2011/12 > Rusland 
*Officiel hjemmeside     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Rusland

 Verdenspremiere
 Sjældenhed
 Ny produktion
 En ny produktion for dette ensemble

  
Finland
Estland
Letland
Hviderusland

Rusland
 
USA
Ukraine
Georgien
Asserbaijan
Kasakhstan Japan

Moscow, Bolshoi Theatre  / 

Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 6-10 Sep
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23 Sep-6 MajD: Vassily Sinaisky; P: Kirill Serebrennikov
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 29 Okt-15 AprD: Pavel Sorokin / Mikhail Granovsky; P: Georgy Ansimov
Ruslan and Lyudmila (Glinka) 2 Nov-19 FebD: Vladimir Jurowski; P: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Tosca (Puccini) 12 Nov-14 FebD: Pavel Klinichev / Vladimir Andropov; P: Boris Pokrovsky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Nov-13 MajD: Christopher Moulds; P: Graham Vick
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Nov-29 JanD: Gintaras Rinkevicius / Vladimir Andropov; P: Mikhail Kislyarov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 1 Dec-27 MajD: Nikolai Golovanov; P: Leonid Baratov
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 6 Dec-28 AprD: Mikhail Sinkevich / Vassily Sinaisky; P: Oleg Moralev
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15 Dec-22 AprD: Vassily Sinaisky; P: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 22-24 DecD: Valery Gilmanov; P: Peter Ustinov
Carmen (Bizet) 28-30 DecD: Vassily Sinaisky; P: David Pountney
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13-17 JanD: Nikolai Alexeyev; P: Dmitry Belov
Turandot (Puccini) 20-25 JanD: Alexander Vedernikov; P: Francesca Zambello
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 2-5 FebP: Francesca Zambello
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23-26 FebD: Christoph-Mathias Mueller / Mikhail Granovsky; P: Vasily Barkhatov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-13 Mar
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 2 Apr
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 3-10 Apr
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 11 Apr
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 Apr
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 17-21 Maj
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 29-31 Maj
Moscow, Helikon-Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-19 Feb
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-4 Mar
Kaffeekantate (Bach,JS) 14 Mar-21 Jun
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 15-18 Mar
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Mar
Concert (Gershwin) 30 Mar-1 Apr
Bauernkantate (Bach,JS) 18 Apr-28 Jun
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 19-22 Apr
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 26-28 Apr
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-19 Maj
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23-26 Maj
Carmen (Bizet) 6-9 Jun
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 14-15 Jun
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 5-8 Jul
Moscow, Novaya Opera Theatre  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22 Sep
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Sep-12 Okt
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2 Okt
La cenerentola (Rossini) 7-8 Okt
Nabucco (Verdi) 20 Okt
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 11 JanD: Jan Latham-Koenig
Prince Igor (Borodin) 13 Jan-20 AprD: Evgeny Samoilov; P: Yuri Alexandrov
Moscow, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Academic Music Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 Sep-5 AprD: Felix Korobov; P: Alexander Titel
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Sep-10 MajD: Eugeny Brazhnik; P: Alexander Titel
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Okt-31 MajD: Felix Korobov; P: Alexander Titel
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Okt-17 MajD: Wolf Gorelik; P: Lyudmila Naletova
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Okt-23 MajP: Adolf Shapiro
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Okt-19 AprD: Ara Karapetyan; P: Lyudmila Naletova
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Okt-30 MajD: Wolf Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Okt-24 MajD: Maria Maksimchuk; P: Lyudmila Naletova
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Okt-27 MajD: Wolf Gorelik; P: Alexander Titel
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 28 Okt-4 Jan
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Okt-19 Maj
La forza del destino (Verdi) 29 Okt-26 MajD: Felix Korobov / Alevtina Loffe; P: Georgy Isaakyan
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 Nov-20 Maj
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 5 Nov-5 Feb
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 13 Nov-26 Feb
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 Nov-12 Maj
The Demon (Rubinstein) 20 Nov-18 Apr
Hamlet, Prince of Denmark (Kobekin) 2 Dec-10 Feb
Werther (Massenet) 4 Dec-22 AprD: Felix Korobov; P: Mikhail Bychkov
May Night (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 Dec-16 Maj
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24 Dec
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 21-22 Jan
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 28-31 MarD: Felix Korobov; P: Alexander Titel
Rostov, Rostov State Opera  / 
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 7 MajD: Alexei Shakuro; P: Konstantin Balakin
