2012/13 > Lithuania 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Lithuania

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Sweden Latvia

Lithuania
 
Russia
Poland Belarus

Kaunas, Kauno Valstybinis Muzikinis Teatras / Kaunas State Musical Theatre  / 

Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 3 Oct-24 MayC: Virgilijus Visockis; D: Gediminas Šeduikis
Aida (John,E) 4 Oct-19 MayC: Jonas Janulevičius; D: Vytenis Pauliukaitis
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 5 Oct-10 MayC: Jonas Janulevičius; D: Anželika Cholina
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 6 Oct-7 AprC: Virgilijus Visockis; D: Gediminas Maciulevičius(revival)
Karalienė Bona (Kuprevičius) 7 OctC: Virgilijus Visockis; D: Gintas Žilys
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 12 Oct-6 AprC: Virgilijus Visockis; D: Andrey Bestchastny
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 13 Oct-18 MayC: Jonas Janulevičius; D: Alexei Stepanyuk
Faust (Gounod) 14 Oct-25 JanC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
Das Veilchen vom Montmartre (Kálmán) 17 Oct-17 MayC: Virgilijus Visockis; D: Kęstutis Jakštas
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19 Oct-9 MayC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
West Side Story (Bernstein) 23 OctC: Philippe Simons; D: Anastasia Grinenko
Carmen (Bizet) 26 Oct-22 FebC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 27 Oct-23 FebC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
Die Bajadere (Kalman) 28 OctC: Jonas Janulevičius; D: Gintas Žilys
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Oct-6 MarC: Julius Geniušas
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 Nov-20 JanC: Jonas Janulevičius; D: Gintautas Želvys
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 9 Nov-11 MayC: Julius Geniušas; D: Aidas Giniotis
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Nov-7 AprC: Virgilijus Visockis; D: Andrzej Gałła
Grybų karas ir taika (Bružaitė) 18 Nov-14 AprC: Virgilijus Visockis; D: Aidas Giniotis
Brėmeno muzikantai (Gladkov) 21 Nov-15 May
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 7 Dec-4 MayC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
Voro vestuvės (Bružaitė) 9 Dec-17 MarC: Virgilijus Visockis
Attila (Verdi) 16 Dec-14 AprD: Üllar Saaremäe
La traviata (Verdi) 30 DecC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
Marta (Flotow) 15 MarC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 28 Sep-29 NovC: Julius Geniušas; D: Nerijus Petrokas
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 28 Sep-29 NovC: Julius Geniušas; D: Nerijus Petrokas
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 5 Oct-7 NovC: Virgilijus Visockis; D: Gediminas Šeduikis
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 6 Oct-15 NovC: Jonas Janulevičius; D: Anželika Cholina
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11 OctC: Julius Geniušas; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaitė
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12 OctC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 17 Oct-14 NovC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
Martha (Flotow) 18 OctC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 19 Oct-22 NovC: Virgilijus Visockis; D: Gediminas Maciulevičius(revival)
Wedding of a Spider (Bružaitė) 20 Oct
Die Bajadere (Kalman) 20 OctC: Jonas Janulevičius; D: Gintas Žilys
Das Veilchen vom Montmartre (Kálmán) 24 Oct-23 NovC: Virgilijus Visockis; D: Kęstutis Jakštas
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 OctC: Jonas Janulevičius; D: Gintautas Želvys
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 26 OctC: Jonas Janulevičius; D: Alexey Stepaniuk
Grybų karas ir taika (Bružaitė) 27 Oct-24 Nov
Opera anthology (Verdi) 3 Nov
Faust (Gounod) 8 NovC: Julius Geniušas; D: Gintas Žilys
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 10 NovC: Virgilijus Visockis; D: Andrey Bestchastny
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 Nov
Klaipedos, Klaipėdos Valstybinis Muzikinis Teatras / Klaipėda State Musical Theatre  / 
L'Histoire de Babar (Poulenc) 7 Oct-12 May
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 13 Oct-9 Mar
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 13 Oct-9 MarC: Dainius Pavilionis; D: Yana Ross
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 19 Oct-18 MayC: Dmitrijus Zlotnikas; D: Ramūnas Kaubrys
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 26 Oct-19 Apr
