2013/14 > Czech Republic 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Czech Republic

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Poland
Germany

Czech Republic
 
Austria Slovakia
Hungary

Brno, Národní divadlo Brno / National Theatre Brno  / 

Carmen (Bizet) 13 Sep-19 FebC: Jan Zbavitel; P: Ladislav Stros
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 Sep-31 MayC: Peter Feranec; P: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 27 Sep-2 MayC: Jakub Klecker / Pavel Šnajdr; P: Roman Polák
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 3 Oct-15 FebC: Jakub Klecker; P: Roman Meluzín
Sen nocy letniej (Britten) 3 Oct-15 FebC: Jakub Klecker; P: Roman Meluzín
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 5 Oct-14 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Zdeněk Kaloč
Sicilské nešpory (Verdi) 7 Oct-16 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; P: Laco Adamik
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 11 Oct-5 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Ondrej Olos; P: Vladimír Morávek
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Oct-21 MarC: Gergely Kesselyák / Jakub Klecker; P: György Selmeczi
La Dafne (Hanzlík) 25 Oct-16 MarC: Ondrej Olos; P: Rocc
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 6 Nov-18 JunC: Petr Vronský / Jakub Klecker / Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Ondřej Havelka
Aida (Verdi) 9 Nov-20 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Peter Feranec; P: Václav Věžník
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Nov-19 MarC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Zbyněk Srba
Netopýr (Strauss,J) 22 Dec-15 MarC: Ondrej Olos / Kaspar Zehnder; P: Ondřej Havelka
Maria di Rohan (Donizetti) 31 Jan-3 MayC: Ondrej Olos; P: Barbara Klimo
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 Feb-30 AprC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Turandot (Puccini) 8 Mar-15 JunC: Jakub Klecker / Ondrej Olos; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Polish Blood (Nedbal) 28 Mar-20 JunC: Jakub Klecker; P: Tomáš Pilař
Die Schöpfung (Haydn) 11-26 AprC: Caspar Richter / Ondrej Olos; P: Uwe Scholz
Alice in Bed (Medek) 7 May-6 JunC: Ondrej Olos; P: Rocc
Přihody Lišky Bystroušky (Janáček) 22 May-3 JunC: Tomáš Hanus / Jakub Klecker; P: James Conway
Ceské Budějovice, Jihočeské divadlo / South Bohemian Theatre  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 27 Sep-10 MarC: Martin Peschík; P: Jan Burian
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 9 Oct-28 AprC: Martin Peschík / Petr Jiříkovský; P: Dagmar Hlubková
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 26 Oct-9 JanC: Martin Peschík / Petr Jiříkovský; P: Oldřich Kříž
Et nunc et semper (De Rose) 7 Dec-15 AprC: Mario De Rose; P: Miloslav Veselý
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7 Dec-15 AprC: Mario De Rose; P: Miloslav Veselý
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 Jan-2 MarC: Mario De Rose; P: Jana Kališová
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Feb-10 MayC: Mario De Rose; P: Jana Kališová
Liberec, Divadlo F X Šaldy  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 18 Sep-11 AprC: Martin Doubravský; P: Tomáš Pilař
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 21 Sep-10 AprC: František Babický; P: Martin Otava
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Sep-10 MayC: Martin Doubravský; P: Martin Otava
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 1 Oct-23 DecC: František Babický; P: Jan Ježek
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Oct-24 NovC: František Babický; P: Václav Věžník
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 25 Oct-14 MayC: František Babický; P: Josef Průdek
Nabucco (Verdi) 8 Nov-2 MarC: Martin Doubravský; P: Zdeněk Kaloč
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 13 Nov-27 DecC: Martin Doubravský; P: Linda Keprtová
Der Freischütz (Weber) 19 Nov-23 FebC: František Babický; P: Werner Pichler
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 9 Feb
Polish Blood (Nedbal) 28 Mar-23 MayC: František Babický; P: Gabriela Petráková
The Demon (Rubinstein) 8 Apr-3 MayC: Martin Doubravský; P: Martin Otava
Olomouc, Moravské divadlo Olomouc / Moravian Theatre Olomouc  / 
Netopýr (Strauss,J) 17 Sep-20 AprC: Tomáš Hanák; P: Zbyněk Brabec
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19 Sep-5 MarC: Miloslav Oswald; P: Martin Otava
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Sep-6 FebC: Petr Šumník; P: Michael Tarant
