2017/18 > Regne Unit 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Regne Unit

 Estrena mundial
 Raresa
 Nova producció
 Nova producció d'aquesta companyia

  
Irlanda

Regne Unit
 
Holanda
França Bèlgica

Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 

The Golden Dragon (Eötvös) 22 SetDir: Geoffrey Paterson; Dir Esc: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 23 Set-7 OctDir: Tomáš Hanus; Dir Esc: David Pountney, Benjamin Davis
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Set-13 OctDir: Ainars Rubikis; Dir Esc: James Macdonald(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 8-12 OctDir: Tomáš Hanus; Dir Esc: David Pountney, Caroline Clegg
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 OctDir: James Southall; Dir Esc: John Copley(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-17 FebDir: Carlo Rizzi / NN; Dir Esc: David Pountney
Tosca (Puccini) 9-23 FebDir: Carlo Rizzi / Timothy Burke; Dir Esc: Michael Blakemore
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 FebDir: James Southall; Dir Esc: John Caird(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Oct-2 DesDir: David Parry / Dane Lam; Dir Esc: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Oct
The Fiery Angel (concert) (Prokofiev) 3 DesDir: Mikhail Agrest; Dir Esc: Max Hoehn
Flight (Dove) 17-24 FebDir: Stuart Stratford; Dir Esc: Stephen Barlow
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22-28 MarDir: Brad Cohen; Dir Esc: Antony McDonald
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Abr-5 MaiDir: Stuart Stratford; Dir Esc: Oliver Mears
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 MaiDir: Stuart Stratford
Aleko (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 MaiDir: Stuart Stratford
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 Set-21 OctDir: Tobias Ringborg; Dir Esc: Charles Edwards
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 16 Set-28 OctDir: Martin André; Dir Esc: Annabel Arden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27 Set-21 OctDir: Tobias Ringborg; Dir Esc: Karolina Sofulak
Trial by Jury (Sullivan,A) 27 Set-27 OctDir: Oliver Rundell; Dir Esc: John Savournin
Osud (Janáček) 11-20 OctDir: Martin André; Dir Esc: Annabel Arden
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-21 OctDir: Tobias Ringborg; Dir Esc: Matthew Eberhardt
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Gen-28 FebDir: Martin Pickard; Dir Esc: Tim Albery
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 Feb-2 MarDir: Richard Farnes; Dir Esc: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Feb-3 MarDir: Christoph Altstaedt; Dir Esc: Alessandro Talevi
Salome (concert) (Strauss) 19-25 AbrDir: Aleksandar Markovic
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 23-26 AbrDir: James Holmes; Dir Esc: Jo Davies
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Aida (Verdi) 28 Set-2 DesDir: Keri-Lynn Wilson / Christian Baldini; Dir Esc: Phelim McDermott
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 5-30 OctDir: Hilary Griffiths; Dir Esc: Jonathan Miller(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 Oct-15 NovDir: Christian Curnyn; Dir Esc: Richard Jones(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 18 Nov-3 DesDir: Martyn Brabbins; Dir Esc: Michael Mayer
Satyagraha (Glass) 1-27 FebDir: Karen Kamensek; Dir Esc: Phelim McDermott / Julian Crouch
Iolanthe (Sullivan,A) 13 Feb-7 AbrDir: Timothy Henty / Chris Hopkins; Dir Esc: Cal McCrystal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 1-15 MarDir: Alexander Soddy; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Mar-13 AbrDir: Leo McFall / Toby Purser; Dir Esc: Daniel Kramer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 29 Mar-14 AbrDir: Martyn Brabbins / Matthew Kofi Waldren; Dir Esc: Fiona Shaw
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-25 NovDir: Gareth Hancock; Dir Esc: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Set-20 JulDir: Antonio Pappano / Paul Wynne Griffiths / Nicola Luisotti; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Set-14 OctDir: Julia Jones / Richard Hetherington; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 12 Oct-4 NovDir: Maurizio Benini; Dir Esc: Stefan Herheim
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 30 Oct-27 NovDir: Michele Mariotti; Dir Esc: Katie Mitchell
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 3-14 NovDir: James Hendry; Dir Esc: Gerard Jones
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 Nov-16 DesDir: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; Dir Esc: David Alden
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 Nov-13 GenDir: Daniel Oren; Dir Esc: Damiano Michieletto
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 Nov-13 GenDir: Daniel Oren; Dir Esc: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Des-16 GenDir: Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 GenDir: Henrik Nánási; Dir Esc: David McVicar
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 10-21 GenDir: Christian Curnyn; Dir Esc: John Fulljames
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Gen-3 MarDir: Dan Ettinger / Plácido Domingo; Dir Esc: Jonathan Kent
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Feb-16 MarDir: Jakub Hrůša; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 7-24 MarDir: Mark Wigglesworth; Dir Esc: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 Mar-10 AbrDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Phyllida Lloyd
Coraline (Turnage) 27 Mar-7 AbrDir: Sian Edwards; Dir Esc: Aletta Collins
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 12-27 AbrDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 10-26 MaiDir: George Benjamin; Dir Esc: Katie Mitchell
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 Jun-1 JulDir: Andris Nelsons; Dir Esc: David Alden
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 Jun-17 JulDir: Marc Minkowski; Dir Esc: Kasper Holten
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-21 JulDir: Nicola Luisotti; Dir Esc: Robert Carsen
L'Ange de Nisida (Donizetti) 18-21 JulDir: Mark Elder
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 Set-26 OctDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 Set-28 OctDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 Set-31 OctDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 Oct-2 NovDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-16 DesDir: Martin André; Dir Esc: Olivia Fuchs