2012/13 > Italy 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Italy

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
France
Monaco
Switzerland
Austria
Slovenia

Italy
 
Croatia
Malta Greece

Ancona, Teatro delle Muse  / 

Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 11-13 JanC: Carla Delfrate; D: Arnaud Bernard
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 11-13 JanC: Carla Delfrate; D: Arnaud Bernard
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-10 FebC: Renato Palumbo; D: Arnaud Bernard
Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti  / 
Belisario (Donizetti) 21-23 SepC: Roberto Tolomelli; D: Luigi Barilone
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 12-14 OctC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Federico Bertolani
La bohème (Puccini) 19-21 OctC: Stefano Romani; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-11 NovC: Stefano Montanari; D: Francesco Bellotto
La serenata al vento (Finzi,A) 1 DecC: Diego Montrone; D: Otello Cenci
Ginevra di Scozia (concert) (Mayr) 16 JunC: George Petrou
Il trovatore (Verdi) 1-3 SepC: Andreas Ryter
Maria de Rudenz (Donizetti) 20-22 SepC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Francesco Bellotto
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 11-13 OctC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Francesco Esposito
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8-10 NovC: Stefano Romani; D: Ivan Stefanutti
La finta semplice (Varriale) 24 NovC: Paolo Belloli; D: Paolo Andreoni
Sogno di un valzer (Straus) 19 JanC: Maria Galantino; D: Corrado Abbati
Bolzano, Teatro Comunale  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-13 JanC: Ekhart Wycik; D: Michael Hunt
War Sum Up (Ratniece) 11 SepC: Kaspars Putnins; D: Kirsten Dehlholm
La bohème (Puccini) 26-27 NovC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11-12 JanC: Ekhart Wycik; D: Michela Lucenti
Biedermann und die Brandstifter (Voseček) 25 FebC: Walter Kobéra; D: Béatrice Lachaussée
Brescia, Teatro Grande  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Elena Barbalich
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26-28 OctC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Henning Brockhaus
Capuleti e Montecchi (Bellini) 2-4 NovC: Giuseppe La Malfa; D: Sam Brown
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 22-24 NovC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original),Paolo Panizza(revival)
Ernani (Verdi) 14-16 DecC: Antonio Pirolli; D: Andrea Cigni
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-13 OctC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Arnaud Bernard
Otello (Verdi) 25-27 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Stefano de Luca
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 29 Nov-1 DecC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; D: Federico Grazzini
Tancredi (Rossini) 13-15 DecC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Francesco Frongia
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 27 SepC: Christian Capocaccia; D: Sam Brown
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 OctC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Henning Brockhaus
Tosca (Puccini) 30 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Elena Barbalich
Ernani (Verdi) 29 Nov-1 DecC: Antonio Pirolli; D: Andrea Cigni
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 9-11 JanC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Pierluigi Pizzi(original), Massimo Gasparon(revival)
L'Olandese volante (Wagner) 2 MarD: Lucas Simon
Otello (Verdi) 26-28 SepC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Stefano de Luca
La finta semplice (Mozart) 17-19 OctC: Salvatore Percacciolo; D: Elisabetta Courir
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 21-23 NovC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; D: Federico Grazzini
Tancredi (Rossini) 6-8 DecC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Francesco Frongia
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-13 JanC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Arnaud Bernard
Cosenza, Teatro Rendano  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15-17 MarC: Domenico Virgili; D: Guia Farinelli Mascagni
Parisina (Mascagni) 16 MarC: Domenico Virgili; D: Guia Farinelli Mascagni
Scanderbeg (Vivaldi) 3-5 MayD: Zhani Ciko
Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 17-21 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Elena Barbalich
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-28 OctC: Christian Capocaccia; D: Sam Brown
Ernani (Verdi) 23-25 NovC: Antonio Pirolli; D: Andrea Cigni
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 30 Nov-2 DecC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Pierluigi Pizzi(original),Massimo Gasparon(revival)
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6-8 DecC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Henning Brockhaus
Il pipistrello (Strauss,J) 26 DecC: Marco Fiorini; D: Corrado Abbati
