2017/18 > Itàlia 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Itàlia

 Estrena mundial
 Raresa
 Nova producció
 Nova producció d'aquesta companyia

  
França
Mònaco
Suïssa
Àustria
Eslovènia

Itàlia
 
Croàcia
Malta Grècia

Ancona, Teatro delle Muse  / 

Carmen (Bizet) 22-24 SetDir: Guillaume Tourniaire; Dir Esc: Francesco Saponaro
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 13-15 OctDir: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Dir Esc: Matteo Mazzoni
Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti Bergamo  / 
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 6 OctDir: Jacopo Rivani; Dir Esc: Stefano Simone Pintor
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27-29 OctDir: Federico Maria Sardelli; Dir Esc: Cécile Roussat(original), Julien Lubek(original), Giorgia Guerra(revival)
Il borgomastro di Saardam (Donizetti) 24 Nov-2 DesDir: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; Dir Esc: Davide Ferrario
Che originali! (Mayr) 25 Nov-3 DesDir: Gianluca Capuano; Dir Esc: Roberto Catalano
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 25 Nov-3 DesDir: Gianluca Capuano; Dir Esc: Roberto Catalano
Messa da Requiem in memoria Vincenzo Bellini (concert) (Donizetti) 29 NovDir: Corrado Rovaris
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7-9 DesDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Dir Esc: Arturo Cirillo
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 DesDir: Pietro Rizzo; Dir Esc: Elena Barbalich
Bolzano, Teatro Comunale Bolzano  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 17-30 MaiDir: Philipp von Steinaecker; Dir Esc: Georg Schmiedleitner
Brescia, Teatro Grande di Brescia  / 
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 29 Set-1 OctDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Dir Esc: Arturo Cirillo
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 13-15 OctDir: Jacopo Rivani; Dir Esc: Stefano Simone Pintor
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 10-12 NovDir: Federico Maria Sardelli; Dir Esc: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Carmen (Bizet) 24-26 NovDir: Carlo Goldstein; Dir Esc: Frédéric Roels
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Nov-2 DesDir: Pietro Rizzo; Dir Esc: Elena Barbalich
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 28-30 SetDir: Jacopo Rivani; Dir Esc: Stefano Simone Pintor
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3-5 NovDir: Federico Maria Sardelli; Dir Esc: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23-25 NovDir: Pietro Rizzo; Dir Esc: Elena Barbalich
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 14-16 DesDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Dir Esc: Arturo Cirillo
Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 GenDir: Carlo Goldstein; Dir Esc: Frédéric Roels
Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli di Cremona  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 5-6 MaiDir: Ottavio Dantone; Dir Esc: Andrea Cigni
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 8-9 JunDir: Roberto Perata; Dir Esc: Roberto Catalano
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 6-8 OctDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Dir Esc: Arturo Cirillo
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 19-20 OctDir: Jacopo Rivani; Dir Esc: Stefano Simone Pintor
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 NovDir: Carlo Goldstein; Dir Esc: Frédéric Roels
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1-3 DesDir: Federico Maria Sardelli; Dir Esc: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-10 DesDir: Pietro Rizzo; Dir Esc: Elena Barbalich
Firenze, Opera di Firenze  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-21 SetDir: Francesco Pasqualetti; Dir Esc: Fabio Ceresa
La bohème (Puccini) 14-30 SetDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Dir Esc: Bruno Ravella
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Set-1 OctDir: Valerio Galli; Dir Esc: Federico Bertolani
La rondine (Puccini) 17-25 OctDir: Valerio Galli; Dir Esc: Denis Krief
