2012/13 > France 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > France

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
United Kingdom
Belgium
Germany
Luxembourg

France
 
Switzerland
Spain Monaco
Italy

Angers, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 

Les Deux Veuves (Smetana) 28-30 SepC: Mark Shanahan; P: Jo Davies
Le chapeau de paille d'Italie (Rota) 16-20 DecC: Giuseppe Grazioli; P: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Vénus et Adonis (Blow) 6-9 JanC: Bertrand Cuiller; P: Louise Moaty
La Rose blanche (Zimmermann,U) 29-30 JanC: Nicolas Farine; P: Stephan Grögler
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 3-7 AprC: Sascha Goetzel; P: Alfredo Arias
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 JunC: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; P: Emmanuelle Bastet
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 15-17 NovC: Jacques Lacombe; P: Mireille Delunsch
Le turc en Italie (Rossini) 5-7 JanC: Giuseppe Grazioli; P: Lee Blakeley
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 2 FebC: Mark Shanahan
Chat perché (Singier) 23-26 FebC: Pierre Roullier / Philippe Ferro; P: Caroline Gautier
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 11-13 AprC: Daniel Kawka; P: Emmanuelle Bastet
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 13-17 JunC: Mark Shanahan; P: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Avignon, Opéra Grand Avignon  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 31 OctC: Sébastien d'Hérin; P: Caroline Mutel
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Nov-1 DecC: Luciano Acocella; P: Nadine Duffaut
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 29-31 DecC: Benjamin Pionnier; P: Jacques Duparc
Wozzeck (Berg) 27-29 JanC: Pierre Roullier; P: Mireille Larroche
L'amour masqué (Messager) 9 FebC: Samuel Jean; P: Philippe Binot, Pascal Barraud
Jenůfa (Janáček) 17-19 MarC: Balázs Kocsár; P: Frédéric Meyer-Oertel
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7-9 AprC: Roberto Fores-Veses; P: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
La Dame de Monte-Carlo (Poulenc) 19 AprP: Vincent Vittoz
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 19 AprP: Vincent Vittoz
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 26-28 MayC: Alain Guingal; P: Paul-Emile Fourny
A Death in the Family (Mayer,W) 6 SepC: Sara Jobin; P: Róbert Alföldi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-19 NovC: Alain Guingal; P: Mireille Larroche
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 28-31 DecC: Dominique Trottein; P: Paul-Emile Fourny
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 2-4 FebC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; P: Nicola Berloffa
Le dernier jour d'un condamné (Alagna) 9-12 MarC: Balàzs Kocsàr; P: Nadine Duffaut
Tancréde (Campra) 11-13 AprC: Olivier Schneebeli; P: Vincent Tavernier
Le Dilettante d'Avignon (concert) (Halévy) 18 Apr
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18-20 MayC: Alain Guingal; P: Jean-Claude Auvray
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18-20 MayC: Alain Guingal; P: Jean-Claude Auvray
Besancon, Scène nationale de Besançon  / 
Le Roi du bois (Reverdy) 16-18 Oct
Mesdames de la Halle (Offenbach) 5-6 Dec
La Passion selon Marie (Moultaka) 18 Dec
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 12 Feb
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 12-14 Mar
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 14-15 MayC: Irène Kudela; P: André Engel
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 8 NovC: Christophe Grapperon; P: Philippe Béziat
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 11 DecC: Victorien Vanoosten; P: Charlotte Nessi
Il était une fois... une petite Cenerentola (Rossini) 20 JanC: Nicolas Kaïtosov; P: Sandrine Anglade
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 20 MarC: Raphaël Pichon
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 22-24 MayC: David Syrus; P: Christophe Gayral
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 28 Sep-7 OctC: Paolo Olmi; P: Joan Font
Slutchaï (Strasnoy) 26-29 NovC: Oscar Strasnoy; P: Christine Dormoy
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 8-16 FebC: Nader Abbassi; P: Mireille Delunsch
Hippolyte et Aricie (concert) (Rameau) 11 FebC: Raphaël Pichon
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 26 Feb-3 MarC: Sébastien d'Hérin; P: Bernard Lévy
Salome (Strauss) 21-29 MarC: Kwamé Ryan; P: Dominique Pitoiset
Orphée aux enfers (Offenbach) 17-25 AprC: Samuel Jean; P: Laura Scozzi
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 29 May-10 JunC: Jurjen Hempel; P: Laura Scozzi
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 23 Sep-3 OctC: Jane Glover; P: Emmanuelle Bastet
Otello (Verdi) 21 Nov-2 DecC: Julia Jones; P: Gabriele Rech
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-26 JanC: Albert Horne; P: Christine Crouse
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 12-18 FebC: Julia Jones; P: Juliette Deschamps
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 21 Feb-1 MarC: Christophe Rousset; P: Laura Scozzi
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 22 MarC: Raphaël Pichon
La Lettre des sables (Lauba) 25-30 AprC: Jean-Michaël Lavoie; P: Daniel Mesguich
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 27 May-8 JunC: Leonardo Vordoni; P: Marie-Louise Bischofberger
Caen, Théâtre de Caen  / 
Vénus et Adonis (Blow) 11-13 OctC: Bertrand Cuiller; P: Louise Moaty
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 15-16 NovC: Jean Deroyer; P: Benoît Benichou
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 15-16 NovC: Jean Deroyer; P: Benoît Benichou
David et Jonathas (Charpentier,M) 3-5 FebC: William Christie; P: Andreas Homoki
La Dame de Monte-Carlo (Poulenc) 13 AprP: Vincent Vittoz
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 13 AprP: Vincent Vittoz
L'olimpiade (Mysliveček) 13-15 MayC: Václav Luks; P: Karl-Ernst Hermann, Ursel Herrmann, Rogier Hardeman
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 13-14 NovC: Florent Hubert; P: Samuel Achache, Jeanne Candel
Clermont-Ferrand, Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne  / 
Requiem (Mozart) 3 OctC: Leonardo García Alarcón
Lost in the stars (Weill) 23 NovC: Gaspard Brécourt; P: Olivier Desbordes
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 8 JanC: Dominique Trottein; P: Olivier Desbordes
