2012/13 > Denemarken 
*Publieke site     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Denemarken

 Wereldpremiere
 Rariteit
 Nieuwe productie
 Nieuwe productie voor dit operahuis

  
IJsland Noorwegen Zweden

Denemarken
 
Nederland Duitsland

Aarhus, Den Jyske Opera / Danish National Opera  / 

Tristan og Isolde (Wagner) 19-29 AugML: Giordano Bellincampi; R: Mikael Melbye
Figaros bryllup (Mozart) 8-10 OktML: Per-Otto Johansson; R: Jan Maagaards(original), Robert Bøgelund Vinther(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 1-9 FebML: Giordano Bellincampi; R: Elisabeth Linton
The Picture of Dorian Gray (Agerfeldt Olesen) 22-28 AugML: Joachim Gustafsson; R: Marie Brolin-Tani
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 15-19 NovML: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; R: Annilese Miskimmon
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-8 MaaML: Martin André; R: Isabella Bywater
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 17-27 Aug
København, Det Kongelige Teater / Royal Danish Opera  / 
The Messiah (Handel) 12-30 SepML: Lars Ulrik Mortensen; R: David Freeman
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Okt-4 DecML: Steven Sloane / Joana Mallwitz; R: Lars Kaalund
Semiramide (Rossini) 22 Nov-16 JanML: Rani Calderon; R: Nigel Lowery
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 15 Dec-3 FebML: Thomas Søndergaard; R: Francisco Negrin
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Jan-20 MaaML: Vello Pähn / Alexander Prior; R: David McVicar
The Devils of Loudun (Penderecki) 12 Feb-26 MaaML: Lionel Friend; R: Keith Warner
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18 Maa-11 MeiML: Carlo Rizzi / Ivan Anguélov; R: Damiano Michieletto
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 Maa-11 MeiML: Carlo Rizzi / Ivan Anguélov; R: Damiano Michieletto
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 18 Maa-11 MeiML: Carlo Rizzi / Ivan Anguélov; R: Damiano Michieletto
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 28 Apr-7 JunML: Roland Böer; R: Kasper Holten
The Old Maid and the Thief (Menotti) 29 JulML: Leif Greibe; R: Rasmus Ask
Otello (Verdi) 21 Sep-23 NovML: Pier Giorgio Morandi; R: Nicola Raab
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-19 OktR: Guido Paevatalu
Falstaff (Verdi) 19 Okt-22 NovML: Leo Hussain; R: Peter Langdal
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 10-11 NovML: Jaroslav Kyzlink; R: Annilese Miskimmon
Macbeth (Verdi) 14 Nov-11 DecML: Alexander Joel / Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Benedict Andrews
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 25 Nov-29 JanML: Tomáš Hanus; R: Richard Jones
Splinten fra Argo (Bruun) 13-17 JanR: Rolf Heim
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 Jan-28 FebML: Michael Boder; R: Jonathan Kent
Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 2-28 MaaML: Michael Boder; R: Kasper Holten
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 22 Maa-10 Mei
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 28 Maa-1 AprML: Martin Nagashima Toft; R: Ebbe Knudsen
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-9 AprML: Martin André; R: Isabella Bywater
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4-28 MeiML: Lars Ulrik Mortensen / Benjamin Bayl; R: Anna Dirkinck-Holmfeld
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17 Mei-10 JunML: Joana Mallwitz; R: Kasper Holten
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Mei-10 JunML: Joana Mallwitz; R: Paul Curran
Odense, Den Fynske Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-8 SepML: David Riddell; R: Christopher Cowell
Orpheus '68 (Schwartz,P) 23-28 NovML: Torodd Wigum; R: Jan Maagaard
Dr Jekylls advokat (Marthinsen) 14-29 MaaML: Barnaby Palmer; R: Anne Barslev