2013/14 > Ηνωμένο Βασίλειο 
*Δημόσιος ιστότοπος     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Ηνωμένο Βασίλειο

 Παγκόσμια πρεμιέρα
 Σπανιότητα
 Νέα παραγωγή
 Παραγωγή που για πρώτη φορά ανεβάζει ο συγκεκριμένος θίασος

  
Ιρλανδία

Ηνωμένο Βασίλειο
 
Ολλανδία
Γαλλία Βέλγιο

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 ΣεπτΔΟ: David Brophy; Π: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 ΟκτΔΟ: Pierre-André Valade; Π: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 ΦεβΔΟ: Nicholas Chalmers; Π: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Greek (Turnage) 1 ΟκτΔΟ: Michael Rafferty; Π: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 ΟκτΔΟ: Michael Rafferty; Π: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 ΑύγΔΟ: Alice Farnham; Π: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 Σεπτ-4 ΟκτΔΟ: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; Π: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 Σεπτ-5 ΟκτΔΟ: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; Π: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 ΟκτΔΟ: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; Π: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 ΦεβΔΟ: Lothar Koenigs; Π: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Φεβ-1 ΜάρΔΟ: Simon Phillippo; Π: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 ΦεβΔΟ: Lothar Koenigs; Π: Mariusz Trelinski
Anon (Wallen) 14 Μάρ
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 Μάι-7 ΙούνΔΟ: Lothar Koenigs; Π: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 Μάι-14 ΙούνΔΟ: Xian Zhang / NN; Π: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 ΙούνΔΟ: Lawrence Foster; Π: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 ΙούνΔΟ: Lawrence Foster; Π: David Pountney
William Tell (Rossini) 12 Σεπτ-4 ΟκτΔΟ: Carlo Rizzi / NN; Π: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Σεπτ-2 ΟκτΔΟ: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; Π: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 ΟκτΔΟ: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; Π: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 ΝοέμΔΟ: Timothy Dean; Π: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 ΙανΔΟ: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; Π: Ashley Dean
La rondine (Puccini) 10-15 ΜάιΔΟ: Oliver Rundell; Π: Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 ΑύγΠ: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 ΑύγΔΟ: Jessica Cottis; Π: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 ΟκτΔΟ: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; Π: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 Ιαν-1 ΦεβΔΟ: Francesco Corti; Π: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 ΜάρΔΟ: Derek Clark; Π: Dominic Hill
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 ΜάρΔΟ: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Μάι-3 ΑύγΔΟ: Marco Guidarini / Derek Clark; Π: David McVicar(original), Elaine Kidd(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 Σεπτ-26 ΟκτΔΟ: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; Π: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 Σεπτ-24 ΟκτΔΟ: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; Π: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 ΟκτΔΟ: Richard Farnes; Π: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 Ιαν-21 ΦεβΔΟ: Richard Farnes; Π: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 ΦεβΔΟ: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; Π: Tim Albery
The Commission (Brooke,E) 20 Μάρ
Café Kafka (Coll) 20 Μάρ
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Απρ-10 ΜάιΔΟ: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; Π: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 Ιούν-12 ΙούλΔΟ: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 ΣεπτΔΟ: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 ΣεπτΔΟ: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 ΝοέμΔΟ: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 ΝοέμΔΟ: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 ΝοέμΔΟ: William Lacey; Π: Netia Jones
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 ΜάρΔΟ: Dominic Wheeler; Π: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Gawain (concert) (Birtwistle) 16 ΜάιΔΟ: Martyn Brabbins; Π: John Lloyd Davies
Les mamelles de Tirésias (concert) (Poulenc) 24 ΜάιΔΟ: Ludovic Morlot; Π: Kenneth Richardson
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 Σεπτ-17 ΟκτΔΟ: Edward Gardner; Π: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Σεπτ-6 ΝοέμΔΟ: Eun Sun Kim; Π: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Οκτ-1 ΔεκΔΟ: Gianluca Marcianò / Martin Fitzpatrick; Π: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 Νοέμ-7 ΔεκΔΟ: Gergely Madaras; Π: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 Νοέμ-8 ΔεκΔΟ: Stuart Stratford; Π: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 Ιαν-27 ΦεβΔΟ: Edward Gardner; Π: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Φεβ-14 ΜάρΔΟ: Graeme Jenkins; Π: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 Φεβ-15 ΜάρΔΟ: Christian Curnyn; Π: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 ΑπρΔΟ: Timothy Redmond; Π: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 Μάι-3 ΙούνΔΟ: Edward Gardner; Π: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 Μάι-6 ΙούλΔΟ: Ryan Wigglesworth; Π: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 ΙούνΔΟ: Edward Gardner; Π: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 Ιούν-5 ΙούλΔΟ: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Π: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 Σεπτ-9 ΟκτΔΟ: Michael Rosewell; Π: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 ΟκτΔΟ: Joseph McHardy; Π: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 ΟκτΔΟ: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Π: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 ΟκτΔΟ: Russell Hepplewhite; Π: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 ΦεβΔΟ: Michael Rosewell; Π: James Conway
