Stefan Soltesz; Dir Esc: Doris Dörrie
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 20 Feb-4 MarDir: Alfred Eschwé; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 9 Mar-5 AbrDir: Lawrence Foster; Dir Esc: Johannes Erath
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 11 Mar-25 JunDir: Nicholas Carter; Dir Esc: Marco Arturo Marelli
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 26 Mar-3 AbrDir: Pietro Rizzo
La bohème (Puccini) 2-12 AbrDir: Matthias Foremny; Dir Esc: Guy Joosten
Salome (Strauss) 11-25 AbrDir: Sebastian Weigle; Dir Esc: Willy Decker
Fürst Igor (Borodin) 21-30 AbrDir Esc: David Pountney
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-8 MaiDir: Alfred Eschwé; Dir Esc: Gilbert Deflo
Lear (Reimann) 4-17 MaiDir: Simone Young; Dir Esc: Karoline Gruber
Almira (Handel) 25 Mai-19 JunDir: Alessandro De Marchi; Dir Esc: Jetske Mijnssen
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 26 Mai
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 Mai-9 JunDir: Joana Mallwitz; Dir Esc: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Arabella (Strauss) 30 Mai-13 JunDir: Stefan Soltesz; Dir Esc: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 5-24 JunDir: Lothar Zagrosek; Dir Esc: Willy Decker
Orontea (Cesti) 5-13 JulDir: Nicholas Carter; Dir Esc: Anja Krietsch
Hannover, Niedersächsische Staatstheater  / 
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 8 Set-3 OctDir: Benjamin Reiners; Dir Esc: Bernd Mottl
L'opera seria (Gassmann) 9 Set-2 OctDir: Mark Rohde; Dir Esc: Michiel Dijkema
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 21 Oct-7 DesDir: Karen Kamensek; Dir Esc: Frank Hilbrich
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 24 Oct-1 FebDir: Benjamin Reiners / Ivan Repušić; Dir Esc: Alexander Charim
Vor dem Aufstand (Various) 2 Nov-5 MarDir: Siegmund Weinmeister; Dir Esc: Andrea Schwalbach
Freunde! (Androsch) 9 Nov-2 DesDir: Toshiaki Murakami; Dir Esc: Tobias Ribitzki
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 11 Nov-11 GenDir: Mark Rohde; Dir Esc: Peter Brenner(original), Charles Ebert(revival)
Die Reise nach Reims (Rossini) 29 Nov-7 FebDir: Benjamin Reiners; Dir Esc: Matthias Davids
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 5 Des-5 GenDir: Mark Rohde; Dir Esc: Steffen Tiggeler
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 Des-28 JunDir: Karen Kamensek; Dir Esc: Alexander Charim
Don Carlos (Verdi) 18 Gen-10 FebDir: Mark Rohde; Dir Esc: Christof Nel
Räuber Hotzenplotz (Tarkmann) 3 Feb-15 Mai
Orest (Trojahn) 8 Feb-16 AbrDir: Gregor Bühl; Dir Esc: Enrico Lübbe
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Feb-20 AbrDir: Benjamin Reiners; Dir Esc: Benedikt von Peter
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 13 Mar-13 AbrDir: Siegmund Weinmeister; Dir Esc: Bernd Mottl
Im Schatten des Maulbeerbaums (Rushton) 6 Abr-9 Jun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 14 Abr-19 JunDir: Ivan Repušić; Dir Esc: Ingo Kerkhof
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 27 Abr-19 MaiDir: Karen Kamensek; Dir Esc: Sebastian Baumgarten
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 27 Abr-19 MaiDir: Karen Kamensek; Dir Esc: Sebastian Baumgarten
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 27 Abr-19 MaiDir: Karen Kamensek; Dir Esc: Sebastian Baumgarten
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 8-26 JunDir: Karen Kamensek; Dir Esc: Benedikt von Peter
Carmen (Bizet) 14-25 JunDir: Ivan Repušić; Dir Esc: Monique Wagemakers
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20-27 JunDir: Benjamin Reiners; Dir Esc: Karsten Wiegand
L'opera seria (Gassmann) 24 Ago-8 SetDir: Mark Rohde; Dir Esc: Michiel Dijkema
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 14 Set-13 JunDir: Mark Rohde; Dir Esc: Olivier Tambosi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 Set-8 NovDir: Benjamin Reiners; Dir Esc: Karsten Wiegand
Carmen (Bizet) 29 Set-14 DesDir: Anja Bihlmaier; Dir Esc: Monique Wagemakers
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 13 Oct-19 JulDir: Karen Kamensek; Dir Esc: Olivier Tambosi
Street Scene (Weill) 30 Oct-5 FebDir: Benjamin Reiners; Dir Esc: Bernd Mottl
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Nov-5 GenDir: Benjamin Reiners; Dir Esc: Chris Alexander
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 27 Nov-25 GenDir: Benjamin Reiners; Dir Esc: Bernd Mottl
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-28 DesDir: Mark Rohde / Siegmund Weinmeister; Dir Esc: Steffen Tiggele(original), Charles Ebert(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10 Gen-5 AbrDir: Karen Kamensek; Dir Esc: Philipp Himmelmann
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 10 Gen-5 AbrDir: Karen Kamensek; Dir Esc: Philipp Himmelmann
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 Gen-6 AbrDir: Siegmund Weinmeister; Dir Esc: Alexander Charim
Don Carlos (Verdi) 24 Gen-9 FebDir: Mark Rohde; Dir Esc: Christof Nel
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15 Feb-10 AbrDir: Anja Bihlmaier; Dir Esc: Elisabeth Stöppler
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Mar-8 AbrDir: Benjamin Reiners; Dir Esc: Benedikt von Peter
Die Schöne und das Tier (Grétry) 13 Mar-19 JunDir: Anja Bihlmaier; Dir Esc: Zuzana Masaryk
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 29 Mar-3 JulDir: Karen Kamensek; Dir Esc: Michiel Dijkema
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 24 Abr-18 MaiDir: Siegmund Weinmeister; Dir Esc: Bernd Mottl
Kannst du pfeifen, Johanna? (Kampe) 14 Mai-2 JulDir: Kaling Khouw; Dir Esc: Markus Michael Tschubert
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Mai-25 JulDir: Benjamin Reiners; Dir Esc: Benedikt von Peter
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 30 Mai-13 JulDir: Anja Bihlmaier; Dir Esc: Ingo Kerkhof
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 28 Jun-22 JulDir: Howard Arman; Dir Esc: Alexander Charim
Heidelberg, Theater der Stadt Heidelberg  / 
Mazeppa (Tchaikovsky) 24 Nov-29 GenDir: Yordan Kamdzhalov; Dir Esc: Elisabeth Stöppler
Polifemo (Porpora) 7 Des-28 GenDir: Wolfgang Katschner; Dir Esc: Karoline Gruber
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 22 Des-24 MaiDir: Mirga Gražinytė; Dir Esc: Nadja Loschky
Dionysos (Rihm) 8 Feb-19 AbrDir: Yordan Kamdzhalov; Dir Esc: Ingo Kerkhof
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7 Abr-20 MaiDir: Dietger Holm / Jan Schweiger; Dir Esc: Antoine Uitdehaag
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 2 Jun-8 JulDir: Dietger Holm; Dir Esc: Yona Kim
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Set-16 FebDir: Yordan Kamdzhalov / Dietger Holm / Gad Kadosh; Dir Esc: Andrea Schwalbach
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 24 Set-13 OctDir: Róbert Farkas; Dir Esc: Nadja Loschky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22 Oct-25 GenDir: Gad Kadosh; Dir Esc: Antoine Uitdehaag
Iphigenie auf Tauris (Traetta) 21 Des-13 FebDir: Wolfgang Katschner; Dir Esc: Rudolf Frey
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 23 Gen-13 JulDir: Dietger Holm; Dir Esc: Yona Kim
Rumor (Jost) 28 Mar-18 MaiDir: Yordan Kamdzhalov; Dir Esc: Lorenzo Fioroni
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 10 Mai-4 JulDir: Yordan Kamdzhalov; Dir Esc: Nadja Loschky
Akhnaten (Glass) 6 Jun-20 JulDir: Dietger Holm; Dir Esc: Nanine Linning
Der Studentenprinz (Romberg) 18+ JulDir: Dietger Holm
Heilbronn, Theater Heilbronn  / 
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 7 Oct-27 GenDir: Mirga Gražinyte; Dir Esc: Nadja Loschky
Martha (Flotow) 17 Gen-18 Mai
Saul (Handel) 9 Feb-14 AbrDir: Andreas Spering; Dir Esc: Lydia Steier
Minsk (Wilson,I) 3-22 MarDir: Ruben Gazarian; Dir Esc: Christian Marten-Molnár
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 6 Oct-10 NovDir: Timo Handschuh; Dir Esc: Matthias Kaiser
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 19 Nov-6 FebDir: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; Dir Esc: Winfried Schneider
Otello (Verdi) 3 Abr-12 JulDir: Roger Epple; Dir Esc: Niklaus Helbling
Hellerau, KunstForumHellerau  / 
Pills or Serenades (Mello) 23 MarDir Esc: Adeline Rosenstein, Yvonne Harder
Weiße Rose (concert) (Zimmermann,U) 5 OctDir: Dominik Beykirch
Hildesheim, Theater für Niedersachsen  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8 Set-3 MarDir: Leif Klinkhardt; Dir Esc: Axel Heil
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 13 Oct-4 MarDir: Werner Seitzer; Dir Esc: Hans-Peter Lehmann
Ein Walzertraum (Straus) 19 Oct-17 GenDir: Achim Falkenhausen; Dir Esc: Werner Pichler
La bohème (Puccini) 28 Oct-21 DesDir: Leif Klinkhardt; Dir Esc: Heinz Lukas-Kindermann
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 1-22 DesDir: Leif Klinkhardt; Dir Esc: Benjamin Sahler(original), Ute Stöckmann(revival)
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 9 Feb-3 MaiDir: Achim Falkenhausen; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Quetes
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 30 Mar-17 JunDir: Werner Seitzer; Dir Esc: Karsten Barthold
Falstaff (Verdi) 21 Set-14 MarDir: Werner Seitzer; Dir Esc: Ansgar Weigner
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 1 Oct-31 DesDir: Achim Falkenhausen; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Quetes
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 3 Oct-29 GenDir: Werner Seitzer; Dir Esc: Karsten Barthold
Noah und die Flut (Britten) 19 Oct-23 NovDir: Achim Falkenhausen; Dir Esc: Sascha Mink
Peter Grimes (Britten) 9 Nov-19 AbrDir: Leif Klinkhardt; Dir Esc: Frank Van Laecke
Iphigenia in Aulis (concert) (Gluck) 25-26 GenDir: Werner Seitzer
La cage aux folles (Herman) 15 Feb-20 JulDir: Leif Klinkhardt; Dir Esc: Katja Buhl
Der Zarewitsch (Lehár) 22 Mar-11 JulDir Esc: Klaus-Dieter Köhler
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17 Mai-13 JulDir: Werner Seitzer
Hof, Theater Hof  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 21 Set-25 DesDir: Arn Goerke; Dir Esc: Christian Tombeil
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 26 Oct-6 AbrDir: Kai Tietje; Dir Esc: Roland Hüve
Die Piraten von Penzance (Sullivan,A) 30 Nov-12 MaiDir: Arn Goerke; Dir Esc: Holger Seitz
Winterreise (Schubert) 3 Des
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 8 Mar-21 AbrDir: Arn Goerke; Dir Esc: Jens Pesel
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 8 Jun-14 JulDir: Ivo Hentschel; Dir Esc: Ulrich Peters
Aida (Verdi) 20 Set-25 NovDir: Arn Goerke; Dir Esc: Klaus Kusenberg
La cage aux folles (Herman) 25 Oct-16 MarDir: Ivo Hentschel; Dir Esc: Reinhardt Friese
Frau Luna (Lincke) 20 Des-25 MaiDir: Roland Vieweg; Dir Esc: Karsten Jesgarz
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 14 Mar-16 JulDir: Ivo Hentschel; Dir Esc: Peter Kupke
Fräulein Julie (Bibalo) 27 Abr-21 JunDir: Roland Vieweg; Dir Esc: Uwe Drechsel
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13 Jun-19 JulDir: Arn Goerke; Dir Esc: François de Carpentries
Kaiserslautern, Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern  / 
Wilhelm Tell (Rossini) 22 Set-15 DesDir: Uwe Sandner; Dir Esc: Urs Häberli
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 3 Nov-7 AbrDir: Rodrigo Tomillo; Dir Esc: Holger Pototzki
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 Gen-9 MaiDir: Markus Bieringer; Dir Esc: Kerstin Maria Pöhler
Wozzeck (Berg) 2 Mar-13 AbrDir: Uwe Sandner; Dir Esc: Urs Häberli
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 24-28 MarDir: Uwe Sandner
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20 Abr-7 JulDir: Markus Bieringer; Dir Esc: Andreas Bronkalla
Aida (John,E) 18 Mai-5 JulDir: Markus Bieringer; Dir Esc: Johannes Reitmeier
Tod in Venedig (Britten) 14 Jun-6 JulDir: Uwe Sandner; Dir Esc: Alvaro Schoeck
Regina (Lortzing) 21 Set-27 DesDir: Uwe Sandner; Dir Esc: Hansgünther Heyme
Aida (John,E) 29 Set-25 DesDir: Markus Bieringer; Dir Esc: Johannes Reitmeier
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 26 Oct-25 MaiDir: Rodrigo Tomillo; Dir Esc: Reto Lang
Da kommt noch wer (Vaage) 2 Nov-25 GenDir: Markus Bieringer; Dir Esc: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Ein Mond aus kochender Milch (Kerger) 2 Nov-25 GenDir: Markus Bieringer; Dir Esc: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 21 Des-13 JunDir: Rodrigo Tomillo; Dir Esc: Anatol Preissler
Iphigenia in Aulis (Gluck) 22 Feb-3 MaiDir: Markus Bieringer; Dir Esc: Benjamin Schad
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 6 Abr-4 JulDir: Uwe Sandner; Dir Esc: Urs Häberli
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 Mai-10 JulDir: Uwe Sandner; Dir Esc: Alexandra Szemerédy, Magdolna Parditka
West Side Story (Bernstein) 14 Jun-13 JulDir: Markus Bieringer; Dir Esc: Cusch Jung
Karlsruhe, Badisches Staatstheater  / 
Ritter Blaubart (Offenbach) 23 Set-9 NovDir: Markus Bieringer; Dir Esc: Aron Stiehl
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 7 Oct-9 JunDir: Justin Brown; Dir Esc: Aron Stiehl
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10-27 OctDir: Johannes Willig; Dir Esc: Jim Lucassen
Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe (Delius) 14 Oct-30 DesDir: Justin Brown; Dir Esc: Arila Siegert
