2017/18 > Vereinigte Staaten 
*Öffentliche Seite   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Vereinigte Staaten

 Uraufführung
 Rarität
 Premiere
 Neuproduktion für dieses Theater

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

William Tell (Rossini) 22-29 OktML: Anthony Barrese; R: Nathaniel Merchant
Norma (Bellini) 8-15 AprML: Anthony Barrese; R: E Loren Meeker
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 6-7 Okt
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 5-7 Apr
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-5 NovML: Craig Kier; R: David Lefkowich
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 FebML: Andreas Mitisek; R: Andreas Mitisek
Candide (Bernstein) 7-8 AprML: Randall Craig Fleisher; R: Teresa K Pond
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Little Women (Adamo) 3-5 NovML: Ronald J Gretz; R: Braxton Peters
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 MärML: Ronald J Gretz; R: Braxton Peters
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 28 Sep-6 OktML: Rolando Salazar; R: Brian Clowdus
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 4-12 NovML: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 24 Feb-4 MärML: Christopher Allen; R: E Loren Meeker
Out of Darkness (Heggie) 5-15 AprML: Joseph Mechavich; R: Tomer Zvulun
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Apr-6 MaiML: Arthur Fagen; R: Brenna Corner
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9-17 JunML: Timothy Myers; R: Tomer Zvulun
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 11-19 NovML: Richard Buckley; R: Michael Cavanaugh
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 27 Jan-4 FebML: Richard Buckley; R: Jennifer Williams
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Apr-6 MaiML: Richard Buckley; R: David Lefkowich
Otello (Verdi) 10-18 NovML: Richard Buckley; R: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Silent Night (Puts) 26 Jan-3 FebML: Richard Buckley; R: Tomer Zvulun
Soldier Songs (Little) 5-6 AprML: Todd Reynolds; R: Ashley Tata
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Apr-5 MaiML: Richard Buckley; R: Alison Moritz
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 15 OktML: Vlad Iftinca; R: JJ Hudson
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 10-19 NovML: Joshua Horsch; R: Cara Consilvio
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 27-30 MaiR: James Kenon Mitchell
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 JanML: Tyson Deaton; R: Candace Evans
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23-25 MärML: Steven White; R: Dona D Vaughn
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-23 SepML: Arthur Fagen; R: David Lefkowich
L'étoile (Chabrier) 13-21 OktR: Alain Gauthier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-10 FebML: Arthur Fagen; R: James Marvel
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23 Feb-3 MärR: Jose Maria Condemi
West Side Story (Bernstein) 6-14 AprR: Michael Shell
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6-8 OktML: Andy Anderson; R: Andrew Nienaber
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 1-3 DezML: Deanna Tham; R: Mark Junkert
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 FebML: Dean Williamson; R: Helena Binder
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 6-8 AprML: Alasdair Neale; R: Walker Lewis
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 13-22 OktML: David Stern; R: Crystal Manich
The Nefarious, Immoral but Highly Profitable Enterprise of Mr Burke and Mr Hare (Grant) 8-12 NovML: David Angus; R: David Schweizer
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 16-25 AprML: David Angus; R: James Darrah
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-20 MaiML: David Angus; R: David Schweizer
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 1-3 DezML: Harry Christophers
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4-6 MaiML: Harry Christophers
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 19-21 JanML: Daniel Kleinknecht; R: William Ferrara
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Cyrano (DiChiera) 4-9 NovML: Steven Mercurio; R: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-17 FebML: Sara Jobin; R: Jordan Lee Braun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 AprML: Robert Moody; R: Garnett Bruce
Chicago, Chicago Opera Theater  / 
The Consul (Menotti) 4-12 NovML: Kristof Van Grysperre; R: Andreas Mitisek
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 14-22 AprML: Francesco Milioto; R: Amy Hutchison
Rita (Donizetti) 14-22 AprML: Franceso Milioto; R: Amy Hutchison
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 23 Sep-15 OktML: Harry Bicket; R: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 Okt-3 NovML: Marco Armiliato; R: E Loren Meeker
Die Walküre (Wagner) 1-30 NovML: Andrew Davis; R: David Pountney
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 19 Nov-10 DezML: Andrew Davis; R: Andrew Sinclair
Turandot (Puccini) 5 Dez-27 JanML: Andrew Davis; R: Rob Kearley
I puritani (Bellini) 4-28 FebML: Enrique Mazzola; R: Eric Einhorn
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 Feb-16 MärML: James Gaffigan; R: John Cox, Bruno Ravella