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15 FebC: Olivier Holt; P: Olivier Achard
Tosca (Puccini) 23-24 MarC: Amaury du Closel; P: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Goyescas (concert) (Granados) 19 AprC: Patrice Couineau
La traviata (Verdi) 18-19 OctC: Amaury du Closel; P: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 15 NovC: Irène Kudela; P: André Engel
Tannhäuser (concert) (Wagner) 30 NovP: Amaury du Closel
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-12 JanC: Roberto Forès Veses; P: Andrea Cigni
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 27 FebC: Pablo Pavon
Nélée et Myrthis (Rameau) 27 FebC: Pablo Pavon
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 11-12 AprC: Dominique Trottein; P: Olivier Desbordes
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 13-14 MayC: Amaury du Closel; P: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
The Telephone (Menotti) 13-14 MayC: Amaury du Closel; P: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Compiegne, Théâtre Imperial  / 
Le Bourgeois gentilhomme (Lully) 10 OctP: Catherine Hiegel
Fanfare fragile (Feldhandler) 7 Dec
Le Directeur de théâtre (concert) (Mozart) 9 FebC: Damian Iorio
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 14 FebC: Sébastien d'Hérin; P: Bernard Lévy
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 28 MarP: Vincent Vittoz
L'histoire du petit tailleur (Harsányi) 21 May
Requiem (Verdi) 27 NovC: Arie van Beek
Croquefer (Offenbach) 13 DecC: Christophe Grapperon; P: Jean-Philippe Salerio
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 13 DecC: Christophe Grapperon; P: Jean-Philippe Salerio
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 8 FebC: Mathieu Romano
Carmen (Bizet) 15-18 MarC: Benjamin Pionnier; P: Philippe Arlaud
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon  / 
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 13-14 OctC: Marit Strindlund; P: Wouter Van Looy
Ariane et Barbe-bleue (Dukas) 7-11 DecC: Daniel Kawka; P: Lilo Baur
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 1-3 FebC: Emmanuelle Haïm; P: Damien Caille-Perret
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 14-15 FebC: Didier Puntos; P: Arnaud Meunier
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-30 MarC: Gerard Korsten; P: Jean-Yves Ruf
L'olimpiade (Mysliveček) 22-25 MayC: Václav Luks; P: Ursel Herrmann, Karl-Ernst Herrmann
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 5-12 OctC: Daniel Kawka; P: Laurent Joyeux
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 5-12 OctC: Daniel Kawka; P: Laurent Joyeux
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-15 OctC: Daniel Kawka; P: Laurent Joyeux
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 6-15 OctC: Daniel Kawka; P: Laurent Joyeux
Winterreise (Schubert) 9 Feb
Peer Gynt (Grieg) 10-12 MarC: Gergely Madaras; P: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 9-11 AprC: Emmanuelle Haïm; P: David Lescot
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-23 MayC: Jonathan Cohen; P: Richard Brunel
Lille, Opéra de Lille  / 
Venus and Adonis (Blow) 19-23 OctC: Bertrand Cuiller; P: Louise Moaty
Médée (Charpentier,M) 6-15 NovC: Emmanuelle Haïm; P: Pierre Audi
Jenůfa (Janáček) 29 Jan-7 FebC: Mark Shanahan; P: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 5-9 MarC: Atsushi Sakaï; P: Damien Caille-Perret, Yves Lenoir
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 14 May-2 JunC: Antonello Allemandi; P: Jean-François Sivadier, Véronique Timsit
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 3-21 OctC: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; P: Stanislas Nordey
Quartett (Francesconi) 13-17 NovC: Georges-Elie Octors; P: Alex Ollé
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 28 Jan-7 FebC: Franck Ollu; P: Robert Carsen(original), Maria Lamont(revival)
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 17-30 MarC: Emmanuelle Haïm; P: David Lescot
Elena (Cavalli) 7-10 AprC: Leonardo García Alarcón; P: Jean-Yves Ruf
Orfeo 14 [Vol 1] (Oehring) 18-19 Jun
Limoges, Opéra-Théâtre de Limoges  / 
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 9-11 NovC: Jurjen Hempel; P: Frédéric Roels
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25-27 JanC: Gaetano d'Espinosa; P: François de Carpentries
Le Roi du bois (Reverdy) 30 JanP: Sandrine Anglade
Wozzeck (Berg) 5-7 MarC: Pierre Roullier; P: Mireille Larroche
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 5-7 AprC: Jean-François Verdier; P: Nathalie Pernette
Fra Diavolo (Auber) 12-14 MayC: Benjamin Lévy; P: Bérangère Jannelle
Fortunio (Messager) 10-12 NovC: Giuseppe Grazioli; P: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Carmen (Bizet) 1-9 JanC: Robert Tuohy; P: Frédéric Roels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-11 MarC: Konstantin Chudovsky; P: Gilbert Deflo
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-27 OctC: Kazushi Ono; P: Ivo van Hove
Les Puritains (concert) (Bellini) 13-18 NovC: Evelino Pidò
Le Messie (Handel) 3-14 DecC: Laurence Cummings; P: Deborah Warner
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 21 Jan-1 FebC: Tomas Hanus; P: André Engel
L'empereur d'Atlantis (Ullmann) 12-17 FebC: Jean-Michaël Lavoie; P: Richard Brunel
Claude (Escaich) 27 Mar-14 AprC: Jérémie Rhorer; P: Olivier Py
Fidelio (Beethoven) 28 Mar-12 AprC: Kazushi Ono; P: Gary Hill
Erwartung (Schoenberg,A) 29 Mar-13 AprC: Kazushi Ono; P: Alex Ollé
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 29 Mar-13 AprC: Kazushi Ono; P: Alex Ollé
Capriccio (Strauss) 7-19 MayC: Bernhard Kontarsky; P: David Marton
Le Roi et moi () 12-15 JunC: Karine Locatelli; P: Jean Lacornerie
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 24 Jun-9 JulC: Stefano Montanari; P: Pierrick Sorin
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 22 SepC: René Jacobs
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 12-26 OctC: Kazushi Ono; P: Christophe Honoré
Norma (Bellini) 10-12 NovC: Evelino Pidò
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14-30 DecC: Kazushi Ono / Philippe Forget; P: Laurent Pelly
Cœur de chien (Raskatov) 20-30 JanC: Martyn Brabbins; P: Simon McBurney
The Tender Land (Copland) 1-9 FebC: Philippe Forget; P: Jean Lacornerie
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 21 Feb-5 MarC: Stefano Montanari; P: Laurent Pelly