Otello (Verdi) 2 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Stefano De Luca
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 OctC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Arnaud Bernard
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 15 NovC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; D: Federico Grazzini
Tancredi (Rossini) 28 NovC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Francesco Frongia
La finta semplice (Mozart) 6 DecC: Salvatore Percacciolo; D: Elisabetta Courir
Genova, Opera di Genova  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 24 Nov-2 DecC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Elisabetta Courir
Turandot (Puccini) 23-30 DecC: Donato Renzetti; D: Giuliano Montaldo
Macbeth (Verdi) 19-27 JanC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Henning Brockhaus
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1-10 MarC: Carlo Rizzari; D: Rolando Panerai
La traviata (Verdi) 18-31 MayC: Fabio Luisi / Gaetano d'Espinosa; D: Jean-Louis Grinda
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-24 NovC: Fabio Luisi; D: Rolando Panerai
Otello (Verdi) 27 Dec-5 JanC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Davide Livermore
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 Feb-2 MarC: Valerio Galli
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14-18 MarC: Johannes Wildner; D: Marco Spada
La bohème (Puccini) 5-16 AprC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Augusto Fornari
Carmen (Bizet) 9-31 MayC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Davide Livermore
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 5-16 JunC: Bruno Campanella; D: Filippo Crivelli
Jesi, Festival Pergolesi Spontini  / 
La fuga in maschera (Spontini) 31 Aug-2 SepC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Leo Muscato
Gott segne den König! (concert) (Spontini) 25 Oct
Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi  / 
I puritani (Bellini) 3-7 OctC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Carmelo Rifici
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-11 NovC: Giampaolo Maria Bisanti; D: Henning Brockhaus
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-25 NovC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Henning Brockhaus
L'arlesiana (Cilea) 27-29 SepC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Falstaff (Verdi) 22-24 NovC: Giampaolo Maria Bisanti; D: Marco Spada
Livorno, Teatro Goldoni  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 12-13 DecC: Bruno Aprea; D: Paolo Trevisi
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 20 JanC: Orlando Pulin; D: Umberto Scida
Napoli Milionaria! (Rota) 15-16 MarC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Fabio Sparvoli
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 MayC: Federico Maria Sardelli; D: Alessio Pizzech
Lucca, Teatro del Giglio  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 29-30 SepC: Julian Kovatchev; D: Renzo Giacchieri
La traviata (Verdi) 24-25 NovC: Bruno Aprea; D: Paolo Trevisi
Napoli Milionaria! (Rota) 23-24 FebC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Fabio Sparvoli
Carmen (Bizet) 23-24 NovC: Carlo Goldstein; D: Francesco Esposito
Falstaff (Verdi) 13-15 DecC: Nicola Paszkowski; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 7-9 Feb
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22-23 FebC: Guy Condette; D: Nicola Zorzi
Mantova, Teatro Sociale  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 11 FebC: Emanuele Friello
Messina, Teatro Vittorio Emanuele  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19-23 MarC: Hirofumi Yoshida; D: Alessio Pizzech
La bohème (Puccini) 10-14 DecC: Elio Orciuolo; D: Aldo Tarabella
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7-27 DecC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Claus Guth
Falstaff (Verdi) 15 Jan-12 FebC: Daniel Harding; D: Robert Carsen
Nabucco (Verdi) 1-20 FebC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Daniele Abbado
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 28 Feb-15 MarC: Hartmut Haenchen; D: Andreas Homoki
Cuore di cane (Raskatov) 13 Mar-3 AprC: Valery Gergiev; D: Simon McBurney
Macbeth (Verdi) 28 Mar-21 AprC: Valery Gergiev / Gaetano d'Espinosa; D: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
Oberto (Verdi) 17 Apr-14 MayC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Mario Martone
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 18 May-7 JunC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Guy Cassiers, Luc de Wit
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 17-24 JunC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Guy Cassiers
Die Walküre (Wagner) 18-25 JunC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Guy Cassiers
Siegfried (Wagner) 20-27 JunC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Guy Cassiers
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 22-29 JunC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Guy Cassiers