Wallenberg (Tüür) 26 Oct-30 NovDir: Johannes Willig; Dir Esc: Tobias Kratzer
Carmen (Bizet) 3 Nov-23 AbrDir: Johannes Willig; Dir Esc: Achim Thorwald
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24 Nov-23 GenDir: Ulrich Wagner; Dir Esc: Achim Thorwald
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 8 Des-28 JunDir: Florian Ziemen; Dir Esc: Bernd Mottl
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Des-6 AbrDir: Christoph Gedschold; Dir Esc: Ulrich Peters
Die Trojaner (Berlioz) 13 Gen-2 FebDir: Justin Brown; Dir Esc: David Hermann
Die Vestalin (Spontini) 26 Gen-26 MaiDir: Johannes Willig; Dir Esc: Aron Stiehl
Der Sieg von Schönheit und Täuschung (Barry) 16-23 FebDir: Richard Baker; Dir Esc: Sam Brown
Der Sieg von Zeit und Wahrheit (Handel) 16-23 FebDir: Richard Baker; Dir Esc: Sam Brown
Alessandro (Handel) 20-24 FebDir: Michael Form; Dir Esc: Alexander Fahima
Robin Hood (Schwemmer) 3+ MarDir Esc: Nelly Danker
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Mar-7 AbrDir: Christoph Gedschold; Dir Esc: John Dew
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 27 MarDir: Justin Brown; Dir Esc: Denis Krief
Die Walküre (Wagner) 28 MarDir: Justin Brown; Dir Esc: Denis Krief
Siegfried (Wagner) 30 MarDir: Justin Brown; Dir Esc: Denis Krief
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 AbrDir: Justin Brown; Dir Esc: Denis Krief
Border (Vollmer) 17 Abr-18 JulDir: Steven Moore; Dir Esc: Ulrike Stöck
Die Regimentstochter (Donizetti) 20 Abr-3 JulDir: Johannes Willig; Dir Esc: Aurelia Eggers
Die Passagierin (Weinberg) 18 Mai-14 JulDir: Christoph Gedschold; Dir Esc: Holger Müller-Brandes
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 22 Jun-19 JulDir Esc: Pavel Fieber
Peter Grimes (Britten) 6-18 JulDir: Justin Brown; Dir Esc: Christopher Alden
Peter Grimes (Britten) 15 Set-30 NovDir: Justin Brown; Dir Esc: Christopher Alden
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 21 Set-17 GenDir: Johannes Willig; Dir Esc: Pavel Fieber
Die Regimentstochter (Donizetti) 3 Oct-27 NovDir: Justus Thorau; Dir Esc: Aurelia Eggers
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 12 Oct-27 JunDir: Johannes Willig / Christoph Gedschold; Dir Esc: Aron Stiehl
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 27 Oct-10 GenDir: Christoph Gedschold; Dir Esc: Achim Thorwald
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3 Nov-9 MarDir: Johannes Willig; Dir Esc: Jim Lucassen
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-28 DesDir: Ulrich Wagner; Dir Esc: Achim Thorwald
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Des-5 JulDir: Justin Brown; Dir Esc: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Gen-28 JunDir: Christoph Gedschold; Dir Esc: Ulrich Peters
Doctor Atomic (Adams) 25 Gen-25 MaiDir: Johannes Willig; Dir Esc: Yuval Sharon
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 9 Feb-20 AbrDir: Justin Brown; Dir Esc: Aron Stiehl
Riccardo Primo (Handel) 21-27 FebDir: Michael Hofstetter; Dir Esc: Benjamin Lazar
Wo die wilden Kerle wohnen (Knussen) 23 Feb-23 AbrDir: Christoph Gedschold; Dir Esc: Annette Weber
Die Passagierin (Weinberg) 21 Mar-16 MaiDir: Christoph Gedschold; Dir Esc: Holger Müller-Brandes
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 27 Abr-12 JulDir: Justin Brown; Dir Esc: Tobias Kratzer
Das Kind und die Zauberdinge (Ravel) 14 Jun-22 JulDir: Christoph Gedschold; Dir Esc: Tobias Heyder
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 14 Jun-22 JulDir: Christoph Gedschold; Dir Esc: Tim Plegge
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 19-26 JulDir: Justin Brown; Dir Esc: David Hermann
Kassel, Staatstheater Kassel  / 
Orpheus (Henze) 15 Set-30 OctDir: Patrik Ringborg; Dir Esc: Johannes Wieland
Fidelio (Beethoven) 22 Set-18 MaiDir: Yoel Gamzou; Dir Esc: Elmar Gehlen
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 26 Set-10 NovDir: Alexander Hannemann; Dir Esc: Nadja Loschky
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 27 Oct-31 MaiDir: Alexander Hannemann / Thomas Rimes / Xin Tan; Dir Esc: Dominique Mentha
Das tapfere Schneiderlein (Mitterer) 3 Nov-16 FebDir: Giulia Glennon; Dir Esc: Espen Fegran
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 8 Des-22 MaiDir: Patrik Ringborg / Alexander Hannemann; Dir Esc: Patrick Schlösser
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13 Des-13 GenDir: Patrik Ringborg; Dir Esc: Elmar Gehlen
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Gen-7 AbrDir: Patrik Ringborg / Alexander Hannemann; Dir Esc: Katharina Thoma
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 26 Gen-4 JulDir: Yoel Gamzou / Thomas Rimes / Xin Tan; Dir Esc: Tom Ryser
Otello (Verdi) 2 Feb-31 MarDir: Yoel Gamzou; Dir Esc: Volker Schmalöer
L'olimpiade (Vivaldi) 9 Mar-30 MaiDir: Jörg Halubek; Dir Esc: Dominique Mentha
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 16 Abr-22 JunDir: Patrik Ringborg; Dir Esc: Lorenzo Fioroni
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 15 Jun-6 JulDir: Alexander Hannemann; Dir Esc: Paul Esterhazy
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Set-19 AbrDir: Yoel Gamzou / Patrik Ringborg; Dir Esc: Adriana Altaras
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Set-31 GenDir: Alexander Hannemann / Thomas Rimes; Dir Esc: Philipp Kochheim
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 4-27 OctDir: Alexander Hannemann; Dir Esc: Paul Esterhazy
Samson und Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 12 Oct-17 NovDir: Yoel Gamzou
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 Nov-11 JulDir: Patrik Ringborg / Yoel Gamzou / Alexander Hannemann; Dir Esc: Volker Schmalöer
Saul (Handel) 14 Des-27 MarDir: Jörg Halubek; Dir Esc: Katharina Thoma
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 20 Des-4 GenDir: Patrik Ringborg; Dir Esc: Elmar Gehlen
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 1 Feb-13 JulDir: Marco Zeiser Celesti; Dir Esc: Patrick Schlösser
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7 Feb-4 MaiDir: Alexander Hannemann / Xin Tan; Dir Esc: Katharina Thoma
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 1 Mar-5 JunDir: Alexander Hannemann; Dir Esc: Stephan Müller
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 1 Mar-5 JunDir: Alexander Hannemann; Dir Esc: Stephan Müller
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 24 Mai-28 JunDir: Patrik Ringborg; Dir Esc: Michael Schulz
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5-12 JulDir: Yoel Gamzou; Dir Esc: Sonja Trebes
Kiel, Theater Kiel  / 
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 9 Set-12 JunDir: Michael Nündel; Dir Esc: Thomas Enzinger
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Set-9 JunDir: Leo Siberski; Dir Esc: Thomas Wünsch
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Oct-4 GenDir: Mariano Rivas; Dir Esc: Lars Peter
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 5 Nov-3 DesDir: Mzia Jajanidze; Dir Esc: Tobias Ribitzki
Agrippina (Handel) 10 Nov-15 JunDir: Rubén Dubrovsky; Dir Esc: Arila Siegert
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 Gen-17 MaiDir: Georg Fritzsch; Dir Esc: Carlos Wagner
Sekretärinnen (Wittenbrink) 30 Gen-9 MaiDir: Michael Nündel; Dir Esc: Jörg Diekneite, Daniel Karasek
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9 Mar-20 JunDir: Leo Siberski; Dir Esc: Dariusch Yazdkhasti
Pit und Paula - Frisch versalzen (Wilden,B) 5-26 AbrDir: Michael Nündel; Dir Esc: Nele Tippelmann
Schachnovelle (Halffter) 18 Mai-19 JunDir: Georg Fritzsch; Dir Esc: Daniel Karasek
Der Troubadour (Verdi) 17-25 AgoDir: Georg Fritzsch; Dir Esc: Daniel Karasek
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6 Set-29 Des
Sekretärinnen (Wittenbrink) 8 Set-21 AbrDir: Michael Nündel; Dir Esc: Jörg Diekneite, Daniel Karasek
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Set-27 DesDir: Leo Siberski; Dir Esc: Uwe Schwarz
Jenůfa (Janáček) 28 Set-28 NovDir: Leo Siberski; Dir Esc: Arila Siegert
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 9 Nov-20 FebDir: Michael Nündel; Dir Esc: Michiel Dijkema
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Des-19 FebDir: Leo Siberski; Dir Esc: Matthias von Stegmann
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21 Des-26 Gen
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25 Gen-9 JunDir: Georg Fritzsch; Dir Esc: Daniel Karasek
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 15 Mar-22 MaiDir: Leo Siberski; Dir Esc: Adriana Altaras
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 10 Mai-25 JunDir: Georg Fritzsch; Dir Esc: Roman Hovenbitzer
Koblenz, Theater der Stadt Koblenz  / 
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 10 Nov-10 FebDir: Enrico Delamboye; Dir Esc: Gabriele Wiesmüller
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 18 Nov-27 GenDir: Karsten Huschke; Dir Esc: Marcus Lobbes
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22 Des-16 GenDir: Enrico Delamboye; Dir Esc: Cordula Däuper
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 29 Des-12 MaiDir: Christopher Bruckman; Dir Esc: Markus Dietze
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23 Feb-5 MaiDir: Enrico Delamboye; Dir Esc: Kathrin Prick
Weiße Rose (Zimmermann,U) 26 Mar-22 MaiDir: Arno Waschk; Dir Esc: Anja Nicklich
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 13 Abr-24 MaiDir: Karsten Huschke; Dir Esc: Markus Dietze
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Abr-23 JunDir: Leslie Suganandarajah; Dir Esc: Gabriele Wiesmüller
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 1-15 JunDir: Enrico Delamboye
Der Freischütz (Weber) 21 Set-20 FebDir: Enrico Delamboye; Dir Esc: Philipp Kochheim
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 Nov-27 JunDir: Enrico Delamboye; Dir Esc: Cordula Däuper
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5-25 Des
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 26-29 Des
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 18 Gen-26 MaiDir: Joseph Bousso; Dir Esc: Thomas Münstermann
Abu Hassan (Weber) 8 Mar-10 MaiDir: NN; Dir Esc: Doris Schumacher
Salome (Strauss) 22 Mar-29 JunDir: Enrico Delamboye; Dir Esc: Markus Dietze
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 24 Mai-6 JulDir: Leslie Suganandarajah; Dir Esc: Beate Baron
Köln, Oper Köln  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 16 Set-3 OctDir: Will Humburg; Dir Esc: Olivier Py
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 12 Oct-4 NovDir: Konrad Junghänel; Dir Esc: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 Oct-31 DesDir: Andreas Schüller; Dir Esc: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Der Rauber Hotzenplotz (Tarkmann) 27 Oct-21 DesDir: Raimund Laufen; Dir Esc: Eike Ecker
Fidelio (Beethoven) 18 Nov-7 DesDir: Markus Poschner
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Nov-3 GenDir: Konrad Junghänel; Dir Esc: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 15 Des-6 GenDir: Konrad Junghänel; Dir Esc: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
L'Artaserse (concert) (Vinci) 19-27 DesDir: Diego Fasolis
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 17 Feb-10 MarDir: Alessandro De Marchi; Dir Esc: Tobias Hoheisel, Imogen Kogge
Aschenputtel (Wolf-Ferrari) 8 Mar-12 AbrDir: Raimund Laufen; Dir Esc: Brigitta Gillessen
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 17 Mar-6 AbrDir: Raimund Laufen; Dir Esc: Benjamin Schad
Parsifal (Wagner) 29 Mar-14 AbrDir: Markus Stenz; Dir Esc: Carlus Padrissa, La Fura dels Baus
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 20 Abr-18 MaiDir: Markus Stenz; Dir Esc: Patrick Kinmonth
Schwester Angelica (Puccini) 9-30 MaiDir: Dirk Kaftan; Dir Esc: Sabine Hartmannshenn, Eva-Maria Höckmayr, Gabriele Rech
Der Mantel (Puccini) 9-30 MaiDir: Dirk Kaftan; Dir Esc: Sabine Hartmannshenn, Eva-Maria Höckmayr, Gabriele Rech
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 9-30 MaiDir: Dirk Kaftan; Dir Esc: Sabine Hartmannshenn, Eva-Maria Höckmayr, Gabriele Rech
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 9-29 JunDir: Konrad Junghänel; Dir Esc: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 14-30 JunDir: Raimund Laufen; Dir Esc: Elena Tzavara
Attila (Verdi) 21-23 JunDir: Claude Schnitzler
Der Rauber Hotzenplotz (Tarkmann) 14 Set-26 NovDir: Rainer Mühlbach; Dir Esc: Eike Ecker
Tosca (Puccini) 15-28 SetDir: Markus Stenz; Dir Esc: Thilo Reinhardt
Wozzeck (Berg) 29 Set-12 OctDir: Markus Stenz; Dir Esc: Ingo Kerkhof
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 20 Oct-3 NovDir: Marc Piollet; Dir Esc: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Alcina (Handel) 26 Oct-31 NovDir: Konrad Junghänel; Dir Esc: Ingo Kerkhof
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Nov-1 DesDir: Gerrit Prießnitz; Dir Esc: Katharina Thalbach
Musik (Langemann) 7-22 DesDir: Walter Kobéra; Dir Esc: Helene Hegemann
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-26 DesDir: Markus Stenz; Dir Esc: Jürgen Rose
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 29 Des-4 GenDir: Gerrit Prießnitz
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 17-31 GenDir: Rainer Mühlbach; Dir Esc: Elena Tzavara
La forza del destino (Verdi) 18-26 GenDir: Will Humburg; Dir Esc: Olivier Py
Schneewittchen (Lange) 13-27 MarDir: Rainer Mühlbach; Dir Esc: Elena Tzavara
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 16-23 MarDir: Claude Schnitzler; Dir Esc: Tilman Knabe
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 22 Mar-13 AbrDir: Alejo Perez; Dir Esc: Beatrice Lachaussée
Winterreise (Schubert) 4 Abr
Der Freischütz (Weber) 12-27 AbrDir: Markus Stenz; Dir Esc: Viesturs Kairišs
Der gestiefelte Kater (Montsalvatge) 26 Abr-11 JunDir: Rainer Mühlbach
Otello (Verdi) 18 Mai-1 JunDir: Will Humburg; Dir Esc: Johannes Schaaf
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 Jun-6 JulDir: Andreas Schüller; Dir Esc: Bernd Mottl
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 25 JunDir: Rainer Mühlbach; Dir Esc: Anna Horn, Elena Tzavara, Götz Leineweber
Krefeld, Theater Krefeld  / 
Mazeppa (Tchaikovsky) 3 Nov-28 DesDir: Mihkel Kütson / Alexander Steinitz; Dir Esc: Helen Malkowsky
Lustigen Nibelungen (Straus) 6 Nov-5 AbrDir: Andreas Fellner; Dir Esc: Hinrich Horstkotte
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 8 Des-15 MarDir: Alexander Steinitz; Dir Esc: Jakob Peters-Messer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 15 Des-7 MaiDir: Andreas Fellner; Dir Esc: Reinhardt Friese
Heute Abend: Lola Blau (Kreisler,G) 12 Gen-27 MarDir: Karsten Seefing; Dir Esc: Jürgen Pöckel
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 2 Feb-16 JulDir: Alexander Steinitz; Dir Esc: Kobie van Rensburg
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 9 Mar-24 MaiDir: Mihkel Kütson; Dir Esc: Matthias Oldag
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 4 Oct-29 DesDir: Alexander Steinitz; Dir Esc: Jakob Peters-Messer
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 13 Oct-11 MarDir: Alexander Steinitz; Dir Esc: Andreas Baesler
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Nov-18 GenDir: Andreas Fellner; Dir Esc: Reinhardt Friese
Manon (Massenet) 1 Mar-3 JulDir: Mihkel Kütson; Dir Esc: François de Carpentries
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 Mai-5 JulDir: Alexander Steinitz; Dir Esc: Kobie van Rensburg
Leipzig, Oper Leipzig  / 
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22 Set-31 DesDir: Matthias Foremny / Ulf Schirmer; Dir Esc: Karoline Gruber
Tosca (Puccini) 3 Oct-15 JunDir: Anthony Bramall; Dir Esc: Michiel Dijkema
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 Oct-14 JunDir: William Lacey / Joongbae Jee; Dir Esc: Volker Vogel
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Oct-14 MarDir: William Lacey / Matthias Foremny / Milko Milev; Dir Esc: Ralf Nürnberger
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Oct-24 MarDir: Matthias Foremny; Dir Esc: Anthony Pilavachi
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 17 OctDir: Bo Price; Dir Esc: Anna Evans
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 19 Oct-9 JulDir: Roland Seiffarth; Dir Esc: Karl Zugowski
Der Graf von Monte Christo (Wildhorn) 24 Oct-5 JulDir: Stefan Diederich; Dir Esc: Cusch Jung
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 31 Oct-10 FebDir: Anthony Bramall / William Lacey; Dir Esc: Claus Guth
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 3 Nov-14 JulDir: Roland Seiffarth; Dir Esc: Franziska Severin
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 10 Nov-2 JunDir: Matthias Foremny; Dir Esc: Lotte de Beer
Macbeth (Verdi) 11 Nov-21 DesDir: Matthias Foremny; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 23 Nov-31 MaiDir: William Lacey; Dir Esc: Kerstin Polenske
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 30 Nov-20 DesDir: Ulf Schirmer / Anthony Bramall; Dir Esc: Birgit Eckenweber
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 1 Des-3 MarDir: Roland Seiffarth; Dir Esc: Günter Lohse
La bohème (Puccini) 9 Des-25 GenDir: William Lacey; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
Nabucco (Verdi) 6 Gen-9 JunDir: Anthony Bramall; Dir Esc: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 13 Gen-19 MaiDir: Ulf Schirmer; Dir Esc: Jochen Biganzoli
Der Ring für Kinder (Wagner) 19 Gen-21 MaiDir: Stefan Diederich; Dir Esc: Jasmin Solfaghari
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 26 Gen-22 JunDir: Anthony Bramall; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
Parsifal (Wagner) 13 Feb-20 MaiDir: Ulf Schirmer; Dir Esc: Roland Aeschlimann
Die Feen (Wagner) 16 Feb-24 MaiDir: Ulf Schirmer; Dir Esc: Renaud Doucet
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 2 Mar-25 MaiDir: Matthias Foremny; Dir Esc: Nicolas Joel
Pinocchio (Valtinoni) 16 Mar-7 JunDir: Matthias Foremny; Dir Esc: Gundula Nowack
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 29 Mar-21 JunDir: Stefan Diederich; Dir Esc: Volker Vogel
Crazy For You (Gershwin) 6 Abr-7 JunDir: Stefan Diederich; Dir Esc: Kerstin Polenske
Der Zarewitsch (Lehár) 13 Abr-28 JunDir: Roland Seiffarth; Dir Esc: Volker Vogel
Das Fürstenkind (Lehár) 26 Abr-30 JunDir: Stefan Diederich; Dir Esc: Volker Vogel
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4 Mai-16 JunDir: Ulf Schirmer; Dir Esc: Rosamund Gilmore
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 MaiDir: Anthony Bramall; Dir Esc: Johanna Mangold, Anthony Bramall
Frau Luna (Lincke) 1 Jun-12 JulDir: Stefan Diederich; Dir Esc: Dominik Wilgenbus
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 22 Set-10 NovDir: Ulf Schirmer; Dir Esc: Rosamund Gilmore
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 29 Set-28 MaiDir: Matthias Foremny / Jeremy Carnall; Dir Esc: Aron Stiehl
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 5 Oct-20 FebDir: Roland Seiffarth; Dir Esc: Franziska Severin
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 Oct-15 MarDir: Jeremy Carnall; Dir Esc: Ralf Nürnberger
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 Oct-21 MarDir: Matthias Foremny; Dir Esc: Anthony Pilavachi
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Oct-22 MarDir: Anthony Bramall; Dir Esc: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Tosca (Puccini) 19 Oct-3 MaiDir: Anthony Bramall; Dir Esc: Michiel Dijkema
Dornröschen (Humperdinck) 26 Oct-28 FebDir: Anthony Bramall
Papageno und die Zauberflote (Mozart) 29 Oct-16 MaiDir: Margherita Colombo; Dir Esc: Gundula Nowack
Frau Luna (Lincke) 31 Oct-31 DesDir: Stefan Diederich / Christoph-Johannes Eichhorn; Dir Esc: Dominik Wilgenbus
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Nov-29 MaiDir: NN; Dir Esc: Andreas Homoki
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 9 Nov-2 FebDir: Stefan Diederich; Dir Esc: Volker Vogel
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 14 Nov-18 GenDir: Stefan Diederich; Dir Esc: Cusch Jung
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23 Nov-4 AbrDir: Roland Seiffarth; Dir Esc: Volker Vogel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 5-27 DesDir: Ulf Schirmer; Dir Esc: Birgit Eckenweber
Die Walküre (Wagner) 7 Des-11 GenDir: Ulf Schirmer; Dir Esc: Rosamund Gilmore
Pinocchio (Valtinoni) 11 Des-8 MaiDir Esc: Gundula Nowack
La bohème (Puccini) 20 Des-1 GenDir: Matthias Foremny; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
Elektra (Strauss) 12 Gen-31 MaiDir: Ulf Schirmer; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
Der Ring für Kinder (Wagner) 8 Feb-22 JunDir: Stefan Diederich; Dir Esc: Jasmin Solfaghari
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8 Feb-11 MaiDir: Anthony Bramall; Dir Esc: Lindy Hume
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 15 Feb-8 JunDir: Ulf Schirmer; Dir Esc: Alfred Kirchner(original), Gundula Nowack(revival)
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 19 Feb-17 JunDir: Stefan Diederich / Frank-Michael Erben; Dir Esc: Karl Zugowski
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 22 Feb-10 MaiDir: Anthony Bramall; Dir Esc: Giancarlo del Monaco
Der Graf von Monte Christo (Wildhorn) 27 Feb-29 MaiDir: Stefan Diederich; Dir Esc: Cusch Jung
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 22 Mar-13 JulDir: Stefan Diederich / Georg Fritzsch; Dir Esc: Volker Vogel
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Mar-18 AbrDir: Ulf Schirmer; Dir Esc: Roland Aeschlimann
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 6 Abr-18 MaiDir: Anthony Bramall; Dir Esc: Damiano Michieletto
Die Feen (Wagner) 20 Abr-27 JunDir: Matthias Foremny; Dir Esc: Renaud Doucet
Der Opernball (Heuberger) 10 Mai-8 JulDir: Stefan Diederich; Dir Esc: Volker Vogel
Der Waffenschmied (Lortzing) 24 Mai-15 JunDir: Stefan Diederich; Dir Esc: Stefan Petraschewsky
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14-28 JunDir: Ulf Schirmer; Dir Esc: Balázs Kovalik
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 29 JunDir: Anthony Bramall
Leverkusen, Bayer Kultur  / 
Le cinesi (Gluck) 9 SetDir: Werner Ehrhardt; Dir Esc: Igor Folwill
Leinen aus Smyrna (Rushton) 24-25 NovDir: Herbert Götz; Dir Esc: Gabriele Rech
Peters Bryllup (Schultz) 16 JunDir: Werner Ehrhardt
Serse (Handel) 21 SetDir: Wolfgang Katschner; Dir Esc: André Bücker
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 3 NovDir: Werner Ehrhardt
La Dirindina (Scarlatti,D) 25-26 AbrDir: Werner Ehrhardt; Dir Esc: Kay Link
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 25-26 AbrDir: Werner Ehrhardt; Dir Esc: Kay Link
Lubeck, Theater Lübeck  / 
Parsifal (Wagner) 2 Set-5 MaiDir: Roman Brogli-Sacher; Dir Esc: Anthony Pilavachi
Elektra (Strauss) 12 Oct-14 MarDir: Roman Brogli-Sacher; Dir Esc: Reto Nickler
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 17 Oct-24 MaiDir: Ludwig Pflanz; Dir Esc: Jürgen Pöckel
La vida breve (Falla) 18 Oct-8 DesDir: Roman Brogli-Sacher; Dir Esc: Rosetta Cucchi
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18 Oct-8 DesDir: Roman Brogli-Sacher; Dir Esc: Rosetta Cucchi
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 26 Oct-15 DesDir: NN; Dir Esc: Wolf Widder
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 16 Nov-12 JunDir: Ludwig Pflanz; Dir Esc: Jürgen Pöckel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 Des-5 GenDir: Ludwig Pflanz; Dir Esc: Herbert Adler
Macbeth (Verdi) 11 Gen-7 JunDir: NN; Dir Esc: Alberto Triola
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 22 Feb-9 JunDir: Giuseppe Finzi; Dir Esc: Rosetta Cucchi
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 8 Mar-8 JunDir: Ludwig Pflanz; Dir Esc: Jörg Fallheier
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 5 Abr-15 JunDir: Brian Schembri; Dir Esc: Dieter Kaegi
Thaïs (Massenet) 17 Mai-13 JunDir: Daniel Inbal; Dir Esc: Marc Adam
Der Mann von La Mancha (Leigh) 23 Ago-19 AbrDir: Ludwig Pflanz; Dir Esc: Pascale Chevroton
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 13 Set-21 NovDir: Andreas Wolf; Dir Esc: Rosetta Cucchi
Siegfried für Kinder (Wagner) 22 Set-25 Feb
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 6 Oct-11 MaiDir: Roman Brogli-Sacher; Dir Esc: Anthony Pilavachi
Thaïs (Massenet) 18 Oct-9 FebDir: Andreas Wolf; Dir Esc: Marc Adam
Don Carlos (Verdi) 8 Nov-22 MarDir: Ryusuke Numajiri; Dir Esc: Sandra Leupold
Rigoletto für Jugendliche (Verdi) 9 Nov-18 Feb
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 13 Des-6 FebDir: Ludwig Pflanz; Dir Esc: Jürgen Pöckel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 Des-5 GenDir: Ludwig Pflanz; Dir Esc: Herbert Adler
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 17 Gen-22 JunDir: NN; Dir Esc: Anthony Pilavachi
Armide (Gluck) 28 Feb-26 JunDir: Christoph Spering; Dir Esc: Michael Wallner
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 7 Mar-27 JunDir: Ludwig Pflanz; Dir Esc: Jürgen Pöckel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Mar-13 JunDir: Ryusuke Numajiri; Dir Esc: Jürgen Pöckel
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 8 Abr-14 JunDir: Ryusuke Numajiri; Dir Esc: Bernd Reiner Krieger
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 8 Abr-14 JunDir: Ryusuke Numajiri; Dir Esc: Bernd Reiner Krieger
La cenerentola (Rossini) 30 Mai-28 JunDir: Ryusuke Numajiri; Dir Esc: Cordula Däuper
The Brothers (Antheil) 5-19 Jun
Venus in Africa (Antheil) 5-19 Jun
Luneburg, Theater Lüneburg  / 
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 22 Set-25 DesDir: Gernot Sahler / Nezih Seckin / Urs-Michael Theus; Dir Esc: Hajo Fouquet
Die chinesische Nachtigall (Hilsberg) 29 Set-22 DesDir: Deborah Coombe; Dir Esc: Nilufar K Münzing
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 11 Oct-30 GenDir: Nezih Seckin; Dir Esc: Iris Ini Gerath
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 Nov-13 DesDir: Nezih Seckin; Dir Esc: Friedrich von Mansberg
Julius Caesar (Handel) 11 Gen-7 MarDir: Kathy Nierenz / Daniel Stickan; Dir Esc: Friedrich von Mansberg
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 Mar-29 MaiDir: Urs-Michael Theus; Dir Esc: Hajo Fouquet
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 22-30 JunDir: Nezih Seckin; Dir Esc: Iris Ini Gerath
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Set-25 DesDir: Thomas Dorsch; Dir Esc: Hajo Fouquet
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 3 Oct-1 MarDir: Nezih Seckin; Dir Esc: Iris Ini Gerath
Werther (Massenet) 12 DesDir: Thomas Dorsch; Dir Esc: Friedrich von Mansberg
Max und Moritz (Hilsberg) 19 GenDir: Deborah Coombe; Dir Esc: Nilufar K Münzing
Carmina Burana (Orff) 8 Mar-11 JunDir: Thomas Dorsch / Joachim Vogelsänger / Henning Voss; Dir Esc: Hajo Fouquet
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Jun-6 JulDir: Thomas Dorsch; Dir Esc: Iris Ini Gerath
Magdeburg, Theater Magdeburg  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 15 Set-25 NovDir: Michael Balke / Hermann Dukek; Dir Esc: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 6 Oct-19 GenDir: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; Dir Esc: Christian Poewe
Carmina Burana (Orff) 7 Oct-26 MaiDir: Michael Balke; Dir Esc: Gonzalo Galguera
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 20 Oct-15 DesDir: Maria Hinze; Dir Esc: Jan Jochymski
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4 Nov-6 GenDir: Michael Balke / Pawel Poplawski; Dir Esc: Karen Stone
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 17 Nov-9 MaiDir: David Levi; Dir Esc: Leonard Prinsloo
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 6 Des-20 MaiDir: Martin Wagner; Dir Esc: Leonard Prinsloo
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 7 Des-5 GenDir: Kimbo Ishii-Eto / Pawel Poplawski; Dir Esc: Olivia Fuchs
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11 Gen-17 MarDir: Michael Balke / Kimbo Ishii-Eto; Dir Esc: Karen Stone
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 26 Gen-6 AbrDir: Pawel Poplawski; Dir Esc: Aniara Amos
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 7 Feb-7 AbrDir: Pawel Poplawski; Dir Esc: Christian von Götz
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 16 Mar-2 JunDir: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; Dir Esc: Walter Sutcliffe
El rey de Harlem (Henze) 12 AbrDir: Hermann Dukek; Dir Esc: Johannes Bergmann
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 Abr-4 JunDir: Michael Balke; Dir Esc: Karen Stone
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 11 Mai-1 JunDir: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; Dir Esc: Stephen Lawless
Les Miserables (Schoenberg,C) 21 Jun-20 JulDir: Pawel Poplawski / Hermann Dukek; Dir Esc: Gil Mehmert
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 14 Set-12 GenDir: Michael Balke; Dir Esc: Karen Stone
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 20 Set-26 GenDir: Kimbo Ishii-Eto / Martin Wagner; Dir Esc: Walter Sutcliffe
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Set-20 OctDir: Pawel Poplawski / Michael Balke; Dir Esc: Oliver Knopik
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 10 OctDir: Hermann Dukek; Dir Esc: Lucas Simon
Macbeth (Verdi) 2 Nov-27 AbrDir: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; Dir Esc: Volker Lösch
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 16 Nov-2 MarDir: Michael Balke; Dir Esc: Therese Schmidt
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30 Nov-14 DesDir: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; Dir Esc: Holger Pototzki
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-30 DesDir: Michael Balke; Dir Esc: Karen Stone
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 18 Des-30 MaiDir: David Levi; Dir Esc: Leonard Prinsloo
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 25 Gen-31 MaiDir: Michael Balke / Pawel Poplawski; Dir Esc: Christian von Götz
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 22 Feb-10 MaiDir: Kimbo Ishii-Eto / Michael Balke; Dir Esc: Olivia Fuchs
Otto (Handel) 15-22 MarDir: Stephan Schultz; Dir Esc: Arila Siegert
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 3-23 MaiDir: Pawel Poplawski; Dir Esc: Nico Rabenald
Mainz, Staatstheater Mainz  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 7 Set-25 GenDir: Hermann Bäumer; Dir Esc: Tilman Knabe
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 Oct-2 AbrDir: Andreas Hotz; Dir Esc: Johannes Schütz
Fatinitza (Suppé) 2 Nov-8 MarDir: Florian Csizmadia; Dir Esc: Lydia Steier
Der Prinz von Homburg (Henze) 12 Gen-3 MaiDir: Hermann Bäumer; Dir Esc: Christof Nel
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 31 Gen-12 MaiDir: Stephan Zilias; Dir Esc: Georg Schütky
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 Mar-26 MaiDir: Florian Csizmadia; Dir Esc: Johannes Erath
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 20 Abr-9 MaiDir: Hermann Bäumer; Dir Esc: Tilman Knabe
Gerusalemme liberata (Pallavicino) 17 Mai-20 JunDir: Wolfgang Katschner; Dir Esc: Sandra Leupold
Macbeth (Verdi) 9-26 JunDir: Hermann Bäumer; Dir Esc: Tatjana Gürbaca
Mefistofele (Boito) 6 Set-25 OctDir: Hermann Bäumer; Dir Esc: Lorenzo Fioroni
Macbeth (Verdi) 19 Set-3 OctDir: Hermann Bäumer; Dir Esc: Tatjana Gürbaca
Rinaldo (Handel) 31 Oct-30 NovDir: Hermann Bäumer; Dir Esc: Tatjana Gürbaca
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 10+ NovDir: Florian Csizmadia; Dir Esc: Johannes Erath
La traviata (Verdi) 11+ GenDir: Florian Csizmadia; Dir Esc: Vera Nemirova
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22+ MarDir: Hermann Bäumer; Dir Esc: Tilman Knabe
Mannheim, Nationaltheater Mannheim  / 
Temistocle (Bach,JC) 21 Set-20 JulDir: Joseph Trafton; Dir Esc: Joachim Schlömer, Sebastian Bauer
Lohengrin (Wagner) 28 Set-1 NovDir: Alois Seidlmeier; Dir Esc: Tilman Knabe
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Set-18 GenDir: Joseph Trafton; Dir Esc: Regula Gerber
The Outcast (Neuwirth) 14 Oct-5 DesDir: Joseph Trafton; Dir Esc: Michael Simon
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 20 Oct-5 JunDir: Alois Seidlmeier; Dir Esc: Tilman Knabe
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30 Oct-9 JunDir: Joseph Trafton; Dir Esc: Joachim Schlömer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 11 Nov-6 JulDir: Alois Seidlmeier; Dir Esc: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel
Werther (Massenet) 17 Nov-20 MarDir: Alois Seidlmeier; Dir Esc: David Mouchtar-Samorai
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 Nov-13 GenDir: Joseph Trafton; Dir Esc: Werner Schroeter
Siegfried (Wagner) 1 Des-4 JulDir: Dan Ettinger; Dir Esc: Achim Freyer, Sebastian Bauer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6 Des-1 FebDir: Joseph Trafton; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Blum
Tosca (Puccini) 12 Des-12 MaiDir: Dan Ettinger; Dir Esc: Renate Ackermann
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 5 Gen-18 MaiDir: Alois Seidlmeier; Dir Esc: Monique Wagemakers
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 Gen-20 MaiDir: Joseph Trafton; Dir Esc: Regula Gerber
Don Carlos (Verdi) 2 Feb-23 JulDir: Alois Seidlmeier; Dir Esc: Jens Daniel Herzog
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Feb-4 MaiDir: Joseph Trafton; Dir Esc: Christian Pade
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 22 Mar-7 JulDir: Dan Ettinger; Dir Esc: Achim Freyer
Parsifal (Wagner) 29 Mar-19 MaiDir: Alois Seidlmeier; Dir Esc: Hans Schüler
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11 Abr-28 JunDir: Dan Ettinger; Dir Esc: Achim Freyer
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 Abr-30 JunDir: Dan Ettinger; Dir Esc: Achim Freyer
Der Idiot (Weinberg) 5 Mai-17 JulDir: Thomas Sanderling; Dir Esc: Regula Gerber
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (concert) (Schumann) 15 Mai-14 JulDir: Joseph Trafton
Otello (Verdi) 29 Mai-16 JulDir: Dan Ettinger; Dir Esc: Chris Alexander
Neumond (Ronchetti) 4-6 JunDir: Joseph Trafton; Dir Esc: Christian Pade
Company (Sondheim) 15 Jun-21 JulDir: William Ward; Dir Esc: Roland Hüve
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 12-24 JulDir: Joseph Trafton; Dir Esc: Frank Hilbrich
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 25 JulDir: Alois Seidlmeier; Dir Esc: David Mouchtar-Samorai
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 20 Set-4 AbrDir: Joseph Trafton; Dir Esc: Frank Hilbrich
Company (Sondheim) 21 Set-22 MarDir: Christiaan Crans; Dir Esc: Roland Hüve
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 25 Set-5 GenDir: Alois Seidlmeier; Dir Esc: David Mouchtar-Samorai
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 Oct-15 FebDir: Joseph Trafton; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Blum
Der Freischütz (Weber) 25 Oct-27 JunDir: Alois Seidlmeier; Dir Esc: Armin Holz
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 26-29 OctDir: Joseph Trafton; Dir Esc: Helmut Baumann, Jürg Burth
La scala di seta (Rossini) 7 Nov-19 GenDir: Alois Seidlmeier; Dir Esc: Lukas Hemleb
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 22 Nov-7 FebDir: Dan Ettinger
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23 NovDir: Joseph Trafton; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Blum
Falstaff (Verdi) 14 Des-4 JunDir: Dan Ettinger; Dir Esc: Christof Nel
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 Des-29 JunDir: Alois Seidlmeier; Dir Esc: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Der Idiot (Weinberg) 12 Gen-22 FebDir: Thomas Sanderling; Dir Esc: Regula Gerber
Der Sturm (Purcell) 18+ GenDir Esc: Calixto Bieito
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 FebDir: Joseph Trafton; Dir Esc: Joachim Schloemer
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 14 Feb-30 JulDir: Dan Ettinger; Dir Esc: Cordula Däuper
Elektra (Strauss) 14-27 MarDir: Dan Ettinger; Dir Esc: Ruth Berghaus
Stiffelio (Verdi) 29 Mar-5 JunDir: Alois Seidlmeier; Dir Esc: Regula Gerber
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 7 Mai-22 JunDir: Alois Seidlmeier; Dir Esc: Oliver Tambosi
Böse Geister (Hölszky) 31 Mai-29 JulDir Esc: Joachim Schlömer
Mitridate, re di Ponto (Mozart) 13 JulDir: Dennis Russell Davies; Dir Esc: Nicolas Brieger
Opera anthology (Mozart) 13 Jul
Meiningen, Das Meininger Theater  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 28 Set-24 MarDir: Sierd Quarré / Gregor Rot; Dir Esc: Rudolf Frey
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 27 OctDir: Philippe Bach; Dir Esc: Ansgar Haag
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Nov-22 FebDir: Philippe Bach; Dir Esc: Rudolf Frey
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Gen-2 JunDir: Gregor Rot; Dir Esc: Georg Blüml
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 2 Feb-22 MaiDir: Philippe Bach; Dir Esc: Ansgar Haag
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 1 Mar-21 JunDir: Philippe Bach; Dir Esc: Gerd Heinz
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 10 Mai-14 JulDir: Gregor Rot; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Quetes
I puritani (Bellini) 5-13 JulDir: Leo McFall; Dir Esc: Bernd-Dieter Müller
I puritani (Bellini) 15 Set-9 MaiDir: Leo McFall; Dir Esc: Bernd-Dieter Müller
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 28 Set-6 JulDir: Gregor Rot; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Quetes
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 Oct-29 JunDir: Philippe Bach; Dir Esc: Ansgar Haag
Requiem (Verdi) 26 OctDir: Leo McFall
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 1 Nov-9 GenDir: Philippe Bach; Dir Esc: Gerd Heinz
Anya 17 (Gorb) 28 Nov-8 FebDir: Leo McFall; Dir Esc: Mareike Zimmermann
Der Zarewitsch (Lehár) 24 Gen-7 JunDir: Gregor Rot; Dir Esc: Lars Wernecke
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Feb-17 JulDir: Philippe Bach; Dir Esc: Rudolf Frey
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 4 Abr-16 JulDir: Philippe Bach; Dir Esc: Rudolf Frey
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 20 Jun-5 JulDir: Leo McFall; Dir Esc: Gerd Heinz
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 20 Jun-5 JulDir: Leo McFall; Dir Esc: Gerd Heinz
Mönchengladbach, Theater Mönchengladbach  / 
Norma (Bellini) 29 Set-12 DesDir: Andreas Fellner; Dir Esc: Thomas Wünsch
Le Villi (Puccini) 20+ GenDir: Mihkel Kütson; Dir Esc: Beverly Blankenship
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 20+ GenDir: Mihkel Kütson; Dir Esc: Beverly Blankenship
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25+ FebDir: Andreas Fellner; Dir Esc: Reinhardt Friese
Maskerade (Nielsen,C) 12 Abr-17 JulDir: Alexander Steinitz; Dir Esc: Aron Stiehl
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 22 Jun-27 JulDir: Alexander Steinitz; Dir Esc: Andreas Baesler
Stiffelio (Verdi) 28 Set-7 MarDir: Mihkel Kütson; Dir Esc: Helen Malkowsky
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 20 Oct-28 DesDir: Mihkel Kütson; Dir Esc: Matthias Oldag
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 17 Nov-30 MarDir: Andreas Fellner; Dir Esc: Roland Hüve
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 13 Gen-24 AbrDir: Alexander Steinitz; Dir Esc: Jakob Peters-Messer
Mazeppa (Tchaikovsky) 13 Gen-24 AbrDir: Mihkel Kütson; Dir Esc: Helen Malkowsky
München, Bayerische Staatsoper  / 
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 23 Set-2 OctDir: Kent Nagano; Dir Esc: David Alden(original), Natascha Ursuliak(revival)
Fidelio (Beethoven) 30 Set-30 OctDir: Eivind Gullberg Jensen; Dir Esc: Calixto Bieito
Tosca (Puccini) 7-25 OctDir: Carlo Montanaro; Dir Esc: Luc Bondy
Babylon (Widmann) 27 Oct-10 NovDir: Kent Nagano; Dir Esc: Carlus Padrissa