Faust (Gounod) 3-21 MärML: Emmanuel Villaume; R: John Frame, Kevin Newbury
Fellow Travelers (Spears) 17-25 MärML: Daniela Candillari; R: Kevin Newbury
La bohème (Puccini) 6 Okt-25 JanML: Domingo Hindoyan; R: Richard Jones
Idomeneo (Mozart) 13 Okt-2 NovML: Andrew Davis; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), David Kneuss(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 3-16 NovML: Andrew Davis; R: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17 Nov-9 DezML: Marco Armiliato; R: David McVicar(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
Cendrillon (Massenet) 1 Dez-20 JanML: Andrew Davis / Francesco Milioto; R: Laurent Pelly
Elektra (Strauss) 2-22 FebML: Donald Runnicles; R: David McVicar(original), Nicolas Sandys(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Feb-22 MärML: Michael Christie; R: Arin Arbus
Ariodante (Handel) 2-17 MärML: Harry Bicket; R: Richard Jones
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 Mär
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3 Mai-2 JunR: Francesca Zambello
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 27 Sep-1 OktR: Stephen Wadsworth
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 2-4 Apr
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18-22 AprML: Jason Hiester; R: Joel Ivany
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 20 Okt-5 NovML: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; R: Bruno Berger-Gorski
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Okt-12 NovML: Carlo Montanaro; R: Stephania Panighini
The Ring of Polykrates (Korngold) 9-17 FebML: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Peter Kazaras
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 9-17 MärML: Nicole Paiement; R: Michel van der Aa
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-29 AprML: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Robert Falls
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 12-20 OktML: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Christopher Alden
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Okt-4 NovML: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; R: David McVicar
Pépito (Offenbach) 3 Nov-27 Apr
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-9 MärML: Emmanuel Villaume
La bohème (Puccini) 15-31 MärML: Giuliano Carella; R: Tomer Zvulun
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 Apr-4 MaiML: Riccardo Frizza; R: Lee Blakeley(original), Shawna Lucey(revival)
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 16-17 SepML: Neal Gittleman
The Consul (Menotti) 20-22 OktML: Patrick Reynolds; R: Gary Briggle
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 MärML: Clinton Smith; R: Kathleen Clawson
Turandot (Puccini) 18-20 MaiML: Neal Gittleman; R: Johnathon Pape
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 4-12 NovML: Ari Pelto; R: Matthew Ozawa
Steal a Pencil for Me (Cohen) 25-30 JanML: Ari Pelto; R: Omer Ben Seadia
Falstaff (Verdi) 5-13 MaiML: Ari Pelto; R: David Edwards
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-22 OktML: Stephen Lord; R: Elaine Tyler-Hall
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 NovML: Stephen Lord; R: Michael Patrick Albano
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 AprML: Valerio Galli
Tosca (Puccini) 17 Apr
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30-31 DezML: Andrew Bisantz; R: David Lefkowich
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 4-6 Mai
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27-29 Okt
Alcina (Handel) 9-11 FebML: Clinton Smith; R: Patrick Hansen
Soldier Songs (Little) 6-8 Apr
Soldier Songs (Little) 13-15 Apr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Okt
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-14 Okt
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-5 Mai
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 13-17 OktML: Derrick Inouye; R: Tara Faircloth
As One (Kaminsky) 11-16 JanML: Robert Wood; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 9-13 FebML: David Angus; R: Brian Deedrick
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 20-24 AprML: David Charles Abell; R: Tomer Zvulun
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-19 Nov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 16-24 FebR: John de los Santos
Candide (Bernstein) 13-21 Apr
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Okt-11 NovML: Eun Sun Kim; R: Arin Arbus
Julius Caesar (Handel) 27 Okt-10 NovML: Patrick Summers; R: James Robinson
The House without a Christmas Tree (Gordon) 30 Nov-14 DezML: Bradley Moore; R: James Robinson
Elektra (Strauss) 19 Jan-2 FebML: Patrick Summers; R: David McVicar(original), Nick Sandys(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 Jan-10 FebML: Emily Senturia; R: Joan Font
West Side Story (Bernstein) 20 Apr-6 MaiML: Timothy Myers; R: Francesca Zambello
Norma (Bellini) 27 Apr-11 MaiML: Patrick Summers; R: Kevin Newbury
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19 Okt-2 NovML: Patrick Summers; R: Tomer Zvulun
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Okt-11 NovML: James Lowe; R: John Caird
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 18 Jan-3 FebML: Patrick Summers; R: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 25 Jan-8 FebML: Roderick Cox; R: E Loren Meeker