Peter Grimes (Britten) 10-26 AprC: Kazushi Ono; P: Yoshi Oida
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 11-29 AprC: Kazushi Ono; P: Valentina Carrasco
Curlew River (Britten) 12-25 AprC: Alan Woodbridge; P: Olivier Py
Jérémy Fischer (Aboulker) 4-11 JunP: Michel Dieuaide
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7-22 JunC: Daniele Rustioni; P: David Bösch
Lyon, Théâtre d'Opérette de Lyon  / 
La chanson de Fortunio (Offenbach) 21 OctC: Bruce Grant; P: Brigitte Desnoues
Les noces de Jeannette (Massé) 21 OctC: Bruce Grant; P: Anny Vogel
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 24-25 NovC: Bruno Membrey; P: Jean-Jacques Chazalet
Valses de Vienne (=) 5-6 JanC: Andreï Chevtchouk; P: François Jacquet
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 16-17 FebC: Victor Costa; P: Pierre Sybil
Passionnément (Messager) 16-17 MarC: Victor Costa; P: Pierre Sybil
Carmen (Bizet) 13-14 AprC: Andreï Chevtchouk
Monsieur Beaucaire (Messager) 7-8 Dec
Violettes impériales (Scotto) 11-12 JanP: Pierre Sybil
Le petit duc (Lecocq) 1-2 FebC: Bruce Grant; P: Fabrice Lelievre
Sang Viennois (Strauss,J) 22-23 FebC: Andreï Chevtchouk; P: Pierre Sybil
Viva Napoli (Lopez,F) 22-23 MarC: Bruno Conti; P: Carlo Di Angelo
Aida (Verdi) 24-25 May
Marseille, Opéra Municipal de Marseille  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 4-14 OctC: Nader Abbassi; P: Nicolas Joël(original), Stéphane Roche(revival)
Poliuto (concert) (Donizetti) 24 Nov-2 DecC: Alain Guingal
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 29 Dec-6 JanC: Giuliano Carella; P: Nicola Berloffa
Elektra (Strauss) 7-16 FebC: Pinchas Steinberg; P: Charles Roubaud
Otello (Verdi) 24 Mar-5 AprC: Friedrich Pleyer; P: Nadine Duffaut
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 4-12 MayC: Mark Shanahan; P: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Cléopâtre (Massenet) 15-23 JunC: Lawrence Foster; P: Charles Roubaud
Les troyens (concert) (Berlioz) 12-15 JulC: Lawrence Foster
Aida (Verdi) 21 Sep-1 OctC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; P: Charles Roubaud
La Voix humaine (concert) (Poulenc) 11 OctC: Lawrence Foster
La straniera (concert) (Bellini) 31 Oct-8 NovC: Paolo Arrivabeni
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 30 Nov-1 DecC: Kenneth Montgomery; P: Frédéric Flamand
Orphée aux enfers (Offenbach) 27 Dec-5 JanC: Samuel Jean; P: Laura Scozzi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Jan-6 FebC: Alain Guingal; P: Frédéric Bélier–Garcia
Colomba (Petit,J) 8-16 MarC: Claire Gibault; P: Charles Roubaud
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 4 AprC: Lawrence Foster
Le Roi d'Ys (Lalo) 10-18 MayC: Lawrence Foster; P: Jean-Louis Pichon
La traviata (Verdi) 17-22 JunC: Lawrence Foster / Eun Sun Kim; P: Renée Auphan
Massy, Opéra de Massy  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9-11 NovC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; P: Arnaud Bernard
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-11 DecC: Dominique Rouits; P: Olivier Desbordes
L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc (Benatzky) 12-13 JanC: Didier Benetti; P: Jacques Duparc
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 2-3 FebC: Jean-Luc Tingaud; P: Olivier Bénézech
Le Retour d'Ulysse dans sa patrie (Monteverdi) 23-24 FebC: Jérôme Correas; P: Christophe Rauck
La cenerentola (Rossini) 22-24 MarC: Dominique Rouits; P: Charles Roubaud
Nabucco (Verdi) 18-23 AprC: Dominique Rouits; P: Giorgio Lalov
Requiem (Verdi) 1 Jun
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-17 NovC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; P: Jean-Louis Grinda
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-8 DecC: Hervé Niquet; P: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
La traviata (Verdi) 23-26 JanC: Dominique Rouits; P: Roberta Mattelli
Un train pour Johannesburg (Weill) 7 FebC: Dominique Trottein; P: Olivier Desbordes
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-9 MarC: Dominique Rouits; P: Eric Perez
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 29-30 MarC: Sébastien d'Hérin; P: Caroline Mutel
L'empereur d'Atlantis (Ullmann) 5 AprC: Philippe Nahon; P: Louise Moaty
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16-18 MayC: Dominique Rouits; P: Nadine Duffaut
Mérignac, Le Pin Galant  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 22 NovC: Martin Mazik; P: Roberta Mattelli
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 31 DecC: Claude Cuguillere; P: Fabrice Lelievre
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 FebC: Martin Mazik; P: Roberta Mattelli
Les cloches de Corneville (Planquette) 24 FebC: Philippe Mestres; P: Michèle Herbé
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 26 MarC: Norbert Baxa; P: Martin Otava
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Jan
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 4 Feb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 16 Mar
Metz, Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Sep-2 OctC: Jacques Mercier; P: Daniel Mesguich, Sébastien Lenglet
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23-27 NovC: Benjamin Pionnier; P: Joël Lauwers
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 22-31 DecC: David Heusel; P: Paul-Emile Fourny
King Arthur (Purcell) 10-12 FebC: Hervé Niquet; P: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
La belle de Cadix (Lopez,F) 15-17 MarC: Dominique Trottein; P: Olivier Desbordes
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 12-16 AprC: Jacques Mercier; P: David Hermann
Le Journal d'Anne Frank (Frid) 18-19 MayC: Aurélien Azan Zielinski; P: Sonia Masson
La traviata (Verdi) 14-20 JunC: Jari Hämäläinen; P: Paul-Émile Fourny
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20-24 SepC: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; P: Louis Désiré
Lakmé (Delibes) 22-26 NovC: Jacques Mercier; P: Paul-Émile Fourny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 19-21 JanC: Hervé Niquet; P: Joachim Schloemer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-14 FebC: Benjamin Pionnier; P: Pénélope Bergeret
Vanessa (Barber,S) 21-25 MarC: David T Heusel; P: Bérénice Collet
Operetta anthology (Offenbach) 25-26 AprC: Patrice Peyriéras; P: Alain Sachs
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 16-20 MayC: Laurent Gendre; P: Vincent Vittoz
