2011/12 > Ιταλία 
*Δημόσιος ιστότοπος     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Ιταλία

 Παγκόσμια πρεμιέρα
 Σπανιότητα
 Νέα παραγωγή
 Παραγωγή που για πρώτη φορά ανεβάζει ο συγκεκριμένος θίασος

  
Γαλλία
Μονακό
Ελβετία
Αυστρία
Σλοβενία

Ιταλία
 
Κροατία
Μάλτα Ελλάδα

Ancona, Teatro delle Muse  / 

Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 27-29 ΙανΔΟ: Guillaume Tourniaire; Π: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Bari, Fondazione Lirico Sinfonica Petruzzelli  / 
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 21-25 ΟκτΔΟ: Stefan Anton Reck; Π: Walter Pagliaro
Carmen (Bizet) 20-30 ΙανΔΟ: Lorin Maazel; Π: William Kerley
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17-25 ΑπρΔΟ: Lorin Maazel
Tosca (Puccini) 24-31 ΜάιΔΟ: Alberto Veronesi; Π: Michele Mirabella
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10-16 ΣεπτΔΟ: Roberto Abbado; Π: NN
West Side Story (Bernstein) 10-14 ΟκτΔΟ: Boris Brott
War Requiem (Britten) 17-19 ΝοέμΔΟ: Jonathan Webb
Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti  / 
Gemma di Vergy (Donizetti) 16-18 ΣεπτΔΟ: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; Π: Laurent Gerber
Maria di Rohan (Donizetti) 7-9 ΟκτΔΟ: Gregory Kunde; Π: Roberto Recchia
La Cecchina (Piccinni) 18-20 ΝοέμΔΟ: Stefano Montanari; Π: Francesco Bellotto
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25-27 ΝοέμΔΟ: NN; Π: Massimo Pezzuti
Bologna, Teatro Comunale  / 
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 8-13 ΑύγΔΟ: Marco Boni; Π: Franco Ripa di Meana
Turandot (Puccini) 19-31 ΙανΔΟ: Fabio Mastrangelo; Π: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Φεβ-11 ΜάρΔΟ: Michele Mariotti; Π: Alfonso Antoniozzi
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 12-15 ΑπρΔΟ: Marco Angius; Π: Henning Brockhaus
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 10-19 ΜάιΔΟ: Paolo Olmi; Π: Francesco Esposito
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-28 ΙούνΔΟ: Michele Mariotti; Π: Mario Martone
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 9-17 ΟκτΔΟ: Alberto Veronesi; Π: Liliana Cavani
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 9-17 ΟκτΔΟ: Alberto Veronesi; Π: Liliana Cavani
Il trovatore (Verdi) 18-30 ΔεκΔΟ: Renato Palumbo; Π: Paul Curran
Bolzano, Nuovo Teatro Comunale  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 28-29 ΟκτΔΟ: Yves Abel; Π: Manfred Schweigkofler
Salome (Strauss) 25-26 ΙανΔΟ: Niksa Bareza; Π: Manfred Schweigkofler
The Tyrant (Dresher) 8-11 ΦεβΔΟ: Peter Valentovic; Π: Michael Hunt
La traviata (Verdi) 30-31 ΜάρΔΟ: Pietro Rizzo; Π: Rosetta Cucchi
Brescia, Teatro Grande  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7-9 ΟκτΔΟ: Marco Guidarini; Π: Massimo Gasparon, Matteo Mazzoni
I puritani (Bellini) 20-22 ΟκτΔΟ: Antonio Pirolli; Π: Carmelo Rifici
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 11-13 ΝοέμΔΟ: Michael Balke; Π: Andrea Cigni
Il cappello di paglia di Firenze (Rota) 2-4 ΔεκΔΟ: Giovanni Di Stefano; Π: Elena Barbalich
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16-18 ΔεκΔΟ: Matteo Beltrami; Π: Federico Grazzini
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Σεπτ-2 ΟκτΔΟ: Marco Guidarini; Π: Massimo Gasparon
I puritani (Bellini) 4-6 ΝοέμΔΟ: Antonio Pirolli; Π: Carmelo Rifici
