2012/13 > Vereinigtes Königreich 
*Öffentliche Seite     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Vereinigtes Königreich

 Urauffuhrung
 Rarität
 Premiere
 Neuproduktion für dieses Theater

  
Irland

Vereinigtes Königreich
 
Niederlande
Frankreich Belgien

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Noye's Fludde (Britten) 10-19 AugML: Nicholas Chalmers; R: Oliver Mears
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-10 NovML: David Brophy; R: Oliver Mears
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 FebML: Nicholas Chalmers; R: Oliver Mears
The Bear (Walton) 21 MärML: Nicholas Chalmers; R: Oliver Mears
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 SepML: David Brophy; R: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 OktML: Pierre-André Valade; R: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 FebML: Nicholas Chalmers; R: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Eight Songs for a Mad King (Maxwell Davies) 26 MärML: Michael Rafferty; R: Michael McCarthy
Ping (Mendonça) 26 MärML: Michael Rafferty; R: Michael McCarthy
Greek (Turnage) 1 OktML: Michael Rafferty; R: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 OktML: Michael Rafferty; R: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8 Sep-5 OktML: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; R: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 Sep-4 OktML: Paul Goodwin; R: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 OktML: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; R: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 FebML: Lothar Koenigs; R: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Feb-2 MärML: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; R: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 FebML: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; R: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 Mai-8 JunML: Lothar Koenigs; R: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 JunML: Nicholas Collon; R: Pierre Audi
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 AugML: Alice Farnham; R: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 Sep-4 OktML: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; R: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 Sep-5 OktML: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; R: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 OktML: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; R: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 FebML: Lothar Koenigs; R: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Feb-1 MärML: Simon Phillippo; R: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 FebML: Lothar Koenigs; R: Mariusz Trelinski
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 Mai-7 JunML: Lothar Koenigs; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 Mai-14 JunML: Xian Zhang / NN; R: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 JunML: Lawrence Foster; R: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 JunML: Lawrence Foster; R: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 11-16 MaiML: Guido Rumstadt; R: Nicolette Molnar
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 NovML: Timothy Dean; R: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 JanML: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; R: Ashley Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 SepR: Annilese Miskimmon
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 17-27 OktML: Ekhart Wycik / Derek Clark; R: Thomas Allen
The Elephant Angel (Williams) 19+ OktR: Lissa Lorenzo
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 25-27 JanML: Timothy Dean; R: Olivia Fuchs
Werther (Massenet) 15-23 FebML: Francesco Corti; R: Pia Furtado
La traviata (Verdi) 7+ MärML: Derek Clark; R: Annilese Miskimmon
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4-9 AprML: Francesco Corti; R: Harry Fehr
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 15-18 MaiML: John Owen Edwards / Derek Clark; R: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 AugR: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 AugML: Jessica Cottis; R: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 OktML: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; R: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 Jan-1 FebML: Francesco Corti; R: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 MärML: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 MärML: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Mai-4 JunML: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak / Derek Clark; R: David McVicar / Elaine Kidd
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Sep-17 OktML: Tobias Ringborg / Anthony Kraus; R: Alessandro Talevi
Faust (Gounod) 13-25 OktML: Stuart Stratford; R: Ran Arthur Braun, Rob Kearley
The Makropulos Case (Janáček) 18 Okt-2 NovML: Richard Farnes; R: Tom Cairns
Otello (Verdi) 16 Jan-1 FebML: Richard Farnes; R: Tim Albery
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 31 Jan-22 FebML: Douglas Boyd; R: John Fulljames
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 14-21 FebML: Wyn Davies; R: Aletta Collins
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 14-21 FebML: Wyn Davies; R: Aletta Collins
Joshua (Handel) 30 Apr-4 MaiML: Stephen Layton / Anthony Kraus; R: Charles Edwards
Albert Herring (Britten) 15-25 MaiML: Justin Doyle; R: Giles Havergal
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 Jun-13 JulML: Richard Farnes
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 Sep-26 OktML: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; R: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 Sep-24 OktML: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; R: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 OktML: Richard Farnes; R: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 Jan-8 FebML: Richard Farnes; R: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 FebML: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; R: Tim Albery
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Apr-10 MaiML: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; R: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 Jun-12 JulML: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 16 MärML: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Peter Sellars
The Turn of the Screw (concert) (Britten) 16-18 AprML: Richard Farnes
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 SepML: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 SepML: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 NovML: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 NovML: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 NovML: William Lacey; R: Netia Jones
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Julietta (Martinů) 17 Sep-3 OktML: Edward Gardner; R: Richard Jones
Julius Caesar (Handel) 1 Okt-2 NovML: Christian Curnyn; R: Michael Keegan-Dolan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Okt-15 NovML: Edward Gardner / James Burton; R: Rufus Norris
The Pilgrim's Progress (Vaughan Williams) 5-28 NovML: Martyn Brabbins; R: Yoshi Oida
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Nov-9 DezML: Ryan Wigglesworth; R: Calixto Bieito, Joan Anton Rechi
