2012/13 > Germany 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Germany

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Denmark Sweden
Netherlands
Belgium
Luxembourg

Germany
 
Poland
Czech Republic
France Switzerland Austria

Aachen, Theater Aachen  / 

Woyzeck (Waits) 26 Sep-22 NovC: Ludger Singer; D: Bernadette Sonnenbichler
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Oct-30 MarC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Michael Helle
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4 Nov-14 MarC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Ewa Teilmans
Superflumina (Sciarrino) 4 Dec-10 MarC: Péter Halász; D: Ludger Engels, Ric Schachtebeck
Ariodante (Handel) 3 Feb-12 MayC: Péter Halász; D: Jarg Pataki
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7 Apr-11 JulC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Nadja Loschky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 4 May-13 JulC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Ewa Teilmans
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 9 Jun-14 JulC: Volker Hiemeyer; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15 Sep-26 FebC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Alexander Charim
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 26 Sep-1 MarC: Volker Hiemeyer; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4 Oct-19 MarC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Ewa Teilmans
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 3 Nov-20 FebC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Ewa Teilmans
Prinzessin im Eis (Schreier) 8 Dec-22 FebC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Anna Malunat
Don Carlos (Verdi) 9 Feb-18 MayC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Michael Helle
Alcina (Handel) 6 Apr-10 JulC: Péter Halász; D: Jarg Pataki
Die Banditen (Offenbach) 8 Jun-9 JulC: Péter Halász; D: Ludger Engels
Altenburg, Landestheater Altenburg  / 
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 20 Sep-10 FebC: Jens Troester; D: Ansgar Weigner
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Nov-22 JanC: Jens Troester; D: Kay Kuntze
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 10 JanC: Takahiro Nagasaki; D: Cornelia Poppe
Anatevka (Bock) 13 Jan-4 AprC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Matthias Winter
Frau Luna (Lincke) 31 MarC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Steffen Piontek
Du bist ich (Simons) 5 May-24 JunC: Jens Troester; D: Bernhard Stengele
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 20 Sep-26 MarC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Roland Schwab
Du bist ich (Simons) 1 NovC: Jens Troester; D: Götz Hellriegel
Werther (Massenet) 9 Feb-16 MarC: Laurent Wagner; D: Roland Schwab
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 13-18 AprC: Reter Aderhold; D: Kay Kuntze
Die Feuersbrunst (Haydn) 26 AprC: Jens Troester; D: Sabine Schramm
Iphigenie auf Tauris (Gluck) 1-6 JunD: Nicolas Brieger
Annaberg-Buchholz, Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg  / 
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 22 Sep-7 MarC: Kajsa Boström; D: Birgit Eckenweber
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23 Sep-3 MayC: Naoshi Takahashi; D: Ingolf Huhn
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 30 Sep-26 AprC: Dieter Klug; D: Reinhard Schwalbe
Götz von Berlichingen (Goldmark) 13 Oct-25 JanC: Naoshi Takahashi; D: Ingolf Huhn
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 4 Nov-19 AprC: Dieter Klug; D: Birgit Eckenweber
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-25 DecC: Dieter Klug; D: Hans-Hermann Krug
Der Freischütz (Weber) 13 Jan-21 Mar
Tell Me on a Sunday (Lloyd Webber) 19 Jan-2 May
Der Studentenprinz (Romberg) 24 Feb-10 Apr
Der Löwe von Venedig (Gast) 7 Apr-19 May
Gasparone (Millöcker) 11 Aug-1 SepC: Dieter Klug; D: Hans-Hermann Krug
Tell Me on a Sunday (Lloyd Webber) 30 Aug-13 OctC: Florian Kießling; D: Urs Alexander Schleiff
Der Studentenprinz (Romberg) 26 Sep-29 DecD: Ingolf Huhn
Der Freischütz (Weber) 12 Oct-11 NovC: Naoshi Takahashi / Fabian Enders; D: Ingolf Huhn
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 Oct-16 Mar
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16 Nov-28 MarC: Naoshi Takahashi; D: Ingolf Huhn
Amahl und die Heiligen Drei Könige (Menotti) 1-28 Dec
Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 26 Jan-11 May
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 9 Mar-5 Apr
Hexe Hillary und der beleidigte Kontrabass (Lund) 9 Apr-6 May
Tanhäuser (Mangold) 27 Apr-18 May
Augsburg, Theater Augsburg  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Sep-12 JanC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Patrick Kinmonth
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Nov-5 FebC: Carolin Nordmeyer / Rune Bergmann; D: Markus Trabusch
L'étoile (Chabrier) 2 Dec-2 MarC: Carolin Nordmeyer; D: Aron Stiehl
La bohème (Puccini) 19 Jan-7 MayC: Gerrit Prießnitz; D: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Elektra (Strauss) 9 Mar-26 MayC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Ritter Blaubart (Reznicek) 23 Mar-4 MayC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Manfred Weiß
Der Ring des Polykrates (Korngold) 31 May-16 JunC: Rune Bergmann; D: Markus Trabusch
Violanta (Korngold) 31 May-16 JunC: Rune Bergmann; D: Markus Trabusch
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13 Jul-3 AugC: Klaus Straube; D: Hans Oebels
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20-27 JulC: Klaus Straube; D: Andrea Berlet-Scherer
Intolleranza 1960 (Nono) 27 Sep-12 OctC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Ludger Engels
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Oct-10 AprC: Lancelot Fuhry; D: Patrick Kinmonth
Porgy and Bess (concert) (Gershwin) 7 Dec-2 Mar
La bohème (Puccini) 6 Jan-4 AprC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15 Mar-5 JunC: Roland Techet; D: Yona Kim
Lohengrin (Wagner) 3-29 May
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 21+ Jun
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus Baden-Baden  / 
La straniera (concert) (Bellini) 24 NovC: Pietro Rizzo
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Mar-1 AprC: Simon Rattle; D: Robert Carsen
Cendrillon (Viardot) 27-31 MarC: Stanley Dodds
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-26 MayC: Thomas Hengelbrock; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 18-20 OctC: László Makláry; D: Agnes Gyarmathy
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 17 JanC: Diego Fasolis
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 12-21 AprC: Simon Rattle; D: Richard Eyre
Johannespassion (Bach,JS) 13-18 AprC: Simon Rattle; D: Peter Sellars
Faust (Gounod) 6-12 JunC: Thomas Hengelbrock; D: Bartlett Sher
Don Carlos (Verdi) 3-5 JulC: Valery Gergiev; D: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
Requiem (Verdi) 4 JulC: Valery Gergiev
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (concert) (Mozart) 21-27 JulC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Bautzen, Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 11-26 JanC: Eckehard Stier; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Anatevka (Bock) 22 Mar-11 MayC: Manuel Pujol; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Carmina Burana (Orff) 18 Oct-30 MarD: Reiner Feistel
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 Jan-2 FebC: Andrea Sanguineti
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 29 Mar-31 MayC: Ulrich Kern
Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin  / 
Das Mädchen mit den Schwefelhölzern (Lachenmann) 15-23 SepC: Lothar Zagrosek / Matthias Hermann; D: David Hermann
Parsifal (Wagner) 21 Oct-1 AprC: Donald Runnicles; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Turandot (Puccini) 27 Oct-3 NovC: Jesús López Cobos; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2 Nov-3 MayC: Moritz Gnann / Ivan Repusic; D: Günter Krämer
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Nov-25 AprC: Jacques Lacombe / William Spaulding; D: Peter Beauvais(original), Søren Schuhmacher(revival)
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 8 Nov-11 AprC: Enrique Mazzola / Moritz Gnann; D: Katharina Thalbach
Szenen aus dem Leben der Heiligen Johanna (Braunfels) 16-29 NovC: Matthias Foremny; D: Carl Hegemann
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 30 Nov-28 DecC: Tomas Hanus; D: Katharina Thalbach
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 9 Dec-13 AprC: Steven Sloane; D: Robert Carsen
La traviata (Verdi) 10 Dec-26 AprC: Ivan Repusic; D: Götz Friedrich
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 16 Dec-30 MarC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Kirsten Harms
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20 Dec-11 JanC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: Filippo Sanjust
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 5-18 JanC: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Jan-9 MarC: Donald Runnicles; D: Boleslaw Barlog
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-30 JanC: Guillermo García Calvo; D: Roland Schwab
Peter Grimes (Britten) 25 Jan-15 FebC: Donald Runnicles; D: David Alden
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 27 Jan-8 FebC: Ivan Repusic; D: Götz Friedrich
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29 Jan-14 FebC: Alexander Joel / Moritz Gnann; D: Pier Luigi Samaritani
Lohengrin (Wagner) 10 Feb-21 MarC: Donald Runnicles; D: Kasper Holten
Les troyens (Berlioz) 21 Feb-3 MarC: Donald Runnicles; D: David Pountney
Otello (Verdi) 27 Feb-6 MarC: Donald Runnicles; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 14-23 MarC: Donald Runnicles; D: Graham Vick
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 22 Mar-7 AprC: Donald Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-30 AprC: Pablo Heras-Casado / Moritz Gnann; D: Jan Bosse
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 27 Apr-1 MayC: Andriy Yurkevych
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 2-4 MayC: William Spaulding; D: Achim Freyer
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 27 MayC: Donald Runnicles
Le Vaisseau fantôme (concert) (Dietsch) 4 JunC: Enrique Mazzola
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 5 JunC: Guillermo García Calvo
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 19-21 JunC: Pinchas Steinberg
Himmelsmechanik (Kagel) 22-26 AugD: Sven Sören Beyer
Nabucco (Verdi) 8 Sep-22 DecC: Andrea Battistoni / William Spaulding; D: Keith Warner
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 18 Sep-16 AprD: Jakop Ahlbom
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 21 Sep-8 JanC: Simon Rattle / Donald Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich
Die Walküre (Wagner) 22 Sep-9 JanC: Simon Rattle; D: Götz Friedrich
Siegfried (Wagner) 27 Sep-10 JanC: Simon Rattle; D: Götz Friedrich
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 29 Sep-12 JanC: Simon Rattle / Donald Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich
Macbeth (Verdi) 6 Oct-26 NovC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Robert Carsen
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Oct-2 MayC: Ivan Repusic / Moritz Gnann; D: Günter Krämer
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 11 Oct-22 FebC: Guillermo García Calvo / Moritz Gnann; D: Katharina Thalbach
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Oct-27 AprC: Gérard Korsten / Ivan Repusic; D: Götz Friedrich
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25-27 OctD: Michael von zur Mühlen / Margo Zalite / Clara Hinterberger
Don Carlos (Verdi) 31 Oct-24 NovC: Donald Runnicles; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Otello (Verdi) 9-28 NovC: Donald Runnicles; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Falstaff (Verdi) 17 Nov-4 JanC: Donald Runnicles; D: Christof Loy
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23 Nov-26 AprC: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; D: Jan Bosse
Kannst du pfeifen, Johanna? (Kampe) 30 Nov-11 DecD: Annechien Koerselman
Carmen (Bizet) 8 Dec-4 MayC: Giuseppe Finzi; D: Peter Beauvais(original), Søren Schuhmacher(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 12-31 DecC: Karel Mark Chichon / Ivan Repusic; D: Götz Friedrich
Tosca (Puccini) 13 Dec-21 MayC: Ivan Repusic / Matthias Foremny; D: Boleslaw Barlog
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23-29 DecC: Moritz Gnann; D: Andreas Homoki
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 19 Jan-6 FebC: Jesús López Cobos; D: Filippo Sanjust
Jenůfa (Janáček) 9-18 FebC: Donald Runnicles; D: Christof Loy
Fausts Verdammnis (Berlioz) 23 Feb-1 JunC: Donald Runnicles; D: Christian Spuck
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Feb-7 MarC: Matthias Foremny; D: Götz Friedrich
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 14-26 MarC: Cornelius Meister; D: David Pountney
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-26 MarC: Cornelius Meister; D: David Pountney
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Mar-16 MayC: Guillermo García Calvo / Ivan Repusic; D: Filippo Sanjust
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Mar-8 JunC: Friedemann Layer; D: Roland Schwab
Das Marchen von der Zauberflote (Mozart) 21-22 MarC: Kevin McCutcheon; D: Gerlinde Pelkowski
Die Trojaner (Berlioz) 30 Mar-6 AprC: Paul Daniel; D: David Pountney
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-21 AprC: Axel Kober; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 25 Apr-10 MayC: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; D: Irina Brook
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 14-25 MayC: Donald Runnicles; D: Graham Vick
Billy Budd (Britten) 22 May-6 JunC: Donald Runnicles; D: David Alden
Maria Stuarda (concert) (Donizetti) 4-7 JunC: Paolo Arrivabeni
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 16-19 JunC: Donald Runnicles
Berlin, Komische Oper Berlin  / 
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 16 Sep-7 JulC: André de Ridder; D: Barrie Kosky
Der Heimkehr des Odysseus (Monteverdi) 16 Sep-6 JulC: André de Ridder; D: Barrie Kosky
Orpheus (Monteverdi) 16 Sep-5 JulC: André de Ridder; D: Barrie Kosky
American Lulu (Neuwirth) 30 Sep-30 JunC: Johannes Kalitzke; D: Kirill Serebrennikov
Xerxes (Handel) 7 Oct-4 DecC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Stefan Herheim
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 14 Oct-6 JanC: Peter Christian Feigel / Koen Schoots; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Oct-13 JanC: Ivan Repušić; D: Hans Neuenfels
Ali Baba und die 40 Räuber (Akyol) 3 Nov-26 DecC: Kristiina Poska; D: Matthias Davids
Der Freischütz (Weber) 10 Nov-3 JanC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Calixto Bieito
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Nov-7 FebC: Henrik Nanasi / Kristiina Poska; D: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Nov-16 FebC: Kristiina Poska; D: Andreas Homoki
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 12 Dec-3 FebC: Stefan Blunier; D: Andreas Homoki
Die Bajadere (Kalman) 23 DecC: Stefan Soltesz
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 12 Jan-17 FebC: Henrik Nanasi; D: Andreas Homoki
Der Kuhhandel (Weill) 18-22 JanC: Antony Hermus
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 21 Jan-26 FebC: Kristiina Poska; D: Barrie Kosky
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 9 Feb-10 MarC: Koen Schoots; D: Barrie Kosky
Mazeppa (Tchaikovsky) 24 Feb-2 JulC: Henrik Nanasi; D: Ivo van Hove
Mikropolis (Jost) 27 Feb-24 AprC: Christian Jost; D: Nadja Loschky
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Mar-20 AprC: Nicholas Milton; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24 Mar-28 JunC: Kristiina Poska; D: Reinhard von der Thannen
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7 Apr-18 MayC: Uwe Sandner; D: Peter Konwitschny
Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 21 Apr-1 JunC: Baldur Brönnimann; D: Barrie Kosky
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 1-23 MayC: Kristiina Poska; D: Calixto Bieito
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 24 May-16 JunC: Henrik Nanasi; D: Barrie Kosky
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 9 Jun-3 JulC: Adam Benzwi; D: Barrie Kosky
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 15 Sep-8 JulC: Kristiina Poska; D: Viestur Kairish
Orpheus (Monteverdi) 19 Sep-23 NovC: André de Ridder; D: Barrie Kosky
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 28 Sep-10 NovC: Adam Benzwi; D: Barrie Kosky
Des Kaisers neue Kleider (Vacek) 13 Oct-21 FebC: Uwe Sandner; D: Lydia Steier
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 19 Oct-23 FebC: Kristiina Poska; D: Reinhard von der Thannen
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 1 Nov-2 DecC: Kristiina Poska; D: Barrie Kosky
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3 Nov-28 JunC: Henrik Nánási; D: Alvis Hermanis
West Side Story (Bernstein) 24 Nov-13 JulC: Koen Schoots; D: Barrie Kosky
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 29 Nov-11 JanC: Henrik Nánási; D: Barrie Kosky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Dec-26 JanC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Andreas Homoki
Die Herzogin von Chicago (concert) (Kálmán) 22-30 DecC: János Kovács
Der feurige Engel (Prokofiev) 19 Jan-10 JulC: Henrik Nánási; D: Benedict Andrews
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 22 Jan-19 FebC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Andreas Homoki
Xerxes (Handel) 1 Feb-11 AprC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Stefan Herheim
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13 Feb-10 MayD: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Ali Baba und die 40 Räuber (Akyol) 21 Feb-2 AprC: Kristiina Poska; D: Matthias Davids
Clivia (Dostal) 8 Mar-7 JulC: Kai Tietje; D: Stefan Huber
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 29 Mar-30 AprC: Nicholas Milton; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Apr-9 JunC: Henrik Nánási; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 2 May-13 JunC: Henrik Nánási; D: Barrie Kosky
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 11 May-12 JulC: Christian Curnyn; D: Barrie Kosky
La traviata (Verdi) 23 May-4 JulC: NN; D: Hans Neuenfels
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 15 Jun-9 JulC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Calixto Bieito
Berlin, Konzerthaus Berlin  / 
Papageno spielt auf der Zauberflöte (Streul) 15 Sep-7 OctC: Klaus Kirbach; D: Heidi Kirbach
Wir gratulieren! (Weinberg) 23-25 SepC: Vladimir Stoupel; D: Titus Selge
Berlin, Staatsoper im Schiller Theater  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Sep-8 FebC: Julien Salemkour / Leo Hussain; D: Carl Riha
R. Hot bzw. die Hitze (Goldmann) 22 Sep-8 OctC: Max Renne; D: Isabel Ostermann
Siegfried (Wagner) 3 Oct-18 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Guy Cassiers
Die Walküre (Wagner) 4 Oct-14 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Guy Cassiers
La traviata (Verdi) 5 Oct-15 JunC: Stefano Ranzani / Massimo Zanetti; D: Peter Mussbach
Der gestiefelte Kater (Cui) 20 Oct-17 NovC: Boris Anifantakis / Vinzenz Weissenburger; D: Isabel Ostermann
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Oct-8 MarC: Antonello Allemandi / Wolfram-Maria Märtig; D: Eike Gramss
Don Carlos (Verdi) 28 Oct-10 NovC: Massimo Zanetti; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Nov-24 MayC: Alexander Soddy / Julien Salemkour; D: August Everding
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 24 Nov-19 AprC: Christopher Moulds; D: Hans Neuenfels
Das tapfere Schneiderlein (Mitterer) 1-30 DecD: Maximilian von Mayenburg
La bohème (Puccini) 2-30 DecC: Andris Nelsons / Julien Salemkour; D: Lindy Hume
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 11-23 DecC: Simon Rattle; D: Nicolas Brieger
Der Freischütz (Weber) 11 Jan-20 AprC: Julien Salemkour; D: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 15-24 JanC: Günther Albers; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 17-28 JanC: Friedrich Haider; D: Karsten Wiegand
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 23 Jan-23 FebC: Michele Rovetta; D: Ruth Berghaus
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 26 Jan-9 FebC: Felix Krieger; D: Mascha Pörzgen
Matsukaze (Hosokawa) 1-3 FebC: David Robert Coleman; D: Sasha Waltz
Aida (Verdi) 17 Feb-7 MarC: Leo Hussain; D: Pet Halmen
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 3 Mar-21 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Guy Cassiers
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 9-16 MarC: David Robert Coleman; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 15-22 MarC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Percy Adlon
Vanitas (Sciarrino) 15 Mar-3 AprD: Beate Baron
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 23 Mar-13 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Guy Cassiers
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 28 Apr-22 MayC: Daniel Harding; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Der Neinsager (Bredemeyer) 2-21 MayD: Aniara Amos
Der Jasager (Weill) 2-21 MayD: Aniara Amos
Agrippina (Handel) 2-9 MayC: René Jacobs; D: Vincent Boussard
Le vin herbé (Martin,F) 25 May-13 JunC: Franck Ollu; D: Katie Mitchell
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 16-28 JunC: Michael Boder, Benjamin Bayl; D: Claus Guth
Recitations (Aperghis) 20-30 JunD: Elisabeth Stöppler
Hanjo (Hosokawa) 22-30 JunC: Günther Albers; D: Calixto Bieito
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 14 Sep-10 OctC: Massimo Zanetti; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Vertrauenssache (Krenek) 21 Sep-6 OctC: Günther Albers; D: Neco Çelik
Die Zarenbraut (Rimsky-Korsakov) 3 Oct-1 NovC: Daniel Barenboim / Alexander Vitlin; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Wozzeck (Berg) 4-12 OctC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Andrea Breth
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Oct-3 NovC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Claus Guth
Aschenputtel (Wolf-Ferrari) 25 Oct-17 NovC: Vinzenz Weissenburger; D: Eva-Maria Weiss
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Nov-4 MarC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Peter Mussbach
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8 Nov-8 MarC: Wolfram-Maria Märtig; D: August Everding
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 28 Nov-5 DecC: Christopher Moulds; D: Hans Neuenfels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 Nov-22 DecC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Philipp Stölzl
Rotkäppchen (Aperghis) 30 Nov-22 DecD: Thomas Fiedler
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 12-29 DecC: Daniel Harding; D: Philipp Stölzl(original), Mara Kurotschka(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 20 Dec-19 JanC: Josep Caballé-Domenech; D: Lindy Hume
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 21 Dec-12 JanC: Günther Albers; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Jan-7 FebC: Michele Rovetta; D: Ruth Berghaus
Katja Kabanowa (Janáček) 25 Jan-16 FebC: Simon Rattle; D: Andrea Breth
Lezioni di tenebra (Ronchetti) 30 Jan-29 JunC: Max Renne
Salome (Strauss) 2-13 FebC: Zubin Mehta; D: Harry Kupfer
Aida (Verdi) 15-22 FebC: Zubin Mehta; D: Pet Halmen
Moskau, Tscherjomuschki (Shostakovich) 21 Feb-8 MarC: Ursula Stigloher; D: Neco Çelik
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Feb-1 JunC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Carl Riha
Rein Gold (Stemann) 9-29 MarC: Markus Poschner; D: Nicolas Stemann
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Mar-6 AprC: Christopher Moulds; D: Thomas Langhoff
Die Blinden (Dittrich) 30 Mar-11 Apr
Die Verwandlung (Dittrich) 30 Mar-11 Apr
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 12-27 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Sasha Waltz
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 13-17 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Federico Tiezzi
Le vin herbé (Martin,F) 22-26 AprC: Franck Ollu; D: Katie Mitchell, Joseph W Alford
Rappresentazione di anima e di corpo (Cavalieri) 4-11 MayC: René Jacobs; D: Achim Freyer, Tilman Hecker
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 6-17 MayC: Christopher Moulds; D: Sasha Waltz
Punch and Judy (Birtwistle) 16-31 MayC: Christopher Moulds; D: Derek Gimpel
Don Carlos (Verdi) 18-30 MayC: Massimo Zanetti; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 6-25 JunC: Wayne Marshall; D: Vincent Boussard
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 7-11 JunC: Marc Minkowski; D: Jürgen Flimm, Gudrun Hartmann
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 14-21 JunD: Ingo Kerkhof
Neither (Feldman) 22-29 JunC: François Xavier Roth; D: Katie Mitchell
Aschemond oder The Fairy Queen (Oehring) 23-28 JunC: Michael Boder; D: Claus Guth
Bielefeld, Theater Bielefeld  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2 Sep-26 DecC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Saul (Handel) 7 Oct-4 JanC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Jörg Behr
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 1 Dec-8 MayC: Elisa Gogou; D: Helen Malkowsky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19 Jan-19 MayC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Helen Malkowsky
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 Mar-11 MayC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Lotte de Beer
