2017/18 > Schweiz 
*Officiel hjemmeside   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Schweiz

 Verdenspremiere
 Sjældenhed
 Ny produktion
 En ny produktion for dette ensemble

  
Tyskland
Frankrig
Monaco

Schweiz
 
Liechtenstein
Østrig
Italien

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Lucio Silla (Mozart) 14 Sep-27 NovD: Erik Nielsen / Björn Huestege; D: Hans Neuenfels
Alcina (Handel) 16 Sep-3 DecD: Andrea Marcon; D: Lydia Steier
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 28 Sep-19 JanD: Jürg Henneberger; D: Frank Hilbrich
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Okt-9 FebD: Titus Engel; D: Daniel Kramer
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15 Dec-30 AprD: Daniele Squeo; D: Antonio Latella
Elektra (Strauss) 12 Jan-23 AprD: Erik Nielsen; D: David Bösch
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 8 Feb-21 JunD: Johannes Kalitzke; D: Dani Levy
Der Goldkäfer (Fujikura) 3 MarD: Stephen Delaney; D: Julia Hölscher
Der Spieler (Prokofiev) 10 Mar-17 JunD: Modestas Pitrenas / Björn Huestege; D: Vasily Barkhatov
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 18 Maj-24 JunD: Kristiina Poska; D: Lydia Steier
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern  / 
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 10 Sep-26 DecD: Hans Christoph Bünger; D: Lisa Katharina Holzberg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Okt-17 AprD: Kevin John Edusei; D: Matthew Wild
Anna Karenina (Hubay) 26 Nov-17 FebD: Jochem Hochstenbach; D: Adriana Altaras
Alzheim (Dayer) 1 Dec-13 JanD: Jochem Hochstenbach; D: Ludger Engels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Jan-20 AprD: Jochem Hochstenbach; D: Markus Bothe
The Medium (Menotti) 2-25 FebD: Anne Hinrichsen; D: Alexander Kreuselberg
Die Formel (Rasch) 2 Mar-14 AprD: Jonathan Stockhammer; D: Gerd Heinz
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Apr-21 JunD: Mario Venzago; D: Stephan Märki
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 19 Maj-27 JunD: Kevin John Edusei; D: Florentine Klepper
Das Schloss Dürande (concert) (Schoeck) 31 Maj-2 JunD: Mario Venzago
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 Sep-20 JanD: Franco Trinca; D: Joël Lauwers
Marie und Robert (Meier) 3 Nov-19 JanD: Kaspar Zehnder; D: Reto Nickler
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 Dec-9 MarD: Jérôme Pillement; D: Olivier Tambosi
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Feb-15 AprD: Alexander Mikhailovich Anissimov; D: Dieter Kaegi
Mitridate, re di Ponto (Mozart) 13 Apr-6 JunD: Predrag Gosta; D: Francesco Bellotto
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29 Dec-14 JanD: Laurent Gendre; D: Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau
Genève, Grand-Théâtre de Genève  / 
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 27 AugD: Teodor Currentzis
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-24 SepD: Jonathan Nott; D: Sam Brown
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13-25 SepD: Marko Letonja; D: Tobias Richter
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 14-26 SepD: Justin Brown; D: David Pountney
Fantasio (Offenbach) 3-20 NovD: Gergely Madaras; D: Thomas Jolly
Ascanio (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 24-26 NovD: Guillaume Tourniaire
Le Baron tzigane (Strauss,J) 15 Dec-6 JanD: Stefan Blunier; D: Christian Rath
Faust (Gounod) 1-18 FebD: Jesús López-Cobos; D: Georges Lavaudant
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (concert) (Schumann) 25 Feb-3 MarD: Peter Schneider
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17-29 MarD: Alexander Joel; D: Emma Dante
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17-29 MarD: Alexander Joel; D: Serena Sinigaglia
King Arthur (Purcell) 26 Apr-9 MajD: Leonardo García Alarcón; D: Alain Maratrat
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-17 JunD: Stefan Soltesz; D: David Bösch
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Sep-8 OktD: Jesús López-Cobos; D: Stefano Poda
Amahl et les visiteurs du soir (Menotti) 8-15 NovD: Hervé Klopfenstein; D: Gérard Demierre
Le Chanteur de Mexico (Lopez,F) 22-31 DecD: Cyril Diederich; D: Emilio Sagi
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-11 FebD: Giampaolo Bisanti
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-28 MarD: Diego Fasolis; D: Fabio Ceresa
La donna del lago (Rossini) 22-29 AprD: George Petrou; D: Max Emanuel Cencic
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-10 JunD: Stefano Ranzani; D: Arnaud Bernard
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 8 Sep-20 OktD: Clemens Heil; D: Herbert Fritsch
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Sep-5 FebD: Clemens Heil; D: Benedikt von Peter
Manon (Massenet) 12 Nov-14 JanD: Yoel Gamzou; D: Marco Storman
