2017/18 > Schweiz 
*Öffentliche Seite   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Schweiz

 Uraufführung
 Rarität
 Premiere
 Neuproduktion für dieses Theater

  
Deutschland
Frankreich
Monaco

Schweiz
 
Liechtenstein
Österreich
Italien

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Lucio Silla (Mozart) 14 Sep-27 NovML: Erik Nielsen / Björn Huestege; R: Hans Neuenfels
Alcina (Handel) 16 Sep-3 DezML: Andrea Marcon; R: Lydia Steier
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 28 Sep-19 JanML: Jürg Henneberger; R: Frank Hilbrich
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Okt-9 FebML: Titus Engel; R: Daniel Kramer
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15 Dez-30 AprML: Daniele Squeo; R: Antonio Latella
Elektra (Strauss) 12 Jan-23 AprML: Erik Nielsen; R: David Bösch
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 8 Feb-21 JunML: Johannes Kalitzke; R: Dani Levy
Der Goldkäfer (Fujikura) 3 MärML: Stephen Delaney; R: Julia Hölscher
Der Spieler (Prokofiev) 10 Mär-17 JunML: Modestas Pitrenas / Björn Huestege; R: Vasily Barkhatov
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 18 Mai-24 JunML: Kristiina Poska; R: Lydia Steier
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern  / 
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 10 Sep-26 DezML: Hans Christoph Bünger; R: Lisa Katharina Holzberg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Okt-17 AprML: Kevin John Edusei; R: Matthew Wild
Anna Karenina (Hubay) 26 Nov-17 FebML: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Adriana Altaras
Alzheim (Dayer) 1 Dez-13 JanML: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Ludger Engels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Jan-20 AprML: Jochem Hochstenbach; R: Markus Bothe
The Medium (Menotti) 2-25 FebML: Anne Hinrichsen; R: Alexander Kreuselberg
Die Formel (Rasch) 2 Mär-14 AprML: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: Gerd Heinz
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Apr-21 JunML: Mario Venzago; R: Stephan Märki
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 19 Mai-27 JunML: Kevin John Edusei; R: Florentine Klepper
Das Schloss Dürande (concert) (Schoeck) 31 Mai-2 JunML: Mario Venzago
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 Sep-20 JanML: Franco Trinca; R: Joël Lauwers
Marie und Robert (Meier) 3 Nov-19 JanML: Kaspar Zehnder; R: Reto Nickler
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 Dez-9 MärML: Jérôme Pillement; R: Olivier Tambosi
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Feb-15 AprML: Alexander Mikhailovich Anissimov; R: Dieter Kaegi
Mitridate, re di Ponto (Mozart) 13 Apr-6 JunML: Predrag Gosta; R: Francesco Bellotto
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29 Dez-14 JanML: Laurent Gendre; R: Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau
Genève, Grand-Théâtre de Genève  / 
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 27 AugML: Teodor Currentzis
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-24 SepML: Jonathan Nott; R: Sam Brown
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13-25 SepML: Marko Letonja; R: Tobias Richter
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 14-26 SepML: Justin Brown; R: David Pountney
Fantasio (Offenbach) 3-20 NovML: Gergely Madaras; R: Thomas Jolly
Ascanio (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 24-26 NovML: Guillaume Tourniaire
Le Baron tzigane (Strauss,J) 15 Dez-6 JanML: Stefan Blunier; R: Christian Rath
Faust (Gounod) 1-18 FebML: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Georges Lavaudant
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (concert) (Schumann) 25 Feb-3 MärML: Peter Schneider
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17-29 MärML: Alexander Joel; R: Emma Dante
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17-29 MärML: Alexander Joel; R: Serena Sinigaglia
King Arthur (Purcell) 26 Apr-9 MaiML: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Alain Maratrat
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-17 JunML: Stefan Soltesz; R: David Bösch
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Sep-8 OktML: Jesús López-Cobos; R: Stefano Poda
Amahl et les visiteurs du soir (Menotti) 8-15 NovML: Hervé Klopfenstein; R: Gérard Demierre
Le Chanteur de Mexico (Lopez,F) 22-31 DezML: Cyril Diederich; R: Emilio Sagi
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-11 FebML: Giampaolo Bisanti
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-28 MärML: Diego Fasolis; R: Fabio Ceresa
La donna del lago (Rossini) 22-29 AprML: George Petrou; R: Max Emanuel Cencic
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-10 JunML: Stefano Ranzani; R: Arnaud Bernard
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 8 Sep-20 OktML: Clemens Heil; R: Herbert Fritsch