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Apr-5 MaiML: Cristian Măcelaru; R: Kasper Holten, Amy Lane
The Phoenix (O'Regan) 26 Apr-10 MaiML: Patrick Summers; R: John Caird
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 17-19 Nov
South Pacific (Rodgers) 23-25 Mär
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-10 Jun
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 17-19 NovR: Rob Mulholland
Turandot (Puccini) 28 AprR: Octavio Cardenas
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 2-10 Feb
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Sep-8 OktML: Ari Pelto; R: Tomer Zvulun
Everest (Talbot) 11-19 NovML: Nicole Paiement; R: Leonard Foglia
As One (Kaminsky) 27-28 JanML: Robert Wood; R: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-11 MärML: David Charles Abell; R: David Gately
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Apr-6 MaiML: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Michael Shell
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-30 SepML: David Charles Abell; R: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-11 NovML: Ryan McAdams; R: Ron Daniels
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16-24 MärML: Jane Glover; R: James Alexander
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 27 Apr-5 MaiML: Antony Walker; R: Andrew Sinclair
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 23-25 FebML: Brian Salesky; R: John Hoomes
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 Mai
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Sep-1 OktML: James Conlon; R: Rob Ashford
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 7-28 OktML: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; R: Penny Woolcock
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Okt-19 NovML: James Conlon; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
La belle et la bête (Glass) 28-31 OktML: Michael Riesman
Persona (Makan) 9-12 NovML: Evan Ziporyn; R: Jay Scheib
Candide (Bernstein) 27 Jan-18 FebML: James Conlon; R: Francesca Zambello
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 10-25 MärML: James Conlon; R: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Mai-3 JunML: Matthew Aucoin; R: Mark Lamos
Crossing (concert) (Aucoin) 26 MaiML: Matthew Aucoin
Usher House (Getty) 22-24 JunML: Sara Jobin; R: Brian Staufenbiel
The Canterville Ghost (Getty) 22-24 JunML: Sara Jobin; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Don Carlo (Verdi) 22 Sep-14 OktML: James Conlon; R: Ian Judge
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Okt-11 NovML: Grant Gershon; R: Phelim McDermott
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 Nov-15 DezML: James Conlon; R: Doug Fitch
The Loser (Lang,D) 22-23 FebR: David Lang
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 2-24 MärML: James Conlon; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
El gato montés (Penella) 27 Apr-19 MaiML: Jordi Bernàcer; R: José Carlos Plaza
La traviata (Verdi) 1-22 JunML: James Conlon; R: Marta Domingo
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
L'Heure espagnole (concert) (Ravel) 9-11 NovML: Charles Dutoit
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15-17 SepML: Joseph Mechavich; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27-29 OktML: Joseph Mechavich; R: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16-18 FebML: Robert Tweten; R: Matthew Ozawa
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 3-5 NovML: John DeMain; R: E Loren Meeker
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 9-11 FebML: John DeMain; R: Alison Mortiz
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 27-29 AprML: John DeMain; R: Kristine McIntyre
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-14 OktML: Douglas Kinney Frost; R: Benjamin Wayne Smith
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 2-3 FebML: Michael Sakir; R: Ned Canty
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-18 NovML: Alexander Polianichko; R: Elise Sandell
Salome (Strauss) 27 Jan-3 FebML: Timothy Myers; R: Bernard Uzan
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 17-24 MärML: Anthony Barrese
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 28 Apr-5 MaiML: Ramón Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-22 OktML: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Venus and Adonis (Blow) 26-28 JanML: Jory Vinikour; R: William Florescu
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 26-28 JanML: Jory Vinikour; R: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 16-29 Mär
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 7-15 OktML: Jonathan Brandani; R: Chuck Hudson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 NovML: Michael Christie; R: Stephen Lawless
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27 Jan-3 FebML: Michael Christie; R: Joel Ivany
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-31 MärML: Michael Christie; R: Austin Regan
Thaïs (Massenet) 12-20 MaiML: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-22 OktML: Curtis Tucker; R: Mark Freiman
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 MärML: Bernard McDonald; R: Scott Skiba