City of Angels (Coleman) 18 May-16 JunC: William Ward Murta; D: Thomas Winter
Orlando (Grütter) 15 Jun-7 JulC: Aurélien Bello; D: Bettina Geyer, Christian Grammel, Michael E Kleine
Die Hexen von Eastwick (Rowe) 20 Sep-31 DecC: William Ward Murta; D: Jens Göbel
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi) 12 Oct-29 JanC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn
The Last Five Years (Brown) 22-30 OctC: William Ward Murta; D: Thomas Winter
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 7 Dec-27 AprC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Julia Hölscher
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 24-26 JanC: Alexander Kalajdzic
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Feb-12 JunC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Sebastian Bauer
Ringetje (Wagner) 15-23 MarC: Merijn van Driesten; D: Lotte de Beer
Medea (Cherubini) 4 May-20 JunC: Elisa Gogou; D: Florian Lutz
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 24 May-2 JulC: Elisa Gogou; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Belshazzar's Feast (Walton) 13 JunC: Nicholas Kok
Bonn, Oper der Stadt Bonn  / 
SnoWhite (Nimsgern) 2 Sep-27 AprC: Frank Nimsgern; D: Elmar Ottenthal
Peer Gynt (Grieg) 16 Sep-7 OctC: Ekaterina Klewitz; D: Jens Kerbel
Das Nusch-Nuschi (Hindemith) 23 Sep-14 DecC: Stefan Blunier / Thomas Wise; D: Klaus Weise
Mörder, Hoffnung der Frauen (Hindemith) 23 Sep-14 DecC: Stefan Blunier / Thomas Wise; D: Klaus Weise
Sancta Susanna (Hindemith) 23 Sep-14 DecC: Stefan Blunier / Thomas Wise; D: Klaus Weise
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3 Oct-30 DecC: Robin Engelen / Christopher Sprenger; D: Franziska Severin
Norma (Bellini) 28 Oct-9 JulC: Robin Engelen / Christopher Sprenger; D: Florian Lutz
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Nov-12 JulC: Robin Engelen; D: Klaus Weise
Jephtha (Handel) 9 Dec-10 JulC: Andreas Spering; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 20 Jan-11 JulC: Robin Engelen / Thomas Wise; D: Philipp Himmelmann
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Feb-20 JulC: Hendrik Vestmann / Christopher Sprenger; D: Andreas Homoki
Nocturno (Haas,Georg) 23 MarC: Christopher Sprenger; D: Florian Lutz
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Apr-13 JulC: Stefan Blunier; D: Vera Nemirova
Oh, wie schon ist Panama (Kraus-Hübner) 15 May-9 JunC: Ekaterina Klewitz; D: Bärbel Stenzenberger
Satyagraha (Glass) 9 Jun-14 JulC: Ulrich Windfuhr; D: Silviu Purcarete
Die arabische Prinzessin (Arriaga) 15 Jun-20 JulC: Ekaterina Klewitz; D: Jens Kerbel
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 23 Jun-21 JulC: Robin Engelen; D: Klaus Weise
Die arabische Prinzessin (Arriaga) 28 Sep-6 OctC: Ekaterina Klewitz; D: Jens Kerbel
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 29 Sep-5 DecC: Hendrik Vestmann / Thomas Wise; D: Magdolna Parditka, Alexandra Szemerédy
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 1 NovC: Thomas Wise; D: Mark Daniel Hirsch
Tosca (Puccini) 3 Nov-27 MarC: Hendrik Vestmann / Stefan Blunier / Johannes Pell; D: Philipp Kochheim
Pinocchios Abenteuer (Dove) 1 Dec-29 MarC: Johannes Pell; D: Martin Duncan
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-20 DecC: Johannes Pell; D: Franziska Severin(original), Mark Daniel Hirsch(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 16 Feb-29 JunC: Will Humburg / Stefan Blunier; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (Gladkov) 8 MarC: Ekaterina Klewitz; D: Bärbel Stenzenberger
Der Traum ein Leben (Braunfels) 30 Mar-30 MayC: Will Humburg; D: Jürgen R Weber
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13 Apr-8 JunC: Hendrik Vestmann; D: Jürgen Rose
Thaïs (Massenet) 18 May-27 JunC: Stefan Blunier / Thomas Wise; D: Francisco Negrin
Das Kind und der Zauberspuk (Ravel) 24 MayC: Ekaterina Klewitz
Brandenburg, Brandenburger Theater  / 
Frau Luna (Lincke) 30 Dec-1 MayC: Hannes Ferrand; D: Sarah Kohrs
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 12-13 JanC: Christian Möbius; D: Martin Schüler
Frauen am Rande des Nervenzusammenbruchs (Yazbek) 8-9 FebC: Ferdinand von Seebach; D: Stefan Huber
Carmen (Bizet) 11-13 AprC: Marc Niemann; D: Matthias Oldag
Braunschweig, Staatstheater Braunschweig  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7 Sep-1 NovC: Alexander Joel; D: Balázs Kovalik
Aida (Verdi) 7 Oct-16 JanC: Alexander Joel; D: Konstanze Lauterbach
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 13 Oct-18 DecC: Georg Menskes; D: Detlef Soelter
Das Kind und die Zauberdinge (Ravel) 28 Oct-19 JanC: Sebastian Beckedorf; D: Paul Esterhazy
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 28 Oct-19 JanC: Sebastian Beckedorf; D: Paul Esterhazy
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 1 Dec-10 FebC: Georg Menskes; D: Hardy Rudolz
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7-29 DecC: Sebastian Beckedorf / Alexander Joel; D: Michael Talke
Ernani (concert) (Verdi) 1 Feb-24 MarC: Georg Menskes
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 3-30 MarC: Alexander Joel; D: Yona Kim
Saul (Handel) 16 Mar-17 MayC: Nicolas Kok; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Apr-14 JunC: Sebastian Beckedorf; D: Lotte De Beer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3 May-20 JunC: Christopher Hein / György Mészáros; D: Aniara Amos
Salome (Strauss) 1-18 JunC: Alexander Joel; D: Michael Simon
La traviata (Verdi) 10-25 AugC: Alexander Joël; D: Walter Sutcliffe
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 8 Sep-26 OctC: Georg Menskes; D: Hardy Rudolz
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-13 OctC: Alexander Joel; D: Yona Kim
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 12-19 OctC: Georg Menskes; D: Detlef Soelter
Salome (Strauss) 20-31 OctC: Alexander Joel; D: Michael Simon
Die Reise des Edgar Allan Poe (Argento) 30+ NovC: Sebastian Beckedorf; D: Thaddeus Strassberger
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13+ DecC: Sebastian Beckedorf; D: Lotte De Beer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30+ DecC: Christopher Hein; D: Aniara Amos
Anna Karenina (Hubay) 15+ FebC: Sebastian Beckedorf; D: Philipp Kochheim
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 29+ MarC: Christopher Hein; D: Alfonso Romero Mora
Farnace (Vivaldi) 16+ MayD: Roland Schwab
West Side Story (Bernstein) 5+ JulC: Georg Menskes; D: Philipp Kochheim
Bremen, Theater Bremen  / 
Wo die wilden Kerle wohnen (Knussen) 16 Sep-17 JanC: Daniel Mayr; D: John Fulljames
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 7 Oct-29 JunC: Markus Poschner; D: Benedikt von Peter
Die Banditen (Offenbach) 21 Oct-24 MarC: Titus Engel; D: Herbert Fritsch
Die Sache Makropulos (Janáček) 10 Nov-4 AprC: Clemens Heil; D: Anna-Sophie Mahler
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8 Dec-27 MarC: Daniel Mayr; D: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Dec-13 JunC: Markus Poschner; D: Vera Nemirova
Der Freischütz (Weber) 23 Mar-19 JunC: Markus Poschner; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5 May-20 JunD: Laurent Chétouane
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 20 May-23 JunC: Markus Poschner; D: Tobias Kratzer
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 15 Sep-13 DecC: Markus Poschner / Clemens Heil; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Der Freischütz (Weber) 21 Sep-20 DecC: Daniel Mayr; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Orlando furioso (Vivaldi) 12 Oct-25 DecC: Olof Boman; D: Anna-Sophie Mahler
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 18 Oct-29 DecC: Daniel Mayr; D: Benedikt von Peter
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Nov-31 DecC: Clemens Heil; D: Benedikt von Peter
La bohème (Puccini) 26+ JanC: Markus Poschner; D: Benedikt von Peter
Juliette (Martinů) 29+ MarC: Clemens Heil; D: John Fulljames
Bremerhaven, Stadttheater Bremerhaven  / 
Mefistofele (Boito) 15 Sep-30 NovC: Stefan Veselka; D: Philipp Kochheim
Der Leuchtturm (Maxwell Davies) 23 Sep-28 NovC: Stephan Tetzlaff; D: Ulrich Mokrusch
Jesus Christ Superstar (Lloyd Webber) 27 Oct-25 AprC: Volker M Plangg; D: Dirk Böhling
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Nov-14 DecC: Stefan Veselka; D: Kirsten Uttendorf
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Dec-1 MarC: Stefan Veselka; D: Ralf Nürnberger
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 2 Feb-20 MayC: Hartmut Brüsch; D: Roland Hüve
Der Untergang des Hauses Usher (Glass) 16 Mar-10 MayC: Stephan Tetzlaff; D: Christian von Götz
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 20 Apr-27 JunC: Stefan Veselka; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Love and Other Demons (Eötvös) 1-21 JunC: Stephan Tetzlaff; D: Andrej Woron
Der Mann, der seine Frau mit einem Hut verwechselte (Nyman) 17 Sep-27 OctC: Hartmut Brüsch; D: Martin Philipp
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 2 Nov-9 FebC: Stefan Veselka; D: Christian von Götz
Otello (Verdi) 25 Dec-5 MarC: Stephan Tetzlaff; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 15 Feb-23 MarC: Hartmut Brüsch; D: Ansgar Weigner
Kommilitonen! (Davies,PM) 29+ MarC: Stephan Tetzlaff; D: Ulrich Mokrusch
Der Freischütz (Weber) 10+ MayC: Stefan Veselka; D: Andrej Woron
Der gewaltige Hahnrei (Goldschmidt) 21+ JunC: Stephan Tetzlaff; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Chemnitz, Städtische Theater Chemnitz  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 Sep-12 AprC: Eckart Manke; D: Michael Heinicke
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Oct-4 JulC: Lukas Beikircher / Anja Bihlmaier; D: Anja Krietsch
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Oct-30 JunC: Frank Beermann / Anja Bihlmaier; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-26 DecC: Friedrich Suckel; D: Steffen Piontek
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 8 Dec-4 JunC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Karl Absenger
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 10 Dec-22 MarC: Heinz Meißner; D: Michael Heinicke
L'Africaine (Meyerbeer) 2 Feb-15 JunC: Frank Beermann / Anja Bihlmaier; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Swanhunter (Dove) 12 Feb-9 AprC: Thomas-Michael Gribow; D: Jürgen R Weber
Die Herzogin von Malfi (Rasch) 23 Mar-8 JunC: Frank Beermann; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 26 Mar-28 JunC: NN; D: Michael Heinicke
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 30 MayC: Frank Beermann; D: Michael Heinicke
Parsifal (Wagner) 1-9 JunC: Frank Beermann; D: John Dew
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 2 JunC: Frank Beermann; D: Michael Heinicke
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5-30 JunC: Frank Beermann / Anja Bihlmaier; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 14 JunC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Philip Tiedemann
Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 28 Sep-18 JanC: Frank Beermann; D: Walter Sutcliffe
Aida (John,E) 3 Oct-12 DecC: Heiko Lippmann / Tom Bitterlich; D: Matthias Winter
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 13-15 OctC: Tom Bitterlich; D: Sabine Sterken
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 25 Oct-7 MarC: Heinz Meißner; D: Michael Heinicke
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 2 Nov-4 JulC: Tom Bitterlich / Thomas-Michael Gribow; D: Karl Absenger
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Nov-30 MarC: Frank Beermann; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Nov-24 MayC: Felix Bender; D: Michael Heinicke
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-22 DecC: Felix Bender / Arnaud Arbet; D: Steffen Piontek
Die schweigsame Frau (Strauss) 13 Dec-21 AprC: Frank Beermann; D: Gerd Heinz
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 5-7 JanC: Tom Bitterlich; D: Sabine Sterken
Don Carlos (Verdi) 1 Feb-4 MayC: Frank Beermann; D: Helen Malkowsky
Norma (Bellini) 8 Mar-3 JunC: Felix Bender; D: Christopher Alden
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 1 Apr-24 MayC: Felix Bender; D: Michael Heinicke
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 18 AprC: Frank Beermann; D: Michael Heinicke
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 19 AprC: Frank Beermann; D: Michael Heinicke
Funny Girl (Styne) 3 May-13 JunC: Tom Bitterlich; D: Stefan Huber
Der Mond (Orff) 7 Jun-12 JulC: NN; D: Holger Pototzki
Coburg, Landestheater Coburg  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Sep-13 JanC: Roland Kluttig; D: Søren Schuhmacher
Rinaldo (Handel) 9 Oct-9 DecC: Anna-Sophie Brüning; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 10 Nov-15 DecC: Roland Kluttig / Hans Stähli; D: Urte Regler
Me and My Girl (Gay) 17 Nov-9 JunC: Lorenzo Da Rio; D: Holger Hauer
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 2 Dec-9 JanC: Hans Stähli; D: François De Carpentries
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Jan-20 AprC: Roland Kluttig; D: Alexandra Szemerédy, Magdolna Parditka
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 9 Feb-21 JunC: Roland Fister; D: Holger Hauer
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 2 Mar-4 MayC: Anna-Sophie Brüning / Lorenzo Da Rio; D: Birgit Kronshage
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 6 Apr-22 JunC: Roland Fister
Der Barbier von Bagdad (Cornelius) 27 Apr-3 JulC: Anna-Sophie Brüning; D: Alessandro Talevi
Dorian Gray (Fister) 8 Jun-10 JulC: Roland Fister; D: Bodo Busse
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 29 Jun-17 JulC: Roland Kluttig; D: Konstanze Lauterbach
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 21 Sep-11 FebC: Anna-Sophie Brüning / Lorenzo Da Rio; D: Jean Renshaw
Dorian Gray (Fister) 29 Sep-14 NovC: Roland Fister; D: Bodo Busse
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 26 Oct-29 JanC: Roland Kluttig; D: Volker Vogel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10-16 NovC: Roland Kluttig; D: Magdolna Parditka, Alexandra Szemeredy
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 7 Dec-6 AprC: Roland Fister; D: François De Carpentries
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 10-26 JanC: Roland Kluttig; D: Konstanze Lauterbach
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 Feb-16 JulC: Roland Kluttig; D: Carlos Wagner
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 15-22 MarC: Roland Kluttig; D: Bodo Busse
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 29 Mar-26 JunC: Lorenzo Da Rio; D: Tobias Materna
Pelleas und Melisande (Debussy) 19 Apr-1 JulC: Roland Kluttig; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 10 May-15 JulC: Roland Fister; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 22 Jun-17 JulC: Anna-Sophie Brüning; D: Magdolna Parditka / Alexandra Szemerédy
Savîtrî (Holst) 22 Jun-17 JulC: Anna-Sophie Brüning; D: Magdolna Parditka / Alexandra Szemerédy
Cottbus, Staatstheater Cottbus  / 
Der Fall des Hauses Usher (Glass) 7 Sep-17 JanC: Marc Niemann; D: Jo Fabian
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 23 Sep-23 FebC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 3 Oct-13 FebC: Evan Christ; D: Ralf Nürnberger
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 10-11 OctC: Christian Georgi; D: Hauke Tesch
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 27 Oct-11 AprC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
Das Geheimnis der Wolfsschlucht (Weber) 30 Oct-17 DecC: Frank Bernard; D: Hauke Tesch
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Nov-25 DecC: Marc Niemann; D: Martin Schüler
Aida (Verdi) 6-28 DecC: Evan Christ; D: Ralf Nürnberger
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Dec-30 AprC: Evan Christ; D: Hauke Tesch
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 26 Jan-10 FebC: Marc Niemann; D: Bernd Mottl
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 16 Feb-7 MarC: Marc Niemann; D: Martin Schüler
Anatevka (Bock) 22 Mar-5 JunC: Marc Niemann; D: Giorgio Madia
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 30 Mar-28 AprC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 1 May-2 JunC: Marc Niemann; D: Martin Schüler
Das Rheingold (concert) (Wagner) 24-26 MayC: Evan Christ
20.000 Meilen unter dem Meer (Dvořák,J) 14-22 JunC: Marc Niemann; D: Thomas Fiedler
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 17 Sep-22 DecC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 28 Sep-20 DecC: Evan Christ; D: Ralf Nürnberger
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Oct-19 JanC: Marc Niemann; D: Matthias Oldag
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20 Oct-12 DecC: Evan Christ; D: Hauke Tesch
Voss (Meale) 22 OctC: Bo-Kyoung Kim; D: Martin Schüler
Der Fall des Hauses Usher (Glass) 22 Nov-16 FebC: Marc Niemann; D: Jo Fabian
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-26 DecC: Marc Niemann; D: Martin Schüler
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 31 Dec-15 FebC: Marc Niemann; D: Bernd Mottl
Peer Gynt (Egk) 25 Jan-3 MayC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 2 Feb-16 MarC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
Wie einst im Mai (Kollo) 21+ MarC: Frank Bernard; D: Matthias Winter
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Mar-22 JunC: Evan Christ; D: Manfred Schweigkofler
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 17 Apr-20 MayC: Marc Niemann; D: Martin Schüler
Darmstadt, Staatstheater Darmstadt  / 
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 29 Sep-16 MarC: Bartholomew Berzonsky; D: John Dew
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 6 Oct-12 MarC: Elias Grandy / Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
Die Macht des Schicksals (Verdi) 20 Oct-16 FebC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: René Zisterer
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 22 Oct-2 DecC: Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Iris Gerath-Prein
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 26 Oct-25 DecC: Michael Cook / Elias Grandy; D: John Dew
Die Opernprobe (Lortzing) 28 OctC: Eberhard Bäumler; D: Barbara Esser, Jürgen Esser
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 3 Nov-4 MayC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
Die Walküre (Wagner) 4 Nov-5 MayC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
Siegfried (Wagner) 11 Nov-8 MayC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 18 Nov-9 MayC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 1 Dec-28 MarC: Michael Cook; D: Michiel Dijkema
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 1 Dec-28 MarC: Michael Cook; D: Michiel Dijkema
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 17 Jan-1 JunC: Michael Cook; D: Lothar Krause
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 19 Jan-20 AprC: Elias Grandy; D: Italo Nunziata
Die Trojaner (Berlioz) 9 Mar-23 JunC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
Salome (Strauss) 27 Apr-5 JulC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
La sonnambula (Bellini) 8 Jun-4 JulC: Elias Grandy; D: John Dew
La sonnambula (Bellini) 21 Sep-30 NovC: Elias Grandy; D: John Dew
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 28 Sep-23 JanC: Elias Grandy; D: Michael Schulz
Wozzeck (Berg) 27 Oct-18 JanC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
Wozzeck (Gurlitt) 27 Oct-18 JanC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Dec-31 JanC: Elias Grandy; D: John Dew
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Dec-11 JanC: Elias Grandy; D: John Dew
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25+ JanC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 15+ FebD: Lothar Krause
Otello (Verdi) 15+ MarD: Gerhard Hess
Parsifal (Wagner) 13-18 AprC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 1+ JunC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
Der Mantel (Puccini) 1+ JunC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
Schwester Angelica (Puccini) 1+ JunC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
Dessau, Anhaltisches Theater Dessau  / 
Aida (Verdi) 15 Sep-12 MayC: Antony Hermus; D: Christian von Götz
Bastien und Bastienne (Mozart) 23 SepC: Boris Cepeda; D: Jana Eimer
Faust (Gounod) 5 Oct-5 JanC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
West Side Story (Bernstein) 19 Oct-3 MarC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Christian von Götz
Peer Gynt (Grieg) 21 Oct-30 NovC: Antony Hermus; D: Niklas Ritter
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 3 Nov-7 JunC: Wolfgang Kluge; D: Wolfgang Maria Bauer
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Nov-19 JanC: Antony Hermus; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Siegfried (Wagner) 30 Mar-9 JunC: Antony Hermus; D: André Bücker
Esclarmonde (Massenet) 26 May-29 JunC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 5-7 JulC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Jana Eimer
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 14 Sep-11 MayC: Daniel Carlberg / Wolfgang Kluge; D: Jana Eimer
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 Sep-3 NovC: Wolfgang Kluge; D: Johannes Zametzer
Norma (Bellini) 4 Oct-18 AprC: Daniel Carlberg; D: André Bücker
Esclarmonde (Massenet) 1 Dec-1 JunC: Daniel Carlberg / Wolfgang Kluge; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 7 Dec-14 MarC: Antony Hermus
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán) 18 Jan-9 MayC: Wolfgang Kluge; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Ledi Makbet Mcenkogo uezda (Shostakovich) 29 Mar-15 JunC: Antony Hermus; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Tosca (Puccini) 17 May-28 JunC: Antony Hermus; D: Hans Peter Cloos
Casanova (Kanyar) 4-6 JulC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Christian von Götz
Die Walküre (Wagner) 27+ Sep
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 30+ Jan
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 13 May
Die Walküre (Wagner) 14 May
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 May
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 May
Detmold, Landestheater Detmold  / 
Irma la Douce (Monnot) 23 Aug-31 DecC: Thomas Wolter; D: Tatjana Rese
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 24 Aug-2 DecC: Matthias Wegele; D: Christian Jérôme Timme
Carmen (Bizet) 14 Sep-19 OctC: Erich Wächter; D: Kay Metzger
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 2 Nov-22 MarC: Matthias Wegele; D: Uwe Drechsel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 Nov-23 DecC: Erich Wächter / Matthias Wegele; D: Thomas Mittmann
Parsifal (Wagner) 15 Dec-29 MarC: Erich Wächter; D: Kay Metzger
Weiße Rose (Zimmermann,U) 18 Jan-3 FebC: Matthias Wegele; D: Sebastian Gruner
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 25 Jan-18 MarC: Mathias Mönius; D: Peter Rein
Macbeth (Verdi) 29 JanC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Kay Metzger
Jenůfa (Janáček) 7 Feb-18 JunC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Dirk Schmeding
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15 Mar-19 AprC: Erich Wächter; D: Dirk Schmeding
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 12 May-2 JunC: Erich Wächter; D: Kay Metzger
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 Aug-28 SepC: Erich Wächter / Matthias Wegele; D: Dirk Schmeding
Carmen (Bizet) 4 Sep-16 NovC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Kay Metzger
West Side Story (Bernstein) 13 Sep-19 MayC: Matthias Wegele; D: Kay Metzger
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5 Oct-1 NovC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Kay Metzger
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18 Oct-28 MarC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Ernö Weil
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 18 Oct-28 MarC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Ernö Weil
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 Oct-28 MarC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Ernö Weil
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8+ NovC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Thomas Mittmann
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 6 Dec-30 MayC: Matthias Wegele; D: Holger Pototzki
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 11 Apr-24 MayC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Kay Metzger
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6-11 JunC: Matthias Wegele; D: Christian Poewe
Dortmund, Theater Dortmund-Opernhaus  / 
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 30 Sep-23 DecC: Jac van Steen; D: Katharina Thoma
Der kleine Barbier (Rossini) 3 Oct-18 DecC: Michael Hönes; D: Ronny Jakubaschk
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Oct-26 DecC: Motonori Kobayashi; D: Katharina Thoma
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 1 Dec-25 JanC: Fausto Nardi; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Manon (concert) (Massenet) 16 Dec-13 JanC: Lancelot Fuhry
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 12 Jan-26 JunC: Philipp Armbruster; D: Ricarda Regina Ludigkeit
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2 Feb-14 AprC: Lancelot Fuhry; D: Katharina Thoma
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23 Feb-14 JulC: Jac van Steen; D: Mariame Clément
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7 Apr-29 JunC: Motonori Kobayashi; D: Christian Tschirner
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 27 Apr-29 MayC: Jac van Steen / Philipp Armbruster; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Der gestiefelte Kater (Montsalvatge) 25 May-10 JulC: Michael Hönes; D: Svenja Tiedt