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 28 Oct-4 NovDir: Kent Nagano; Dir Esc: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 5-16 NovDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Dir Esc: Martin Kušej
Lohengrin (Wagner) 11-18 NovDir: Lothar Koenigs; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
Turandot (Puccini) 22 Nov-1 DesDir: Marco Armiliato; Dir Esc: Carlus Padrissa
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 24 Nov-8 DesDir: Asher Fisch; Dir Esc: August Everding(original), Helmut Lehberger(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 6-14 DesDir: Paolo Carignani; Dir Esc: Otto Schenk
Anna Bolena (concert) (Donizetti) 12-16 DesDir: Pietro Rizzo
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-30 DesDir: Marco Armiliato; Dir Esc: Árpád Schilling
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 16-22 DesDir: Kazushi Ono; Dir Esc: Herbert List
Aida (Verdi) 23 Des-4 GenDir: Paolo Carignani; Dir Esc: Christof Nel
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 DesDir: Paolo Carignani; Dir Esc: Leander Haußmann(original), Helmut Lehberger(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 5-23 GenDir: Kent Nagano; Dir Esc: Andreas Kriegenburg
Die Walküre (Wagner) 6-24 GenDir: Kent Nagano; Dir Esc: Andreas Kriegenburg
Siegfried (Wagner) 9-25 GenDir: Kent Nagano; Dir Esc: Andreas Kriegenburg
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 10-20 GenDir: Paolo Arrivabeni; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 13-27 GenDir: Kent Nagano; Dir Esc: Andreas Kriegenburg
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14-19 GenDir: Manlio Benzi; Dir Esc: Wolf Busse
Carmen (Bizet) 29 Gen-6 FebDir: Asher Fisch; Dir Esc: Lina Wertmüller
I due Foscari (concert) (Verdi) 3-10 FebDir: Massimiliano Murrali
Sigurd der Drachentöter (Pape) 7 Feb-30 MarDir: Christopher Ward; Dir Esc: Sam Brown
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9-16 FebDir: Riccardo Frizza; Dir Esc: Ferruccio Soleri
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 13 Feb-2 MarDir: Kent Nagano; Dir Esc: Calixto Bieito
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 18-24 FebDir: Yves Abel; Dir Esc: Vincent Boussard
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 3-10 MarDir: Kent Nagano; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
Jenůfa (Janáček) 6-16 MarDir: Tomáš Hanus; Dir Esc: Barbara Frey
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 17-25 MarDir: Lothar Koenigs; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24 Mar-4 AbrDir: Tomáš Hanus; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
Parsifal (Wagner) 28-31 MarDir: Kent Nagano; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
Otello (Verdi) 6-13 AbrDir: Paolo Carignani; Dir Esc: Francesca Zambello
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 12-19 AbrDir: Patrick Lange; Dir Esc: Martin Duncan
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 14-20 AbrDir: Asher Fisch; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 Abr-4 MaiDir: Leo Hussain; Dir Esc: David Bösch
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3-12 MaiDir: Adam Fischer; Dir Esc: Stephan Kimmig
Elegie für junge Liebende (Henze) 3-9 MaiDir: Francesco Angelico; Dir Esc: Christiane Pohle
Macbeth (Verdi) 5-17 MaiDir: Massimo Zanetti; Dir Esc: Martin Kušej
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 18 Mai-8 JunDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
La traviata (Verdi) 20-30 MaiDir: Dan Ettinger; Dir Esc: Günter Krämer
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-15 JunDir: Bertrand de Billy; Dir Esc: Dmitri Tcherniakov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Set-24 MaiDir: Carlo Montanaro; Dir Esc: David Bösch
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-29 SetDir: Louis Langrée; Dir Esc: Stephan Kimmig
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 27 Set-11 OctDir: Ivor Bolton / Dan Ettinger; Dir Esc: Dieter Dorn
Wozzeck (Berg) 3-9 OctDir: Lothar Koenigs; Dir Esc: Andreas Kriegenburg
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Oct-9 MaiDir: Stefano Ranzani; Dir Esc: Árpád Schilling
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 20-27 OctDir: Martyn Brabbins; Dir Esc: Grzegorz Jarzyna
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 20-27 OctDir: Martyn Brabbins; Dir Esc: Grzegorz Jarzyna
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Oct-3 NovDir: Mark Wigglesworth; Dir Esc: Dieter Dorn
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 29 Oct-8 NovDir: Tomáš Hanus; Dir Esc: Martin Kušej
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-20 NovDir: Paolo Carignani; Dir Esc: Olivier Py
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 14-27 NovDir: Ivor Bolton; Dir Esc: August Everding(original), Helmut Lehberger(revival)
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 21 Nov-7 DesDir: Kirill Petrenko; Dir Esc: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Tosca (Puccini) 6-13 DesDir: Kirill Petrenko; Dir Esc: Luc Bondy
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Des-10 MaiDir: Asher Fisch / Marco Armiliato; Dir Esc: Otto Schenk
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-29 DesDir: Tomáš Hanus; Dir Esc: Richard Jones(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
La forza del destino (Verdi) 22 Des-11 GenDir: Asher Fisch; Dir Esc: Martin Kušej
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Des-25 AbrDir: Dan Ettinger / Paolo Carignani / Pietro Rizzo; Dir Esc: Günter Krämer
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-10 GenDir: Kirill Petrenko; Dir Esc: Krzysztof Warlikowski
La Calisto (Cavalli) 12-21 GenDir: Ivor Bolton; Dir Esc: David Alden
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 17-23 GenDir: Gabriel Feltz; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
Babylon (Widmann) 25-31 GenDir: Kent Nagano; Dir Esc: Carlus Padrissa
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Gen-5 FebDir: Asher Fisch; Dir Esc: Carlus Padrissa
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 8-14 FebDir: Constantin Trinks; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 10-26 FebDir: Kirill Petrenko; Dir Esc: Jan Bosse
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 13-24 FebDir: Maurizio Benini; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 2-18 MarDir: Kirill Petrenko / NN; Dir Esc: Jürgen Rose, Otto Schenk
La cenerentola (Rossini) 4-12 MarDir: Riccardo Frizza; Dir Esc: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-19 MarDir: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Dir Esc: Wolf Busse
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 16-31 MarDir: Kirill Petrenko; Dir Esc: Calixto Bieito
Salome (Strauss) 22 Mar-2 AbrDir: Asher Fisch; Dir Esc: William Friedkin
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Mar-3 AbrDir: Carlo Montanaro; Dir Esc: Lina Wertmüller
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 14-24 AbrDir: Bertrand de Billy; Dir Esc: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Parsifal (Wagner) 16-20 AbrDir: Asher Fisch; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 30 Abr-11 Mai
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 16-22 MaiDir: Asher Fisch; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 23 Mai-7 JunDir: Antonello Allemandi; Dir Esc: Ferruccio Soleri
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 25 Mai-6 JunDir: Kirill Petrenko; Dir Esc: Andreas Kriegenburg
München, Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz  / 
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 11 Oct-31 DesDir: Michael Brandstätter; Dir Esc: Josef E Köpplinger
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25 Oct-10 NovDir: Marco Comin; Dir Esc: Brigitte Fassbaender
Johanna auf dem Scheiterhaufen (Honegger) 12-19 DesDir: Marco Comin; Dir Esc: NN
Anything Goes (Porter) 28 Feb-22 MarDir: Michael Brandstätter; Dir Esc: Josef E Köpplinger
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 12 Abr-12 MaiDir: Michael Brandstätter; Dir Esc: Emmy Werner
Der Präsident (Cerha) 1-14 JunDir: Marco Comin; Dir Esc: Josef E Köpplinger
Der Mann von La Mancha (Leigh) 2-19 OctDir: Andreas Kowalewitz; Dir Esc: Josef E Köpplinger, Nicole Claudia Weber
Semele (Handel) 24 Oct-7 NovDir: Marco Comin; Dir Esc: Karoline Gruber
Der Flaschengeist (Hiller,W) 24 Gen-28 FebDir: Michael Brandstätter; Dir Esc: Nicole Claudia Weber
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 30 Gen-5 MarDir: Marco Comin; Dir Esc: Stephanie Mohr
Yolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky) 15-20 FebDir: Marco Comin
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 29 Mar-12 AbrDir: Michael Brandstätter; Dir Esc: Brigitte Fassbaender
Aida (Verdi) 18-29 JunDir: Marco Comin; Dir Esc: Torsten Fischer
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán) 19-30 JulDir: Michael Brandstätter; Dir Esc: Josef E Köpplinger
Münster, Städtische Bühnen Münster  / 
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 8 Set-25 DesDir: Fabrizio Ventura / Hendrik Vestmann; Dir Esc: Aron Stiehl
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Oct-24 NovDir: Hendrik Vestmann / Fabrizio Ventura; Dir Esc: Axel Kresin
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 3 Nov-10 MarDir: Hendrik Vestmann; Dir Esc: Ulrich Peters
Tosca (Puccini) 19 Gen-5 JulDir: Fabrizio Ventura; Dir Esc: Achim Thorwald
Neues vom Tage (Hindemith) 2 Mar-11 JunDir: Hendrik Vestmann; Dir Esc: Ansgar Weigner
Flüchtling (Gregoretti) 13-27 AbrDir: Thorsten Schmid-Kapfenburg; Dir Esc: Jakob Seidl
Salome (Strauss) 18 Mai-13 JulDir: Fabrizio Ventura; Dir Esc: Georg Köhl
Der Troubadour (Verdi) 5 Oct-20 AbrDir: Fabrizio Ventura; Dir Esc: Georg Rootering
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30 Nov-13 JunDir: Fabrizio Ventura; Dir Esc: Kobie van Rensburg
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 15 Feb-4 JunDir: Fabrizio Ventura; Dir Esc: Aron Stiehl
The Black Rider (Waits) 1 Mar-24 JunDir: Michael Barfuß; Dir Esc: Frank Behnke
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 29 Mar-29 JunDir: NN; Dir Esc: Holger Seitz
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 10 Mai-4 JulDir: Fabrizio Ventura; Dir Esc: Ulrich Peters
Neustrelitz, Landestheater Mecklenburg  / 
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 26 Set-24 FebDir: Frank Obermair; Dir Esc: Reinhardt Friese
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Set-2 DesDir: Romely Pfund; Dir Esc: Igor Folwill
Undine (Lortzing) 20 Oct-25 GenDir: Romely Pfund; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Cinderella passt was nicht (Zaufke) 10 Nov-28 DesDir: Frank Obermair / Emiliano Greizerstein; Dir Esc: Stefan Haufe
La cage aux folles (Herman) 30 Nov-29 DesDir: Romely Pfund; Dir Esc: Reinhardt Friese
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 19 Gen-11 MaiDir: Frank Obermair; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 Mar-19 AbrDir: Romely Pfund; Dir Esc: Markus Kopf
Der Konsul (Menotti) 27 Abr-25 MaiDir: Romely Pfund; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 21 Jun-14 JulDir: Karl Prokopetz / Romely Pfund; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21 Set-26 DesDir: Romely Pfund; Dir Esc: Markus Kopf
Die Dame von Monte-Carlo (Poulenc) 18 Oct-28 DesDir: Emiliano Greizerstein; Dir Esc: Fabian von Matt
Die menschliche Stimme (Poulenc) 18 Oct-28 DesDir: Emiliano Greizerstein; Dir Esc: Fabian von Matt
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 19 Oct-27 MarDir: Romely Pfund; Dir Esc: Benedikt Borrmann
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 30 Oct-23 DesDir: Jörg Pitschmann; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Die Sternstunde des Josef Bieder (Streul) 9 Nov-15 DesDir Esc: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 27 Nov-30 GenDir: Jörg Pitschmann; Dir Esc: Reinhardt Friese
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 Des-21 AbrDir: Jörg Pitschmann
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 25 Gen-28 MaiDir: Jörg Pitschmann; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Lachnitt
La cenerentola (Rossini) 22 Mar-26 AbrDir: Jörg Pitschmann; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Mai-1 JunDir: Jörg Pitschmann; Dir Esc: Jürgen Pöckel
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 4-27 JulDir: Jörg Pitschmann; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Nordhausen, Theater Nordhausen  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21 Set-2 GenDir: Markus L Frank; Dir Esc: Bianca Sue Henne
Prinzessin Anna (Vinje) 16 Oct-16 DesDir: Ayako Matuschka; Dir Esc: Bianca Sue Henne
Casanova (Lincke) 20 Oct-21 DesDir: Oliver Weder; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Dosch
West Side Story (Bernstein) 26 Oct-30 DesDir: Markus L Frank; Dir Esc: Iris Limbarth
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 16 Nov-8 MarDir: Michael Ellis Ingram; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Dosch
Mein Zauberflötchen (Mozart) 17 Nov-23 DesDir: Ayako Matuschka; Dir Esc: Babette Peiker
André Chénier (Giordano) 25 Gen-21 AbrDir: Markus L Frank; Dir Esc: Toni Burkhardt
Aida (John,E) 2 Mar-2 JunDir: Michael Ellis Ingram; Dir Esc: Iris Limbarth