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 ΦεβΔΟ: Philip Sunderland; Π: Liam Steel
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 ΜάρΔΟ: Michael Rosewell / James Southall; Π: Liam Steel(original), James Hurley(revival)
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17+ ΟκτΔΟ: Christopher Bucknall
Ottone (Handel) 18+ ΟκτΔΟ: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Π: James Conway
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 ΝοέμΔΟ: Dominic Wheeler; Π: Stephen Barlow.prod
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 ΝοέμΔΟ: Dominic Wheeler; Π: Stephen Barlow.prod
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 ΜάρΔΟ: Dominic Wheeler; Π: Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Wasp Factory (Frost) 2-8 ΟκτΠ: Ben Frost
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 16-18 ΟκτΔΟ: Paul Wingfield; Π: Pedro Ribeiro
How the Whale Became (Philips) 10 Δεκ-4 ΙανΠ: Natalie Abrahami
The Commission (Brooke,E) 17-19 ΜάρΔΟ: Richard Baker; Π: Annabel Arden
Café Kafka (Coll) 17-19 ΜάρΔΟ: Richard Baker; Π: Annabel Arden
Through His Teeth (Bedford) 3-11 ΑπρΔΟ: Sian Edwards; Π: Bijan Sheibani
The Crackle (Herbert,M) 5-12 ΑπρΠ: Matthew Herbert, Sasha Milavic Davies
Quartett (Francesconi) 18-28 ΙούνΔΟ: Andrew Gourlay; Π: John Fulljames
Gloria, a Pigtale (Gruber) 16-19 ΙούλΔΟ: Geoffrey Paterson; Π: Frederic Wake-Walker
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 ΟκτΔΟ: Michael Rafferty; Π: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 ΟκτΔΟ: Jonathan Santagada; Π: Greg Eldridge
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 Ιαν-1 ΦεβΠ: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 ΑπρΠ: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 ΝοέμΔΟ: Gareth Hancock; Π: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 9 Σεπτ-10 ΜάρΔΟ: Henrik Nánási; Π: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Σεπτ-15 ΜάιΔΟ: John Eliot Gardiner / David Syrus; Π: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 Σεπτ-12 ΟκτΔΟ: Andris Nelsons; Π: Charles Edwards
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 Οκτ-11 ΝοέμΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 Οκτ-15 ΝοέμΔΟ: Mark Elder; Π: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Νοέμ-18 ΔεκΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 Δεκ-9 ΙανΔΟ: Daniel Oren; Π: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 Ιαν-4 ΦεβΔΟ: Emmanuel Villaume; Π: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 ΦεβΔΟ: Nicola Luisotti; Π: Kasper Holten
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 ΜάρΔΟ: Yves Abel; Π: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 Μάρ-2 ΑπρΔΟ: Semyon Bychkov; Π: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 ΑπρΔΟ: Maurizio Benini; Π: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Απρ-20 ΜάιΔΟ: Dan Ettinger; Π: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Μάι-26 ΙούνΔΟ: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; Π: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 Μάι-11 ΙούνΔΟ: Simon Rattle; Π: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 Ιούν-7 ΙούλΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 Ιούν-13 ΙούλΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 ΙούλΔΟ: Bertrand de Billy; Π: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 ΙούλΔΟ: Cornelius Meister; Π: John Copley
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 ΣεπτΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Σεπτ-6 ΟκτΔΟ: Maurizio Benini / Paul Wynne Griffiths; Π: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Σεπτ-5 ΟκτΔΟ: Mark Elder; Π: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 Οκτ-2 ΝοέμΔΟ: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; Π: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 ΝοέμΔΟ: Marc Minkowski; Π: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Νοέμ-13 ΔεκΔΟ: Daniele Rustioni; Π: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 ΔεκΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 Δεκ-17 ΙανΔΟ: Daniel Oren; Π: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 ΙανΔΟ: Christian Curnyn; Π: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 Ιαν-6 ΦεβΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: David McVicar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 ΦεβΔΟ: Andris Nelsons; Π: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Φεβ-11 ΜάρΔΟ: Cornelius Meister; Π: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 Μάρ-4 ΑπρΔΟ: Mark Wigglesworth; Π: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Μάρ-9 ΑπρΔΟ: Nicola Luisotti; Π: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 ΑπρΔΟ: Evelino Pidò; Π: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 ΜάιΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Μάι-4 ΙούλΔΟ: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; Π: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Μάι-16 ΙούλΔΟ: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; Π: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Ιούν-3 ΙούλΔΟ: Alain Altinoglu; Π: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 Ιούν-17 ΙούλΔΟ: Antonio Pappano; Π: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 ΙούλΔΟ: Michael Schønwandt; Π: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 ΙούλΔΟ: NN; Π: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 Δεκ
The Drunkard Cured (Gluck) 16-27 ΜάρΔΟ: Roger Hamilton; Π: Stefan Janski
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 16-27 ΜάρΔΟ: Roger Hamilton; Π: Stefan Janski