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15 Sep-26 DecC: Jac van Steen / Motonori Kobayashi; D: Mariame Clément
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 Sep-8 DecC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Anatevka (Bock) 19 Oct-24 JanC: Philipp Armbruster; D: NN
Der unglaubliche Spotz (Svoboda,M) 27 Oct-22 DecC: Michael Hönes; D: Ronny Jakubaschk
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 1 Dec-11 MayC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Kay Voges
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 11 Jan-4 MayC: Philipp Armbruster; D: Thomas Enzinger
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Feb-5 JulC: Gabriel Feltz / Philipp Armbruster; D: Katharina Thoma
Der kleine Barbier (Rossini) 23 Feb-6 AprC: Michael Hönes; D: Ronny Jakubaschk
Aschenputtel (Rossini) 22 Mar-3 JulD: Erik Petersen
Die Jahreszeiten (Haydn) 27 Apr-21 JunC: Motonori Kobayashi; D: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 17 May-4 JulD: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Das Geheimnis der schwarzen Spinne (Weir) 2-3 JulC: Michael Hönes; D: Alexander Becker
Dresden, Staatsoperette Dresden  / 
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 4 Sep-15 MayC: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; D: Matthias Oldag
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 6 Sep-22 MayC: Ernst Theis; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 26 Sep-5 AprC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Holger Hauer
Die Grossherzogin von Gerolstein (Offenbach) 4 Oct-10 MayC: Christian Garbosnik / Ernst Theis; D: Michiel Dijkema
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 6 Oct-14 AprC: Ernst Theis / Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; D: Winfried Schneider
Gasparone (Millöcker) 26 Oct-14 JunC: Christian Garbosnik; D: Matthias Oldag
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 16 Nov-23 AprC: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; D: Winfried Schneider
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-23 DecC: Peter Christian Feigel / Christian Garbosnik / Ernst Theis; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 29 Jan-7 AprC: Ernst Theis / Peter Christian Feigel; D: Rita Schaller
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 9 Feb-16 JunC: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 Mar-9 JunC: Ernst Theis / Christian Garbosnik; D: Axel Köhler
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Mar-5 JunC: Ernst Theis / Christian Garbosnik; D: Peter Kube
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 19 Apr-28 JunC: Andreas Schüller; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Das Spitzentuch der Königin (Strauss,J) 3 MayC: Ernst Theis
Der Carneval in Rom (Strauss,J) 7 MayC: Ernst Theis
Prinz Methusalem (Strauss,J) 9 MayC: Christian Garbosnik / Ernst Theis; D: Adriana Altaras
Giuditta (Lehár) 21-30 JunC: Christian Garbosnik; D: Robert Lehmeier
Giuditta (Lehár) 14 Sep-28 MayC: Christian Garbosnik; D: Robert Lehmeier
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 19 Sep-29 NovC: Ernst Theis / Christoph Lichdi; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 21 Sep-22 JunC: Andreas Schüller / Christoph Lichdi; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Gasparone (Millöcker) 25 Sep-20 JunC: Christoph Lichdi / Christian Garbosnik; D: Matthias Oldag
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 28 Sep-8 NovC: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; D: Winfried Schneider
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5 Oct-20 AprC: Peter Christian Feigel / Ernst Theis / Christian Garbosnik; D: Axel Köhler
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-22 DecC: Peter Christian Feigel / Christian Garbosnik / Ernst Theis; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 1 Mar-1 JunC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Holger Hauer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 29 Mar-13 JunC: Peter Christian Feigel / Ernst Theis; D: Peter Kube
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Apr-8 JunC: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 2 May-6 JunC: Andreas Schüller; D: Arne Böge
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 27 Jun-12 JulC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Winfried Schneider
Dresden, Sächsische Staatsoper  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 4 Sep-4 NovC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Michael Schulz
Wir erreichen den Fluss (Henze) 13-29 SepC: Erik Nielsen; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Fidelio (Beethoven) 14 Sep-13 OctC: Ádám Fischer; D: Christine Mielitz
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Sep-6 AprC: Pier Giorgio Morandi / Andrea Battistoni; D: Christine Mielitz
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Sep-7 OctC: Julian Kovatchev; D: Johannes Schaaf
El Cimarron (Henze) 29-30 SepD: Michael Kerstan
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4 Oct-28 JanC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Eike Gramss
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14 Oct-1 NovC: Josep Caballe Domenech; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Das Geheime Konigreich (Krenek) 20 Oct-22 JanC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Manfred Weiß
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Oct-8 JunC: Julia Jones / Rainer Mühlbach / Stefan Klingele; D: Achim Freyer
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 Nov-8 FebC: Constantin Trinks; D: David Mouchtar-Samorai
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 18 Nov-16 JunC: Christian Thielemann; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 29 Nov-17 DecC: Julia Jones; D: Michael Schulz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 30 Nov-2 JanC: Henrik Nanasi; D: Annette Jahns
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-26 DecC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Katharina Thalbach
Dorina e Nibbio (Sarro) 16 Dec-30 JunC: Felice Venanzoni; D: Axel Köhler
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 21 Dec-11 JanC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 28 Dec-10 JanC: Alexander Joel; D: Günter Krämer
Lohengrin (Wagner) 13-20 JanC: Christian Thielemann; D: Christine Mielitz
Orlando (Handel) 27 Jan-6 JunC: Jonathan Darlington; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Feb-9 MarC: Julian Kovatchev / Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Andreas Homoki
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 15 Feb-4 AprC: Jonathan Darlington; D: Bettina Bruinier
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 2 Mar-27 JunC: Christian Thielemann; D: Stefan Herheim
Alcina (Handel) 17 Mar-1 AprC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Mar-20 AprC: Asher Fisch; D: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15 Apr-31 MayC: Henrik Nanasi; D: Steffen Piontek
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Apr-9 MayC: Alexander Joel; D: Willy Decker
Prinz Bussel (Wulff-Woesten) 27 Apr-9 JunC: Johannes Wulff-Woesten; D: Valentina Simeonova
La juive (Halévy) 12 May-2 JulC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 15 Jun-7 JulC: Constantin Trinks; D: Florentine Klepper
La vestale (concert) (Spontini) 30 Jun-6 JulC: Gabriele Ferro
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 27 Aug-13 OctC: Josep Caballé-Domenech; D: David Mouchtar-Samorai
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 28 Aug-2 JulC: Constantin Trinks; D: Florentine Klepper
La cenerentola (Rossini) 29 Aug-20 OctC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Steffen Piontek
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3 Sep-21 AprC: Henrik Nanasi; D: Achim Freyer
King Arthur (Purcell) 13 Sep-3 DecC: Felice Venanzoni; D: Tilmann Köhler
Macbeth (Verdi) 14 Sep-4 OctC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Philipp Himmelmann
La juive (Halévy) 15-29 SepC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Jossi Wieler
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Sep-25 AprC: Josep Caballé-Domenech; D: Axel Köhler
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 3-10 OctC: Christian Thielemann; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 31 Oct-17 NovC: Constantin Trinks; D: Peter Konwitschny
La bohème (Puccini) 2 Nov-1 JulC: Julian Kovatchev; D: Christine Mielitz
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 Nov-1 DecC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 16 Nov-14 DecC: Asher Fisch; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-20 DecC: Constantin Trinks; D: Katharina Thalbach
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Dec-2 JanC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Annette Jahns
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 Dec-16 JanC: Alexander Joel; D: Jérôme Savary
La traviata (Verdi) 4-21 JanC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Andreas Homoki
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 Jan-4 JulC: Josep Caballé-Domenech / Matteo Beltrami; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Elektra (Strauss) 19 Jan-29 JunC: Christian Thielemann; D: Barbara Frey
Svanda Dudák (Weinberger) 24 Jan-2 FebC: Constantin Trinks; D: Axel Köhler
Moskau, Tscherjomuschki (Shostakovich) 21 Feb-2 AprC: Mikhail Agrest; D: Christine Mielitz
Guntram (concert) (Strauss) 23 Feb-2 MarC: Omer Meir Wellber
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 27 Feb-14 MarC: Julia Jones; D: Michael Schulz
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 9 Mar-18 AprC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Salome (Strauss) 21-27 MarC: Cornelius Meister; D: Peter Mussbach
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 Mar-12 JunC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
L'impresario delle Canarie (Martini,G) 6 Apr-1 JunC: Felice Venanzoni; D: Axel Köhler
Alcina (Handel) 28 Apr-7 JunC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Jakub Flugelbunt (Srnka) 4-14 MayC: Tomáš Hanus
Prinz Bussel (Wulff-Woesten) 23 May-3 JunC: Johannes Wulff-Woesten; D: Valentina Simeonova
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 30 May-15 JunC: Christian Thielemann; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Feuersnot (Strauss) 7-10 JunC: Stefan Klingele
Turandot (Puccini) 16 Jun-6 JulC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Andreas Homoki
Karl May (Tsangaris) 20 Jun-5 JulC: Erik Nielsen; D: Manfred Weiß
Duisburg, Deutsche Oper am Rhein  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 16 Sep-16 DecC: Enrico Dovico / NN; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 13 Oct-17 MayC: Wolfram Koloseus; D: Joan Anton Rechi
La bohème (Puccini) 21-30 NovC: Giordano Bellincampi; D: Robert Carsen
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 25 Nov-30 DecC: Christoph Altstaedt / Ralf Lange; D: Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 1 Dec-29 JunC: Axel Kober / Christoph Altstaedt / Ralf Lange; D: Michael Hampe
Der gestiefelte Kater (Montsalvatge) 7-27 DecC: Patrick Francis Chestnut; D: Svenja Tiedt
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Dec-5 MayC: Christoph Altstaedt / Ralf Lange; D: Carlos Wagner
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 12 Jan-7 MayC: Christoph Altstaedt / Christoph Stöcker; D: Svenja Tiedt
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 6-27 AprC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Salome (Strauss) 3-18 MayC: Georg Fritzsch / Wen-Pin Chien; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 May-16 JunC: Axel Kober; D: Kurt Horres
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-22 JunC: Wen-Pin Chien / Patrick Francis Chestnut; D: David Hermann
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 13 Jun-21 JulD: Claus Guth
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 4-20 JulC: Giordano Bellincampi; D: Carlos Wagner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Sep-21 JunC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Karoline Gruber
Arche Noah (Britten) 21 Sep-6 OctC: Karoline Philippi; D: Volker Böhm
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Oct-8 DecC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Andreas Homoki
Peter Grimes (Britten) 26 Oct-1 NovC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Immo Karaman
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 Nov-25 JunD: Barbara Klimo
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-23 DecC: Christoph Altstaedt; D: Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13 Dec-12 JunC: Axel Kober / Wen-Pin Chien; D: Barrie Kosky
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 4-24 FebC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: András Fricsay Kali Son
Vom Mädchen, das nicht schlafen wollte (Lange) 14 Feb-31 MayC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Johannes Schmid
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Mar-27 MayC: Enrico Dovico; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 26 Mar-9 AprC: Axel Kober
Norma (Bellini) 10-21 AprC: Giordano Bellincampi; D: Werner Schroeter
Die Walküre (Wagner) 19 Apr-4 MayC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Kurt Horres
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 Apr-17 MayC: Enrico Dovico; D: Christof Loy
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25 Apr-17 MayC: Enrico Dovico; D: Christof Loy
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 8 May-19 JunC: Patrick Francis Chestnut; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Lohengrin (Wagner) 24 May-15 JunC: Axel Kober; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Der Troll (Berheide) 20-29 JunC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Gregor Horres
Death in Venice (Britten) 3-6 JulC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Immo Karaman
Dusseldorf, Deutsche Oper am Rhein  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 22 Sep-7 OctC: Axel Kober; D: Christof Nel
Der gestiefelte Kater (Montsalvatge) 13-19 OctC: Patrick Francis Chestnut; D: Svenja Tiedt
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Oct-4 NovC: Giordano Bellincampi; D: Robert Carsen
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18 Oct-2 NovC: Enrico Dovico; D: Christof Loy
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18 Oct-2 NovC: Enrico Dovico; D: Christof Loy
Salome (Strauss) 1 Nov-23 MarC: Georg Fritzsch / Wen-Pin Chien; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Nov-19 DecC: Christoph Altstaedt / Ralf Lange; D: Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 21 Nov-20 AprC: Wen-Pin Chien / Patrick Francis Chestnut; D: András Fricsay Kali Son
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Nov-9 MarC: Christoph Altstaedt / Ralf Lange / Benjamin Bayl; D: Carlos Wagner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7 Dec-28 AprC: Friedemann Layer / Ralf Lange; D: Karoline Gruber
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 9 Dec-14 JunC: Axel Kober; D: Guy Joosten
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 18-20 DecC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Svenja Tiedt
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5 Jan-18 JulC: Wen-Pin Chien / Patrick Francis Chestnut; D: David Hermann
Xerxes (Handel) 26 Jan-17 FebC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Stefan Herheim
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 27 Jan-11 AprC: Axel Kober / Ralf Lange; D: Guy Joosten
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 29 Jan-11 JulD: Claus Guth
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Feb-2 MarC: Enrico Dovico / NN; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
SehnSuchtMeer (Oehring) 8-28 MarC: Axel Kober; D: Claus Guth
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 14 Mar-17 JulC: Christoph Altstaedt / Christoph Stöcker; D: Svenja Tiedt
Falstaff (Verdi) 21-30 MarC: Axel Kober; D: Michael Hampe
Die Walküre (Wagner) 31 Mar-7 AprC: Axel Kober; D: Kurt Horres
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 4 May-2 JunC: Axel Kober; D: Burkhard C Kosminski
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 11 May-23 JunC: Peter Hirsch; D: Stein Winge
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 16 May-27 JunC: Marc Piollet; D: Adolf Dresen
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 15 Jun-21 JulC: Jonathan Darlington; D: Barbara Klimo
Elektra (Strauss) 11-15 SepC: Axel Kober; D: Christof Nel
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 14-29 SepD: Barbara Klimo
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 28 Sep-2 NovC: Giordano Bellincampi; D: Carlos Wagner
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Oct-20 DecC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Carlos Wagner
Tosca (Puccini) 20 Oct-28 DecC: Enrico Dovico; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Billy Budd (Britten) 8-21 NovC: Peter Hirsch; D: Immo Karaman
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 20 Nov-19 FebC: Christoph Altstaedt; D: Andreas Meyer-Hanno
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 22 Nov-8 DecC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Immo Karaman
Peter Grimes (Britten) 24-29 NovC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Immo Karaman
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 7 Dec-26 AprC: Lukas Beikircher / Patrick Francis Chestnut; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 10 Dec-18 MayC: Christoph Stöcker; D: Svenja Tiedt
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-31 JanC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Karoline Gruber
Lohengrin (Wagner) 18 Jan-16 FebC: Axel Kober; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 1 Feb-2 JulC: Christoph Altstaedt; D: Michael Hampe
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Feb-4 JulC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Andreas Homoki
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 1-16 MarC: Axel Kober; D: Otto Schenk
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 29 MarC: Axel Kober
Werther (Massenet) 25 Apr-5 JulC: Christoph Altstaedt; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Norma (Bellini) 2 May-8 JunC: Giordano Bellincampi; D: Werner Schroeter
Death in Venice (Britten) 14-29 JunC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Immo Karaman
Vom Mädchen, das nicht schlafen wollte (Lange) 27 Jun-6 JulC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Johannes Schmid
Eisenach, Landestheater Eisenach  / 
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 8 Dec-28 FebC: Carlos Domínguez-Nieto; D: Alexandra Kieser
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Mar-26 MayC: Philippe Bach; D: Rudolf Frey
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 5 Oct-29 MarC: Carlos Domínguez-Nieto; D: Tobias Rott
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 7 Dec-27 FebC: Carlos Domínguez-Nieto; D: Wolfgang Quetes
I puritani (Bellini) 15 Feb-4 MayC: Leo McFall; D: Bernd-Dieter Müller
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 May-13 JunC: Philippe Bach; D: Ansgar Haag
Erfurt, Theater Erfurt  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Sep-7 AprC: Joel Revzen; D: Bernard Uzan
Die Zauberin (Tchaikovsky) 26 Oct-2 DecC: Johannes Pell; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 3 Nov-1 MarC: Samuel Bächli; D: Stephen Lawless
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8 Nov-3 JanC: Samuel Bächli; D: Eva Maria Abelein
Der Triumph der Liebe (Bach,JS) 9-30 NovC: Samuel Bächli; D: Bettina Lell
Der Corregidor (Wolf,H) 11 NovC: Ralph Neubert
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 8 Dec-23 MarC: Johannes Pell; D: Guy Montavon
Die Frauen der Toten (Bröder) 2 Feb-14 AprC: Johannes Pell; D: Gabriele Rech
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 7 Feb-14 MayC: Samuel Bächli; D: Christian Georg Fuchs
Die Medici (Leoncavallo) 16 Mar-14 JunC: James Meena; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Anatevka (Bock) 20 Apr-7 JunC: Francesco Bottigliero; D: Michael Heinicke
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 28 Apr-9 JunC: Samuel Bächli; D: Christiane Küppers
Die Schatzinsel (Schwemmer) 25 May-16 JunC: Johannes Pell; D: Eva-Maria Abelein
Don Carlos (Verdi) 21 SepC: Manlio Benzi; D: Stefano Poda
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 25 Sep-1 FebC: Johannes Pell; D: Guy Montavon
Die Krönung der Poppea (Monteverdi) 10 Oct-8 Feb
Die Schatzinsel (Schwemmer) 16 OctC: Johannes Pell; D: Eva-Maria Abelein
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 22 Oct-1 NovC: Samuel Bächli; D: Christian Georg Fuchs
Anatevka (Bock) 2 Nov-9 MarC: Francesco Bottigliero; D: Michael Heinicke
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 9 Nov-17 MarC: Francesco Bottigliero; D: Nicole Claudia Weber
Der Triumph der Liebe (Bach,JS) 20 NovC: Samuel Bächli; D: Bettina Lell
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Nov-28 Dec
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Nov-19 JanC: Joel Revzen / Johannes Pell; D: Bernard Uzan
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21 Dec-7 FebC: Samuel Bächli; D: Lynne Hockney
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 14 Feb-20 JunC: Peter Feranec; D: Hermann Schneider
Joseph Süß (Glanert) 22 Mar-21 JunC: Samuel Bächli; D: Guy Montavon
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 13 Apr-18 MayC: Samuel Bächli; D: NN
Rufen Sie Herrn Plim! (Spoliansky) 8 May-12 JunC: Ralph Neubert; D: Hank Irwin Kittel
Otello (Verdi) 24 May-22 JunC: Tyrone Paterson; D: Guy Montavon
Essen, Aalto Theater  / 
Die Macht des Schicksals (Verdi) 8 Sep-14 OctC: Giacomo Sagripanti / Volker Perplies; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 23 Sep-31 MayC: Christoph Poppen / Volker Perplies; D: Jetske Mijnssen
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 29 Sep-9 MarC: Stefan Soltesz / Wolfram-Maria Märtig; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Sep-6 MarC: Stefan Soltesz / Volker Perplies; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 6 Oct-1 NovC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 17 Oct-4 JulC: Srboljub Dinić / Wolfram-Maria Märtig; D: Michael Sturminger
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 20 Oct-8 MarC: Stefan Soltesz / Volker Perplies / Thomas Rösner; D: Gil Mehmert
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11-24 NovC: Stefan Soltesz / Volker Perplies; D: Ezio Toffolutti
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 1 Dec-22 FebC: Stefan Soltesz / Volker Perplies; D: Michael Sturminger
La bohème (Puccini) 13 Dec-12 JanC: Volker Perplies / Alexander Joel; D: Silviu Purcarete
Hercules (Handel) 19 Jan-22 MarC: Alexander Eberle; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Jan-14 JulC: Stefan Soltesz / Volker Perplies; D: Christine Mielitz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Feb-5 MayC: Stefan Soltesz / Wolfram-Maria Märtig; D: Tilman Knabe
Parsifal (Wagner) 17 Mar-30 JunC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Joachim Schloemer
Aida (Verdi) 30 Mar-9 MayC: Srboljub Dinic / Volker Perplies; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 14 Apr-11 MayC: Wolfram-Maria Märtig; D: Johannes Schaaf
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 19-25 MayC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Barrie Kosky
Die Räuber (Verdi) 8 Jun-20 JulC: Srboljub Dinić; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 12 JulC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Fred Berndt
Macbeth (Verdi) 19 Oct-4 DecC: Tomáš Netopil / Yannis Pouspourikas; D: David Hermann
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 10-23 NovC: Peter Schneider; D: Barrie Kosky
Werther (Massenet) 30 Nov-5 AprC: Sébastien Rouland, Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Carlos Wagner
La bohème (Puccini) 6-29 DecC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Silviu Purcarete
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8-27 DecC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Ezio Toffolutti
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 Dec-17 JanC: Stefan Klingele; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
La traviata (Verdi) 5-31 JanC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 Jan-8 FebC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Andreas Baesler
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 24 Jan-21 FebC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Barrie Kosky
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 30 Jan-20 MarC: Srboljub Dinic; D: Michael Sturminger
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 13-23 FebC: Wolfram-Maria Märtig; D: Michael Sturminger
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 19 Feb-23 MarC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Johannes Schaaf
La straniera (Bellini) 2 Mar-13 AprC: Josep Caballé-Domenech; D: Christof Loy
Ariodante (Handel) 19 Apr-18 JunC: Matthew Halls; D: Jim Lucassen
Jenůfa (Janáček) 24 May-19 JunC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Robert Carsen
Carmen (Bizet) 30 May-5 JulC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-28 JunC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Stefan Herheim
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 Jun-6 JulC: Antony Hermus; D: Tilman Knabe
Flensburg, Schleswig-Holsteinische Landestheater  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 8 Sep-16 JanC: Anna Skryleva; D: Peter Grisebach
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 14 Sep-17 NovC: Rebecca Hicks; D: Peter Grisebach