Die heimliche Ehe (Cimarosa) 3 Mai-1 JunDir: Markus L Frank; Dir Esc: Tilman Hecker
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 28 Jun-20 JulDir: Markus L Frank; Dir Esc: Toni Burkhardt
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 20 Set-1 DesDir: Markus L Frank; Dir Esc: Kay Link
Aida (John,E) 18 Oct-28 DesDir: Michael Ellis Ingram; Dir Esc: Iris Limbarth
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 26 Oct-13 DesDir: Michael Ellis Ingram; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Dosch
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 15 Nov-8 MarDir: Michael Ellis Ingram; Dir Esc: Achim Lenz
Tiefland (d'Albert) 17 Gen-22 MarDir: Markus L Frank; Dir Esc: Toni Burkhardt
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 Mai-7 Jun
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 Jun-19 Jul
Nürnberg, Staatstheater Nürnberg  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 30 Set-11 GenDir: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; Dir Esc: Balázs Kovalik
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 13 Oct-13 DesDir: Gábor Káli; Dir Esc: Andreas Baesler
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 21 Oct-20 GenDir: Marcus Bosch; Dir Esc: Monique Wagemakers
Vec Makropulos (Janáček) 23 Oct-23 NovDir: Marcus Bosch; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Der kleine Barbier (Rossini) 4 Nov-18 MarDir: Christian Hutter; Dir Esc: Ulrich Proschka
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 10 Nov-11 FebDir: Gábor Káli; Dir Esc: Laura Scozzi
Aida (Verdi) 25 Nov-8 GenDir: Philipp Pointner / Gábor Káli; Dir Esc: Jens Daniel Herzog
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26 Gen-21 AbrDir: Marcus Bosch; Dir Esc: Georg Schmiedleitner
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 1 Feb-24 MarDir: Marcus Bosch / Guido Johannes Rumstadt / Robbert van Steijn; Dir Esc: Helen Malkowsky
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 2 Mar-29 JunDir: Gábor Káli; Dir Esc: Thomas Enzinger
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 30 Mar-17 JulDir: Philipp Pointner; Dir Esc: Guy Montavon
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 7 Abr-30 MaiDir: Marcus Bosch / Guido Johannes Rumstadt; Dir Esc: David Mouchtar-Samorai
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12 Abr-17 JunDir: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; Dir Esc: Waut Koeken
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 12 Mai-13 JulDir: Marcus Bosch; Dir Esc: Dieter Kaegi
Platée (Rameau) 8 Jun-26 JulDir: Hervé Niquet; Dir Esc: Mariame Clément
Carmen (Bizet) 15 Jun-27 JulDir: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; Dir Esc: Laurent Laffargue
Otello (Verdi) 5 Set-31 GenDir: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; Dir Esc: Gabriele Rech
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 6 Oct-6 DesDir: Gábor Káli; Dir Esc: Thomas Enzinger
Platée (Rameau) 12 Oct-3 NovDir: Hervé Niquet / Gábor Káli; Dir Esc: Mariame Clément
Funny Girl (Styne) 2 Nov-3 MarDir: Jürgen Grimm / Gábor Káli; Dir Esc: Stefan Huber
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 Nov-7 DesDir: Peter Tilling; Dir Esc: Immo Karaman
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 30 Nov-2 MarDir: Marcus Bosch; Dir Esc: Georg Schmiedleitner
Cherubino mischt sich ein (Mozart) 11 Gen-3 JunDir: Andreas Paetzold / Matteo Pirola; Dir Esc: Lutz Schwarz
Arabella (Strauss) 1 Feb-7 MaiDir: Marcus Bosch; Dir Esc: Andreas Baesler
And The Trains Kept Coming... (Navok) 23 Feb-8 AbrDir: Peter Tilling; Dir Esc: Stefan Otteni
Judas Maccabaeus (Handel) 23 Feb-8 AbrDir: Peter Tilling; Dir Esc: Stefan Otteni
La traviata (Verdi) 8-30 MarDir: Marcus Bosch; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5 Abr-6 JulDir: Marcus Bosch; Dir Esc: Georg Schmiedleitner
Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer) 15 Jun-20 JulDir: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; Dir Esc: Tobias Kratzer
Oldenburg, Oldenburgische Staatstheater  / 
Salome (Strauss) 11 Oct-31 GenDir: Roger Epple; Dir Esc: KD Schmidt
Saul (Handel) 20 OctDir: Thomas Bönisch; Dir Esc: Lydia Steier
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3 Nov-27 GenDir: Thomas Dorsch; Dir Esc: Niklaus Helbling
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 9 Nov-31 DesDir: Thomas Dorsch; Dir Esc: Sebastian Ukena
La bohème (Puccini) 24 Nov-15 MarDir: Roger Epple; Dir Esc: Lorenzo Fioroni
Anoia (Kampe) 21 Des-6 GenDir: Paul-Johannes Kirschner; Dir Esc: Alexander Müller-Elmau
Otello (Verdi) 17 Gen-10 MaiDir: Roger Epple; Dir Esc: Niklaus Helbling
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 2 Mar-22 MaiDir: Jason Weaver; Dir Esc: Ronny Jakubaschk
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 31 Mai-20 JunDir: Thomas Dorsch; Dir Esc: Markus Bothe
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5 Oct-29 DesDir: Roger Epple; Dir Esc: Alexander Müller-Elmau
Carmina Burana (Orff) 12 Oct-10 DesDir: Thomas Bönisch; Dir Esc: Sebastian Ukena
La bohème (Puccini) 13 Oct-26 DesDir: Roger Epple; Dir Esc: Marco Fiorini
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 19 Oct-13 DesDir: NN; Dir Esc: Niklaus Helbling
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30+ NovDir: Paul-Johannes Kirschner; Dir Esc: K D Schmidt
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 7+ DesDir: NN; Dir Esc: Markus Bothe
Otello (Verdi) 17+ GenDir: Roger Epple; Dir Esc: Niklaus Helbling
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 25+ GenDir: NN; Dir Esc: Thomas Fiedler
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 31+ GenDir: Roger Epple; Dir Esc: Niklaus Helbling
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 15+ FebDir: Thomas Bönisch; Dir Esc: Ronny Jakubaschk
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 28+ MarDir: NN; Dir Esc: Julia Hölscher
Albert Herring (Britten) 6+ JunDir: Robin Davis; Dir Esc: Lydia Steier
Osnabruck, Stadttheater Osnabrück  / 
Sieg der Schönheit (Telemann) 31 Oct-9 MarDir: Michael Schneider / An-Hoon Song; Dir Esc: Markus Bothe
Die Macht des Schicksals (Verdi) 3 Nov-26 GenDir: Andreas Hotz / Daniel Inbal; Dir Esc: Robert Lehmeier
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 1 Des-8 JunDir: Daniel Inbal; Dir Esc: Walter Sutcliffe
Anatevka (Bock) 5 Des-20 MaiDir: An-Hoon Song; Dir Esc: Adriana Altaras
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 19 Gen-16 MaiDir: Daniel Inbal / An-Hoon Song; Dir Esc: Guillermo Amaya
Das grosse Heft (Corbett) 16 Mar-2 MaiDir: Andreas Hotz; Dir Esc: Alexander May
Der aus der Lowengrube errettete Daniel (Telemann) 21 AbrDir: Daniel Inbal; Dir Esc: Jan David Schmitz
Das Nusch-Nuschi (Hindemith) 15-28 JunDir: Andreas Hotz; Dir Esc: Jochen Biganzoli
Mörder, Hoffnung der Frauen (Hindemith) 15-28 JunDir: Andreas Hotz; Dir Esc: Jochen Biganzoli
Sancta Susanna (Hindemith) 15-28 JunDir: Andreas Hotz; Dir Esc: Jochen Biganzoli
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 24 Ago-12 GenDir: An-Hoon Song; Dir Esc: Marcel Keller
Das Nusch-Nuschi (Hindemith) 14 Set-17 OctDir: Andreas Hotz; Dir Esc: Jochen Biganzoli
Mörder, Hoffnung der Frauen (Hindemith) 14 Set-17 OctDir: Andreas Hotz; Dir Esc: Jochen Biganzoli
Sancta Susanna (Hindemith) 14 Set-17 OctDir: Andreas Hotz; Dir Esc: Jochen Biganzoli
La bohème (Puccini) 28 Set-5 MarDir: Andreas Hotz; Dir Esc: Floris Visser
Anatevka (Bock) 16 Oct-2 NovDir Esc: Adriana Altaras
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 23 Nov-10 JulDir: An-Hoon Song; Dir Esc: Marcel Keller
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 18 Gen-18 AbrDir: Andreas Hotz; Dir Esc: Andrej Woron
Vanda (Dvořák,A) 15 Mar-8 MaiDir: Daniel Inbal; Dir Esc: Robert Lehmeier
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 5+ AbrDir: Daniel Inbal / An-Hoon Song / Mino Marani; Dir Esc: Guillermo Amaya
Die Vögel (Braunfels) 21 Jun-11 JulDir: Andreas Hotz; Dir Esc: Yona Kim
Passau, Landestheater Niederbayern (Landshut, Passau, Straubing)  / 
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 27 Oct-28 JunDir: Kai Röhrig; Dir Esc: Utz
Beatrice di Tenda (Bellini) 3 Nov-9 DesDir: Basil H E Coleman; Dir Esc: Sebastian von Kerssenbrock
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 15 Des-17 MarDir: Kai Röhrig; Dir Esc: Stephen Medcalf
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 23 Mar-27 AbrDir: Wolfgang Katschner; Dir Esc: Kobie van Rensburg
Manon (Massenet) 4 Mai-2 JunDir: Basil H E Coleman; Dir Esc: Stefan Tilch
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-30 JunDir: Basil H E Coleman; Dir Esc: Nilufar K Münzing
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 5 Oct-9 JunDir: Kai Röhrig; Dir Esc: Sebastian von Kerssenbrock
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 Oct-14 FebDir: Basil H E Coleman; Dir Esc: Nilufar K Münzing
Il pirata (Bellini) 30 Nov-24 GenDir: Basil H E Coleman; Dir Esc: Alberto Jona, Jenaro Meléndrez Chas
Carousel (Rodgers) 23 Feb-18 MaiDir: Basil H E Coleman; Dir Esc: Stefan Tilch
Die schöne und getreue Ariadne (Conradi) 12 Abr-30 MaiDir: Kai Röhrig; Dir Esc: Jonathan Lunn
La traviata (Verdi) 14-29 JunDir: Basil H E Coleman; Dir Esc: Amir Hosseinpour
Pforzheim, Theater Pforzheim  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Set-31 MarDir: Markus Huber; Dir Esc: Wolf Widder
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 29 Set-26 DesDir: Martin Hannus; Dir Esc: Bettina Lell
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4 Nov-4 GenDir: Martin Hannus; Dir Esc: Wolf Widder
Manon (Massenet) 17 Nov-12 MarDir: Martin Hannus; Dir Esc: Sven Severin
Dracula (Wildhorn) 31 Des-31 MaiDir: Tobias Leppert; Dir Esc: Wolf Widder
La cenerentola (Rossini) 16 Feb-14 JulDir: Martin Hannus; Dir Esc: Bettina Lell
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 23 Mar-10 JulDir: Tobias Leppert; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Dosch
Der Fall des Hauses Usher (Glass) 9 Mai-12 JulDir: Markus Huber; Dir Esc: Bettina Lell
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 21 Set-11 MarDir: Markus Huber; Dir Esc: Wolf Widder
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 Nov-14 MarDir: Martin Hannus; Dir Esc: Toni Burkhardt
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 31 Des-19 JunDir: Martin Hannus; Dir Esc: Wolf Widder
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 1 Mar-13 JulDir: Markus Huber; Dir Esc: Bettina Lell
Frau Luna (Lincke) 23 Mai-17 JulDir: Tobias Leppert; Dir Esc: Bettina Lell
Plauen, Theater Plauen-Zwickau  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 OctDir: André Cipowicz; Dir Esc: Rainer Wenke
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 31 Oct-12 MaiDir: Tobias Engeli / André Cipowicz; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Dosch
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3 Nov-27 AbrDir: Lutz de Veer; Dir Esc: Søren Schuhmacher
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 26 Gen-3 MarDir: Lutz de Veer; Dir Esc: Arila Siegert
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 8-22 JunDir: Tobias Engeli; Dir Esc: Tim Heilmann
Der Freischütz (Weber) 12-20 JulDir: Tobias Engeli; Dir Esc: Rainer Wenke
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 21 Set-22 DesDir: Tobias Engeli; Dir Esc: Tim Heilmann
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 11 Oct-5 GenDir: Tobias Engeli / André Cipowicz; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Dosch
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 30 Nov-3 MaiDir: Lutz de Veer; Dir Esc: Roland May
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 DesDir: Lutz de Veer; Dir Esc: Søren Schuhmacher
Carmen (Bizet) 12 Abr-13 MaiDir: Tobias Engeli; Dir Esc: Søren Schuhmacher
Anatevka (Bock) 29 AbrDir: Thomas Wicklein; Dir Esc: Matthias Winter
Joseph Süß (Glanert) 10 Mai-10 JunDir: Lutz de Veer; Dir Esc: Thilo Reinhardt
Radebeul, Landesbühnen Sachsen  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2 Nov-12 GenDir: Michele Carulli / Hans-Peter Preu; Dir Esc: Annette Jahns
Hexen (Ashkenasi) 25 NovDir: Thomas Gläser; Dir Esc: Wolf-Dieter Gööck
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 8 Des-20 MaiDir: Jan Michael Horstmann / Christian Voß; Dir Esc: Hinrich Horstkotte
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-23 DesDir: Matthias Mücksch / Hee-Chuhn Choi; Dir Esc: Helen Malkowsky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1 GenDir Esc: Wolfgang Dosch
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 8 Mar-6 AbrDir: Michele Carulli; Dir Esc: Horst Otto Kupich
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 16 Mar-16 MaiDir: Jan Michael Horstmann; Dir Esc: Jan Michael Horstmann
Frau Luna (Lincke) 5-26 Mai
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 15 Set-14 Nov
Frau Luna (Lincke) 19 Set-5 Gen
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 12 Oct-11 Mai
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 22 Nov-7 Feb
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-22 Des
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 1 Gen-1 Mar
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 30 Mar-4 Mai
Regensburg, Theater Regensburg  / 
