2013/14 > Zwitserland 
*Publieke site     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Zwitserland

 Wereldpremiere
 Rariteit
 Nieuwe productie
 Nieuwe productie voor dit operahuis

  
Duitsland
Frankrijk
Monaco

Zwitserland
 
Liechtenstein
Oostenrijk
Italië

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Tosca (Puccini) 11 Sep-1 JanML: Enrico Delamboye / Giuliano Betta; R: Jette Steckel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 28 Sep-26 OktML: Rolando Garza; R: Ulrike Jühe
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20 Okt-15 JunML: Axel Kober / Giuliano Betta; R: Vera Nemirova
Votre Faust (Pousseur) 8-9 NovML: Gerhardt Müller-Goldboom; R: Aliénor Dauchez
Anschlag (Wertmüller) 10 NovML: Titus Engel; R: Georges Delnon, Marie-Thérèse Jossen
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 18 Jan-17 MeiML: Giuliano Betta / Joseph Trafton; R: Corinna von Rad
Schneewittchen (Holliger) 20 Feb-15 AprML: Heinz Holliger; R: Achim Freyer, Sebastian Hirn
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 29+ MaaML: Rolando Garza; R: Barbara Horáková-Joly
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 30 Apr-27 JunML: Andrea Marcon; R: Joachim Schloemer
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 25 Mei-29 JunML: Enrico Delamboye / Giuliano Betta; R: Arpad Schilling
Bern, Stadttheater Bern  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 20 Okt-18 JanML: Mario Venzago; R: Michael Simon
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Nov-16 FebML: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; R: Jetske Mijnssen
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 25 Jan-30 MaaML: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; R: Markus Bothe
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 9 Maa-20 MeiML: Kevin John Edusei; R: Mara Kurotschka
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 19 Apr-25 MeiML: Kevin John Edusei; R: Lydia Steier
Peter Grimes (Britten) 6-22 JunML: Kevin John Edusei; R: Ludger Engels
Biel, Theater Biel Solothurn  / 
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 20 Sep-7 JanML: Marco Zambelli; R: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1 Nov-6 MaaML: Harald Siegel; R: Paul Suter
Das Rheingold (concert) (Wagner) 23-24 NovML: Hans Urbanek; R: Andreas Rosar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 13 Dec-8 FebML: Franco Trinca; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
Figaro¿ (Henking) 28 Feb-12 JunML: Jürg Henneberger; R: Andreas Zimmermann
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11 Apr-15 JunML: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Georg Rootering
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 9-11 JunML: Kaspar Zehnder
Colombier, L'Avant-Scène Opéra  / 
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 14-16 MaaML: Sylvain Jaccard; R: Christiane Georgi
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 23-25 Mei
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 30 Dec-12 JanML: Laurent Gendre; R: Olivier Desbordes
Genève, Grand Théâtre de Genève  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 9-19 SepML: Stefan Soltesz; R: Guy Joosten
Sigurd (concert) (Reyer) 6-10 OktML: Frédéric Chaslin
Die Walküre (Wagner) 7-16 NovML: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 13-31 DecML: Theodor Guschlbauer; R: Stephen Lawless
Siegfried (Wagner) 30 Jan-8 FebML: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
Nabucco (Verdi) 28 Feb-10 MaaML: John Fiore; R: Roland Aeschlimann
Delusion of the Fury (Partch) 28-29 MaaR: Heiner Goebbels
Winterreise (Schubert) 30 Maa
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 Apr-2 MeiML: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
Der Ring des Nibelungen (Wagner) 13-25 MeiML: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
La Wally (Catalani) 18-28 JunML: Evelino Pidò; R: Cesare Lievi
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Lakmé (Delibes) 4-13 OktML: Miquel Ortega; R: Lilo Baur
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 27 OktML: Gabriel Garrido
Les mousquetaires au couvent (Varney) 22-31 DecML: Philippe Béran; R: Jérôme Deschamps
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 7-19 JanML: Laurent Gendre; R: Olivier Desbordes
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 5-12 FebML: Laurent Gay; R: Julie Beauvais
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 21-30 MaaML: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Apr-7 MeiML: Carlos Vieu; R: Adriano Sinivia
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 6-15 JunML: Frank Beermann; R: David Hermann
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Pnima...ins innere (Czernowin) 29 Aug-8 SepML: Howard Arman; R: David Hermann
La cenerentola (Rossini) 14 Sep-26 DecML: Howard Arman; R: Sam Brown
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 31 Okt-17 MeiML: Florian Pestell; R: Dominique Mentha
Alcina (Handel) 11 Jan-19 AprML: Howard Arman; R: Nadja Loschky
The Boatswain's Mate (Smyth) 15-26 FebML: Andrew Dunscombe; R: Hersilie Ewald
Carmen (Bizet) 23 Feb-14 JunML: Howard Arman; R: Tobias Kratzer
