2011/12 > France 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > France

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
United Kingdom
Belgium
Germany
Luxembourg

France
 
Switzerland
Spain Monaco
Italy

Angers, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 

Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 4-6 OctC: Daniel Kawka; D: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 4-8 JanC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Carlos Wagner
L'Enfant et la Nuit (Villard) 1-3 FebC: Franck Villard; D: Olivier Balazuc
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18-22 MarC: Andreas Spering; D: Emmanuelle Bastet
La bohème (Puccini) 23-25 AprC: Mark Shanahan; D: Stephen Langridge
Avignon, Opéra Théâtre d'Avignon et des Pays du Vaucluse  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 27-29 NovC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Nadine Duffaut
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 31 Dec-8 JanC: Olivier Schneebeli; D: Christian Gangneron
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-7 FebC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Charles Roubaud
Faust (Gounod) 11-13 MarC: Dominique Trottein; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
Tosca (Puccini) 27-31 MayC: Alain Guingal; D: Nadine Duffaut
Besancon, Le Théâtre musical de Besançon  / 
La Botte secrète (Terrasse) 8 NovC: Christophe Grapperon; D: Pierre Guillois
Il Diluvio universale (concert) (Falvetti) 9 NovC: Leonardo García Alarcón
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 10 JanC: Samuel Jean; D: Yann Dacosta
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13 JanC: Sébastien d'Hérin; D: Caroline Mutel
Dardanus (concert) (Rameau) 17 Feb
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-22 FebD: Johanny Bert
The Second Woman (Verrières) 19 MarC: Jean Deroyer; D: Guillaume Vincent
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 22 Sep-23 NovC: Julia Jones; D: Numa Sadoul
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 18-24 NovC: Emmanuel Olivier; D: Stéphane Vérité
Macbeth (Verdi) 22 Nov-5 FebC: Kwamé Ryan; D: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Une Petite Renarde rusee (Janacek) 10-12 FebC: Denis Comtet; D: Charlotte Nessi
L'amour masqué (Messager) 6-11 MarC: Geoffrey Styles; D: Bernard Pisani
Alcina (Handel) 2-13 MayC: Harry Bicket; D: David Alden
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 9-13 MayC: Geoffroy Jourdain; D: Dominique Pitoiset, Stephen Taylor
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-24 JunC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Laurent Laffargue
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 14-23 JunC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Laurent Laffargue
Caen, Théâtre de Caen  / 
La Didone (Cavalli) 16-18 OctC: William Christie; D: Clément Hervieu-Léger / Valérie Nègre
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 18 NovC: Peter Rundel; D: Antoine Gindt
Siegfried (Wagner) 19 NovC: Peter Rundel; D: Antoine Gindt
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 19 NovC: Peter Rundel; D: Antoine Gindt
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 20 NovC: Peter Rundel; D: Antoine Gindt
La traviata (Verdi) 22-28 JanC: Nicolas Chalvin; D: Jean-François Sivadier
Idoménée (Mozart) 1-3 MarC: François-Xavier Roth; D: Yannis Kokkos
Clermont-Ferrand, Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 30 DecC: Gérard Lecointe
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 17 JanC: Dominique Trottein; D: Eric Perez
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-9 FebD: Johanny Bert
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-4 MarC: Arie van Beek; D: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 5 AprC: Jérôme Pillement / Dominique Trottein; D: Olivier Desbordes
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 12 MayC: Christophe Grapperon; D: Johanny Bert
Compiegne, Théâtre Imperial  / 