La vida breve (Falla) 13-17 JunC: Jacques Mercier; P: Paul-Émile Fourny
Montpellier, Opéra National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon  / 
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 19-25 SepC: Kenneth Montgomery; P: Chiara Muti
Lakmé (Delibes) 26 Oct-4 NovC: Robert Tuohy; P: Vincent Huguet
What Next? (Carter,E) 30 Nov-2 DecC: Carl Christian Bettendorf; P: Urs Schönebaum
Jetzt (Nitschke) 30 Nov-2 DecC: Carl Christian Bettendorf; P: Urs Schönebaum
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Dec-1 JanC: Michael Balke; P: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 1-10 FebC: Balázs Kocsár; P: Alfredo Arias
Le Roi d'Ys (concert) (Lalo) 23 MarC: Jean-Luc Tingaud
The Beggar's Opera (Britten) 3-4 AprC: Jérôme Pillement; P: Benjamin Prins
Poppea e Nerone (Monteverdi) 15-19 MayC: Peter Tilling; P: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6-16 JunC: Raphaël Schlüsselberg; P: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 24 Sep-1 OctC: Balázs Kocsár; P: Chiara Muti
Elena (Cavalli) 10-15 NovC: Leonardo García Alarcón; P: Jean-Yves Ruf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20 Dec-9 JanC: Alexander Shelley; P: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 17-21 JanC: Ari Rasilainen; P: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
L'étoile (Chabrier) 29-30 MarC: Jérôme Pillement; P: Benoît Bénichou
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 JunP: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 Sep-4 OctC: Tito Muñoz; P: Jim Lucassen
L'Artaserse (Vinci) 2-10 NovC: Diego Fasolis; P: Silviu Purcarete
L'étoile (Chabrier) 28 Dec-3 JanC: Jonathan Schiffman; P: Emmanuelle Bastet
Macbeth (Verdi) 1-12 FebC: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; P: Jean-Louis Martinoty
L'Importance d'être constant (Barry) 17-22 MarC: Tito Muñoz; P: Sam Brown
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 30 Apr-9 MayC: Jacques Mercier; P: David Hermann
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 21-29 JunC: Christian Arming; P: Philipp Himmelmann
Turandot (Puccini) 4-12 OctC: Rani Calderon; P: Yannis Kokkos
Candide (Bernstein) 5-11 DecC: Ryan McAdams; P: Sam Brown
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 10-17 JanC: Christophe Rousset; P: Claus Guth
Barbe-bleue (Offenbach) 20-27 FebC: Jonathan Schiffman; P: Waut Koeken
Siegfried (Wagner) 21-30 MarC: NN; P: Charlotte Nessi
La Clémence de Titus (Mozart) 29 Apr-8 MayC: Kazem Abdullah; P: John Fulljames
Il medico dei pazzi (Battistelli) 20-28 JunC: Francesco Lanzillotta; P: Carlos Wagner
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 
Les Deux Veuves (Smetana) 17-24 OctC: Mark Shanahan; P: Jo Davies
Le chapeau de paille d'Italie (Rota) 25 Nov-4 DecC: Giuseppe Grazioli; P: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Vénus et Adonis (Blow) 14-20 JanC: Bertrand Cuiller; P: Louise Moaty
La Rose blanche (Zimmermann,U) 5-10 FebC: Nicolas Farine; P: Stephan Grögler
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 15-24 MarC: Sascha Goetzel; P: Alfredo Arias
La traviata (Verdi) 26 May-5 JunC: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; P: Emmanuelle Bastet
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 15 Oct-7 NovC: Jacques Lacombe; P: Mireille Delunsch
Le turc en Italie (Rossini) 10-19 DecC: Giuseppe Grazioli; P: Lee Blakeley
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 4-6 FebC: Mark Shanahan
Chat perché (Singier) 9-12 FebC: Pierre Roullier / Philippe Ferro; P: Caroline Gautier
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 23 Mar-1 AprC: Daniel Kawka; P: Emmanuelle Bastet
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 22 May-3 JunC: Mark Shanahan; P: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Nice, Opéra de Nice  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 24-30 OctC: Philippe Auguin; P: Giorgio Gallione
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15-19 JanC: Philippe Auguin; P: René Koering
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 10-16 FebC: Leopold Hager; P: Mariame Clément
La petite flûte enchantée (Mozart) 13-15 FebC: Frédéric Deloche; P: Yves Coudray
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-21 MarC: György G Ráth; P: Daniel Benoin
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 31 May-2 JunC: Jérôme Correas; P: Christophe Rauck
Der Freischütz (Weber) 17-23 NovC: Philippe Auguin; P: Guy Montavon
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17-23 JanC: Bruno Ferrandis; P: Andreas Gergen
Semele (Handel) 16-20 FebC: George Petrou; P: Jakob Peters-Messer
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 16-22 MarC: Roland Böer; P: Francesco Micheli
Dreyfus (Legrand) 16 May-6 JunC: Jérôme Pillement; P: Daniel Benoin
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet  / 
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 23 Nov-2 DecC: Emmanuel Olivier; P: Stéphane Vérité
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 5-15 DecP: Vincent Vittoz
Croquefer (Offenbach) 20 Dec-13 JanC: Christophe Grapperon; P: Jean-Philippe Salério
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 20 Dec-13 JanC: Christophe Grapperon; P: Jean-Philippe Salério
Schneewittchen (Lange) 20-26 AprC: Vincent Monteil; P: Waut Koeken
Ariadne auf Naxos (concert) (Strauss) 14-19 MayC: Maxime Pascal / Alphonse Cemin
La Grande duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 12 Dec-5 JanC: Christophe Grapperon; P: Philippe Béziat
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 14-19 JanC: Maxime Pascal; P: Stephen Taylor
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 24-30 JanC: Philippe Nahon; P: Louise Moaty
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-12 FebC: Frédérique Chauvet; P: Sybrand van der Werf
Le Balcon (Eötvös) 20-24 May
Le pauvre matelot (Milhaud) 11-15 JunC: Claude Schnitzler; P: Stéphane Vérité
La colombe (Gounod) 11-15 JunC: Claude Schnitzler; P: Stéphane Vérité
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées  / 
Médée (Charpentier,M) 12-23 OctC: Emmanuelle Haïm; P: Pierre Audi
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 22 OctC: Rolf Beck
Rodelinda (concert) (Handel) 26 OctC: Alan Curtis
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 30 OctC: Eivind Gullberg Jensen
Medeamaterial (Dusapin) 9-10 NovC: Marcus Creed; P: Sasha Waltz
Les Puritains (concert) (Bellini) 16 NovC: Evelino Pidò
