2017/18 > Spanien 
*Officiel hjemmeside   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Spanien

 Verdenspremiere
 Sjældenhed
 Ny produktion
 En ny produktion for dette ensemble

  
Frankrig
Portugal

Spanien
 

Barcelona, Carrer Lepant 150  / 

Requiem (concert) (Dvořák,A) 1-3 JunD: Kazushi Ono
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 13-20 SepD: Giacomo Sagripanti; I: Emilio Sagi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-29 OktD: Renato Palumbo; I: Vincent Boussard
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Nov-15 DecD: Josep Pons; I: Alex Ollé
L'incoronazione di Poppea (concert) (Monteverdi) 1-3 DecD: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-28 JanD: Ramón Tebar; I: Mario Gas
Poliuto (concert) (Donizetti) 10-13 JanD: Daniele Callegari
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14 Feb-4 MarD: Josep Pons; I: Stephen Lawless
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 9-28 MarD: Pinchas Steinberg; I: David McVicar
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 14 MarD: William Christie
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 6-8 AprD: Speranza Scappucci
The Demon (Rubinstein) 23 Apr-11 MajD: Mikhail Tatarnikov; I: Dmitry Bertman
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 7-22 JunD: Emmanuel Villaume; I: Davide Livermore
La favorite (Donizetti) 8-24 JulD: Patrick Summers; I: Derek Gimpel
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 JulD: Domingo Hindoyan; I: Damiano Michieletto
I puritani (Bellini) 5-21 OktD: Christopher Franklin; I: Annilese Miskimmon
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 18-20 OktD: John DeMain
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 8-22 NovD: Josep Pons; I: David Alden
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 13-23 DecD: Riccardo Frizza; I: Vittorio Borrelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-29 JanD: Giampaolo Bisanti; I: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'enigma di Lea (Casablancas) 9-13 FebD: Josep Pons; I: Carme Portaceli
Rodelinda (Handel) 2-15 MarD: Josep Pons; I: Claus Guth
Hamlet (concert) (Thomas,A) 7-10 MarD: Daniel Oren
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-15 AprD: Guillermo García Calvo; I: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-25 MajD: Yves Abel; I: Lotte de Beer
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 18 MajD: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tosca (Puccini) 9-28 JunD: John Fiore; I: Paco Azorín
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 JulD: Domingo Hindoyan; I: Damiano Michieletto
Barcelona, c/ Sant Francesc de Paula, 2  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Sep-8 FebD: Xavier Puig; I: Jesús Fernández
El Messies (Handel) 20 DecD: Jordi Savall
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11 FebD: Simon Halsey
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
I masnadieri (Verdi) 21-30 OktD: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; I: Leo Muscato
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18-27 NovD: Roberto Abbado; I: Jonathan Miller, Dan Dooner
Manon (Massenet) 20-29 JanD: Alain Guingal; I: Arnaud Bernard
Salome (Strauss) 17-26 FebD: Erik Nielsen; I: Francisco Negrín
Norma (Bellini) 19-28 MajD: Pietro Rizzo; I: Davide Livermore, Emilio López
La bohème (Puccini) 20-29 OktD: Pedro Halffter; I: Mario Pontiggia
Fidelio (Beethoven) 24 Nov-3 DecD: Juanjo Mena; I: José Carlos Plaza, Gregor Acuña
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 19-28 JanD: Riccardo Frizza; I: Lamberto Puggelli(original), Grazia Pulvirenti(revival)
Semiramide (Rossini) 16-25 FebD: Alessandro Vitiello; I: Luca Ronconi(original), Marina Bianchi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-27 MajD: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; I: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original), Massimo Gasparòn(revival)
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga Bilbao  / 
Toyshop (Barab) 4-5 NovD: Juan Luis Martínez; I: Pablo Ramos
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 13-14 AprD: Erik Nielsen; I: Calixto Bieito
Requiem (Cherubini) 13 MajD: Víctor Pablo Pérez
I Hate Music (Bernstein) 21-23 JunD: Karl Heinz Steffens; I: Barbora Horáková Joly
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
Norma (Bellini) 4 NovD: Carlos Aragón; I: Francisco López
Fausto (Gounod) 26-28 JanD: Enrique Patrón de Rueda; I: Alfonso Romero Mora
La Cenicienta (Viardot) 16 FebD: Francisco Manuel Soriano; I: Javier Andrade Córdova
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 Apr