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-26 OctDir: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; Dir Esc: Pier Francesco Maestrini
The WAM Game (Mozart) 7 Nov-16 FebDir: Andrea Basevi; Dir Esc: Manu Lalli
La sonnambula (Bellini) 18-29 NovDir: Sebastiano Rolli; Dir Esc: Bepi Morassi
Il giocatore (Cherubini) 18-25 NovDir: Enrico Lombardi; Dir Esc: Anna Tereshchenko
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Nov-2 DesDir: John Axelrod / Sebastiano Rolli; Dir Esc: Alfredo Corno
Carmen (Bizet) 7-18 GenDir: Ryan McAdams; Dir Esc: Leo Muscato
La donna di Siviglia (Bizet) 25 Gen-1 FebDir: Giuseppe La Malfa; Dir Esc: Manu Lalli
La favorite (Donizetti) 22 Feb-3 MarDir: Fabio Luisi; Dir Esc: Ariel García Valdès
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 20-29 MarDir: Giuseppe Grazioli; Dir Esc: Damiano Michieletto
Alceste (Gluck) 21-30 MarDir: Federico Maria Sardelli; Dir Esc: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Tutti mi chiamano (Rossini) 19-21 AbrDir: Giuseppe La Malfa; Dir Esc: Manu Lalli
Cardillac (Hindemith) 5-15 MaiDir: Fabio Luisi; Dir Esc: Valerio Binasco
La battaglia di Legnano (Verdi) 22-31 MaiDir: Renato Palumbo; Dir Esc: Marco Tullio Giordana
Quattro Pezzi Sacri (Verdi) 19-23 JunDir: Zubin Mehta; Dir Esc: Virgilio Sieni
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 19-23 JunDir: Zubin Mehta; Dir Esc: Virgilio Sieni
Macbeth (concert) (Verdi) 11-13 JulDir: Riccardo Muti
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13-29 SetDir: Fabio Luisi; Dir Esc: Francesco Micheli, Francesco Grazzini
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-29 SetDir: Fabio Luisi; Dir Esc: Fancesco Micheli, Silvia Paoli
La traviata (Verdi) 21-29 SetDir: Fabio Luisi; Dir Esc: Francesco Micheli
Genova, Opera di Genova  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 19-29 OctDir: Wayne Marshall; Dir Esc: Federico Bellone
Il telefono (Menotti) 25-26 NovDir: Antonio Tappero Merlo
Waiting (Tariverdiev) 25-26 NovDir: Dario Bonuccelli; Dir Esc: Mariya Chamkina
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-29 DesDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa / Dorian Wilson; Dir Esc: Rolando Panerai
Norma (Bellini) 24-31 GenDir: Andrea Battistoni; Dir Esc: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
Miseria e nobiltà (Tutino) 23 Feb-1 MarDir: Francesco Cilluffo; Dir Esc: Rosetta Cucchi
La rondine (Puccini) 21-25 MarDir: Giuseppe Acquaviva / Alvise Casellati; Dir Esc: Giorgio Gallione
La traviata (Verdi) 2-6 MaiDir: Daniel Smith; Dir Esc: Giorgio Gallione
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Mai-5 JunDir: Andriy Yurkevych; Dir Esc: Lorenzo Mariani
Jesi, Festival Pergolesi Spontini  / 
Il colore del sole (Gregoretti) 8 SetDir: Gabriele Bonolis; Dir Esc: Cristian Taraborrelli
Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-14 GenDir: Pietro Rizzo; Dir Esc: Elena Barbalich
Kaffeekantate (Bach,JS) 26-28 GenDir: Federico Amendola; Dir Esc: Alfonso Antoniozzi
Bach Haus (Dall'Ongaro) 26-28 GenDir: Federico Amendola; Dir Esc: Alfonso Antoniozzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23-25 FebDir: Jordi Bernàcer; Dir Esc: Matteo Mazzoni
Livorno, Teatro Goldoni  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 24-26 NovDir: Marco Severi; Dir Esc: Matteo Anselmi
Iris (Mascagni) 16-17 DesDir: Daniele Agiman; Dir Esc: Hiroki Ihara
Pia de'Tolomei (Donizetti) 20-21 GenDir: Christopher Franklin; Dir Esc: Andrea Cigni
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 3-4 MarDir: James Meena; Dir Esc: Ivan Stefanutti
Lucca, Teatro del Giglio  / 
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 18-19 NovDir: James Meena; Dir Esc: Ivan Stefanutti
La Wally (Catalani) 19-21 GenDir: Marco Balderi; Dir Esc: Nicola Berloffa
Iris (Mascagni) 10-11 FebDir: Daniele Agiman; Dir Esc: Iroki Hihara
Pia de'Tolomei (Donizetti) 17 MarDir: Christopher Franklin; Dir Esc: Andrea Cigni
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-31 DesDir: Riccardo Chailly; Dir Esc: Mario Martone