La Zingara (Favart) 24 JanC: Jérôme Correas; D: André Fornier
La traviata (Verdi) 24 MarC: Amaury du Closel; D: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 13 MayC: Nicolas Chalvin
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon  / 
Agrippina (Handel) 8-13 OctC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Jean-Yves Ruf
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Dec-10 JanC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Jean-Francois Sivadier
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-20 MarC: Christophe Rousset; D: Marcial Di Fonzo Bo
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 1-3 AprC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Jean-Francois Sivadier
L'Opéra de la lune (Pauset) 12-15 MayC: Brice Pauset; D: Damien Caille-Perret
Requiem (Mozart) 13 MayC: Jos van Immerse
Lille, Opéra de Lille  / 
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 8-19 OctC: Arie Van Beek; D: David Lescot
Agrippine (Handel) 5-9 NovC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Jean-Yves Ruf
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 13-15 DecC: Jean-Luc Tingaud; D: Olivier Bénézech
Passion (Dusapin) 2-5 FebC: Franck Ollu; D: Sasha Waltz
Le Couronnement de Poppée (Monteverdi) 12-22 MarC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Jean-François Sivadier
Cendrillon (Massenet) 15-29 MayC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Laurent Pelly
Limoges, Opéra-Théâtre de Limoges  / 
L'Élixir d'amour (Donizetti) 4-6 NovC: Jérôme Kaltenbach; D: Richard Brunel
Chat perché (Singier) 17-18 NovC: Pierre Roullier; D: Caroline Gautier
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 29 NovD: Vincent Vittoz
Jenůfa (Janáček) 20-22 JanC: Ondrej Olos; D: Pierre Constant
La Périchole (Offenbach) 16-18 MarC: Jérôme Kaltenbach; D: Bérangère Jannelle
La traviata (Verdi) 13-19 AprC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Julie (Boesmans) 14-15 MayC: Daniel Kawka; D: Matthew Jocelyn
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
Le Nez (Shostakovich) 8-20 OctC: Kazushi Ono; D: William Kentridge
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 8-13 NovC: Evelino Pidò
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 28 Nov-8 DecC: Gérard Korsten; D: Laurent Pelly
Douce et Barbe-Bleue (Aboulker) 11-14 JanC: Karine Locatelli; D: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Von heute auf morgen (Schoenberg,A) 27 Jan-10 FebC: Bernhard Kontarsky; D: John Fulljames
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 27 Jan-10 FebC: Gaetano d'Espinosa; D: David Pountney
Sancta Susanna (Hindemith) 28 Jan-9 FebC: Bernhard Kontarsky; D: John Fulljames
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 Jan-9 FebC: Gaetano d'Espinosa; D: David Pountney
Une Tragédie florentine (Zemlinsky) 29 Jan-8 FebC: Bernhard Kontarsky; D: Georges Lavaudant
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 Jan-8 FebC: Gaetano d'Espinosa; D: David Pountney
Il Trittico (Puccini) 3-13 FebC: Gaetano d'Espinosa; D: David Pountney
Parsifal (Wagner) 9-25 MarC: Kazushi Ono; D: François Girard
Terre et cendres (Combier) 10-21 MarC: Philippe Forget; D: Yoshi Oida
Concert (concert) (Wagner) 16 MarC: Kazushi Ono
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 22-27 AprC: Alejo Pérez; D: Robert Lepage
Mesdames de la Halle (Offenbach) 2-15 MayC: Jean-Paul Fouchécourt; D: Jean Lacornerie
Le Nain (Zemlinsky) 19-29 MayC: Martyn Brabbins; D: Grzegorz Jarzyna
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19-29 MayC: Martyn Brabbins; D: Grzegorz Jarzyna
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Jun-11 JulC: Stefano Montanari; D: Olivier Py
Lyon, Théâtre d'Opérette de Lyon  / 
Princesse Czardas (Kálmán) 26-27 NovC: Bruce Grant; D: Pierre Sybil
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 31 DecC: José Pick; D: Frédéric L'Huillier
Andalousie (Lopez,F) 7-8 JanC: Andreï Chevtchouk; D: Pierre Sybil