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Sep-5 FebML: Clemens Heil; R: Benedikt von Peter
Manon (Massenet) 12 Nov-14 JanML: Yoel Gamzou; R: Marco Štorman
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2-26 DezML: Clemens Heil; R: Wouter Van Looy
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Jan-17 JunML: Clemens Heil; R: Benedikt von Peter
Flow My Tears (Dowland) 2 Mär-8 AprR: Wouter Van Looy
Faust-Szenen (Schumann) 24 Mär-17 MaiML: Clemens Heil; R: Marco Štorman
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 15 Apr-27 MaiR: Benedikt von Peter
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 16 Sep-25 NovML: Michael Balke; R: Antony McDonald
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Sep-26 NovML: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Emilio Sagi, Javier Ulacia
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Okt-28 NovML: Hermes Helfricht; R: Renaud Doucet
On the Town (Bernstein) 9+ DezML: Michael Brandstätter / Stéphane Fromageot; R: Joseph E Köpplinger
Der Zaubertrank (Martin,F) 6-16 FebR: Polly Graham
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15+ MärML: Otto Tausk; R: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Il pirata (Bellini) 28+ AprML: Pietro Rizzo; R: Ben Baur
Edgar (Puccini) 29+ JunML: Leo Hussain; R: Tobias Kratzer
Winterthur, Theaterstrasse 4  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-30 SepML: Dietger Holm; R: Clara Kalus
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 15-17 DezML: Oliver von Dohnányi; R: Jana Kališová
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 29 Dez-2 JanML: Inga Hilsberg; R: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-3 FebML: Elias Grandy; R: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 8-11 MärML: György Mészáros; R: Wolf Widder
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-18 MaiML: Gianluca Capuano; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
Geneviève de Brabant (Offenbach) 8 Sep
The Little Café (Caryll) 21-29 Okt
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Jewgeni Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Sep-28 OktML: Stanislav Kochanovsky; R: Barrie Kosky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Sep-15 OktML: Karina Canellakis; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Salome (Strauss) 28 Sep-15 OktML: Ulf Schirmer; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-11 OktML: Enrique Mazzola; R: Cesare Lievi
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Okt-4 NovML: Paolo Carignani; R: Robert Carsen
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 5-24 NovML: Fabio Luisi; R: Sebastian Baumgarten
Ronja Räubertochter (Arnecke) 18 Nov-25 JanML: Carrie-Ann Matheson; R: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 Nov-13 DezML: Simone Young; R: Andreas Homoki
Der Traum von Dir (Dayer) 2-9 DezML: Michael Richter; R: Nina Russi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Dez-10 JanML: Daniele Rustioni; R: Ted Huffman
La Fille du régiment (concert) (Donizetti) 16-22 DezML: Speranza Scappucci
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 21 Dez-12 JanML: Marco Armiliato; R: Barrie Kosky
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 Dez-9 JanML: Diego Fasolis; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 19 Jan-1 FebML: Pavel Baleff; R: Jan Eßinger
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19 Jan-1 FebML: Pavel Baleff; R: Jan Eßinger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4 Feb-2 MärML: Giovanni Antonini; R: Jetske Mijnssen
La scala di seta (Rossini) 9-24 FebML: Ottavio Dantone; R: Damiano Michieletto
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 Feb-11 MärML: Simone Young; R: Claus Guth
Lunea (Holliger) 4-25 MärML: Heinz Holliger; R: Andreas Homoki
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18-31 MärML: Markus Poschner; R: Andreas Homoki
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 8 Apr-12 MaiML: Enrique Mazzola; R: David Alden
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 12-29 AprML: Riccardo Frizza; R: Damiano Michieletto
Werther (Massenet) 10-29 MaiML: Lorenzo Viotti; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Mai-3 JunML: Giampaolo Bisanti; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La forza del destino (Verdi) 27 Mai-28 JunML: Fabio Luisi; R: Andreas Homoki
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 10-29 JunML: Fabio Luisi; R: Andreas Homoki
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 24 Jun-12 JulML: Ottavio Dantone; R: Calixto Bieito
Carmen (Bizet) 1-14 JulML: Eun Sun Kim; R: Matthias Hartmann
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 JulML: Fabio Luisi; R: David Hermann