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2-26 DecD: Clemens Heil; D: Wouter Van Looy
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Jan-17 JunD: Clemens Heil; D: Benedikt von Peter
Flow My Tears (Dowland) 2 Mar-8 AprD: Wouter Van Looy
Faust-Szenen (Schumann) 24 Mar-17 MajD: Clemens Heil; D: Marco Štorman
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 15 Apr-27 MajD: Benedikt von Peter
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 16 Sep-25 NovD: Michael Balke; D: Antony McDonald
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Sep-19 MarD: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; D: Emilio Sagi, Javier Ulacia
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Okt-4 MarD: Hermes Helfricht; D: Renaud Doucet
On the Town (Bernstein) 9+ DecD: Michael Brandstätter / Stéphane Fromageot; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
On the Town (Bernstein) 12 Dec-30 MajD: Michael Brandstätter / Stéphane Fromageot; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Der Zaubertrank (Martin,F) 6-16 FebD: Polly Graham
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15+ MarD: Otto Tausk; D: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Fidelio (Beethoven) 18 Mar-16 JunD: Otto Tausk; D: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Il pirata (Bellini) 28+ AprD: Pietro Rizzo; D: Ben Baur
Edgar (Puccini) 29+ JunD: Leo Hussain; D: Tobias Kratzer
Winterthur, Theaterstrasse 4  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-30 SepD: Dietger Holm; D: Clara Kalus
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 15-17 DecD: Oliver von Dohnányi; D: Jana Kališová
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 29 Dec-2 JanD: Inga Hilsberg; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-3 FebD: Elias Grandy; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 8-11 MarD: György Mészáros; D: Wolf Widder
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-18 MajD: Gianluca Capuano; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
Geneviève de Brabant (Offenbach) 8 Sep
The Little Café (Caryll) 21-29 Okt
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Jewgeni Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Sep-28 OktD: Stanislav Kochanovsky; D: Barrie Kosky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Sep-15 OktD: Karina Canellakis; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Salome (Strauss) 28 Sep-15 OktD: Ulf Schirmer; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-11 OktD: Enrique Mazzola; D: Cesare Lievi
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Okt-4 NovD: Paolo Carignani; D: Robert Carsen
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 5-24 NovD: Fabio Luisi; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Ronja Räubertochter (Arnecke) 18 Nov-25 JanD: Carrie-Ann Matheson; D: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 Nov-13 DecD: Simone Young; D: Andreas Homoki
Der Traum von Dir (Dayer) 2-9 DecD: Michael Richter; D: Nina Russi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Dec-10 JanD: Daniele Rustioni; D: Ted Huffman
La Fille du régiment (concert) (Donizetti) 16-22 DecD: Speranza Scappucci
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 21 Dec-12 JanD: Marco Armiliato; D: Barrie Kosky
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 Dec-9 JanD: Diego Fasolis; D: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 19 Jan-1 FebD: Pavel Baleff; D: Jan Eßinger
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19 Jan-1 FebD: Pavel Baleff; D: Jan Eßinger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4 Feb-2 MarD: Giovanni Antonini; D: Jetske Mijnssen
La scala di seta (Rossini) 9-24 FebD: Ottavio Dantone; D: Damiano Michieletto
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 Feb-11 MarD: Simone Young; D: Claus Guth
Lunea (Holliger) 4-25 MarD: Heinz Holliger; D: Andreas Homoki
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18-31 MarD: Markus Poschner; D: Andreas Homoki
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 8 Apr-12 MajD: Enrique Mazzola; D: David Alden
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 12-29 AprD: Riccardo Frizza; D: Damiano Michieletto
Werther (Massenet) 10-29 MajD: Lorenzo Viotti; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Maj-3 JunD: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La forza del destino (Verdi) 27 Maj-28 JunD: Fabio Luisi; D: Andreas Homoki
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 10-29 JunD: Fabio Luisi; D: Andreas Homoki
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 24 Jun-12 JulD: Ottavio Dantone; D: Calixto Bieito
Carmen (Bizet) 1-14 JulD: Eun Sun Kim; D: Matthias Hartmann
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 JulD: Fabio Luisi; D: David Hermann