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-3 ΔεκΔΟ: Matteo Beltrami; Π: Federico Grazzini
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 13-15 ΙανΔΟ: Michael Balke; Π: Andrea Cigni
Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli  / 
I puritani (Bellini) 14-16 ΟκτΔΟ: Antonio Pirolli; Π: Carmelo Rifici
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-25 ΟκτΔΟ: Marco Guidarini; Π: Massimo Gasparon
Il cappello di paglia di Firenze (Rota) 4-6 ΝοέμΔΟ: Giovanni Di Stefano; Π: Elena Barbalich
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 18-20 ΝοέμΔΟ: Michael Balke; Π: Andrea Cigni
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8-11 ΔεκΔΟ: Matteo Beltrami; Π: Federico Grazzini
Tosca (Puccini) 17-21 ΟκτΔΟ: Giampaolo Bisanti; Π: Elena Barbalich
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-28 ΟκτΔΟ: Francesco Pasqualetti; Π: Sam Brown
Ernani (Verdi) 23-25 ΝοέμΔΟ: Antonio Pirolli; Π: Andrea Cigni
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 30 Νοέμ-2 ΔεκΔΟ: Josè Luis Gomez-Rios; Π: Pierluigi Pizzi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6-8 ΔεκΔΟ: Matteo Beltrami; Π: Henning Brockhaus
Genova, Opera di Genova  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Οκτ-17 ΝοέμΔΟ: Johannes Wildner; Π: Daniele Abbado(original), Boris Stetka(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11 Νοέμ-4 ΦεβΔΟ: Valerio Galli; Π: Rolando Panerai
Il campanello di notte (Donizetti) 11 Νοέμ-4 ΦεβΔΟ: Valerio Galli; Π: Rolando Panerai
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Δεκ-5 ΦεβΔΟ: Marco Guidarini; Π: Augusto Fornari
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 22 Φεβ-4 ΜάρΔΟ: Fabio Luisi / Marcello Rota; Π: Jean-Louis Grinda
L'opera da tre soldi (Weill) 15-18 ΜάρΔΟ: Francesco Lanzillotta; Π: Luca De Fusco
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Απρ-12 ΙούνΠ: Giuliano Montaldo
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18 Μάι-7 Ιούν
Che fine ha fatto la piccola Irene? (Betta) 18 Μάι-7 Ιούν
Mantova, Teatro Sociale  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Μάρ
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Απρ
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12 Μάι
Messina, Teatro Vittorio Emanuele di Messina  / 
Norma (Bellini) 13-17 ΔεκΔΟ: Andrea Licata; Π: Federico Tiezzi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27-31 ΜάρΔΟ: Alberto Veronesi; Π: Francesco Torrigiani
La rondine (Puccini) 29-31 ΜάιΔΟ: Hirofumi Yoshida; Π: Stefano Vizioli
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Νοέμ-1 ΔεκΔΟ: Christopher Franklin; Π: Alessio Pizzech
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7 Δεκ-14 ΙανΔΟ: Daniel Barenboim / Karl Heinz Steffens; Π: Robert Carsen
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 15 Ιαν-5 ΦεβΔΟ: Marko Letonja; Π: Robert Carsen
Aida (Verdi) 14 Φεβ-10 ΜάρΔΟ: Omer Meir Wellber; Π: Franco Zeffirelli
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 11-27 ΜάρΔΟ: Semyon Bychkov; Π: Claus Guth
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23 Μάρ-17 ΑπρΔΟ: Andrea Battistoni; Π: Giorgio Strehler(original), Marina Bianchi(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Απρ-15 ΜάιΔΟ: Nicola Luisotti; Π: Luc Bondy
Peter Grimes (Britten) 19 Μάι-7 ΙούνΔΟ: Robin Ticciati; Π: Richard Jones
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 6-23 ΙούνΔΟ: Gianandrea Noseda / Daniele Rustioni; Π: Mario Martone