Médée (Cherubini) 10-16 DecC: Christophe Rousset; P: Krzysztof Warlikowski
L'Artaserse (concert) (Vinci) 11-13 DecC: Diego Fasolis
Didon et Enée (concert) (Purcell) 15 DecC: Jean-Claude Malgoire
Le Messie (concert) (Handel) 20 DecC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
Radamisto (concert) (Handel) 6 FebC: Harry Bicket
La favorite (Donizetti) 7-19 FebC: Paolo Arrivabeni; P: Valérie Nègre
L'Opéra de quat'sous (concert) (Weill) 28 FebC: Vladimir Jurowski
Acis et Galatée (concert) (Handel) 20 MarC: Paul Goodwin
Ein deutsches Requiem (concert) (Brahms) 28 MarC: Kurt Masur
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Apr-7 MayC: Jeremie Rhorer; P: Stephane Braunschweig
Don Carlos (concert) (Verdi) 28 AprC: Gianandrea Noseda
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 2 MayC: Jérémie Rhorer
La petite messe solennelle (concert) (Rossini) 6 MayC: Daniele Gatti
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 15 MayC: Eduardo López Banzo
Imeneo (concert) (Handel) 22 MayC: Christopher Hogwood
Benvenuto Cellini (concert) (Berlioz) 1 JunC: Valery Gergiev
Le barbier de Séville (concert) (Rossini) 14 JunC: Roger Norrington
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 16-18 JunC: Daniele Gatti
Pénélope (concert) (Fauré) 20 JunC: Fayçal Karoui
Le Vaisseau fantôme (concert) (Wagner) 18 SepC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Les Vêpres de la Vierge (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 OctC: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La vestale (Spontini) 15-28 OctC: Jérémie Rhorer; P: Eric Lacascade
Aci, Galatea e Polifemo (concert) (Handel) 19 OctC: Emmanuelle Haïm
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 15 NovC: Evelino Pidò
Requiem (Fauré) 16 NovC: Philippe Herreweghe
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 10-19 DecC: Jérémie Rhorer; P: Olivier Py
Le Messie (Handel) 11 DecC: Emmanuelle Haïm
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 18 DecC: Jacques Lacombe
Catone in Utica (Vivaldi) 10 JanC: Alan Curtis
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 27 Jan
Theodora (Handel) 10 FebC: Harry Bicket
Le Villi (concert) (Puccini) 20 FebC: Paolo Carignani
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 2 MarC: Vladimir Jurowski
Les Fêtes de l'hymen et de l'amour (concert) (Rameau) 11 MarC: Hervé Niquet
Le Chevalier à la rose (Strauss) 18 MarC: Kirill Petrenko
Otello (Rossini) 7-17 AprC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; P: Moshe Leiser
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 24 AprC: Daniele Gatti
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 29 AprC: Jean-Claude Malgoire; P: Christian Schiaretti, Arnaud Décarsin
Tancredi (Rossini) 19-27 MayC: Enrique Mazzola; P: Jacques Osinski
L'italienne à Alger (concert) (Rossini) 10 JunC: Roger Norrington
La scala di seta (concert) (Rossini) 13 JunC: Enrique Mazzola
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 14 JunC: Jérémie Rhorer
Paris, Théâtre du Châtelet  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 26 Oct-1 JanC: Donald Chan; P: Jerome Robbins(original), Joey McKneely(revival)
Street Scene (Weill) 25-31 JanC: Tim Murray; P: John Fulljames(original), Lucy Bradley(revival)
Le Pavillon aux pivoines (Tang) 10-16 Feb
Carousel (Rodgers) 18-27 MarC: Kevin Farrell; P: Jo Davies
Sunday in the Park with George (Sondheim) 15-25 AprC: David Charles Abell; P: Lee Blakeley
Ceiling/Sky (Adams) 11-19 JunC: Alexandre Briger; P: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Dec-1 JanC: Jayce Ogren; P: Robert Carsen
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 8-12 JanC: Michael Riesman; P: Robert Wilson
La pietra del paragone (Rossini) 20-29 JanC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; P: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti, Pierrick Sorin
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 1-12 AprC: David Charles Abell; P: Lee Blakeley
A Flowering Tree (Adams) 5-13 MayC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Vishal Bhardwaj
The King and I (Rodgers) 13-29 JunC: James Holmes; P: Lee Blakeley
Paris, Cité de la musique  / 
Quartett (concert) (Francesconi) 19 MarC: Susanna Mälkki
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 19 JunC: René Jacobs
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Venus and Adonis (Blow) 12-15 DecC: Bertrand Cuiller; P: Louise Moaty
David et Jonathas (Charpentier,M) 14-24 JanC: William Christie; P: Andreas Homoki
Ciboulette (Hahn) 16-26 FebC: Laurence Equilbey; P: Michel Fau
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 17-29 MarC: Pascal Rophé; P: Ludovic Lagarde
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 17-29 MarC: Pascal Rophé; P: Ludovic Lagarde
Le Roi d'Ys (concert) (Lalo) 25 MarC: Jean-Luc Tingaud
Cendrillon (Viardot) 17-19 AprP: Thierry Thieû Ninag
Marouf savetier du Caire (Rabaud) 25 May-3 JunC: Alain Altinoglu; P: Jérôme Deschamps
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 16-19 NovC: George Benjamin; P: Katie Mitchell
Manfred (Schumann) 9-15 DecC: Emmanuel Krivine; P: Georges Lavaudant
Lakmé (Delibes) 10-20 JanC: François-Xavier Roth; P: Lilo Baur
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 17-25 FebC: Louis Langrée; P: Stéphane Braunschweig
Platée (Rameau) 20-30 MarC: William Christie; P: Robert Carsen
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 23 MarC: Raphaël Pichon
L'histoire du Soldat (Stravinsky) 5-7 AprC: Marc Minkowski; P: Jacques Osinski
El amor brujo (Falla) 5-7 AprC: Marc Minkowski; P: Jacques Osinski
Ali-Baba (Lecocq) 12-22 MayC: Jean-Pierre Haeck; P: Arnaud Meunier
La Naissance de David de Sassoun (concert) (Aprikian) 5 JunC: Alain Altinoglu
Robert le Cochon (Dupin) 13-15 JunC: Jean-François Heisser; P: Ivan Grinberg
Paris, MC93 Bobigny  / 
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 23-28 JunC: Guillaume Tourniaire; P: David Lescot
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-31 MarC: Alexandre Myrat; P: Christophe Perton
Paris, L'Opéra National de Paris (Opéra Bastille, Palais Garnier)  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 7 Sep-3 OctC: Tomas Netopil; P: Robert Carsen
Capriccio (Strauss) 8-27 SepC: Philippe Jordan; P: Robert Carsen
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 15 Sep-25 OctC: Evelino Pido / Marius Stieghorst; P: Giorgio Strehler(original), Humbert Camerlo(revival)