Falstaff (Verdi) 4 Oct-30 MayC: Miloslav Oswald; P: Andrea Hlinková
Concert (Wagner) 9 Oct-15 AprC: Miloslav Oswald
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 11 OctC: Petr Šumník; P: Michael Tarant
Cert a Kaca (Dvorak,A) 20 Oct-2 MayC: Pavel Šnajdr / Petr Šumník; P: Václav Věžník
Polska krev (Nedbal) 27 Oct-15 FebC: Tomáš Hanák / Pavel Šnajdr; P: Gustav Skála
Paganini (Lehár) 27 Jan-16 AprC: Tomáš Hanák; P: Jana Andělová-Pletichová
Turandot (Puccini) 16-17 MayC: Petr Šumník; P: Václav Málek
Opava, Slezské divadlo / Silesian Theatre Opava  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6 Sep-1 MarC: Tomáš Hanák; P: Jana Andělová-Pletichová
Perly panny Serafínky (Piskáček) 7 Sep-15 AprC: Karel Mládek; P: Dagmar Hlubková
Cert a Kaca (Dvorak,A) 29 Sep-18 MarC: Petr Šumník; P: Lubor Cukr
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 Oct-4 AprC: Petr Šumník; P: Jana Andělová Pletichová
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Oct-8 FebC: Tomáš Hanák; P: Jana Andělová-Pletichová
Netopýr (Strauss,J) 23 Nov-7 DecC: Petr Chromčák; P: Rudolf Tesáček
Tisíc a jedna noc (Strauss,J) 15 Dec-30 AprC: Petr Chromčák; P: Rudolf Tesáček
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 Dec
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 23 Feb-22 AprC: Petr Chromčák; P: Lubor Cukr
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 28 MarC: Petr Chromčák
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22+ Jun
Ostrava, Národní Divadlo Moravskoslezské / National Moravian-Silesian Theatre  / 
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 17 Sep-15 MayC: Oliver von Dohnányi / Jakub Žídek; P: Ivan Krejčí
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 20-25 SepC: Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Nekvasil
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 26 Sep-20 MayC: Karol Kevický / Jakub Žídek; P: Gabriela Petráková
Ernani (Verdi) 10 Oct-6 MayC: Tomáš Brauner / Jan Šrubař; P: Marián Chudovský
La Wally (Catalani) 26 Oct-23 NovC: Robert Jindra / Jan Srubař; P: Václav Klemens
The Gypsy Princess (Kálmán) 31 Oct-3 MayC: Karol Kevický / Jakub Žídek; P: Lumír Olšovský
Lohengrin (Wagner) 1 Nov-18 DecC: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; P: Rocc
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 16 Nov-29 DecC: Jan Šrubař; P: Ilja Racek
Mirandolina (Martinů) 5 Dec-1 JunC: Marko Ivanovič; P: Jiří Nekvasil
A Night in Venice (Strauss,J) 28 Dec-2 MayC: Jan Šrubař / Marek Prášil; P: Pavel Mikuláštík
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Jan-4 JunC: Tomáš Brauner / Jakub Žídek; P: Michael Tarant
Genoveva (Schumann) 27 Feb-20 MayC: Charles Olivieri-Munroe / Jakub Žídek; P: Martin Glaser
La traviata (Verdi) 5 Apr-24 MayC: Jan Chalupecký; P: Carmen Or
Jenůfa (Janáček) 11-14 MayC: Robert Jindra; P: Michael Tarant
The Devil's Wall (Smetana) 12-17 JunC: Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Plzen, J K Tyl Theatre  / 
Faust (Gounod) 5 Sep-11 JanC: Tomáš Brauner; P: Jiří Heřman
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 8 Sep-8 DecC: Tomáš Brauner; P: Oldřich Kříž
Tajemství (Smetana) 22 Sep-16 AprC: Jiří Štrunc; P: Dominik Beneš
Polska krev (Nedbal) 24 Sep-25 MarC: Pavel Kantořík / Jiří Petrdlík; P: Jan Ježek
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 OctC: Pavel Kantořík / Jiří Petrdlík; P: Petr Novotný
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Oct-17 AprC: Jiří Štrunc / Tomáš Brauner / Jiří Petrdlík; P: Linda Keprtová
Ruze z Argentiny (Beneš) 19 Oct-13 AprC: Jan Rezek; P: Martin Pacek
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Oct-15 MarC: Petr Kofroň; P: Jan Burian
Brundibár (Krása) 11 Nov
Voják a tanečnice (Martinů) 25 Jan-30 AprC: Petr Kofroň; P: Tomáš Pilař
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 5-23 AprC: Tomáš Brauner; P: Dominik Beneš
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 7+ JunC: Jiří Štrunc; P: Jana Kališová
Praha, Stavovské divadlo / Theatre of the Estates  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 23 Aug-7 JunC: Tomáš Netopil / Jan Chalupecký / David Švec; P: Martin Kukučka, Lukáš Trpišovský
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 24 Aug-29 MayC: Tomáš Netopil / Jan Chalupecký / Robert Jindra; P: Josef Průdek
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 3 Sep-17 MayC: Jan Latham-Koenig / Zbyněk Müller; P: Hartmut Schörghofer
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 Sep-3 JunC: Jan Chalupecký / David Švec; P: David Radok
