2017/18 > Ελβετία 
*Δημόσιος ιστότοπος   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Ελβετία

 Παγκόσμια πρεμιέρα
 Σπανιότητα
 Νέα παραγωγή
 Παραγωγή που για πρώτη φορά ανεβάζει ο συγκεκριμένος θίασος

  
Γερμανία
Γαλλία
Μονακό

Ελβετία
 
Λίχτενσταϊν
Αυστρία
Ιταλία

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Lucio Silla (Mozart) 14 Σεπτ-27 ΝοέμΔΟ: Erik Nielsen / Björn Huestege; Π: Hans Neuenfels
Alcina (Handel) 16 Σεπτ-3 ΔεκΔΟ: Andrea Marcon; Π: Lydia Steier
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 28 Σεπτ-19 ΙανΔΟ: Jürg Henneberger; Π: Frank Hilbrich
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Οκτ-9 ΦεβΔΟ: Titus Engel; Π: Daniel Kramer
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15 Δεκ-30 ΑπρΔΟ: Daniele Squeo; Π: Antonio Latella
Elektra (Strauss) 12 Ιαν-23 ΑπρΔΟ: Erik Nielsen; Π: David Bösch
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 8 Φεβ-21 ΙούνΔΟ: Johannes Kalitzke; Π: Dani Levy
Der Goldkäfer (Fujikura) 3 ΜάρΔΟ: Stephen Delaney; Π: Julia Hölscher
Der Spieler (Prokofiev) 10 Μάρ-17 ΙούνΔΟ: Modestas Pitrenas / Björn Huestege; Π: Vasily Barkhatov
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 18 Μάι-24 ΙούνΔΟ: Kristiina Poska; Π: Lydia Steier
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern  / 
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 10 Σεπτ-26 ΔεκΔΟ: Hans Christoph Bünger; Π: Lisa Katharina Holzberg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Οκτ-17 ΑπρΔΟ: Kevin John Edusei; Π: Matthew Wild
Anna Karenina (Hubay) 26 Νοέμ-17 ΦεβΔΟ: Jochem Hochstenbach; Π: Adriana Altaras
Alzheim (Dayer) 1 Δεκ-13 ΙανΔΟ: Jochem Hochstenbach; Π: Ludger Engels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Ιαν-20 ΑπρΔΟ: Jochem Hochstenbach; Π: Markus Bothe
The Medium (Menotti) 2-25 ΦεβΔΟ: Anne Hinrichsen; Π: Alexander Kreuselberg
Die Formel (Rasch) 2 Μάρ-14 ΑπρΔΟ: Jonathan Stockhammer; Π: Gerd Heinz
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Απρ-21 ΙούνΔΟ: Mario Venzago; Π: Stephan Märki
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 19 Μάι-27 ΙούνΔΟ: Kevin John Edusei; Π: Florentine Klepper
Das Schloss Dürande (concert) (Schoeck) 31 Μάι-2 ΙούνΔΟ: Mario Venzago
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 Σεπτ-20 ΙανΔΟ: Franco Trinca; Π: Joël Lauwers
Marie und Robert (Meier) 3 Νοέμ-19 ΙανΔΟ: Kaspar Zehnder; Π: Reto Nickler
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 Δεκ-9 ΜάρΔΟ: Jérôme Pillement; Π: Olivier Tambosi
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Φεβ-15 ΑπρΔΟ: Alexander Mikhailovich Anissimov; Π: Dieter Kaegi
Mitridate, re di Ponto (Mozart) 13 Απρ-6 ΙούνΔΟ: Predrag Gosta; Π: Francesco Bellotto
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29 Δεκ-14 ΙανΔΟ: Laurent Gendre; Π: Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau
Genève, Grand-Théâtre de Genève  / 
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 27 ΑύγΔΟ: Teodor Currentzis
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-24 ΣεπτΔΟ: Jonathan Nott; Π: Sam Brown
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13-25 ΣεπτΔΟ: Marko Letonja; Π: Tobias Richter
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 14-26 ΣεπτΔΟ: Justin Brown; Π: David Pountney
Fantasio (Offenbach) 3-20 ΝοέμΔΟ: Gergely Madaras; Π: Thomas Jolly
Ascanio (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 24-26 ΝοέμΔΟ: Guillaume Tourniaire
Le Baron tzigane (Strauss,J) 15 Δεκ-6 ΙανΔΟ: Stefan Blunier; Π: Christian Rath
Faust (Gounod) 1-18 ΦεβΔΟ: Jesús López-Cobos; Π: Georges Lavaudant
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (concert) (Schumann) 25 Φεβ-3 ΜάρΔΟ: Peter Schneider
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17-29 ΜάρΔΟ: Alexander Joel; Π: Emma Dante
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17-29 ΜάρΔΟ: Alexander Joel; Π: Serena Sinigaglia
King Arthur (Purcell) 26 Απρ-9 ΜάιΔΟ: Leonardo García Alarcón; Π: Alain Maratrat
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-17 ΙούνΔΟ: Stefan Soltesz; Π: David Bösch
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Σεπτ-8 ΟκτΔΟ: Jesús López-Cobos; Π: Stefano Poda
Amahl et les visiteurs du soir (Menotti) 8-15 ΝοέμΔΟ: Hervé Klopfenstein; Π: Gérard Demierre
Le Chanteur de Mexico (Lopez,F) 22-31 ΔεκΔΟ: Cyril Diederich; Π: Emilio Sagi
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-11 ΦεβΔΟ: Giampaolo Bisanti
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-28 ΜάρΔΟ: Diego Fasolis; Π: Fabio Ceresa
La donna del lago (Rossini) 22-29 ΑπρΔΟ: George Petrou; Π: Max Emanuel Cencic
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-10 ΙούνΔΟ: Stefano Ranzani; Π: Arnaud Bernard
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 8 Σεπτ-20 ΟκτΔΟ: Clemens Heil; Π: Herbert Fritsch