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 28 Sep-26 JanC: Peter Sommerer; D: Markus Hertel
La bohème (Puccini) 24 Nov-24 MarC: Peter Sommerer; D: Markus Hertel
Anything Goes (Porter) 2 Feb-24 AprC: Stefan Diederich; D: Markus Hertel
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 30 Mar-1 MayC: Anna Skryleva; D: Reinhard Göber
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 25 May-21 JunC: Peter Sommerer; D: Markus Hertel
Sigurd der Drachentöter (Pape) 15 Sep-11 NovC: Peter Geilich; D: Markus Hertel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Sep-7 FebC: Peter Sommerer; D: Matthias Schönfeldt
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 26 Oct-19 DecC: Peter Sommerer; D: Markus Hertel
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 22 Feb-29 May
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 12 Apr-10 Jul
Frankfurt, Oper Frankfurt  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Aug-13 OctC: José Luis Gómez / Eun Sun Kim; D: Alfred Kirchner
Vanessa (Barber,S) 2-28 SepC: Jonathan Darlington; D: Katharina Thoma
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 7 Sep-11 NovC: Mark Shanahan / Sebastian Zierer; D: Vincent Boussard
Königskinder (Humperdinck) 30 Sep-27 OctC: Sebastian Weigle; D: David Bösch
Chowanschtschina (Musorgsky) 12 Oct-2 NovC: Lawrence Foster; D: Christian Pade
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 4 Nov-8 DecC: Friedemann Layer; D: Claus Guth
L'étoile (Chabrier) 9 Nov-15 MarC: Sebastian Zierer / Karsten Januschke / Hartmut Keil; D: David Alden
Maria Stuarda (concert) (Donizetti) 14-16 NovC: Pier Giorgio Morandi
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 2 Dec-11 MayC: Erik Nielsen; D: Johannes Erath
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 7 Dec-4 AprC: Constantin Trinks / Hartmut Keil / Sebastian Zierer; D: Guillaume Bernardi
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Dec-6 JanC: Omer Meir Wellber / Karsten Januschke; D: Axel Corti
Der Spieler (Prokofiev) 13 Jan-24 FebC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Harry Kupfer
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 25 Jan-6 FebC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Vera Nemirova
Die Walküre (Wagner) 27 Jan-8 FebC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Vera Nemirova(original), Hans Walter Richter (revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 1-10 FebC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Vera Nemirova
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 3-13 FebC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Vera Nemirova
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 9 Feb-14 AprC: Roland Böer / Karsten Januschke / Hartmut Keil / Sebastian Zierer; D: Christof Loy
Otello (Verdi) 23 Feb-7 JulC: Riccardo Frizza / Sebastian Weigle; D: Johannes Erath
Idoménée (Mozart) 17 Mar-28 AprC: Julia Jones / Karsten Januschke; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Lohengrin (Wagner) 29 Mar-1 MayC: Bertrand de Billy / Hartmut Keil; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 6-16 AprC: Sebastian Zierer; D: Tobias Heyder
Don Carlos (Verdi) 13 Apr-5 JulC: Carlo Montanaro / Karsten Januschke; D: David McVicar, Caterina Panti Liberovici
Landschaft mit entfernten Verwandten (Goebbels) 1-9 MayC: Franck Ollu; D: Heiner Goebbels
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 12 May-15 JunC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Christof Loy
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (concert) (Wagner) 17-20 MayC: Sebastian Weigle
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 May-28 JunC: Stamatia Karampini; D: Claus Guth
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 25 May-20 JunC: Steven Sloane; D: Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 25 May-20 JunC: Steven Sloane; D: Barrie Kosky
Teseo (Handel) 30 May-9 JunC: Felice Venanzoni; D: Tilmann Köhler
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 1 JunC: Sebastian Zierer; D: Hans Walter Richter
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 16 Jun-6 JulC: Pablo Heras-Casado; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Das Spiel von Seele und Körper (Cavalieri) 29 Jun-7 JulC: Michael Form; D: Hendrik Müller
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 1 Sep-11 OctC: Giuliano Carella; D: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 12 Sep-28 JunC: Sebastian Weigle / Johannes Debus; D: Jim Lucassen
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 20 Sep-6 OctC: Roland Böer; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 5 Oct-4 JanC: Sebastian Weigle / Hartmut Keil; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Oct-29 DecC: Sebastian Zierer / Hartmut Keil / Sebastian Weigle / Karsten Januschke; D: Alfred Kirchner
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 19 Oct-9 NovC: Constantin Trinks; D: Vera Nemirova
Ezio (Gluck) 10 Nov-7 DecC: Christian Curnyn; D: Vincent Boussard
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 16 Nov-15 DecC: Constantinos Carydis; D: Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 16 Nov-15 DecC: Constantinos Carydis; D: Barrie Kosky
Oedipe (Enescu) 8 Dec-5 JanC: Alexander Liebreich; D: Hans Neuenfels
Tosca (Puccini) 11 Dec-26 JanC: Leo Hussain / Mark Shanahan; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
The Tempest (Adès) 11 Jan-7 FebC: Sian Edwards; D: Keith Warner
Werther (Massenet) 15 Jan-8 FebC: Maurizio Barbacini; D: Willy Decker
Die Gespenstersonate (Reimann) 29 Jan-8 FebC: Karsten Januschke; D: Walter Sutcliffe
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 Feb-30 MayC: Bertrand de Billy / Carlo Franci; D: Keith Warner
Orlando furioso (Vivaldi) 12 Feb-14 MarC: Felice Venanzoni; D: David Bösch
Edgar (concert) (Puccini) 18 FebC: Marc Soustrot
Daphne (Strauss) 28 Feb-22 MarC: Stefan Blunier; D: Claus Guth
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 7 Mar-10 JunC: Hartmut Keil / Sebastian Zierer; D: Christof Loy
La gazza ladra (Rossini) 30 Mar-4 MayC: Henrik Nánási; D: David Alden
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 5 Apr-18 MayC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Christof Loy
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 18 Apr-10 MayC: Constantinos Carydis; D: Christof Nel
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11 May-27 JunC: Sebastian Weigle / Karsten Januschke / Sebastian Zierer; D: Christof Loy
Orpheus (Telemann) 25 May-8 JunC: Titus Engel; D: Florentine Klepper
Tiefland (d'Albert) 31 May-14 JunC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Anselm Weber
Die Liebe der Danae (concert) (Strauss) 15-19 JunC: Sebastian Weigle
Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe (Delius) 22 Jun-12 JulC: Paul Daniel; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Der goldene Drache (Eötvös) 29 Jun-11 JulC: Péter Eötvös / Hartmut Keil; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Die Ausflüge des Herrn Broucek (Janáček) 5-13 JulC: Johannes Debus; D: Axel Weidauer
Freiberg, Theater Freiberg  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 22 Sep-31 DecC: Ido Arad; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 21 OctC: Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Manfred Straube
Sturmhöhe (Floyd) 9-23 NovC: Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Judica Semler
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 1 Dec-26 MarC: Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Ralf-Peter Schulze
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 30+ MarC: Ido Arad
Charlotte Corday (Ferrero) 27 Apr-5 MayC: Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Judica Semler
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 22 Jun-18 JulD: Manfred Straube
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 27 Sep-24 NovC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Arila Siegert
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 6 Oct-20 NovD: Jürgen Pöckel
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 15-27 OctC: Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Ralf-Peter Schulze
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 2 Nov-14 DecC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Manfred Straube
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-29 Dec
Freiburg, Theater Freiburg  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 6 Oct-28 MarC: Fabrice Bollon / Johannes Knapp; D: Michael Sturm
Rinaldo (Handel) 18 Oct-15 MarC: Norbert Kleinschmidt; D: Tom Ryser
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 24 Nov-22 MarC: Gerhard Markson; D: Jörg Behr
Lohengrin (Wagner) 12 Jan-1 JunC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Frank Hilbrich
King Arthur (Purcell) 9 Feb-21 JunC: Clemens Flick; D: Robert Schuster
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 9 Mar-7 JunC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Parsifal (Wagner) 21 Apr-22 JunC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Frank Hilbrich
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 8 Jun-10 JulC: Johannes Knapp; D: Tom Ryser
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 5 Oct-7 FebC: Gerhard Markson; D: Frank Hilbrich
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 Oct-12 JanC: Johannes Knapp; D: Michael Sturm
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 2 Nov-16 FebC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Michael Sturm
Oscar und die Dame in Rosa (Bollon) 5 Jan-21 MarC: David Parry; D: Clemens Bechtel
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 22 Feb-23 MarC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Gegen die Wand (Vollmer) 29 Mar-12 JulC: Bernhard Epstein; D: Michael Sturm
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 26 Apr-19 JunC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Jörg Behr
Der Mantel (Puccini) 26 Apr-19 JunC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Jörg Behr
Das geopferte Leben (Parra) 27-31 MayC: Peter Tilling; D: Vera Nemirova
Fuerth, Stadttheater Fürth  / 
Die Grossherzogin von Gerolstein (Offenbach) 11-27 JanC: Friedemann Seitzer; D: Georg Blüml
Gelsenkirchen, Musiktheater im Revier  / 
Street Scene (Weill) 22 Sep-15 DecC: Heiko Mathias Förster; D: Gil Mehmert
Sprung in die Leere (Leuschner) 6-31 OctC: Dirk Erdelkamp; D: Ulla Theißen
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17 Nov-8 MarC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: Peter Hailer
Don Carlos (Verdi) 22 Dec-7 JulC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Stephan Märki
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 9 Feb-12 MayC: Rasmus Baumann / Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: Michael Schulz
Anatevka (Bock) 23 Feb-21 AprC: Bernhard Stengel; D: Peter Hailer
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Mar-24 MayC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: Michaela Dicu
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 7-19 AprC: Dirk Erdelkamp; D: Carsten Kirchmeier
Der Zigeunerbaron (concert) (Strauss,J) 20 Apr-26 MayC: Rasmus Baumann
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 2 Jun-4 JulC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Philipp Harnoncourt
Cabaret (Kander) 15 Sep-2 MayC: Wolfgang Wilger; D: Sandra Wissmann
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 28 Sep-25 DecC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: David Hermann
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 20 Oct-29 NovC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Philipp Harnoncourt
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 7 Dec-15 FebC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
La bohème (Puccini) 11-18 JanC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Michael Schulz
Stadt der 1000 Feuer (Augst) 21-28 FebD: Oliver Augst, John Birke
Jenůfa (Janáček) 22 Mar-14 JunC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Michael Schulz
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 30 Mar-15 JunC: Rasmus Baumann
Simon das Findelkind (Zebeljan) 26 Apr-7 JunC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: NN
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 22 JunC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Gera, Bühnen der Stadt Gera  / 
Anatevka (Bock) 23 Sep-15 DecC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Matthias Winter
Frau Luna (Lincke) 28 Sep-19 FebC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Steffen Piontek
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 17 Oct-19 NovC: Takahiro Nagasaki; D: Cornelia Poppe
Werther (Massenet) 1 Dec-29 MarC: Laurent Wagner; D: Roland Schwab
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Feb-13 AprC: Jens Troester; D: Kay Kuntze
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 8 Feb-26 MayC: Peter Aderhold / Gerrit Prießnitz; D: Kay Kuntze
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 8 Mar-17 MayC: Jens Troester; D: Ansgar Weigner
Noahs Flut (Britten) 4-6 JulC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Felix Eckerle
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 13 OctC: Takahiro Nagasaki / Miao Liu; D: Cornelia Poppe
Carmen (Bizet) 23 Oct-15 NovC: Jens Troester; D: Kay Kuntze
Die Feuersbrunst (Haydn) 26 OctC: Jens Troester; D: Sabine Schramm
Du bist ich (Simons) 8 Nov-29 DecC: Jens Troester; D: Götz Hellriegel
Babytalk (Zaufke) 30 NovC: Thomas Wicklein / Takahiro Nagasaki; D: Cornelia Poppe
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Dec-30 MarD: Anthony Pilavachi
Werther (Massenet) 25 JanC: Laurent Wagner; D: Roland Schwab
Anatevka (Bock) 14 MarC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Matthias Winter
Peter Grimes (Britten) 21 Mar-19 AprD: Kay Kuntze
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 28 MarC: Peter Aderhold; D: Kay Kuntze
Nuit des hommes (Nørgård) 28 JunC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Kay Kuntze
Giessen, Stadttheater Giessen  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 15 Sep-25 DecC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Nigel Lowery
Acis und Galatea (Handel) 23 Sep-28 DecC: Jan Hoffmann; D: Stephanie Kuhlmann
Cabaret (Kander) 26 Oct-15 FebC: Andreas Kowalewitz / Wolfgang Wels; D: Cathérine Miville
Viktoria und ihr Husar (Abraham) 17 Nov-18 JanC: Florian Ziemen; D: Alexandra Szemerédy, Magdolna Parditka
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 1-30 DecC: Michael Hofstetter
Fosca (Gomes) 2 Feb-27 AprC: Florian Ziemen; D: Thomas Oliver Niehaus
Agrippina (Handel) 23 Mar-19 MayC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Balázs Kovalik
Kommilitonen! (Maxwell Davies) 5 May-20 JunC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Cathérine Miville
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 21 Sep-25 DecC: Florian Ziemen; D: Helmut Polixa
Die oberen Zehntausend (Kerker) 30 Nov-11 Jan
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 18 Jan-19 Apr
Cabaret (Kander) 8 Feb-4 JulC: Andreas Kowalewitz / Wolfgang Wels; D: Cathérine Miville
Mirandolina (Martinů) 30 Mar-6 Jul
Die Eroberung von Granada (Arrieta) 24 May-11 Jul
Requiem (Mozart) 20-22 Jun
Goerlitz, Theater Goerlitz  / 
Anatevka (Bock) 21 Oct-21 JunC: Manuel Pujol; D: Sebastian Ritschel
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 Oct-10 MayC: Manuel Pujol; D: Egon Baumgarten
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 11 Nov-26 DecC: Ulrich Kern; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Kleider machen Leute (Zemlinsky) 24 Nov-3 MayC: Ulrich Kern; D: Klaus Arauner
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7-30 JanC: Olga Dribas; D: Claus Kiesewetter
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Jan-26 MayC: Eckehard Stier / Andrea Sanguineti / Dorian Wilson / Christopher Ward / Ulrich Kern; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Tod eines Bankers (Kersting) 12 Apr-17 MayC: Ulrich Kern; D: Klaus Arauner
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 25 May-13 AugC: Eckehard Stier; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Orpheus und Euridike (Gluck) 20 JunC: Steffan Claußner; D: Sebastian Ritschel
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 1 Sep-3 AprC: Manuel Pujol; D: Egon Baumgarten
Anatevka (Bock) 11 Oct-18 AprC: Manuel Pujol; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 12 Oct-9 JunC: Ulrich Kern; D: Rebekka Stanzel
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 12 Oct-9 Jun
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22 Nov-21 JanC: Olga Dribas; D: Claus Kiesewetter
Tannhäuser (Binder) 23 Nov-15 JunC: Ulrich Kern; D: Klaus Arauner
Salon Pitzelberger (Offenbach) 13 Feb-8 JunC: Manuel Pujol; D: Rita Schaller
Jenůfa (Janáček) 2 May-1 JunC: Andrea Sanguineti; D: Klaus Arauner
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 10-29 JunC: Ulrich Kern; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Orpheus und Euridike (Gluck) 3-19 JulC: Steffan Claußner; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Hagen, Theater Hagen  / 
Cabaret (Kander) 1-30 SepC: Steffen Müller-Gabriel; D: Thilo Borowczak
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7 Oct-31 JanC: Florian Ludwig; D: Norbert Hilchenbach
Don Carlos (Verdi) 10 Nov-7 AprC: Florian Ludwig; D: Philipp Kochheim
Die Grossherzogin von Gerolstein (Offenbach) 12 Jan-2 JulC: Steffen Müller-Gabriel; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 2 Mar-7 JulC: Florian Ludwig; D: Annette Wolf
Stabat Mater (concert) (Dvořák,A) 19 MarC: Florian Ludwig
Selma Jezková (Ruders) 13 Apr-13 JulC: David Marlow; D: Gregor Horres
Carmen (Bizet) 8 Jun-10 JulC: Florian Ludwig; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 23 Jun-12 JulC: Alexander Ruef; D: Thomas Weber-Schallauer
Carmen (Bizet) 13 Sep-3 NovC: Florian Ludwig; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 28 Sep-28 FebC: Steffen Müller-Gabriel; D: Nicola Glück
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 16 Nov-2 MarC: David Marlow; D: Annette Wolf
Lola rennt (Vollmer) 8 Mar-3 JulC: David Marlow; D: Norbert Hilchenbach
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 26 Apr-22 JunC: Florian Ludwig; D: Gregor Horres
Otello (Verdi) 7 Jun-2 JulC: Florian Ludwig; D: NN
Halle, Oper Halle  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 3 Oct-18 JunC: Kay Stromberg; D: Karl Absenger
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12 Oct-2 NovC: Robbert van Steijn; D: Matthias Hüstebeck
Alcina (Handel) 26 Oct-17 MayC: Bernhard Forck; D: Andrej Woron, Martin Stiefermann
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 Nov-9 AprC: Andreas Henning; D: Axel Köhler
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 Jan-23 MarC: Karl-Heinz Steffens; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Der geduldige Sokrates (Telemann) 26 Jan-28 JunC: Wolfgang Katschner; D: Axel Köhler
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 Feb-23 MarC: Karl Heinz-Steffens; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 3 MarC: Andreas Henning; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Siegfried (Wagner) 7 MarC: Karl-Heinz Steffens; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 24 Mar-24 MayC: Kay Stromberg; D: Axel Köhler
Nabucco (Verdi) 5 Apr-30 JunC: Andreas Henning; D: Christian Schuller
Salon Pitzelberger (Offenbach) 1-26 MayC: Ingo Martin Stadtmüller; D: Axel Köhler
Almira (Handel) 7-14 JunC: Andreas Spering; D: Axel Köhler
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-21 JunC: Andreas Henning; D: Axel Köhler
Martha (Flotow) 15 Sep-5 OctC: Kay Stromberg; D: Michael McCaffery
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 28 Sep-27 OctC: Ingo Martin Stadtmüller; D: Fred Bernd
Sky Disc (Humet) 2 Oct-24 NovC: Andreas Henning; D: G H Seebach
Nabucco (Verdi) 9 Oct-21 DecC: Andreas Henning; D: Christian Schuller
Macbeth (Verdi) 11 OctC: Andreas Henning; D: Axel Köhler
Almira (Handel) 17 Nov-12 AprC: Andreas Spering; D: Axel Köhler
Schahrazade (Sekles) 30 Nov-29 JunC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Axel Köhler
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-23 DecC: Robbert van Steijn; D: Matthias Hüstebeck
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25-29 JanC: Andreas Henning; D: Axel Köhler
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 14 FebC: Andreas Henning; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Die Walküre (Wagner) 16 FebC: Andreas Henning; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 FebC: Andreas Henning; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 FebC: Andreas Henning; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 9+ MayC: Robbert van Steijn / Christian Schuller
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 18+ MayC: Kay Stromberg; D: Michael McCaffery
Der Freischütz (Weber) 29+ MayC: Andreas Henning; D: Christian Schuller
Arminio (Handel) 6+ JunC: Bernhard Forck; D: Nigel Lowery
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 3+ JulC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Wolf Widder
Hamburg, Hamburger Kammeroper  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 14 Sep-14 OctC: Fabian Dobler; D: Werner Pichler
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 30 Oct-9 JunC: Fabian Dobler; D: Andreas Franz
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-10 FebC: Fabian Dobler; D: Oswald Lipfert
Lauter Verrückte! (Mayr) 27 Feb-8 JunC: Fabian Dobler; D: Philipp Kochheim
Die Italienerin in Algier (Rossini) 30 Oct-30 NovC: Fabian Dobler; D: Andreas Franz
Hamburg, Opernloft  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Dec-5 JulC: Markus Bruker; D: Inken Rahardt
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 22 Dec-14 JunC: Markus Bruker; D: Natascha Ursuliak
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Apr-29 JunC: Markus Bruker; D: Rainer Holzapfel
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 AprC: Markus Bruker; D: Rainer Holzapfel
Thaïs (Massenet) 6 Apr-6 JunC: Markus Bruker; D: Inken Rahardt
Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 20 Apr-7 JunC: Markus Bruker; D: Inken Rahardt
Tolomeo (Handel) 5 MayC: Markus Bruker; D: Inken Rahardt
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 31 May-4 JulC: Markus Bruker; D: Inken Rahardt
Tolomeo (Handel) 9 AugC: Markus Bruker; D: Inken Rahardt
Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 10 AugC: Markus Bruker; D: Inken Rahardt
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Aug-14 SepC: Markus Bruker; D: Rainer Holzapfel
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Aug
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 30 Aug-20 SepC: Markus Bruker; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Manon (Massenet) 21 Sep
Hamburg, Staatsoper Hamburg  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 2-26 Aug
Fürst Igor (Borodin) 15 Sep-5 OctC: Simone Young; D: David Pountney
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22 Sep-19 OctC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Johannes Schaaf
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 7 Oct-22 MayC: Simone Young; D: Harry Kupfer
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 Oct-20 MarC: Constantin Trinks / Alexander Soddy; D: Doris Dörrie
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 20 Oct-29 JanC: Constantin Trinks / Stefan Soltesz; D: Christian Stückl
Falstaff (Verdi) 24 Oct-6 NovC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
I am your opus (Reimann) 4-30 NovC: Samuel Hogarth; D: Petra Müller
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11 Nov-5 DecC: Alexander Joel; D: Vincent Boussard
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 13 Nov-15 MayC: Marcus Bosch / Simone Young; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21 Nov-10 JanC: Nicholas Carter / Gregor Bühl; D: Achim Freyer
Vanitas (Sciarrino) 24-30 NovC: Rupert Burleigh; D: NN
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 6 Dec-25 JanC: Asher Fisch; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Flavius Bertaridus (Telemann) 8-13 DecC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 9-18 DecC: Nicholas Carter; D: Peter Beauvais
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 Dec-15 FebC: Alexander Soddy / Alfred Eschwé; D: Hans Hollmann
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (concert) (Wagner) 13-18 JanC: Simone Young
Don Carlos (Verdi) 20 Jan-10 FebC: Alexander Joel; D: Peter Konwitschny
La cenerentola (Rossini) 22 Jan-30 AprC: Florian Csizmadia / Alessandro De Marchi; D: Renaud Doucet
La bohème (Puccini) 31 Jan-27 FebC: Kirill Karabits / Matthias Foremny; D: Guy Joosten
Tosca (Puccini) 1-22 FebC: Markus Poschner; D: Robert Carsen
Eloise und die Vampire (Jenkins) 3-24 FebC: Benjamin Gordon; D: Kerstin Steeb
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Feb-4 MayC: Patrick Lange / Matthias Foremny; D: Johannes Erath
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 19 Feb-5 MarC: Jonas Alber; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Gloriana (Britten) 24 Mar-6 AprC: Simone Young; D: Richard Jones
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 7 Apr-17 MayC: Simone Young; D: Peter Konwitschny
Faust (Gounod) 16 Apr-7 JunC: Alexander Soddy / Alfred Eschwé; D: Andreas Homoki
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 11-18 MayC: Alfred Eschwé; D: Alexander von Pfeil
Lohengrin (Wagner) 12 MayC: Simone Young; D: Peter Konwitschny
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 14 MayC: Simone Young; D: Ruth Berghaus
Parsifal (Wagner) 19 MayC: Simone Young; D: Robert Wilson
