2012/13 > Velká Británie 
*Veřejná stránka     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Velká Británie

 Světová premiéra
 Zvláštní představení
 Nová inscenace
 Nová inscenace souboru

  
Irsko

Velká Británie
 
Nizozemí
Francie Belgie

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Noye's Fludde (Britten) 10-19 VIIID: Nicholas Chalmers; R: Oliver Mears
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-10 XID: David Brophy; R: Oliver Mears
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 IID: Nicholas Chalmers; R: Oliver Mears
The Bear (Walton) 21 IIID: Nicholas Chalmers; R: Oliver Mears
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 IXD: David Brophy; R: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 XD: Pierre-André Valade; R: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 IID: Nicholas Chalmers; R: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Eight Songs for a Mad King (Maxwell Davies) 26 IIID: Michael Rafferty; R: Michael McCarthy
Ping (Mendonça) 26 IIID: Michael Rafferty; R: Michael McCarthy
Greek (Turnage) 1 XD: Michael Rafferty; R: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 XD: Michael Rafferty; R: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8 IX-5 XD: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; R: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 IX-4 XD: Paul Goodwin; R: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 XD: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; R: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 IID: Lothar Koenigs; R: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 II-2 IIID: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; R: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 IID: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; R: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 V-8 VID: Lothar Koenigs; R: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 VID: Nicholas Collon; R: Pierre Audi
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 VIIID: Alice Farnham; R: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 IX-4 XD: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; R: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 IX-5 XD: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; R: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 XD: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; R: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 IID: Lothar Koenigs; R: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 II-1 IIID: Simon Phillippo; R: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 IID: Lothar Koenigs; R: Mariusz Trelinski
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 V-7 VID: Lothar Koenigs; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 V-14 VID: Xian Zhang / NN; R: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 VID: Lawrence Foster; R: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 VID: Lawrence Foster; R: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 11-16 VD: Guido Rumstadt; R: Nicolette Molnar
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 XID: Timothy Dean; R: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 ID: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; R: Ashley Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 IXR: Annilese Miskimmon
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 17-27 XD: Ekhart Wycik / Derek Clark; R: Thomas Allen
The Elephant Angel (Williams) 19+ XR: Lissa Lorenzo
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 25-27 ID: Timothy Dean; R: Olivia Fuchs
Werther (Massenet) 15-23 IID: Francesco Corti; R: Pia Furtado
La traviata (Verdi) 7+ IIID: Derek Clark; R: Annilese Miskimmon
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4-9 IVD: Francesco Corti; R: Harry Fehr
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 15-18 VD: John Owen Edwards / Derek Clark; R: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 VIIIR: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 VIIID: Jessica Cottis; R: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 XD: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; R: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 I-1 IID: Francesco Corti; R: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 IIID: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 IIID: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 V-4 VID: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak / Derek Clark; R: David McVicar / Elaine Kidd
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 IX-17 XD: Tobias Ringborg / Anthony Kraus; R: Alessandro Talevi
Faust (Gounod) 13-25 XD: Stuart Stratford; R: Ran Arthur Braun, Rob Kearley
The Makropulos Case (Janáček) 18 X-2 XID: Richard Farnes; R: Tom Cairns
Otello (Verdi) 16 I-1 IID: Richard Farnes; R: Tim Albery
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 31 I-22 IID: Douglas Boyd; R: John Fulljames
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 14-21 IID: Wyn Davies; R: Aletta Collins
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 14-21 IID: Wyn Davies; R: Aletta Collins
Joshua (Handel) 30 IV-4 VD: Stephen Layton / Anthony Kraus; R: Charles Edwards
Albert Herring (Britten) 15-25 VD: Justin Doyle; R: Giles Havergal
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 VI-13 VIID: Richard Farnes
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 IX-26 XD: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; R: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 IX-24 XD: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; R: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 XD: Richard Farnes; R: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 I-8 IID: Richard Farnes; R: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 IID: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; R: Tim Albery
La bohème (Puccini) 29 IV-10 VD: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; R: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 VI-12 VIID: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 16 IIID: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Peter Sellars
The Turn of the Screw (concert) (Britten) 16-18 IVD: Richard Farnes
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 IXD: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 IXD: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 XID: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 XID: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 XID: William Lacey; R: Netia Jones
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Julietta (Martinů) 17 IX-3 XD: Edward Gardner; R: Richard Jones
Julius Caesar (Handel) 1 X-2 XID: Christian Curnyn; R: Michael Keegan-Dolan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 X-15 XID: Edward Gardner / James Burton; R: Rufus Norris
The Pilgrim's Progress (Vaughan Williams) 5-28 XID: Martyn Brabbins; R: Yoshi Oida
Carmen (Bizet) 21 XI-9 XIID: Ryan Wigglesworth; R: Calixto Bieito, Joan Anton Rechi