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Σεπτ-5 ΦεβΔΟ: Clemens Heil; Π: Benedikt von Peter
Manon (Massenet) 12 Νοέμ-14 ΙανΔΟ: Yoel Gamzou; Π: Marco Štorman
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2-26 ΔεκΔΟ: Clemens Heil; Π: Wouter Van Looy
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Ιαν-17 ΙούνΔΟ: Clemens Heil; Π: Benedikt von Peter
Flow My Tears (Dowland) 2 Μάρ-8 ΑπρΠ: Wouter Van Looy
Faust-Szenen (Schumann) 24 Μάρ-17 ΜάιΔΟ: Clemens Heil; Π: Marco Štorman
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 15 Απρ-27 ΜάιΠ: Benedikt von Peter
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 16 Σεπτ-25 ΝοέμΔΟ: Michael Balke; Π: Antony McDonald
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Σεπτ-26 ΝοέμΔΟ: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; Π: Emilio Sagi, Javier Ulacia
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Οκτ-28 ΝοέμΔΟ: Hermes Helfricht; Π: Renaud Doucet
On the Town (Bernstein) 9+ ΔεκΔΟ: Michael Brandstätter / Stéphane Fromageot; Π: Joseph E Köpplinger
Der Zaubertrank (Martin,F) 6-16 ΦεβΠ: Polly Graham
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15+ ΜάρΔΟ: Otto Tausk; Π: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Il pirata (Bellini) 28+ ΑπρΔΟ: Pietro Rizzo; Π: Ben Baur
Edgar (Puccini) 29+ ΙούνΔΟ: Leo Hussain; Π: Tobias Kratzer
Winterthur, Theaterstrasse 4  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-30 ΣεπτΔΟ: Dietger Holm; Π: Clara Kalus
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 15-17 ΔεκΔΟ: Oliver von Dohnányi; Π: Jana Kališová
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 29 Δεκ-2 ΙανΔΟ: Inga Hilsberg; Π: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-3 ΦεβΔΟ: Elias Grandy; Π: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 8-11 ΜάρΔΟ: György Mészáros; Π: Wolf Widder
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-18 ΜάιΔΟ: Gianluca Capuano; Π: Tatjana Gürbaca
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
Geneviève de Brabant (Offenbach) 8 Σεπτ
The Little Café (Caryll) 21-29 Οκτ
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Jewgeni Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Σεπτ-28 ΟκτΔΟ: Stanislav Kochanovsky; Π: Barrie Kosky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Σεπτ-15 ΟκτΔΟ: Karina Canellakis; Π: Tatjana Gürbaca
Salome (Strauss) 28 Σεπτ-15 ΟκτΔΟ: Ulf Schirmer; Π: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-11 ΟκτΔΟ: Enrique Mazzola; Π: Cesare Lievi
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Οκτ-4 ΝοέμΔΟ: Paolo Carignani; Π: Robert Carsen
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 5-24 ΝοέμΔΟ: Fabio Luisi; Π: Sebastian Baumgarten
Ronja Räubertochter (Arnecke) 18 Νοέμ-25 ΙανΔΟ: Carrie-Ann Matheson; Π: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 Νοέμ-13 ΔεκΔΟ: Simone Young; Π: Andreas Homoki
Der Traum von Dir (Dayer) 2-9 ΔεκΔΟ: Michael Richter; Π: Nina Russi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Δεκ-10 ΙανΔΟ: Daniele Rustioni; Π: Ted Huffman
La Fille du régiment (concert) (Donizetti) 16-22 ΔεκΔΟ: Speranza Scappucci
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 21 Δεκ-12 ΙανΔΟ: Marco Armiliato; Π: Barrie Kosky
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 Δεκ-9 ΙανΔΟ: Diego Fasolis; Π: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 19 Ιαν-1 ΦεβΔΟ: Pavel Baleff; Π: Jan Eßinger
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19 Ιαν-1 ΦεβΔΟ: Pavel Baleff; Π: Jan Eßinger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4 Φεβ-2 ΜάρΔΟ: Giovanni Antonini; Π: Jetske Mijnssen
La scala di seta (Rossini) 9-24 ΦεβΔΟ: Ottavio Dantone; Π: Damiano Michieletto
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 Φεβ-11 ΜάρΔΟ: Simone Young; Π: Claus Guth
Lunea (Holliger) 4-25 ΜάρΔΟ: Heinz Holliger; Π: Andreas Homoki
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18-31 ΜάρΔΟ: Markus Poschner; Π: Andreas Homoki
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 8 Απρ-12 ΜάιΔΟ: Enrique Mazzola; Π: David Alden
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 12-29 ΑπρΔΟ: Riccardo Frizza; Π: Damiano Michieletto
Werther (Massenet) 10-29 ΜάιΔΟ: Lorenzo Viotti; Π: Tatjana Gürbaca
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Μάι-3 ΙούνΔΟ: Giampaolo Bisanti; Π: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La forza del destino (Verdi) 27 Μάι-28 ΙούνΔΟ: Fabio Luisi; Π: Andreas Homoki
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 10-29 ΙούνΔΟ: Fabio Luisi; Π: Andreas Homoki
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 24 Ιούν-12 ΙούλΔΟ: Ottavio Dantone; Π: Calixto Bieito
Carmen (Bizet) 1-14 ΙούλΔΟ: Eun Sun Kim; Π: Matthias Hartmann
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 ΙούλΔΟ: Fabio Luisi; Π: David Hermann