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 19 Sep-5 JunC: Robert Jindra / Jan Chalupecký; P: Martin Čičvák
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 29 Nov-23 MarC: Tomáš Netopil / David Švec / Jan Chalupecký; P: Joël Lauwers
Praha, Divadlo Kolowrat / Kolowrat Theatre  / 
Toufar (Březina) 18 Sep-17 MayC: Jiří Štrunc; P: Petr Zelenka
Praha, Národní divadlo / National Theatre Prague  / 
Čarokraj (Ivanovič) 27 Aug-23 JunC: Marko Ivanovič / David Švec; P: Petr Forman
Aida (Verdi) 5 Sep-16 JunC: Zbyněk Müller / Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Steffen Piontek
The Two Widows (Smetana) 11 Sep-30 MayC: Robert Jindra; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Carmen (Bizet) 13 Sep-5 MayC: Robert Jindra / Zbyněk Müller; P: Jozef Bednárik
The Devil and Kate (Dvořák,A) 15 Sep-3 MayC: Jan Chalupecký; P: Marián Chudovský
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 15 Sep-4 JunC: Ondrej Lenárd / David Švec / Jan Chalupecký; P: Magdalena Švecová
The Jacobin (Dvořák,A) 20 Sep-21 MayC: Zbyněk Müller / Tomáš Netopil / David Švec; P: Jiří Heřman
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 25 Sep-7 FebC: David Švec / Jan Chalupecký; P: Simone Sandroni
Libuse (Smetana) 27 Sep-8 MayC: Tomáš Netopil / Jan Chalupecký; P: Petr Novotný
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 25 Oct-4 AprC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: David Pountney
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 31 Oct-28 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Zbyněk Müller; P: Jiří Heřman
Jenůfa (Janáček) 31 Jan-22 MayC: Ondrej Lenárd; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Gloriana (Britten) 11-16 FebC: Zbyněk Müller / Jan Chalupecký; P: Jiří Heřman
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 20 Mar-1 JunC: Jan Latham-Koenig; P: Ondřej Havelka
Praha, Státní Opera / State Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Aug-14 JunC: Enrico Dovico / František Drs / Richard Hein; P: Arnaud Bernard
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 Aug-22 JunC: Tomáš Brauner / Hilary Griffiths / Richard Hein / Enrico Dovico / Rastislav Stur; P: Karel Němec
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3 Sep-7 JunC: Enrico Dovico / František Drs / Hilary Griffiths / Jiří Štrunc; P: Karel Jernek
Don Carlos (Verdi) 7 Sep-28 DecC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Richard Hein; P: Manfred Schweigkofler
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Sep-1 MayC: Enrico Dovico / Richard Hein / Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Václav Věžník
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Sep-19 JunC: Ondrej Lenárd / Jiří Štrunc; P: Ondřej Havelka
Il trovatore (Verdi) 19 Sep-6 MayC: Jan Latham-Koenig / Jiří Štrunc; P: Lubor Cukr
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 21 Sep-19 FebC: Richard Hein / František Drs / Rudolf Krečmer; P: Martin Otava
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Sep-27 JunC: František Drs / Jiří Mikula; P: Zdeněk Troška
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 3 Oct-12 JunC: František Drs / Ondrej Lenárd / Jiří Štrunc / Jan Chalupecký; P: Zdeněk Troška
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9 Oct-11 MayC: Tomáš Brauner / Enrico Dovico; P: Martin Otava
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19 Oct-5 JunC: Enrico Dovico / František Drs / Richard Hein; P: Karel Jernek
Tosca (Puccini) 29 Nov-26 JunC: František Drs / Ondrej Lenárd / Jiří Štrunc / Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Martin Otava
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 11 Jan-25 MayC: Hilary Griffiths / Richard Hein; P: Andrejs Žagars
Otello (Verdi) 26 Jan-30 MayC: Tomáš Brauner / Heiko Mathias Förster; P: Dominik Neuner, Lubor Cukr
La rondine (concert) (Puccini) 14-16 MayC: Martin Leginus
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 May-24 JunC: Heiko Mathias Förster / Richard Hein; P: Ladislav Štros
Valka s mloky (Franz) 4-25 JunC: Marko Ivanović, František Drs; P: David Drábek
Ustí nad Labem, Severočeské divadlo / North Bohemian Theatre of Opera and Ballet  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Sep-11 FebC: Miloš Formáček; P: Martin Dubovic
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Sep-5 OctC: Milan Kaňák; P: Martin Dubovic
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 29 Oct-25 FebC: Norbert Baxa; P: Martin Otava
Hraběnka Marica () 13 Dec-16 FebC: Milan Kaňák; P: Zbyněk Brabec