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 22 Set-25 NovDir: Tetsuro Ban; Dir Esc: Peter Lund
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 27 Oct-24 NovDir: Philip van Buren; Dir Esc: Thomas Enzinger
Aida (Verdi) 8 DesDir: Tetsuro Ban; Dir Esc: Michael Helle
Lola rennt (Vollmer) 28 Feb-10 MaiDir: Arne Willimczik; Dir Esc: Schirin Khodadadian
West Side Story (Bernstein) 16 Mar-22 JunDir: Philip van Buren; Dir Esc: Andrea Schwalbach
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 5 Mai-19 JulDir: Tetsuro Ban; Dir Esc: Brigitte Fassbaender
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 15 Jun-21 JulDir: Jörn Hinnerk Andresen; Dir Esc: Lydia Steier
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 21 Set-17 DesDir: Tetsuro Ban; Dir Esc: Elias Perrig
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 28 Set-26 DesDir: Jörn Hinnerk Andresen; Dir Esc: Lydia Steier
West Side Story (Bernstein) 12 Oct-5 FebDir: Alistair Lilley; Dir Esc: Andrea Schwalbach
Frau Luna (Lincke) 26 Oct-24 JunDir: György Mészáros / Alistair Lilley; Dir Esc: Thomas Enzinger
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Des-29 MaiDir: Tetsuro Ban; Dir Esc: Johannes Pölzgutter
Die Feen (Wagner) 25 Gen-19 JunDir: Tetsuro Ban; Dir Esc: Florian Lutz
Anatevka (Bock) 22 Mar-8 JunDir Esc: Andrea Schwalbach
Die Kaffeekantate (Bach,JS) 12+ AbrDir Esc: Christina Schmidt
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 12+ AbrDir: Christina Schmidt
Nichtung (Moussa) 17 Mai-18 JulDir: Samy Moussa; Dir Esc: Christine Mielitz
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15 Jun-20 JulDir Esc: Matthias Reichwald
Remscheid, Theater der Stadt Remscheid  / 
Glückliche Reise (Künneke) 31 OctDir: Eva Caspari; Dir Esc: Johannes Weigand
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 MarDir: Stefano Seghedoni; Dir Esc: Giovanni Rico
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 17 Abr
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 1 JunDir: Tobias Deutschmann; Dir Esc: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 22 Jun
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 6 NovDir: Inga Hilsberg; Dir Esc: Lajos Wenzel
La bohème (Puccini) 19 NovDir: Tamas Bolberitz
Tosca (Puccini) 16 FebDir: Silvano Frontalini
La traviata (Verdi) 24 MaiDir: Peter Kuhn; Dir Esc: Igor Folwill
West Side Story (Bernstein) 8 JunDir Esc: Kay Metzger
Rostock, Volkstheater Rostock  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 16-28 SetDir: Peter Leonard; Dir Esc: Babette Bartz
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 23 Set-6 AbrDir: Florian Krumpöck; Dir Esc: Jasmin Solfaghari
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 27 Oct-29 DesDir: Manfred Hermann Lehner; Dir Esc: Rainer Wenke
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 Nov-26 MaiDir: Manfred Hermann Lehner; Dir Esc: Rainer Wenke
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13-26 DesDir: Manfred Hermann Lehner; Dir Esc: Babette Bartz
Happy Birthday, Mr. President (Russman) 27 Gen-24 MaiDir: Peter Leonard; Dir Esc: Albert Sherman
Nabucco (Verdi) 28 Abr-31 MaiDir: Florian Krumpöck; Dir Esc: Babette Bartz
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 7 Ago-30 SetDir Esc: Babette Bartz
Anatevka (Bock) 1 Set-17 OctDir: Manfred Hermann Lehner; Dir Esc: Jürgen Pöckel
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Set-19 OctDir: Florian Krumpöck; Dir Esc: Babette Bartz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-30 OctDir: Manfred Hermann Lehner / Peter Leonard; Dir Esc: Jay Lesenger
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 3+ NovDir: Manfred Hermann Lehner; Dir Esc: Rainer Wenke
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14+ DesDir: Manfred Hermann Lehner; Dir Esc: Rainer Wenke
Saarbrucken, Saarländisches Staatstheater  / 
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16 Set-2 FebDir: Alexander Drčar; Dir Esc: Olivier Tambosi, Christiane Boesiger
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 22 Set-7 NovDir: Andreas Wolf; Dir Esc: Immo Karaman
Aladin und die Wunderlampe (Rota) 20 Oct-27 FebDir: Thomas Peuschel; Dir Esc: Sebastian Welker
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3 Nov-25 DesDir: Toshiyuki Kamioka; Dir Esc: Andreas Gergen
Fausts Verdammnis (Berlioz) 15 Des-17 FebDir: Andreas Wolf; Dir Esc: Frank Hilbrich
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 15 Mar-21 AbrDir: Martin Straubel; Dir Esc: Gaetano Franzese
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Abr-2 JunDir: Toshiyuki Kamioka; Dir Esc: Dagmar Schlingmann
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 8 Jun-6 JulDir: Thomas Peuschel; Dir Esc: Beate Baron
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 15 Set-25 OctDir: Thomas Peuschel; Dir Esc: Dagmar Schlingmann
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22 Set-10 NovDir: Gregor Bühl; Dir Esc: Immo Karaman
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Nov-26 MarDir: Will Humburg; Dir Esc: Dagmar Schlingmann
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1 Des-5 GenDir: Toshiyuki Kamioka; Dir Esc: Andreas Gergen
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Des-5 AbrDir: Thomas Peuschel; Dir Esc: Ralf Nürnberger
Werther (Massenet) 22 Feb-31 MaiDir: Thomas Peuschel; Dir Esc: Jetske Mijnssen
Macbeth (Verdi) 12 Abr-20 JulDir: Marzio Conti; Dir Esc: Sebastian Welker
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 20 Abr-28 JunDir: Thomas Peuschel; Dir Esc: Dagmar Schlingmann
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7 Jun-26 JulDir: Toshiyuki Kamioka; Dir Esc: Dominik Neuner
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-24 JulDir: NN; Dir Esc: Tom Ryser
Schwerin, Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater  / 
Das Traumfresserchen (Hiller,W) 9 Set-21 DesDir: Martin Schelhaas / Paolo Bressan; Dir Esc: Sibylle Krantz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Set-11 DesDir: Daniel Huppert; Dir Esc: Arturo Gama
Anatevka (Bock) 28 Set-19 MaiDir: Paolo Bressan; Dir Esc: Stefan Haufe
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 26 Oct-11 MaiDir: Daniel Huppert; Dir Esc: Peter Dehler
Der Musikfeind (Genée) 11 Nov-11 MaiDir: Ewald Donhoffer; Dir Esc: Anke Rauthmann
Die Opernprobe (Lortzing) 11 Nov-11 MaiDir: Ewald Donhoffer; Dir Esc: Anke Rauthmann
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 9-26 DesDir: Martin Schelhaas; Dir Esc: Arturo Gama
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 18 Gen-19 JunDir: Manfred Mayrhofer; Dir Esc: Hendrik Müller
Death Knocks (Jost) 2 Mar-28 AbrDir: Martin Schelhaas; Dir Esc: Anke Rauthmann
Der arme Matrose (Milhaud) 2 Mar-17 MaiDir: Martin Schelhaas; Dir Esc: Anke Rauthmann
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12 Abr-9 JunDir: Daniel Huppert; Dir Esc: Georg Rootering
Die Opernprobe (Lortzing) 23 Mai
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Jun-21 JulDir: Daniel Huppert; Dir Esc: Peter Dehler
Sigurd der Drachentöter (Pape) 12 Set-11 OctDir: Friedemann Braun; Dir Esc: Markus Wünsch
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 25 Set-11 GenDir: Daniel Huppert; Dir Esc: Peter Dehler
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 6 Oct-9 GenDir: Manfred Mayrhofer; Dir Esc: Hendrik Müller
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Nov-23 MaiDir: Daniel Huppert; Dir Esc: Gregor Horres
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15 Des-4 MaiDir: Daniel Huppert; Dir Esc: Georg Rootering
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 24 Gen-7 MaiDir: Gregor Rot; Dir Esc: David Freeman
Die Opernprobe (Lortzing) 23 Mar-15 JunDir: Ewald Donhoffer; Dir Esc: Anke Rauthmann
Der Musikfeind (Genée) 23 Mar-15 JunDir: Ewald Donhoffer; Dir Esc: Anke Rauthmann
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 16-30 MaiDir Esc: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Jun-31 Jul
Stralsund, Theater Vorpommern (Greifswald/ Stralsund/ Putbus)  / 
Prinzessin Anna oder Wie man einen Helden findet (Vinje) 16 SetDir: Egbert Funk; Dir Esc: Rainer Holzapfel
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 SetDir: Golo Berg; Dir Esc: Horst Kupich
Der Zarewitsch (Lehár) 1 DesDir: Egbert Funk; Dir Esc: Susanne Knapp
Kleider machen Leute (Zemlinsky) 9 MarDir: Golo Berg; Dir Esc: Horst Kupich
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 MaiDir: Golo Berg; Dir Esc: Dirk Löschner
Glückliche Reise (Künneke) 30 JunDir: Egbert Funk; Dir Esc: Horst Kupich
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22+ SetDir: Golo Berg; Dir Esc: Dirk Löschner
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 19-26 OctDir: Egbert Funk; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Dosch
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24+ NovDir: Egbert Funk; Dir Esc: Horst Kupich
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7+ DesDir: Golo Berg; Dir Esc: Dirk Löschner
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 12+ AbrDir: Golo Berg; Dir Esc: Horst Kupich
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 10+ MaiDir: Golo Berg
Stuttgart, Staatstheater Stuttgart  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Set-10 GenDir: Antony Hermus; Dir Esc: Andrea Moses
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10 Oct-16 NovDir: Simon Hewett; Dir Esc: Phillip Stölzl
Iphigenie in Aulis (Gluck) 1 Nov-19 GenDir: Christoph Poppen; Dir Esc: Andrea Moses
Norma (Bellini) 6 Nov-6 DesDir: Ivan Anguélov; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Der Schaum der Tage (Denisov) 1 Des-21 JulDir: Sylvain Cambreling; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15 Des-27 GenDir: Uwe Sandner; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
Alcina (Handel) 7 Gen-15 FebDir: Sébastien Rouland; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 20 Gen-17 FebDir: Marc Soustrot; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
Wozzeck (Berg) 22 Gen-28 FebDir: Michael Schønwandt / Titus Engel; Dir Esc: Andrea Moses
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Feb-12 AbrDir: Giuliano Carella; Dir Esc: Rudolf Frey
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Feb-2 MaiDir: Marko Letonja / Simon Hewett; Dir Esc: Willy Decker
Parsifal (Wagner) 1 Abr-12 MaiDir: Sylvain Cambreling; Dir Esc: Calixto Bieito
Die glückliche Hand (Schoenberg,A) 10 Abr-10 MaiDir: Sylvain Cambreling; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Schicksal (Janáček) 10 Abr-10 MaiDir: Sylvain Cambreling; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler,Sergio Morabito
La sonnambula (Bellini) 13 Abr-7 JunDir: Gabriele Ferro; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 29 Abr-14 MaiDir: Simon Hewett / Josè Luis Gomez-Rios / Timo Handschuh / Titus Engel; Dir Esc: Calixto Bieito
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 20 Mai-29 JunDir: Michael Schønwandt / Uwe Sandner; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Fausts Verdammnis (Berlioz) 26 Mai-20 JunDir: Kwamé Ryan / Willem Wentzel; Dir Esc: Andrea Moses
Platée (Rameau) 4 Jun-15 JulDir: Christian Curnyn; Dir Esc: Calixto Bieito
La cenerentola (Rossini) 30 Jun-22 JulDir: Josè Luis Gomez-Rios; Dir Esc: Andrea Moses
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 19-20 JulDir: Sylvain Cambreling
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20 Set-17 DesDir: José Luis Gómez Ríos; Dir Esc: Andrea Moses
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 Set-16 NovDir: Andrés Orozco-Estrada; Dir Esc: Andrea Moses
L'Écume des jours (Denisov) 22 Set-11 OctDir: Sylvain Cambreling; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Falstaff (Verdi) 20 Oct-2 GenDir: Sylvain Cambreling; Dir Esc: Andrea Moses
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Oct-22 GenDir: Simon Hewett; Dir Esc: Rudolf Frey
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 17 Nov-6 GenDir: Kwamé Ryan; Dir Esc: Andrea Moses
Peter Pan (Ayres) 19 Des-10 AbrDir: Roland Kluttig; Dir Esc: Frank Hilbrich
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Des-1 FebDir: Uwe Sandner; Dir Esc: Peter Konwitschny
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Gen-28 FebDir: Giuliano Carella; Dir Esc: Ruth Berghaus
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 29 Gen-8 MarDir: Michael Schønwandt; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 7 Feb-21 MaiDir: Simon Hewett; Dir Esc: Waltraud Lehner
Wunderzaichen (Andre,M) 2-25 MarDir: Sylvain Cambreling; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Siegfried (Wagner) 23 Mar-27 AbrDir: Marc Soustrot; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
La sonnambula (Bellini) 29 Mar-11 JunDir: Gabriele Ferro; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Actus tragicus (Bach,JS) 29 Abr-5 JunDir: Michael Hofstetter; Dir Esc: Herbert Wernicke
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 4 Mai-26 JulDir: Nicholas Kok; Dir Esc: Christian Spuck
Tosca (Puccini) 18 Mai-8 JulDir: Simon Hewett; Dir Esc: Willy Decker
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Mai-22 JulDir: Simon Hewett; Dir Esc: Andrea Moses
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 20-27 JulDir: Sylvain Cambreling; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Iphigenie en Aulide (Gluck) 25-30 JulDir: Willem Wentzel; Dir Esc: Andrea Moses