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15-17 SepML: Ryan Murray
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-29 AprML: Ryan Murray; R: Annalisa Winberg
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 OktML: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 NovML: John Hoomes; R: Dean Williamson
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 27 JanML: Kelly Corcoran; R: John Hoomes
Susannah (Floyd) 6-8 AprML: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 9-10 SepML: Robert Lyall; R: Tomer Zvulun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6-8 Okt
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-8 Okt
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 NovML: Robert Lyall; R: Alison Moritz
Burlesque Opera of Tabasco (Chadwick,G) 25-28 JanML: Paul Mauffray
The Medium (Menotti) 1-3 Jun
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
To Be Sung (Dusapin) 17-19 MärML: Neal Goren; R: Jorinde Keesmaat
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Il grillo del focolare (concert) (Zandonai) 14 OktML: Israel Gursky
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 25 Sep-16 DezML: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; R: David McVicar
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Sep-28 OktML: Johannes Debus; R: Bartlett Sher
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 Sep-14 OktML: James Levine; R: Julie Taymor
La bohème (Puccini) 2 Okt-10 MärML: Alexander Soddy / Marco Armiliato; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Okt-5 AprML: Carlo Rizzi / Marco Armiliato; R: Franco Zeffirelli
The Exterminating Angel (Adès) 26 Okt-21 NovML: Thomas Adès; R: Tom Cairns
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 Nov-16 MärML: Jader Bignamini / Marco Armiliato; R: Anthony Minghella, Carolyn Choa
Thaïs (Massenet) 11 Nov-2 DezML: Emmanuel Villaume; R: John Cox
Requiem (Verdi) 24 Nov-2 DezML: James Levine
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 25 Nov-9 DezML: Evan Rogister; R: Julie Taymor
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6 Dez-19 JanML: Harry Bicket; R: Richard Eyre
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14 Dez-11 JanML: Ward Stare; R: Susan Stroman
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Dez-6 JanML: Donald Runnicles; R: Richard Jones
Tosca (Puccini) 31 Dez-12 MaiML: Emmanuel Villaume / Gareth Morrell / Bertrand de Billy; R: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 Jan-1 FebML: Nicola Luisotti; R: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 Jan-1 FebML: Nicola Luisotti; R: David McVicar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 Jan-17 FebML: Domingo Hindoyan; R: Bartlett Sher
Il trovatore (Verdi) 22 Jan-15 FebML: Marco Armiliato; R: David McVicar
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Jan-18 AprML: Cornelius Meister; R: Michael Grandage(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-27 FebML: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / John Keenan; R: François Girard
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 Feb-17 MärML: Maurizio Benini; R: John Copley
Elektra (Strauss) 1-23 MärML: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; R: Patrice Chéreau
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 Mär-19 AprML: David Robertson; R: Phelim McDermott
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Mär-10 MaiML: Roberto Abbado; R: Mary Zimmerman
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 29 Mär-21 AprML: Bertrand de Billy; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Cendrillon (Massenet) 12 Apr-11 MaiML: Bertrand de Billy; R: Laurent Pelly
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23 Apr-12 MaiML: Plácido Domingo; R: Bartlett Sher
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 24 Sep-28 MärML: Mark Elder; R: Darko Tresnjak
La bohème (Puccini) 25 Sep-13 DezML: James Gaffigan; R: Franco Zeffirelli, Knighten Smit
Aida (Verdi) 26 Sep-7 MärML: Nicola Luisotti / Plácido Domingo; R: Sonja Frisell(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 4-27 OktML: Marco Armiliato; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 19 Okt-10 NovML: Robert Spano; R: Michael Mayer
Tosca (Puccini) 25 Okt-6 AprML: Carlo Rizzi; R: David McVicar
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Okt-8 FebML: Omer Meir Wellber / Louis Langrée; R: Richard Eyre
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 4 Nov-8 DezML: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Penny Woolcock(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
Mefistofele (Boito) 8 Nov-1 DezR: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Suozzi(revival)
Il tabarro (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DezML: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DezML: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 23 Nov-15 DezML: Bertrand de Billy; R: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Dez-27 AprML: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Nicola Luisotti; R: Michael Mayer
Otello (Verdi) 14 Dez-10 JanML: Gustavo Dudamel; R: Bartlett Sher(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 Dez-5 JanML: Harry Bicket; R: Julie Taymor