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 9-25 JulC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Damiano Michieletto
La scala di seta (Rossini) 20-30 SepC: Christophe Rousset; D: Damiano Michieletto
Don Carlos (Verdi) 12-29 OctC: Fabio Luisi / Gaetano d'Espinosa; D: Stéphane Braunschweig
Aida (Verdi) 25 Oct-19 NovC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Franco Zeffirelli
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Dec-4 JanC: Daniele Gatti; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 1-28 FebC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Mary Zimmermann
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15 Feb-7 MarC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Hugo De Ana
La fidanzata dello Zar (Rimsky-Korsakov) 2-14 MarC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Les troyens (Berlioz) 8-30 AprC: Antonio Pappano; D: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 18 May-10 JunC: Esa-Pekka Salonen; D: Patrice Chéreau
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 19 Jun-18 JulC: Daniel Barenboim / Karl Heinz Steffens; D: Claus Guth
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 4-21 JulC: Donato Renzetti; D: Laurent Pelly
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 31 Oct-19 NovC: Stefano Ranzani / Daniel Barenboim; D: Federico Tiezzi
Modena, Teatro Comunale  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 17-21 OctC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Joseph Franconi Lee
Oliver Twist (Carrara) 16-17 DecC: Flavio Scogna; D: Soo Sho
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 1-3 FebC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Tiziano Santi
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15-17 FebC: Francesco Angelico
Otello (Verdi) 10-15 MarC: Maurizio Barbacini; D: Pier Francesco Maestrini
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 22-24 NovC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Davide Livermore
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 30 Nov-1 DecC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Francesco Esposito
Olimpia 2000 (Molinelli) 15 DecC: Roberto Molinelli; D: Loredana Parrella
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 7-9 FebC: Eric Hull; D: Walter Pagliaro
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 21-23 MarC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Riccardo Canessa
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-15 AprC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Fabio Sparvoli
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 5-15 DecC: Michele Mariotti; D: Ferzan Ozpetek
Il campanello dello speziale (Donizetti) 16-22 DecC: Bruno Cinquegrani; D: Riccardo Canessa
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 19-29 JanC: John Fiore; D: Manfred Schweigkofler
La fuga in maschera (Spontini) 10-17 FebC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Leo Muscato
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 24 Feb-3 MarC: Nicola Luisotti
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 19-28 AprC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Yannis Kokkos
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-26 MayC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Arnaud Bernard
Demetrio e Polibio (Rossini) 29 May-7 JunC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Davide Livermore
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-28 JunC: Donald Chan; D: Joey McKneely
Carmina Burana (Orff) 21-26 JulC: Jordi Bernàcer; D: Shen Wei
Mysterium (concert) (Rota) 19-20 OctC: Giuseppe Grazioli
Aida (Verdi) 5-17 DecC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Franco Dragone
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14-29 JanC: Bruno Campanella; D: Mariano Bauduin(original), Filippo Crivelli(revival)
Evgenij Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 28 Feb-9 MarC: John Axelrod; D: Michal Znaniecki
Otello (Verdi) 13-29 AprC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Henning Brockhaus
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22 May-8 JunC: Nello Santi; D: Daniele Finzi Pasca
Don Checco (Giosa) 25 Sep-3 OctC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Lorenzo Amato
Salome (Strauss) 15-26 NovC: Nicola Luisotti; D: Manfred Schweigkofler
Novara, Teatro Coccia  / 
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 5-7 OctC: Carlo Goldstein; D: Marco Castoldi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 2-4 NovC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Henning Brockhaus
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 18-20 JanC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Pierluigi Pizzi(original), Massimo Gasparon(revival)
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-6 OctC: Giuseppe Sabbatini; D: Dario Argento
Norma (Bellini) 6-8 DecC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Alberto Fassini(original), Vittorio Borrelli(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 17-19 JanC: Giuseppe Finzi; D: Fabio Ceresa