Trier, Theater Trier  / 
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 31 Ago-30 AbrDir: Valtteri Rauhalammi; Dir Esc: Sven Grützmacher
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Oct-22 FebDir: Victor Puhl; Dir Esc: Birgit Scherzer
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 26 Gen-21 AbrDir: Joongbae Jee; Dir Esc: Klaus-Dieter Köhler
Die Kluge (Orff) 30 Mar-9 JunDir: Victor Puhl / Joongbae Jee; Dir Esc: Sven Grützmacher
Die spanische Stunde (Ravel) 30 Mar-9 JunDir: Victor Puhl / Joongbae Jee; Dir Esc: Sven Grützmacher
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 24 Mai-5 JulDir: Christoph Jung; Dir Esc: Marc Pierre Liebermann
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 1 Jun-14 JulDir: Joongbae Jee; Dir Esc: Thomas Münstermann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Set-21 FebDir: Victor Puhl / Joongbae Jee; Dir Esc: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 Nov-9 MarDir: Victor Puhl / Joongbae Jee; Dir Esc: Klaus-Dieter Köhler
The Fly (Shore) 18 Gen-8 MarDir: Joongbae Jee; Dir Esc: Sebastian Welker
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 15 Mar-18 MaiDir: Joongbae Jee / Christoph Jung; Dir Esc: Matthias Kaiser
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 24 Mai-19 JulDir: Victor Puhl / Joongbae Jee; Dir Esc: Birgit Scherzer
Ulm, Ulmer Theater  / 
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 8 Oct-3 MarDir: Timo Handschuh / Nils Schweckendiek; Dir Esc: Matthias Kaiser
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 8 Oct-3 MarDir: Timo Handschuh / Nils Schweckendiek; Dir Esc: Matthias Kaiser
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 8 Oct-3 MarDir: Timo Handschuh / Nils Schweckendiek; Dir Esc: Matthias Kaiser
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 20 Des-7 AbrDir: Michael Weiger; Dir Esc: Igor Folwill
Herrengedeck (Müller,A) 11 Gen-20 MaiDir: Ariane Müller; Dir Esc: Ariane Müller
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 7 Feb-11 MaiDir: Timo Handschuh; Dir Esc: Matthias Kaiser
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 28 Mar-12 JulDir: Timo Handschuh; Dir Esc: Matthias Kaiser
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 16 Mai-18 JulDir: Nils Schweckendiek; Dir Esc: Corinna Tetzel
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 1-22 JunDir: Girard Rhoden; Dir Esc: Benjamin Künzel
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 13 Jun-21 JulDir: Nils Schweckendiek; Dir Esc: Benjamin Künzel
Otello (Verdi) 26 Set-2 FebDir: Timo Handschuh; Dir Esc: Matthias Kaiser
Ghetto (Lackerschmid) 29 SetDir: Hendrik Haas; Dir Esc: Andreas von Studnitz
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 Nov-25 GenDir: Daniel Montané; Dir Esc: Benjamin Künzel
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 23 Gen-11 MaiDir: Timo Handschuh; Dir Esc: Matthias Kaiser
Friederike (Lehár) 8 Feb-30 MaiDir Esc: Benjamin Künzel
Iphigenie en Tauride (Gluck) 6 Mar-31 MaiDir: Daniel Montané; Dir Esc: Igor Folwill
Serse (Handel) 8 Mai-20 JulDir: Daniel Montané; Dir Esc: Matthias Kaiser
Erlöst Albert E. (Stäbler) 26 Jun-18 JulDir: Michael Weiger; Dir Esc: Philipp Jescheck
Weimar, Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 Set-8 JunDir: Felix Bender; Dir Esc: Gabriele Rech
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Set-6 JulDir: Stefan Solyom / Martin Hoff; Dir Esc: Karsten Wiegand
Falstaff (Verdi) 20 Oct-31 MaiDir: Stefan Solyom; Dir Esc: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 1 Des-6 GenDir: Martin Hoff; Dir Esc: Karsten Wiegand / Valentin Schwarz
Die erleuchtete Fabrik (Nono) 8 Des-31 GenDir: Felix Bender; Dir Esc: Julia Hübner
Béatrice et Bénédict (Berlioz) 16 Feb-14 JunDir: Benjamin Shwartz / Felix Bender; Dir Esc: Gabriele Wiesmüller
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 Mar-20 MaiDir: Stefan Solyom; Dir Esc: Karsten Wiegand
Pettersson und Findus (Ramdohr) 8 Mar-29 JunDir: Andre Kassel; Dir Esc: Gabriele Wiesmüller
Faust (Gounod) 30 Mar-2 JunDir: Felix Bender; Dir Esc: Karsten Wiegand
Ein Traumspiel (Lidholm) 20 Abr-15 JunDir: Stefan Solyom; Dir Esc: Christian Sedelmayer
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 24 Mai-5 JulDir: Vanda Albota; Dir Esc: Valentin Schwarz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22 Jun-4 JulDir: Martin Hoff; Dir Esc: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 Set-18 AbrDir: Stefan Solyom; Dir Esc: Tobias Kratzer
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11 Oct-29 GenDir: Stefan Klingele / Martin Virin; Dir Esc: Elisabeth Stöppler
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 22+ NovDir: Martin Virin; Dir Esc: Nina Gühlstorff
Werther (Massenet) 18-23 GenDir: Martin Hoff; Dir Esc: Michael Talke
Jonny spielt auf (Krenek) 29+ MaiDir: Martin Hoff; Dir Esc: Frank Hilbrich
Wiesbaden, Hessiches Staatstheater  / 
Aida (Verdi) 8 Set-20 MarDir: Zsolt Hamar; Dir Esc: Immo Karaman
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 16 Set-31 MarDir: Benjamin Schneider / Wolfgang Wengenroth; Dir Esc: Ansgar Weigner
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28 Set-22 DesDir: Wolfgang Wengenroth, Christoph Stiller; Dir Esc: Markus Bothe
Anatevka (Bock) 30 Set-18 DesDir: Bartholomew Berzonsky; Dir Esc: John Dew
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 6 Oct-27 JunDir: Benjamin Schneider / Wolfgang Wengenroth; Dir Esc: Iris Ini Gerath
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Oct-7 AbrDir: Wolfgang Ott / Zsolt Hamar; Dir Esc: Göran Järvefelt
Turandot (Puccini) 21 Oct-6 AbrDir: Christoph Stiller, Wolfgang Ott; Dir Esc: Cesare Lievi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24 Nov-21 MarDir: Zsolt Hamar, Christoph Stiller; Dir Esc: Konstanze Lauterbach
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 9 Des-25 GenDir: Wolfgang Ott / Wolfgang Wengenroth; Dir Esc: Heinz Peters
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 21 Des-26 JunDir: Christoph Stiller; Dir Esc: Michiel Dijkema
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 26 Gen-29 JunDir: Wolfgang Ott; Dir Esc: Michiel Dijkema
Lohengrin (Wagner) 3 Feb-20 MaiDir: Zsolt Hamar / Fabrice Bollon; Dir Esc: Kirsten Harms
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 9 Mar-4 JulDir: Zsolt Hamar; Dir Esc: Philippe Arlaud
Wozzeck (Berg) 29 Mar-5 MaiDir: Zsolt Hamar; Dir Esc: Manfred Beilharz
The Full Monty (Yazbek) 13-14 AbrDir: Frank Bangert; Dir Esc: Iris Limbarth
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 27 Abr-3 JulDir: Zsolt Hamar; Dir Esc: Manfred Beilharz
Büchners Frauen (Schäffer) 24-25 MaiDir: Vimbayi Kaziboni; Dir Esc: Teresa Reiber
Alessandro (Handel) 25 MaiDir: George Petrou; Dir Esc: Lucinda Childs
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 14 Jun-6 JulDir: Christoph Stiller; Dir Esc: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 7 Set-31 OctDir: Zsolt Hamar; Dir Esc: Michiel Dijkema
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 14 Set-23 OctDir: Wolfgang Ott / Wolfgang Wengenroth; Dir Esc: Michiel Dijkema
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Set-25 OctDir: Wolfgang Wengenroth; Dir Esc: Cesare Lievi
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 5-7 OctDir: Wolfgang Wengenroth; Dir Esc: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 20+ OctDir: Benjamin Schneider / Wolfgang Wengenroth; Dir Esc: Iris Ini Gerath
La bohème (Puccini) 3+ NovDir: Wolfgang Ott; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Quetes
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 30+ NovDir: Zsolt Hamar; Dir Esc: Ansgar Weigner
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15+ DesDir: Wolfgang Ott / Wolfgang Wengenroth; Dir Esc: Heinz Peters
La forza del destino (Verdi) 25+ GenDir: Wolfgang Ott; Dir Esc: Immo Karaman
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 31+ GenDir: Zsolt Hamar; Dir Esc: Manfred Beilharz
La Calisto (Cavalli) 8-9 MarDir: Sébastien Rouland; Dir Esc: Teresa Reiber
Aida (Verdi) 16+ MarDir: Zsolt Hamar / Christoph Stiller; Dir Esc: Immo Karaman
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6+ AbrDir: Martin Lukas Meister / Elias Grandy; Dir Esc: John Dew
Elegie für junge Liebende (Henze) 1+ MaiDir: Zsolt Hamar; Dir Esc: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Falstaff (Verdi) 9+ JunDir: Zsolt Hamar; Dir Esc: Christian Spuck
Wuppertal, Wuppertaler Bühnen  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 14 Set-5 GenDir: Florian Frannek; Dir Esc: Andrea Schwalbach
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 20 Oct-6 GenDir: Florian Frannek; Dir Esc: Johannes Weigand
Vom guten ton - die welt ist voll geplapper (Beimel) 21 Oct-16 DesDir: Detlef Tewes; Dir Esc: Cornelie Müller
Glückliche Reise (Künneke) 31 Oct-21 MarDir: Eva Caspari; Dir Esc: Johannes Weigand
Bluthochzeit (Fortner) 13 Gen-17 MarDir: Hilary Griffiths; Dir Esc: Christian von Götz
Der Barbier von Barmen (Giménez) 27 Gen-12 MaiDir: Boris Brinkmann; Dir Esc: Björn Reinke
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 24 Feb-22 JunDir: Florian Frannek; Dir Esc: Johannes Weigand
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 13 Abr-30 JunDir: Tobias Deutschmann; Dir Esc: Jakob Peters-Messer
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 24 Mai-7 JulDir: Tobias Deutschmann; Dir Esc: Aurelia Eggers
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 19-21 JulDir: Hilary Griffiths; Dir Esc: Jakob Peters-Messer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Set-15 NovDir: Florian Frannek; Dir Esc: Johannes Weigand
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 5 Oct-2 MarDir: Tobias Deutschmann; Dir Esc: Aurelia Eggers
Die Irrfahrten des Odysseus (Terzakis) 17 OctDir: Eva Caspari
Maria egiziaca (Respighi) 2-16 Nov
Le Toreador (Adam,A) 19+ GenDir: Tobias Deutschmann; Dir Esc: Björn Reinke
Alcina (Handel) 23 Mar-13 AbrDir Esc: Johannes Weigand
König Roger (Szymanowski) 14-28 JunDir: Florian Frannek; Dir Esc: Jakob Peters-Messer
Würzburg, Mainfranken Theater Würzburg  / 
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 30 Set-14 GenDir: Enrico Calesso; Dir Esc: Bernhard Stengele
Macbeth (Verdi) 14 Oct-3 FebDir: Enrico Calesso / Andrea Sanguineti; Dir Esc: Stephan Suschke
Refidim Junction (Wolf,M) 10-24 NovDir: Ulrich Pakusch; Dir Esc: Kai Christian Moritz
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17 Nov-17 MaiDir: Andrea Sanguineti; Dir Esc: Georg Rootering
Der lustige Krieg (Strauss,J) 1 Des
Il re Lear (Cagnoni) 26 Gen
Brundibár (Krása) 13 FebDir: Martin Berger; Dir Esc: Hermann Schneider
Des Teufels Lustschloss (Schubert) 16 Feb-26 MaiDir: Enrico Calesso; Dir Esc: Peter P Pachl
Der Graf von Gleichen (Schubert) 23 Mar
Wozzeck (Berg) 13 Abr-14 JunDir: Enrico Calesso; Dir Esc: Hermann Schneider
La traviata (Verdi) 19-20 AbrDir: Enrico Calesso
Leonce und Lena (Zeisl) 8 Jun
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Jun-16 JulDir: Andrea Sanguineti; Dir Esc: François De Carpentries
Lohengrin (Wagner) 29 Set-31 GenDir: Enrico Calesso; Dir Esc: Kurt Josef Schildknecht
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Oct-26 GenDir: Gerd Müller-Lorenz; Dir Esc: Francois de Carpentries
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 8 Nov-20 AbrDir: Frank Obermair; Dir Esc: Ivan Alboresi
Die diebische Elster (Rossini) 15 Feb-25 AbrDir: NN; Dir Esc: Andreas Beuermann
Salome (Strauss) 5 Abr-20 JunDir: Enrico Calesso; Dir Esc: Alexander von Pfeil
La sonnambula (Bellini) 19-21 AbrDir: Enrico Calesso
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 28 Jun-23 JulDir: Enrico Calesso; Dir Esc: Stephan Suschke
Zwickau, Theater Plauen-Zwickau  / 
Hello Dolly! (Herman) 7 SetDir: Tobias Engeli; Dir Esc: Rainer Wenke
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 11-26 NovDir: Tobias Engeli / André Cipowicz; Dir Esc: Rainer Wenke
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 30 Nov-10 MarDir: Lutz de Veer; Dir Esc: Søren Schuhmacher
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 11 Gen-6 AbrDir: Lutz de Veer; Dir Esc: Arila Siegert
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 27 Feb-5 AbrDir: Tobias Engeli / André Cipowicz; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Dosch
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 15 Mar-26 MaiDir: Tobias Engeli; Dir Esc: Tim Heilmann
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 24 Mai-2 JunDir: Lutz de Veer; Dir Esc: Roland May
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 28 Set-21 AbrDir: Tobias Engeli; Dir Esc: Tim Heilmann
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 19 Oct-10 GenDir: Tobias Engeli / André Cipowicz; Dir Esc: Wolfgang Dosch
Joseph Süß (Glanert) 1 Nov-20 JunDir: Lutz de Veer; Dir Esc: Thilo Reinhardt
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 4 Des-14 MarDir: Lutz de Veer; Dir Esc: Søren Schuhmacher
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 17 Gen-6 AbrDir: Lutz de Veer; Dir Esc: Valentina Simeonova
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 22 Gen-25 AbrDir: Lutz de Veer; Dir Esc: Roland May
Carmen (Bizet) 1+ JunDir: Tobias Engeli; Dir Esc: Søren Schuhmacher