2012/13 > Niederlande 
*Öffentliche Seite     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Niederlande

 Uraufführung
 Rarität
 Premiere
 Neuproduktion für dieses Theater

  
Dänemark
Vereinigtes Königreich

Niederlande
 
Deutschland
Belgien Luxemburg

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 8 SepML: Michel Plasson
Requiem (Brahms) 20-21 SepML: Mariss Jansons
Das Lied von der Erde (Mahler) 22 Sep
Andreas weent (Wagemans) 20 OktML: Michael Schønwandt
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 8 NovML: Emmanuel Villaume
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 NovML: René Jacobs
Simplicius Simplicissimus (Hartmann) 24 NovML: Markus Stenz
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 16 FebML: Vladimir Jurowski
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 2 MärML: Leonardo García Alarcón
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23 MärML: Alessandro de Marchi
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 24 AprML: Robert King
La bohème (Puccini) 27 AprML: Edo de Waart
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 24-26 MaiML: Andris Nelsons
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 8 JunML: Markus Stenz
Il trovatore (concert) (Verdi) 14 SepML: Giancarlo Andretta
Alessandro (concert) (Handel) 21 SepML: George Petrou
Requiem (Verdi) 27-29 SepML: Mariss Jansons
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 28 OktML: Tsutomu Matsumura
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 10 NovML: Ago Verdonschot
The Messiah (Handel) 16 NovML: Frank Hameleers
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 28 NovML: Wolfgang Katschner
Caligula (Glanert) 14 DezML: Markus Stenz
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 19 JanML: Diego Fasolis
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 29 MärML: Gerrit Prießnitz
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 17 MaiML: James Gaffigan
Amsterdam, De Nederlandse Opera  / 
Der Schatzgräber (Schreker) 1-23 SepML: Marc Albrecht; R: Ivo van Hove
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 6-23 OktML: George Benjamin / Franck Ollu; R: Katie Mitchell
Ringetje (Wagner) 7 Okt
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 15-30 NovML: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Pierre Audi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5-30 DezML: Marc Albrecht; R: Simon McBurney
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 5-12 JanML: Michael Riesman; R: Robert Wilson
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 28 Jan-18 FebML: Paolo Carignani; R: Pierre Audi
L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 1-21 MärML: Tomáš Netopil; R: Laurent Pelly
Die Walküre (Wagner) 20 Apr-12 MaiML: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Pierre Audi
La traviata (Verdi) 6-31 MaiML: Giuliano Carella; R: Willy Decker
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 3-6 JunML: André de Ridder; R: Michel van der Aa
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 4-23 JunML: Marc Albrecht; R: David Alden
Death in Venice (Britten) 3-7 JulML: Edward Gardner; R: Deborah Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 31 Aug-21 SepML: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Pierre Audi
Armide (Gluck) 6-27 OktML: Ivor Bolton; R: Barrie Kosky
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 14-30 NovML: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Pierre Audi
De speler (Prokofiev) 7-29 DezML: Marc Albrecht; R: Andrea Breth
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 29 Jan-7 FebML: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Pierre Audi
Die Walküre (Wagner) 31 Jan-9 FebML: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Pierre Audi
Siegfried (Wagner) 2-11 FebML: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Pierre Audi
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 5-14 FebML: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Pierre Audi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 14 Mär-6 AprML: Carlo Rizzi; R: Monique Wagemakers
Arabella (Strauss) 11 Apr-2 MaiML: Marc Albrecht; R: Christof Loy
Faust (Gounod) 10-27 MaiML: Marc Minkowski; R: Alex Ollé
Laika (Padding) 3-8 JunML: Etienne Siebens; R: Aernout Mik
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-30 JunML: Daniele Gatti; R: Robert Carsen
Enschede, Nationale Reisopera  / 
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 30 Sep-16 OktML: Ed Spanjaard; R: Antony McDonald
La bohème (Puccini) 5 JanML: Christian Carsten / Hans Schellevis; R: Christian Carsten
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 26 MärML: Hans Schellevis; R: Xander Straat
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 22 Sep-1 OktML: Antony Hermus; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 1 NovML: Bas Wiegers; R: Gable Roelofsen,Romy Roelofsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22-24 NovML: Antonino Fogliani; R: Laurence Dale
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 14-16 FebML: Arnaud Oosterbaan; R: Paul Koek
Johannes Passion (Bach,JS) 21-23 MärR: Dale Duesing
Heemstede, Opera Trionfo  / 
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 11 JanML: Ed Spanjaard; R: Floris Visser
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 11 JanML: Ed Spanjaard; R: Floris Visser
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Manon (Massenet) 16-18 NovML: Ivan Meylemans; R: Lotte de Beer
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22-24 FebML: Per-Otto Johansson; R: Miranda van Kralingen,Nynke van den Bergh
Tosca (Puccini) 25 MaiML: Stefan Veselka; R: Nicola Glück
Carmen (Bizet) 15-17 NovML: Ivan Meylemans; R: Leopold Witte, Geert Lageveen
La traviata (Verdi) 24 MaiML: Per-Otto Johansson; R: Frank Van Laecke