Padova, Teatro Verdi  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19-21 OctC: Steven Mercurio; D: Hugo De Ana(original),Filippo Tonon(revival)
Nabucco (Verdi) 23-27 DecC: Antonio Pirolli; D: Stefano Poda
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 20-22 SepC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Giulio Ciabatti
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Stefano Poda
Tosca (Puccini) 23-27 DecC: Fabio Mastrangelo; D: Hugo De Ana
Parma, Fondazione Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1-18 OctC: Daniel Oren / Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Elisabetta Brusa
La battaglia di Legnano (Verdi) 6-27 OctC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 12-27 JanC: Massimo Zanetti / Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Pier Luigi Samaritani(original), Massimo Gasparon(revival)
Nabucco (Verdi) 4-13 MarC: Renato Palumbo / Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Boris Stetka(original), Daniele Abbado(revival)
Parsifal (concert) (Wagner) 29 MarC: Juraj Valcuha
Mefistofele (Boito) 1 JunC: Pietro Mianiti
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-11 OctC: Jader Bignamini; D: Hugo De Ana
Falstaff (Verdi) 12-26 OctC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Renato Bruson, Marina Bianchi
I masnadieri (Verdi) 18-27 OctC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Leo Muscato
Concert (Verdi) 29 OctC: Donato Renzetti
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 31 OctC: Daniele Gatti
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-26 JanC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Federico Grazzini
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-26 JanC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Federico Grazzini
Stabat Mater (Dvořák,A) 18 AprC: Daniel Oren
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 11-13 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Elena Barbalich
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 15-17 NovC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original),Massimo Gasparon(revival)
Ernani (Verdi) 9-11 DecC: Antonio Pirolli; D: Andrea Cigni
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18-19 DecC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Henning Brockhaus
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 17-19 JanC: Christian Capocaccia; D: Sam Brown
Otello (Verdi) 10-12 OctC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Stefano De Luca
La finta semplice (Mozart) 23-24 OctC: Salvatore Percacciolo; D: Elisabetta Courir
Tancredi (Rossini) 22-24 NovC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Francesco Frongia
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 9-11 DecC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; D: Federico Grazzini
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19-20 JanC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Arnaud Bernard
Piacenza, Teatro Municipale  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 28-30 OctC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Joseph Franconi Lee
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-20 DecC: Aldo Sisillo; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Otello (Verdi) 22-24 MarC: Maurizio Barbacini; D: Alberto Fassini(original), Pier Francesco Maestrini(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-9 AprC: Nicola Paszkowski; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-10 AprC: Nicola Paszkowski; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
La traviata (Verdi) 8-11 AprC: Nicola Paszkowski; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 12-15 OctC: Donato Renzetti; D: Leo Nucci
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 29 Nov-1 DecC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Davide Livermore
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 2-4 FebC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Francesco Esposito
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 14-16 FebC: Christopher Franklin; D: Nicola Berloffa
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 14-16 MarC: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; D: Riccardo Canessa
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 9-11 MayC: Fabrizio Dorsi; D: Flavio Ambrosini
Pisa, Teatro Comunale Verdi  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 12-14 OctC: Valerio Galli; D: Ezio Frigerio
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 NovC: Bruno Aprea; D: Paolo Trevisi
Nabucco (Verdi) 4-6 DecC: Gianluca Martinenghi; D: Antoine Selva
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 25-27 JanC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Lev Pugliese
Otello (Verdi) 15-17 FebC: Claudio Micheli; D: Enrico Stinchelli
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 21 MarC: Carlo Ipata
Falcone e Borsellino (Fortunato) 6-7 AprC: Elio Orciuolo; D: Lorenzo Maria Mucci
La forza del destino (Verdi) 11-13 OctC: Valerio Galli; D: Renato Bonajuto
