2012/13 > Bulgaria 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Bulgaria

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Serbia Romania
Macedonia

Bulgaria
 
Greece Turkey

Blagoevgrad, Chamber Opera Blagoevgrad  / 

Bastien and Bastienne (Mozart) 23 Apr
Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 
Norma (Bellini) 2 Nov-21 MarC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Darina Glavanakov-Bakardzhieva
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6 Nov-23 JulC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 10 Nov-16 AugC: Nayden Todorov; D: Mario Nikolov
Carmen (Bizet) 20 Nov-27 AugC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Maya Slavcheva
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 22 Nov-23 AprC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Darina Glavanakov-Bakardzhieva
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 30 Nov-23 JanC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Pavel Gerdjikov
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 20 DecC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 25 Jan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5 Feb-24 Aug
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Feb-19 Apr
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12 Feb-8 Aug
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15 Feb-11 Jun
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 21 Feb-18 Jun
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Feb
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5 Mar
Opera anthology (Verdi) 5 Apr
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8 May-7 Jun
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14 May
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22-30 May
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Jun
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 3-5 Jul
Otello (Verdi) 12 Jul
Nabucco (Verdi) 16 JulC: Nayden Todorov; D: Pavel Gerdjikov
Aida (Verdi) 19 Jul
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Jul
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 8 Aug
The Gypsy Princess (Kálmán) 16 Aug
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 Aug
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Aug
Countess Maritza (Kálmán) 5 Sep
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12 Sep
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Sep
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 OctC: Alexei Izmirliev; D: Ivanka Daliyska
Tosca (Puccini) 7 DecC: Grigor Palikarov; D: Ivanka Daliyska
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 1 FebC: Hristo Mihalev; D: Ivanka Daliyska
Il trovatore (Verdi) 21 FebC: Alexei Izmirliev; D: Ivanka Daliyska
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 MayC: Hristo Mihalev; D: Ivanka Daliyska
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 MayC: Alexei Izmirliev; D: Ivanka Daliyska
Attila (Verdi) 19 JunC: Luciano di Martino; D: Valentina Simeonova
Aida (Verdi) 25 JunC: Grigor Palikarov; D: Ivanka Daliyska
Nabucco (Verdi) 29 Jun-2 Jul
Concert (Verdi) 5 Jul
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Kaddara (Børresen) 26 AugC: Niels Borksand
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Aug-18 JanC: Vladimir Boshnakov; D: Marco Catena
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 7 Sep-15 FebC: Vladimir Boshnakov; D: Simeon Simeonov
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Sep-23 NovC: Nayden Todorov; D: Ivan Savov
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22 SepC: Nayden Todorov; D: Alexander Tekeliev
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 29 Sep-5 JunC: Jean Yves Gaudin
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 12-26 OctC: Vesselin Baytchev; D: Simeon Simeonov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Oct-19 JulC: Luciano Di Martino / Vladimir Boshnakov; D: Corinna Boskovsky
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 24 OctC: Nayden Todorov
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Oct-17 MayC: Nayden Todorov; D: Georgi Parvanov
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 2 Nov-29 MayC: Nayden Todorov / Vladimir Boshnakov / Katalin Doman; D: Mario Nikolov
Maria Desislava (Hadjiev) 16 Nov-1 FebC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Svetozar Donev
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Nov-29 JulC: Nayden Todorov / Konrad Leitner / Grigor Palikarov; D: Cristian Mihăilescu
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 26 Nov-11 AprC: Vesselin Baytchev / Vladimir Boshnakov; D: Ivan Savov
Cain (Denev) 2-4 DecC: Lubomir Denev; D: Lubomir Denev
The Violet of Montmartre (Kálmán) 7 DecC: Edward Papazov; D: Rosen Tchepilski
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 JanC: Nayden Todorov / July Damianov / Vladimir Boshnakov; D: Svetozar Donev
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 22 Feb-8 JunC: Georgi Dimitrov / Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Ivan Savov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 FebC: Nayden Todorov; D: Asen Shopov
Falstaff (Verdi) 21 Mar-13 MayC: Rossen Gergov; D: Ognian Draganoff
Don Carlos (Verdi) 13 Apr-19 JunC: Anthony Gabriele; D: Christian Michailescu
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24 AprC: Svilen Dimitrov; D: Nina Naydenova
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 MayC: Predrag Gosta; D: Ognian Draganoff
Aida (Verdi) 21-23 JunC: Nayden Todorov / Ivailo Krinchev; D: Ognian Draganoff
Aida (Verdi) 13-15 AugC: Konrad Leitner; D: Ognian Draganoff
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 AugC: Nayden Todorov; D: Sarah Elena Ilieva
Carmen (Bizet) 3 Sep-1 OctC: Nayden Todorov; D: Christian Michailescu
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 SepC: Nayden Todorov
La bohème (Puccini) 19-21 Oct
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 19 Dec
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Jan
