2012/13 > Austria 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Austria

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Germany Czech Republic Slovakia
Liechtenstein
Switzerland

Austria
 
Hungary
Italy Slovenia Croatia

Baden bei Wien, Stadttheater Baden  / 

Die Dubarry (Millöcker) 20 Oct-30 NovC: Franz Josef Breznik; P: Robert Herzl
Tausend und eine Nacht (Strauss,J) 15 Dec-2 FebC: László Gyükér; P: Christa Ertl
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 16 Feb-24 MarC: Franz Josef Breznik; P: Robert Herzl
Die schöne Helena (Offenbach) 21 Jun-30 AugC: Franz Josef Breznik; P: Robert Herzl
Der Opernball (Heuberger) 12 Jul-5 SepC: Oliver Ostermann; P: Volker Wahl, Michaela Ronzoni
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 19 Oct-29 NovC: Franz Josef Breznik; P: Robert Herzl
Aschenputtel (Singer) 16 Nov-22 DecC: Oliver Ostermann; P: Manfred Waba
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 14 Dec-31 JanC: Michael Zehetner; P: Karina Fibich
Zwei Herzen im Dreivierteltakt (Stolz) 15 Feb-29 MarC: Oliver Ostermann; P: Alexandra Frankmann
Bregenz, Vorarlberger Landestheater  / 
Heute Abend: Lola Blau (Kreisler,G) 23 Sep-9 NovP: Marcus Harms
Die Geschichte vom Soldaten (Stravinsky) 4 Oct-13 NovC: Benjamin Lack; P: Dasniya Sommer, Jo Siska
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Feb-5 MarC: Thomas Platzgummer; P: Alexander Kubelka
Gefahrliche Liebschaften (Nigsch) 30 Apr-20 JunC: Markus Nigsch; P: Paul Lerchbaumer
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5-28 FebC: Alexander Drcar; P: Alexander Kubelka
Erl, Tiroler Festspiele Erl  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5-13 JulC: Gustav Kuhn; P: Jan Hax Halama
Il trovatore (Verdi) 6-19 JulC: Gustav Kuhn; P: Gustav Kuhn
La traviata (Verdi) 12-20 JulC: Gustav Kuhn; P: Gustav Kuhn
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 JulC: Gustav Kuhn; P: Andreas Leisner
Weihnachtsoratorium (Bach,JS) 26 Dec-6 JanC: Gustav Kuhn
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Dec-3 JanC: Gustav Kuhn; P: Gustav Kuhn
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Dec-5 JanC: Gustav Kuhn; P: Angelica Ladurner
Winterreise (Schubert) 2 Jan
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 18 Jul-1 AugC: Gustav Kuhn; P: Gustav Kuhn
Die Walküre (Wagner) 19 Jul-2 AugC: Gustav Kuhn; P: Gustav Kuhn
Siegfried (Wagner) 25 Jul-2 AugC: Gustav Kuhn; P: Gustav Kuhn
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 26 Jul-3 AugC: Gustav Kuhn; P: Gustav Kuhn
Graz, Oper Graz  / 
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 6 Oct-20 DecC: Michael Boder / Jose Miguel Esandi; P: Stefan Herheim
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Oct-25 NovC: Domingo Hindoyan; P: Peter Konwitschny(original), Mika Blauensteiner(revival)
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 17 Nov-6 JunC: Jose Miguel Esandi / Florian Erdl; P: Damiano Michieletto, Allex Aguilera
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13 Dec-22 MarC: Domingo Hindoyan / Marius Burkert; P: Brigitte Fassbaender
Falstaff (Verdi) 19 Jan-5 MayC: Florian Erdl; P: Tama Matheson
Gasparone (Millöcker) 28 Feb-8 JunC: Marius Burkert; P: Olivier Tambosi
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 16-29 MayC: Julien Salemkour; P: Calixto Bieito
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 7-22 JunC: Florian Erdl; P: Michael Schilhan
Lohengrin (Wagner) 28 Sep-30 MayC: Julien Salemkour / Marius Burkert / Dirk Kaftan; P: Johannes Erath
La bohème (Puccini) 6 Oct-4 DecC: José Miguel Esandi; P: Dietmar Pflegerl
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 19 Oct-8 MayC: Florian Erdl; P: Josef E Köpplinger
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Nov-14 MayC: Dirk Kaftan; P: Mariame Clément
Carousel (Rodgers) 7 Dec-5 JunC: Marius Burkert; P: Matthias Davids
Turandot (Puccini) 18 Jan-25 MayC: Domingo Hindoyan; P: Marco Arturo Marelli
Jenůfa (Janáček) 29 Mar-15 JunC: Dirk Kaftan; P: Peter Konwitschny
