2012/13 > Bulgarien 
*Öffentliche Seite     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Bulgarien

 Urauffuhrung
 Rarität
 Premiere
 Neuproduktion für dieses Theater

  
Serbien Rumänien
Mazedonien

Bulgarien
 
Griechenland Türkei

Blagoevgrad, Chamber Opera Blagoevgrad  / 

Bastien and Bastienne (Mozart) 23 Apr
Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 
Norma (Bellini) 2 Nov-21 MärML: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Darina Glavanakov-Bakardzhieva
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6 Nov-23 JulML: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 10 Nov-16 AugML: Nayden Todorov; R: Mario Nikolov
Carmen (Bizet) 20 Nov-27 AugML: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Maya Slavcheva
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 22 Nov-23 AprML: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Darina Glavanakov-Bakardzhieva
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 30 Nov-23 JanML: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Pavel Gerdjikov
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 20 DezML: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 25 Jan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5 Feb-24 Aug
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Feb-19 Apr
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12 Feb-8 Aug
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Feb-11 Jun
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 21 Feb-18 Jun
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Feb
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5 Mär
Opera anthology (Verdi) 5 Apr
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8 Mai-7 Jun
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14 Mai
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22-30 Mai
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Jun
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 3-5 Jul
Otello (Verdi) 12 Jul
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 JulML: Nayden Todorov; R: Pavel Gerdjikov
Aida (Verdi) 19 Jul
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Jul
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 8 Aug
The Gypsy Princess (Kálmán) 16 Aug
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 Aug
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Aug
Countess Maritza (Kálmán) 5 Sep
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12 Sep
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Sep
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 OktML: Alexei Izmirliev; R: Ivanka Daliyska
Tosca (Puccini) 7 DezML: Grigor Palikarov; R: Ivanka Daliyska
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 1 FebML: Hristo Mihalev; R: Ivanka Daliyska
Il trovatore (Verdi) 21 FebML: Alexei Izmirliev; R: Ivanka Daliyska
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 MaiML: Hristo Mihalev; R: Ivanka Daliyska
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 MaiML: Alexei Izmirliev; R: Ivanka Daliyska
Attila (Verdi) 19 JunML: Luciano di Martino; R: Valentina Simeonova
Aida (Verdi) 25 JunML: Grigor Palikarov; R: Ivanka Daliyska
Nabucco (Verdi) 29 Jun-2 Jul
Concert (Verdi) 5 Jul
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Kaddara (Børresen) 26 AugML: Niels Borksand
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Aug-18 JanML: Vladimir Boshnakov; R: Marco Catena
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 7 Sep-15 FebML: Vladimir Boshnakov; R: Simeon Simeonov
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Sep-23 NovML: Nayden Todorov; R: Ivan Savov
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22 SepML: Nayden Todorov; R: Alexander Tekeliev
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 29 Sep-5 JunML: Jean Yves Gaudin
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 12-26 OktML: Vesselin Baytchev; R: Simeon Simeonov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Okt-19 JulML: Luciano Di Martino / Vladimir Boshnakov; R: Corinna Boskovsky
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 24 OktML: Nayden Todorov
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Okt-17 MaiML: Nayden Todorov; R: Georgi Parvanov
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 2 Nov-29 MaiML: Nayden Todorov / Vladimir Boshnakov / Katalin Doman; R: Mario Nikolov
Maria Desislava (Hadjiev) 16 Nov-1 FebML: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Svetozar Donev
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Nov-29 JulML: Nayden Todorov / Konrad Leitner / Grigor Palikarov; R: Cristian Mihăilescu
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 26 Nov-11 AprML: Vesselin Baytchev / Vladimir Boshnakov; R: Ivan Savov
Cain (Denev) 2-4 DezML: Lubomir Denev; R: Lubomir Denev
The Violet of Montmartre (Kálmán) 7 DezML: Edward Papazov; R: Rosen Tchepilski
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 JanML: Nayden Todorov / July Damianov / Vladimir Boshnakov; R: Svetozar Donev
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 22 Feb-8 JunML: Georgi Dimitrov / Vladimir Kiradjiev; R: Ivan Savov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 FebML: Nayden Todorov; R: Asen Shopov
Falstaff (Verdi) 21 Mär-13 MaiML: Rossen Gergov; R: Ognian Draganoff
Don Carlos (Verdi) 13 Apr-19 JunML: Anthony Gabriele; R: Christian Michailescu
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24 AprML: Svilen Dimitrov; R: Nina Naydenova
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 MaiML: Predrag Gosta; R: Ognian Draganoff
Aida (Verdi) 21-23 JunML: Nayden Todorov / Ivailo Krinchev; R: Ognian Draganoff
Aida (Verdi) 13-15 AugML: Konrad Leitner; R: Ognian Draganoff
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 AugML: Nayden Todorov; R: Sarah Elena Ilieva
Carmen (Bizet) 3 Sep-1 OktML: Nayden Todorov; R: Christian Michailescu
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 SepML: Nayden Todorov
La bohème (Puccini) 19-21 Okt
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 19 Dez
