2011/12 > Netherlands 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Netherlands

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Denmark
United Kingdom

Netherlands
 
Germany
Belgium Luxembourg

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 15 OctC: Bruno Bartoletti
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 15 NovC: Frans Brüggen; D: Jeroen Lopes Cardozo
Das Gehege (Rihm) 10 DecC: Edo de Waart
Salome (Strauss) 10 DecC: Edo de Waart
Hôtel de Pékin (Jeths) 28 JanC: Michael Schønwandt
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 3 MarC: Emilio Pomàrico
Ariodante (Handel) 6 MarC: Alan Curtis
L'Upupa und der Triumph der Sohnesliebe (Henze) 17 MarC: Markus Stenz
Tosca (Puccini) 19 MayC: Pinchas Steinberg
Farnace (Vivaldi) 2 Jun
Das klagende Lied (Mahler) 3 JunC: Markus Stenz
Amsterdam, Dutch National Opera Academy  / 
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 5-6 AugC: Richard Egarr; D: Floris Visser
Where the Wild Things Are (Knussen) 14-15 JanC: Anthony Hermus
Amsterdam, Opera Studio Nederland  / 
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 4 MarC: Timothy Nelson; D: Timothy Nelson
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 24 MarC: Hans Schellevis; D: Timothy Nelson
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13 AprD: Timothy Nelson
Amsterdam, De Nederlandse Opera  / 
Iphigenie en Tauride (Gluck) 7-22 SepC: Marc Minkowski; D: Pierre Audi
Iphigenie en Aulide (Gluck) 7-22 SepC: Marc Minkowski; D: Pierre Audi
Elektra (Strauss) 6-31 OctC: Marc Albrecht; D: Willy Decker
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 9-27 NovC: John Nelson; D: Ursel Herrmann, Karl-Ernst Herrmann
Orest (Trojahn) 8-28 DecC: Marc Albrecht; D: Katie Mitchell
The Nightingale (Stravinsky) 12-22 JanC: Xian Zhang; D: Robert Lepage
The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 Feb-1 MarC: Marc Albrecht; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Deidamia (Handel) 15 Mar-1 AprC: Ivor Bolton; D: David Alden
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 6-29 AprC: Carlo Rizzi; D: David Hermann
Don Carlos (Verdi) 7-30 MayC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; D: Willy Decker
Waiting for Miss Monroe (Raaff) 9-16 JunC: Steven Sloane; D: Lotte de Beer
Parsifal (Wagner) 12 Jun-8 JulC: Iván Fischer; D: Pierre Audi
Der Schatzgräber (Schreker) 1-23 SepC: Marc Albrecht; D: Ivo van Hove
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 6-23 OctC: George Benjamin / Franck Ollu; D: Katie Mitchell
Ringetje (Wagner) 7 Oct
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 15-30 NovC: Hartmut Haenchen; D: Pierre Audi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5-30 DecC: Marc Albrecht; D: Simon McBurney
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 5-12 JanC: Michael Riesman; D: Robert Wilson
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 28 Jan-18 FebC: Paolo Carignani; D: Pierre Audi
L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 1-21 MarC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Laurent Pelly
Die Walküre (Wagner) 20 Apr-12 MayC: Hartmut Haenchen; D: Pierre Audi
La traviata (Verdi) 6-31 MayC: Giuliano Carella; D: Willy Decker
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 3-6 Jun
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 4-23 JunC: Marc Albrecht; D: David Alden
Death in Venice (Britten) 3-7 JulC: Edward Gardner; D: Deborah Warner
Enschede, Nationale Reisopera  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 25 Sep-11 OctC: Ed Spanjaard; D: Antony McDonald
Platée (Rameau) 12 NovC: Jan Willem de Vriend; D: Mirjam Koen, Gerrit Timmers
La traviata (Verdi) 21 JanC: Robbert van Steijn; D: Monique Wagemakers
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 24 MarC: Jan Willem de Vriend; D: Gijs de Lange
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12 MayC: Antonino Fogliani; D: Wim Trompert
Heemstede, Opera Trionfo  / 
Skupoy (Pashkevich) 18-20 AugC: Peter Biloen; D: Pepijn Cladder
La pietra del paragone (Rossini) 2 NovC: Ivo Meinen; D: Laurence Dale
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 11+ JanC: Ed Spanjaard; D: Floris Visser
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Katja Kabanowa (Janáček) 18-20 NovC: Stefan Veselka; D: Harry Kupfer
L'Ivrogne corrigé (Gluck) 27 JanC: Frédérique Chauvet; D: Alain Patiès
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2-4 MarC: Per-Otto Johansson; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 MayC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Frank Van Laecke
Rotterdam, Onafhankelijk Toneel/ Opera OT  / 
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 31 MayC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin