2013/14 > Regne Unit 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Regne Unit

 Estrena mundial
 Raresa
 Nova producció
 Nova producció d'aquesta companyia

  
Irlanda

Regne Unit
 
Holanda
França Bèlgica

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 SetDir: David Brophy; Dir Esc: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 OctDir: Pierre-André Valade; Dir Esc: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 FebDir: Nicholas Chalmers; Dir Esc: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Greek (Turnage) 1 OctDir: Michael Rafferty; Dir Esc: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 OctDir: Michael Rafferty; Dir Esc: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 AgoDir: Alice Farnham; Dir Esc: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 Set-4 OctDir: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; Dir Esc: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 Set-5 OctDir: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; Dir Esc: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 OctDir: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; Dir Esc: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 FebDir: Lothar Koenigs; Dir Esc: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Feb-1 MarDir: Simon Phillippo; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 FebDir: Lothar Koenigs; Dir Esc: Mariusz Trelinski
Anon (Wallen) 14 Mar
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 Mai-7 JunDir: Lothar Koenigs; Dir Esc: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 Mai-14 JunDir: Xian Zhang / NN; Dir Esc: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 JunDir: Lawrence Foster; Dir Esc: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 JunDir: Lawrence Foster; Dir Esc: David Pountney
William Tell (Rossini) 12 Set-4 OctDir: Carlo Rizzi / NN; Dir Esc: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Set-2 OctDir: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; Dir Esc: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 OctDir: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; Dir Esc: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 NovDir: Timothy Dean; Dir Esc: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 GenDir: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; Dir Esc: Ashley Dean
La rondine (Puccini) 10-15 MaiDir: Oliver Rundell; Dir Esc: Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 AgoDir Esc: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 AgoDir: Jessica Cottis; Dir Esc: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 OctDir: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; Dir Esc: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 Gen-1 FebDir: Francesco Corti; Dir Esc: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 MarDir: Derek Clark; Dir Esc: Dominic Hill
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 MarDir: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Mai-3 AgoDir: Marco Guidarini / Derek Clark; Dir Esc: David McVicar(original), Elaine Kidd(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 Set-26 OctDir: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; Dir Esc: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 Set-24 OctDir: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; Dir Esc: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 OctDir: Richard Farnes; Dir Esc: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 Gen-21 FebDir: Richard Farnes; Dir Esc: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 FebDir: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; Dir Esc: Tim Albery
The Commission (Brooke,E) 20 Mar
Café Kafka (Coll) 20 Mar
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Abr-10 MaiDir: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; Dir Esc: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 Jun-12 JulDir: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 SetDir: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 SetDir: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 NovDir: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 NovDir: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 NovDir: William Lacey; Dir Esc: Netia Jones
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 MarDir: Dominic Wheeler; Dir Esc: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Gawain (concert) (Birtwistle) 16 MaiDir: Martyn Brabbins; Dir Esc: John Lloyd Davies
Les mamelles de Tirésias (concert) (Poulenc) 24 MaiDir: Ludovic Morlot; Dir Esc: Kenneth Richardson
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 Set-17 OctDir: Edward Gardner; Dir Esc: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Set-6 NovDir: Eun Sun Kim; Dir Esc: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Oct-1 DesDir: Gianluca Marcianò / Martin Fitzpatrick; Dir Esc: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 Nov-7 DesDir: Gergely Madaras; Dir Esc: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Nov-8 DesDir: Stuart Stratford; Dir Esc: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 Gen-27 FebDir: Edward Gardner; Dir Esc: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Feb-14 MarDir: Graeme Jenkins; Dir Esc: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 Feb-15 MarDir: Christian Curnyn; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 AbrDir: Timothy Redmond; Dir Esc: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 Mai-3 JunDir: Edward Gardner; Dir Esc: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 Mai-6 JulDir: Ryan Wigglesworth; Dir Esc: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 JunDir: Edward Gardner; Dir Esc: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 Jun-5 JulDir: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Dir Esc: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 Set-9 OctDir: Michael Rosewell; Dir Esc: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 OctDir: Joseph McHardy; Dir Esc: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 OctDir: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Dir Esc: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 OctDir: Russell Hepplewhite; Dir Esc: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 FebDir: Michael Rosewell; Dir Esc: James Conway