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21 May-6 JunC: Ivan Repusic; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 26 MayC: Simone Young; D: Claus Guth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 28 MayC: Simone Young; D: Claus Guth
Siegfried (Wagner) 31 MayC: Simone Young; D: Claus Guth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 2 JunC: Simone Young; D: Claus Guth
Seven Angels (Bedford) 21-30 JunC: Alexander Winterson; D: Heiko Hentschel
Der Meister und Margarita (Höller) 14 Sep-4 OctC: Marcus Bosch; D: Jochen Biganzoli
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Sep-10 AprC: Alexander Joel; D: Johannes Erath
Otello (Verdi) 29 Sep-5 OctC: Henrik Nánási; D: August Everding
La battaglia di Legnano (Verdi) 20 Oct-20 NovC: Simone Young; D: David Alden
I due Foscari (Verdi) 27 Oct-21 NovC: Simone Young; D: David Alden
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 10-28 NovC: Simone Young; D: David Alden
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 12-19 NovC: Axel Kober; D: Christian Stückl
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Nov-25 DecC: Constantin Trinks; D: Achim Freyer
Peter Grimes (Britten) 24 Nov-5 DecC: Simone Young; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 25 Nov-4 DecC: Nicholas Carter; D: Sandra Leupold
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-21 DecC: Nicholas Carter; D: Peter Beauvais
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 20-31 DecC: Alexander Soddy; D: Hans Hollmann
Lohengrin (Wagner) 22 Dec-12 JanC: Simone Young; D: Peter Konwitschny
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3 Jan-19 AprC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Vincent Boussard
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Jan-12 FebC: Alexander Soddy; D: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 Jan-1 JunC: Ivan Repusic; D: Andreas Homoki
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-14 FebC: Matthias Foremny; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Zwerg Nase (Hogarth) 2-23 FebC: Benjamin Gordon; D: Nicola Panzer
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8-22 FebC: Jun Märkl; D: Hans Neuenfels
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11 Feb-26 JunC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Doris Dörrie
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 20 Feb-4 MarC: Alfred Eschwé; D: Christof Loy
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 9 Mar-5 AprC: Lawrence Foster; D: Johannes Erath
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 11 Mar-25 JunC: Nicholas Carter; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 26 Mar-3 AprC: Pietro Rizzo
La bohème (Puccini) 2-12 AprC: Matthias Foremny; D: Guy Joosten
Salome (Strauss) 11-25 AprC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Willy Decker
Fürst Igor (Borodin) 21-30 AprD: David Pountney
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-8 MayC: Alfred Eschwé; D: Gilbert Deflo
Lear (Reimann) 4-17 MayC: Simone Young; D: Karoline Gruber
Almira (Handel) 25 May-19 JunC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Jetske Mijnssen
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 26 May
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 May-9 JunC: Joana Mallwitz; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Arabella (Strauss) 30 May-13 JunC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 5-24 JunC: Lothar Zagrosek; D: Willy Decker
Orontea (Cesti) 5-13 JulC: Nicholas Carter; D: Anja Krietsch
Hannover, Niedersächsische Staatstheater  / 
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 8 Sep-3 OctC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Bernd Mottl
L'opera seria (Gassmann) 9 Sep-2 OctC: Mark Rohde; D: Michiel Dijkema
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 21 Oct-7 DecC: Karen Kamensek; D: Frank Hilbrich
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 24 Oct-1 FebC: Benjamin Reiners / Ivan Repušić; D: Alexander Charim
Vor dem Aufstand (Various) 2 Nov-5 MarC: Siegmund Weinmeister; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Freunde! (Androsch) 9 Nov-2 DecC: Toshiaki Murakami; D: Tobias Ribitzki
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 11 Nov-11 JanC: Mark Rohde; D: Peter Brenner(original), Charles Ebert(revival)
Die Reise nach Reims (Rossini) 29 Nov-7 FebC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Matthias Davids
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 5 Dec-5 JanC: Mark Rohde; D: Steffen Tiggeler
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 Dec-28 JunC: Karen Kamensek; D: Alexander Charim
Don Carlos (Verdi) 18 Jan-10 FebC: Mark Rohde; D: Christof Nel
Räuber Hotzenplotz (Tarkmann) 3 Feb-15 May
Orest (Trojahn) 8 Feb-16 AprC: Gregor Bühl; D: Enrico Lübbe
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Feb-20 AprC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Benedikt von Peter
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 13 Mar-13 AprC: Siegmund Weinmeister; D: Bernd Mottl
Im Schatten des Maulbeerbaums (Rushton) 6 Apr-9 Jun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 14 Apr-19 JunC: Ivan Repušić; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 27 Apr-19 MayC: Karen Kamensek; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 27 Apr-19 MayC: Karen Kamensek; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 27 Apr-19 MayC: Karen Kamensek; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 8-26 JunC: Karen Kamensek; D: Benedikt von Peter
Carmen (Bizet) 14-25 JunC: Ivan Repušić; D: Monique Wagemakers
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20-27 JunC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Karsten Wiegand
L'opera seria (Gassmann) 24 Aug-8 SepC: Mark Rohde; D: Michiel Dijkema
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 14 Sep-13 JunC: Mark Rohde; D: Olivier Tambosi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 Sep-8 NovC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Karsten Wiegand
Carmen (Bizet) 29 Sep-14 DecC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Monique Wagemakers
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 13 Oct-19 JulC: Karen Kamensek; D: Olivier Tambosi
Street Scene (Weill) 30 Oct-5 FebC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Bernd Mottl
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Nov-5 JanC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Chris Alexander
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 27 Nov-25 JanC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Bernd Mottl
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-28 DecC: Mark Rohde / Siegmund Weinmeister; D: Steffen Tiggele(original), Charles Ebert(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10 Jan-5 AprC: Karen Kamensek; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 10 Jan-5 AprC: Karen Kamensek; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 Jan-6 AprC: Siegmund Weinmeister; D: Alexander Charim
Don Carlos (Verdi) 24 Jan-9 FebC: Mark Rohde; D: Christof Nel
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15 Feb-10 AprC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Mar-8 AprC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Benedikt von Peter
Die Schöne und das Tier (Grétry) 13 Mar-19 JunC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Zuzana Masaryk
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 29 Mar-3 JulC: Karen Kamensek; D: Michiel Dijkema
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 24 Apr-18 MayC: Siegmund Weinmeister; D: Bernd Mottl
Kannst du pfeifen, Johanna? (Kampe) 14 May-2 JulC: Kaling Khouw; D: Markus Michael Tschubert
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 May-25 JulC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Benedikt von Peter
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 30 May-13 JulC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 28 Jun-22 JulC: Howard Arman; D: Alexander Charim
Heidelberg, Theater der Stadt Heidelberg  / 
Mazeppa (Tchaikovsky) 24 Nov-29 JanC: Yordan Kamdzhalov; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Polifemo (Porpora) 7 Dec-28 JanC: Wolfgang Katschner; D: Karoline Gruber
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 22 Dec-24 MayC: Mirga Gražinytė; D: Nadja Loschky
Dionysos (Rihm) 8 Feb-19 AprC: Yordan Kamdzhalov; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7 Apr-20 MayC: Dietger Holm / Jan Schweiger; D: Antoine Uitdehaag
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 2 Jun-8 JulC: Dietger Holm; D: Yona Kim
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Sep-16 FebC: Yordan Kamdzhalov / Dietger Holm / Gad Kadosh; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 24 Sep-13 OctC: Róbert Farkas; D: Nadja Loschky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22 Oct-25 JanC: Gad Kadosh; D: Antoine Uitdehaag
Iphigenie auf Tauris (Traetta) 21 Dec-13 FebC: Wolfgang Katschner; D: Rudolf Frey
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 23 Jan-13 JulC: Dietger Holm; D: Yona Kim
Rumor (Jost) 28 Mar-18 MayC: Yordan Kamdzhalov; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 10 May-4 JulC: Yordan Kamdzhalov; D: Nadja Loschky
Akhnaten (Glass) 6 Jun-20 JulC: Dietger Holm; D: Nanine Linning
Der Studentenprinz (Romberg) 18+ JulC: Dietger Holm
Heilbronn, Theater Heilbronn  / 
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 7 Oct-27 JanC: Mirga Gražinyte; D: Nadja Loschky
Martha (Flotow) 17 Jan-18 May
Saul (Handel) 9 Feb-14 AprC: Andreas Spering; D: Lydia Steier
Minsk (Wilson,I) 3-22 MarC: Ruben Gazarian; D: Christian Marten-Molnár
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 6 Oct-10 NovC: Timo Handschuh; D: Matthias Kaiser
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 19 Nov-6 FebC: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; D: Winfried Schneider
Otello (Verdi) 3 Apr-12 JulC: Roger Epple; D: Niklaus Helbling
Hellerau, KunstForumHellerau  / 
Pills or Serenades (Mello) 23 MarD: Adeline Rosenstein, Yvonne Harder
Weiße Rose (concert) (Zimmermann,U) 5 OctC: Dominik Beykirch
Hildesheim, Theater für Niedersachsen  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8 Sep-3 MarC: Leif Klinkhardt; D: Axel Heil
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 13 Oct-4 MarC: Werner Seitzer; D: Hans-Peter Lehmann
Ein Walzertraum (Straus) 19 Oct-17 JanC: Achim Falkenhausen; D: Werner Pichler
La bohème (Puccini) 28 Oct-21 DecC: Leif Klinkhardt; D: Heinz Lukas-Kindermann
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 1-22 DecC: Leif Klinkhardt; D: Benjamin Sahler(original), Ute Stöckmann(revival)
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 9 Feb-3 MayC: Achim Falkenhausen; D: Wolfgang Quetes
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 30 Mar-17 JunC: Werner Seitzer; D: Karsten Barthold
Falstaff (Verdi) 21 Sep-14 MarC: Werner Seitzer; D: Ansgar Weigner
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 1 Oct-31 DecC: Achim Falkenhausen; D: Wolfgang Quetes
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 3 Oct-29 JanC: Werner Seitzer; D: Karsten Barthold
Noah und die Flut (Britten) 19 Oct-23 NovC: Achim Falkenhausen; D: Sascha Mink
Peter Grimes (Britten) 9 Nov-19 AprC: Leif Klinkhardt; D: Frank Van Laecke
Iphigenia in Aulis (concert) (Gluck) 25-26 JanC: Werner Seitzer
La cage aux folles (Herman) 15 Feb-20 JulC: Leif Klinkhardt; D: Katja Buhl
Der Zarewitsch (Lehár) 22 Mar-11 JulD: Klaus-Dieter Köhler
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17 May-13 JulC: Werner Seitzer
Hof, Theater Hof  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 21 Sep-25 DecC: Arn Goerke; D: Christian Tombeil
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 26 Oct-6 AprC: Kai Tietje; D: Roland Hüve
Die Piraten von Penzance (Sullivan,A) 30 Nov-12 MayC: Arn Goerke; D: Holger Seitz
Winterreise (Schubert) 3 Dec
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 8 Mar-21 AprC: Arn Goerke; D: Jens Pesel
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 8 Jun-14 JulC: Ivo Hentschel; D: Ulrich Peters
Aida (Verdi) 20 Sep-25 NovC: Arn Goerke; D: Klaus Kusenberg
La cage aux folles (Herman) 25 Oct-16 MarC: Ivo Hentschel; D: Reinhardt Friese
Frau Luna (Lincke) 20 Dec-25 MayC: Roland Vieweg; D: Karsten Jesgarz
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 14 Mar-16 JulC: Ivo Hentschel; D: Peter Kupke
Fräulein Julie (Bibalo) 27 Apr-21 JunC: Roland Vieweg; D: Uwe Drechsel
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13 Jun-19 JulC: Arn Goerke; D: François de Carpentries
Kaiserslautern, Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern  / 
Wilhelm Tell (Rossini) 22 Sep-15 DecC: Uwe Sandner; D: Urs Häberli
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 3 Nov-7 AprC: Rodrigo Tomillo; D: Holger Pototzki
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 Jan-9 MayC: Markus Bieringer; D: Kerstin Maria Pöhler
Wozzeck (Berg) 2 Mar-13 AprC: Uwe Sandner; D: Urs Häberli
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 24-28 MarC: Uwe Sandner
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20 Apr-7 JulC: Markus Bieringer; D: Andreas Bronkalla
Aida (John,E) 18 May-5 JulC: Markus Bieringer; D: Johannes Reitmeier
Tod in Venedig (Britten) 14 Jun-6 JulC: Uwe Sandner; D: Alvaro Schoeck
Regina (Lortzing) 21 Sep-27 DecC: Uwe Sandner; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Aida (John,E) 29 Sep-25 DecC: Markus Bieringer; D: Johannes Reitmeier
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 26 Oct-25 MayC: Rodrigo Tomillo; D: Reto Lang
Da kommt noch wer (Vaage) 2 Nov-25 JanC: Markus Bieringer; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Ein Mond aus kochender Milch (Kerger) 2 Nov-25 JanC: Markus Bieringer; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 21 Dec-13 JunC: Rodrigo Tomillo; D: Anatol Preissler
Iphigenia in Aulis (Gluck) 22 Feb-3 MayC: Markus Bieringer; D: Benjamin Schad
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 6 Apr-4 JulC: Uwe Sandner; D: Urs Häberli
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 May-10 JulC: Uwe Sandner; D: Alexandra Szemerédy, Magdolna Parditka
West Side Story (Bernstein) 14 Jun-13 JulC: Markus Bieringer; D: Cusch Jung
Karlsruhe, Badisches Staatstheater  / 
Ritter Blaubart (Offenbach) 23 Sep-9 NovC: Markus Bieringer; D: Aron Stiehl
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 7 Oct-9 JunC: Justin Brown; D: Aron Stiehl
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10-27 OctC: Johannes Willig; D: Jim Lucassen
Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe (Delius) 14 Oct-30 DecC: Justin Brown; D: Arila Siegert
Wallenberg (Tüür) 26 Oct-30 NovC: Johannes Willig; D: Tobias Kratzer
Carmen (Bizet) 3 Nov-23 AprC: Johannes Willig; D: Achim Thorwald
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24 Nov-23 JanC: Ulrich Wagner; D: Achim Thorwald
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 8 Dec-28 JunC: Florian Ziemen; D: Bernd Mottl
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Dec-6 AprC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Ulrich Peters
Die Trojaner (Berlioz) 13 Jan-2 FebC: Justin Brown; D: David Hermann
Die Vestalin (Spontini) 26 Jan-26 MayC: Johannes Willig; D: Aron Stiehl
Der Sieg von Schönheit und Täuschung (Barry) 16-23 FebC: Richard Baker; D: Sam Brown
Der Sieg von Zeit und Wahrheit (Handel) 16-23 FebC: Richard Baker; D: Sam Brown
Alessandro (Handel) 20-24 FebC: Michael Form; D: Alexander Fahima
Robin Hood (Schwemmer) 3+ MarD: Nelly Danker
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Mar-7 AprC: Christoph Gedschold; D: John Dew
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 27 MarC: Justin Brown; D: Denis Krief
Die Walküre (Wagner) 28 MarC: Justin Brown; D: Denis Krief
Siegfried (Wagner) 30 MarC: Justin Brown; D: Denis Krief
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 AprC: Justin Brown; D: Denis Krief
Border (Vollmer) 17 Apr-18 JulC: Steven Moore; D: Ulrike Stöck
Die Regimentstochter (Donizetti) 20 Apr-3 JulC: Johannes Willig; D: Aurelia Eggers
Die Passagierin (Weinberg) 18 May-14 JulC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Holger Müller-Brandes
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 22 Jun-19 JulD: Pavel Fieber
Peter Grimes (Britten) 6-18 JulC: Justin Brown; D: Christopher Alden
Peter Grimes (Britten) 15 Sep-30 NovC: Justin Brown; D: Christopher Alden
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 21 Sep-17 JanC: Johannes Willig; D: Pavel Fieber
Die Regimentstochter (Donizetti) 3 Oct-27 NovC: Justus Thorau; D: Aurelia Eggers
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 12 Oct-27 JunC: Johannes Willig / Christoph Gedschold; D: Aron Stiehl
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 27 Oct-10 JanC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Achim Thorwald
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3 Nov-9 MarC: Johannes Willig; D: Jim Lucassen
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-28 DecC: Ulrich Wagner; D: Achim Thorwald
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Dec-5 JulC: Justin Brown; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Jan-28 JunC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Ulrich Peters
Doctor Atomic (Adams) 25 Jan-25 MayC: Johannes Willig; D: Yuval Sharon
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 9 Feb-20 AprC: Justin Brown; D: Aron Stiehl
Riccardo Primo (Handel) 21-27 FebC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Benjamin Lazar
Wo die wilden Kerle wohnen (Knussen) 23 Feb-23 AprC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Annette Weber
Die Passagierin (Weinberg) 21 Mar-16 MayC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Holger Müller-Brandes
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 27 Apr-12 JulC: Justin Brown; D: Tobias Kratzer
Das Kind und die Zauberdinge (Ravel) 14 Jun-22 JulC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Tobias Heyder
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 14 Jun-22 JulC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Tim Plegge
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 19-26 JulC: Justin Brown; D: David Hermann
Kassel, Staatstheater Kassel  / 
Orpheus (Henze) 15 Sep-30 OctC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Johannes Wieland
Fidelio (Beethoven) 22 Sep-18 MayC: Yoel Gamzou; D: Elmar Gehlen
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 26 Sep-10 NovC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Nadja Loschky
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 27 Oct-31 MayC: Alexander Hannemann / Thomas Rimes / Xin Tan; D: Dominique Mentha
Das tapfere Schneiderlein (Mitterer) 3 Nov-16 FebC: Giulia Glennon; D: Espen Fegran
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 8 Dec-22 MayC: Patrik Ringborg / Alexander Hannemann; D: Patrick Schlösser
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 13 Dec-13 JanC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Elmar Gehlen
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Jan-7 AprC: Patrik Ringborg / Alexander Hannemann; D: Katharina Thoma
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 26 Jan-4 JulC: Yoel Gamzou / Thomas Rimes / Xin Tan; D: Tom Ryser
Otello (Verdi) 2 Feb-31 MarC: Yoel Gamzou; D: Volker Schmalöer
L'olimpiade (Vivaldi) 9 Mar-30 MayC: Jörg Halubek; D: Dominique Mentha
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 16 Apr-22 JunC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 15 Jun-6 JulC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Paul Esterhazy
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Sep-19 AprC: Yoel Gamzou / Patrik Ringborg; D: Adriana Altaras
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Sep-31 JanC: Alexander Hannemann / Thomas Rimes; D: Philipp Kochheim
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 4-27 OctC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Paul Esterhazy
Samson und Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 12 Oct-17 NovC: Yoel Gamzou
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 Nov-11 JulC: Patrik Ringborg / Yoel Gamzou / Alexander Hannemann; D: Volker Schmalöer
Saul (Handel) 14 Dec-27 MarC: Jörg Halubek; D: Katharina Thoma
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 20 Dec-4 JanC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Elmar Gehlen
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 1 Feb-13 JulC: Marco Zeiser Celesti; D: Patrick Schlösser
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7 Feb-4 MayC: Alexander Hannemann / Xin Tan; D: Katharina Thoma
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 1 Mar-5 JunC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Stephan Müller
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 1 Mar-5 JunC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Stephan Müller
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 24 May-28 JunC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Michael Schulz
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5-12 JulC: Yoel Gamzou; D: Sonja Trebes
Kiel, Theater Kiel  / 
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 9 Sep-12 JunC: Michael Nündel; D: Thomas Enzinger
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Sep-9 JunC: Leo Siberski; D: Thomas Wünsch
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Oct-4 JanC: Mariano Rivas; D: Lars Peter
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 5 Nov-3 DecC: Mzia Jajanidze; D: Tobias Ribitzki
Agrippina (Handel) 10 Nov-15 JunC: Rubén Dubrovsky; D: Arila Siegert
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 Jan-17 MayC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Carlos Wagner
Sekretärinnen (Wittenbrink) 30 Jan-9 MayC: Michael Nündel; D: Jörg Diekneite, Daniel Karasek
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9 Mar-20 JunC: Leo Siberski; D: Dariusch Yazdkhasti
Pit und Paula - Frisch versalzen (Wilden,B) 5-26 AprC: Michael Nündel; D: Nele Tippelmann
Schachnovelle (Halffter) 18 May-19 JunC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Daniel Karasek
Der Troubadour (Verdi) 17-25 AugC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Daniel Karasek
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6 Sep-29 Dec
Sekretärinnen (Wittenbrink) 8 Sep-21 AprC: Michael Nündel; D: Jörg Diekneite, Daniel Karasek
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Sep-27 DecC: Leo Siberski; D: Uwe Schwarz
Jenůfa (Janáček) 28 Sep-28 NovC: Leo Siberski; D: Arila Siegert
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 9 Nov-20 FebC: Michael Nündel; D: Michiel Dijkema
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Dec-19 FebC: Leo Siberski; D: Matthias von Stegmann
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21 Dec-26 Jan
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25 Jan-9 JunC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Daniel Karasek
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 15 Mar-22 MayC: Leo Siberski; D: Adriana Altaras
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 10 May-25 JunC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Koblenz, Theater der Stadt Koblenz  / 
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 10 Nov-10 FebC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Gabriele Wiesmüller
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 18 Nov-27 JanC: Karsten Huschke; D: Marcus Lobbes
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22 Dec-16 JanC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Cordula Däuper
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 29 Dec-12 MayC: Christopher Bruckman; D: Markus Dietze
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23 Feb-5 MayC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Kathrin Prick
Weiße Rose (Zimmermann,U) 26 Mar-22 MayC: Arno Waschk; D: Anja Nicklich
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 13 Apr-24 MayC: Karsten Huschke; D: Markus Dietze
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Apr-23 JunC: Leslie Suganandarajah; D: Gabriele Wiesmüller
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 1-15 JunC: Enrico Delamboye
Der Freischütz (Weber) 21 Sep-20 FebC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Philipp Kochheim
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 Nov-27 JunC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Cordula Däuper
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5-25 Dec
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 26-29 Dec
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 18 Jan-26 MayC: Joseph Bousso; D: Thomas Münstermann
Abu Hassan (Weber) 8 Mar-10 MayC: NN; D: Doris Schumacher
Salome (Strauss) 22 Mar-29 JunC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Markus Dietze
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 24 May-6 JulC: Leslie Suganandarajah; D: Beate Baron
Köln, Oper Köln  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 16 Sep-3 OctC: Will Humburg; D: Olivier Py
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 12 Oct-4 NovC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 Oct-31 DecC: Andreas Schüller; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Der Rauber Hotzenplotz (Tarkmann) 27 Oct-21 DecC: Raimund Laufen; D: Eike Ecker
Fidelio (Beethoven) 18 Nov-7 DecC: Markus Poschner
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 Nov-3 JanC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 15 Dec-6 JanC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
L'Artaserse (concert) (Vinci) 19-27 DecC: Diego Fasolis
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 17 Feb-10 MarC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Tobias Hoheisel, Imogen Kogge
