2013/14 > Niederlande 
*Öffentliche Seite     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Niederlande

 Urauffuhrung
 Rarität
 Premiere
 Neuproduktion für dieses Theater

  
Dänemark
Vereinigtes Königreich

Niederlande
 
Deutschland
Belgien Luxemburg

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Il trovatore (concert) (Verdi) 14 SepML: Giancarlo Andretta
Alessandro (concert) (Handel) 21 SepML: George Petrou
Requiem (Verdi) 27-29 SepML: Mariss Jansons
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 28 OktML: Tsutomu Matsumura
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 10 NovML: Ago Verdonschot
The Messiah (Handel) 16 NovML: Frank Hameleers
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 28 NovML: Wolfgang Katschner
Caligula (Glanert) 14 DezML: Markus Stenz
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 19 JanML: Diego Fasolis
Concert (Wagner) 22 FebML: Edo de Waart
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 29 MärML: Gerrit Prießnitz
L'Artaserse (concert) (Vinci) 10 MaiML: Diego Fasolis
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 17 MaiML: James Gaffigan
Amsterdam, Dutch National Opera Academy  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 3-10 AugML: Richard Egarr; R: Alexander Oliver
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera (was De Nederlandse Opera)  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 31 Aug-21 SepML: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Pierre Audi
Armide (Gluck) 6-27 OktML: Ivor Bolton; R: Barrie Kosky
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 14-30 NovML: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Pierre Audi
De speler (Prokofiev) 7-29 DezML: Marc Albrecht; R: Andrea Breth
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 29 Jan-7 FebML: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Pierre Audi
Die Walküre (Wagner) 31 Jan-9 FebML: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Pierre Audi
Siegfried (Wagner) 2-11 FebML: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Pierre Audi
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 5-14 FebML: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Pierre Audi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 14 Mär-6 AprML: Carlo Rizzi; R: Monique Wagemakers
Arabella (Strauss) 11 Apr-2 MaiML: Marc Albrecht; R: Christof Loy
Faust (Gounod) 10-27 MaiML: Marc Minkowski; R: Alex Ollé
Laika (Padding) 3-8 JunML: Etienne Siebens; R: Aernout Mik
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-30 JunML: Daniele Gatti; R: Robert Carsen
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 3-6 SepML: Pablo Heras-Casado; R: Sasha Waltz
Gurre-lieder (Schoenberg,A) 7-23 SepML: Marc Albrecht; R: Pierre Audi
L'étoile (Chabrier) 4-26 OktML: Patrick Fournillier; R: Laurent Pelly
Lohengrin (Wagner) 10-29 NovML: Marc Albrecht; R: Pierre Audi
La bohème (Puccini) 4-30 DezML: Renato Palumbo; R: Benedict Andrews
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 20 Jan-8 FebML: Stefano Montanari; R: Damiano Michieletto
Reimsreisje (Rossini) 30 Jan-1 FebML: Aldert Vermeulen; R: Marcel Sijm
Tamerlano (Handel) 24-28 FebML: Christophe Rousset; R: Pierre Audi
Alcina (Handel) 25 Feb-1 MärML: Christophe Rousset; R: Pierre Audi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 4-27 MärML: Marc Albrecht / Gergely Madaras; R: Simon McBurney
Macbeth (Verdi) 3-28 AprML: Marc Albrecht; R: Andrea Breth
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 9-31 MaiML: Mark Elder; R: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
Lulu (Berg) 1-28 JunML: Fabio Luisi; R: William Kentridge, Luc de Wit
Den Haag, Opera2day  / 
Médée (Cherubini) 25 Nov-6 DezML: Hernán Schvartzman; R: Serge van Veggel
Enschede, Nationale Reisopera  / 
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 22 Sep-1 OktML: Antony Hermus; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 1 NovML: Bas Wiegers; R: Gable Roelofsen, Romy Roelofsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22-24 NovML: Antonino Fogliani; R: Laurence Dale
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 14-16 FebML: Arnaud Oosterbaan; R: Paul Koek
Johannes Passion (Bach,JS) 21-23 MärR: Dale Duesing
Heemstede, Opera Trionfo  / 
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 11 JanML: Ed Spanjaard; R: Floris Visser
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 15-17 NovML: Ivan Meylemans; R: Leopold Witte, Geert Lageveen
La traviata (Verdi) 24 MaiML: Per-Otto Johansson; R: Frank Van Laecke