La favorita (Donizetti) 26 Apr-14 JunP: Sam Brown
Innsbruck, Tiroler Landestheater  / 
La Wally (Catalani) 29 Sep-3 FebC: Alexander Rumpf; P: Johannes Reitmeier
Der kleine Horrorladen (Menken) 3 Nov-7 AprC: Hansjörg Maringer; P: Anatol Preissler
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Nov-19 MayC: Kevin John Edusei; P: Anette Leistenschneider
Ein Walzertraum (Straus) 15 Dec-17 AprC: Lukas Beikircher; P: Stefan Tilch
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 9 Feb-19 AprC: Alexander Rumpf; P: Ernö Weil
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 23 Mar-4 JulC: Alexander Rumpf; P: Johannes Reitmeier
Medea (Cherubini) 20 Apr-16 JunC: Christoph Altstaedt; P: Johannes Reitmeier, Roger E Boggasch
Stallerhof (Kühr) 21 Apr-5 JunC: Hansjörg Sofka; P: Johannes Reitmeier
Anatevka (Bock) 11 May-6 JulC: Hansjörg Sofka; P: Dale Albright
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 15 Jun-7 JulC: Raoul Grüneis; P: Urs Häberli
La forza del destino (Verdi) 21 Sep-6 FebC: Francesco Angelico; P: Kay Kuntze
Anatevka (Bock) 5 Oct-28 DecC: Hansjörg Sofka; P: Dale Albright
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 11 Oct-17 NovC: Vito Cristofaro; P: Urs Häberli
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9 Nov-27 AprC: Vito Cristofaro; P: Stefan Tilch
Mara (Netzer) 7 Dec-19 MarC: Alexander Rumpf; P: Johannes Reitmeier
Parsifal (Wagner) 16 Feb-3 MayC: Alexander Rumpf; P: Johannes Reitmeier
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 22 Mar-2 JulC: Hansjörg Sofka; P: Johannes Reitmeier, Roger E Boggasch
Tiefland (d'Albert) 10 May-3 JulC: Francesco Angelico; P: Kurt Josef Schildknecht
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 21 Jun-6 JulC: Alexander Rumpf; P: Ulrich Peters
Klagenfurt, Stadttheater Klagenfurt  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 13 Sep-6 NovC: Alexander Soddy; P: Anna Bergmann
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 25 Oct-30 NovC: Peter Marschik; P: David Bösch
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 13 Dec-18 JanC: Peter Marschik; P: Sam Brown
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 7 Feb-3 MarC: Alexander Soddy; P: Árpád Schilling
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 28 Mar-30 AprC: Mitsugu Hoshino; P: Patrick Schlösser
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 13 Apr-13 MayC: Peter Marschik
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 19 Sep-19 OctC: Alexander Soddy; P: Marco Storman
Macbeth (Verdi) 31 Oct-5 DecC: Alexander Soddy; P: Cesare Lievi
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 19 Dec-18 FebC: Günter Wallner; P: Tobias Kratzer
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 6 Feb-22 MarC: Attilio Cremonesi; P: Michael Sturminger
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 20 Mar-10 MayC: Alexander Soddy; P: Immo Karaman
Linz, Landestheater Linz  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22 Sep-1 MarC: Ingo Ingensand / Takeshi Moriuchi; P: Rainer Mennicken
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 27 Oct-20 MarC: Marc Reibel / Takeshi Moriuchi; P: Adriana Altaras
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 31 Oct-21 NovC: Ingo Ingensand / Daniel Linton-France; P: Andreas Baesler
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8 Dec-4 JulC: Nicholas Milton / Daniel Linton-France; P: Andreas Baesler
King Arthur (Purcell) 19 Jan-26 MarC: Takeshi Moriuchi; P: Olivier Tambosi
Spuren der Verirrten (Glass) 12-25 AprC: Dennis Russell Davies; P: David Pountney
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 15-27 AprC: Dennis Russell Davies; P: Anthony Pilavachi
Opernmaschine (Androsch) 12-18 MayC: Dennis Russell Davies
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 14 Sep-1 JunC: Dennis Russell Davies / Takeshi Moriuchi / Daniel Spaw; P: Amon Miyamoto
Dido und Aeneas (Purcell) 25 Oct-20 DecC: Takeshi Moriuchi / Daniel Spaw; P: Daniela Kurz