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19 Gen-11 FebDir: Zubin Mehta; Dir Esc: Cornelius Obonya, Carolin Pienkos
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 Feb-4 MarDir: Myung-Whun Chung; Dir Esc: Federico Tiezzi
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 24 Feb-17 MarDir: Michele Mariotti; Dir Esc: John Fulljames, Hofesh Shechter
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-28 AbrDir: Riccardo Chailly; Dir Esc: Davide Livermore
Francesca da Rimini (Zandonai) 15 Abr-13 MaiDir: Fabio Luisi; Dir Esc: David Pountney
Aida (Verdi) 8 Mai-3 JunDir: Nello Santi; Dir Esc: Franco Zeffirelli(original), Marco Gandini(revival)
Fierrabras (Schubert) 5-30 JunDir: Daniel Harding; Dir Esc: Peter Stein
Fidelio (Beethoven) 18 Jun-7 JulDir: Myung-Whun Chung; Dir Esc: Deborah Warner
Il pirata (Bellini) 29 Jun-19 JulDir: Riccardo Frizza; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Ali Baba (Cherubini) 1-27 SetDir: Paolo Carignani; Dir Esc: Liliana Cavani
Ernani (Verdi) 29 Set-25 OctDir: Adam Fischer; Dir Esc: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 8-29 OctDir: Diego Fasolis; Dir Esc: Frederic Wake-Walker
Elektra (Strauss) 4-29 NovDir: Christoph von Dohnányi; Dir Esc: Patrice Chéreau
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 15-25 NovDir: Markus Stenz; Dir Esc: Pierre Audi
Modena, Teatro Comunale di Modena  / 
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 5 SetDir: Stefano Ranzani
Il colore del sole (Gregoretti) 27-29 OctDir: Gabriele Bonolis; Dir Esc: Cristian Taraborrelli
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-5 NovDir: Andrea Battistoni; Dir Esc: Stefano Vizioli
Faust (Gounod) 1-3 DesDir: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Dir Esc: Simone Derai
Il tabarro (Puccini) 26-28 GenDir: Aldo Sisillo; Dir Esc: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 26-28 GenDir: Aldo Sisillo; Dir Esc: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 26-28 GenDir: Aldo Sisillo; Dir Esc: Cristina Pezzoli
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 22-25 FebDir: James Meena; Dir Esc: Ivan Stefanutti
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
Pulcinella (Stravinsky) 18-19 NovDir: Maurizio Agostini
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 9-17 DesDir: Juraj Valčuha; Dir Esc: Hugo De Ana
La bohème (Puccini) 11-16 GenDir: Stefano Ranzani; Dir Esc: Mario Pontiggia
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 6-14 FebDir: Donato Renzetti; Dir Esc: Paul Curran
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Feb-4 MarDir: Daniel Oren; Dir Esc: Lorenzo Amato
Mosè in Egitto (Rossini) 15-20 MarDir: Stefano Montanari; Dir Esc: David Pountney
Lady Macbeth del distretto di Mzensk (Shostakovich) 15-22 AbrDir: Juraj Valčuha; Dir Esc: Martin Kušej
Il cappello di paglia di Firenze (Rota) 11-13 MaiDir: Valerio Galli; Dir Esc: Elena Barbalich
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Mai-6 JunDir: Jordi Bernàcer; Dir Esc: Lorenzo Amato
Nabucco (Verdi) 20-27 JunDir: Nello Santi; Dir Esc: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Tosca (Puccini) 12-24 JulDir: Juraj Valčuha; Dir Esc: Leo Muscato
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-25 JulDir: Henrik Nánási; Dir Esc: Leo Muscato
L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 10-14 OctDir: Gabriele Ferro; Dir Esc: Alessandro Talevi
Siroe re di Persia (Vinci) 3-6 NovDir: Antonio Florio; Dir Esc: Elena Barbalich
Don Checco (De Giosa) 17-24 NovDir: Francesco Lanzillotta; Dir Esc: Lorenzo Amato
Novara, Teatro Coccia  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 6-8 OctDir: Matteo Beltrami; Dir Esc: Sergio Rubini
Delitto e Dovere (Colla) 27 OctDir: Marco Alibrando; Dir Esc: Paolo Gavazzeni, Piero Maranghi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-17 DesDir: Matthew Aucoin; Dir Esc: Giorgio Ferrara
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 13-14 GenDir: Giovanni Di Stefano; Dir Esc: Renato Bonajuto, Andrea Merli