Ciboulette (Hahn) 4-5 FebC: Bruno Conti; D: Jean-Jacques Chazalet
La Périchole (Offenbach) 3-4 MarC: Andreï Chevtchouk; D: Frédéric L'Huillier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-25 MarC: Andreï Chevtchouk; D: Frédéric L'Huillier
Marseille, Opéra Municipal de Marseille  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 11-19 OctC: Luciano Acocella; D: Arnaud Bernard
Roberto Devereux (concert) (Donizetti) 22-29 NovC: Alain Guingal
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Dec-10 JanC: Mark Shanahan; D: Jean-Louis Pichon
La Chartreuse de Parme (Sauguet) 8-14 FebC: Lawrence Foster; D: Renée Auphan
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 20-27 MarC: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; D: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 Apr-4 MayC: Tamás Pal; D: Charles Roubaud
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6-16 JunC: Kenneth Montgomery; D: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Massy, Opéra-Théâtre de Massy  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 4-6 NovC: Fabien Gabel; D: Nadine Duffaut
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9-11 DecC: Dominique Rouits; D: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 13-15 JanC: Yoel Levi; D: Eric Perez
La route Fleurie (Lopez,F) 29-31 JanC: Didier Benetti; D: Jacques Duparc
L'Egisto (Marazzoli) 4 FebC: Jérôme Correas; D: Jean-Denis Monory
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 9-11 MarC: Dominique Rouits; D: Eric Perez
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 Mar-3 AprC: Olivier Schneebeli; D: Christian Gangneron
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 3 MayC: Christophe Grapperon; D: Johanny Bert
Mérignac, Le Pin Galant  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19 Jan
Requiem (Verdi) 20 Jan
La bohème (Puccini) 13 Mar
Metz, Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-16 OctC: Gian Rosario Presutti; D: Jean-Louis Grinda
Françoise de Rimini (Thomas,A) 18-22 NovC: Jacques Mercier; D: Vincent Tordjman
L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc (Benatzky) 25 JanC: Didier Benetti; D: Jacques Duparc
L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 13-24 MarC: Paolo Olmi; D: David Hermann
Caravaggio (Giraud) 6-8 AprC: François-Xavier Roth
Switch! (Kastel) 25-26 MayC: Fabrice Kastel; D: Pierre Val
Faust (Gounod) 17 JunC: Jacques Mercier; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
Montpellier, Opéra National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon  / 
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 7-11 OctC: Lawrence Foster; D: Jim Lucassen
L'arbore di Diana (Martin y Soler) 25-29 NovC: Fabio Biondi; D: Francisco Negrin
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 28 Dec-5 JanC: Hervé Niquet; D: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
Elektra (Strauss) 2-4 MarC: Aldert Vermeulen; D: Jean-Yves Courrègelongue
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 16-18 Mar
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 25-26 MayC: Jérôme Pillement; D: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 JunC: Sascha Goetzel; D: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine  / 
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 29 Sep-6 OctC: Tito Muñoz; D: Carlos Wagner
Les Noces (Stravinsky) 23-29 OctC: Tito Muñoz; D: Tero Saarinen
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 18-31 DecC: Patrick Davin; D: Philipp Himmelmann
L'italienne à Alger (Rossini) 17-25 FebC: Paolo Olmi; D: David Hermann
René, l'énervé (Reinhardt Wagner) 14-21 MarD: Jean-Michel Ribes
La rondine (Puccini) 6-15 MayC: José Cura; D: José Cura
Le tueur de mots (Ambrosini) 26 Jun-3 JulC: Andrea Molino; D: Francesco Micheli
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 14-16 OctC: Daniel Kawka; D: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 11-18 DecC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Carlos Wagner