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 26 Oct-1 FebC: Dennis Russell Davies / Marc Reibel; P: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Spuren der Verirrten (Glass) 9 Nov-3 FebC: Dennis Russell Davies / Ingo Ingensand; P: David Pountney
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Dec-4 JulC: Marc Reibel / Ingo Ingensand / Daniel Spaw; P: Adriana Altaras
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 6 Jan-1 AprC: Dennis Russell Davies / Takeshi Moriuchi; P: Anthony Pilavachi
Fadinger (Leitner) 8 Feb-26 JunC: Dennis Russell Davies / Takeshi Moriuchi; P: André Turnheim
Die Walküre (Wagner) 22 Mar-14 JunC: Dennis Russell Davies / Daniel Linton-France; P: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Die arabische Prinzessin (Arriaga) 2 May-22 JunC: Borys Sitarski; P: John F Kutil
Carmen (Bizet) 24 May-2 JulC: Daniel Linton-France; P: Olivier Tambosi
Salzburg, Landestheater  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22 Sep-24 JanC: Leo Hussain / Adrian Kelly; P: Andreas Gergen
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 31 Oct-17 NovC: Leo Hussain; P: Eike Gramss
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 1 Dec-18 MayC: Peter Ewaldt / Stefan Müller; P: Andreas Gergen
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20 Jan-10 AprC: Leo Hussain / Adrian Kelly; P: Jacopo Spirei
Werther (Massenet) 9 Mar-19 AprC: Adrian Kelly; P: Jim Lucassen
Ariodante (Handel) 26 Apr-14 MayC: Christian Curnyn; P: Johannes Schütz
Greek (Turnage) 26 May-11 JunC: Leo Hussain; P: Andreas Gergen
La cage aux folles (Herman) 21 Sep-8 MarC: Peter Ewaldt / Stefan Müller; P: Andreas Gergen
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 28 Sep-26 MayC: Peter Ewaldt / Stefan Müller; P: Andreas Gergen / Christian Struppeck
Die Pilger von Mekka (Gluck) 27 Oct-12 DecC: Adrian Kelly; P: Jacopo Spirei
Jonny spielt auf (Krenek) 7 Dec-14 JanC: Adrian Kelly; P: Andreas Gergen
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 6 Feb-27 MayC: Leo Hussain; P: André Heller-Lopes
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 4 May-12 JunC: Leo Hussain; P: Amélie Niermeyer
Emilie (Saariaho) 24 May-10 JunC: Leo Hussain; P: Agnessa Nefjodov
Wien, Wiener Kammeroper  / 
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 21 Oct-9 NovC: Konstantin Chudovsky; P: Jacopo Spirei
Verkehr mit Gespenstern (von Bose) 5-9 DecC: Anna Sushon; P: Peter Pawlik
La bohème (Altan) 21 Jan-24 FebC: Claire Levacher; P: Lotte de Beer
Curlew River (Britten) 25 Mar-4 AprC: Walter Kobéra; P: Carlos Wagner
The Prodigal Son (Britten) 25 Mar-4 AprC: Walter Kobéra; P: Carlos Wagner
Orlando (Handel) 13-31 MayC: Ruben Dubrovsky; P: Stefania Panighini
Semiramide (Vinci) 27 Sep-15 OctC: Alan Curtis; P: Francesco Micheli
La cenerentola (Rossini) 25 Nov-21 DecC: Konstantin Chudovsky; P: Jasmin Solfaghari
Mare Nostrum (Kagel) 11-24 FebC: Gelsomino Rocco; P: Christoph Zauner
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 13 Apr-10 MayC: Rubén Dubrovsky; P: Alberto Triola
Punch and Judy (Birtwistle) 22 May-5 JunC: Walter Kobéra; P: Leonard Prinsloo
Wien, Wiener Staatsoper  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4-13 SepC: Franz Welser-Möst; P: Daniele Abbado
Arabella (Strauss) 5-16 SepC: Franz Welser-Möst; P: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6 Sep-8 MarC: Guillermo Garcia Calvo / Yves Abel; P: Otto Schenk
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 15-16 SepC: Gianandrea Noseda; P: Herbert Wernicke
Elektra (Strauss) 20-26 SepC: Simone Young; P: Harry Kupfer
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 22-30 SepC: Ingo Metzmacher; P: Jérôme Deschamps
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 24 Sep-3 OctC: Tugan Sokhiev; P: Yannis Kokkos, Stephan Grögler
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29 Sep-22 FebC: Stefan Soltesz; P: Josef Gielen
Fidelio (Beethoven) 1 Oct-10 AprC: Peter Schneider / Adam Fischer; P: Otto Schenk
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 Oct-19 MarC: Jérémie Rhorer / Louis Langrée; P: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11 Oct-10 MarC: James Gaffigan / Louis Langrée; P: Jean-Louis Martinoty