Nabucco (Verdi) 23-25 FebDir: Gianna Fratta; Dir Esc: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Requiem (Mozart) 5+ AbrDir: Matteo Beltrami
Padova, Teatro Verdi  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27-29 OctDir: Alberto Veronesi; Dir Esc: Filippo Tonon
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 29-31 DesDir: Jordi Bernàcer; Dir Esc: Hugo De Ana
Parma, Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
Jérusalem (Verdi) 28 Set-20 OctDir: Daniele Callegari; Dir Esc: Hugo De Ana
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Set-18 OctDir: Sebastiano Rolli; Dir Esc: Andrea Bernard
Stiffelio (Verdi) 30 Set-21 OctDir: Guillermo García Calvo; Dir Esc: Graham Vick
Falstaff (Verdi) 1-22 OctDir: Riccardo Frizza; Dir Esc: Jacopo Spirei
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 7-19 OctDir: Daniele Callegari
Il piccolo principe (Melozzi) 6-9 DesDir: Stefano Franceschini; Dir Esc: Stefano De Luca
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-21 GenDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Dir Esc: Elisabetta Brusa
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 15-25 MarDir: Sebastiano Rolli; Dir Esc: Alfonso Antoniozzi
La traviata (Verdi) 23-31 MarDir: Sebastiano Rolli; Dir Esc: Andrea Bernard
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Abr-6 MaiDir: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; Dir Esc: Joseph Franconi Lee
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Set-21 Oct
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 28 Set-19 Oct
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 Set-20 Oct
Attila (Verdi) 30 Set-19 Oct
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini di Pavia  / 
L'inganno felice (Rossini) 30 SetDir: Jacopo Brusa; Dir Esc: Beppe Soggetti
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 NovDir: Pietro Rizzo; Dir Esc: Elena Barbalich
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 16-18 NovDir: Jacopo Rivani; Dir Esc: Stefano Simone Pintor
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 1-3 DesDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Dir Esc: Arturo Cirillo
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9-11 DesDir: Federico Maria Sardelli; Dir Esc: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Carmen (Bizet) 12-14 GenDir: Carlo Goldstein; Dir Esc: Frédéric Roels
Piacenza, Teatro Municipale di Piacenza  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 13-15 OctDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Dir Esc: Leo Nucci, Salvo Piro
Faust (Gounod) 15-17 DesDir: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Dir Esc: Simone Derai
Il tabarro (Puccini) 2-4 FebDir: Aldo Sisillo; Dir Esc: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 2-4 FebDir: Aldo Sisillo; Dir Esc: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 2-4 FebDir: Aldo Sisillo; Dir Esc: Cristina Pezzoli
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 16-18 FebDir: Erina Yashima; Dir Esc: Aldo Tarabella
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 16-18 MarDir: Daniele Callegari; Dir Esc: Federico Bertolani
Il corsaro (Verdi) 4-6 MaiDir: Matteo Beltrami; Dir Esc: Lamberto Puggelli, Grazia Pulvirenti
Pisa, Teatro di Pisa  / 
Pia de'Tolomei (Donizetti) 14-15 OctDir: Christopher Franklin; Dir Esc: Andrea Cigni
Il trovatore (Verdi) 10-12 NovDir: Andrea Battistoni; Dir Esc: Stefano Vizioli
Il Girello (Melani,J) 3 DesDir: Carlo Ipata; Dir Esc: Eugenio Monti Colla
Iris (Mascagni) 13-14 GenDir: Daniele Agiman; Dir Esc: Iroki Hihara
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 3-4 FebDir: James Meena; Dir Esc: Ivan Stefanutti
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 10-11 MarDir: Francesco Pasqualetti; Dir Esc: Stefano Vizioli
Reggio Emilia, I Teatri di Reggio Emilia  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27-29 OctDir: Andrea Battistoni; Dir Esc: Stefano Vizioli
Faust (Gounod) 7-10 DesDir: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Dir Esc: Simone Derai
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25-27 FebDir: Aldo Sisillo; Dir Esc: Cristina Pezzoli