Aschenputtel (Wolf-Ferrari) 8 Mar-12 AprC: Raimund Laufen; D: Brigitta Gillessen
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 17 Mar-6 AprC: Raimund Laufen; D: Benjamin Schad
Parsifal (Wagner) 29 Mar-14 AprC: Markus Stenz; D: Carlus Padrissa, La Fura dels Baus
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 20 Apr-18 MayC: Markus Stenz; D: Patrick Kinmonth
Schwester Angelica (Puccini) 9-30 MayC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn, Eva-Maria Höckmayr, Gabriele Rech
Der Mantel (Puccini) 9-30 MayC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn, Eva-Maria Höckmayr, Gabriele Rech
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 9-30 MayC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn, Eva-Maria Höckmayr, Gabriele Rech
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 9-29 JunC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 14-30 JunC: Raimund Laufen; D: Elena Tzavara
Attila (Verdi) 21-23 JunC: Claude Schnitzler
Der Rauber Hotzenplotz (Tarkmann) 14 Sep-26 NovC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Eike Ecker
Tosca (Puccini) 15-28 SepC: Markus Stenz; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Wozzeck (Berg) 29 Sep-12 OctC: Markus Stenz; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 20 Oct-3 NovC: Marc Piollet; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Alcina (Handel) 26 Oct-31 NovC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Nov-1 DecC: Gerrit Prießnitz; D: Katharina Thalbach
Musik (Langemann) 7-22 DecC: Walter Kobéra; D: Helene Hegemann
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-26 DecC: Markus Stenz; D: Jürgen Rose
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 29 Dec-4 JanC: Gerrit Prießnitz
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 17-31 JanC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Elena Tzavara
La forza del destino (Verdi) 18-26 JanC: Will Humburg; D: Olivier Py
Schneewittchen (Lange) 13-27 MarC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Elena Tzavara
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 16-23 MarC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Tilman Knabe
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 22 Mar-13 AprC: Alejo Perez; D: Beatrice Lachaussée
Winterreise (Schubert) 4 Apr
Der Freischütz (Weber) 12-27 AprC: Markus Stenz; D: Viesturs Kairišs
Der gestiefelte Kater (Montsalvatge) 26 Apr-11 JunC: Rainer Mühlbach
Otello (Verdi) 18 May-1 JunC: Will Humburg; D: Johannes Schaaf
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 Jun-6 JulC: Andreas Schüller; D: Bernd Mottl
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 25 JunC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Anna Horn, Elena Tzavara, Götz Leineweber
Krefeld, Theater Krefeld  / 
Mazeppa (Tchaikovsky) 3 Nov-28 DecC: Mihkel Kütson / Alexander Steinitz; D: Helen Malkowsky
Lustigen Nibelungen (Straus) 6 Nov-5 AprC: Andreas Fellner; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 8 Dec-15 MarC: Alexander Steinitz; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 15 Dec-7 MayC: Andreas Fellner; D: Reinhardt Friese
Heute Abend: Lola Blau (Kreisler,G) 12 Jan-27 MarC: Karsten Seefing; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 2 Feb-16 JulC: Alexander Steinitz; D: Kobie van Rensburg
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 9 Mar-24 MayC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Matthias Oldag
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 4 Oct-29 DecC: Alexander Steinitz; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 13 Oct-11 MarC: Alexander Steinitz; D: Andreas Baesler
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Nov-18 JanC: Andreas Fellner; D: Reinhardt Friese
Manon (Massenet) 1 Mar-3 JulC: Mihkel Kütson; D: François de Carpentries
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 May-5 JulC: Alexander Steinitz; D: Kobie van Rensburg
Leipzig, Oper Leipzig  / 
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22 Sep-31 DecC: Matthias Foremny / Ulf Schirmer; D: Karoline Gruber
Tosca (Puccini) 3 Oct-15 JunC: Anthony Bramall; D: Michiel Dijkema
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 Oct-14 JunC: William Lacey / Joongbae Jee; D: Volker Vogel
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Oct-14 MarC: William Lacey / Matthias Foremny / Milko Milev; D: Ralf Nürnberger
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 Oct-24 MarC: Matthias Foremny; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank (Frid) 17 OctC: Bo Price; D: Anna Evans
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 19 Oct-9 JulC: Roland Seiffarth; D: Karl Zugowski
Der Graf von Monte Christo (Wildhorn) 24 Oct-5 JulC: Stefan Diederich; D: Cusch Jung
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 31 Oct-10 FebC: Anthony Bramall / William Lacey; D: Claus Guth
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 3 Nov-14 JulC: Roland Seiffarth; D: Franziska Severin
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 10 Nov-2 JunC: Matthias Foremny; D: Lotte de Beer
Macbeth (Verdi) 11 Nov-21 DecC: Matthias Foremny; D: Peter Konwitschny
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 23 Nov-31 MayC: William Lacey; D: Kerstin Polenske
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 30 Nov-20 DecC: Ulf Schirmer / Anthony Bramall; D: Birgit Eckenweber
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 1 Dec-3 MarC: Roland Seiffarth; D: Günter Lohse
La bohème (Puccini) 9 Dec-25 JanC: William Lacey; D: Peter Konwitschny
Nabucco (Verdi) 6 Jan-9 JunC: Anthony Bramall; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 13 Jan-19 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Der Ring für Kinder (Wagner) 19 Jan-21 MayC: Stefan Diederich; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 26 Jan-22 JunC: Anthony Bramall; D: Peter Konwitschny
Parsifal (Wagner) 13 Feb-20 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Roland Aeschlimann
Die Feen (Wagner) 16 Feb-24 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Renaud Doucet
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 2 Mar-25 MayC: Matthias Foremny; D: Nicolas Joel
Pinocchio (Valtinoni) 16 Mar-7 JunC: Matthias Foremny; D: Gundula Nowack
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 29 Mar-21 JunC: Stefan Diederich; D: Volker Vogel
Crazy For You (Gershwin) 6 Apr-7 JunC: Stefan Diederich; D: Kerstin Polenske
Der Zarewitsch (Lehár) 13 Apr-28 JunC: Roland Seiffarth; D: Volker Vogel
Das Fürstenkind (Lehár) 26 Apr-30 JunC: Stefan Diederich; D: Volker Vogel
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4 May-16 JunC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 MayC: Anthony Bramall; D: Johanna Mangold, Anthony Bramall
Frau Luna (Lincke) 1 Jun-12 JulC: Stefan Diederich; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 22 Sep-10 NovC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 29 Sep-28 MayC: Matthias Foremny / Jeremy Carnall; D: Aron Stiehl
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 5 Oct-20 FebC: Roland Seiffarth; D: Franziska Severin
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 Oct-15 MarC: Jeremy Carnall; D: Ralf Nürnberger
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 Oct-21 MarC: Matthias Foremny; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Oct-22 MarC: Anthony Bramall; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Tosca (Puccini) 19 Oct-3 MayC: Anthony Bramall; D: Michiel Dijkema
Dornröschen (Humperdinck) 26 Oct-28 FebC: Anthony Bramall
Papageno und die Zauberflote (Mozart) 29 Oct-16 MayC: Margherita Colombo; D: Gundula Nowack
Frau Luna (Lincke) 31 Oct-31 DecC: Stefan Diederich / Christoph-Johannes Eichhorn; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Nov-29 MayC: NN; D: Andreas Homoki
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 9 Nov-2 FebC: Stefan Diederich; D: Volker Vogel
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 14 Nov-18 JanC: Stefan Diederich; D: Cusch Jung
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23 Nov-4 AprC: Roland Seiffarth; D: Volker Vogel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 5-27 DecC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Birgit Eckenweber
Die Walküre (Wagner) 7 Dec-11 JanC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Pinocchio (Valtinoni) 11 Dec-8 MayD: Gundula Nowack
La bohème (Puccini) 20 Dec-1 JanC: Matthias Foremny; D: Peter Konwitschny
Elektra (Strauss) 12 Jan-31 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Peter Konwitschny
Der Ring für Kinder (Wagner) 8 Feb-22 JunC: Stefan Diederich; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8 Feb-11 MayC: Anthony Bramall; D: Lindy Hume
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 15 Feb-8 JunC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Alfred Kirchner(original), Gundula Nowack(revival)
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 19 Feb-17 JunC: Stefan Diederich / Frank-Michael Erben; D: Karl Zugowski
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 22 Feb-10 MayC: Anthony Bramall; D: Giancarlo del Monaco
Der Graf von Monte Christo (Wildhorn) 27 Feb-29 MayC: Stefan Diederich; D: Cusch Jung
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 22 Mar-13 JulC: Stefan Diederich / Georg Fritzsch; D: Volker Vogel
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Mar-18 AprC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Roland Aeschlimann
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 6 Apr-18 MayC: Anthony Bramall; D: Damiano Michieletto
Die Feen (Wagner) 20 Apr-27 JunC: Matthias Foremny; D: Renaud Doucet
Der Opernball (Heuberger) 10 May-8 JulC: Stefan Diederich; D: Volker Vogel
Der Waffenschmied (Lortzing) 24 May-15 JunC: Stefan Diederich; D: Stefan Petraschewsky
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14-28 JunC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Balázs Kovalik
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 29 JunC: Anthony Bramall
Leverkusen, Bayer Kultur  / 
Le cinesi (Gluck) 9 SepC: Werner Ehrhardt; D: Igor Folwill
Leinen aus Smyrna (Rushton) 24-25 NovC: Herbert Götz; D: Gabriele Rech
Peters Bryllup (Schultz) 16 JunC: Werner Ehrhardt
Serse (Handel) 21 SepC: Wolfgang Katschner; D: André Bücker
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 3 NovC: Werner Ehrhardt
La Dirindina (Scarlatti,D) 25-26 AprC: Werner Ehrhardt; D: Kay Link
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 25-26 AprC: Werner Ehrhardt; D: Kay Link
Lubeck, Theater Lübeck  / 
Parsifal (Wagner) 2 Sep-5 MayC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Elektra (Strauss) 12 Oct-14 MarC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; D: Reto Nickler
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 17 Oct-24 MayC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Jürgen Pöckel
La vida breve (Falla) 18 Oct-8 DecC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18 Oct-8 DecC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 26 Oct-15 DecC: NN; D: Wolf Widder
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 16 Nov-12 JunC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 Dec-5 JanC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Herbert Adler
Macbeth (Verdi) 11 Jan-7 JunC: NN; D: Alberto Triola
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 22 Feb-9 JunC: Giuseppe Finzi; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 8 Mar-8 JunC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Jörg Fallheier
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 5 Apr-15 JunC: Brian Schembri; D: Dieter Kaegi
Thaïs (Massenet) 17 May-13 JunC: Daniel Inbal; D: Marc Adam
Der Mann von La Mancha (Leigh) 23 Aug-19 AprC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Pascale Chevroton
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 13 Sep-21 NovC: Andreas Wolf; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Siegfried für Kinder (Wagner) 22 Sep-25 Feb
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 6 Oct-11 MayC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Thaïs (Massenet) 18 Oct-9 FebC: Andreas Wolf; D: Marc Adam
Don Carlos (Verdi) 8 Nov-22 MarC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Sandra Leupold
Rigoletto für Jugendliche (Verdi) 9 Nov-18 Feb
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 13 Dec-6 FebC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 Dec-5 JanC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Herbert Adler
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 17 Jan-22 JunC: NN; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Armide (Gluck) 28 Feb-26 JunC: Christoph Spering; D: Michael Wallner
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 7 Mar-27 JunC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Mar-13 JunC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 8 Apr-14 JunC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Bernd Reiner Krieger
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 8 Apr-14 JunC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Bernd Reiner Krieger
La cenerentola (Rossini) 30 May-28 JunC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Cordula Däuper
The Brothers (Antheil) 5-19 Jun
Venus in Africa (Antheil) 5-19 Jun
Luneburg, Theater Lüneburg  / 
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 22 Sep-25 DecC: Gernot Sahler / Nezih Seckin / Urs-Michael Theus; D: Hajo Fouquet
Die chinesische Nachtigall (Hilsberg) 29 Sep-22 DecC: Deborah Coombe; D: Nilufar K Münzing
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 11 Oct-30 JanC: Nezih Seckin; D: Iris Ini Gerath
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 Nov-13 DecC: Nezih Seckin; D: Friedrich von Mansberg
Julius Caesar (Handel) 11 Jan-7 MarC: Kathy Nierenz / Daniel Stickan; D: Friedrich von Mansberg
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 Mar-29 MayC: Urs-Michael Theus; D: Hajo Fouquet
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 22-30 JunC: Nezih Seckin; D: Iris Ini Gerath
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Sep-25 DecC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Hajo Fouquet
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 3 Oct-1 MarC: Nezih Seckin; D: Iris Ini Gerath
Werther (Massenet) 12 DecC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Friedrich von Mansberg
Max und Moritz (Hilsberg) 19 JanC: Deborah Coombe; D: Nilufar K Münzing
Carmina Burana (Orff) 8 Mar-11 JunC: Thomas Dorsch / Joachim Vogelsänger / Henning Voss; D: Hajo Fouquet
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Jun-6 JulC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Iris Ini Gerath
Magdeburg, Theater Magdeburg  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 15 Sep-25 NovC: Michael Balke / Hermann Dukek; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 6 Oct-19 JanC: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; D: Christian Poewe
Carmina Burana (Orff) 7 Oct-26 MayC: Michael Balke; D: Gonzalo Galguera
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 20 Oct-15 DecC: Maria Hinze; D: Jan Jochymski
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4 Nov-6 JanC: Michael Balke / Pawel Poplawski; D: Karen Stone
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 17 Nov-9 MayC: David Levi; D: Leonard Prinsloo
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 6 Dec-20 MayC: Martin Wagner; D: Leonard Prinsloo
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 7 Dec-5 JanC: Kimbo Ishii-Eto / Pawel Poplawski; D: Olivia Fuchs
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11 Jan-17 MarC: Michael Balke / Kimbo Ishii-Eto; D: Karen Stone
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 26 Jan-6 AprC: Pawel Poplawski; D: Aniara Amos
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 7 Feb-7 AprC: Pawel Poplawski; D: Christian von Götz
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 16 Mar-2 JunC: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; D: Walter Sutcliffe
El rey de Harlem (Henze) 12 AprC: Hermann Dukek; D: Johannes Bergmann
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 Apr-4 JunC: Michael Balke; D: Karen Stone
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 11 May-1 JunC: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; D: Stephen Lawless
Les Miserables (Schoenberg,C) 21 Jun-20 JulC: Pawel Poplawski / Hermann Dukek; D: Gil Mehmert
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 14 Sep-12 JanC: Michael Balke; D: Karen Stone
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 20 Sep-26 JanC: Kimbo Ishii-Eto / Martin Wagner; D: Walter Sutcliffe
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Sep-20 OctC: Pawel Poplawski / Michael Balke; D: Oliver Knopik
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 10 OctC: Hermann Dukek; D: Lucas Simon
Macbeth (Verdi) 2 Nov-27 AprC: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; D: Volker Lösch
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 16 Nov-2 MarC: Michael Balke; D: Therese Schmidt
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30 Nov-14 DecC: Kimbo Ishii-Eto; D: Holger Pototzki
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-30 DecC: Michael Balke; D: Karen Stone
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 18 Dec-30 MayC: David Levi; D: Leonard Prinsloo
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 25 Jan-31 MayC: Michael Balke / Pawel Poplawski; D: Christian von Götz
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 22 Feb-10 MayC: Kimbo Ishii-Eto / Michael Balke; D: Olivia Fuchs
Otto (Handel) 15-22 MarC: Stephan Schultz; D: Arila Siegert
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 3-23 MayC: Pawel Poplawski; D: Nico Rabenald
Mainz, Staatstheater Mainz  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 7 Sep-25 JanC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Tilman Knabe
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 Oct-2 AprC: Andreas Hotz; D: Johannes Schütz
Fatinitza (Suppé) 2 Nov-8 MarC: Florian Csizmadia; D: Lydia Steier
Der Prinz von Homburg (Henze) 12 Jan-3 MayC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Christof Nel
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 31 Jan-12 MayC: Stephan Zilias; D: Georg Schütky
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 Mar-26 MayC: Florian Csizmadia; D: Johannes Erath
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 20 Apr-9 MayC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Tilman Knabe
Gerusalemme liberata (Pallavicino) 17 May-20 JunC: Wolfgang Katschner; D: Sandra Leupold
Macbeth (Verdi) 9-26 JunC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Mefistofele (Boito) 6 Sep-25 OctC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Macbeth (Verdi) 19 Sep-3 OctC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Rinaldo (Handel) 31 Oct-30 NovC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 10+ NovC: Florian Csizmadia; D: Johannes Erath
La traviata (Verdi) 11+ JanC: Florian Csizmadia; D: Vera Nemirova
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22+ MarC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Tilman Knabe
Mannheim, Nationaltheater Mannheim  / 
Temistocle (Bach,JC) 21 Sep-20 JulC: Joseph Trafton; D: Joachim Schlömer, Sebastian Bauer
Lohengrin (Wagner) 28 Sep-1 NovC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Tilman Knabe
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Sep-18 JanC: Joseph Trafton; D: Regula Gerber
The Outcast (Neuwirth) 14 Oct-5 DecC: Joseph Trafton; D: Michael Simon
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 20 Oct-5 JunC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Tilman Knabe
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30 Oct-9 JunC: Joseph Trafton; D: Joachim Schlömer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 11 Nov-6 JulC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel
Werther (Massenet) 17 Nov-20 MarC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: David Mouchtar-Samorai
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 Nov-13 JanC: Joseph Trafton; D: Werner Schroeter
Siegfried (Wagner) 1 Dec-4 JulC: Dan Ettinger; D: Achim Freyer, Sebastian Bauer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6 Dec-1 FebC: Joseph Trafton; D: Wolfgang Blum
Tosca (Puccini) 12 Dec-12 MayC: Dan Ettinger; D: Renate Ackermann
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 5 Jan-18 MayC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Monique Wagemakers
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 Jan-20 MayC: Joseph Trafton; D: Regula Gerber
Don Carlos (Verdi) 2 Feb-23 JulC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Feb-4 MayC: Joseph Trafton; D: Christian Pade
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 22 Mar-7 JulC: Dan Ettinger; D: Achim Freyer
Parsifal (Wagner) 29 Mar-19 MayC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Hans Schüler
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11 Apr-28 JunC: Dan Ettinger; D: Achim Freyer
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 Apr-30 JunC: Dan Ettinger; D: Achim Freyer
Der Idiot (Weinberg) 5 May-17 JulC: Thomas Sanderling; D: Regula Gerber
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (concert) (Schumann) 15 May-14 JulC: Joseph Trafton
Otello (Verdi) 29 May-16 JulC: Dan Ettinger; D: Chris Alexander
Neumond (Ronchetti) 4-6 JunC: Joseph Trafton; D: Christian Pade
Company (Sondheim) 15 Jun-21 JulC: William Ward; D: Roland Hüve
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 12-24 JulC: Joseph Trafton; D: Frank Hilbrich
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 25 JulC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: David Mouchtar-Samorai
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 20 Sep-4 AprC: Joseph Trafton; D: Frank Hilbrich
Company (Sondheim) 21 Sep-22 MarC: Christiaan Crans; D: Roland Hüve
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 25 Sep-5 JanC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: David Mouchtar-Samorai
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 Oct-15 FebC: Joseph Trafton; D: Wolfgang Blum
Der Freischütz (Weber) 25 Oct-27 JunC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Armin Holz
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 26-29 OctC: Joseph Trafton; D: Helmut Baumann, Jürg Burth
La scala di seta (Rossini) 7 Nov-19 JanC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Lukas Hemleb
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 22 Nov-7 FebC: Dan Ettinger
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23 NovC: Joseph Trafton; D: Wolfgang Blum
Falstaff (Verdi) 14 Dec-4 JunC: Dan Ettinger; D: Christof Nel
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 Dec-29 JunC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Jens-Daniel Herzog
Der Idiot (Weinberg) 12 Jan-22 FebC: Thomas Sanderling; D: Regula Gerber
Der Sturm (Purcell) 18+ JanD: Calixto Bieito
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 FebC: Joseph Trafton; D: Joachim Schloemer
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 14 Feb-30 JulC: Dan Ettinger; D: Cordula Däuper
Elektra (Strauss) 14-27 MarC: Dan Ettinger; D: Ruth Berghaus
Stiffelio (Verdi) 29 Mar-5 JunC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Regula Gerber
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 7 May-22 JunC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Oliver Tambosi
Böse Geister (Hölszky) 31 May-29 JulD: Joachim Schlömer
Mitridate, re di Ponto (Mozart) 13 JulC: Dennis Russell Davies; D: Nicolas Brieger
Opera anthology (Mozart) 13 Jul
Meiningen, Das Meininger Theater  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 28 Sep-24 MarC: Sierd Quarré / Gregor Rot; D: Rudolf Frey
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 27 OctC: Philippe Bach; D: Ansgar Haag
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Nov-22 FebC: Philippe Bach; D: Rudolf Frey
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Jan-2 JunC: Gregor Rot; D: Georg Blüml
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 2 Feb-22 MayC: Philippe Bach; D: Ansgar Haag
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 1 Mar-21 JunC: Philippe Bach; D: Gerd Heinz
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 10 May-14 JulC: Gregor Rot; D: Wolfgang Quetes
I puritani (Bellini) 5-13 JulC: Leo McFall; D: Bernd-Dieter Müller
I puritani (Bellini) 15 Sep-9 MayC: Leo McFall; D: Bernd-Dieter Müller
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 28 Sep-6 JulC: Gregor Rot; D: Wolfgang Quetes
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 Oct-29 JunC: Philippe Bach; D: Ansgar Haag
Requiem (Verdi) 26 OctC: Leo McFall
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 1 Nov-9 JanC: Philippe Bach; D: Gerd Heinz
Anya 17 (Gorb) 28 Nov-8 FebC: Leo McFall; D: Mareike Zimmermann
Der Zarewitsch (Lehár) 24 Jan-7 JunC: Gregor Rot; D: Lars Wernecke
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Feb-17 JulC: Philippe Bach; D: Rudolf Frey
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 4 Apr-16 JulC: Philippe Bach; D: Rudolf Frey
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 20 Jun-5 JulC: Leo McFall; D: Gerd Heinz
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 20 Jun-5 JulC: Leo McFall; D: Gerd Heinz
Mönchengladbach, Theater Mönchengladbach  / 
Norma (Bellini) 29 Sep-12 DecC: Andreas Fellner; D: Thomas Wünsch
Le Villi (Puccini) 20+ JanC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Beverly Blankenship
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 20+ JanC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Beverly Blankenship