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 AprD: José Miguel Román; I: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 AprD: José Miguel Román; I: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
La Coruna, Auditorio de La Coruña  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 1-3 SepD: Ramón Tebar; I: Mario Pontiggia
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 23 SepD: Andriy Yurkevych
Las Palmas, Teatro Pérez Galdós  / 
La Hija del Mestre (Tejera Ossavarry) 22-24 JunD: Rafael Sánchez Araña; I: Francisco Matilla
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 13-23 SepD: Ivor Bolton; I: Claus Guth(original), Tine Buyse(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Okt-17 NovD: Marc Piollet; I: Calixto Bieito
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 2-6 NovD: Daniel Oren
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Dec-8 JanD: Paolo Carignani; I: Richard Jones
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 26 Jan-9 FebD: Mark Wigglesworth; I: Leonard Foglia
El pintor (Gomis y Colomer) 8-11 FebD: Manuel Coves; I: Albert Boadella
Street Scene (Weill) 13 Feb-1 JunD: Tim Murray; I: John Fulljames
Aida (Verdi) 7-25 MarD: Nicola Luisotti; I: Hugo De Ana
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 18 MarD: William Christie
Gloriana (Britten) 12-24 AprD: Ivor Bolton; I: David McVicar
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 16 Maj-3 JunD: Pablo Heras-Casado / Michael Zlabinger; I: Calixto Bieito
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Jun-13 JulD: Daniel Oren; I: David Alden
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 26 JulD: Patrick Fournillier
Faust (Gounod) 19 Sep-7 OktD: Dan Ettinger; I: Alex Ollé
Only the sound remains (Saariaho) 23 Okt-9 NovD: Ivor Bolton; I: Peter Sellars
Com que voz (Gervasoni) 26-28 OktD: Nacho de Paz; I: Oscar García Villegas
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Nov-30 DecD: Nicola Luisotti; I: Robert Wilson
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 17 Jan-1 FebD: Pablo Heras-Casado; I: Robert Carsen
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 19 Feb-1 MarD: Ivor Bolton; I: Robert Carsen
Je suis narcissiste (García-Tomás) 7-10 MarD: Vinicius Kattah; I: Marta Pazos
La Calisto (Cavalli) 17-26 MarD: Ivor Bolton / Christopher Moulds; I: David Alden
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 31 Mar-4 AprD: Christopher Moulds; I: Sasha Waltz
Falstaff (Verdi) 23 Apr-8 MajD: Daniele Rustioni; I: Laurent Pelly
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 16 MajD: Maxim Emelyanychev
Capriccio (Strauss) 27 Maj-14 JunD: Asher Fisch; I: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-25 JulD: Maurizio Benini; I: Francisco Negrín
Giovanna d'Arco (concert) (Verdi) 14-20 JulD: James Conlon
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El Cantor de México (Lopez,F) 6-29 OktD: Oliver Díaz; I: Emilio Sagi
El gato montés (Penella) 23 Nov-2 DecD: Ramón Tebar; I: José Carlos Plaza
Maruxa (Vives) 25 Jan-11 FebD: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; I: Paco Azorín
La Tempestad (concert) (Chapí) 16-18 FebD: Guillermo García Calvo
Policías y Ladrones (Marco) 5-11 AprD: José Ramón Encinar; I: Carme Portaceli
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 5-20 MajD: Josep Caballé Domenech; I: Mario Gas
¡24 horas mintiendo! (Alonso) 29 Jun-14 JulD: Carlos Aragón; I: Jesús Castejón
Katiuska (Sorozábal) 4 OktD: Guillermo García Calvo; I: Emilio Sagi
La Casa de Bernarda Alba (Ortega,M) 10-22 NovD: Rubén Fernández Aguirre; I: Bárbara Lluch
María del Pilar (concert) (Giménez) 30 Nov-2 DecD: Oliver Díaz
El sueño de una noche de verano (Gaztambide) 25 Jan-10 FebD: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; I: Marco Carniti
La verbena de la paloma (Bretón) 23 Feb-3 MarD: Oliver Díaz; I: Pablo Messiez
El Barberillo de Lavapiés (Barbieri) 28 Mar-14 AprD: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; I: Alfredo Sanzol
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 14 Maj-2 JunD: Oliver Díaz; I: Lluís Pasqual
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes Malaga  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 3-5 NovD: Arturo Díez Boscovich; I: Emilio López
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 MarD: Manuel Hernández-Silva; I: Curro Carreres
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 MajD: Salvador Vázquez; I: Ignacio García
Mallorca, Teatre Principal de Palma  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7-11 MarD: Yi-Chen Lin; I: José Luis Castro
El reloj de Lucerna (Marqués) 7-8 AprD: José María Moreno; I: Carlos Martos
Werther (Massenet) 9-13 MajD: Cristóbal Soler; I: Graham Vick
Norma (Bellini) 6-10 JunD: Andrés Salado; I: Lorenzo Amato