L'Enfant et la Nuit (Villard) 24-27 JanC: Franck Villard; D: Olivier Balazuc
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 2-11 MarC: Andreas Spering; D: Emmanuelle Bastet
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 MayC: Mark Shanahan; D: Stephen Langridge
Nice, Opéra de Nice  / 
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 16-18 SepC: Philippe Auguin
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 7-11 Oct
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 7-11 OctC: Philippe Auguin; D: René Koering
Norma (Bellini) 10-15 DecC: Andriy Yurkevytch
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 17-24 JanC: Philippe Auguin; D: Ron Daniels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 16-23 FebC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Lorenzo Mariani
La bohème (Puccini) 11-17 MarC: Derrick Inouye; D: Maurizio Scaparro
Il Tigrane (Scarlatti,A) 1-5 JunC: Gilbert Bezzina; D: Gilbert Blin
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet  / 
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 13-16 OctC: Jean-Luc Tingaud; D: Olivier Bénézech
L'Egisto (Marazzoli) 19-23 OctC: Jérôme Correas; D: Jean-Denis Monory
La Botte secrète (Terrasse) 16 Dec-8 JanC: Christophe Grapperon; D: Pierre Guillois
Caligula (Pagliardi) 8-11 MarC: Vincent Dumestre; D: Alexandra Rübner, Mimmo Cuticchio
Le Ring (Wagner) 2-11 MayC: Dominique Debart; D: Alain Bézu
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Élysées  / 
Les Capulet et les Montaigu (concert) (Bellini) 11 NovC: Evelino Pidò
Missa Solemnis (concert) (Beethoven) 14 NovC: Philippe Herreweghe
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 17-19 NovC: Carlo Rizzi
Jules César (concert) (Handel) 25 NovC: Alan Curtis
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 16-26 DecC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; D: William Kentridge, Luc de Wit
Le Messie (concert) (Handel) 23 DecC: Laurence Cummings
Farnace (concert) (Vivaldi) 10 JanC: Diego Fasolis
Les Saisons (concert) (Haydn) 21 JanC: Paul McCreesh
Tosca (concert) (Puccini) 24 JanC: Gianandrea Noseda
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-23 FebC: Enrique Mazzola; D: Denis Podalydès
Giustino (concert) (Vivaldi) 24 FebC: Stefano Molardi
Le Clémence de Titus (concert) (Mozart) 25 FebC: Louis Langrée
Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 26 FebC: Mark Elder
Parsifal (concert) (Wagner) 6-9 MarC: Daniele Gatti
Theodora (concert) (Handel) 10 MarC: Hervé Niquet
Tristan et Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 11 MarC: Andris Nelsons
Gloria Magnificat (concert) (Vivaldi) 24 MarC: Rinaldo Alessandrini
Les Noces (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 MarC: Valery Gergiev
Oedipus rex (concert) (Stravinsky) 27 MarC: Valery Gergiev
La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (concert) (Bach,JS) 2 AprC: Pierre Cao
La Passion selon Saint Jean (concert) (Bach,JS) 11 AprC: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La Didone (Cavalli) 12-20 AprC: William Christie; D: Clément Hervieu-Léger
La Walkyrie (concert) (Wagner) 24 AprC: Kent Nagano
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22-31 MayC: Jérémie Rhorer; D: Eric Génovèse
Concert (Mozart) 5 JunC: Jean-Claude Malgoire
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 22 JunC: Thomas Hengelbrock
Paris, Théâtre du Châtelet  / 
René, l'énervé (Reinhardt Wagner) 7 Sep-29 OctC: Reinhardt Wagner; D: Jean-Michel Ribes
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 23-27 SepC: David Hanlon; D: Leonard Foglia
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 7+ DecC: Kevin Farrell; D: Emilio Sagi
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 17-25 MarC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; D: Kamel Ouali
Nixon in China (Adams) 10-18 AprC: Alexander Briger; D: Chen Shi-Zheng
Paris, Cité de la musique  / 
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 7 OctC: Peter Rundel; D: Antoine Gindt