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 FebDir: Philip Sunderland; Dir Esc: Liam Steel
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 MarDir: Michael Rosewell / James Southall; Dir Esc: Liam Steel(original), James Hurley(revival)
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17+ OctDir: Christopher Bucknall
Ottone (Handel) 18+ OctDir: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Dir Esc: James Conway
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 NovDir: Dominic Wheeler; Dir Esc: Stephen Barlow.prod
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 NovDir: Dominic Wheeler; Dir Esc: Stephen Barlow.prod
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 MarDir: Dominic Wheeler; Dir Esc: Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Wasp Factory (Frost) 2-8 OctDir Esc: Ben Frost
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 16-18 OctDir: Paul Wingfield; Dir Esc: Pedro Ribeiro
How the Whale Became (Philips) 10 Des-4 GenDir Esc: Natalie Abrahami
The Commission (Brooke,E) 17-19 MarDir: Richard Baker; Dir Esc: Annabel Arden
Café Kafka (Coll) 17-19 MarDir: Richard Baker; Dir Esc: Annabel Arden
Through His Teeth (Bedford) 3-11 AbrDir: Sian Edwards; Dir Esc: Bijan Sheibani
The Crackle (Herbert,M) 5-12 AbrDir Esc: Matthew Herbert, Sasha Milavic Davies
Quartett (Francesconi) 18-28 JunDir: Andrew Gourlay; Dir Esc: John Fulljames
Gloria, a Pigtale (Gruber) 16-19 JulDir: Geoffrey Paterson; Dir Esc: Frederic Wake-Walker
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 OctDir: Michael Rafferty; Dir Esc: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 OctDir: Jonathan Santagada; Dir Esc: Greg Eldridge
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 Gen-1 FebDir Esc: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 AbrDir Esc: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 NovDir: Gareth Hancock; Dir Esc: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Set-10 MarDir: Henrik Nanasi; Dir Esc: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Set-15 MaiDir: John Eliot Gardiner / David Syrus; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 Set-12 OctDir: Andris Nelsons; Dir Esc: Charles Edwards
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 Oct-11 NovDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 Oct-15 NovDir: Mark Elder; Dir Esc: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Nov-18 DesDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 Des-9 GenDir: Daniel Oren; Dir Esc: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 Gen-4 FebDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Dir Esc: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 FebDir: Nicola Luisotti; Dir Esc: Kasper Holten
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 MarDir: Yves Abel; Dir Esc: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 Mar-2 AbrDir: Semyon Bychkov; Dir Esc: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 AbrDir: Maurizio Benini; Dir Esc: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Abr-20 MaiDir: Dan Ettinger; Dir Esc: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Mai-26 JunDir: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; Dir Esc: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 Mai-11 JunDir: Simon Rattle; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 Jun-7 JulDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 Jun-13 JulDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 JulDir: Bertrand de Billy; Dir Esc: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 JulDir: Cornelius Meister; Dir Esc: John Copley
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 SetDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Set-6 OctDir: Maurizio Benini / Paul Wynne Griffiths; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Set-5 OctDir: Mark Elder; Dir Esc: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 Oct-2 NovDir: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; Dir Esc: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 NovDir: Marc Minkowski; Dir Esc: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Nov-13 DesDir: Daniele Rustioni; Dir Esc: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 DesDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 Des-17 GenDir: Daniel Oren; Dir Esc: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 GenDir: Christian Curnyn; Dir Esc: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 Gen-6 FebDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 FebDir: Andris Nelsons; Dir Esc: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Feb-11 MarDir: Cornelius Meister; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 Mar-4 AbrDir: Mark Wigglesworth; Dir Esc: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Mar-9 AbrDir: Nicola Luisotti; Dir Esc: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 AbrDir: Evelino Pidò; Dir Esc: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 MaiDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Mai-4 JulDir: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Mai-16 JulDir: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Jun-3 JulDir: Alain Altinoglu; Dir Esc: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 Jun-17 JulDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 JulDir: Michael Schønwandt; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 JulDir: NN; Dir Esc: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 Des
The Drunkard Cured (Gluck) 16-27 MarDir: Roger Hamilton; Dir Esc: Stefan Janski
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 16-27 MarDir: Roger Hamilton; Dir Esc: Stefan Janski