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 10-30 OctC: Jeffrey Tate; P: Olivier Py
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 15 Oct-11 NovC: Marco Armiliato; P: Laurent Pelly
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Oct-20 NovC: Paolo Carignani; P: Werner Schroeter
La cenerentola (Rossini) 22 Nov-25 MarC: Riccardo Frizza / Bruno Campanella; P: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Grischa Asagaroff(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 4-29 DecC: Philippe Jordan; P: Yves Beaunesne
La Khovantchina (Musorgsky) 22 Jan-9 FebC: Michail Jurowski; P: Andrei Serban
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 23 Jan-13 FebC: Paul Daniel; P: Richard Jones, Antony Mcdonald
Le Nain (Zemlinsky) 23 Jan-13 FebC: Paul Daniel; P: Richard Jones, Antony Mcdonald
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 29 Jan-18 JunC: Philippe Jordan; P: Gunter Krämer
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 17 Feb-19 JunC: Philippe Jordan; P: Gunter Krämer
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Feb-24 MarC: Daniel Oren; P: Dominique Pitoiset
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 Mar-23 JunC: Philippe Jordan; P: Gunter Krämer
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 25 Mar-6 AprC: Marius Stieghorst; P: Charlotte Nessi
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 Apr-6 MayC: Claus Peter Flor; P: Mariame Clement
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 2-31 MayC: Daniel Oren; P: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 21 May-26 JunC: Philippe Jordan; P: Gunter Krämer
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 23 May-18 JunC: Emmanuelle Haïm; P: Laurent Pelly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 7 Sep-9 OctC: Maurizio Benini; P: Andrei Serban
Alceste (Gluck) 12 Sep-7 OctC: Marc Minkowski; P: Olivier Py
Vec Makropulos (Janáček) 16 Sep-2 OctC: Susanna Mälkki; P: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Aida (Verdi) 10 Oct-16 NovC: Philippe Jordan; P: Olivier Py
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 Oct-13 NovC: Michael Schonwandt; P: Ezio Toffolutti
Elektra (Strauss) 27 Oct-1 DecC: Philippe Jordan; P: Robert Carsen
I puritani (Bellini) 25 Nov-19 DecC: Michele Mariotti; P: Laurent Pelly
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 27 Nov-23 DecC: Tomas Netopil; P: Willy Decker
Werther (Massenet) 19 Jan-12 FebC: Michel Plasson; P: Benoît Jacquot
Alcina (Handel) 25 Jan-12 FebC: Christophe Rousset; P: Robert Carsen
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 1-28 FebC: Carlo Rizzi; P: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Feb-12 MarC: Daniele Callegari; P: Robert Wilson
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Mar-15 AprC: Philippe Jordan; P: Robert Carsen
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Mar-14 JulC: Daniel Oren; P: Jonathan Miller
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 31 Mar-23 AprC: Riccardo Frizza; P: Andrei Serban
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 8 Apr-4 MayC: Philippe Jordan; P: Peter Sellars
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 24 Apr-23 MayC: Bruno Campanella; P: Robert Carsen
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 3-21 MayC: Thomas Hengelbrock / Manlio Benzi; P: Pina Bausch
La traviata (Verdi) 2-20 JunC: Daniel Oren; P: Benoît Jacquot
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 7-30 JunC: Rinaldo Alessandrini; P: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
Paris, Salle Pleyel  / 
Missa Solemnis (concert) (Beethoven) 8 OctC: John Eliot Gardiner
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (concert) (Bartók) 10-11 OctC: Christoph von Dohnányi
Tristan et Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 13 OctC: Myung Whun Chung
La Chute de Fukuyama (Hetzel) 29 MarC: Daniel Harding
Alessandro (concert) (Handel) 23 SepC: George Petrou
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 11 OctC: René Jacobs
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11-12 NovC: Paavo Järvi
Boris Godounov (concert) (Musorgsky) 5 FebC: Tugan Sokhiev
La bohème (concert) (Puccini) 17 JunC: Kirill Karabits
Otello (concert) (Verdi) 26 JunC: Riccardo Frizza
Quimper, Théâtre de Cornouaille  / 
Fabula (Strasnoy) 27 Nov
Caligula (Pagliardi) 1 DecC: Vincent Dumestre; P: Mimmo Cuticchio, Alexandra Rübner
Cendrillon (Viardot) 7-8 JunC: Mireille Delunsch; P: Thierry Thieû Niang
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 8 OctP: Juliette Mailhé
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 14 JanC: Christophe Grapperon; P: Philippe Béziat
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 21 MarC: Irène Kudela; P: André Engel
Reims, Opéra de Reims  / 
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 6-7 OctC: Dominique Trottein; P: Jacques Duparc
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-13 NovC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: François de Carpentries
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23 NovC: Jérôme Devaud; P: Claude Montagne
La belle de Cadix (Lopez,F) 12-13 JanC: Dominique Trottein; P: Olivier Desbordes
Wozzeck (Berg) 8-10 FebC: Pierre Roullier; P: Mireille Larroche
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 16-17 MarC: Jérôme Correas; P: Christophe Rauck
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 3-5 MayC: Luciano Acocella; P: Nadine Duffaut
Cendrillon (Viardot) 14 MayP: Thierry Thieû Niang
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 19-20 OctC: Leonardo García Alarcón; P: Laurent Brethome
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6-10 NovC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Oriol Tomas
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9-11 JanC: Roberto Forés Veses; P: Andrea Cigni
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 17-18 JanC: Philippe Nahon; P: Louise Moaty
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23-25 MarC: Konstantin Chudovsky; P: Gilbert Deflo
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 17-18 MayC: Christophe Talmont; P: Bernard Pisani
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes  / 
Lost in the stars (Weill) 17-19 OctC: Dominique Trottein; P: Olivier Desbordes
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 31 Dec-6 JanC: Gildas Pungier; P: Vincent Tavernier
