2012/13 > Schweden 
*Öffentliche Seite     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Schweden

 Urauffuhrung
 Rarität
 Premiere
 Neuproduktion für dieses Theater

  
Norwegen

Schweden
 
Finnland
Dänemark Deutschland Polen

Göteborg, GöteborgsOperan  / 

Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 Sep-9 DezML: Olaf Henzold; R: David Radok
Turandot (Puccini) 17 Nov-26 JanML: Finn Rosengren; R: Vladimír Morávek
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 9 Feb-23 MärML: Stefan Lano; R: Wilhelm Carlsson
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 6 Apr-16 MaiML: Giancarlo Andretta; R: Claus Guth
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 27 Apr-19 MaiML: Olof Boman; R: David Radok
Billy Budd (Britten) 14 Sep-20 OktML: Jan Latham-Koenig; R: Richard Jones, Katharina Thoma
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 Nov-24 JanML: Tobias Ringborg; R: Stina Ancker
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 8 Feb-11 AprML: Laurence Cummings; R: David Radok
La juive (Halévy) 5 Apr-18 MaiML: Pierre Vallet; R: Günter Krämer
Tosca (Puccini) 17 Apr-17 MaiML: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Lorenzo Mariani
Karlstad, Wermland Opera  / 
Adriana Lecouvreur (concert) (Cilea) 10 NovML: Martin Andersson
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 10 OktML: Johannes Gustavsson
Malmo, Malmö Opera  / 
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 14 Sep-20 JanML: Joakim Hall; R: Linus Tunström
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 17 Nov-28 DezML: Michael Güttler; R: Stefano Vizioli
Vi gor en opera (Britten) 15 Dez-29 JanML: Ville Matvejeff; R: Robin Norton-Hale
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 2 Feb-23 MärML: Josef Rhedin; R: Dennis Sandin
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16 Mär-30 MaiML: Leif Segerstam / David Björkman; R: Tamás Ascher
Lear (Reimann) 27 Apr-29 MaiML: Erik Nielsen / Ville Matvejeff; R: Stefan Johansson
Le Villi (concert) (Puccini) 9 MaiML: Leif Segerstam
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Sep-4 DezML: Bo Wannefors; R: Robin Norton-Hale
Manon (Massenet) 30 Nov-5 JanML: Leif Segerstam; R: Renaud Doucet
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Mär-7 JunML: Christian Badea / Ralf Kircher; R: Orpha Phelan
Rosenkavaljeren (Strauss) 26 Apr-31 MaiML: Leif Segerstam / Ralf Kircher; R: Dmitry Bertman
Stockholm, Folkoperan  / 
Maskeradbalen (Verdi) 26 Sep-29 NovML: Joakim Unander; R: Mellika Melouani Melani
Carmina Burana (Orff) 19 Okt-30 NovML: Anders Eby / Florian Benfer / Karin Oldgren/Hans Vainikainen; R: Mellika Melouani Melani
Den flygande Holländaren (Wagner) 6 Feb-24 MärML: Bo Wannefors; R: Melanie Mederlind
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 18 Sep-28 NovML: Marit Strindlund; R: Richard Turpin
Carmina Burana (Orff) 4 Okt-7 DezML: Florian Benfer / Karin Oldgren / Hans Vainikainen / Maria Goundorina / Stefan Fred / Pelle Olofson; R: Mellika Melouani Melani
Stockholm, Kungliga Operan / Royal Swedish Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 31 Aug-29 OktML: Vincent de Kort; R: Vincent Boussard
Barberen i Sevilla (Rossini) 8-29 SepML: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Knut Hendriksen
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 6 Okt-6 DezML: Stefan Klingele; R: Ole Anders Tandberg
Maskeradbalen (Verdi) 24 Nov-7 JanML: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Tobias Theorell
La bohème (Puccini) 20 Dez-22 JanML: Lawrence Renes; R: Wilhelm Carlsson
Valkyrian (Wagner) 19 Jan-2 FebML: Lawrence Renes; R: Staffan Valdemar Holm
Turandot (Puccini) 16 Feb-5 AprML: Thomas Søndergaard / Massimo Zanetti; R: Marco Arturo Marelli
Karlsson på taket (Lindahl) 16 Mär-16 AprML: David Björkman; R: Sally Palmquist Procopé
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23 Mär-9 MaiML: Lawrence Renes; R: Wilhelm Carlsson
Läderlappen (Strauss,J) 12 Apr-1 MaiML: Benjamin Shwartz; R: Ann-Margret Pettersson
Peter Grimes (Britten) 4 Mai-4 JunML: Lawrence Renes; R: Johanna Garpe
Tosca (Puccini) 18 Mai-2 JunML: Andrea Battistoni / Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Knut Hendriksen
Det gyllene skeppet (Britten) 18-30 MaiML: Pelle Olofson; R: Caroline Petrick
Trollflöjten (Mozart) 14 Sep-5 AprML: Lawrence Renes; R: Ole Anders Tandberg
Parsifal (Wagner) 5 Okt-7 NovML: Patrik Ringborg; R: Christof Loy
Maskeradbalen (Verdi) 15 Okt-8 NovML: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Tobias Theorell
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Nov-10 DezML: Lawrence Renes; R: Marco Arturo Marelli
Salome (Strauss) 30 Nov-17 FebML: Lawrence Renes; R: Sofia Jupither
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 10 Jan-5 FebR: Dmitri Bertman
Stiffelio (Verdi) 1 Feb-8 MärML: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Tobias Theorell
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Mär-27 AprML: Lawrence Renes; R: Ole Anders Tandberg
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 14 Apr-2 MaiML: Peter Schneider; R: Staffan Valdemar Holm
Dido och Aeneas (Purcell) 2-24 MaiR: Kristina Hagström-Ståhl
Umeå, Norrlandsoperan  / 
The Elephant Man (Unander-Scharin) 6-19 OktML: Mats Rondin; R: Keith Turnbull
La bohème (Puccini) 28 Feb-26 MärML: Rumon Gamba; R: Kristofer Steen
Snödrottningen (Valtinoni) 14 Nov-1 DezML: Andreas Hanson; R: Staffan Aspegren