La traviata (Verdi) 30 DecC: Dainius Pavilionis; D: Eligijus Domarkas
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 5-21 Apr
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2 Aug-3 OctC: Dainius Pavilionis; D: Daina Adamkevičiūtė
La traviata (Verdi) 16 AugC: Modestas Barkauskas; D: Eligijus Domarkas
Vilnius, Vilnius City Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 2 OctC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 5-7 OctC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 28 Nov-2 DecC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Werther (Massenet) 26 Feb-2 MarC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 8-12 MayC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 26-30 NovC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 23-26 JanC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Vilnius, Vilnius City Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 2 OctC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 5-7 OctC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 28 Nov-2 DecC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Werther (Massenet) 26 Feb-2 MarC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 8-12 MayC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 26-30 NovC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 23-26 JanC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Dalia Ibelhauptaite
Vilnius, Lithuanian National Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 28 Sep-26 JanC: Julius Geniušas; D: Monika Wiesler
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 29 Sep-2 MayC: Modestas Pitrėnas; D: Oskaras Koršunovas
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4 Oct-13 JunC: Robertas Šervenikas; D: Vasilij Barkhatov
Carmen (Bizet) 10 Oct-9 JunC: Robertas Servenikas; D: Arnaud Bernard
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Oct-5 JunC: Robertas Šervenikas; D: Chen Shi-Zheng
Otello (Verdi) 20 Oct-1 MarC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Eimuntas Nekrošius
Boris Godounov (Musorgsky) 25-26 OctC: Robertas Servenikas; D: Mariusz Treliński
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 10 Nov-6 AprC: Julius Geniušas; D: Monika Wiesler
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Nov-4 AprC: Kai Bumann; D: Emilio Sagi
La juive (Halévy) 29 Nov-9 FebC: Martynas Staškus; D: Günter Krämer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-20 Jun
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Jan-26 FebC: Martynas Staškus; D: Anthony Minghella
Lohengrin (Wagner) 22 Mar-26 AprC: Robertas Šervenikas; D: Andrejs Zagars
Die Walküre (Wagner) 20 AprC: Modestas Pitrenas; D: Eimuntas Nekrosius
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 24 AprC: Martynas Staskus; D: Francesca Zambello
Ernani (Verdi) 14 Sep-2 MayC: Gianluca Marcianò; D: Jean-Claude Berutti
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19 Sep-25 MayC: Martynas Staškus / Julius Geniušas; D: Gediminas Šeduikis
La juive (Halévy) 21 SepC: Martynas Staškus; D: Günter Krämer
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 2 Oct-8 MarC: Robertas Šervenikas; D: Vasilij Barkhatov
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Oct-6 MayC: Robertas Servenikas / Martynas Staškus; D: Chen Shi-Zheng
Otello (Verdi) 5 Oct-17 AprC: Gintaras Rinkevicius / Martynas Staškus; D: Eimuntas Nekrošius
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 OctC: Alvydas Šulčys; D: Gintaras Varnas
Carmen (Bizet) 15 Oct-19 MarC: Robertas Šervenikas; D: Arnaud Bernard
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 24 OctC: Robertas Servenikas; D: Mariusz Treliński
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 26 Oct-21 MarC: Julius Geniušas; D: Monika Wiesler
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 8 Nov-27 FebC: Martynas Staškus; D: Emilio Sagi
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 20 Dec-15 MarC: Julius Geniušas; D: Monika Wiesler
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 16 JanC: Gintaras Rinkevicius; D: Francesca Zambello
Lohengrin (Wagner) 30 Jan-21 MayC: Robertas Servenikas; D: Andrejs Žagars
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6 Feb-22 AprC: Modestas Pitrėnas; D: Oskaras Koršunovas
Cornet (Narbutaitė) 21 Feb-29 MarC: Robertas Servenikas; D: Gintaras Varnas
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 11 Apr-28 MayC: Julius Geniušas / Alexis Soriano; D: Emilio Sagi