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 1 XII-31 ID: David Parry; R: Jonathan Miller, Elaine Tyler-Hall
La traviata (Verdi) 2 II-3 IIID: Michael Hofstetter; R: Peter Konwitschny
Medea (Charpentier,M) 15 II-16 IIID: Christian Curnyn; R: David McVicar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25 II-17 IIID: Jaime Martin; R: Jonathan Miller
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 12-20 IVD: André de Ridder; R: Michel van der Aa
La bohème (Puccini) 29 IV-29 VID: Oleg Caetani / Alexander Ingram; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Wozzeck (Berg) 11-25 VD: Edward Gardner; R: Carrie Cracknell
The Perfect American (Glass) 1-28 VID: Gareth Jones; R: Phelim McDermott
Death in Venice (Britten) 14-26 VID: Edward Gardner
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 IX-17 XD: Edward Gardner; R: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 IX-6 XID: Eun Sun Kim; R: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 X-1 XIID: Gianluca Marciano / Martin Fitzpatrick; R: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 XI-7 XIID: Gergely Madaras; R: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 XI-8 XIID: Stuart Stratford; R: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 I-27 IID: Edward Gardner; R: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 II-14 IIID: Graeme Jenkins; R: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 II-15 IIID: Christian Curnyn; R: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 IVD: Timothy Redmond; R: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 V-3 VID: Edward Gardner; R: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 V-6 VIID: Ryan Wigglesworth; R: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 VID: Edward Gardner; R: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 VI-5 VIID: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Emperor of Atlantis (Ullmann) 5-12 XD: Peter Selwyn; R: James Conway
The Lighthouse (Davies,PM) 11-13 XD: Richard Baker; R: Ted Huffman
Albert Herring (Britten) 4-10 XD: Michael Rosewell; R: Christopher Rolls
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 10 ID: Russell Hepplewhite; R: Tim Yealland
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-7 IIID: James Burton; R: Paul Higgins
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 IIID: Michael Rosewell; R: James Conway
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 9 IIID: Jeremy Silver; R: James Conway
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 IX-9 XD: Michael Rosewell; R: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 XD: Joseph McHardy; R: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 XD: Jonathan Peter Kenny; R: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 XD: Russell Hepplewhite; R: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 II
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 II
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 IIIR: Liam Steel(original)
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 II-6 IIID: Dominic Wheeler; R: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 5-12 VID: Dominic Wheeler; R: Kelly Robinson
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 XID: Dominic Wheeler; R: Stephen Barlow
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 XID: Dominic Wheeler; R: Stephen Barlow
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 III
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 26 IVD: Stéphane Denève
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 XID: Gareth Hancock; R: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 IX-26 XD: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 IX-28 XD: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 IX-31 XD: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 X-2 XID: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13 XI-7 XIID: Bruno Campanella; R: Laurent Pelly
Robert le diable (Meyerbeer) 6-21 XIID: Daniel Oren; R: Laurent Pelly
La bohème (Puccini) 17 XII-12 IIID: Mark Elder / Alexander Joel; R: John Copley
The Minotaur (Birtwistle) 17-28 ID: Antonio Pappano; R: Stephen Langridge
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-20 IID: Robin Ticciati; R: Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 2 III-20 VIID: Maurizio Benini / Daniel Oren; R: Jonathan Kent(original), Andrew Sinclair(revival)
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 8-22 IIID: George Benjamin; R: Katie Mitchell
Nabucco (Verdi) 30 III-26 IVD: Nicola Luisotti; R: Daniele Abbado
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 IV-9 VD: Julia Jones; R: David McVicar
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4-25 VD: Antonio Pappano; R: Nicholas Hytner
La donna del lago (Rossini) 17 V-11 VID: Michele Mariotti; R: John Fulljames
Gloriana (Britten) 20 VI-6 VIID: Paul Daniel; R: Richard Jones
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-16 VIID: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; R: Elijah Moshinsky
La rondine (Puccini) 5-21 VIID: Marco Armiliato; R: Nicolas Joël
The Canticles (Britten) 10-12 VIID: Andrew Davis; R: Neil Bartlett, Paule Constable
Capriccio (concert) (Strauss) 19-21 VIID: Andrew Davis
Turandot (Puccini) 9 IX-10 IIID: Henrik Nanasi; R: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 IX-15 VD: John Eliot Gardiner; R: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 IX-12 XD: Andris Nelsons; R: Charles Edwards
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 X-11 XID: Antonio Pappano; R: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 X-15 XID: Mark Elder; R: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 XI-18 XIID: Antonio Pappano; R: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 XII-9 ID: Daniel Oren; R: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 I-4 IID: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 IID: Nicola Luisotti; R: Kasper Holten
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 IIID: Yves Abel; R: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 III-2 IVD: Semyon Bychkov; R: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 IVD: Maurizio Benini; R: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 IV-20 VD: Dan Ettinger; R: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 V-26 VID: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; R: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 V-11 VID: Simon Rattle; R: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 VI-7 VIID: Antonio Pappano; R: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 VI-13 VIID: Antonio Pappano; R: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 VIID: Bertrand de Billy; R: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 VIID: Cornelius Meister; R: John Copley
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Moscow, Cheryomushki (Shostakovich) 21-28 IIID: Clark Rundell; R: Stefan Janski
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 XII