2012/13 > Dinamarca 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Dinamarca

 Estrena mundial
 Raresa
 Nova producció
 Nova producció d'aquesta companyia

  
Islàndia Noruega Suècia

Dinamarca
 
Holanda Alemanya

Aarhus, Den Jyske Opera / Danish National Opera  / 

Tristan og Isolde (Wagner) 19-29 AgoDir: Giordano Bellincampi; Dir Esc: Mikael Melbye
Figaros bryllup (Mozart) 8-10 OctDir: Per-Otto Johansson; Dir Esc: Jan Maagaards(original), Robert Bøgelund Vinther(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 1-9 FebDir: Giordano Bellincampi; Dir Esc: Elisabeth Linton
The Picture of Dorian Gray (Agerfeldt Olesen) 22-28 AgoDir: Joachim Gustafsson; Dir Esc: Marie Brolin-Tani
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 15-19 NovDir: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; Dir Esc: Annilese Miskimmon
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-8 MarDir: Martin André; Dir Esc: Isabella Bywater
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 17-27 Ago
København, Det Kongelige Teater / Royal Danish Opera  / 
The Messiah (Handel) 12-30 SetDir: Lars Ulrik Mortensen; Dir Esc: David Freeman
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Oct-4 DesDir: Steven Sloane / Joana Mallwitz; Dir Esc: Lars Kaalund
Semiramide (Rossini) 22 Nov-16 GenDir: Rani Calderon; Dir Esc: Nigel Lowery
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 15 Des-3 FebDir: Thomas Søndergaard; Dir Esc: Francisco Negrin
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Gen-20 MarDir: Vello Pähn / Alexander Prior; Dir Esc: David McVicar
The Devils of Loudun (Penderecki) 12 Feb-26 MarDir: Lionel Friend; Dir Esc: Keith Warner
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18 Mar-11 MaiDir: Carlo Rizzi / Ivan Anguélov; Dir Esc: Damiano Michieletto
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 Mar-11 MaiDir: Carlo Rizzi / Ivan Anguélov; Dir Esc: Damiano Michieletto
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 18 Mar-11 MaiDir: Carlo Rizzi / Ivan Anguélov; Dir Esc: Damiano Michieletto
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 28 Abr-7 JunDir: Roland Böer; Dir Esc: Kasper Holten
The Old Maid and the Thief (Menotti) 29 JulDir: Leif Greibe; Dir Esc: Rasmus Ask
Otello (Verdi) 21 Set-23 NovDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Dir Esc: Nicola Raab
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-19 OctDir Esc: Guido Paevatalu
Falstaff (Verdi) 19 Oct-22 NovDir: Leo Hussain; Dir Esc: Peter Langdal
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 10-11 NovDir: Jaroslav Kyzlink; Dir Esc: Annilese Miskimmon
Macbeth (Verdi) 14 Nov-11 DesDir: Alexander Joel / Paolo Arrivabeni; Dir Esc: Benedict Andrews
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 25 Nov-29 GenDir: Tomáš Hanus; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
Splinten fra Argo (Bruun) 13-17 GenDir Esc: Rolf Heim
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 Gen-28 FebDir: Michael Boder; Dir Esc: Jonathan Kent
Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 2-28 MarDir: Michael Boder; Dir Esc: Kasper Holten
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 22 Mar-10 Mai
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 28 Mar-1 AbrDir: Martin Nagashima Toft; Dir Esc: Ebbe Knudsen
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-9 AbrDir: Martin André; Dir Esc: Isabella Bywater
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4-28 MaiDir: Lars Ulrik Mortensen / Benjamin Bayl; Dir Esc: Anna Dirkinck-Holmfeld
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17 Mai-10 JunDir: Joana Mallwitz; Dir Esc: Kasper Holten
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Mai-10 JunDir: Joana Mallwitz; Dir Esc: Paul Curran
Odense, Den Fynske Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-8 SetDir: David Riddell; Dir Esc: Christopher Cowell
Orpheus '68 (Schwartz,P) 23-28 NovDir: Torodd Wigum; Dir Esc: Jan Maagaard
Dr Jekylls advokat (Marthinsen) 14-29 MarDir: Barnaby Palmer; Dir Esc: Anne Barslev