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Nov-1 DecC: Nahel Al Halabi; D: Riccardo Canessa
Carmen (Bizet) 11-12 Jan
Il Flaminio (Pergolesi) 22 JanC: Federico Bardazzi
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 8-9 FebC: Guy Condette; D: Nicola Zorzi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-9 MarC: Elio Orciuolo; D: Marco Spada
Amici (Bellisario) 14 Mar
Il mantello (Chailly) 14 MarD: Stefano Mecenate
Si camminava sull'Arno (Simoni) 4 AprD: Lorenzo Mucci
Ravenna, Teatro Comunale Alighieri  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12-13 JanC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Henning Brockhaus
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 2-3 FebC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Pierluigi Pizzi, Paolo Panizza
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 22-24 MarC: Jonathan Webb; D: Daniele Abbado
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 14 AprC: Luca Giardini; D: Gabriella Medetti
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-16 NovC: Nicola Paszkovski; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Otello (Verdi) 9-16 NovC: Nicola Paszkovski; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Falstaff (Verdi) 10-17 NovC: Nicola Paszkovski; D: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Reggio Emilia, Teatro Municipale Valli  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 30 NovC: Léo Warynski; D: Antoine Gindt
Die Walküre (Wagner) 1 Dec
Siegfried (Wagner) 1 DecC: Léo Warynski; D: Antoine Gindt
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 2 Dec
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18-20 JanC: Francesco Angelico; D: Damiano Michieletto(original), Eleonora Gravagnola(revival)
Macbeth (Verdi) 1-3 MarC: Roberto Abbado; D: Robert Wilson
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 5-7 AprC: Jonathan Webb; D: Daniele Abbado
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 29 Nov-1 DecC: Emanuele Friello; D: Massimo Romeo Piparo
Roma, Teatro dell'Opera di Roma  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 27 Nov-11 DecC: Riccardo Muti; D: Adrian Noble
Il Naso (Shostakovich) 27 Jan-3 FebC: Alejo Pérez; D: Peter Stein
I due Foscari (Verdi) 6-16 MarC: Riccardo Muti; D: Werner Herzog
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 5-13 AprC: Charles Dutoit; D: Carlus Padrissa
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 10-18 MayC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Hugo de Ana
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18-25 JunC: Bruno Campanella; D: Ruggero Cappuccio
Curlew River (Britten) 27 JunC: James Conlon; D: Mario Martone
Nabucco (Verdi) 16-23 JulC: Riccardo Muti; D: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Turandot (Puccini) 23-31 OctC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Roberto De Simone(original), Mariano Bauduin(revival)
Ernani (Verdi) 27 Nov-14 DecC: Riccardo Muti; D: Hugo de Ana
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 30 Jan-6 FebC: Charles Dutoit; D: Laurent Pelly
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 30 Jan-6 FebC: Charles Dutoit; D: Laurent Pelly
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 27 Feb-8 MarC: Riccardo Muti; D: Chiara Muti
Maometto II (Rossini) 28 Mar-8 AprC: Roberto Abbado; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 MayC: Donato Renzetti; D: Ruggero Cappuccio
Carmen (Bizet) 18-28 JunC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Emilio Sagi
The Prodigal Son (Britten) 4 JulC: James Conlon; D: Mario Martone
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-31 OctC: Renato Palumbo; D: Leo Muscato
Roma, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia  / 
Das Rheingold (concert) (Wagner) 23-27 FebC: Kirill Petrenko
Passione secondo Matteo (concert) (Bach,JS) 25-26 MarC: Antonio Pappano
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 2-5 May
Un ballo in maschera (concert) (Verdi) 8-12 JunC: Antonio Pappano
Peter Grimes (concert) (Britten) 26-30 OctC: Antonio Pappano
Rovigo, Teatro Sociale  / 
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 16-18 NovC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Federico Bertolani
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-9 DecC: Stefano Romani; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12-13 JanC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Elisabetta Courir
Nabucco (Verdi) 15-17 FebC: Antonio Pirolli
Sassari, Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 12-14 OctC: Sergio Alapont; D: Andrea Cigni
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 2-4 NovC: Giancarlo De Lorenzo; D: Marco Spada
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 17-18 NovC: José Miguel Perez Sierra; D: Gabriella Medetti
Nabucco (Verdi) 7-9 DecC: Gaetano d'Espinosa; D: Leo Muscato
Falstaff (Verdi) 11-15 OctC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Marco Spada
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25 OctC: Francesco Cilluffo; D: Alessio Pizzech