Manon (Massenet) 19 Ιούν-7 ΙούλΔΟ: Fabio Luisi; Π: Laurent Pelly
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 30 Ιούν-14 ΙούλΔΟ: Enrique Mazzola; Π: Jonathan Miller
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Σεπτ-26 ΟκτΔΟ: Daniele Rustioni; Π: Franco Zeffirelli
Siegfried (Wagner) 23 Οκτ-22 ΝοέμΔΟ: Daniel Barenboim; Π: Guy Cassiers
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-17 ΝοέμΔΟ: Gustavo Dudamel; Π: Luc Bondy
Modena, Teatro Comunale  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27-30 ΟκτΔΟ: Gianluigi Gelmetti; Π: Massimo Gasparon
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 18-20 ΝοέμΔΟ: Yves Abel; Π: Manfred Schweigkofler
La bohème (Puccini) 27-29 ΙανΔΟ: Aldo Sisillo; Π: Boyko Bogdanov, Vera Petrova
Salome (Strauss) 11-12 ΦεβΔΟ: Niksa Bareza; Π: Manfred Schweigkofler
La traviata (Verdi) 14-18 ΜάρΔΟ: Pietro Rizzo; Π: Rosetta Cucchi
Aida (Verdi) 27 Μάρ-1 ΑπρΔΟ: Antonino Fogliani; Π: Joseph Franconi Lee
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
Semiramide (Rossini) 18-27 ΝοέμΔΟ: Gabriele Ferro; Π: Luca Ronconi
Il marito disperato (Cimarosa) 6-16 ΔεκΔΟ: Christophe Rousset; Π: Paolo Rossi
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 10-15 ΙανΔΟ: William Barkhymer; Π: Baayork Lee, Larry Marshall
L'opera da tre soldi (Weill) 17-21 ΙανΔΟ: Francesco Lanzillotta; Π: Luca De Fusco
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10-18 ΦεβΔΟ: Nello Santi; Π: Gianni Amelio
La cantata e disfida di Don Trastullo (Jommelli) 2-11 ΜάρΔΟ: Maurizio Agostini; Π: Riccardo Canessa
I masnadieri (Verdi) 21-31 ΜάρΔΟ: Nicola Luisotti; Π: Gabriele Lavia
La furba e lo sciocco (Sarro) 4-13 ΜάιΔΟ: Bruno Praticò
Il maestro di cappella (Cimarosa) 4-13 ΜάιΔΟ: Bruno Praticò
La bohème (Puccini) 18-31 ΜάιΔΟ: Andrea Battistoni; Π: Lorenzo Amato
Les pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16-25 ΟκτΔΟ: Gabriele Ferro; Π: Fabio Sparvoli
Padova, Teatro Verdi  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21-23 ΟκτΔΟ: Francesco Rosa; Π: Stefano Poda
La bohème (Puccini) 23-29 ΔεκΔΟ: Stefano Romani; Π: Ivan Stefanutti
Parma, Fondazione Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 1-23 ΟκτΔΟ: Gianluigi Gelmetti; Π: Pierluigi Samaritani, Massimo Gasparon
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 6-8 ΟκτΔΟ: Yuri Temirkanov
Falstaff (Verdi) 10-25 ΟκτΔΟ: Andrea Battistoni; Π: Stephen Medcalf
Aida (Verdi) 27 Ιαν-11 ΦεβΔΟ: Antonino Fogliani; Π: Alberto Fassini(original), Joseph Franconi Lee(revival)
Stiffelio (Verdi) 15-24 ΑπρΔΟ: Andrea Battistoni; Π: Guy Montavon
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-15 ΟκτΔΟ: Marco Guidarini; Π: Massimo Gasparon
I puritani (Bellini) 28-30 ΟκτΔΟ: Antonio Pirolli; Π: Carmelo Rifici
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24-26 ΝοέμΔΟ: Matteo Beltrami; Π: Federico Grazzini
Il cappello di paglia di Firenze (Rota) 9-10 ΔεκΔΟ: Giovanni Di Stefano; Π: Elena Barbalich
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 19-21 ΙανΔΟ: Michael Balke; Π: Andrea Cigni
Piacenza, Teatro Municipale  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27-30 ΟκτΔΟ: Gianluigi Gelmetti; Π: Massimo Gasparon
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 18-20 ΝοέμΔΟ: Yves Abel; Π: Manfred Schweigkofler