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-16 SepD: Guillermo García Calvo; I: Carlos Wagner
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-14 OktD: Ramón Tebar; I: Joan Anton Rechi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-18 NovD: Oliver Díaz; I: Joan Anton Rechi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-16 DecD: Gianluca Marcianò; I: Alfonso Romero Mora
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Jan-3 FebD: Yves Abel; I: René Koering
Fuenteovejuna (Muñiz) 9-15 SepD: Santiago Serrate; I: Miguel del Arco
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 7-13 OktD: Iván López Reynoso; I: Emilio Sagi
Tosca (Puccini) 15-24 NovD: Pablo González; I: Arnaud Bernard
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16-22 DecD: Corrado Rovaris
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Jan-2 FebD: Sergio Alapont; I: Carlos Wagner
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 23-24 SepD: José Antonio Irastorza; I: Antonio Ramallo
La cenerentola (reduction) (Rossini) 15 OktD: Nicola Valentini
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 20-22 OktD: Nicola Valentini; I: Curro Carreres
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 OktD: Leonardo García Alarcón
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 16 MarD: William Christie
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25-29 OktD: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada
Don Carlo (Verdi) 21-25 FebD: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; I: Carles Ortiz
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25-29 AprD: Santiago Serrate; I: Miquel Gorriz
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25-29 AprD: Santiago Serrate; I: Miquel Gorriz
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Ópera de Tenerife  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-29 OktD: Matteo Pagliari; I: Silvia Paoli
Faust (Gounod) 21-25 NovD: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; I: Curro Carreres
Requiem (Verdi) 16 DecD: Michele Mariotti
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 27 Dec-4 JanD: Julio Awad; I: Jaime Azpilicueta, Maximiliano Lavía
Don Carlo (Verdi) 10-17 MarD: Jader Bignamini; I: Cesare Lievi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28-29 AprD: Rubén Díez; I: Nicola Berloffa
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Maj-3 JunD: Alessandro Palumbo; I: Alejandro Abrante
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 30 JunD: Oliver Díaz; I: Alfonso Romero Mora
La italiana en Argel (Rossini) 25-28 OktD: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; I: Giorgia Guerra
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-24 NovD: Christopher Franklin; I: Nicola Berloffa
El viaje a Reims (Rossini) 15 DecD: Yi-Chen Lin; I: Stefania Bonfadelli
Turandot (Puccini) 19-23 MarD: Giampaolo Bisanti; I: NN
Hansel y Gretel (Humperdinck) 27-28 AprD: Rubén Sánchez-Vieco; I: Stefania Panighini
La traviata 2019 (Verdi) 11-12 MajI: Alejandro Abrante
El gato montés (Penella) 29 JunD: NN; I: Raúl Vázquez
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 24-30 OktD: Pedro Halffter; I: José Carlos Plaza
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 26 Nov-5 DecD: Santiago Serrate; I: Laurent Pelly
Alí Baba y los cuarenta ladrones (Casalí) 28-29 DecD: Vicent Egea; I: Pablo Ramos
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-24 FebD: Pedro Halffter; I: Marco Gandini
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 10 MarD: Harry Bicket
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 4 AprD: David Rodríguez; I: José Luis Arellano
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 21 Maj-2 JunD: Pedro Halffter; I: Lorenzo Mariani
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-22 OktD: Diego Matheuz; I: Emilio López
Le cinesi (concert) (Gluck) 2 NovD: Fabio Biondi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 9-21 DecD: Ramón Tebar; I: Marco Arturo Marelli
Peter Grimes (Britten) 1-13 FebD: Christopher Franklin; I: Willy Decker
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 8-14 MarD: Jonathan Brandani; I: Emilio Sagi
Il corsaro (Verdi) 28 Mar-10 AprD: Fabio Biondi; I: Nicola Raab
Tosca (Puccini) 6-21 MajD: Nicola Luisotti; I: Davide Livermore
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 20-29 JunD: Roberto Abbado; I: Damiano Michieletto
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24-28 JunD: Fabio Biondi
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 2-6 MajD: Alain Guingal; I: Stephen Lawless
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 18 MajD: David Rodríguez; I: José Luis Arellano