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15-17 NovC: Giovanni Battista Rigon; D: Jacopo Spirei
La traviata (Verdi) 6-8 DecC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Henning Brockhaus
Savona, Opera Giocosa  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 21 OctD: Sam Brown
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 9-10 NovC: Giuseppe La Malfa; D: Maurizio Sguotti
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 10 DecC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Luca Ferraris
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 21 JunC: Stefano Romani; D: Ivan Stefanutti
La bohème (Puccini) 22-23 JunC: Stefano Romani; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10-15 JulC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Elisabetta Courir
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 20 OctC: Giovanni Di Stefano; D: Francesco Esposito
Spoleto, Teatro Lirico Sperimentale  / 
Andante italiano alla belga (Gregoretti) 7-9 SepC: Marco Angius; D: Mario Perrotta
Fuga straniera con moto (Cera) 7-9 SepC: Marco Angius; D: Mario Perrotta
La favola dei tre gobbi (Ciampi) 14-16 SepC: Francesco Massimi; D: Giorgio Bongiovanni
La traviata (Verdi) 18-23 SepC: Carlo Palleschi / Daniele Squeo; D: Stefano Monti
Doglie (Sannicandro) 13-15 SepC: Marco Angius; D: Sandra Del Falco
Euridice e Orfeo (Scapucci) 13-15 SepC: Marco Angius; D: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Grilletta e Porsugnacco (Orlandini) 20-22 SepC: Francesco Massimi; D: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Tosca (Puccini) 24-29 SepC: Carlo Palleschi; D: Lucio Gabriele Dolcini
Così fan tutte (concert) (Mozart) 13 OctC: Antonio Cipriani
Torino, Teatro Regio  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 12-21 OctC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Willy Decker(original),Stefan Heinrichs(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 13-25 NovC: Yutaka Sado; D: Calixto Bieito(original), Joan Anton Rechi(revival)
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 15-30 JanC: Renato Palumbo; D: Lamberto Puggelli
La bohème (Puccini) 19-29 JanC: Renato Palumbo; D: Vittorio Borrelli
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-24 FebC: Christopher Hogwood; D: Michele Placido
La traviata (Verdi) 5-13 MarC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Laurent Pelly
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 14-24 MarC: Francesco Pasqualetti; D: Vittorio Borrelli(original), Michael Hampe(revival)
Don Carlos (Verdi) 10-21 AprC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Hugo de Ana
Evgenij Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 17-26 MayC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Kasper Holten
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 9-19 JunC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Vittorio Borrelli
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-30 JunC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Fabio Sparvoli
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 9-23 OctC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Vittorio Borrelli(original), Sylvano Bussotti(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-25 OctC: Donato Renzetti; D: Fabio Banfo(original), Anna Maria Bruzzese(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 18-27 OctC: Renato Palumbo; D: Laurent Pelly(original), Laurie Feldman(revival)
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7-17 NovC: Alessandro De Marchi; D: Vittorio Borrelli
Il flauto magico (Mozart) 10-21 JanC: Christian Arming; D: Roberto Andò
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1-6 FebC: Pinchas Steinberg; D: Damiano Michieletto
Turandot (Puccini) 12-27 FebC: Pinchas Steinberg / Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Giuliano Montaldo
Tosca (Puccini) 13-18 MarC: Renato Palumbo; D: Jean-Louis Grinda
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 21-30 MarC: Stefan Anton Reck; D: Vittorio Borrelli
Una Tragedia florentina (Zemlinsky) 21-30 MarC: Stefan Anton Reck; D: Vittorio Borrelli
Guglielmo Tell (Rossini) 7-18 MayC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: Graham Vick
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 10-22 JunC: Gianandrea Noseda; D: David McVicar
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 27 Jun-6 JulC: Christoph Campestrini; D: Hugo de Ana
Treviso, Teatro Comunale  / 
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 28 Nov-2 DecC: José Antonio Montaño; D: Italo Nunziata
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 Jan-3 FebC: Sergio Alapont; D: Italo Nunziata
La bohème (Puccini) 2-6 OctC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Ivan Stefanutti
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20-24 NovC: Francesco Ommassini; D: Patrizia Di Paolo
La cenerentola (Rossini) 29 Jan-2 FebC: Sergio Alapont; D: Lorenzo Regazzo
Trieste, Teatro Verdi  / 
Stabat Mater (Rossini) 12-13 OctC: Gianluigi Gelmetti
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Nov-6 DecC: Corrado Rovaris; D: Ruggero Capuccio