La bohème (Puccini) 27-29 ΙανΔΟ: Aldo Sisillo; Π: Boyko Bogdanov(original), Vera Petrova(revival)
Salome (Strauss) 4-5 ΦεβΔΟ: Niksa Bareza; Π: Manfred Schweigkofler
La traviata (Verdi) 14-18 ΜάρΔΟ: Pietro Rizzo; Π: Rosetta Cucchi
Aida (Verdi) 27 Μάρ-1 ΑπρΔΟ: Antonino Fogliani; Π: Joseph Franconi Lee
Pisa, Teatro Comunale Verdi  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29-30 ΟκτΔΟ: Jonathan Webb; Π: Alessio Pizzech
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29-30 ΟκτΔΟ: Jonathan Webb; Π: Alessio Pizzech
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-13 ΝοέμΔΟ: Roberto Zarpellon; Π: Vivien Hewitt
Aida (Verdi) 29-30 ΝοέμΔΟ: Tulio Gagliardo; Π: Antoine Selva
Rigoletto (Verdi) 16-18 ΔεκΔΟ: Giuseppe Acquaviva; Π: Ivan Stefanutti
La bohème (Puccini) 14-15 ΙανΔΟ: NN; Π: Marco Gandini
L'opera da tre soldi (Weill) 11-12 ΦεβΔΟ: Nathalie Marin; Π: David Haughton
Mozart e Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 25-26 ΦεβΔΟ: Francesco Pasqualetti; Π: Gianluca Floris
Zanetto (Mascagni) 25-26 ΦεβΔΟ: Francesco Pasqualetti; Π: Gianluca Floris
Ravenna, Teatro Comunale Alighieri  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 29 ΙανΔΟ: Francisco Bonnin; Π: Marco Gandini
L'opera da tre soldi (Weill) 21-23 ΦεβΔΟ: Francesco Lanzillotta; Π: Luca De Fusco
Il piccolo spazzacamino (Britten) 11 ΜάρΔΟ: Erasmo Gaudiomonte; Π: Piero Fenati
Rinaldo (Handel) 20-22 ΑπρΔΟ: Ottavio Dantone; Π: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Sancta Susanna (Hindemith) 6-7 ΙούλΔΟ: Riccardo Muti; Π: Chiara Muti
Reggio Emilia, Teatro Municipale Valli  / 
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 26-27 ΝοέμΔΟ: Daniele Rustioni; Π: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Sonja Frisell(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 24-26 ΦεβΔΟ: Antonino Fogliani; Π: Joseph Alberto Fassini(original), Franconi Lee(revival)
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 24-25 Μάρ
Rinaldo (Handel) 27-29 ΑπρΔΟ: Ottavio Dantone; Π: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Roma, Teatro dell'Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Νοέμ-11 ΔεκΔΟ: Riccardo Muti; Π: Peter Stein
Candide (Bernstein) 18-24 ΙανΔΟ: Wayne Marshall; Π: Lorenzo Mariani
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-28 ΦεβΔΟ: Pinchas Steinberg; Π: Giorgio Ferrara
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 Μάρ-1 ΑπρΔΟ: Erik Nielsen; Π: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18-26 ΑπρΔΟ: Bruno Campanella; Π: Ruggero Cappuccio
Attila (Verdi) 25 Μάι-5 ΙούνΔΟ: Riccardo Muti; Π: Pier Luigi Pizzi
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 19-26 ΙούνΔΟ: James Conlon; Π: Paul Curran
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 23-31 ΟκτΔΟ: Roberto Abbado; Π: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Roma, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia  / 
Sassari, Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis  / 
Norma (Bellini) 14-18 ΟκτΔΟ: Sergio Alapont; Π: Andrea Cigni
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 5-6 ΝοέμΔΟ: Francesco Pasqualetti; Π: Paolo Panizza
I due timidi (Rota) 19-20 ΝοέμΔΟ: Francesco Lanzillotta; Π: Marco Spada
La notte di un nevrastenico (Rota) 19-20 ΝοέμΔΟ: Francesco Lanzillotta; Π: Marco Spada
Ernani (Verdi) 7-11 ΔεκΔΟ: Maurizio Barbacini; Π: Jun Aguni