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25+ FebC: Andreas Fellner; D: Reinhardt Friese
Maskerade (Nielsen,C) 12 Apr-17 JulC: Alexander Steinitz; D: Aron Stiehl
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 22 Jun-27 JulC: Alexander Steinitz; D: Andreas Baesler
Stiffelio (Verdi) 28 Sep-7 MarC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Helen Malkowsky
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 20 Oct-28 DecC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Matthias Oldag
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 17 Nov-30 MarC: Andreas Fellner; D: Roland Hüve
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 13 Jan-24 AprC: Alexander Steinitz; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Mazeppa (Tchaikovsky) 13 Jan-24 AprC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Helen Malkowsky
München, Bayerische Staatsoper  / 
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 23 Sep-2 OctC: Kent Nagano; D: David Alden(original), Natascha Ursuliak(revival)
Fidelio (Beethoven) 30 Sep-30 OctC: Eivind Gullberg Jensen; D: Calixto Bieito
Tosca (Puccini) 7-25 OctC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Luc Bondy
Babylon (Widmann) 27 Oct-10 NovC: Kent Nagano; D: Carlus Padrissa
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 28 Oct-4 NovC: Kent Nagano; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 5-16 NovC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Martin Kušej
Lohengrin (Wagner) 11-18 NovC: Lothar Koenigs; D: Richard Jones
Turandot (Puccini) 22 Nov-1 DecC: Marco Armiliato; D: Carlus Padrissa
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 24 Nov-8 DecC: Asher Fisch; D: August Everding(original), Helmut Lehberger(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 6-14 DecC: Paolo Carignani; D: Otto Schenk
Anna Bolena (concert) (Donizetti) 12-16 DecC: Pietro Rizzo
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-30 DecC: Marco Armiliato; D: Árpád Schilling
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 16-22 DecC: Kazushi Ono; D: Herbert List
Aida (Verdi) 23 Dec-4 JanC: Paolo Carignani; D: Christof Nel
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 DecC: Paolo Carignani; D: Leander Haußmann(original), Helmut Lehberger(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 5-23 JanC: Kent Nagano; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Die Walküre (Wagner) 6-24 JanC: Kent Nagano; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Siegfried (Wagner) 9-25 JanC: Kent Nagano; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 10-20 JanC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Christof Loy
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 13-27 JanC: Kent Nagano; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14-19 JanC: Manlio Benzi; D: Wolf Busse
Carmen (Bizet) 29 Jan-6 FebC: Asher Fisch; D: Lina Wertmüller
I due Foscari (concert) (Verdi) 3-10 FebC: Massimiliano Murrali
Sigurd der Drachentöter (Pape) 7 Feb-30 MarC: Christopher Ward; D: Sam Brown
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9-16 FebC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Ferruccio Soleri
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 13 Feb-2 MarC: Kent Nagano; D: Calixto Bieito
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 18-24 FebC: Yves Abel; D: Vincent Boussard
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 3-10 MarC: Kent Nagano; D: Peter Konwitschny
Jenůfa (Janáček) 6-16 MarC: Tomáš Hanus; D: Barbara Frey
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 17-25 MarC: Lothar Koenigs; D: Robert Carsen
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24 Mar-4 AprC: Tomáš Hanus; D: Richard Jones
Parsifal (Wagner) 28-31 MarC: Kent Nagano; D: Peter Konwitschny
Otello (Verdi) 6-13 AprC: Paolo Carignani; D: Francesca Zambello
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 12-19 AprC: Patrick Lange; D: Martin Duncan
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 14-20 AprC: Asher Fisch; D: Peter Konwitschny
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 Apr-4 MayC: Leo Hussain; D: David Bösch
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3-12 MayC: Adam Fischer; D: Stephan Kimmig
Elegie für junge Liebende (Henze) 3-9 MayC: Francesco Angelico; D: Christiane Pohle
Macbeth (Verdi) 5-17 MayC: Massimo Zanetti; D: Martin Kušej
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 18 May-8 JunC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Richard Jones
La traviata (Verdi) 20-30 MayC: Dan Ettinger; D: Günter Krämer
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-15 JunC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Sep-24 MayC: Carlo Montanaro; D: David Bösch
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-29 SepC: Louis Langrée; D: Stephan Kimmig
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 27 Sep-11 OctC: Ivor Bolton / Dan Ettinger; D: Dieter Dorn
Wozzeck (Berg) 3-9 OctC: Lothar Koenigs; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Oct-9 MayC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Árpád Schilling
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 20-27 OctC: Martyn Brabbins; D: Grzegorz Jarzyna
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 20-27 OctC: Martyn Brabbins; D: Grzegorz Jarzyna
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Oct-3 NovC: Mark Wigglesworth; D: Dieter Dorn
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 29 Oct-8 NovC: Tomáš Hanus; D: Martin Kušej
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-20 NovC: Paolo Carignani; D: Olivier Py
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 14-27 NovC: Ivor Bolton; D: August Everding(original), Helmut Lehberger(revival)
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 21 Nov-7 DecC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Tosca (Puccini) 6-13 DecC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Luc Bondy
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Dec-10 MayC: Asher Fisch / Marco Armiliato; D: Otto Schenk
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-29 DecC: Tomáš Hanus; D: Richard Jones(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
La forza del destino (Verdi) 22 Dec-11 JanC: Asher Fisch; D: Martin Kušej
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Dec-25 AprC: Dan Ettinger / Paolo Carignani / Pietro Rizzo; D: Günter Krämer
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-10 JanC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
La Calisto (Cavalli) 12-21 JanC: Ivor Bolton; D: David Alden
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 17-23 JanC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Peter Konwitschny
Babylon (Widmann) 25-31 JanC: Kent Nagano; D: Carlus Padrissa
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Jan-5 FebC: Asher Fisch; D: Carlus Padrissa
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 8-14 FebC: Constantin Trinks; D: Richard Jones
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 10-26 FebC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Jan Bosse
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 13-24 FebC: Maurizio Benini; D: Christof Loy
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 2-18 MarC: Kirill Petrenko / NN; D: Jürgen Rose, Otto Schenk
La cenerentola (Rossini) 4-12 MarC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-19 MarC: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: Wolf Busse
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 16-31 MarC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Calixto Bieito
Salome (Strauss) 22 Mar-2 AprC: Asher Fisch; D: William Friedkin
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Mar-3 AprC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Lina Wertmüller
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 14-24 AprC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Parsifal (Wagner) 16-20 AprC: Asher Fisch; D: Peter Konwitschny
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 30 Apr-11 May
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 16-22 MayC: Asher Fisch; D: Robert Carsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 23 May-7 JunC: Antonello Allemandi; D: Ferruccio Soleri
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 25 May-6 JunC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
München, Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz  / 
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 11 Oct-31 DecC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Josef E Köpplinger
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25 Oct-10 NovC: Marco Comin; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Johanna auf dem Scheiterhaufen (Honegger) 12-19 DecC: Marco Comin; D: NN
Anything Goes (Porter) 28 Feb-22 MarC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Josef E Köpplinger
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 12 Apr-12 MayC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Emmy Werner
Der Präsident (Cerha) 1-14 JunC: Marco Comin; D: Josef E Köpplinger
Der Mann von La Mancha (Leigh) 2-19 OctC: Andreas Kowalewitz; D: Josef E Köpplinger, Nicole Claudia Weber
Semele (Handel) 24 Oct-7 NovC: Marco Comin; D: Karoline Gruber
Der Flaschengeist (Hiller,W) 24 Jan-28 FebC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Nicole Claudia Weber
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 30 Jan-5 MarC: Marco Comin; D: Stephanie Mohr
Yolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky) 15-20 FebC: Marco Comin
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 29 Mar-12 AprC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Aida (Verdi) 18-29 JunC: Marco Comin; D: Torsten Fischer
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán) 19-30 JulC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Josef E Köpplinger
Münster, Städtische Bühnen Münster  / 
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 8 Sep-25 DecC: Fabrizio Ventura / Hendrik Vestmann; D: Aron Stiehl
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Oct-24 NovC: Hendrik Vestmann / Fabrizio Ventura; D: Axel Kresin
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 3 Nov-10 MarC: Hendrik Vestmann; D: Ulrich Peters
Tosca (Puccini) 19 Jan-5 JulC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Achim Thorwald
Neues vom Tage (Hindemith) 2 Mar-11 JunC: Hendrik Vestmann; D: Ansgar Weigner
Flüchtling (Gregoretti) 13-27 AprC: Thorsten Schmid-Kapfenburg; D: Jakob Seidl
Salome (Strauss) 18 May-13 JulC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Georg Köhl
Der Troubadour (Verdi) 5 Oct-20 AprC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Georg Rootering
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30 Nov-13 JunC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Kobie van Rensburg
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 15 Feb-4 JunC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Aron Stiehl
The Black Rider (Waits) 1 Mar-24 JunC: Michael Barfuß; D: Frank Behnke
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 29 Mar-29 JunC: NN; D: Holger Seitz
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 10 May-4 JulC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Ulrich Peters
Neustrelitz, Landestheater Mecklenburg  / 
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 26 Sep-24 FebC: Frank Obermair; D: Reinhardt Friese
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Sep-2 DecC: Romely Pfund; D: Igor Folwill
Undine (Lortzing) 20 Oct-25 JanC: Romely Pfund; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Cinderella passt was nicht (Zaufke) 10 Nov-28 DecC: Frank Obermair / Emiliano Greizerstein; D: Stefan Haufe
La cage aux folles (Herman) 30 Nov-29 DecC: Romely Pfund; D: Reinhardt Friese
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 19 Jan-11 MayC: Frank Obermair; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 Mar-19 AprC: Romely Pfund; D: Markus Kopf
Der Konsul (Menotti) 27 Apr-25 MayC: Romely Pfund; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 21 Jun-14 JulC: Karl Prokopetz / Romely Pfund; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21 Sep-26 DecC: Romely Pfund; D: Markus Kopf
Die Dame von Monte-Carlo (Poulenc) 18 Oct-28 DecC: Emiliano Greizerstein; D: Fabian von Matt
Die menschliche Stimme (Poulenc) 18 Oct-28 DecC: Emiliano Greizerstein; D: Fabian von Matt
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 19 Oct-27 MarC: Romely Pfund; D: Benedikt Borrmann
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 30 Oct-23 DecC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Die Sternstunde des Josef Bieder (Streul) 9 Nov-15 DecD: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 27 Nov-30 JanC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Reinhardt Friese
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 Dec-21 AprC: Jörg Pitschmann
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 25 Jan-28 MayC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
La cenerentola (Rossini) 22 Mar-26 AprC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 10 May-1 JunC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 4-27 JulC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Nordhausen, Theater Nordhausen  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21 Sep-2 JanC: Markus L Frank; D: Bianca Sue Henne
Prinzessin Anna (Vinje) 16 Oct-16 DecC: Ayako Matuschka; D: Bianca Sue Henne
Casanova (Lincke) 20 Oct-21 DecC: Oliver Weder; D: Wolfgang Dosch
West Side Story (Bernstein) 26 Oct-30 DecC: Markus L Frank; D: Iris Limbarth
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 16 Nov-8 MarC: Michael Ellis Ingram; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Mein Zauberflötchen (Mozart) 17 Nov-23 DecC: Ayako Matuschka; D: Babette Peiker
André Chénier (Giordano) 25 Jan-21 AprC: Markus L Frank; D: Toni Burkhardt
Aida (John,E) 2 Mar-2 JunC: Michael Ellis Ingram; D: Iris Limbarth
Die heimliche Ehe (Cimarosa) 3 May-1 JunC: Markus L Frank; D: Tilman Hecker
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 28 Jun-20 JulC: Markus L Frank; D: Toni Burkhardt
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 20 Sep-1 DecC: Markus L Frank; D: Kay Link
Aida (John,E) 18 Oct-28 DecC: Michael Ellis Ingram; D: Iris Limbarth
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 26 Oct-13 DecC: Michael Ellis Ingram; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 15 Nov-8 MarC: Michael Ellis Ingram; D: Achim Lenz
Tiefland (d'Albert) 17 Jan-22 MarC: Markus L Frank; D: Toni Burkhardt
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 May-7 Jun
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 Jun-19 Jul
Nürnberg, Staatstheater Nürnberg  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 30 Sep-11 JanC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Balázs Kovalik
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 13 Oct-13 DecC: Gábor Káli; D: Andreas Baesler
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 21 Oct-20 JanC: Marcus Bosch; D: Monique Wagemakers
Vec Makropulos (Janáček) 23 Oct-23 NovC: Marcus Bosch; D: Robert Carsen
Der kleine Barbier (Rossini) 4 Nov-18 MarC: Christian Hutter; D: Ulrich Proschka
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 10 Nov-11 FebC: Gábor Káli; D: Laura Scozzi
Aida (Verdi) 25 Nov-8 JanC: Philipp Pointner / Gábor Káli; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26 Jan-21 AprC: Marcus Bosch; D: Georg Schmiedleitner
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 1 Feb-24 MarC: Marcus Bosch / Guido Johannes Rumstadt / Robbert van Steijn; D: Helen Malkowsky
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 2 Mar-29 JunC: Gábor Káli; D: Thomas Enzinger
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 30 Mar-17 JulC: Philipp Pointner; D: Guy Montavon
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 7 Apr-30 MayC: Marcus Bosch / Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: David Mouchtar-Samorai
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12 Apr-17 JunC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Waut Koeken
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 12 May-13 JulC: Marcus Bosch; D: Dieter Kaegi
Platée (Rameau) 8 Jun-26 JulC: Hervé Niquet; D: Mariame Clément
Carmen (Bizet) 15 Jun-27 JulC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Laurent Laffargue
Otello (Verdi) 5 Sep-31 JanC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Gabriele Rech
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 6 Oct-6 DecC: Gábor Káli; D: Thomas Enzinger
Platée (Rameau) 12 Oct-3 NovC: Hervé Niquet / Gábor Káli; D: Mariame Clément
Funny Girl (Styne) 2 Nov-3 MarC: Jürgen Grimm / Gábor Káli; D: Stefan Huber
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 Nov-7 DecC: Peter Tilling; D: Immo Karaman
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 30 Nov-2 MarC: Marcus Bosch; D: Georg Schmiedleitner
Cherubino mischt sich ein (Mozart) 11 Jan-3 JunC: Andreas Paetzold / Matteo Pirola; D: Lutz Schwarz
Arabella (Strauss) 1 Feb-7 MayC: Marcus Bosch; D: Andreas Baesler
And The Trains Kept Coming... (Navok) 23 Feb-8 AprC: Peter Tilling; D: Stefan Otteni
Judas Maccabaeus (Handel) 23 Feb-8 AprC: Peter Tilling; D: Stefan Otteni
La traviata (Verdi) 8-30 MarC: Marcus Bosch; D: Peter Konwitschny
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5 Apr-6 JulC: Marcus Bosch; D: Georg Schmiedleitner
Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer) 15 Jun-20 JulC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Tobias Kratzer
Oldenburg, Oldenburgische Staatstheater  / 
Salome (Strauss) 11 Oct-31 JanC: Roger Epple; D: KD Schmidt
Saul (Handel) 20 OctC: Thomas Bönisch; D: Lydia Steier
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3 Nov-27 JanC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Niklaus Helbling
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 9 Nov-31 DecC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Sebastian Ukena
La bohème (Puccini) 24 Nov-15 MarC: Roger Epple; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Anoia (Kampe) 21 Dec-6 JanC: Paul-Johannes Kirschner; D: Alexander Müller-Elmau
Otello (Verdi) 17 Jan-10 MayC: Roger Epple; D: Niklaus Helbling
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 2 Mar-22 MayC: Jason Weaver; D: Ronny Jakubaschk
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 31 May-20 JunC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Markus Bothe
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5 Oct-29 DecC: Roger Epple; D: Alexander Müller-Elmau
Carmina Burana (Orff) 12 Oct-10 DecC: Thomas Bönisch; D: Sebastian Ukena
La bohème (Puccini) 13 Oct-26 DecC: Roger Epple; D: Marco Fiorini
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 19 Oct-13 DecC: NN; D: Niklaus Helbling
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30+ NovC: Paul-Johannes Kirschner; D: K D Schmidt
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 7+ DecC: NN; D: Markus Bothe
Otello (Verdi) 17+ JanC: Roger Epple; D: Niklaus Helbling
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 25+ JanC: NN; D: Thomas Fiedler
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 31+ JanC: Roger Epple; D: Niklaus Helbling
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 15+ FebC: Thomas Bönisch; D: Ronny Jakubaschk
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 28+ MarC: NN; D: Julia Hölscher
Albert Herring (Britten) 6+ JunC: Robin Davis; D: Lydia Steier
Osnabruck, Stadttheater Osnabrück  / 
Sieg der Schönheit (Telemann) 31 Oct-9 MarC: Michael Schneider / An-Hoon Song; D: Markus Bothe
Die Macht des Schicksals (Verdi) 3 Nov-26 JanC: Andreas Hotz / Daniel Inbal; D: Robert Lehmeier
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 1 Dec-8 JunC: Daniel Inbal; D: Walter Sutcliffe
Anatevka (Bock) 5 Dec-20 MayC: An-Hoon Song; D: Adriana Altaras
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 19 Jan-16 MayC: Daniel Inbal / An-Hoon Song; D: Guillermo Amaya
Das grosse Heft (Corbett) 16 Mar-2 MayC: Andreas Hotz; D: Alexander May
Der aus der Lowengrube errettete Daniel (Telemann) 21 AprC: Daniel Inbal; D: Jan David Schmitz
Das Nusch-Nuschi (Hindemith) 15-28 JunC: Andreas Hotz; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Mörder, Hoffnung der Frauen (Hindemith) 15-28 JunC: Andreas Hotz; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Sancta Susanna (Hindemith) 15-28 JunC: Andreas Hotz; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 24 Aug-12 JanC: An-Hoon Song; D: Marcel Keller
Das Nusch-Nuschi (Hindemith) 14 Sep-17 OctC: Andreas Hotz; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Mörder, Hoffnung der Frauen (Hindemith) 14 Sep-17 OctC: Andreas Hotz; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Sancta Susanna (Hindemith) 14 Sep-17 OctC: Andreas Hotz; D: Jochen Biganzoli
La bohème (Puccini) 28 Sep-5 MarC: Andreas Hotz; D: Floris Visser
Anatevka (Bock) 16 Oct-2 NovD: Adriana Altaras
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 23 Nov-10 JulC: An-Hoon Song; D: Marcel Keller
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 18 Jan-18 AprC: Andreas Hotz; D: Andrej Woron
Vanda (Dvořák,A) 15 Mar-8 MayC: Daniel Inbal; D: Robert Lehmeier
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 5+ AprC: Daniel Inbal / An-Hoon Song / Mino Marani; D: Guillermo Amaya
Die Vögel (Braunfels) 21 Jun-11 JulC: Andreas Hotz; D: Yona Kim
Passau, Landestheater Niederbayern (Landshut, Passau, Straubing)  / 
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 27 Oct-28 JunC: Kai Röhrig; D: Utz
Beatrice di Tenda (Bellini) 3 Nov-9 DecC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Sebastian von Kerssenbrock
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 15 Dec-17 MarC: Kai Röhrig; D: Stephen Medcalf
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 23 Mar-27 AprC: Wolfgang Katschner; D: Kobie van Rensburg
Manon (Massenet) 4 May-2 JunC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Stefan Tilch
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-30 JunC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Nilufar K Münzing
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 5 Oct-9 JunC: Kai Röhrig; D: Sebastian von Kerssenbrock
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 Oct-14 FebC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Nilufar K Münzing
Il pirata (Bellini) 30 Nov-24 JanC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Alberto Jona, Jenaro Meléndrez Chas
Carousel (Rodgers) 23 Feb-18 MayC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Stefan Tilch
Die schöne und getreue Ariadne (Conradi) 12 Apr-30 MayC: Kai Röhrig; D: Jonathan Lunn
La traviata (Verdi) 14-29 JunC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Amir Hosseinpour
Pforzheim, Theater Pforzheim  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Sep-31 MarC: Markus Huber; D: Wolf Widder
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 29 Sep-26 DecC: Martin Hannus; D: Bettina Lell
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4 Nov-4 JanC: Martin Hannus; D: Wolf Widder
Manon (Massenet) 17 Nov-12 MarC: Martin Hannus; D: Sven Severin
Dracula (Wildhorn) 31 Dec-31 MayC: Tobias Leppert; D: Wolf Widder
La cenerentola (Rossini) 16 Feb-14 JulC: Martin Hannus; D: Bettina Lell
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 23 Mar-10 JulC: Tobias Leppert; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Der Fall des Hauses Usher (Glass) 9 May-12 JulC: Markus Huber; D: Bettina Lell
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 21 Sep-11 MarC: Markus Huber; D: Wolf Widder
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 Nov-14 MarC: Martin Hannus; D: Toni Burkhardt
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 31 Dec-19 JunC: Martin Hannus; D: Wolf Widder
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 1 Mar-13 JulC: Markus Huber; D: Bettina Lell
Frau Luna (Lincke) 23 May-17 JulC: Tobias Leppert; D: Bettina Lell
Plauen, Theater Plauen-Zwickau  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 OctC: André Cipowicz; D: Rainer Wenke
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 31 Oct-12 MayC: Tobias Engeli / André Cipowicz; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3 Nov-27 AprC: Lutz de Veer; D: Søren Schuhmacher
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 26 Jan-3 MarC: Lutz de Veer; D: Arila Siegert
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 8-22 JunC: Tobias Engeli; D: Tim Heilmann
Der Freischütz (Weber) 12-20 JulC: Tobias Engeli; D: Rainer Wenke
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 21 Sep-22 DecC: Tobias Engeli; D: Tim Heilmann
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 11 Oct-5 JanC: Tobias Engeli / André Cipowicz; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 30 Nov-3 MayC: Lutz de Veer; D: Roland May
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 DecC: Lutz de Veer; D: Søren Schuhmacher
Carmen (Bizet) 12 Apr-13 MayC: Tobias Engeli; D: Søren Schuhmacher
Anatevka (Bock) 29 AprC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Matthias Winter
Joseph Süß (Glanert) 10 May-10 JunC: Lutz de Veer; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Radebeul, Landesbühnen Sachsen  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2 Nov-12 JanC: Michele Carulli / Hans-Peter Preu; D: Annette Jahns
Hexen (Ashkenasi) 25 NovC: Thomas Gläser; D: Wolf-Dieter Gööck
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 8 Dec-20 MayC: Jan Michael Horstmann / Christian Voß; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-23 DecC: Matthias Mücksch / Hee-Chuhn Choi; D: Helen Malkowsky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1 JanD: Wolfgang Dosch