Il corsaro (Verdi) 11-19 JanC: Gianluigi Gelmetti; D: Gianluigi Gelmetti
Carmen (Bizet) 5-16 FebC: Donato Renzetti; D: Carlos Saura
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-16 MarC: Giampaolo Bisanti; D: Henning Brockhaus
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 23-29 MarC: Ryuichiro Sonoda; D: Nenad Glavan
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 13-27 AprC: Gianluigi Gelmetti; D: Jean-Louis Grinda
Tosca (Puccini) 10-21 MayC: Donato Renzetti; D: Giulio Ciabatti
Attila (Verdi) 21-25 JunC: Donato Renzetti; D: Enrico Stinchelli
Stabat Mater (Rossini) 11 JulC: Gianluigi Gelmetti
Venezia, La Fenice  / 
Otello (Verdi) 16-30 NovC: Myung Whun Chung; D: Francesco Micheli
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 18 Nov-1 DecC: Myung Whun Chung; D: Paul Curran
I masnadieri (Verdi) 18-26 JanC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Gabriele Lavia
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 25 Jan-8 FebC: Stefano Rabaglia; D: Bepi Morassi
La bohème (Puccini) 7-20 FebC: Diego Matheuz; D: Francesco Micheli
Vec Makropulos (Janáček) 15-23 MarC: Gabriele Ferro; D: Robert Carsen
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 16 Mar-17 AprC: Stefano Montanari / Giovanni Battista Rigon; D: Enzo Dara
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Apr-28 MayC: Antonello Manacorda; D: Damiano Michieletto
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 5-25 MayC: Antonello Manacorda; D: Damiano Michieletto
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 12-26 MayC: Antonello Manacorda; D: Damiano Michieletto
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Jun-31 OctC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Àlex Rigola
Otello (Verdi) 10-17 JulC: Myung Whun Chung; D: Francesco Micheli
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 19 JulC: Myung Whun Chung
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Aug-28 SepC: Diego Matheuz; D: Robert Carsen
Carmen (Bizet) 13 Sep-26 OctC: Diego Matheuz; D: Calixto Bieito
Aspern (Sciarrino) 2-10 OctC: Marco Angius; D: Facoltà di Design e Arti IUAV di Venezia
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13-30 OctC: Stefano Montanari; D: Bepi Morassi
L'Africaine (Meyerbeer) 23 Nov-1 DecC: Emmanuel Villaume; D: Leo Muscato
La scala di seta (Rossini) 17-25 JanC: Alessandro de Marchi; D: Bepi Morassi
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24 Jan-1 FebC: Ottavio Dantone; D: Ursel Herrmann, Karl-Ernst Herrmann
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Feb-8 MarC: Diego Matheuz; D: Robert Carsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 20 Feb-9 MarC: Diego Matheuz; D: Bepi Morassi
Il campiello (Wolf-Ferrari) 28 Feb-11 MarC: Stefano Romani; D: Paolo Trevisi
Elegy for Young Lovers (Henze) 27 Mar-6 AprC: Jonathan Webb; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 28 Mar-5 AprC: Stefano Montanari; D: Calixto Bieito
La bohème (Puccini) 19 Apr-30 MayC: Jader Bignamini; D: Francesco Micheli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Apr-1 JunC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Àlex Rigola
Tosca (Puccini) 16-31 MayC: Daniele Callegari; D: Serena Sinigaglia
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 27 Jun-5 JulC: Diego Matheuz; D: Damiano Michieletto
Otello (Verdi) 12-18 JulD: Francesco Micheli
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Aug-25 SepC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Robert Carsen
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-28 SepC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Lorenzo Mariani
L'inganno felice (Rossini) 18-27 SepC: Stefano Montanari; D: Bepi Morassi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10-19 OctD: Damiano Michieletto
Verona, Teatro Filarmonico  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-23 DecC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Liliana Cavani
Attila (Verdi) 3-12 FebC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Georges Lavaudant
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 19-21 FebC: Stefano Montanari; D: Marina Bianchi
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 3-12 MarC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original), Paolo Panizza(revival)
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-30 AprC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Riccardo Canessa
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 3-12 NovC: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; D: Arnaud Bernard
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-22 DecC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Antonio Albanese
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 2-9 FebC: Francesco Lanzillotta; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 2-9 MarC: Roberto Gianola; D: Gino Landi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 6-13 AprC: Sebastiano Rolli; D: Federico Bertolani
La bohème (Puccini) 9-16 NovC: Xu Zhong; D: Francesco Maestrini