Savona, Opera Giocosa  / 
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 14-15 ΟκτΔΟ: Giuseppe La Malfa; Π: Elisabetta Courir
Il cappello di paglia di Firenze (Rota) 10-13 ΝοέμΔΟ: Giovanni Di Stefano; Π: Elena Barbalich
Spoleto, Teatro Lirico Sperimentale  / 
Lo sgambetto (Marocchini) 9-11 Σεπτ
Un grido di voce (Vacca) 9-11 Σεπτ
Ragaaazziii! (Cera) 9-11 ΣεπτΔΟ: Marco Angius; Π: Marco Carniti
Pipa e Barlafuso (Caldara) 16-18 ΣεπτΔΟ: Francesco Massimi; Π: Giorgio Bongiovanni
La zingaretta (Leo) 16-18 ΣεπτΔΟ: Francesco Massimi; Π: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23-25 ΣεπτΔΟ: Carlo Palleschi; Π: Andrea Stanisci
Torino, Teatro Regio  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 9-18 ΔεκΔΟ: Gianandrea Noseda; Π: Mario Martone
Tosca (Puccini) 10-22 ΙανΔΟ: Gianandrea Noseda; Π: Jean-Louis Grinda
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19-26 ΦεβΔΟ: Alessandro Galoppini; Π: Vittorio Borrelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-28 ΦεβΔΟ: Daniele Rustioni; Π: Damiano Michieletto
La bohème (Puccini) 6-17 ΜάρΔΟ: Massimo Zanetti; Π: Vittorio Borrelli(original), Giuseppe Patroni Griffi(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-20 ΜάρΔΟ: Daniele Rustioni; Π: Fabio Banfo
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 10-22 ΑπρΔΟ: Christopher Franklin; Π: Ettore Scola
Norma (Bellini) 16-30 ΜάιΔΟ: Michele Mariotti; Π: Joseph Franconi Lee(original), Alberto Fassini(revival)
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 19 Ιούν-1 ΙούλΔΟ: Renato Palumbo; Π: Lorenzo Mariani
Treviso, Teatro Comunale  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9-15 ΝοέμΔΟ: Sergio Alapont; Π: Italo Nunziata
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 3-4 ΔεκΔΟ: Daniele Rustioni; Π: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Sonja Frisell(revival)
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-15 ΙανΔΟ: Nicola Marasco; Π: Fabio Ceresa
The Telephone (Menotti) 15-19 ΦεβΔΟ: Claudio Desderi; Π: Sandro Pasqualetto
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 15-19 ΦεβΔΟ: Claudio Desderi; Π: Sandro Pasqualetto
Trieste, Teatro Verdi  / 
La battaglia di Legnano (Verdi) 25 Φεβ-3 ΜάρΔΟ: Boris Brott; Π: Ruggero Cappuccio
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-27 ΜάρΔΟ: Corrado Rovaris; Π: Michele Mirabella
La bohème (Puccini) 13-26 ΑπρΔΟ: Donato Renzetti; Π: Marco Gandini
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 17-26 ΜάιΔΟ: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; Π: Daniele Salvo
C'est ainsi (Berls) 28 Ιούν-4 ΙούλΔΟ: NN; Π: Antonio Calenda
Verona, Teatro Filarmonico  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-26 ΝοέμΔΟ: Andrea Battistoni; Π: Arnaud Bernard
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 13 Δεκ-2 ΙανΔΟ: Julian Kovatchev; Π: Federico Tiezzi
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-31 ΔεκΔΟ: Daniele Rustioni; Π: Luca Guadagnino
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 16 ΔεκΔΟ: Daniele Rustioni
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 27 Ιαν-5 ΦεβΔΟ: Julian Kovatchev; Π: Franco Zeffirelli
Iris (Mascagni) 16-25 ΜάρΔΟ: Gianluca Martinenghi; Π: Federico Tiezzi
La gazza ladra (Rossini) 22-29 ΑπρΔΟ: Giovanni Battista Rigon; Π: Damiano Michieletto
Aida (Verdi) 9-18 ΝοέμΔΟ: Fabio Mastrangelo; Π: Hugo De Ana