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 19 Dez-5 JanML: Harry Bicket; R: Julie Taymor
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 31 Dez-26 JanML: Gianandrea Noseda; R: David McVicar
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15-31 JanML: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: Jonathan Miller, Paula Williams
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Jan-14 FebML: Henrik Nánási; R: Mariusz Treliński
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 24 Jan-14 FebML: Henrik Nánási; R: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Jan-18 AprML: Cornelius Meister; R: Michael Grandage(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 7 Feb-2 MärML: Enrique Mazzola; R: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Feb-10 AprML: Nicola Luisotti; R: Michael Mayer(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 22 Feb-16 MärML: Richard Farnes; R: Robert Carsen(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 Mär-6 MaiML: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 Mär-7 MaiML: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 Mär-20 AprML: Lothar Koenigs; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 Apr-9 MaiML: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 Apr-11 MaiML: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 3-11 MaiML: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; R: John Dexter(original), David Kneuss(revival)
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez,J) 26-28 JanML: David Hanlon; R: Keturah Stickann
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 24-25 Mär
Pygmalion (Rameau) 24-25 Mär
L'amore dei tre re (Montemezzi) 12-15 AprML: Pacien Mazzagatti; R: Paul Curran
Brokeback Mountain (Wuorinen) 31 Mai-4 JunML: Kazem Abdullah
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 6-12 SepML: James Meena; R: Ivan Stefanutti
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 29 Sep-3 OktML: Adam Turner; R: Paul Curran
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 10-14 NovML: Andrew Bisantz; R: Lillian Groag
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 Nov
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 9-13 FebML: Adam Turner; R: Michael Shell
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-27 MärML: Ari Pelto; R: Kyle Lang
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 3-5 NovML: Carlos Izcaray; R: Crystal Manich
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 FebML: Hal France; R: Allegra Libonati
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 13-22 AprML: Christopher Rountree; R: James Darrah
Medea (Cherubini) 20-22 AprML: Jane Glover; R: Andrew Eggert
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 13-22 OktML: José Luis Moscovich; R: Igor Vieira
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16-25 FebML: José Luis Moscovich; R: Ragnar Conde
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Mai-3 JunML: José Luis Moscovich; R: Richard Harrell
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Maria de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 NovML: Cody Martin; R: Octavio Cardenas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-28 JanML: Jerome Shannon; R: Kyle Marrero
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 4-11 NovML: Christofer Macatsoris; R: Tito Capobianco
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 20-30 JanML: Luke Housner
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 24 Feb-3 MärML: David Aronson; R: Dorothy Danner
La traviata (Verdi) 21-28 AprML: Christofer Macatsoris; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
Impressions de Pelléas (Debussy) 5-8 OktML: Lisa Keller; R: R B Schlather
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-19 NovML: Joseph Mechavich; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Elizabeth Cree (Puts) 14-23 SepML: Corrado Rovaris; R: David Schweizer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15-24 SepML: David Charles Abell; R: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 16-23 SepML: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 16-23 SepML: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Robin Guarino
We Shall Not Be Moved (Roumain) 16-24 SepML: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Bill T Jones
The Wake World (Hertzberg) 18-25 SepML: Elizabeth Braden; R: R B Schlather
Written on Skin (Benjamin,G) 9-18 FebML: Corrado Rovaris; R: Will Kerley
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Apr-6 MaiML: Yves Abel; R: Paul Curran
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 15 OktML: Shawn Galvin
Tosca (Puccini) 11-12 NovML: Steven White; R: Tara Faircloth
Candide (Bernstein) 27-28 JanML: Joseph Colaneri; R: Christopher Mattaliano
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 3-4 MärML: Francesco Milioto; R: Joshua Borths
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6-8 AprML: Joseph Rescigno; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 OktML: Antony Walker; R: Garnett Bruce
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 NovML: Antony Walker; R: David Paul
The Long Walk (Beck) 20-28 JanML: Glenn Lewis; R: Frances Rabalais
Ashes and Snow (Cuomo) 17-25 FebML: Douglas J Cuomo; R: Jonathan Moore
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 17-25 MärML: Antony Walker; R: Kristine McIntyre
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-29 AprML: Christian Capocaccia; R: Daniel Slater
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4-12 MaiML: George Manahan; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 Jun
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 13-28 JulML: Carolyn Kuan; R: Christopher Mattaliano
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 27 Jul-4 AugML: Nicholas Fox; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Cold Mountain (Higdon) 28 Sep-1 OktML: Christopher Allen; R: Keturah Stickann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 JanML: Joseph Rescigno; R: Matthew Lata
Family Secrets: Kith and Kin (Davis,T) 15-16 FebML: Vincent Povázsay; R: Francesca Talenti
Samson and Delilah (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 29 AprML: Timothy Myers
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 27-29 Okt
La bohème (Puccini) 6-8 Apr
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5 MaiML: Christoph Campestrini
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 13 AprML: Michael Christie
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 7-15 OktML: Robert Tweten; R: Kathleen Clawson
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 20-28 JanML: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-18 MärML: Joseph Colaneri; R: Tara Faircloth
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 10-18 MärML: Joseph Colaneri; R: Tara Faircloth
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-20 MaiML: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Kyle Lang
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 13-21 OktML: Robert Tweten; R: Vera Lúcia Calábria
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-27 JanML: James Lowe; R: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 MärML: Thierry Fischer; R: Paul Peers
Norma (Bellini) 4-6 MaiML: Stephen Lord; R: Crystal Manich
San Antonio, Opera San Antonio  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-10 SepML: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: Crystal Manich
La bohème (Puccini) 17-19 MaiML: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: E Loren Meeker
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 14-22 OktML: Evan Rogister; R: Seán Curran
As One (Kaminsky) 10-12 NovML: Bruce Stasyna; R: Kyle Lang
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 26-28 JanML: Bruce Stasyna; R: John de los Santos
Turandot (Puccini) 24 Feb-4 MärML: Valerio Galli; R: Keturah Stickann
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 17-25 MärML: Joseph Mechavich; R: Candace Evans
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 14-18 FebML: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 14-18 FebML: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 8 Sep-9 DezML: Nicola Luisotti / Christopher Franklin; R: Garnett Bruce
Elektra (Strauss) 9-27 SepML: Henrik Nánási; R: Keith Warner, Anja Kühnhold
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Sep-17 OktML: Nicola Luisotti; R: John Copley, Shawna Lucey
Manon (Massenet) 4-22 NovML: Patrick Fournillier; R: Vincent Boussard
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 21 Nov-10 DezML: Grant Gershon; R: Peter Sellars
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12-26 JunML: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13-27 JunML: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Siegfried (Wagner) 15-29 JunML: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 Jun-1 JulML: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-30 SepML: Daniele Callegari; R: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-30 SepML: Daniele Callegari; R: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 8-27 SepML: Riccardo Frizza; R: Stephen Lawless
Tosca (Puccini) 3-30 OktML: Leo Hussain; R: Shawna Lucey
Arabella (Strauss) 16 Okt-3 NovML: Marc Albrecht; R: Tim Albery
It's a Wonderful Life (Heggie) 17 Nov-9 DezML: Patrick Summers; R: Leonard Foglia
Carmen (Bizet) 5-29 JunML: James Gaffigan; R: Francesca Zambello
Orlando (Handel) 9-27 JunML: Christopher Moulds; R: Harry Fehr
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 16-28 JunML: Eun Sun Kim; R: David McVicar
San Jose CA, Opera San Jose  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-24 SepML: Peter Grunberg; R: Brad Dalton
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 NovML: Christopher Larkin; R: Candice Evans
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 10-25 FebML: Joseph Marcheso; R: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 14-29 AprML: Joseph Marcheso; R: Shawna Lucey
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 15-30 SepR: Michael Shell
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Nov-2 DezR: Shawna Lucey
Moby Dick (Heggie) 9-24 Feb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-28 AprR: Brad Dalton
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Manon (Massenet) 3-5 NovML: Kostis Protopapas; R: Kristine McIntyre
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 MärML: Kostis Protopapas; R: Josh Shaw