Il tabarro (Puccini) 25-27 FebDir: Aldo Sisillo; Dir Esc: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 25-27 FebDir: Aldo Sisillo; Dir Esc: Cristina Pezzoli
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 6-8 AbrDir: Daniele Callegari; Dir Esc: Federico Bertolani
Roma, Teatro dell'Opera di Roma  / 
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 12-23 DesDir: Daniele Gatti; Dir Esc: Damiano Michieletto
I masnadieri (Verdi) 20 Gen-4 FebDir: Roberto Abbado; Dir Esc: Massimo Popolizio
La sonnambula (Bellini) 18 Feb-3 MarDir: Speranza Scappucci; Dir Esc: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Feb-4 MarDir: Pietro Rizzo; Dir Esc: Sofia Coppola
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5-15 AbrDir: Carlo Rizzi; Dir Esc: Pippo Delbono
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5-15 AbrDir: Carlo Rizzi; Dir Esc: Pippo Delbono
Tosca (Puccini) 7 Abr-18 NovDir: Jordi Bernàcer / Stefano Ranzani; Dir Esc: Alessandro Talevi
Billy Budd (Britten) 8-15 MaiDir: James Conlon; Dir Esc: Deborah Warner
La bohème (Puccini) 14-24 JunDir: Henrik Nánási / Pietro Rizzo; Dir Esc: Alex Ollé
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9-17 OctDir: Henrik Nánási; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 Oct-11 NovDir: Stefano Montanari; Dir Esc: Graham Vick
Roma, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia  / 
La Doriclea (Stradella) 2 SetDir: Andrea De Carlo; Dir Esc: Guillaume Bernardi
Re Ruggero (Szymanowski) 5-9 OctDir: Antonio Pappano
Vier letzte Lieder (concert) (Strauss) 22 DesDir: Antonio Pappano
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 26-30 MarDir: Mikko Franck
Rovigo, Teatro Sociale di Rovigo  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2-5 NovDir: Alessandro Cedrone; Dir Esc: Massimo Pizzi, Gasparon Contarini
Tosca (Puccini) 13-17 DesDir: Simon Krečič; Dir Esc: Artemio Cabassi
Sassari, Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 13-15 OctDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Dir Esc: Filippo Tonon
Brundibár (Krása) 27-28 OctDir: Andrea Solinas; Dir Esc: Giovanni Scandella
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17-19 NovDir: Giulio Plotino; Dir Esc: Giulio Ciabatti
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 DesDir: Guillaume Tourniaire; Dir Esc: Giulio Ciabatti
Spoleto, Teatro Lirico Sperimentale di Spoleto  / 
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 11-12 AgoDir Esc: Giorgio Sangati
Fammi udire la tua voce (Guarnieri,A) 8-10 SetDir: Marco Angius; Dir Esc: Federico Grazzini
L'impresario delle Canarie (Sarro) 15-17 SetDir: Pierfrancesco Borrelli; Dir Esc: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Carmen (Bizet) 19-30 SetDir: Laurent Campellone; Dir Esc: Stefano Monti
Torino, Teatro Regio di Torino  / 
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 10-22 OctDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Dir Esc: Claus Guth(original), Arturo Gama(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-26 NovDir: Donato Renzetti; Dir Esc: Daniele Abbado, Boris Stetka
Turandot (Puccini) 16-25 GenDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Dir Esc: Stefano Poda
Salome (Strauss) 15-25 FebDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-21 MarDir: Antonio Florio; Dir Esc: Alessio Pizzech
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16-25 MarDir: Alessandro De Marchi; Dir Esc: Vittorio Borrelli
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 17-28 AbrDir: Michele Mariotti; Dir Esc: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 4-9 MaiDir: David Steadman; Dir Esc: Bob Tomson, Bill Kenwright
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 16-27 MaiDir: Diego Matheuz; Dir Esc: Ludovic Lagarde
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 16-27 MaiDir: Diego Matheuz; Dir Esc: Ludovic Lagarde
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Jun-6 JulDir: Speranza Scappucci; Dir Esc: Elena Barbalich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Jun-7 JulDir: Daniele Rustioni; Dir Esc: Michele Placido(original), Vittorio Borrelli(revival)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Jun-8 JulDir: Diego Fasolis; Dir Esc: Ettore Scola(original), Vittorio Borrelli(revival)