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-28 OctC: Adam Fischer; P: Jürgen Flimm
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Oct-14 JunC: Karel Mark Chichon / Michael Güttler / Jean-Christophe Spinosi / Guillermo Garcia Calvo; P: Günther Rennert(original), Richard Bletschacher(revival)
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7 Nov-28 FebC: Philippe Auguin / Evelino Pidò; P: Peter Stein
La traviata (Verdi) 10 Nov-17 MayC: Bertrand de Billy / Paolo Carignani / Marco Armiliato; P: Jean-Francois Sivadier
Alceste (Gluck) 12-26 NovP: Christof Loy
Tosca (Puccini) 16 Nov-12 JunC: Karel Mark Chichon / Philippe Auguin / Stefan Soltesz; P: Margarethe Wallmann
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 21 Nov-2 DecC: Simone Young; P: Otto Schenk
La bohème (Puccini) 4 Dec-29 AprC: Franz Welser-Möst / Andris Nelsons; P: Franco Zeffirelli
La sonnambula (Bellini) 8-20 DecC: Evelino Pidò; P: Marco Arturo Marelli
Otello (Verdi) 9-21 DecC: Bertrand de Billy; P: Christine Mielitz
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 19 Dec-2 JanC: Franz Welser-Möst; P: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30 Dec-6 MayC: Cornelius Meister / Patrick Lange; P: Marco Arturo Marelli
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 7-16 JanC: Jesús López-Cobos; P: Jean Pierre Ponnelle
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 9-17 JanC: Jeffrey Tate; P: Otto Schenk
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 19-30 JanC: Marko Letonja; P: Vera Nemirova
Nabucco (Verdi) 20-24 JanC: Jesús López-Cobos; P: Günter Krämer
La cenerentola (Rossini) 26 Jan-11 JunC: Jesús López-Cobos; P: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 28 Jan-3 FebC: Philippe Auguin; P: Gianfranco de Bosio
Salome (Strauss) 11-18 FebC: Peter Schneider; P: Boleslaw Barlog
Aida (Verdi) 14-23 MarC: Pinchas Steinberg; P: Nicolas Joel
Parsifal (Wagner) 28 Mar-4 AprC: Franz Welser Möst; P: Christine Mielitz
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8-14 AprC: Jesús López-Cobos; P: Sandro Sequi
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12-22 AprC: Andris Nelsons; P: Falk Richter
Werther (Massenet) 20-30 AprC: Michael Güttler / Bertrand de Billy; P: Andrei Serban
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 28 Apr-13 MayC: Bruno Campanella; P: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Räth(revival)
Pollicino (Henze) 28 Apr-8 MayC: Gerrit Prießnitz; P: René Zisterer
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 2-9 MayC: Daniel Harding; P: Christine Mielitz
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12 MayC: Franz Welser-Möst; P: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Die Walküre (Wagner) 15 May-23 JunC: Franz Welser-Möst; P: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 16-24 MayC: Marco Armiliato; P: Otto Schenk
Siegfried (Wagner) 19 MayC: Franz Welser-Möst; P: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Carmen (Bizet) 20 May-2 JunC: Bertrand de Billy; P: Franco Zeffirelli
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 22 MayC: Franz Welser-Möst; P: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 13-30 JunC: Franz Welser-Möst; P: David McVicar
Capriccio (Strauss) 20-27 JunC: Christoph Eschenbach; P: Marco Arturo Marelli
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 21-28 JunC: Plácido Domingo; P: Jürgen Flimm
La traviata (Verdi) 3 Sep-25 MayC: Marco Armiliato; P: Jean-Francois Sivadier
Carmen (Bizet) 4-16 SepC: Dan Ettinger; P: Franco Zeffirelli
Tosca (Puccini) 5 Sep-27 JunC: Marco Armiliato / Paolo Carignani / Stefan Soltesz / Philippe Auguin; P: Margarethe Wallmann
Otello (Verdi) 14-23 SepC: Dan Ettinger; P: Christine Mielitz
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 21 Sep-21 DecC: Franz Welser-Möst / Myung Whun Chung; P: David McVicar
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Sep-7 MayC: Paolo Carignani / Jesús López-Cobos; P: Günter Krämer