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-19 AugML: Carlo Montanaro; R: Kate Cherry
An American Dream (Perla) 7-17 SepML: Judith Yan; R: Peter Kazaras
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-28 OktML: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Lindy Hume
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-27 JanML: Paul Daniel; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 24 Feb-10 MärML: Ludovic Morlot; R: John Langs
Aida (Verdi) 5-19 MaiML: John Fiore; R: Francesca Zambello(original), E Loren Meeker
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11-25 AugML: John DeMain; R: Francesca Zambello(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 13-27 OktML: Constantin Trinks; R: Peter Kazaras
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-26 JanML: Carlo Montanaro
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 23 Feb-9 MärML: Nicole Paiement; R: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 4-18 MaiML: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Paul Curran
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 OktML: Michael Sakir; R: Helena Binder
Beauty and the Beast (Menken) 20-21 Apr
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-22 OktML: Christian Capocaccia; R: Beth Greenberg
La traviata (Verdi) 2-4 JanML: Christian Capocaccia; R: Stephanie Havey
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 AprML: Glenn Lewis; R: Alison Moritz
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 28 Okt-5 NovML: Clinton Smith; R: Noel Koran
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 FebML: Sarah Ioannides; R: Noel Koran
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14-22 AprML: Bernard Kwiram; R: Barry Johnson
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 FebML: Jorge Parodi; R: Eric Gibson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 2-4 MärML: Jorge Parodi; R: Bernard Uzan
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-15 AprML: Andrew Bisantz
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 13-15 OktML: John Baril; R: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 JanML: James Meena; R: Tomer Zvulin
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20-22 Apr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 20-22 Apr
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
Faust (Gounod) 20-22 OktML: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Omer Ben Seadia
Turandot (Puccini) 27-29 Apr
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6 Okt
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 Mär
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
La straniera (Bellini) 19 Nov
Maria di Rohan (Donizetti) 18 Feb
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Erminia, Tancredi, Polidoro e Pastore (Scarlatti,A) 30-31 JanML: Ryan Brown; R: Richard Gammon
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 9-23 SepML: Evan Rogister; R: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
Alcina (Handel) 4-19 NovML: Jane Glover; R: Anne Bogart
The Little Prince (Portman) 14-17 DezML: James Lowe; R: Francesca Zambello
Don Carlo (Verdi) 3-17 MärML: Philippe Auguin; R: Tim Albery
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 Apr-19 MaiML: Maurizio Benini; R: Peter Kazaras
Candide (Bernstein) 5-26 MaiML: Nicole Paiement; R: Francesca Zambello
La traviata (Verdi) 6-21 OktML: Renato Palumbo; R: Francesca Zambello, Keturah Stickann
Silent Night (Puts) 10-25 NovML: Nicole Paiement; R: Tomer Zvulun, Dan Miller
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-16 DezML: James Lowe; R: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Taking Up Serpents (Sankaram) 11-13 JanML: Lidiya Yankovskaya
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-29 MärML: Robert Treviño; R: Robert Carsen(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Faust (Gounod) 16-30 MärML: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Garnett Bruce
Tosca (Puccini) 11-25 MaiML: Speranza Scappucci; R: Ethan McSweeny
I vespri siciliani (concert) (Verdi) 21 MaiML: Gianandrea Noseda
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 26-28 JanML: David Stern; R: Fenlon Lamb
Candide (Bernstein) 23-25 FebML: David Stern; R: Jay Lesenger
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23-25 MärML: Antonino Fogliani; R: Stephen Lawless
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 JanML: Antonello Allemandi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 FebML: David Stern; R: Kristine McIntyre
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22-24 MärML: David Stern; R: Dona Vaughn
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 28 Apr-6 MaiML: Anthony Barrese; R: Crystal Manich
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 Apr-6 MaiML: Anthony Barrese; R: Crystal Manich
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 Apr-5 MaiML: Michael Ching; R: A Scott Parry
Buoso's Ghost (Ching,M) 29 Apr-5 MaiML: Michael Ching; R: A Scott Parry
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18-19 OktML: Rachelle Jonck
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Silent Night (Puts) 27-29 OktML: James Allbritten; R: Cynthia Stokes
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 23-27 Mär