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 1 Dez-31 JanML: David Parry; R: Jonathan Miller, Elaine Tyler-Hall
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Feb-3 MärML: Michael Hofstetter; R: Peter Konwitschny
Medea (Charpentier,M) 15 Feb-16 MärML: Christian Curnyn; R: David McVicar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25 Feb-17 MärML: Jaime Martin; R: Jonathan Miller
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 12-20 AprML: André de Ridder; R: Michel van der Aa
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Apr-29 JunML: Oleg Caetani / Alexander Ingram; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Wozzeck (Berg) 11-25 MaiML: Edward Gardner; R: Carrie Cracknell
The Perfect American (Glass) 1-28 JunML: Gareth Jones; R: Phelim McDermott
Death in Venice (Britten) 14-26 JunML: Edward Gardner
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 Sep-17 OktML: Edward Gardner; R: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Sep-6 NovML: Eun Sun Kim; R: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Okt-1 DezML: Gianluca Marciano / Martin Fitzpatrick; R: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 Nov-7 DezML: Gergely Madaras; R: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Nov-8 DezML: Stuart Stratford; R: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 Jan-27 FebML: Edward Gardner; R: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Feb-14 MärML: Graeme Jenkins; R: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 Feb-15 MärML: Christian Curnyn; R: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 AprML: Timothy Redmond; R: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 Mai-3 JunML: Edward Gardner; R: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 Mai-6 JulML: Ryan Wigglesworth; R: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 JunML: Edward Gardner; R: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 Jun-5 JulML: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Emperor of Atlantis (Ullmann) 5-12 OktML: Peter Selwyn; R: James Conway
The Lighthouse (Davies,PM) 11-13 OktML: Richard Baker; R: Ted Huffman
Albert Herring (Britten) 4-10 OktML: Michael Rosewell; R: Christopher Rolls
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 10 JanML: Russell Hepplewhite; R: Tim Yealland
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-7 MärML: James Burton; R: Paul Higgins
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 MärML: Michael Rosewell; R: James Conway
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 9 MärML: Jeremy Silver; R: James Conway
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 Sep-9 OktML: Michael Rosewell; R: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 OktML: Joseph McHardy; R: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 OktML: Jonathan Peter Kenny; R: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 OktML: Russell Hepplewhite; R: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 Feb
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 Feb
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 MärR: Liam Steel(original)
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 Feb-6 MärML: Dominic Wheeler; R: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 5-12 JunML: Dominic Wheeler; R: Kelly Robinson
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 NovML: Dominic Wheeler; R: Stephen Barlow
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 NovML: Dominic Wheeler; R: Stephen Barlow
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 Mär
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 26 AprML: Stéphane Denève
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 NovML: Gareth Hancock; R: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 Sep-26 OktML: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 Sep-28 OktML: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 Sep-31 OktML: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 Okt-2 NovML: Antonio Pappano; R: Keith Warner
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13 Nov-7 DezML: Bruno Campanella; R: Laurent Pelly
Robert le diable (Meyerbeer) 6-21 DezML: Daniel Oren; R: Laurent Pelly
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Dez-12 MärML: Mark Elder / Alexander Joel; R: John Copley
The Minotaur (Birtwistle) 17-28 JanML: Antonio Pappano; R: Stephen Langridge
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-20 FebML: Robin Ticciati; R: Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 2 Mär-20 JulML: Maurizio Benini / Daniel Oren; R: Jonathan Kent(original), Andrew Sinclair(revival)
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 8-22 MärML: George Benjamin; R: Katie Mitchell
Nabucco (Verdi) 30 Mär-26 AprML: Nicola Luisotti; R: Daniele Abbado
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 Apr-9 MaiML: Julia Jones; R: David McVicar
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4-25 MaiML: Antonio Pappano; R: Nicholas Hytner
La donna del lago (Rossini) 17 Mai-11 JunML: Michele Mariotti; R: John Fulljames
Gloriana (Britten) 20 Jun-6 JulML: Paul Daniel; R: Richard Jones
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-16 JulML: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; R: Elijah Moshinsky
La rondine (Puccini) 5-21 JulML: Marco Armiliato; R: Nicolas Joël
The Canticles (Britten) 10-12 JulML: Andrew Davis; R: Neil Bartlett, Paule Constable
Capriccio (concert) (Strauss) 19-21 JulML: Andrew Davis
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Sep-10 MärML: Henrik Nanasi; R: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Sep-15 MaiML: John Eliot Gardiner; R: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 Sep-12 OktML: Andris Nelsons; R: Charles Edwards
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 Okt-11 NovML: Antonio Pappano; R: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 Okt-15 NovML: Mark Elder; R: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Nov-18 DezML: Antonio Pappano; R: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 Dez-9 JanML: Daniel Oren; R: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 Jan-4 FebML: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 FebML: Nicola Luisotti; R: Kasper Holten
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 MärML: Yves Abel; R: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 Mär-2 AprML: Semyon Bychkov; R: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 AprML: Maurizio Benini; R: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Apr-20 MaiML: Dan Ettinger; R: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Mai-26 JunML: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; R: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 Mai-11 JunML: Simon Rattle; R: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 Jun-7 JulML: Antonio Pappano; R: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 Jun-13 JulML: Antonio Pappano; R: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 JulML: Bertrand de Billy; R: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 JulML: Cornelius Meister; R: John Copley
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Moscow, Cheryomushki (Shostakovich) 21-28 MärML: Clark Rundell; R: Stefan Janski
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 Dez