Siegfried (Wagner) 8 OctC: Peter Rundel; D: Antoine Gindt
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 8 OctC: Peter Rundel; D: Antoine Gindt
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 9 OctC: Peter Rundel; D: Antoine Gindt
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Amadis de Gaule (Bach,JC) 2-8 JanC: Jérémie Rhorer; D: Marcel Bozonnet
Il maestro di cappella (Cimarosa) 7 JanC: Ton Koopman
Egisto (Cavalli) 1-9 FebC: Vincent Dumestre; D: Benjamin Lazar
La muette de Portici (Auber) 5-15 AprC: Patrick Davin; D: Emma Dante
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 20-21 AprC: Nicholas Jenkins; D: Nicola Hümpel
Re Orso (Stroppa) 19-22 MayC: Susanna Mälkki; D: Richard Brunel
Les pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-28 JunC: Leo Hussain; D: Yoshi Oïda
Paris, MC93 Bobigny  / 
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 23-29 JunC: Guillaume Tourniaire; D: Stephen Taylor
Paris, L'Opéra National de Paris (Opéra Bastille, Palais Garnier)  / 
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 SepC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: André Engel
La Clemence de Titus (Mozart) 10 Sep-8 OctC: Adam Fischer; D: Willy Decker
Faust (Gounod) 22 Sep-25 OctC: Alain Altinoglu / Garrett Keast; D: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6-29 OctC: Mark Elder; D: Robert Carsen
Lulu (Berg) 18 Oct-5 NovC: Michael Schonwandt; D: Willy Decker
La Force du destin (Verdi) 14 Nov-17 DecC: Philippe Jordan; D: Jean-Claude Auvray
La cenerentola (Rossini) 26 Nov-17 DecC: Bruno Campanella; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Grisha Asagaroff(revival)
Manon (Massenet) 10 Jan-13 FebC: Evelino Pidò; D: Coline Serreau
La Dame de Pique (Tchaikovsky) 19 Jan-6 FebC: Dimitri Jurowski; D: Lev Dodin
La Cerisaie (Fénelon) 27 Jan-13 FebC: Tito Ceccherini; D: Georges Lavaudant
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Jan-23 FebC: Daniele Callegari; D: Jérôme Savary
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 4-16 FebC: Thomas Hengelbrock / Manlio Benzi; D: Pina Bausch
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Feb-16 MarC: Philippe Jordan; D: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 29 Feb-2 AprC: Asher Fisch; D: Jorge Lavelli
Le Diable dans le Beffroi (Debussy) 29 Feb-3 MarC: Jeff Cohen; D: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
La chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 29 Feb-3 MarC: Jeff Cohen; D: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Deloeuil
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Mar-21 AprC: Philippe Jordan / Marius Stieghors; D: Michael Haneke
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13 Apr-11 MayC: Daniel Oren; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13 Apr-11 MayC: Daniel Oren; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 24 May-2 JulC: Marco Armiliato; D: Coline Serreau
Hippolyte et Aricie (Rameau) 9 Jun-9 JulC: Emmanuelle Haïm; D: Ivan Alexandre
Arabella (Strauss) 14 Jun-10 JulC: Philippe Jordan; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 23 Jun-13 JulC: Alain Altinoglu; D: Gilbert Deflo
Paris, Salle Pleyel  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6 NovC: Hervé Niquet
Jephtha (concert) (Handel) 24 NovC: William Christie
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 20 DecC: Andriy Yurkevich
Peer Gynt (concert) (Grieg) 23-24 MayC: Paavo Järvi
Reims, Opéra de Reims  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 4 OctC: Jean-Luc Tingaud; D: Olivier Bénézech
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 DecD: Antoine Gindt
Siegfried (Wagner) 10 DecD: Antoine Gindt
Die Walküre (Wagner) 10 DecD: Antoine Gindt
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 11 DecD: Antoine Gindt
Mozart (Hahn) 30-31 DecC: Christophe Talmont; D: Bernard Pisani
Jenůfa (Janáček) 3-5 FebC: Ondrej Olos; D: Pierre Constant
Un de la canebière (Scotto) 18-19 FebC: Didier Benetti; D: Jacques Duparc