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Jan
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 24 Feb
Turandot (Puccini) 7 AprML: Nayden Todorov
Otello (Verdi) 13 Mai
Orpheus (Monteverdi) 20 Mai
Norma (Bellini) 9 Jun
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 23 Sep-7 AprML: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Plamen Kartaloff
The Golden Apple (Hadjiev) 28 Sep-17 MärML: Boris Spasov; R: Yulia Krasteva
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2 Okt-26 AprML: Grigor Palikarov; R: Vera Nemirova
Siegfried (Wagner) 7 Okt-26 JunML: Velizar Genchev; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Aida (Verdi) 6 NovML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 7 NovML: Didier Talpain; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Ernani (Verdi) 8 NovML: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Kuzman Popov
Werther (Massenet) 7 Dez-31 MärML: Giuseppe Sabbatini
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 JanR: Plamen Kartaloff(original)
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 25 Jan-10 MärML: Yurie Florea / Grigor Palikarov; R: Ion Caramitru
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 JanML: George Dimitrov; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 16 Feb-6 AprML: Ivan Anguélov
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 16 Feb-6 AprML: Ivan Anguélov
Bastien and Bastienne (Mozart) 17 Feb-1 Jun
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Feb-4 AprML: Francesco Rosa; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Aladino e la lampada magica (Rota) 9 Mär-1 Jun
Prince Igor (Borodin) 21-22 Mär
Turandot (Puccini) 28 Mär-24 Apr
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 22 Mai-29 JunML: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 22 JunML: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Walküre (Wagner) 23 JunML: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Don Carlos (Verdi) 5-7 Jul
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12-14 Jul
Tosca (Puccini) 19-20 Jul
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27-28 Jul
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 26 SepML: Boris Spasov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 Sep-1 MärML: Francesco Quattrocchi
Aida (Verdi) 15 Okt-9 Feb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 24-26 Okt
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 25 Okt-2 Mär
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Nov-26 Mär
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 12 Okt-11 JulML: Krassimir Kashev; R: Nicholas Aprilov
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Okt-23 Feb
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 8 Nov-14 Dez
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Nov-18 Jun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 Feb-4 Mai
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Mär-6 Jun
Turandot (Puccini) 1 Apr-11 JunML: Nayden Todorov
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25-26 Jun
Sister Angelica (Puccini) 25-26 Jun
Don Carlos (Verdi) 10 Jul
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Sep
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 24 Sep
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Sep
Varna, Opera Varna  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 24 Sep-27 MaiML: Yuli Damyanov / Stefan Boyadzhiev
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 28 Sep-21 MaiML: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Mark Krone
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Okt-17 AprML: Borislav Ivanov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 Okt-20 MärML: Grigor Palikarov
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 1 Nov-28 MaiML: Didier Talpain; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Aida (Verdi) 6 Nov-22 Feb
Ernani (Verdi) 8 Nov-4 DezML: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Kuzman Popov
Loud Gidiya (Hadjiev) 21 Dez-10 MaiML: Borislav Ivanov / Stefan Boyadzhiev; R: Kuzman Popov
Tosca (Puccini) 18 Jan-5 Feb
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Mär-23 MaiML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Falstaff (Verdi) 3 Apr-28 JunML: Stefano Seghedoni; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Apr-29 MaiML: Grigor Palikarov; R: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 MaiML: Stefano Seghedoni; R: Kuzman Popov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17 MaiML: Borislav Ivanov
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 MaiML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Carmen (Bizet) 3 JulML: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Kuzman Popov
La traviata (Verdi) 8-11 JulML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Falstaff (Verdi) 16 JulML: Stefano Seghedoni; R: Giulio Ciabatti
Don Carlos (Verdi) 18 JulML: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Kuzman Popov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 JulML: Ivan Kozhuharov; R: Kuzman Popov
Requiem (Verdi) 30 JulML: Vito Cristofaro
Aida (Verdi) 13 AugML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 17 AugML: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 AugML: Grigor Palikarov; R: Antonio Petris
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 20 Sep-28 OktML: Stefan Boyadzhiev
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Sep-29 OktML: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Kuzman Popov
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 SepML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 26 SepML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 OktML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 OktML: Grigor Palikarov; R: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 OktML: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Antonio Petris
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 OktML: Svetoslav Borisov; R: Antonio Petris