2017/18 > Canada 
*Officiel hjemmeside   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Canada

 Verdenspremiere
 Sjældenhed
 Ny produktion
 En ny produktion for dette ensemble

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18-24 NovD: Christopher Mokrzewski; I: Alain Gauthier
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 3-9 FebD: Timothy Vernon; I: Tom Diamond
Tosca (Puccini) 14-20 AprD: Jacques Lacombe; I: Rob Herriot
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-5 Maj
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 17-23 NovD: Gordon Gerrard; I: Jean Grand-Maître
Everest (Talbot) 2-8 FebD: David Briskin; I: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-12 AprD: Robert Tweten; I: Michael Cavanagh
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Les Feluettes (March) 21-27 OktD: Giuseppe Pietraroia; I: Jacques Lemay
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 3-9 FebD: Peter Dala; I: Robert Herriot
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-20 AprD: Christopher Larkin; I: Oriol Tomas
La traviata (Verdi) 20-26 OktD: Judith Yan; I: Alain Gauthier
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-8 FebD: Peter Dala; I: Robert Herriot
Count Ory (Rossini) 6-12 AprD: Gordon Gerrard; I: Brian Deedrick
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 16-23 SepD: Giuseppe Grazioli; I: Jose Maria Condemi
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 11-18 NovD: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; I: Joan Font
JFK (Little) 27 Jan-3 FebD: Steven R Osgood; I: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 24-31 MarD: Dáirine Ní Mheadhra / John Hess; I: Martine Beaulne
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 19-26 MajD: Giuliano Carella; I: Tom Diamond
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-22 SepD: Carlo Montanaro; I: Michael Cavanagh
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 10-17 NovD: Michael Christie; I: Brian Staufenbiel
Champion (Blanchard) 26 Jan-2 FebD: George Manahan; I: James Robinson
Twenty-Seven (Gordon) 23-31 MarI: Oriol Tomas
Carmen (Bizet) 4-11 MajD: Alain Trudel; I: Charles Binamé
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-28 OktD: Derek Bate; I: François Racine
Carmen (Bizet) 12-19 MajD: Giuseppe Grazioli; I: Jacqueline Langlais
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 Okt-4 NovD: David Fallis; I: Marshall Pynkoski
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 19-28 AprD: David Fallis; I: Marshall Pynkoski
Actéon (Charpentier,M) 25 Okt-3 NovD: David Fallis; I: Marshall Pynkoski
Pygmalion (Rameau) 25 Okt-3 NovD: David Fallis; I: Marshall Pynkoski
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4-13 AprD: David Fallis; I: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Arabella (Strauss) 5-28 OktD: Patrick Lange; I: Tim Albery
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 11 Okt-4 NovD: Yves Abel; I: James Robinson
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Jan-23 FebD: Stephen Lord; I: Christopher Alden
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-24 FebD: Johannes Debus; I: Wajdi Mouawad(original), Valérie Nègre(revival)
The Nightingale (Stravinsky) 13 Apr-19 MajD: Johannes Debus; I: Robert Lepage
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 28 Apr-26 MajD: Corrado Rovaris; I: Stephen Lawless
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Sep-3 NovD: Johannes Debus; I: Robert Carsen, Peter McClintock
Hadrian (Wainwright) 13-27 OktD: Johannes Debus; I: Peter Hinton
Elektra (Strauss) 26 Jan-22 FebD: Johannes Debus; I: James Robinson
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-23 FebD: Bernard Labadie; I: Atom Egoyan
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Apr-22 MajI: John Caird
Otello (Verdi) 27 Apr-21 MajD: Johannes Debus; I: David Alden
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 NovD: Larry Beckwith
I due Figaro (Mercadante) 4 FebD: Narmina Afandiyeva
The Ecstasy of Rita Joe (Davies,V) 24-25 MarD: Robert Cooper
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Widow (Lavallée) 5 NovD: Michael Rose; I: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Candide (Bernstein) 28 Dec-7 JanD: Derek Bate; I: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 25-29 AprD: Peter Tiefenbach; I: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Toronto, Soundstreams  / 
Water Passion (Tan) 9 MarD: David Fallis
The Little Match Girl Passion (Lang,D) 6-7 Jun
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 13-21 OktD: Jacques Lacombe; I: Renaud Doucet
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-27 JanD: Jonathan Darlington; I: James Robinson, Brenna Corner
The Overcoat: an Opera (Rolfe) 28 Apr-12 MajD: Leslie Dala; I: Morris Panych
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Apr-5 MajD: Jonathan Darlington; I: Tom Diamond
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-28 OktD: Ward Stare; I: Kelly Robinson
La bohème (Puccini) 14-24 FebD: Judith Yan; I: Renaud Doucet
Faust (Gounod) 27 Apr-5 MajD: Jonathan Darlington
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 27 Apr-12 MajD: Leslie Dala; I: Rachel Peake
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 12-22 OktD: Timothy Vernon; I: Atom Egoyan
Rattenbury (Stokes) 3-12 NovD: Arthur Arnold; I: Amiel Gladstone
Missing (Current) 3-11 NovD: Timothy Long; I: Peter Hinton
La bohème (Puccini) 15-25 FebD: Giuseppe Pietraroia; I: Maria Lamont
Rinaldo (Handel) 19-29 AprD: Timothy Vernon; I: Glynis Leyshon
Fidelio (Beethoven) 11-21 OktI: Wim Trompert
La traviata (Verdi) 14-24 FebI: Alain Gauthier
Countess Maritza (Kálmán,E) 25 Apr-5 MajI: Glynis Leyshon
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-24 NovD: Tyrone Paterson; I: Robert Herriot
La traviata (Verdi) 14-20 AprD: Tyrone Paterson; I: Alain Gauthier