The Second Woman (Verrières) 13 MarC: Jean Deroyer; D: Guillaume Vincent
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 MarC: Dominique Trottein; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
La Maison qui chante (Jolas) 7 AprC: Philippe Nahon; D: Véronique Samakh
La traviata (Verdi) 11-13 MayC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Phi-Phi (Christiné) 22 MayC: Christophe Grapperon; D: Johanny Bert
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 4-10 NovC: Ondrej Olos; D: Pierre Constant
Le Journal d'un disparu (Janáček) 22 Nov
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 31 Dec-6 JanC: Giuseppe Grazioli; D: Christophe Gayral
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 3-9 FebC: Tito Muñoz; D: Dominique Pitoiset
La Princesse jaune (Saint-Saëns) 10-14 MarC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Vincent Tavernier
Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (Lully) 30 Mar-1 AprC: François Lazarevitch; D: Vincent Tavernier
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23 May-2 JunC: Ernest Martìnez Izquierdo; D: Jean Liermier
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie  / 
Concert (Mozart) 23 Sep
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 5-9 OctC: Kynan Johns; D: Frédéric Roels
Red Waters (Zeidel) 4-6 NovC: Paul-Emmanuel Thomas; D: Arthur Nauzyciel
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 30 Nov-6 DecC: Federico Santi; D: François de Carpentries
Ne Criez pas au Loup (Sargenti) 1-5 FebC: Oswald Sallaberger; D: Caroline Leboutte
Egisto (Cavalli) 16-19 FebC: Vincent Dumestre; D: Benjamin Lazar
La Maison qui chante (Jolas) 30 Mar-1 AprD: Véronique Samakh
La vera costanza (Haydn) 6-10 AprC: Jérôme Corréas; D: Elio De Capitani(original), Clovis Bonnaud(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11-20 MayC: Luciano Acocella; D: Claire Servais
Saint-Etienne, Opéra Théâtre de Saint-Étienne  / 
La Navarraise (Massenet) 4-8 NovC: Laurent Campellone; D: Jean-Louis Grinda
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-8 NovC: Laurent Campellone; D: Vincent Vittoz
Les Conjurées (Schubert) 8-9 DecC: Bernard Tétu
Les deux aveugles (Offenbach) 31 Dec-3 JanC: Laurent Touche; D: Vincent Vittoz
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 31 Dec-3 JanC: Laurent Touche; D: Yann Dacosta
L'Opéra de quat'sous (Weill) 1-5 FebC: Samuel Jean; D: Laurent Fréchuret
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 2-6 MarC: Laurent Campellone; D: Carlos Wagner
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25-29 AprC: Laurent Campellone; D: Alain Garichot
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 13-17 JunC: Giuseppe Grazioli; D: Frédéric Flamand
Strasbourg, L'Opéra National du Rhin  / 
La Nuit de Gutenberg (Manoury) 24-29 SepC: Daniel Klajner; D: Yoshi Oida
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Oct-8 NovC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Robert Carsen(original), Frans de Haas(revival)
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-27 DecC: Roland Böer / Vincent Monteil; D: Waut Koeken
Le chat botté (Cui) 11-13 JanC: Vincent Monteil; D: Jean-Philippe Delavault
Kát'a Kabanová (Janáček) 21 Jan-2 FebC: Friedemann Layer; D: Robert Carsen
Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer) 14-28 MarC: Daniele Callegari; D: Olivier Py
Farnace (Vivaldi) 18-26 MayC: Diego Fasolis; D: Lucinda Childs
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17-28 JunC: Marko Letonja; D: Mariame Clément
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 5-7 JulC: Franck Villard; D: Sandrine Anglade
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon Provence Mediterranée  / 
Il diluvio universale (concert) (Donizetti) 3 OctC: Leonardo Garcia Alarcon
Faust (Gounod) 7-13 OctC: Antony Hermus; D: Paul-Emile Fourny
Le Directeur de théâtre (Mozart) 13-18 NovC: Pascal Verrot; D: Frédéric Bellier-Garcia