Treviso, Teatro Comunale di Treviso  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-17 OctDir: Sergio Alapont; Dir Esc: Francesco Bellotto
Atlas 101 (Mancuso) 17 NovDir: Giovanni Mancuso; Dir Esc: Chiara Tarabotti
La Cecchina (Piccinni) 15-17 DesDir: Eddi De Nadai; Dir Esc: Martin Ruis
La traviata (Verdi) 26-30 GenDir: Francesco Ommassini; Dir Esc: Alessio Pizzech
Trieste, Teatro Verdi di Trieste  / 
Evgenij Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 17-25 NovDir: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; Dir Esc: Vera Petrova
La prova di un'opera seria (Gnecco) 29 Nov-15 DesDir: Leonardo Catalanotto; Dir Esc: Carlo Antonio De Lucia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 19-27 GenDir: Francesco Pasqualetti; Dir Esc: Filippo Tonon
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 16-24 FebDir: Simon Krečič; Dir Esc: Davide Livermore
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-31 MarDir: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; Dir Esc: Giulio Ciabatti
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-28 AbrDir: Oleg Caetani; Dir Esc: Giorgio Ferrara
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 25 Mai-3 JunDir: George Petrou; Dir Esc: Stefano Vizioli
La traviata (Verdi) 22-30 JunDir: Pedro Halffter Caro; Dir Esc: Henning Brockhaus
Venezia, La Fenice  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 24 Nov-3 DesDir: Myung-Whun Chung; Dir Esc: Gianmaria Aliverta
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Des-10 GenDir: Enrico Calesso / Marco Paladin; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Le metamorfosi di Pasquale (Spontini) 19-27 GenDir: Gianluca Capuano; Dir Esc: Bepi Morassi
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 2-13 FebDir: Stefano Montanari; Dir Esc: Damiano Michieletto
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3-18 FebDir: Stefano Montanari; Dir Esc: Bepi Morassi
Zenobia, regina de' Palmireni (Albinoni) 20-24 FebDir: Francesco Erle; Dir Esc: Francesco Bellotto
La bohème (Puccini) 16-25 MarDir: Myung-Whun Chung; Dir Esc: Francesco Micheli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-24 AbrDir: Manlio Benzi; Dir Esc: Alex Rigola
Orlando furioso (Vivaldi) 13-21 AbrDir: Diego Fasolis; Dir Esc: Fabio Ceresa
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Abr-5 JunDir: Riccardo Frizza / Sesto Quatrini; Dir Esc: Bepi Morassi
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 27 Abr-4 MaiDir: Alvise Casellati; Dir Esc: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 5 Mai-1 JunDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa / Marco Paladin; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Norma (Bellini) 13-19 MaiDir: Riccardo Frizza; Dir Esc: Kara Walker
Il regno della luna (Piccinni) 17-19 MaiDir: Maurizio Dini Ciacci; Dir Esc: Davide Garattini
Richard III (Battistelli) 29 Jun-7 JulDir: Tito Ceccherini; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Ago-30 OctDir: Gregory Kunde; Dir Esc: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Ago-9 OctDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 Ago-29 SetDir: Renato Balsadonna; Dir Esc: Alex Rigola
Semiramide (Rossini) 19-27 OctDir: Riccardo Frizza; Dir Esc: Cecilia Ligorio
Verona, Via dei Mutilati 4  / 
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 17-31 DesDir: Sergio Alapont; Dir Esc: Gino Landi
Otello (Verdi) 4-11 FebDir: Antonino Fogliani; Dir Esc: Francesco Micheli
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 4-11 MarDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Dir Esc: Graham Vick
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 31 Mar-8 AbrDir: Sesto Quatrini; Dir Esc: Mario Martone
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 29 Abr-6 MaiDir: Jordi Bernàcer; Dir Esc: Graham Vick
Salome (Strauss) 20-27 MaiDir: Michael Balke; Dir Esc: Gabriele Lavia