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 Apr-13 JunML: Michael Wendeberg; R: Johannes Pölzgutter
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch (Naske) 5-15 JunML: Michael Wendeberg; R: Dominique Mentha
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6 Sep-30 DecML: Otto Tausk / Attilio Tomasello; R: Guy Joosten
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 19 Okt-28 JanML: Modestas Pitrenas / Attilio Tomasello; R: Alexander Nerlich
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 10 Nov-15 DecML: Otto Tausk; R: Aron Stiehl
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 30 Nov-25 JanML: Stéphane Fromageot; R: Cusch Jung
Der Messias (Handel) 20 DecML: Paul Goodwin
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1 Feb-23 MeiML: Pietro Rizzo / Attilio Tomasello; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Feb-4 MeiML: Stéphane Fromageot; R: Rosetta Cucchi
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 19 Feb-16 MaaML: Attilio Tomasello; R: Nicola Raab
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 10 Mei-7 JunML: Otto Tausk; R: Jan Schmidt-Garre
La favorita (Donizetti) 20 Jun-4 JulML: Attilio Tomasello; R: Guy Montavon
Winterthur, Theater am Stadtgarten  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Sep-6 OktML: Yordan Kamdzhalov; R: Andrea Schwalbach
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 11-13 OktML: Wolfgang Kluge; R: Johannes Zametzer
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 19-22 NovML: Hans Huyssen; R: Heike Hanefeld
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 10-15 DecML: Johannes Knapp; R: Tom Ryser
La cage aux folles (Herman) 31 Dec-5 JanML: Inga Hilsberg; R: Bernd Schaarmann
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 21-26 JanML: Mario Zambelli; R: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 11-13 MaaML: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; R: Markus Bothe
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 18-20 MaaML: Peter Christian Feigel; R: Holger Hauer
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 9-17 MeiML: Ricardo Minasi; R: Cordula Däuper
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
Three Decembers (Heggie) 19-26 OktML: Charl de Villiers; R: Matthias Flückiger
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Alexandre Bis (Martinů) 21 SepML: Thomas Barthel; R: Jan Essinger
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 22 Sep-26 OktML: Marc Albrecht; R: Calixto Bieito
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Sep-11 OktML: Robin Ticciati; R: Sebastian Baumgarten
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Sep-21 JunML: Fabio Luisi / Stefan Blunier; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
La straniera (Bellini) 28 Sep-22 OktML: Fabio Luisi; R: Christof Loy
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 5 Okt-11 MeiR: Anja Horst
Otello (Verdi) 13 Okt-1 NovML: Friedemann Layer; R: Graham Vick
Faust (Gounod) 3 Nov-11 DecML: Patrick Lange; R: Jan Philipp Gloger
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 10-24 NovML: Sebastian Weigle; R: Harry Kupfer
Jenůfa (Janáček) 22 Nov-7 DecML: Patrick Lange; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Das Gespenst von Canterville (Lange) 23 Nov-28 JunML: Michael Zlabinger; R: Jasmina Hadziahmetovic
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8 Dec-11 JanML: Fabio Luisi / Thomas Rösner; R: Andreas Homoki
Sale (Handel) 14 Dec-5 JanML: Laurence Cummings; R: Christoph Marthaler, Marie-Eve Signeyrole
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Dec-3 JanML: Nello Santi; R: Philippe Sireuil
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14 Jan-1 FebML: Patrick Fournillier; R: Jens Daniel Herzog
Alcina (Handel) 26 Jan-25 FebML: Giovanni Antonini; R: Christof Loy
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6-16 FebML: Tomas Netopil; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6-16 FebML: Tomas Netopil; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Don Carlos (Verdi) 15 Feb-1 MaaML: Fabio Luisi; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Aida (Verdi) 2 Maa-1 AprML: Fabio Luisi; R: Tatjana Gürbaca
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 11-23 MaaML: Constantin Trinks; R: Andreas Homoki
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21 Maa-2 AprML: Fabio Luisi / Patrick Furrer; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 Apr-18 MeiML: Jiri Belohlavek; R: Robert Carsen
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 12 Apr-10 MeiML: Nello Santi; R: Grischa Asagaroff
Salome (Strauss) 19 Apr-4 MeiML: Alain Altinoglu; R: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 9-17 MeiML: Riccardo Minasi; R: Cordula Däuper
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 17 Mei-14 JunML: Ivor Bolton; R: Willy Decker
Peter Grimes (Britten) 24-31 MeiML: Erik Nielsen; R: David Pountney
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 22 Jun-13 JulML: Marco Armiliato; R: Barrie Kosky
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 27 Jun-13 JulML: Andriy Yurkevych; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Carmen (Bizet) 29 Jun-12 JulML: Vasily Petrenko; R: Matthias Hartmann