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 24 Feb
Turandot (Puccini) 7 AprC: Nayden Todorov
Otello (Verdi) 13 May
Orpheus (Monteverdi) 20 May
Norma (Bellini) 9 Jun
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 23 Sep-7 AprC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Plamen Kartaloff
The Golden Apple (Hadjiev) 28 Sep-17 MarC: Boris Spasov; D: Yulia Krasteva
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2 Oct-26 AprC: Grigor Palikarov; D: Vera Nemirova
Siegfried (Wagner) 7 Oct-26 JunC: Velizar Genchev; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Aida (Verdi) 6 NovC: Borislav Ivanov; D: Kuzman Popov
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 7 NovC: Didier Talpain; D: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Ernani (Verdi) 8 NovC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Kuzman Popov
Werther (Massenet) 7 Dec-31 MarC: Giuseppe Sabbatini
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 JanD: Plamen Kartaloff(original)
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 25 Jan-10 MarC: Yurie Florea / Grigor Palikarov; D: Ion Caramitru
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 JanC: George Dimitrov; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 16 Feb-6 AprC: Ivan Anguélov
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 16 Feb-6 AprC: Ivan Anguélov
Bastien and Bastienne (Mozart) 17 Feb-1 Jun
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Feb-4 AprC: Francesco Rosa; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Aladino e la lampada magica (Rota) 9 Mar-1 Jun
Prince Igor (Borodin) 21-22 Mar
Turandot (Puccini) 28 Mar-24 Apr
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 22 May-29 JunC: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 22 JunC: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Walküre (Wagner) 23 JunC: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev; D: Plamen Kartaloff
Don Carlos (Verdi) 5-7 Jul
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12-14 Jul
Tosca (Puccini) 19-20 Jul
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27-28 Jul
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 26 SepC: Boris Spasov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 Sep-1 MarC: Francesco Quattrocchi
Aida (Verdi) 15 Oct-9 Feb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 24-26 Oct
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 25 Oct-2 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Nov-26 Mar
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 12 Oct-11 JulC: Krassimir Kashev; D: Nicholas Aprilov
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Oct-23 Feb
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 8 Nov-14 Dec
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Nov-18 Jun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 Feb-4 May
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Mar-6 Jun
Turandot (Puccini) 1 Apr-11 JunC: Nayden Todorov
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25-26 Jun
Sister Angelica (Puccini) 25-26 Jun
Don Carlos (Verdi) 10 Jul
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Sep
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 24 Sep
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Sep
Varna, Opera Varna  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 24 Sep-27 MayC: Yuli Damyanov / Stefan Boyadzhiev
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 28 Sep-21 MayC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Mark Krone
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Oct-17 AprC: Borislav Ivanov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 Oct-20 MarC: Grigor Palikarov
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 1 Nov-28 MayC: Didier Talpain; D: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Aida (Verdi) 6 Nov-22 Feb
Ernani (Verdi) 8 Nov-4 DecC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Kuzman Popov
Loud Gidiya (Hadjiev) 21 Dec-10 MayC: Borislav Ivanov / Stefan Boyadzhiev; D: Kuzman Popov
Tosca (Puccini) 18 Jan-5 Feb
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Mar-23 MayC: Borislav Ivanov; D: Kuzman Popov
Falstaff (Verdi) 3 Apr-28 JunC: Stefano Seghedoni; D: Giulio Ciabatti
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Apr-29 MayC: Grigor Palikarov; D: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 MayC: Stefano Seghedoni; D: Kuzman Popov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17 MayC: Borislav Ivanov
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 MayC: Borislav Ivanov; D: Kuzman Popov
Carmen (Bizet) 3 JulC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Kuzman Popov
La traviata (Verdi) 8-11 JulC: Borislav Ivanov; D: Kuzman Popov
Falstaff (Verdi) 16 JulC: Stefano Seghedoni; D: Giulio Ciabatti
Don Carlos (Verdi) 18 JulC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Kuzman Popov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 JulC: Ivan Kozhuharov; D: Kuzman Popov
Requiem (Verdi) 30 JulC: Vito Cristofaro
Aida (Verdi) 13 AugC: Borislav Ivanov; D: Kuzman Popov
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 17 AugC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 AugC: Grigor Palikarov; D: Antonio Petris
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 20 Sep-28 OctC: Stefan Boyadzhiev
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Sep-29 OctC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Kuzman Popov
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 SepC: Borislav Ivanov; D: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 26 SepC: Borislav Ivanov; D: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 OctC: Borislav Ivanov; D: Kuzman Popov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 OctC: Grigor Palikarov; D: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 OctC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Antonio Petris
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 OctC: Svetoslav Borisov; D: Antonio Petris