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 MajD: Alexander Anissimov; P: Susanna Tsiryuk
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 22 MajD: Svetlana Filippovich; P: Konstantin Balakin
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 MajD: Robert Lyall; P: Yuri Alexandrov
Ball at the Savoy (Abraham) 29 MajD: Alexei Shakuro; P: Yuri Alexandrov
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 20 JulD: Alexander Anissimov; P: Susanna Tsiryuk
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19 Okt-5 JanD: Donato Renzetti; P: Daniele Finzi Pasca, Julie Hamelin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10 NovD: Tugan Sokhiev; P: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Dead Souls (Shchedrin) 2 DecD: Valery Gergiev; P: Vasily Barkhatov
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 6 DecD: Valery Gergiev; P: Jonathan Kent
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 DecD: Gavriel Heine / Justus Frantz; P: Alexei Stepanyuk
Turandot (Puccini) 8 DecD: Mikhail Sinkevich; P: Charles Roubaud
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Dec-18 MarD: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Gavriel Heine; P: Alain Maratrat
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 DecD: Pavel Smelkov; P: Johannes Schaaf
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Dec-5 FebD: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Mikhail Sinkevich; P: Yuri Alexandrov
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13 DecD: Mikhail Agrest; P: Alexander Galibin(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 15 Dec-14 MarD: Pavel Smelkov; P: Yuri Temirkanov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 17 DecD: Pavel Smelkov; P: Yevgeny Sokovnin(original), Irkin Gabitov(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 18 Dec-2 FebD: Tugan Sokhiev / Andrei Petrenko; P: Vyacheslav Okunev(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Elektra (Strauss) 20 DecD: Mikhail Tatarnikov; P: Jonathan Kent
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 21 Dec-29 FebD: Pavel Smelkov; P: Isabella Bywater
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Dec-23 FebD: Valery Gergiev; P: Vasily Barkhatov
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 28 Dec-8 JanD: Mikhail Tatarnikov; P: Alain Maratrat
Pelléas et Mélisande (concert) (Debussy) 2 JanD: Valery Gergiev
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5 JanD: Mikhail Tatarnikov; P: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 10 JanD: Mikhail Agrest; P: David Freeman
La bohème (Puccini) 12 JanD: Mikhail Agrest; P: Ian Judge
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 15 Jan-22 FebD: Mikhail Agrest; P: Alexei Stepanyuk
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 16 Jan-11 MajD: Pavel Smelkov; P: Mariusz Trelinski
Aleko (Rachmaninov) 16 Jan-11 MajD: Pavel Smelkov; P: Mariusz Trelinski
Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 21 JanD: Valery Gergiev
Ruslan and Ludmilla (Glinka) 22 JanD: Boris Gruzin; P: Lotfi Mansouri
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 JanD: Andrei Petrenko
Carmen (Bizet) 26 Jan-14 FebD: Tugan Sokhiev; P: Alexei Stepanyuk
La forza del destino (Verdi) 28 JanD: Tugan Sokhiev; P: Elijah Moshinsky
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 30 JanD: Ignat Solzhenitsyn; P: Irina Molostova
La traviata (Verdi) 1 Feb-17 MajD: Pavel Bubelnikov; P: Charles Roubaud
Mazepa (Tchaikovsky) 3 FebD: Boris Gruzin; P: Ilya Shlepyanov(original), Yuri Laptev(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 7 FebD: Michael Güttler; P: Walter Le Moli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 7 FebD: Michael Güttler; P: Walter Le Moli
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 7 FebD: Michael Güttler; P: Walter Le Moli
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 FebD: Christian Knapp, Leonid Korchmar; P: Michael Sturminger
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18-20 FebD: Gavriel Heine; P: Robert Carsen
War and Peace (concert) (Prokofiev) 19 FebD: Valery Gergiev
Mavra (Stravinsky) 21 FebD: Marius Stravinsky
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 21 FebD: Marius Stravinsky
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 27 FebP: Yuri Temirkanov
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 AprP: Alexander Petrov
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 10 AprP: Michael Sturminger
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 13 MajP: Alexander Maskalin
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 15 MajP: Vladislav Pazi
St Petersburg, Mikhailovsky Theatre  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Jan-2 JunD: Mikhail Tatarnikov; P: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
La bohème (Puccini) 3 Feb-9 JunD: Peter Feranec; P: Arnaud Bernard
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 5 Feb-28 JunD: Valentin Bogdanov; P: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 9-10 FebD: Mikhail Tatarnikov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Feb-3 MajP: Fabio Sparvoli
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Mar-27 JunD: Mikhail Tatarnikov; P: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 11 Mar-30 JunD: Mikhail Tatarnikov; P: Andrejs Zagars
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 Mar-29 MajD: Peter Feranec; P: Igor Konyaev
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 31 Mar-13 MajD: Valentin Bogdanov; P: Sergey Shepelyov
La juive (Halévy) 10 MajP: Arnaud Bernard