Bastien und Bastienne (Mozart) 13-18 NovC: Pascal Verrot; D: Frédéric Bellier-Garcia
La bohème (Puccini) 23-31 DecC: Giuliano Carella; D: Daniel Benoin
Lohengrin (concert) (Wagner) 29 Jan-3 FebC: Giuliano Carella; D: Frédéric Andrau
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 Mar-5 AprC: Nicolas Krüger; D: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 MayC: Giuliano Carella; D: Giulio Ciabatti
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Sep-14 OctC: Tugan Sokhiev; D: Mario Pontiggia
Polieukt (Krauze) 4-6 NovC: Ruben Silva; D: Jorge Lavelli
Falstaff (Verdi) 2-13 DecC: Daniele Callegari; D: Nicolas Joel
Le Trouvere (Verdi) 3-12 FebC: Daniel Oren; D: Gilbert Deflo
La Clemence de Titus (Mozart) 9-20 MarC: David Syrus; D: David McVicar
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 13-24 AprC: Claus Peter Flor; D: Nicolas Joel
Celui qui dit oui (Weill) 2-6 MayC: Christophe Larrieu; D: Max Henry
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 4-15 MayC: Christophe Rousset; D: Laura Scozzi
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 17-29 JunC: Hartmut Haenchen; D: Christian Rizzo
Tourcoing, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing  / 
La somnambule (concert) (Bellini) 11-14 OctC: Jean Claude Malgoire
Monsieur de Pourceaugnac (Lully) 11-12 FebC: François Lazarévitch; D: Vincent Tavernier
Concert (Rossini) 18-19 Feb
Concert (Rossini) 18-19 Feb
Tancrède (Rossini) 14-18 MarC: Jean Claude Malgoire; D: Jean Philippe Delavault
Celui qui dit oui (Weill) 4 AprC: Alexandre Bouquelloen; D: William Mesguich
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 9-15 MayC: Jean Claude Malgoire; D: Christian Schiaretti
Tours, Grand Théâtre de Tours  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 14-18 OctC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Nadine Duffaut
Red Waters (Zeidel) 24 NovC: Paul-Emmanuel Thomas; D: Arthur Nauzyciel
Dédé (Christiné) 29-31 DecC: Dominique Trottein; D: Jacques Duparc
L'Opéra de quatre sous (Weill) 26-29 JanC: Dominique Trottein; D: Bernard Pisani
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 16-20 MarC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Alain Garichot
La bohème (Puccini) 13-17 AprC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Gilles Bouillon
Macbeth (Verdi) 11-15 MayC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; D: Gilles Bouillon
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
Panurge dans l'Île des Lanternes (concert) (Gretry) 4 OctC: Hervé Niquet
Renaud (concert) (Sacchini) 4 OctC: Hervé Niquet
La Coquette trompée (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 OctC: Héloïse Gaillard
Les Troqueurs (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 OctC: Héloïse Gaillard
Iphigenie en Aulide (concert) (Gluck) 15 OctC: David Stern
Polyxene (concert) (Dauvergne) 15 OctC: David Stern
La Vénitienne (concert) (Dauvergne) 8 NovC: Guy van Waas
Hercule mourant (concert) (Dauvergne) 19 NovC: Christophe Rousset
Amadis de Gaule (Bach,JC) 10-12 DecC: Jérémie Rhorer
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 10-11 JanC: Sebastien d'Hérin; D: Caroline Mutel
Venus and Adonis (concert) (Blow) 13 JanC: Jonathan Cohen
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (concert) (Charpentier,M) 13 JanC: Jonathan Cohen
Le Roi et le Fermier (Monsigny) 4 FebC: Ryan Brown
Dardanus (concert) (Rameau) 16 FebC: Raphaël Pichon
Didone abbandonata (Hasse) 10 MarC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Balázs Kovalik
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 15 MarC: Alan Curtis
Tancrède (Rossini) 23-25 MarC: Jean-Claude Malgoire; D: Jean-Philippe Delavault
La Passion selon Saint Matthieu (Bach,JS) 7-8 AprC: Peter Neumann
Armide (Lully) 11-13 MayC: Olivier Schneebeli, David Fallis; D: Marshall Pynkoski
La traviata (Verdi) 1-3 JunC: Luciano Acocella; D: Claire Servais
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 24-25 JunC: Giuseppe Grazioli; D: Frédéric Flamand