2018/19 > Regne Unit 
*Lloc públic   >Operabase Professional 
2018/19 > Regne Unit

 Estrena mundial
 Raresa
 Nova producció
 Nova producció d'aquesta companyia

  
Irlanda

Regne Unit
 
Holanda
França Bèlgica

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Set-6 OctDir: Gareth Hancock; Dir Esc: Walter Sutcliffe
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Passion (Dusapin) 11 OctDir: Geoffrey Paterson; Dir Esc: Michael McCarthy, Caroline Finn
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
War and Peace (Prokofiev,S) 15-29 SetDir: Tomáš Hanus; Dir Esc: David Pountney
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Set-6 OctDir: James Southall; Dir Esc: David McVicar(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
Rhondda Rips It Up! (Langer) 3 OctDir: Nicola Rose / Berrak Dyer; Dir Esc: Caroline Clegg
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5-7 OctDir: Tomáš Hanus; Dir Esc: Joan Font
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 9-23 FebDir: Carlo Rizzi; Dir Esc: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 15 Feb-1 MarDir: Damian Iorio; Dir Esc: Dominic Cooke
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 28 Feb-2 MarDir: Carlo Rizzi; Dir Esc: Alessandro Talevi
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
The Burning Fiery Furnace (Britten) 21 SetDir: Derek Clark; Dir Esc: Jenny Ogilvie
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-27 OctDir: Rumon Gamba; Dir Esc: Matthew Richardson
Edgar (concert) (Puccini) 28 OctDir: Gianluca Marcianò
Anthropocene (MacRae) 24-26 GenDir: Stuart Stratford; Dir Esc: Matthew Richardson
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 12-16 MarDir: Stuart Stratford; Dir Esc: Stephen Lawless
Silvano (concert) (Mascagni) 14 AbrDir: Stuart Stratford
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-18 MaiDir: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; Dir Esc: Thomas Allen
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 16 Set-13 OctDir: Antony Hermus / Jonathan Santagada; Dir Esc: Edward Dick
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 29 Set-12 OctDir: Martin André; Dir Esc: Giles Havergal
Silent Night (Puts) 30 Nov-7 DesDir: Nicholas Kok; Dir Esc: Tim Albery
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 Gen-1 MarDir: Robert Howarth / George Jackson; Dir Esc: James Brining
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 2-27 FebDir: Sian Edwards; Dir Esc: Tim Albery
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 16 Feb-2 MarDir: Garry Walker; Dir Esc: Christopher Alden
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 1-30 MaiDir: Richard Armstrong; Dir Esc: Annabel Arden
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 3-8 SetDir: Matthew Kofi Waldren; Dir Esc: Jamie Manton
Salome (Strauss) 28 Set-23 OctDir: Martyn Brabbins; Dir Esc: Adena Jacobs
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11 Oct-17 NovDir: John Wilson; Dir Esc: James Robinson
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 25 Oct-5 DesDir: Stuart Stratford; Dir Esc: David Alden
War Requiem (Britten) 16 Nov-7 DesDir: Martyn Brabbins; Dir Esc: Daniel Kramer
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Nov-22 FebDir: Valentina Peleggi; Dir Esc: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Akhnaten (Glass) 11 Feb-7 MarDir: Karen Kamensek; Dir Esc: Phelim McDermott
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 1 Mar-13 AbrDir: Kristiina Poska / Martin Fitzpatrick; Dir Esc: Max Webster
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14 Mar-11 AbrDir: Ben Gernon / Chris Hopkins; Dir Esc: Simon McBurney, Josie Daxter
Jack the Ripper (Bell) 30 Mar-12 AbrDir: Martyn Brabbins; Dir Esc: Daniel Kramer
Dido (Purcell) 11 Mai-2 JunDir: Valentina Peleggi; Dir Esc: Purni Morell
Noye's Fludde (Britten) 3-13 JulDir Esc: Lyndsey Turner
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 Set-26 OctDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 Set-28 OctDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 Set-31 OctDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 Oct-2 NovDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Keith Warner
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 23 OctDir: Antonio Pappano
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 Nov-10 DesDir: Henrik Nánási; Dir Esc: Elijah Moshinsky
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Nov-22 DesDir: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-29 DesDir: Sebastian Weigle; Dir Esc: Antony McDonald
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 Gen-1 FebDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Stefan Herheim
La traviata (Verdi) 14-31 GenDir: Antonello Manacorda; Dir Esc: Richard Eyre
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 4-26 FebDir: Edward Gardner; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 Feb-16 MarDir: Stefano Montanari; Dir Esc: Jan Philipp Gloger
La forza del destino (Verdi) 21 Mar-22 AbrDir: Antonio Pappano; Dir Esc: Christof Loy
Faust (Gounod) 8 Abr-6 MaiDir: Dan Ettinger; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Billy Budd (Britten) 23 Abr-10 MaiDir: Ivor Bolton; Dir Esc: Deborah Warner
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 Mai-9 JunDir: Daniel Oren; Dir Esc: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Mai-20 JunDir: Alexander Joel; Dir Esc: Jonathan Kent
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 19 Jun-3 JulDir: Marc Albrecht; Dir Esc: Richard Jones
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Jun-20 JulDir: Julia Jones; Dir Esc: Barrie Kosky
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 Jun-21 JulDir: John Eliot Gardiner; Dir Esc: David McVicar
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 8-20 JulDir: Evelino Pidò; Dir Esc: Laurent Pelly