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 27 Sep-4 OctC: Alain Altinoglu; P: Peter Stein
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 Sep-31 MarC: Michael Güttler / Guillermo Garcia Calvo / Stefan Soltesz; P: Richard Bletschacher, Günther Rennert
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 5-17 OctC: Franz Welser-Möst; P: Marco Arturo Marelli
Aida (Verdi) 9-18 OctC: Dan Ettinger; P: Nicolas Joel
Don Carlos (Verdi) 13-19 OctC: Franz Welser-Möst; P: Daniele Abbado
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 20 Oct-30 AprC: Adam Fischer / Franz Welser-Möst; P: Otto Schenk
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 25 Oct-3 NovC: Evelino Pidò; P: Eric Génovèse
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 26 Oct-4 NovC: Bruno Campanella; P: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Räth(revival)
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-16 NovC: Jesús López-Cobos; P: Gianfranco de Bosio
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8 Nov-14 JunC: Guillermo Garcia Calvo; P: Otto Schenk
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11 Nov-14 AprC: Plácido Domingo / Jonathan Darlington; P: Josef Gielen
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Nov-17 JunC: Christoph Eschenbach / Constantin Trin; P: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Peter Grimes (Britten) 23 Nov-1 DecC: Graeme Jenkins; P: Christine Mielitz
La bohème (Puccini) 4 Dec-29 MarC: Philippe Auguin / Franz Welser-Möst; P: Franco Zeffirelli
Pollicino (Henze) 18 Dec-8 MayC: Gerrit Prießnitz; P: René Zisterer
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19-29 DecC: Franz Welser-Möst; P: Otto Schenk
La cenerentola (Rossini) 23 Dec-2 JunC: Michael Güttler / Jesus Lopez-Cobos; P: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-5 JanC: Bertrand de Billy; P: Otto Schenk
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 9-15 JanC: Jérémie Rhorer; P: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-21 JanC: Alain Altinoglu; P: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-20 JanC: Patrick Lange; P: Roberto De Simone
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 23-31 JanC: Michael Güttler; P: Yannis Kokkos
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 Jan-2 FebC: Paolo Carignani; P: Jean Pierre Ponnelle
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25 Jan-2 FebC: Paolo Carignani; P: Jean Pierre Ponnelle
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 26 Jan-9 FebC: Jiri Belohlavek; P: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Salome (Strauss) 7-13 FebC: Andris Nelson; P: Boleslaw Barlog
Manon (Massenet) 12-21 FebC: Frédéric Chaslin; P: Andrei Serban
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 16 Feb-12 MarC: Evelino Pidò; P: David McVicar, Justin Way
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 28 FebC: Patrick Lange
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 7-14 MarC: Patrick Lange; P: Falk Richter
Wozzeck (Berg) 27-30 MarC: Daniele Gatti; P: Adolf Dresen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1-10 AprC: Jesús López-Cobos; P: Sandro Sequi
Lohengrin (Wagner) 12-28 AprC: Bertrand de Billy; P: Andreas Homoki
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 Apr-20 JunC: Michael Boder / Franz Welser-Möst; P: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Parsifal (Wagner) 17-24 AprC: Franz Welser-Möst; P: Christine Mielitz
Faust (Gounod) 2-10 MayC: Bertrand de Billy; P: Stéphane Roche
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 3-9 MayC: Paolo Carignani; P: Otto Schenk
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 8-21 MayC: Andriy Yurkevych
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 11-18 MayC: Adam Fischer; P: Jürgen Flimm
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 23 May-4 JunC: Marko Letonja; P: Andrei Serban
Die Walküre (Wagner) 31 May-22 JunC: Jeffrey Tate; P: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Siegfried (Wagner) 5-25 JunC: Jeffrey Tate; P: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 8-29 JunC: Jeffrey Tate; P: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Přihody Lišky Bystroušky (Janáček) 18-30 JunC: Franz Welser-Möst; P: Otto Schenk
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 19 JunC: Jeffrey Tate; P: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Wien, Theater an der Wien  / 
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 7-17 SepC: Christophe Rousset; P: Claus Guth
La Calisto (concert) (Cavalli) 16 SepC: Christophe Rousset
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 10-23 OctC: Kirill Petrenko; P: Damiano Michieletto
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 10-23 OctC: Kirill Petrenko; P: Damiano Michieletto
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 10-23 OctC: Kirill Petrenko; P: Damiano Michieletto
Tito Manlio (concert) (Vivaldi) 17 OctC: Ottavio Dantone
Iphigenie en Aulide (Gluck) 8-22 NovC: Alessandro De Marchi; P: Torsten Fischer
L'Artaserse (concert) (Vinci) 20 NovC: Diego Fasolis
Mathis der Maler (Hindemith) 12-28 DecC: Bertrand de Billy; P: Keith Warner
Werther (concert) (Pugnani) 15 DecC: Michael Hofstetter
Radamisto (Handel) 20-31 JanC: René Jacobs; P: Vincent Boussard
Satyricon (concert) (Maderna) 23 JanC: Emilio Pomárico
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (concert) (Handel) 28 JanC: René Jacobs
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 16-27 FebC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; P: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
La Voix humaine (concert) (Poulenc) 19 FebC: Stefan Vladar
Polifemo (concert) (Porpora) 22 FebC: Rubén Dubrovsky
Le nozze di Teti e di Peleo (concert) (Rossini) 26 FebC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-28 MarC: Nikolaus Harnoncourt; P: Herbert Föttinger
Arianna in Creta (concert) (Handel) 20 MarC: Alan Curtis
Acis and Galatea (concert) (Handel) 25 MarC: Paul Goodwin
Solomon (concert) (Handel) 27 MarC: Martin Haselböck
Béatrice et Bénédict (Berlioz) 17-29 AprC: Leo Hussain; P: Kasper Holten
Dido and Aeneas (concert) (Purcell) 21 AprC: Robert King
Amadigi di Gaula (concert) (Handel) 25 AprC: Alan Curtis
Attila (Verdi) 7-18 JulC: Riccardo Frizza; P: Peter Konwitschny
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 16-26 SepC: Michael Boder; P: Martin Kušej
Alessandro (concert) (Handel) 25 SepC: George Petrou
A Harlot's Progress (Bell) 13-27 OctC: Donald Runnicles; P: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 13-24 NovC: René Jacobs; P: Damiano Micheletto
Lazarus (Schubert) 11-23 DecC: Michael Boder; P: Claus Guth
I due Foscari (Verdi) 15-27 JanC: James Conlon; P: Thaddeus Strassberger
Platée (Rameau) 17-28 FebC: William Christie; P: Robert Carsen
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 6-8 MarC: Nikolaus Harnoncourt
Don Giovanni (concert) (Mozart) 17-19 MarC: Nikolaus Harnoncourt
Così fan tutte (concert) (Mozart) 27-29 MarC: Nikolaus Harnoncourt
The Messiah (Handel) 14-26 AprC: Christophe Rousset; P: Claus Guth
La traviata (Verdi) 1-11 JulC: Sian Edwards; P: Peter Konwitschny
Wien, Volksoper Wien  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1 Sep-31 MayC: Rudolf Bibl / Alfred Eschwé / Nicholas Milton / Rudolf Bibl; P: Heinz Zednik
Carmen (Bizet) 2 Sep-16 MayC: Enrico Dovico / Gerrit Prießnitz; P: Guy Joosten
Ein Walzertraum (Straus) 6 Sep-20 NovC: Guido Mancusi; P: Robert Meyer
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 9-13 SepC: Gerrit Prießnitz; P: Helen Malkowsky
Die spinnen, die Römer! (Sondheim) 10 Sep-14 MayC: David Levi; P: Werner Sobotka
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 15 Sep-20 OctC: Andreas Schüller; P: Hinrich Horstkotte
Salome (Strauss) 16 Sep-28 OctC: Alfred Eschwé / Gerrit Prießnitz; P: Marguerite Borie
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Sep-1 NovC: Julia Jones; P: Hans Gratzer
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 26 Sep-9 JunC: Alfred Eschwé / Michael Tomaschek; P: Marco Arturo Marelli
Tosca (Puccini) 4 Oct-14 DecC: Gerrit Prießnitz; P: Alfred Kirchner
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 25 Oct-2 FebC: Lorenz C Aichner; P: Bernd Mottl
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 4-24 NovC: Roland Böer; P: Renaud Doucet
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 25 Nov-28 DecC: Dirk Kaftan / Gerrit Prießnitz; P: Marco Arturo Marelli
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 Dec-6 JanC: Guido Mancusi; P: Karl Dönch
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 30 Dec-23 FebC: Michael Tomaschek; P: Robert Herzl
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 12 Jan-20 FebC: Enrico Dovico; P: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 18-25 JanC: Joseph Olefirowicz
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 Jan-22 JunC: Kevin John Edusei / Roberto Paternostro; P: Helmuth Lohner
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 17 Feb-13 AprC: Gerrit Prießnitz; P: Helmut Baumann
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 21 Feb-1 JunC: Rudolf Bibl; P: Robert Herzl
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Feb-20 MarC: Enrico Dovico; P: Stephen Langridge
Der Mantel (Puccini) 23 Mar-15 AprC: Roberto Paternostro; P: Robert Meyer
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 23 Mar-15 AprC: Roberto Paternostro; P: Robert Meyer
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 20 Apr-12 JunC: Lorenz C Aichner; P: Dietrich Hilsdorf, Ralf Budde
Der Ring an 1 Abend (concert) (Wagner) 23 May-2 JunC: Jac van Steen
Frau Luna (Lincke) 6-30 JunC: Gerrit Prießnitz; P: Peter Lund
Das Wundertheater (Henze) 15-28 JunC: Gerrit Prießnitz; P: Thomas Schulte-Michels
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 15-28 JunC: Gerrit Prießnitz; P: Thomas Schulte-Michels
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5 Sep-2 AprC: Alfred Eschwé; P: Helmuth Lohner
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 Sep-27 JunC: Rudolf Bibl; P: Heinz Zednik
Frau Luna (Lincke) 8-22 SepC: Lorenz C Aichner; P: Peter Lund
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 11 Sep-18 OctC: Joseph Olefirowicz; P: Matthias Davids
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 16 Sep-9 NovC: Alfred Eschwé; P: Marco Arturo Marelli
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 20 Sep-23 NovC: Rudolf Bibl; P: Robert Herzl
Salome (Strauss) 24 Sep-17 OctC: Alfred Eschwé; P: Marguerite Borie
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 28 Sep-15 OctC: Alfred Eschwé; P: Dietrich W Hilsdorf, Ralf Budde
Ein Walzertraum (Straus) 3 Oct-18 NovC: Guido Mancusi; P: Robert Meyer
Il trovatore (Verdi) 16 Nov-30 JunC: Enrico Dovico; P: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 Nov-10 JunC: Michael Tomaschek; P: Marco Arturo Marelli
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 26 Nov-25 DecC: Nicholas Milton; P: Karl Dönch
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 14 Dec-21 JanP: Hinrich Horstkotte
Antonia und der Reißteufel (Kolonovits) 20 Dec-16 JunP: Robert Meyer
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 29 Dec-14 FebP: Robert Herzl
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 11 Jan-28 JunP: Bernd Mottl
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Jan-7 MayP: Guy Joosten
Guys and Dolls (Loesser) 25 Jan-21 FebP: Heinz Marecek
Albert Herring (Britten) 15 Feb-20 MarC: Gerrit Prießnitz; P: Brigitte Fassbaender
Turandot (Puccini) 28 Feb-23 MarP: Renaud Doucet
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 22 Mar-21 MayP: Thomas Enzinger
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Mar-8 MayP: Hans Gratzer
Die spinnen, die Römer! (Sondheim) 5 Apr-10 MayP: Werner Sobotka
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 11 Apr-27 MayP: Helmut Baumann
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 May-11 JunP: Markus Bothe
Feuersnot (concert) (Strauss) 14-22 Jun