2017/18 > Bulgarien 
*Öffentliche Seite   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Bulgarien

 Uraufführung
 Rarität
 Premiere
 Neuproduktion für dieses Theater

  
Serbien Rumänien
Mazedonien

Bulgarien
 
Griechenland Türkei

Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 

Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 OktML: Chris McCracken; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Okt
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 25 Okt-28 NovML: Chris McCracken; R: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Okt-17 NovR: Nina Naydenova
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Okt-9 NovML: Konstantin Dobroikov; R: Maria Elena Mexia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 NovML: Niksha Bareza; R: Ursula Horner
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 AugML: Nayden Todorov; R: Tatjana Sokolova
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 SepML: Nicholas McRoberts; R: Boyko Bogdanov
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 18 SepML: Nicholas McRoberts
La traviata (Verdi) 21-25 SepML: Nicholas McRoberts; R: Georgi Dimitrov
Il maestro di musica (Pergolesi) 18 Okt-9 NovML: Federico Marchionda; R: Plamen Beykov
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 12 Nov-10 DezML: Gancho Ganchev; R: Boris Pankin
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 NovML: Georgi Dimitrov; R: Pavel Gerdjikov
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 NovML: Massimo Testa; R: Tatiana Sokolova
Carmen (Bizet) 22 NovML: Yuri Ilinov; R: Cristian Mih─âilescu
Turandot (Puccini) 30 NovML: David Crescenzi; R: Nina Naydenova
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5 DezML: Viliana Valtcheva; R: Ivan Savov
Tosca (Puccini) 14 DezML: Georgi Dimitrov; R: Ognian Draganoff
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 4-6 Aug
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 4-6 Aug
Parsifal (Wagner) 1 OktML: Ira Levin; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 6 Okt-3 DezML: Zhorzh Dimitrov; R: Yuliya Krasteva
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7 Okt-13 JanML: Zhorzh Dimitrov; R: Vera Petrova
Norma (Bellini) 13-15 OktML: Grigor Palikarov; R: Hugo De Ana
Don Carlo (Verdi) 20-22 OktML: Ira Levin; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Das Rheingold für Kinder (Wagner) 20 Okt-19 NovML: Velizar Genchev; R: Yuliya Krasteva
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Okt-2 DezML: Boris Spasov / Zhorzh Dimitrov; R: Krasimir Tsanovski
Carmen (Bizet) 3-12 NovML: Keitaro Harada / Grigor Palikarov; R: Plamen Kartaloff
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Dez-5 Aug
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 22-26 Dez
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Jan-2 Mär
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18 Jan
La traviata (Verdi) 19-21 Jan
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Jan-1 Jun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Jan-31 Mai
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 15-16 Feb
Lakmé (Delibes) 22 Feb-24 Mär
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 5 Apr
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5 Apr
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 18 Mai
Die Walküre (Wagner) 19 Mai
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 Mai
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 Mai
Aida (Verdi) 8-10 Jun
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 Jun
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 5 Jul
Die Walküre (Wagner) 6 Jul
Siegfried (Wagner) 8 Jul
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 10 Jul
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 14 Jul
Don Carlo (Verdi) 15 Jul
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20-22 Jul
Turandot (Puccini) 27 Jul
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Jul
Il tabarro (Puccini) 4 Aug
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 4 Aug
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 4 Aug
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6 Okt-11 Nov
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 10 Okt
Don Carlos (Verdi) 19-26 OktML: Ivailo Krinchev; R: Slavcho Nikolov
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Nov
La bohème (Puccini) 16 DezML: Enrico Fontana; R: Ognian Draganoff
Varna, State Opera Varna  / 
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3 NovML: Grigor Palikarov; R: Kuzman Popov
Il Trovatore (Verdi) 8 NovML: Dario Macellari; R: Kuzman Popov
Cats (Lloyd Webber) 13-22 NovML: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Svetozar Donev
Nabucco (Verdi) 15 NovML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov
The Three Musketeers (Dunayevsky,M) 18 NovML: Stratsimir Pavlov; R: Nikolay Aprilov
Turandot (Puccini) 21 NovML: Jan Van Maanen; R: Kuzman Popov
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 NovML: Jan Van Maanen; R: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 12 DezML: Borislav Ivanov; R: Kuzman Popov