Die Walküre (concert) (Wagner) 7-13 FebC: Claude Schnitzler
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 4-7 AprP: Vincent Vittoz
La traviata (Verdi) 27 May-4 JunC: Antony Hermus; P: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Orlando (Handel) 16-21 OctC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; P: Eric Vigner
Il re pastore (concert) (Mozart) 9-10 DecC: Darell Ang
Fortunio (Messager) 2-6 FebC: Claude Schnitzler; P: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Pomme d'Api (concert) (Offenbach) 27-28 MarC: Darrel Ang
Une Éducation manquée (Chabrier) 27-28 MarC: Darrel Ang
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 May-5 JunC: Sasha Götzel; P: Jean-Louis Grinda
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Sep-7 OctC: Luciano Acocella; P: Frédéric Roels
Caligula (Pagliardi) 20-21 NovC: Vincent Dumestre; P: Alexandra Rübner, Mimmo Cuticchio
O Mensch! (Dusapin) 25 NovP: Pascal Dusapin
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 29 Jan-3 FebC: Federico Santi; P: Yann Dacosta
Lolo Ferrari (Fourgon) 8-12 MarC: Luciano Acocella; P: Michaël Delaunoy
Wozzeck (Berg) 29 Mar-2 AprC: Pierre Roullier; P: Mireille Larroche
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 22-26 MayC: Oswald Sallaberger; P: Marguerite Borie
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 4-8 OctC: Nicolas Krüger; P: Frédéric Roels
Carmen Intime (Bizet) 13 Nov-8 DecP: Frédéric Roels, Coline Gourdin
Le Vaisseau fantôme (Wagner) 31 Jan-2 FebC: Julien Masmondet; P: Lucas Simon
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 14-20 MarC: Luciano Acocella; P: Andrea Cigni
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 9-13 MayC: Vincent Dumestre; P: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 4-12 JunC: Andreas Spering; P: Vincent Boussard
Saint-Etienne, Opéra Théâtre de Saint-Étienne  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 21-25 OctC: Laurent Touche; P: Benjamin Lazar
Le Mage (Massenet) 9-11 NovC: Laurent Campellone
Nabucco (Falvetti) 29 NovC: Leonardo García Alarcón
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 30 Jan-3 FebC: Alberto Zedda; P: Damiano Michieletto(original), Andreas Zimmermann(revival)
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 5-10 FebC: Didier Puntos; P: Arnaud Meunier
La traviata (Verdi) 13-19 MarC: Laurent Campellone; P: Jean-Louis Grinda
La princesse de Trébizonde (Offenbach) 17-21 MayC: Laurent Campellone; P: Waut Koeken, Benjamin Prins
Lakmé (Delibes) 8-12 NovC: Laurent Campellone; P: Lilo Baur
Concert (Verdi) 19 NovC: Laurent Campellone
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 7 DecC: Marius Stieghorst; P: Charlotte Nessi
Ciboulette (Hahn) 29 Dec-2 JanC: Laurent Touche; P: Michel Fau
Les Barbares (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 14-16 FebC: Laurent Campellone
Werther (Massenet) 21-25 MarC: Laurent Campellone; P: Laurent Fréchuret
La petite messe solennelle (concert) (Rossini) 1 AprC: Alberto Zedda
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 13 MayC: Laurent Campellone
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 JunC: Jonathan Cohen; P: Richard Brunel
Strasbourg, L'Opéra national du Rhin  / 
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 20 SepC: Marko Letonja
Moses und Aron (concert) (Schoenberg,A) 21 SepC: Sylvain Cambreling
Der ferne Klang (Schreker) 19-30 OctC: Marko Letonja; P: Stéphane Braunschweig
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7-23 DecC: Theodor Guschlbauer; P: Mariame Clément
Blanche-Neige (Lange) 6-11 JanC: Vincent Monteil; P: Waut Koeken
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 8-16 FebC: Friedemann Layer; P: Robert Carsen
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 24 Mar-8 AprC: Constantin Trinks; P: Keith Warner
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 17-30 MayC: Patrick Davin; P: Vincent Boussard
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 25 MayC: Vincent Monteil; P: Anne Le Guernec
Tosca (Puccini) 19-27 JunC: Daniele Callegari; P: Robert Carsen(original), John La Bouchardière(revival)
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 4-6 JulC: David Syrus; P: Christophe Gayral
De la maison des morts (Janáček) 27 Sep-5 OctC: Marko Letonja; P: Robert Carsen
La cenerentola (Rossini) 25 Oct-5 NovC: Enrique Mazzola / Thomas Blunt; P: Sandrine Anglade
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8-23 DecC: Paolo Carignani; P: Robert Carsen(original), Christophe Gayral(revival)
Aladin et la lampe merveilleuse (Rota) 17-22 JanC: Vincent Monteil; P: Waut Koeken
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 Jan-8 FebC: Marko Letonja; P: Nicolas Brieger
Le Roi Arthus (Chausson) 14-25 MarC: Jacques Lacombe; P: Keith Warner
Doctor Atomic (Adams) 2-9 MayC: Patrick Davin; P: Lucinda Childs
Platée (Rameau) 13-21 JunC: Christophe Rousset; P: Mariame Clément
La colombe (Gounod) 1-3 JulC: Claude Schnitzler; P: Stéphane Vérité
Le pauvre matelot (Milhaud) 1-3 JulC: Claude Schnitzler; P: Stéphane Vérité
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon Provence Mediterranée  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 12-18 OctC: Giuliano Carella; P: Jean-Philippe Delavault
La Botte secrète (Terrasse) 24 OctC: Christophe Grapperon; P: Pierre Guillois
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-22 NovC: Giuliano Carella; P: Numa Sadoul
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 27 Jan-1 FebC: Serge Baudo; P: Jean-Philippe Clarac,Olivier Deloeuil
Follies (Sondheim) 8-10 MarC: David Charles Abell; P: Olivier Bénézech
Aida (Verdi) 7-13 AprC: Alberto Hold-Garrido; P: Paul-Emile Fourny
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 14-21 MayC: Wolfgang Dörner; P: Robert Fortune
Norma (Bellini) 22-27 OctC: Giuliano Carella; P: Massimo Gasparon
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 22-24 NovC: Andreas Spering; P: Vincent Boussard
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 28-31 DecC: Jérôme Pillement; P: Nadine Duffaut
La cenerentola (Rossini) 24-28 JanC: Edmon Colomer; P: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Delœuil
Ariane à Naxos (Strauss) 14-18 MarC: Rani Calderon; P: Mireille Larroche
Macbeth (Verdi) 25-29 AprC: Giuliano Carella; P: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 MayC: Giuliano Carella; P: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 30 Sep-14 OctC: Pinchas Steinberg; P: Jorge Lavelli