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 8 Mar-6 AprC: Michele Carulli; D: Horst Otto Kupich
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 16 Mar-16 MayC: Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Jan Michael Horstmann
Frau Luna (Lincke) 5-26 May
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 15 Sep-14 Nov
Frau Luna (Lincke) 19 Sep-5 Jan
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 12 Oct-11 May
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 22 Nov-7 Feb
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-22 Dec
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 1 Jan-1 Mar
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 30 Mar-4 May
Regensburg, Theater Regensburg  / 
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 22 Sep-25 NovC: Tetsuro Ban; D: Peter Lund
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 27 Oct-24 NovC: Philip van Buren; D: Thomas Enzinger
Aida (Verdi) 8 DecC: Tetsuro Ban; D: Michael Helle
Lola rennt (Vollmer) 28 Feb-10 MayC: Arne Willimczik; D: Schirin Khodadadian
West Side Story (Bernstein) 16 Mar-22 JunC: Philip van Buren; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 5 May-19 JulC: Tetsuro Ban; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 15 Jun-21 JulC: Jörn Hinnerk Andresen; D: Lydia Steier
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 21 Sep-17 DecC: Tetsuro Ban; D: Elias Perrig
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 28 Sep-26 DecC: Jörn Hinnerk Andresen; D: Lydia Steier
West Side Story (Bernstein) 12 Oct-5 FebC: Alistair Lilley; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Frau Luna (Lincke) 26 Oct-24 JunC: György Mészáros / Alistair Lilley; D: Thomas Enzinger
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Dec-29 MayC: Tetsuro Ban; D: Johannes Pölzgutter
Die Feen (Wagner) 25 Jan-19 JunC: Tetsuro Ban; D: Florian Lutz
Anatevka (Bock) 22 Mar-8 JunD: Andrea Schwalbach
Die Kaffeekantate (Bach,JS) 12+ AprD: Christina Schmidt
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 12+ AprC: Christina Schmidt
Nichtung (Moussa) 17 May-18 JulC: Samy Moussa; D: Christine Mielitz
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15 Jun-20 JulD: Matthias Reichwald
Remscheid, Theater der Stadt Remscheid  / 
Glückliche Reise (Künneke) 31 OctC: Eva Caspari; D: Johannes Weigand
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 MarC: Stefano Seghedoni; D: Giovanni Rico
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 17 Apr
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 1 JunC: Tobias Deutschmann; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 22 Jun
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 6 NovC: Inga Hilsberg; D: Lajos Wenzel
La bohème (Puccini) 19 NovC: Tamas Bolberitz
Tosca (Puccini) 16 FebC: Silvano Frontalini
La traviata (Verdi) 24 MayC: Peter Kuhn; D: Igor Folwill
West Side Story (Bernstein) 8 JunD: Kay Metzger
Rostock, Volkstheater Rostock  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 16-28 SepC: Peter Leonard; D: Babette Bartz
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 23 Sep-6 AprC: Florian Krumpöck; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 27 Oct-29 DecC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Rainer Wenke
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 Nov-26 MayC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Rainer Wenke
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13-26 DecC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Babette Bartz
Happy Birthday, Mr. President (Russman) 27 Jan-24 MayC: Peter Leonard; D: Albert Sherman
Nabucco (Verdi) 28 Apr-31 MayC: Florian Krumpöck; D: Babette Bartz
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 7 Aug-30 SepD: Babette Bartz
Anatevka (Bock) 1 Sep-17 OctC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Sep-19 OctC: Florian Krumpöck; D: Babette Bartz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-30 OctC: Manfred Hermann Lehner / Peter Leonard; D: Jay Lesenger
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 3+ NovC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Rainer Wenke
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14+ DecC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Rainer Wenke
Saarbrucken, Saarländisches Staatstheater  / 
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 16 Sep-2 FebC: Alexander Drčar; D: Olivier Tambosi, Christiane Boesiger
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 22 Sep-7 NovC: Andreas Wolf; D: Immo Karaman
Aladin und die Wunderlampe (Rota) 20 Oct-27 FebC: Thomas Peuschel; D: Sebastian Welker
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3 Nov-25 DecC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Andreas Gergen
Fausts Verdammnis (Berlioz) 15 Dec-17 FebC: Andreas Wolf; D: Frank Hilbrich
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 15 Mar-21 AprC: Martin Straubel; D: Gaetano Franzese
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Apr-2 JunC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Dagmar Schlingmann
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 8 Jun-6 JulC: Thomas Peuschel; D: Beate Baron
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 15 Sep-25 OctC: Thomas Peuschel; D: Dagmar Schlingmann
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22 Sep-10 NovC: Gregor Bühl; D: Immo Karaman
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Nov-26 MarC: Will Humburg; D: Dagmar Schlingmann
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1 Dec-5 JanC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Andreas Gergen
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Dec-5 AprC: Thomas Peuschel; D: Ralf Nürnberger
Werther (Massenet) 22 Feb-31 MayC: Thomas Peuschel; D: Jetske Mijnssen
Macbeth (Verdi) 12 Apr-20 JulC: Marzio Conti; D: Sebastian Welker
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 20 Apr-28 JunC: Thomas Peuschel; D: Dagmar Schlingmann
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7 Jun-26 JulC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Dominik Neuner
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-24 JulC: NN; D: Tom Ryser
Schwerin, Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater  / 
Das Traumfresserchen (Hiller,W) 9 Sep-21 DecC: Martin Schelhaas / Paolo Bressan; D: Sibylle Krantz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Sep-11 DecC: Daniel Huppert; D: Arturo Gama
Anatevka (Bock) 28 Sep-19 MayC: Paolo Bressan; D: Stefan Haufe
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 26 Oct-11 MayC: Daniel Huppert; D: Peter Dehler
Der Musikfeind (Genée) 11 Nov-11 MayC: Ewald Donhoffer; D: Anke Rauthmann
Die Opernprobe (Lortzing) 11 Nov-11 MayC: Ewald Donhoffer; D: Anke Rauthmann
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 9-26 DecC: Martin Schelhaas; D: Arturo Gama
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 18 Jan-19 JunC: Manfred Mayrhofer; D: Hendrik Müller
Death Knocks (Jost) 2 Mar-28 AprC: Martin Schelhaas; D: Anke Rauthmann
Der arme Matrose (Milhaud) 2 Mar-17 MayC: Martin Schelhaas; D: Anke Rauthmann
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12 Apr-9 JunC: Daniel Huppert; D: Georg Rootering
Die Opernprobe (Lortzing) 23 May
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Jun-21 JulC: Daniel Huppert; D: Peter Dehler
Sigurd der Drachentöter (Pape) 12 Sep-11 OctC: Friedemann Braun; D: Markus Wünsch
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 25 Sep-11 JanC: Daniel Huppert; D: Peter Dehler
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 6 Oct-9 JanC: Manfred Mayrhofer; D: Hendrik Müller
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Nov-23 MayC: Daniel Huppert; D: Gregor Horres
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15 Dec-4 MayC: Daniel Huppert; D: Georg Rootering
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 24 Jan-7 MayC: Gregor Rot; D: David Freeman
Die Opernprobe (Lortzing) 23 Mar-15 JunC: Ewald Donhoffer; D: Anke Rauthmann
Der Musikfeind (Genée) 23 Mar-15 JunC: Ewald Donhoffer; D: Anke Rauthmann
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 16-30 MayD: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Jun-31 Jul
Stralsund, Theater Vorpommern (Greifswald/ Stralsund/ Putbus)  / 
Prinzessin Anna oder Wie man einen Helden findet (Vinje) 16 SepC: Egbert Funk; D: Rainer Holzapfel
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 SepC: Golo Berg; D: Horst Kupich
Der Zarewitsch (Lehár) 1 DecC: Egbert Funk; D: Susanne Knapp
Kleider machen Leute (Zemlinsky) 9 MarC: Golo Berg; D: Horst Kupich
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 MayC: Golo Berg; D: Dirk Löschner
Glückliche Reise (Künneke) 30 JunC: Egbert Funk; D: Horst Kupich
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22+ SepC: Golo Berg; D: Dirk Löschner
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 19-26 OctC: Egbert Funk; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24+ NovC: Egbert Funk; D: Horst Kupich
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7+ DecC: Golo Berg; D: Dirk Löschner
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 12+ AprC: Golo Berg; D: Horst Kupich
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 10+ MayC: Golo Berg
Stuttgart, Staatstheater Stuttgart  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 Sep-10 JanC: Antony Hermus; D: Andrea Moses
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10 Oct-16 NovC: Simon Hewett; D: Phillip Stölzl
Iphigenie in Aulis (Gluck) 1 Nov-19 JanC: Christoph Poppen; D: Andrea Moses
Norma (Bellini) 6 Nov-6 DecC: Ivan Anguélov; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Der Schaum der Tage (Denisov) 1 Dec-21 JulC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15 Dec-27 JanC: Uwe Sandner; D: Peter Konwitschny
Alcina (Handel) 7 Jan-15 FebC: Sébastien Rouland; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 20 Jan-17 FebC: Marc Soustrot; D: Peter Konwitschny
Wozzeck (Berg) 22 Jan-28 FebC: Michael Schønwandt / Titus Engel; D: Andrea Moses
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Feb-12 AprC: Giuliano Carella; D: Rudolf Frey
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Feb-2 MayC: Marko Letonja / Simon Hewett; D: Willy Decker
Parsifal (Wagner) 1 Apr-12 MayC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Calixto Bieito
Die glückliche Hand (Schoenberg,A) 10 Apr-10 MayC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Schicksal (Janáček) 10 Apr-10 MayC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler,Sergio Morabito
La sonnambula (Bellini) 13 Apr-7 JunC: Gabriele Ferro; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 29 Apr-14 MayC: Simon Hewett / Josè Luis Gomez-Rios / Timo Handschuh / Titus Engel; D: Calixto Bieito
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 20 May-29 JunC: Michael Schønwandt / Uwe Sandner; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Fausts Verdammnis (Berlioz) 26 May-20 JunC: Kwamé Ryan / Willem Wentzel; D: Andrea Moses
Platée (Rameau) 4 Jun-15 JulC: Christian Curnyn; D: Calixto Bieito
La cenerentola (Rossini) 30 Jun-22 JulC: Josè Luis Gomez-Rios; D: Andrea Moses
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 19-20 JulC: Sylvain Cambreling
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20 Sep-17 DecC: José Luis Gómez Ríos; D: Andrea Moses
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 Sep-16 NovC: Andrés Orozco-Estrada; D: Andrea Moses
L'Écume des jours (Denisov) 22 Sep-11 OctC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Falstaff (Verdi) 20 Oct-2 JanC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Andrea Moses
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Oct-22 JanC: Simon Hewett; D: Rudolf Frey
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 17 Nov-6 JanC: Kwamé Ryan; D: Andrea Moses
Peter Pan (Ayres) 19 Dec-10 AprC: Roland Kluttig; D: Frank Hilbrich
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Dec-1 FebC: Uwe Sandner; D: Peter Konwitschny
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Jan-28 FebC: Giuliano Carella; D: Ruth Berghaus
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 29 Jan-8 MarC: Michael Schønwandt; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 7 Feb-21 MayC: Simon Hewett; D: Waltraud Lehner
Wunderzaichen (Andre,M) 2-25 MarC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Siegfried (Wagner) 23 Mar-27 AprC: Marc Soustrot; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
La sonnambula (Bellini) 29 Mar-11 JunC: Gabriele Ferro; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Actus tragicus (Bach,JS) 29 Apr-5 JunC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Herbert Wernicke
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 4 May-26 JulC: Nicholas Kok; D: Christian Spuck
Tosca (Puccini) 18 May-8 JulC: Simon Hewett; D: Willy Decker
La bohème (Puccini) 30 May-22 JulC: Simon Hewett; D: Andrea Moses
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 20-27 JulC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Iphigenie en Aulide (Gluck) 25-30 JulC: Willem Wentzel; D: Andrea Moses
Trier, Theater Trier  / 
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 31 Aug-30 AprC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: Sven Grützmacher
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Oct-22 FebC: Victor Puhl; D: Birgit Scherzer
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 26 Jan-21 AprC: Joongbae Jee; D: Klaus-Dieter Köhler
Die Kluge (Orff) 30 Mar-9 JunC: Victor Puhl / Joongbae Jee; D: Sven Grützmacher
Die spanische Stunde (Ravel) 30 Mar-9 JunC: Victor Puhl / Joongbae Jee; D: Sven Grützmacher
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 24 May-5 JulC: Christoph Jung; D: Marc Pierre Liebermann
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 1 Jun-14 JulC: Joongbae Jee; D: Thomas Münstermann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Sep-21 FebC: Victor Puhl / Joongbae Jee; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 Nov-9 MarC: Victor Puhl / Joongbae Jee; D: Klaus-Dieter Köhler
The Fly (Shore) 18 Jan-8 MarC: Joongbae Jee; D: Sebastian Welker
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 15 Mar-18 MayC: Joongbae Jee / Christoph Jung; D: Matthias Kaiser
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 24 May-19 JulC: Victor Puhl / Joongbae Jee; D: Birgit Scherzer
Ulm, Ulmer Theater  / 
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 8 Oct-3 MarC: Timo Handschuh / Nils Schweckendiek; D: Matthias Kaiser
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 8 Oct-3 MarC: Timo Handschuh / Nils Schweckendiek; D: Matthias Kaiser
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 8 Oct-3 MarC: Timo Handschuh / Nils Schweckendiek; D: Matthias Kaiser
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 20 Dec-7 AprC: Michael Weiger; D: Igor Folwill
Herrengedeck (Müller,A) 11 Jan-20 MayC: Ariane Müller; D: Ariane Müller
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 7 Feb-11 MayC: Timo Handschuh; D: Matthias Kaiser
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 28 Mar-12 JulC: Timo Handschuh; D: Matthias Kaiser
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 16 May-18 JulC: Nils Schweckendiek; D: Corinna Tetzel
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 1-22 JunC: Girard Rhoden; D: Benjamin Künzel
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 13 Jun-21 JulC: Nils Schweckendiek; D: Benjamin Künzel
Otello (Verdi) 26 Sep-2 FebC: Timo Handschuh; D: Matthias Kaiser
Ghetto (Lackerschmid) 29 SepC: Hendrik Haas; D: Andreas von Studnitz
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 Nov-25 JanC: Daniel Montané; D: Benjamin Künzel
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 23 Jan-11 MayC: Timo Handschuh; D: Matthias Kaiser
Friederike (Lehár) 8 Feb-30 MayD: Benjamin Künzel
Iphigenie en Tauride (Gluck) 6 Mar-31 MayC: Daniel Montané; D: Igor Folwill
Serse (Handel) 8 May-20 JulC: Daniel Montané; D: Matthias Kaiser
Erlöst Albert E. (Stäbler) 26 Jun-18 JulC: Michael Weiger; D: Philipp Jescheck
Weimar, Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 Sep-8 JunC: Felix Bender; D: Gabriele Rech
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Sep-6 JulC: Stefan Solyom / Martin Hoff; D: Karsten Wiegand
Falstaff (Verdi) 20 Oct-31 MayC: Stefan Solyom; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 1 Dec-6 JanC: Martin Hoff; D: Karsten Wiegand / Valentin Schwarz
Die erleuchtete Fabrik (Nono) 8 Dec-31 JanC: Felix Bender; D: Julia Hübner
Béatrice et Bénédict (Berlioz) 16 Feb-14 JunC: Benjamin Shwartz / Felix Bender; D: Gabriele Wiesmüller
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 Mar-20 MayC: Stefan Solyom; D: Karsten Wiegand
Pettersson und Findus (Ramdohr) 8 Mar-29 JunC: Andre Kassel; D: Gabriele Wiesmüller
Faust (Gounod) 30 Mar-2 JunC: Felix Bender; D: Karsten Wiegand
Ein Traumspiel (Lidholm) 20 Apr-15 JunC: Stefan Solyom; D: Christian Sedelmayer
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 24 May-5 JulC: Vanda Albota; D: Valentin Schwarz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22 Jun-4 JulC: Martin Hoff; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 Sep-18 AprC: Stefan Solyom; D: Tobias Kratzer
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11 Oct-29 JanC: Stefan Klingele / Martin Virin; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 22+ NovC: Martin Virin; D: Nina Gühlstorff
Werther (Massenet) 18-23 JanC: Martin Hoff; D: Michael Talke
Jonny spielt auf (Krenek) 29+ MayC: Martin Hoff; D: Frank Hilbrich
Wiesbaden, Hessiches Staatstheater  / 
Aida (Verdi) 8 Sep-20 MarC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Immo Karaman
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 16 Sep-31 MarC: Benjamin Schneider / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Ansgar Weigner
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28 Sep-22 DecC: Wolfgang Wengenroth, Christoph Stiller; D: Markus Bothe
Anatevka (Bock) 30 Sep-18 DecC: Bartholomew Berzonsky; D: John Dew
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 6 Oct-27 JunC: Benjamin Schneider / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Iris Ini Gerath
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Oct-7 AprC: Wolfgang Ott / Zsolt Hamar; D: Göran Järvefelt
Turandot (Puccini) 21 Oct-6 AprC: Christoph Stiller, Wolfgang Ott; D: Cesare Lievi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24 Nov-21 MarC: Zsolt Hamar, Christoph Stiller; D: Konstanze Lauterbach
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 9 Dec-25 JanC: Wolfgang Ott / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Heinz Peters
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 21 Dec-26 JunC: Christoph Stiller; D: Michiel Dijkema
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 26 Jan-29 JunC: Wolfgang Ott; D: Michiel Dijkema
Lohengrin (Wagner) 3 Feb-20 MayC: Zsolt Hamar / Fabrice Bollon; D: Kirsten Harms
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 9 Mar-4 JulC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Philippe Arlaud
Wozzeck (Berg) 29 Mar-5 MayC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Manfred Beilharz
The Full Monty (Yazbek) 13-14 AprC: Frank Bangert; D: Iris Limbarth
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 27 Apr-3 JulC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Manfred Beilharz
Büchners Frauen (Schäffer) 24-25 MayC: Vimbayi Kaziboni; D: Teresa Reiber
Alessandro (Handel) 25 MayC: George Petrou; D: Lucinda Childs
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 14 Jun-6 JulC: Christoph Stiller; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 7 Sep-31 OctC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Michiel Dijkema
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 14 Sep-23 OctC: Wolfgang Ott / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Michiel Dijkema
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Sep-25 OctC: Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Cesare Lievi
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 5-7 OctC: Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 20+ OctC: Benjamin Schneider / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Iris Ini Gerath
La bohème (Puccini) 3+ NovC: Wolfgang Ott; D: Wolfgang Quetes
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 30+ NovC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Ansgar Weigner
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15+ DecC: Wolfgang Ott / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Heinz Peters
La forza del destino (Verdi) 25+ JanC: Wolfgang Ott; D: Immo Karaman
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 31+ JanC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Manfred Beilharz
La Calisto (Cavalli) 8-9 MarC: Sébastien Rouland; D: Teresa Reiber
Aida (Verdi) 16+ MarC: Zsolt Hamar / Christoph Stiller; D: Immo Karaman
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6+ AprC: Martin Lukas Meister / Elias Grandy; D: John Dew
Elegie für junge Liebende (Henze) 1+ MayC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Falstaff (Verdi) 9+ JunC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Christian Spuck
Wuppertal, Wuppertaler Bühnen  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 14 Sep-5 JanC: Florian Frannek; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 20 Oct-6 JanC: Florian Frannek; D: Johannes Weigand
Vom guten ton - die welt ist voll geplapper (Beimel) 21 Oct-16 DecC: Detlef Tewes; D: Cornelie Müller
Glückliche Reise (Künneke) 31 Oct-21 MarC: Eva Caspari; D: Johannes Weigand
Bluthochzeit (Fortner) 13 Jan-17 MarC: Hilary Griffiths; D: Christian von Götz
Der Barbier von Barmen (Giménez) 27 Jan-12 MayC: Boris Brinkmann; D: Björn Reinke
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 24 Feb-22 JunC: Florian Frannek; D: Johannes Weigand
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 13 Apr-30 JunC: Tobias Deutschmann; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 24 May-7 JulC: Tobias Deutschmann; D: Aurelia Eggers
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 19-21 JulC: Hilary Griffiths; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Sep-15 NovC: Florian Frannek; D: Johannes Weigand
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 5 Oct-2 MarC: Tobias Deutschmann; D: Aurelia Eggers
Die Irrfahrten des Odysseus (Terzakis) 17 OctC: Eva Caspari
Maria egiziaca (Respighi) 2-16 Nov
Le Toreador (Adam,A) 19+ JanC: Tobias Deutschmann; D: Björn Reinke
Alcina (Handel) 23 Mar-13 AprD: Johannes Weigand
König Roger (Szymanowski) 14-28 JunC: Florian Frannek; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Würzburg, Mainfranken Theater Würzburg  / 
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 30 Sep-14 JanC: Enrico Calesso; D: Bernhard Stengele
Macbeth (Verdi) 14 Oct-3 FebC: Enrico Calesso / Andrea Sanguineti; D: Stephan Suschke
Refidim Junction (Wolf,M) 10-24 NovC: Ulrich Pakusch; D: Kai Christian Moritz
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17 Nov-17 MayC: Andrea Sanguineti; D: Georg Rootering
Der lustige Krieg (Strauss,J) 1 Dec
Il re Lear (Cagnoni) 26 Jan
Brundibár (Krása) 13 FebC: Martin Berger; D: Hermann Schneider
Des Teufels Lustschloss (Schubert) 16 Feb-26 MayC: Enrico Calesso; D: Peter P Pachl
Der Graf von Gleichen (Schubert) 23 Mar
Wozzeck (Berg) 13 Apr-14 JunC: Enrico Calesso; D: Hermann Schneider
La traviata (Verdi) 19-20 AprC: Enrico Calesso
Leonce und Lena (Zeisl) 8 Jun
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Jun-16 JulC: Andrea Sanguineti; D: François De Carpentries
Lohengrin (Wagner) 29 Sep-31 JanC: Enrico Calesso; D: Kurt Josef Schildknecht
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Oct-26 JanC: Gerd Müller-Lorenz; D: Francois de Carpentries
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 8 Nov-20 AprC: Frank Obermair; D: Ivan Alboresi
Die diebische Elster (Rossini) 15 Feb-25 AprC: NN; D: Andreas Beuermann
Salome (Strauss) 5 Apr-20 JunC: Enrico Calesso; D: Alexander von Pfeil
La sonnambula (Bellini) 19-21 AprC: Enrico Calesso
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 28 Jun-23 JulC: Enrico Calesso; D: Stephan Suschke
Zwickau, Theater Plauen-Zwickau  / 
Hello Dolly! (Herman) 7 SepC: Tobias Engeli; D: Rainer Wenke
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 11-26 NovC: Tobias Engeli / André Cipowicz; D: Rainer Wenke
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 30 Nov-10 MarC: Lutz de Veer; D: Søren Schuhmacher
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 11 Jan-6 AprC: Lutz de Veer; D: Arila Siegert
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 27 Feb-5 AprC: Tobias Engeli / André Cipowicz; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 15 Mar-26 MayC: Tobias Engeli; D: Tim Heilmann
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 24 May-2 JunC: Lutz de Veer; D: Roland May
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 28 Sep-21 AprC: Tobias Engeli; D: Tim Heilmann
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 19 Oct-10 JanC: Tobias Engeli / André Cipowicz; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Joseph Süß (Glanert) 1 Nov-20 JunC: Lutz de Veer; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 4 Dec-14 MarC: Lutz de Veer; D: Søren Schuhmacher
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 17 Jan-6 AprC: Lutz de Veer; D: Valentina Simeonova
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 22 Jan-25 AprC: Lutz de Veer; D: Roland May
Carmen (Bizet) 1+ JunC: Tobias Engeli; D: Søren Schuhmacher