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 23-30 NovC: Franck Ollu; P: Katie Mitchell
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 22-31 DecC: Jean-Marie Zeitouni; P: Bernard Pisani
Albert Herring (Britten) 25 Jan-3 FebC: David Syrus; P: Richard Brunel
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 15-17 FebC: Christophe Larrieu; P: Alexandre Camerlo
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-28 MarC: Attilio Cremonesi; P: Brigitte Jaques-Wajeman
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 19-30 AprC: Paolo Olmi; P: Stéphane Roche
Don Carlos (Verdi) 18-30 JunC: Maurizio Benini; P: Nicolas Joel
La vida breve (concert) (Falla) 22 JunC: Josep Pons
Manon (Massenet) 29 Sep-15 OctC: Jesus Lopez-Cobos; P: Laurent Pelly
Orlando (Handel) 10-16 NovC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; P: Eric Vigner
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-31 DecC: Claus Peter Flor; P: Andreas Baesler
La favorite (Donizetti) 6-19 FebC: Bruno Campanella; P: Vincent Boussard
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-23 MarC: Tugan Sokhiev; P: Yannis Kokkos
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-23 MarC: Tugan Sokhiev; P: Yannis Kokkos
Les Pigeons d'argile (Hurel) 15-22 AprC: Tito Ceccherini; P: Mariame Clément
I due Foscari (Verdi) 16-25 MayC: Gianluigi Gelmetti; P: Stefano Vizioli
Daphne (Strauss) 15-29 JunC: Hartmut Haenchen; P: Patrick Kinmonth
Le petit ramoneur (Britten) 25 Jun-4 JulC: Christophe Larrieu; P: Caroline Bertran-Hours
Tourcoing, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing  / 
L'Amfiparnaso (Vecchi) 16-18 NovC: Jean Claude Malgoire; P: Laurent Serrano
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 16-18 NovC: Jean Claude Malgoire; P: Laurent Serrano
Vénus et Adonis (Blow) 9 DecC: Jean Claude Malgoire
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 9 DecC: Jean Claude Malgoire
Platée (Rameau) 8-12 FebC: Jean Claude Malgoire; P: François Raffinot
Requiem (Verdi) 12-14 AprC: Jean Claude Malgoire
Le Roi David (Honegger) 29 Nov-1 DecC: Jean Claude Malgoire
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 17-21 JanC: Jean Claude Malgoire; P: Jean Philippe Delavault
Aben Hamet (Dubois) 14-18 MarC: Jean Claude Malgoire; P: Alita Baldi
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 15-17 AprC: Jean Claude Malgoire; P: Arnaud Décarsin, Christian Schiaretti
Tours, Grand Théâtre de Tours  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19-23 OctC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: François de Carpentries
L'amour masqué (Messager) 28-31 DecC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Bernard Pisani
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 25-29 JanC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Paul-Émile Fourny
Un bal masqué (Verdi) 8-12 MarC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Gilles Bouillon
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 5-9 AprC: Vincent de Kort; P: Gilles Bouillon
L'Aiglon (Ibert) 17-21 MayC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Patrice Caurier(original), Moshe Leiser(original), Renée Auphan(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-15 OctC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Oriol Tomas
Passionnément (Messager) 27-31 DecC: Emmanuel Trenque; P: Jacques Duparc
Carmen (Bizet) 17-21 JanC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Gilles Bouillon
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 14-18 MarC: Ariane Matiakh; P: Dominique Pitoiset
Bérénice (Magnard) 4-8 AprC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Alain Garichot
Falstaff (Verdi) 23-27 MayC: Jean-Yves Ossonce; P: Gilles Bouillon
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
Pyrrhus (concert) (Royer) 16 SepC: Michael Greenberg
Carmen (Bizet) 14-18 OctC: Luciano Acocella; P: Frédéric Roels
Renaud (concert) (Sacchini) 19 OctC: Christophe Rousset
Thésée (concert) (Gossec) 13 NovC: Guy Van Waas
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 15-17 NovC: Leonardo García Alarcón; P: Stephan Grögler
Grande Messe en ut mineur (concert) (Mozart) 24 NovC: Laurence Equilbey
Messe en si mineur (Bach,JS) 20 DecC: Václav Luks
King Arthur (Purcell) 19-24 JanC: Hervé Niquet; P: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
Hippolyte et Aricie (concert) (Rameau) 13 FebC: Raphael Pichon
Platée (Rameau) 17-22 FebC: Jean Claude Malgoire; P: François Raffinot
Stabat Mater (concert) (Pergolesi) 27 MarC: Michael Hofstetter
La Passion selon Saint Jean (concert) (Bach,JS) 28-29 MarC: Raphael Pichon
Farnace (concert) (Vivaldi) 3 AprC: George Petrou
Le Retour d'Ulysse dans sa patrie (Monteverdi) 12 AprC: Jérôme Corréas; P: Christophe Rauck
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 21 MayC: Marc Minkowski
Alessandro (Handel) 31 May-2 JunC: George Petrou; P: Lucinda Childs
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 23-27 JunC: Raphaël Schlüsselberg; P: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Acis and Galatea (concert) (Handel) 28 JunC: Robert King
Amadis (concert) (Lully) 5 JulC: Christophe Rousset
La Caravane du Caire (concert) (Grétry) 22 OctC: Guy Van Waas
Orfeo ed Euridice (concert) (Gluck) 7 NovC: Laurence Equilbey
Orlando (Handel) 21-24 NovC: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; P: Eric Vigner
Les Danaïdes (concert) (Salieri) 27 NovC: Christophe Rousset
Elena (Cavalli) 6-8 DecC: Leonardo García Alarcón; P: Jean-Yves Ruf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 30 Jan-2 FebC: Ryan Brow; P: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 1-2 FebC: Ryan Brown; P: Nick Olcott
Le Bourgeois gentilhomme (Lully) 7-9 FebC: Christophe Coin; P: Denis Podalydès
Les Fêtes de l'hymen et de l'amour (concert) (Rameau) 13 FebC: Hervé Niquet
Herculanum (concert) (David) 8 MarC: Hervé Niquet
L'Artaserse (Vinci) 19-23 MarC: Diego Fasolis; P: Silviu Purcarete
Tamerlano (concert) (Handel) 5 AprC: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tancréde (Campra) 6-7 MayC: Olivier Schneebeli; P: Vincent Tavernier
Persée (Lully) 23-25 MayC: David Fallis; P: Marshall Pynkoski
Amadigi di Gaula (concert) (Handel) 5 JunC: Ottavio Dantone
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 14-15 JunC: Vincent Dumestre; P: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek